Basic info | Taxonomic history | Classification | Included Taxa |
Morphology | Ecology and taphonomy | External Literature Search | Age range and collections |
Problematica
Taxonomy
Problematica was named by Andrews (1970). It is not extant.
It was assigned to Metazoa by Sepkoski (2002).
It was assigned to Metazoa by Sepkoski (2002).
Subtaxa
Acanthoclava, Acanthosphaera, Acidotocarena, Acutitheca, Aksuglobulus, Amoebinella, Ampelitocystis, Amphoridium, Ancienta, Andobolus, Animikiea, Anzalia, Archaeooides (syn. Gaparella), Archaeopetasus, Archaeotremaria, Archaeozoon, Aristophycus, Arthroon, Artimyctella, Ascosyrinx, Aspidella (syn. Eoporpita, Cyclomedusa), Astropolithon, Aurisella, Babetosphaera, Bactryllium, Bavlinella, Beltania, Beltina, Bensonia, Biconulites, Bicornifera, Bioistodina, Blastophycus, Bolonia, Bosworthia, Botomaella, Bovicornellum, Boyarinovicyathidae, Caelestites, Calciphyton, Calcisphaera, Cambrocassis, Cambroclavida, Cambrogeorgina, Cambrotrypa, Caudomorpha, Caveacus, Cestites, Chalasiocranos, Charaussaia, Chondropogon, Clausisphaera, Clavitella, Cochleatina, Coeloscleritophora, Coleolidae, Coleoloida, Coleoloides, Cristatodus, Cupithecidae, Cyclogeorgina, Cycloites, Cyrtochites, Deccanosporium, Dentachites, Dictyophycus, Dimorphoconus, Dinocardia, Dinomischus, Dolichomocelypha, Draffania, Dvinia, Dystachophycus, Ebriella, Ebrinula, Ediacaria (syn. Tateana), Emeithella, Emmonsaspis, Enchostoma, Entosphaeroides, Eocucumaria, Eoescharopora, Eoglobella, Eophyton, Eosphaera, Etacystis, Eumuensteria, Eurysolenpora, Fensiangia, Fermoria, Flabetheca, Foerstia, Foliaceria, Fomitchella, Forchhammera, Fusuconcharium, Gigartinites, Globuloella, Gochtia, Gorlovella, Granifer, Greysonia, Gunflintia, Gymnosolen, Hadrophycus, Haliserides, Harttites, Heliophycus, Henaniodus, Hensonella, Heosomocelypha, Heterosculpotheca, Hexagonaria, Himanthalites, Huangshandongella, Huishea, Huizenodus, Humboldtochaeta, Huroniospora, Hydrocytium, Hyphantaenia, Indocera, Isnella, Itieria, Jiangshanodus, Kakabekia, Kazakhstanotubulus, Kelyphosphaera, Kiehnensus, Kinsabia, Koksodus, Korilacus, Krishnania, Labyrinthotuba, Labyrinthus, Ladinella, Lascoa, Lenaella, Leptophycus, Leveilleites, Lianophycus, Libodiscus, Licrophycus, Lithostachys, Lochmophycus, Lonchosaccus, Lukatiella, Mabiania, Mamillodus, Manchuriophycus, Maritimella, Martjanowskia, Mawsonella, Medusinites, Megasphaera, Meghystrichosphaeridium, Melopetasus, Microancientia, Microphycus, Micropylepora, Microschedia, Minjaria, Miratheca, Mitscherlichia, Mobergellidae, Mongoliacus, Mongolitesta, Muensteria, Myxomycites (syn. Myxomycetes), Nemaphycus, Nematophycus, Nereograpsus, Netrelytron, Newlandia, Nicolarites, Nimbia, Ningqiangsclerites, Niphadus, Palaeobotryllus, Palaeobromelia, Palaeorivularia, Palhistiodinia, Papillomembrana, Parammodochium, Pararchaeomonas, Pararenicola, Parmites, Paropsonemidae, Parvulonoda, Perichoderma, Phyllochiton, Pilievicutis, Pitella, Platydendron, Plexoramea, Plicatolingula, Plinthokonion, Poludia, Polycuppes, Polygonosphaerites (syn. Sphaeronites), Polysiphonides, Polysiphonidia, Poratites, Porocystis, Portalia, Portelia, Praearenaria, Pragmotheca, Proarchaeocyathus, Problematikum, Protoarenicola, Protobolus, Protopterygotheca, Psamathopalass, Pseudokussiella, Pteromidae, Pterpmus, Ptiloncodus, Punctatus, Pyrgites, Pyxolithus, Quadratapora, Quadrorites, Radiaxialia, Radiocyatha, Radiomura, Radix, Redkinia, Redoubtia, Resegia, Reticulum, Rhagnura, Rotadiscidae, Rugatotheca, Sagittitheca, Salanacus, Scambocris, Schodackia, Scissotheca, Scolithus, Selenoplax, Seletinicus, Shamovella, Shetlandia, Shinteinella, Siphonema, Solenotia (syn. Phyllochites), Sphenopteron, Spinoceras, Spiralella, Spirangium, Spongillopsis, Sporocystis, Spriggia, Stefania, Stictoconus, Stoibostrombidae, Sutivania, Taitia, Taonurus, Tayshira, Tchangsichiton, Theobaldia, Tintinnoidella, Tommotitubulus, Trachyrytidodiacrodium, Trachyzonodiacrodium, Tridia, Tubigeorgina, Tubulella, Tumulduria, Tungussia, Tunudiscus, Turuchania, Tuvinia, Vermiculites, Wushicites, Yangtzesclerites, Yuliunia, Yunnanodus, Zoogleites
Synonyms
|
Synonymy list
Is something missing? Join the Paleobiology Database and enter the data
|
|
If no rank is listed, the taxon is considered an unranked clade in modern classifications. Ranks may be repeated or presented in the wrong order because authors working on different parts of the classification may disagree about how to rank taxa.
Ph. †Problematica Andrews 1970
show all | hide all
G. †Acanthoclava
G. †Acanthosphaera Duan 1984
G. †Acidotocarena
G. †Acutitheca
G. †Amoebinella He and Xie 1989
G. †Ancientia Ross 1967
G. †Andobolus
G. †Animikiea Barghoorn 1965
+
†Animikiea beltensis Horodyski 1980
†Animikiea crassiuscula Horodyski 1980
†Animikiea indica Nautiyal 1980
†Animikiea septata Barghoorn 1965
G. †Anzalia Termier 1947
G. †Archaeooides Qian 1977
+
†Archaeooides granulatus Qian 1977
+
Invalid names: Archaeooides acuspinatus Qian 1977 [synonym], Archaeooides kuanchuanpuensis Qian 1977 [synonym], Archaeooides selindeicus Valkov 1987 [synonym], Gaparella porosa Missarzhevsky and Mambetov 1981 [synonym], Huangshandongella yangjiapingensis Ding and Qian 1988 [synonym], Tianshandiscus verrucosus Qian and Xiao 1984 [synonym]
Invalid names: Gaparella Missarzhevsky and Mambetov 1981 [synonym], Paramobergella Zhong 1977 [nomen dubium], Protosphaerites Chen 1982 [nomen dubium]
G. †Archaeopetasus
G. †Artimyctella
G. †Ascosyrinx
G. †Aspidella Billings 1872
+
†Aspidella costata Vodanjuk 1989
†Aspidella hatyspytia Vodanjuk 1989
†Aspidella terranovica Billings 1872
+
Invalid names: Beltanella gilesi Sprigg 1947 [synonym], Charniodiscus planus Sokolov 1972 [synonym], Cyclomedusa davidi Sprigg 1947 [synonym], Cyclomedusa delicata Fedonkin 1981 [synonym], Cyclomedusa gigantea Sprigg 1949 [synonym], Cyclomedusa minima Fedonkin 1981 [synonym], Cyclomedusa plana Glaessner and Wade 1966 [synonym], Cyclomedusa radiata Sprigg 1949 [synonym], Ediacaria flindersi Sprigg 1947 [synonym], Glaessneria imperfecta Gureev 1987 [synonym], Irridinitus multiradiatus Fedonkin 1983 [synonym], Jampolium wyrzhykoowskii Gureev 1988 [synonym], Madigania annulata Sprigg 1949 [synonym], Medusinites patellaris Sokolov 1972 [synonym], Paliella patelliformis Fedonkin 1980 [synonym], Paramedusium africanum Gurich 1933 [synonym], Planomedusites patellaris Sokolov 1972 [synonym], Protodipleurosoma rugulosum Fedonkin 1980 [synonym], Protodipleurosoma wardi Sprigg 1949 [synonym], Spriggia wadeae Sun 1986 [synonym], Tateana inflata Sprigg 1949 [synonym], Tirasiana concentralis Bekker 1977 [synonym], Tirasiana coniformis Palij 1976 [synonym], Tirasiana disciformis Palij 1976 [synonym], Vendella larini Gureev 1987 [synonym]
Invalid names: Cyclomedusa Sprigg 1947 [synonym], Eoporpita Wade 1972 [synonym]
G. †Aurisella Qian and Xiao 1984
G. †Bactryllium Heer 1853
+
†Bactryllium canaliculatum Heer 1853
†Bactryllium deplanatum Heer 1853
†Bactryllium giganteum Heer 1853
†Bactryllium striolatum Heer 1853
G. †Beltania Bedford and Bedford 1936
G. †Biconulites de Chardin 1931
G. †Bicornifera Lindenberg 1965
G. †Bovicornellum
G. †Cambrocassis
Cl. †Cambroclavida Conway Morris and Chen 1991
+
G. †Nikolarites
G. †Parazhijinites Qian and Yin 1984
+
†Parazhijinites guizhouensis Qian and Yin 1984
+
Invalid names: Zhijinites intermedius Qian and Xiao 1984 [synonym]
G. †Samsonoffoclavus
G. †Wushichites Qian and Xiao 1984
+
†Wushichites minutus Qian and Xiao 1984
+
Invalid names: Wushichites polyedrus Qian and Xiao 1984 [synonym]
Fm. †Zhijinitidae Qian 1978
+
G. †Cambrothyra Qian and Zhang 1983
+
†Cambrothyra ampulliformis Qian and Zhang 1983
Invalid names: Mirabifolliculus Yang and He 1984 [synonym], Nanjiangofolliculus Yang and He 1984 [synonym]
G. †Deiradovclavus Conway Morris and Chen 1990
G. †Deltaclavus Conway Morris and Chen 1990
G. †Paracarinachites
+
†Paracarinachites sinensis Luo et al. 1982
+
Invalid names: Carinachites spinatus Qian 1977 [synonym], Paracarinachites columellatus Qian 1984 [synonym]
Invalid names: Luyanhaochiton Yu 1984 [synonym], Yangtzechiton Yu 1984 [synonym]
G. †Zhijinites Qian 1978
+
†Zhijinites claviformis Qian and Xiao 1984
†Zhijinites longistriatus Qian 1978
+
Invalid names: Zhijinites costatus Chen 1979 [synonym], Zhijinites dictyoformis Chen 1979 [synonym], Zhijinites minutus Qian 1978 [synonym]
†Zhijinites lubricus Qian et al. 1979
†Zhijinites panduriformis Qian and Yin 1984
Invalid names: Kaiyangites Qian and Yin 1984 [synonym]
Invalid names: Cambroclavitidae Mambetov and Repina 1979 [synonym]
G. †Cambrogeorgina
G. †Cambrotrypa Fritz and Howell 1959
G. †Caveacus
G. †Cestites
Cl. †Coeloscleritophora Bengston and Missarzhevsky 1981
+
Or. †Chancelloriida Walcott 1920
+
Fm. †Chancelloriidae Walcott 1920
+
G. †Aldania Vasil'yeva 1985
+
†Aldania auriculata Samylina 1956
†Aldania sulugurica Vasil'yeva and Sayutina 1988
G. †Aldanospina Missarzhevsky 1989
G. †Allonnia Doré and Reid 1965
+
†Allonnia phrixothrix Bengtson and Hou 2001
†Allonnia tripodophora Doré and Reid 1965
Invalid names: Dimidia Luo and Jiang 1982 [synonym], Onychia Luo and Jiang 1982 [synonym], Rosella Vassiljeva and Sayutina 1988 [synonym], Zhurinia Missarzhevsky 1989 [synonym]
G. †Archiasterella Sdzuy 1969
+
†Archiasterella elegans Gravestock et al. 2001
†Archiasterella pentactina Sdzuy 1969
†Archiasterella tetraspina Vassiljeva and Sayutina 1993
G. †Chancelloria Walcott 1920
+
†Chancelloria arida Duan 1984
†Chancelloria coronacea Vassiljeva 1985
†Chancelloria eros Walcott 1920
†Chancelloria iranica Mostler and Mosleh-Yazdi 1976
†Chancelloria obliqua Gravestock et al. 2001
†Chancelloria odontodes Duan 1984
†Chancelloria pentacta Rigby 1978
†Chancelloria primaria Missarzhevsky 1989
†Chancelloria racemifundis Bengston 1990
†Chancelloria sardinica Mostler 1985
†Chancelloria simmetrica Vassiljeva 1985
†Chancelloria spinulosa Vassiljeva 1985
†Chancelloria symmetrica Vassiljeva 1985
Invalid names: Actinoites Duan 1984 [synonym], Fangxianites Duan 1984 [synonym], Monospinites Vassiljeva and Sayutina 1988 [synonym], Stellaria Vassiljeva 1985 [synonym], Stellispinella Vassiljeva and Sayutina 1993 [synonym]
G. †Chancelloriella Demidenko 2000
+
†Chancelloriella bella Demidenko 2000
†Chancelloriella irregularis Qian 1989
G. †Eremactis Bengston and Conway-Morris 1990
+
†Eremactis conara Bengtson et al. 1990
†Eremactis guttiformis Gravestock et al. 2001
†Eremactis mawsoni Bengtson 1990
†Eremactis plicatus Gravestock et al. 2001
G. †Diplospinella
G. †Elkanospina
G. †Ginospina
Fm. †Sachitidae Meshkova 1969
+
G. †Sachites Meshkova 1969
+
†Sachites alatus Duan 1984
†Sachites desquamatus Duan 1984
†Sachites folliformis Duan 1984
†Sachites longus Qian 1977
†Sachites maidipingensis Qian 1977
†Sachites minus Qian et al. 1979
†Sachites terastios Qian et al. 1979
Fm. †Coleolidae Fisher 1962
+
G. †Coleolella Rozanov et al. 1969
G. †Coleolus Hall 1879
+
†Coleolus grandaevum Winchell 1863
†Coleolus laevis Walcott 1884
†Coleolus trigonus Syssoiev 1962
G. †Paoshanella Yin 1937
G. †Polylopia Clark 1952
G. †Salopiella Cobbold 1921
G. †Sinotubulites
+
†Sinotubulites baimatuoensis Chen et al. 1981
+
Invalid names: Sinotubulites cienegensis McMenamin 1985 [synonym]
†Sinotubulites hexagonus Cai et al. 2015
†Sinotubulites pentacarinalis Cai et al. 2015
†Sinotubulites triangularis Cai et al. 2015
G. †Coleoloides Walcott 1890
+
†Coleoloides inyoensis Signor and Mount 1987
†Coleoloides prindlei Lochman 1956
†Coleoloides typicalis Walcott 1890
G. †Cristatodus
G. †Cyclogeorgina
G. †Cycloites Gruess 1928
G. †Dentachites
G. †Dictyophycus Ruedemann 1931
G. †Dimorphoconus
G. †Dolichomocelypha
G. †Dvinia Gnilovskaya 1979
G. †Emeithella Qian 1977
+
†Emeithella rudiculaformis Qian 1977
†Emeithella scaphiformis Qian 1977
†Emeithella testudinaria Qian 1977
G. †Emmonsaspis Resser and Howell 1938
+
G. †Enchostoma
G. †Entosphaeroides Barghoorn 1965
+
†Entosphaeroides amplus Barghoorn 1965
†Entosphaeroides bilinearis Maithy 1975
†Entosphaeroides irregularis Maithy 1975
G. †Eocucumaria Qian and Ding 1988
G. †Etacystis
G. †Fensiangia
G. †Fermoria Chapman 1935
+
†Fermoria capsella Chapman 1935
†Fermoria granulosa Chapman 1935
†Fermoria minima Chapman 1935
G. †Fomitchella Missarzhevsky in Rozanov 1969
+
†Fomitchella acinaciformis Missarzhevsky 1977
†Fomitchella inchoata Yang and He 1984
†Fomitchella infundabiliformis Rozanov et al. 1969
G. †Fusuconcharium Hao and Su 1987
+
†Fusuconcharium minimum Hao and Su 1987
†Fusuconcharium typicum Hao and Su 1987
G. †Gigartinites Brongniart 1849
G. †Gochtia
G. †Gunflintia Barghoorn 1965
+
†Gunflintia barghoornii Maithy 1975
†Gunflintia grandis Barghoorn 1965
†Gunflintia magna Maithy 1975
†Gunflintia minuta Barghoorn 1965
†Gunflintia oehlerae Muir 1976
G. †Harttites
G. †Hensonella
G. †Heosomocelypha
G. †Huishea
G. †Huizenodus He and Xie 1989
G. †Humboldtochaeta
G. †Huroniospora Barghoorn 1965
+
†Huroniospora macroreticulata Barghoorn 1965
†Huroniospora microreticulata Barghoorn 1965
+
Invalid names: Myxococcoides muricata Schopf and Barghoorn 1969 [synonym]
†Huroniospora ornata Muir 1976
†Huroniospora psilata Barghoorn 1965
G. †Indocera Singh and Shukla 1981
G. †Jiangshanodus
G. †Kakabekia Barghoorn 1965
+
†Kakabekia flabelliformis Maithy 1975
†Kakabekia rarea Maithy 1975
†Kakabekia umbellata Barghoorn 1965
G. †Kelyphosphaera Derville 1952
G. †Kiehnensus
G. †Labyrinthotuba
G. †Labyrinthus Kobluk 1979
G. †Libodiscus
G. †Licrophycus Billings 1862
+
†Licrophycus hudsonicum Billings 1865
†Licrophycus ottawaensis Billings 1862
G. †Lochmophycus Debey and Ettingshausen 1859
+
†Lochmophycus caulerpoides Debey and Ettingshausen 1859
G. †Lonchosaccus
G. †Lukatiella
G. †Mabiania
G. †Mamillodus
G. †Medusinites Sprigg 1949
+
†Medusinites applanatus Bekker 1996
†Medusinites asteroides Sprigg 1949
†Medusinites paliji Gureev 1987
G. †Megasphaera Chen and Liu 1986
G. †Melopetasus
G. †Microancientia
G. †Micropylepora Jiang 1982
G. †Microschedia
G. †Miratheca
Fm. †Mobergellidae Missarzhevsky 1989
+
G. †Mobergella Herdström 1923
+
†Mobergella radiolata Bengston 1968
+
Invalid names: Mobergella hexactina Skovsted 2003 [synonym], Mobergella sibirica Skovsted 2003 [synonym]
†Mobergella scutata Missarzhevsky and Mambetov 1981
G. †Mongoliacus
G. †Mongolitesta
G. †Muensteria Sternberg 1833
+
†Muensteria lacunosa Sternberg 1833
†Muensteria spiralis Massalongo 1857
†Muensteria vermicularis Sternberg 1833
G. †Myxomycites Meschinelli 1898
+
†Myxomycites mangini Renault 1895
Invalid names: Myxomycetes Renault 1895 [replaced]
G. †Nereograpsus Geinitz 1852
G. †Nicolarites Vasilieva 1994
G. †Palaeobotryllus
G. †Pararchaeomonas Deflandre 1932
G. †Pararenicola
Fm. †Paropsonemidae MacGabhann 2012
+
G. †Platydendron Simonetta and Delle Cave 1978
G. †Plicatolingula
G. †Plinthokonion
+
†Plinthokonion arethion Landing 1988
†Plinthokonion psamminon Landing and Bartowski 1996
G. †Polygonosphaerites Roemer 1880
+
†Polygonosphaerites tessellatus Phillips 1841
Invalid names: Sphaeronites Phillips 1841 [replaced]
G. †Polysiphonidia
G. †Poratites Jiang 1980
G. †Porocystis
G. †Portalia
G. †Pragmotheca
G. †Proarchaeocyathus Radugin 1966
G. †Problematikum
G. †Protoarenicola
G. †Protobolus
G. †Protopterygotheca Chen 1977
G. †Psamathopalass
Fm. †Pteromidae Wang 1994
+
G. †Pterpmus
G. †Ptiloncodus
G. †Pyrgites
G. †Quadrorites
G. †Radiaxialia Pyanovskaya 1985
Cl. †Radiocyatha Debrenne et al. 1970
+
Or. †Acanthinocyathida Okulitch 1935
+
Fm. †Acanthinocyathidae Bedford and Bedford 1934
+
G. †Acanthinocyathus Bedford and Bedford 1936
G. †Osadchiites Zhuravleva et al. 1997
Fm. †Hetairacyathidae Bedford and Bedford 1937
+
G. †Blastasteria Debrenne et al. 1971
G. †Radiocyathus Okulitch 1937
Fm. †Soanitidae Nitecki 1971
+
G. †Radiomura Senowbari-Daryan and Schäfer 1977
+
†Radiomura amphoriformis Senowbari-Daryan 2009
†Radiomura cautica Senowbari-Daryan and Schaefer 1979
G. †Redkinia
G. †Redoubtia
G. †Rhagnura
G. †Sagittitheca
G. †Salanacus
G. †Scambocris
G. †Scissotheca
G. †Selenoplax
G. †Seletinicus
G. †Shetlandia Wrona 2004
G. †Shinteinella
G. †Solenotia Qian and Yin 1984
+
†Solenotia elongata Qian and Yin 1984
†Solenotia lobata Qian and Yin 1984
Invalid names: Phyllochites Qian and Yin 1984 [synonym]
G. †Spinoceras
G. †Spiralella
G. †Spriggia
G. †Stefania
G. †Stictoconus
Fm. †Stoibostrombidae Conway Morris and Bengston 1990
+
G. †Stoibostrombus Conway Morris and Bengston 1990
+
†Stoibostrombus crenulatus Conway Morris and Bengston 1990
†Stoibostrombus mirus Gravestock et al. 2001
G. †Tayshira
G. †Tchangsichiton
G. †Tommotitubulus
G. †Tridia Sosnovskaya and Shipitsyn 1984
G. †Tubigeorgina
G. †Tubulella
G. †Tumulduria
G. †Tuvinia Krasnopeeva 1972
G. †Wushicites
G. †Yuliunia He and Xie 1989
Invalid names: Cupithecidae Duan 1984 [empty], Dinocardia [empty], Maritimella Repina and Okuneva 1969 [nomen nudum]
Diagnosis
No diagnoses are available
Measurements
No measurements are available
No ecological data are available
Collections (1297 total)
Oldest occurrences | |||
Time interval | Ma | Country or state | Original ID and collection number |
---|---|---|---|
Orosirian | Canada (Quebec) | Animikiea septata, Gunflintia minuta, Huroniospora sp., Gunflintia grandis (227738) | |
Orosirian | Gabon | Gunflintia minuta, Huroniospora sp. (227624) | |
Orosirian | Canada (Nunavut) | Gunflintia sp. (227733 227734) Gunflintia sp., Huroniospora sp. (227731 227736) Kakabekia sp. (227438) | |
Orosirian | Canada (Ontario) | Animikiea septata, Entosphaeroides amplus, Eosphaera tyleri, Gunflintia minuta, Huroniospora microreticulata, Kakabekia umbellata, Gunflintia grandis (227603) Gunflintia minuta, Huroniospora microreticulata, Kakabekia umbellata, Huroniospora psilata, Gunflintia grandis, Huroniospora macroreticulata (227604) | |
Orosirian | Canada (Newfoundland and Labrador) | Animikiea septata, Gunflintia minuta, Huroniospora sp. (227737) | |
Orosirian | Australia (Western Australia) | Gunflintia minuta, Huroniospora spp. (227622) Gunflintia sp., Huroniospora sp. (227621) | |
Orosirian | USA (Minnesota) | Gunflintia minuta (227618) | |
Statherian | India (Rajasthan) | Animikiea septata (227965) | |
Statherian | Australia (Western Australia) | Animikiea sp., Gunflintia minuta, Huroniospora sp., Kakabekia umbellata (227642) | |
Statherian | Australia (Northern Territory) | Gunflintia oehlerae (227562) Huroniospora ornata (227564) Huroniospora psilata (227563) Huroniospora sp. (227581 227584 227595) | |
Youngest occurrences |
|||
Time interval | Ma | Country or state | PBDB collection number |
Late/Upper Tithonian | Italy | Radiomura sp. (196863) | |
Early/Lower Berriasian | Czech Republic | Radiomura cautica (202909) | |
Berriasian - Valanginian | Bulgaria | Radiomura cautica (151494) | |
Early/Lower Aptian | Oman | Hensonella dinarica (64375) | |
Late/Upper Cenomanian | Tunisia | Calcisphaera sp. (161135 161136) | |
Paleogene | India (Madhya Pradesh) | Deccanosporium eocenum (224606) | |
Ypresian | Egypt (Red Sea Governate) | Tubiphytes obscurus (215930) | |
Lutetian | USA (California) | Labyrinthus sp. (16712) | |
Zanclean - Gelasian | USA (California) | Problematica indet. (214262) | |
Gelasian | USA (California) | Problematica indet. (214277) |