Classification of Williams et al. 2000

show all
G. †Andobolus
G. †Biplatyconcha Waterhouse 1983
show all
Invalid names: Platyconcha Waterhouse 1975 [replaced]
G. †Ygerodiscus Havlicek 1967
show all
Invalid names: Paranisopleurella [synonym]
Cl. †Strophomenata Williams et al 1996
show all
Or. †Billingsellida Schuchert 1893
hide
Subor. †Billingsellidina Schuchert 1893
+
Superfm. †Billingselloidea Schuchert 1893
+
Fm. †Billingsellidae Schuchert 1893
+
G. †Billingsella Hall and Clarke 1892
G. †Kozhuchinella Severgina 1967
G. †Xenorthis
Subor. †Clitambonitidina Opik 1934
+
Superfm. †Clitambonitoidea Winchell and Schuchert 1893
+
Fm. †Clitambonitidae Winchell and Schuchert 1893
+
G. †Apomatella Schuchert and Cooper 1931
G. †Atelelasma Cooper 1956
G. †Clinambon Schuchert and Cooper 1932
G. †Clitambonites Pander 1830
G. †Fistulogonites Neuman 1971
G. †Hemipronites Pander 1830
G. †Neumania Bruton and Harper 1981
G. †Vellamo Opik 1930
Fm. †Gonambonitidae Schuchert and Cooper 1931
+
G. †Atelelasmoidea Zeng 1987
G. †Estlandia Schuchert and Cooper 1931
G. †Gonambonites Pander 1830
G. †Jaanussonites Neuman 1976
G. †Kullervo Opik 1932
G. †Oslogonites Öpik 1939
G. †Raunites
Superfm. †Polytoechioidea Opik 1934
+
Fm. †Polytoechiidae Opik 1934
+
G. †Eremotoechia Cooper 1956
G. †Martellia Wirth 1936
G. †Pomatotrema Ulrich and Cooper 1932
G. †Tritoechia Ulrich and Cooper 1936
Or. †Orthotetida Waagen 1884
hide
Subor. †Orthotetidina Waagen 1884
+
Superfm. †Chilidiopsoidea Boucot 1959
+
Fm. †Areostrophiidae Manankov 1979
+
Subfm. †Adectorhynchinae Henry and Gordon 1985
+
G. †Floweria Cooper and Dutro, Jr. 1982
Subfm. †Areostrophiinae Manankov 1979
+
G. †Aesopomum Havlicek 1965
G. †Carinastrophia Gratsianova 1975
+
Invalid names: Xenizostrophia [synonym]
Fm. †Chilidiopsidae Boucot 1959
+
Subfm. †Chilidiopsinae Boucot 1959
+
G. †Coolinia Bancroft 1949
+
Invalid names: Chilidiopsis [synonym], Krizistrophia [synonym]
G. †Fardenia Lamont 1935
G. †Hipparionyx Vanuxem 1842
+
Invalid names: Hinganella [synonym], Magicostrophia [synonym]
G. †Morinorhynchus Havlicek 1965
G. †Valdaria Bassett and Cocks 1974
G. †Xystostrophia Havlicek 1965
+
Invalid names: Apicilirella [synonym]
Invalid names: Fardeniinae Williams 1951 [synonym]
Subfm. †Gacellinae Williams et al. 2000
+
G. †Gacella Williams 1962
Invalid names: Chilidiopsididae Boucot 1959 [misspelling]
Superfm. †Orthotetoidea Waagen 1884
+
Fm. †Derbyiidae Stehli 1954
+
G. †Derbyia Waagen 1884
+
Invalid names: Paraderbyia Sun 1983 [synonym], Plicatoderbyia [synonym], Pseudoderbyia Likharev 1934 [synonym], Wardakia Termier et al. 1974 [synonym]
G. †Diplanus Stehli 1954
G. †Nothopindax Cooper and Grant 1974
+
Invalid names: Miniplanus Waterhouse and Piyasin 1970 [synonym]
Fm. †Meekellidae Stehli 1954
+
Subfm. †Meekellinae Stehli 1954
+
G. †Alatorthotetina He and Zhu 1985
G. †Geyerella
+
Invalid names: Turriculum [synonym]
G. †Meekella
+
Invalid names: Gegenella [synonym]
G. †Niviconia Cooper and Grant 1974
G. †Orthothetina Schellwien 1900
+
Invalid names: Lopingia Zhan 1979 [synonym]
G. †Paraorthotetina He and Zhu 1985
+
Invalid names: Parameekella He and Zhu 1985 [synonym]
G. †Sicelia Gortani and Merla 1934
+
Invalid names: Parageyerella He and Zhu 1985 [synonym]
Subfm. †Omboniinae Sokolskaya 1960
+
G. †Ombonia Caneva 1906
Fm. †Orthotetellidae Cooper and Grant 1974
+
G. †Hypopsia Cooper and Grant 1974
G. †Orthotetella King 1931
Fm. †Orthotetidae Waagen 1884
+
+
Invalid names: Orthotetoides [synonym], Pseudoorthotetes [synonym]
G. †Tapajotia
G. †Werriea
+
Invalid names: Permorthotetes Thomas 1958 [synonym]
Fm. †Pulsiidae Cooper and Grant 1974
+
G. †Pulsia
Fm. †Schuchertellidae Williams 1953
+
Subfm. †Schuchertellinae Williams 1953
+
G. †Goniarina Cooper and Grant 1969
G. †Schuchertella Girty 1904
G. †Serratocrista Brunton 1968
Subfm. †Streptorhynchinae Stehli 1954
+
G. †Arctitreta Whitfield 1908
+
Invalid names: Arctireta Whitfield 1908 [misspelling], Grumantia Ustritsky 1963 [synonym]
G. †Bothrostegium Cooper and Grant 1974
G. †Chelononia Cooper and Grant 1974
G. †Kiangsiella Chao 1927
G. †Notostrophia Waterhouse 1973
G. †Streptorhynchus King 1850
G. †Taimyropsis Ustritsky 1963
G. †Tropidelasma Cooper and Grant 1969
+
Invalid names: Erismatina Waterhouse 1983 [synonym]
Subor. †Triplesiidina Moore 1952
+
Superfm. †Triplesioidea Schuchert 1913
+
Fm. †Triplesiidae Schuchert 1913
+
G. †Bicuspina Havlicek 1950
G. †Caeroplecia Williams 1974
G. †Cliftonia Foerste 1909
G. †Craigella
+
Invalid names: Nucleorhynchia [synonym]
G. †Grammoplecia Wright and Jaanusson 1993
G. †Onychoplecia Cooper 1956
G. †Onychotreta Ulrich and Cooper 1936
+
Invalid names: Eilotreta [synonym], Lissotreta [synonym]
G. †Oxoplecia Wilson 1913
G. †Paraonychoplecia Percival 1991
G. †Plectotreta Ulrich and Cooper 1936
G. †Streptis Davidson 1881
G. †Triplesia Hall 1859
Or. †Productida Sarycheva and Sokolskaya 1959
hide
G. †Chaoina Jin 1974
Subor. †Chonetidina Muir-Wood 1955
+
Superfm. †Chonetoidea Bronn 1862
+
Fm. †Anopliidae Muir-Wood 1962
+
Subfm. †Airtoniinae Muir-Wood 1962
+
G. †Airtonia
Subfm. †Anopliinae Muir-Wood 1962
+
G. †Anoplia
G. †Anopliella Racheboeuf 1998
+
Anopliella tangxiangensis Vogel et al. 1989
Invalid names: Tuberella Vogel et al. 1989 [replaced]
G. †Chonetina
G. †Demonedys Grant 1976
G. †Glabrichonetina Waterhouse 1978
G. †Yagonia Isaacson and Dutro 1999
Subfm. †Caenanopliinae Archbold 1980
+
G. †Arcuaminetes Bizzarro 1995
G. †Caenanoplia Carter 1968
G. †Costachonetes Waterhouse 1975
G. †Costachonetina Waterhouse 1981
G. †Devonaria
+
Invalid names: Plicodevonaria [objective synonym]
G. †Permochonetes Afanasjeva 1977
+
Invalid names: Cyrtoniscus [synonym]
G. †Pygmochonetes Jin and Hu 1978
G. †Songzichonetes Yang 1984
Subfm. †Holynetinae Racheboeuf 1981
+
G. †Holynetes
Fm. †Chonetidae Bronn 1862
+
Subfm. †Chonetinae Bronn 1862
+
+
Invalid names: Chalimochonetes [objective synonym]
G. †Chonetes Fischer de Waldheim 1830
Subfm. †Dagnachonetinae Racheboeuf 1981
+
+
Invalid names: Cedulia [synonym]
Subfm. †Devonochonetinae Muir-Wood 1962
+
G. †Devonochonetes Muir-Wood 1962
G. †Hallinetes Racheboeuf and Feldman 1990
G. †Huananochonetes Wang et al. 1981
Subfm. †Notiochonetinae Racheboeuf 1992
+
G. †Allanetes
+
Invalid names: Gamonetes [objective synonym]
Subfm. †Retichonetinae Muir-Wood 1962
+
Fm. †Chonostrophiidae Muir-Wood 1962
+
G. †Tulcumbella Campbell and Engel 1963
Fm. †Daviesiellidae Sokolskaja 1960
+
Fm. †Eodevonariidae Sokolskaja 1960
+
G. †Davoustia
G. †Eodevonaria Twenhofel 1914
G. †Renaudia
Fm. †Rugosochonetidae Muir-Wood 1962
+
Subfm. †Capillomesolobinae Pecar 1986
+
G. †Capillomesolobus Pecar 1986
G. †Mesolobus Dunbar and Condra 1932
Subfm. †Delepineinae Muir-Wood 1962
+
G. †Delepinea
Subfm. †Lamellosiinae Cooper and Grant 1975
+
G. †Lamellosia Cooper and Grant 1975
G. †Parademonedys Yang 1984
Subfm. †Plicochonetinae Sokolskaja 1960
+
G. †Hemichonetes Lee and Su 1980
G. †Rugaria Cooper and Grant 1969
G. †Sulcirugaria Waterhouse 1983
Subfm. †Quinquenellinae Archbold 1981
+
G. †Quinquenella Waterhouse 1975
G. †Sandrella Waterhouse 1985
Subfm. †Rugosochonetinae Muir-Wood 1962
+
G. †Arctochonetes Ifanova 1968
G. †Chonetinella Ramsbottom 1952
G. †Fanichonetes Xu and Grant 1994
G. †Fusichonetes Liao 1981
G. †Isochonetes Ayzenverg 1985
G. †Jakutochonetes Afanasjeva 1977
G. †Komukia Waterhouse 1982
G. †Neochonetes Muir-Wood 1962
+
Subg. †Neochonetes (Sommeriella) Archbold 1982
+
Invalid names: Nix Easton 1962 [synonym]
G. †Sokolskya
+
Invalid names: Dienerella Reed 1931 [objective synonym]
G. †Waterhouseiella Archbold 1983
Subfm. †Striochonetinae Waterhouse and Piyasin 1970
+
G. †Striochonetes Waterhouse and Piyasin 1970
+
Invalid names: Ratburia Yanagida 1970 [synonym]
Subfm. †Svalbardiinae Archbold 1982
+
G. †Capillonia Waterhouse 1973
G. †Chonetinetes Cooper and Grant 1969
G. †Dyoros Stehli 1954
+
Dyoros esoterica Hoover 1981
Invalid names: Stauromata Hoover 1981 [synonym]
G. †Eolissochonetes Hoare 1960
G. †Komiella Barkhatova 1970
G. †Leurosina Cooper and Grant 1975
G. †Lissochonetes Dunbar and Condra 1932
G. †Quadrochonetes Stehli 1954
G. †Sulcataria Cooper and Grant 1969
G. †Svalbardia Barkhatova 1970
G. †Tivertonia Archbold 1983
G. †Zhexichonetes Liang 1982
Subfm. †Undulellinae Cooper and Grant 1975
+
G. †Micraphelia Cooper and Grant 1969
G. †Undulella Cooper and Grant 1969
+
Invalid names: Undelella Cooper and Grant 1969 [misspelling]
Fm. †Strophochonetidae Muir-Wood 1962
+
Subfm. †Parachonetinae Johnson 1970
+
Subfm. †Protochonetinae Racheboeuf 2000
+
G. †Protochonetes Muir-Wood 1962
G. †Shagamella Boucot and Harper 1968
Subfm. †Strophochonetinae Muir-Wood 1962
+
G. †Amosina
G. †Archeochonetes Racheboeuf and Copper 1986
G. †Babina
+
Invalid names: Hemichonetes Racheboeuf 1981 [objective synonym], Philippotia [synonym]
G. †Johnsonetes Racheboeuf 1987
+
Invalid names: Megaspinochonetes [objective synonym], Shiqianella [objective synonym]
G. †Strophochonetes Muir-Wood 1962
Invalid names: Chonetacea Bronn 1862 [replaced]
Invalid names: Chonetida Nalivkin 1979 [replaced]
G. †Chonopectella Sarycheva 1966
Subor. †Lyttoniidina Williams et al. 2000
+
Superfm. †Lyttonioidea Waagen 1883
+
Fm. †Lyttoniidae Waagen 1883
+
Subfm. †Lyttoniinae Waagen 1883
+
G. †Cardinocrania Waagen 1885
G. †Collemataria Cooper and Grant 1974
G. †Coscinophora Cooper and Stehli 1955
+
Invalid names: Paraleptodus Lee and Gu 1980 [synonym]
G. †Keyserlingina Tschernyschew 1902
G. †Leptodus Kayser 1883
+
Invalid names: Gubleria [synonym], Juxoldhamina Liang 1990 [synonym], Lyttonia Waagen 1883 [synonym], Spinolyttonia Sarycheva 1964 [synonym]
G. †Loxophragmus Cooper and Grant 1974
+
Invalid names: Palaeoldhamina Liang 1982 [synonym]
G. †Matanoleptodus Liao 1983
G. †Oldhamina Waagen 1883
G. †Petasmaia Cooper and Grant 1969
G. †Pirgulia
Subfm. †Poikilosakinae Williams 1953
+
G. †Adriana de Gregorio 1930
G. †Choanodus Cooper and Grant 1974
G. †Pseudoleptodus Stehli 1956
G. †Sceletonia Cooper and Grant 1974
Fm. †Rigbyellidae Williams et al. 2000
+
G. †Rigbyella Stehli 1956
Superfm. †Permianelloidea He and Zhu 1979
+
Subfm. †Loczyellinae Licharew 1937
+
G. †Litocothia Grant 1976
G. †Loczyella Frech 1901
Fm. †Permianellidae He and Zhu 1979
+
G. †Dicystoconcha Termier et al. 1974
+
Invalid names: Dipunctella Liang 1982 [synonym], Guangdongina Mou and Liu 1989 [synonym], Guangjiayanella Yang 1984 [synonym]
Superfm. †Richthofenioidea Waagen 1885
+
Fm. †Cyclacanthariidae Cooper and Grant 1975
+
Subfm. †Cyclacanthariinae Cooper and Grant 1975
+
G. †Collumatus Cooper and Grant 1969
G. †Cyclacantharia Cooper and Grant 1969
+
Invalid names: Cyclantharia Cooper and Grant 1969 [misspelling]
G. †Sestropoma Cooper and Grant 1969
G. †Taphrosestria Cooper and Grant 1975
Subfm. †Teguliferininae Muir-Wood and Cooper 1960
+
G. †Acritosia Cooper and Grant 1969
G. †Planispina Stehli 1954
+
Planispina conida Stehli 1954
G. †Proteguliferina Licharew 1960
G. †Teguliferina Schuchert and LeVene 1929
+
Invalid names: Tegulifera Schellwien 1898 [replaced]
Fm. †Gemmellaroiidae Williams 1953
+
G. †Cyndalia Grant 1993
G. †Gemmellaroia Cossmann 1898
+
Invalid names: Gemmellaroiella Mabuti 1937 [synonym]
G. †Tectarea Licharew 1928
Fm. †Hercosiidae Cooper and Grant 1975
+
G. †Hercosestria Cooper and Grant 1969
G. †Hercosia Cooper and Grant 1969
G. †Neorichthofenia Shen et al. 1992
G. †Sicularia Grant 1993
G. †Strophorichthofenia Termier et al. 1974
Fm. †Richthofeniidae Waagen 1885
+
G. †Coscinarina Muir-Wood and Cooper 1960
G. †Globosobucina Waterhouse and Piyasin 1970
G. †Seseloidia Grant 1993
+
Invalid names: Seseloisi Grant 1993 [misspelling]
G. †Striirichthofenia Lu 1982
Invalid names: Richthofeniinae Waagen 1885 [invalid subgroup]
Invalid names: Prorichthofenia King 1931 [nomen dubium], Prorichthofeniinae Muir-Wood and Cooper 1960 [invalid subgroup]
G. †Parapulchratia Zhan 1979
G. †Ploughsharella Liang 1982
Subor. †Productidina Waagen 1883
+
Superfm. †Echinoconchoidea Stehli 1954
+
Fm. †Echinoconchidae Stehli 1954
+
Subfm. †Echinoconchinae Stehli 1954
+
Tr. †Calliprotoniini Lazarev 1985
+
Tr. †Echinoconchini Stehli 1954
+
G. †Echinaria
G. †Stepanoconchus Lazarev 1985
Tr. †Karavankinini Ramovs 1969
+
G. †Karavankina Ramovs 1966
Subfm. †Juresaniinae Muir-Wood and Cooper 1960
+
Tr. †Juresaniini Muir-Wood and Cooper 1960
+
G. †Ametoria Cooper and Grant 1975
G. †Bilotina Reed 1944
+
Invalid names: Septasteges Waterhouse and Piyasin 1970 [synonym]
G. †Buntoxia
G. †Cubacula
G. †Juresania Fredericks 1928
G. †Vediproductus Sarycheva 1965
Tr. †Waagenoconchini Muir-Wood and Cooper 1960
+
G. †Spinauris
+
Subg. †Waagenoconcha (Gruntoconcha) Angiolini 1995
Invalid names: Wimanoconcha Waterhouse 1983 [synonym]
Subfm. †Pustulinae Waterhouse 1981
+
G. †Pustula
Fm. †Sentosiidae McKellar 1970
+
Subfm. †Caucasiproductinae Lazarev 1987
+
Subfm. †Sentosiinae McKellar 1970
+
Tr. †Bagrasiini Nalivkin 1979
+
G. †Ericiatia
+
Invalid names: Bagrasia [synonym]
Tr. †Sentosiini McKellar 1970
+
G. †Alatoproductus Jin and Zhu 1978
+
Invalid names: Chenxianoproductus Liao and Meng 1986 [synonym], Chonostegoidella Li and Yang 1986 [synonym]
G. †Jakutella
G. †Laminatia
+
Invalid names: Nodella [replaced]
G. †Markamia Jin and Shi 1985
+
Invalid names: Tuberella Li 1986 [synonym], Uraloconchus [synonym]
G. †Sentosia Muir-Wood and Cooper 1960
G. †Stegacanthia Muir-Wood and Cooper 1960
G. †Septiconcha Termier et al. 1974
Superfm. †Linoproductoidea Stehli 1954
+
Fm. †Linoproductidae Stehli 1954
+
Subfm. †Anidanthinae Waterhouse 1968
+
G. †Akatchania Klets 1988
+
Invalid names: Pseudomarginifera [synonym]
G. †Fusiproductus Waterhouse 1975
G. †Kuvelousia Waterhouse 1968
+
Invalid names: Nothokuvelousia Waterhouse 1986 [synonym]
G. †Megousia Muir-Wood and Cooper 1960
G. †Protanidanthus Liao 1979
G. †Zia
Subfm. †Grandaurispininae Lazarev 1986
+
+
Cancrinella grandauris Waterhouse 1983
Invalid names: Platycancrinella Waterhouse 1983 [synonym]
G. †Grandaurispina Muir-Wood and Cooper 1960
G. †Holotricharina Cooper and Grant 1975
G. †Lyonia Archbold 1983
G. †Paucispinauria Waterhouse 1983
G. †Terrakea
+
Invalid names: Saetosina Waterhouse 1986 [synonym]
Subfm. †Linoproductinae Stehli 1954
+
G. †Bandoproductus Jin and Sun 1981
G. †Coolkilella Archbold 1993
G. †Kasetia
G. †Linoproductus Chao 1927
G. †Marginovatia Gordon, Jr. and Henry 1990
G. †Mistproductus Yang 1991
G. †Selloproductus Termier et al. 1974
Subfm. †Siphonosiinae Lazarev 1986
+
G. †Siphonosia Cooper and Grant 1975
Fm. †Monticuliferidae Muir-Wood and Cooper 1960
+
Subfm. †Auriculispininae Waterhouse 1986
+
G. †Asperlinus Waterhouse and Piyasin 1970
G. †Auriculispina Waterhouse 1975
+
Invalid names: Auricolispina Waterhouse 1975 [misspelling]
G. †Cancrinelloides Ustritsky 1963
G. †Chianella Waterhouse 1975
G. †Costatumulus Waterhouse 1983
G. †Globiella
+
Invalid names: Connectoproductus [synonym]
G. †Liraria Cooper and Grant 1975
G. †Magadania Ganelin 1977
G. †Magniplicatina Waterhouse 1983
+
Invalid names: Helenaeproductus Lazarev 1991 [synonym]
G. †Ovatia
G. †Pseudohaydenella Liang 1990
+
Invalid names: Lamiproductus Liang 1990 [synonym]
G. †Spitzbergenia Kotljar 1977
G. †Teleoproductus Li 1986
G. †Undaria
G. †Undellaria Cooper and Grant 1975
Subfm. †Compressoproductinae Jing and Hu 1978
+
G. †Compressoproductus Sarytcheva 1960
+
Invalid names: Substriatifera [synonym]
G. †Sarytchevinella Waterhouse 1983
Subfm. †Devonoproductinae Muir-Wood and Cooper 1960
+
Subfm. †Eoproductellinae Lazarev 1987
+
+
Invalid names: Hanaeproductus [synonym]
Subfm. †Gigantoproductinae Muir-Wood and Cooper 1960
+
Tr. †Gigantoproductini Muir-Wood and Cooper 1960
+
G. †Datangia
+
Invalid names: Moderatoproductus [synonym]
G. †Kansuella
+
Invalid names: Parakansuella [synonym]
+
Invalid names: Guizhouella [objective synonym]
G. †Titanaria
Tr. †Semiplanini Sarytcheva 1960
+
Subfm. †Monticuliferinae Muir-Wood and Cooper 1960
+
+
Invalid names: Pseudomonticulifera [synonym]
G. †Paramonticulifera Tong 1978
G. †Zhenania
Subfm. †Schrenkiellinae Lazarev 1986
+
+
Invalid names: Hypolinoproductus Liang 1982 [synonym]
G. †Permundaria Nakamura et al. 1970
+
Invalid names: Achunoproductus Ustritsky 1971 [synonym], Indigia [synonym]
G. †Striatospica Waterhouse 1975
Subfm. †Striatiferinae Muir-Wood and Cooper 1960
+
Tr. †Proboscidellini Muir-Wood and Cooper 1960
+
Tr. †Striatiferini Muir-Wood and Cooper 1960
+
G. †Striatifera Chao 1927
Superfm. †Productoidea Gray 1840
+
Fm. †Productellidae Schuchert 1929
+
Subfm. †Marginiferinae Stehli 1954
+
Tr. †Breileeniini Brunton 1997
+
G. †Desmoinesia Hoare 1960
G. †Sandia
Tr. †Incisiini Grant 1976
+
G. †Cyrtalosia Termier and Termier 1970
G. †Incisius Grant 1976
G. †Rhytisia Cooper and Grant 1975
G. †Scapharina Cooper and Grant 1975
G. †Simplicarina Cooper and Grant 1975
Tr. †Marginiferini Stehli 1954
+
G. †Entacanthadus Grant 1993
G. †Jipuproductus Sun 1983
G. †Marginifera Waagen 1884
G. †Otariella Waterhouse 1978
G. †Probolionia Cooper 1957
G. †Spinomarginifera Huang 1932
+
Invalid names: Haydenoides Zhan 1979 [synonym], Rugosomarginifera [synonym]
Tr. †Paucispiniferini Muir-Wood and Cooper 1960
+
G. †Anemonaria Cooper and Grant 1969
G. †Caricula Grant 1976
G. †Caucasoproductus Kotlyar 1989
G. †Elliottella Stehli 1955
G. †Hystriculina Muir-Wood and Cooper 1960
G. †Lamnimargus Waterhouse 1975
G. †Lampangella Waterhouse 1983
G. †Liosotella Cooper 1953
G. †Nudauris Stehli 1954
G. †Oncosarina Cooper and Grant 1969
G. †Retimarginifera Waterhouse 1970
G. †Shanxiproductus Duan and Li 1985
G. †Spinarella Cooper and Grant 1975
G. †Transennatia Waterhouse 1975
+
Invalid names: Asioproductus Zhan 1979 [synonym], Gratiosina Grant 1976 [objective synonym], Kurtomarginifera [synonym]
G. †Xestosia Cooper and Grant 1975
Invalid names: Caucasoproductinae Kotlyar 1989 [replaced]
Subfm. †Overtoniinae Muir-Wood and Cooper 1960
+
Tr. †Avoniini Sarytcheva 1960
+
G. †Avonia
G. †Onavia
G. †Quasiavonia Brunton 1966
Tr. †Costispiniferini Muir-Wood and Cooper 1960
+
G. †Comuquia Grant 1976
G. †Dalinuria
G. †Dorashamia Sarycheva 1965
G. †Dyschrestia Grant 1976
G. †Echinauriella Brunton and Lazarev 1997
+
Invalid names: Echinariella Brunton and Lazarev 1997 [misspelling]
G. †Echinauris Muir-Wood and Cooper 1960
G. †Lethamia Waterhouse 1973
G. †Neoplicatifera Jin et al. 1974
G. †Paraplicatifera Zhao and Tan 1984
G. †Stictozoster Grant 1976
+
Invalid names: Strictozoster Grant 1976 [misspelling]
G. †Tubersulculus Waterhouse 1971
Invalid names: Tubersulculinae Waterhouse 1971 [synonym]
Tr. †Institiferini Muir-Wood and Cooper 1960
+
Tr. †Krotoviini Brunton et al. 1995
+
G. †Krotovia
Tr. †Overtoniini Muir-Wood and Cooper 1960
+
G. †Fimbrinia
+
Invalid names: Fimbriaria [replaced]
G. †Overtonia
Subfm. †Plicatiferinae Muir-Wood and Cooper 1960
+
Tr. †Levipustulini Lazarev 1985
+
G. †Impiacus
+
Invalid names: Nudymia [synonym]
G. †Jakutoproductus Kashirtsev 1959
G. †Onopordumaria Waterhouse 1971
Tr. †Levitusini Muir-Wood and Cooper 1960
+
G. †Levitusia
Tr. †Plicatiferini Muir-Wood and Cooper 1960
+
G. †Aseptella
G. †Rugoconcha Jin and Sun 1981
Tr. †Rugaurini Lazarev 1990
+
G. †Orbinaria Muir-Wood and Cooper 1960
G. †Rugauris
Tr. †Semicostellini Nalivkin 1979
+
G. †Limbifera
G. †Maemia
G. †Overtoniina Grunt 1973
Tr. †Yakovleviini Waterhouse 1975
+
G. †Duartea
+
Invalid names: Paramuirwoodia [synonym]
G. †Inflatia
+
Invalid names: Adairia Gordon, Jr. et al. 1993 [synonym]
G. †Sajakella
G. †Yakovlevia Fredericks 1925
+
Yakovlevia californica Coogan 1960
Invalid names: Muirwoodia [synonym]
Subfm. †Productellinae Schuchert 1929
+
G. †Helaspis
G. †Stelckia
Subfm. †Productininae Muir-Wood and Cooper 1960
+
Tr. †Chonetellini Licharew 1960
+
G. †Celebetes Grant 1976
G. †Chonetella Waagen 1884
G. †Haydenella Reed 1944
G. †Ogbinia Sarycheva 1965
G. †Parachonetella Liao 1980
G. †Planihaydenella Chang 1987
Invalid names: Chonetellidae Licharew 1960 [replaced]
Tr. †Paramarginiferini Lazarev 1986
+
G. †Alitaria Cooper and Muir-Wood 1967
G. †Bibatiola Grant 1976
G. †Bothrionia Cooper and Grant 1975
G. †Cathaysia
G. †Eomarginiferina Brunton 1966
G. †Huatangia Liao and Meng 1986
G. †Paryphella Liao 1981
Tr. †Productinini Muir-Wood and Cooper 1960
+
Fm. †Productidae Gray 1840
+
Subfm. †Buxtoniinae Muir-Wood and Cooper 1960
+
Tr. †Buxtoniini Muir-Wood and Cooper 1960
+
G. †Bellaclathrus Winters 1963
G. †Buxtonia
G. †Buxtonioides Mendes 1959
+
Invalid names: Gemmulicosta Waterhouse 1971 [synonym]
G. †Flexaria
G. †Kochiproductus Dunbar 1955
Tr. †Tolmatchoffiini Sarytcheva 1963
+
G. †Libys
+
Invalid names: Paramarginatia [synonym]
G. †Spinifrons Stehli 1954
G. †Squamaria
G. †Tomilia
G. †Umboanctus Waterhouse 1971
+
Invalid names: Neoyanguania [synonym]
Subfm. †Dictyoclostinae Stehli 1954
+
G. †Callytharrella Archbold 1985
G. †Chaoiella
G. †Dasysaria Cooper and Grant 1969
G. †Kunlunia
G. †Liraplecta Jin and Sun 1981
G. †Niutoushania Liao 1984
G. †Ozora
G. †Pugilis
G. †Reticulatia Muir-Wood and Cooper 1960
G. †Rugatia
G. †Stereochia Grant 1976
Subfm. †Leioproductinae Muir-Wood and Cooper 1960
+
Tr. †Horridoniini Muir-Wood and Cooper 1960
+
G. †Bailliena Nelson and Johnson 1968
G. †Burovia Ustritsky 1980
G. †Horridonia Chao 1927
+
Invalid names: Sowerbina [synonym]
G. †Praehorridonia Ustritsky 1963
G. †Rugoclostus Easton 1962
G. †Tityrophoria Waterhouse 1971
Tr. †Leioproductini Muir-Wood and Cooper 1960
+
G. †Kavesia
G. †Magnumbonella Carter 1968
G. †Mesoplica
Tr. †Semiproductini McKellar 1970
+
G. †Yanguania
Tr. †Tyloplectini Termier and Termier 1970
+
G. †Araxilevis Sarycheva 1965
G. †Pseudoantiquatonia Zhan and Wu 1982
+
Invalid names: Pseudoantoquatonia Zhan and Wu 1982 [misspelling]
Subfm. †Productinae Gray 1840
+
Tr. †Kozlowskiini Brunton et al. 1995
+
G. †Eomarginifera Muir-Wood 1930
+
Invalid names: Lissomarginifera [synonym]
G. †Kozlowskia Fredericks 1933
G. †Minispina
Tr. †Productini Gray 1840
+
G. †Carlinia
+
Invalid names: Parabuxtonia [synonym], Shishapangmaella [synonym]
G. †Lopasnia
G. †Productus
+
Invalid names: Hubeiproductus [synonym]
Tr. †Retariini Muir-Wood and Cooper 1960
+
G. †Antiquatonia Miloradovich 1945
G. †Kelamelia
G. †Keokukia
+
Invalid names: Aspinosella [synonym], Calliomarginatia Jin 1976 [synonym], Retaria Muir-Wood and Cooper 1960 [synonym]
G. †Tesuquea
G. †Thamnosia Cooper and Grant 1969
+
Invalid names: Thuleproductus Sarycheva and Waterhouse 1972 [synonym]
G. †Tubaria
Tr. †Spyridiophorini Muir-Wood and Cooper 1960
+
G. †Alexenia
G. †Spyridiophora Cooper and Stehli 1955
Subor. †Strophalosiidina Schuchert 1913
+
Superfm. †Aulostegoidea Muir-Wood and Cooper 1960
+
Fm. †Aulostegidae Muir-Wood and Cooper 1960
+
Subfm. †Agelesiinae Cooper and Grant 1975
+
G. †Agelesia Cooper and Grant 1969
G. †Rhytibulbus Li 1991
G. †Stipulina
Subfm. †Aulosteginae Muir-Wood and Cooper 1960
+
G. †Aulosteges von Helmersen 1847
G. †Lipanteris Briggs 1986
G. †Megasteges Waterhouse 1975
G. †Reedoconcha Kotlyar 1964
G. †Taeniothaerus Whitehouse 1928
G. †Wyatkina
Subfm. †Chonosteginae Muir-Wood and Cooper 1960
+
G. †Chonosteges Muir-Wood and Cooper 1960
G. †Chonostegoides Sarycheva 1965
G. †Costisteges Liao 1982
G. †Urushtenoidea Jin and Hu 1978
+
Invalid names: Uncisteges [synonym]
Subfm. †Ctenalosiinae Muir-Wood and Cooper 1960
+
G. †Ctenalosia Cooper and Stehli 1955
Subfm. †Echinosteginae Muir-Wood and Cooper 1960
+
G. †Baissalosteges Kotlyar 1989
G. †Echinosteges Muir-Wood and Cooper 1960
G. †Edriosteges Muir-Wood and Cooper 1960
G. †Girlasia de Gregorio 1930
G. †Howseia Logan 1963
G. †Limbella Stehli 1954
G. †Sphenosteges Muir-Wood and Cooper 1960
G. †Spirisosium de Gregorio 1930
G. †Xenosteges Muir-Wood and Cooper 1960
Subfm. †Edriosteginae Muir-Wood and Cooper 1960
Subfm. †Gondolininae Yugan et al. 1998
+
G. †Gondolina Jin and Liao 1966
Subfm. †Institellinae Muir-Wood and Cooper 1960
+
G. †Costellarina Cooper and Muir-Wood 1967
G. †Craspedona Cooper and Grant 1975
G. †Glyptosteges Cooper and Grant 1975
G. †Institella Cooper 1942
G. †Institina
G. †Polymorpharia Cooper and Grant 1975
Invalid names: Costellariinae Muir-Wood and Cooper 1960 [synonym], Sinuatellidae Muir-Wood and Cooper 1960 [synonym]
Subfm. †Rhamnariinae Muir-Wood and Cooper 1960
+
G. †Cactosteges Cooper and Grant 1975
G. †Ramavectus Stehli 1954
G. †Ramovsina Sremac 1986
G. †Rhamnaria Muir-Wood and Cooper 1960
G. †Spuriosa Cooper and Grant 1975
Fm. †Cooperinidae Pajaud 1968
+
Subfm. †Cooperininae Pajaud 1968
+
G. †Ansehia Termier and Termier 1970
G. †Atelestegastus Cooper and Grant 1975
G. †Cooperina
G. †Falafer Grant 1972
Subfm. †Epiceliinae Grant 1972
+
G. †Ceocypea Grant 1972
G. †Epicelia Grant 1972
Fm. †Scacchinellidae Licharew 1928
+
Subfm. †Scacchinellinae Licharew 1928
+
G. †Derbyella Grabau 1931
G. †Scacchinella Gemmellaro 1891
Subfm. †Tschernyschewiinae Muir-Wood and Cooper 1960
+
G. †Megatschernyschewia Sremac 1986
Superfm. †Strophalosioidea Schuchert 1913
+
Fm. †Araksalosiidae Lazarev 1989
+
Subfm. †Araksalosiinae Lazarev 1989
+
G. †Acanthatia Muir-Wood and Cooper 1960
G. †Hamlingella Reed 1943
Subfm. †Donalosiinae Lazarev 1989
+
G. †Devonalosia Muir-Wood and Cooper 1960
G. †Dichacaenia Cooper and Dutro, Jr. 1982
G. †Donalosia
G. †Eostrophalosia Stainbrook 1943
G. †Oligorachis Imbrie 1959
G. †Ralia
Subfm. †Quadratiinae Lazarev 1989
+
G. †Cyphotalosia Carter 1967
G. †Plicaea
G. †Quadratia Muir-Wood and Cooper 1960
Subfm. †Rhytialosiinae Lazarev 1989
+
G. †Agramatia
Fm. †Chonopectidae Muir-Wood and Cooper 1960
+
G. †Semenewia
+
Invalid names: Palmerhytis [synonym]
Fm. †Strophalosiidae Schuchert 1913
+
Subfm. †Dasyalosiinae Brunton 1966
+
G. †Acanthalosia Waterhouse 1986
G. †Arcticalosia Waterhouse 1986
+
Invalid names: Articalosia Waterhouse 1986 [misspelling]
G. †Costalosiella Waterhouse 1983
G. †Crossalosia Muir-Wood and Cooper 1960
G. †Dasyalosia Muir-Wood and Cooper 1960
G. †Marginalosia Waterhouse 1978
G. †Notolosia Archbold 1986
G. †Wyndhamia Booker 1929
Subfm. †Mingenewiinae Archbold 1980
+
G. †Mingenewia Archbold 1980
Subfm. †Strophalosiinae Schuchert 1913
+
G. †Craspedalosia Muir-Wood and Cooper 1960
G. †Etherilosia Archbold 1993
G. †Heteralosia King 1938
G. †Lialosia Muir-Wood and Cooper 1960
G. †Licharewiella Ustritsky 1960
+
Invalid names: Truncatenia Liao 1982 [synonym]
G. †Liveringia Archbold 1987
G. †Megalosia Waterhouse 1988
G. †Sphenalosia Muir-Wood and Cooper 1960
G. †Strophalosia King 1844
G. †Subtaeniothaerus Solomina 1988
Invalid names: Heteralosiinae Muir-Wood and Cooper 1960 [synonym]
G. †Wooramella Archbold 1999
G. †Uraloproductus Ustritsky 1971
Or. †Strophomenida Opik 1934
hide
Superfm. †Plectambonitoidea Jones 1928
+
Fm. †Bimuriidae Cooper 1956
+
G. †Bimuria Ulrich and Cooper 1942
G. †Craspedelia Cooper 1956
Fm. †Grorudiidae Cocks and Rong 1989
+
G. †Calyptolepta Neuman 1976
+
Calyptolepta rarum Neuman 1976
Invalid names: Anechophragma Neuman 1976 [synonym], Yuanbaella [synonym]
G. †Diambonioidea Zeng 1987
G. †Grorudia Spjeldnaes 1957
Fm. †Hesperomenidae Cooper 1956
+
G. †Anoptambonites Williams 1962
G. †Aulie
+
Chaganella speciosa Percival 1991
Invalid names: Tylambonites Percival 1991 [synonym]
G. †Hesperomena Cooper 1956
G. †Kassinella Borissiak 1956
+
Subg. †Kassinella (Trimurellina) Mitchell 1977
Fm. †Leptellinidae Ulrich and Cooper 1936
+
Subfm. †Leptellininae Ulrich and Cooper 1936
+
G. †Acculina Misius and Ushatinskaya 1977
G. †Dulankarella Rukavishnikova 1956
G. †Kajnaria
+
Invalid names: Pseudoleptellina [synonym]
G. †Leptellina Ulrich and Cooper 1936
+
Subg. †Leptellina (Merciella) Lamont and Gilbert 1945
Invalid names: Qianjiangella [synonym]
G. †Leptelloidea Jones 1928
G. †Mabella Klenina 1984
+
Invalid names: Wiradjuriella Percival 1991 [synonym]
G. †Shlyginia Nikitin and Popov 1983
Subfm. †Palaeostrophomeninae Cocks and Rong 1989
+
G. †Glyptambonites Cooper 1956
G. †Goniotrema Ulrich and Cooper 1936
G. †Ishimia Nikitin 1974
G. †Lepidomena Laurie 1991
G. †Palaeostrophomena Holtedahl 1916
G. †Titanambonites Cooper 1956
G. †Toquimia
G. †Ujukites
Fm. †Leptestiidae Opik 1933
+
G. †Bilobia Cooper 1956
G. †Leangella Opik 1933
+
Subg. †Leangella (Leptestiina) Opik 1933
Invalid names: Diambonia Cooper and Kindle 1936 [synonym], Opikella [synonym]
G. †Leptestia Bekker 1922
G. †Sampo Opik 1933
Fm. †Plectambonitidae Kozlowski 1929
+
Subfm. †Plectambonitinae Jones 1928
+
G. †Akelina Severgina 1967
+
Invalid names: Humaella Zhu 1982 [synonym]
G. †Ingria Öpik 1930
G. †Plectambonites Pander 1830
G. †Plectella Lamansky 1901
Subfm. †Taphrodontinae Cooper 1956
+
G. †Isophragma Cooper 1956
+
Subg. †Taphrodonta (Nanambonites) Liu 1976
Fm. †Sowerbyellidae Opik 1930
+
Subfm. †Ptychoglyptinae Cooper 1956
+
G. †Ptychoglyptus Willard 1928
Subfm. †Sowerbyellinae Opik 1930
+
G. †Anisopleurella Cooper 1956
+
Invalid names: Pseudoanisopleurella [synonym]
G. †Eochonetes Reed 1917
+
Invalid names: Thaerodonta Wang 1949 [synonym]
G. †Eoplectodonta Kozlowski 1929
+
Subg. †Eoplectodonta (Kozlowskites) Havlicek 1952
Subg. †Eoplectodonta (Ygerodiscus) Havlicek 1967
G. †Gunningblandella Percival 1979
G. †Plectodonta Kozlowski 1929
+
G. †Sowerbyella Jones 1928
+
Subg. †Sowerbyella (Rugosowerbyella) Mitchell 1977
Fm. †Syndielasmatidae Cooper 1956
+
G. †Sowerbyites Teichert 1937
G. †Syndielasma Cooper 1956
Fm. †Taffiidae Schuchert and Cooper 1931
+
Subfm. †Ahtiellinae Opik 1933
+
G. †Ahtiella Öpik 1932
G. †Borua
G. †Guttasella Neuman 1976
G. †Inversella Opik 1933
+
G. †Schedophyla Neuman 1971
Subfm. †Leptellinae Williams 1965
+
G. †Leptella Hall and Clarke 1892
+
Invalid names: Eosericoidea [synonym]
Subfm. †Pelonomiinae Cocks and Rong 1989
+
G. †Pelonomia Cooper 1965
Subfm. †Taffiinae Schuchert and Cooper 1931
+
G. †Aporthophyla Ulrich and Cooper 1938
G. †Aporthophylina Ulrich and Cooper 1936
G. †Taffia Butts 1926
G. †Ukoa Öpik 1932
Fm. †Xenambonitidae Cooper 1956
+
Subfm. †Aegiromeninae Havlicek 1961
+
G. †Aegiria Opik 1933
+
Invalid names: Aegironetes [synonym]
G. †Chonetoidea Jones 1928
+
Invalid names: Sentolunia [synonym], Sericoidea Lindström 1953 [synonym]
G. †Epelidoaegiria Strusz 1982
G. †Jonesea Cocks and Rong 1989
G. †Mezounia
G. †Nabiaoia
Subfm. †Xenambonitinae Cooper 1956
+
G. †Xenambonites Cooper 1956
Invalid names: Paucicostella [nomen dubium], Plectambonitacea Jones 1928 [replaced]
Superfm. †Strophomenoidea King 1846
+
Fm. †Amphistrophiidae Harper 1973
+
Subfm. †Amphistrophiinae Harper 1973
+
G. †Amphistrophia Hall and Clarke 1892
+
Subg. †Amphistrophia (Amphistrophiella) Harper and Boucot 1978
+
Invalid names: Amphistrophiella (Amsdenostrophiella) [synonym]
Invalid names: Strophonellites [synonym]
G. †Eoamphistrophia Harper and Boucot 1978
Subfm. †Mesodouvillininae Harper and Boucot 1978
+
+
Invalid names: Mclearnitesella [synonym]
G. †Mesodouvillina Williams 1950
+
Invalid names: Planodouvillina [synonym]
Fm. †Christianiidae Williams 1953
+
G. †Christiania Hall and Clarke 1892
+
Invalid names: Christianella [synonym]
G. †Nubialba Neuman 1994
Fm. †Douvillinidae Caster 1939
+
Subfm. †Dicoelostrophiinae Wang and Rong 1986
+
Subfm. †Douvillininae Caster 1939
+
Subfm. †Leptodontellinae Williams 1965
+
+
Invalid names: Altaestrophia [synonym]
+
Sulcatostrophia euglyphea Stainbrook 1945
Invalid names: Pseudodouvillina Stainbrook 1945 [synonym]
Subfm. †Protodouvillininae Harper and Boucot 1978
+
G. †Cymostrophia Caster 1939
+
+
Invalid names: Fibulistrophia [synonym]
+
Invalid names: Sinoshaleria [synonym]
G. †Nadiastrophia Talent 1963
+
Invalid names: Xenostrophia [synonym]
G. †Radiomena
+
Invalid names: Ancylostrophia [synonym]
+
Invalid names: Kinelina [synonym]
Fm. †Eopholidostrophiidae Rong and Cocks 1994
+
G. †Eopholidostrophia Harper et al. 1967
G. †Mesopholidostrophia Williams 1950
+
Invalid names: Mesolissostrophia [synonym]
Fm. †Glyptomenidae Williams 1965
+
Subfm. †Glyptomeninae Williams 1965
+
G. †Bystromena Williams 1974
G. †Glyptomena Cooper 1956
G. †Hesperinia Cooper 1956
G. †Mjoesina Spjeldnaes 1957
G. †Paromalomena Rong 1984
G. †Pionomena
G. †Platymena Cooper 1956
G. †Pomeromena Mitchell 1977
G. †Proboscisambon Havlicek and Mergl 1982
G. †Qianomena Rong and Yang 1981
Subfm. †Teratelasminae Pope 1976
+
G. †Gunnarella Spjeldnaes 1957
G. †Idioglyptus Northrop 1939
Fm. †Leptaenoideidae Williams 1953
+
G. †Leptaenoidea Hedström 1917
G. †Liljevallia Hedstrom 1917
Fm. †Leptostrophiidae Caster 1939
+
G. †Brachyprion Shaler 1865
G. †Eomegastrophia Cocks 1967
G. †Eostropheodonta Bancroft 1949
+
Invalid names: Aphanomena Bergstrom 1968 [synonym], Neokjaerina [synonym]
G. †Erinostrophia Cocks and Worsley 1993
G. †Leptostrophia Hall and Clarke 1892
+
Invalid names: Magniventra [synonym]
G. †Mesoleptostrophia Harper and Boucot 1978
+
Invalid names: Leptostrophiella [synonym], Mitchellella [synonym]
G. †Palaeoleptostrophia Rong and Cocks 1994
G. †Protoleptostrophia Caster 1939
+
Invalid names: Siberistrophia [synonym], Tastaria [synonym]
G. †Protomegastrophia Caster 1939
G. †Viodostrophia Villas and Cocks 1996
G. †Playfairia Conrad 1839
Fm. †Rafinesquinidae Schuchert 1893
+
Subfm. †Leptaeninae Hall and Clarke 1894
+
G. †Glossoleptaena Havlicek 1967
+
Glossoleptaena pixis Kelly 1967
Invalid names: Ludfordina Kelly 1967 [synonym]
G. †Hollardina Racheboeuf et al. 1982
G. †Kiaeromena Spjeldnaes 1957
+
Subg. †Kiaeromena (Bekkeromena) Roomusoks 1963
G. †Lepidoleptaena Havlicek 1963
G. †Leptaena Dalman 1828
+
Leptaena rara Alekseeva and Erlanger 1983
Invalid names: Leptaenopoma Marek and Havlíček 1967 [synonym], Orhoria Havlicek and Storch 1990 [synonym], Turgenostrophia [synonym]
G. †Leptaenopyxis Havlícek 1963
+
Invalid names: Adiaphragma [synonym], Semileptagonia [synonym]
G. †Mackerrovia Cocks 1968
G. †Notoleptaena Gill 1951
+
Invalid names: Elliptostrophia [synonym], Yunnanoleptaena [synonym]
G. †Scamnomena Bassett 1977
G. †Tchadania
Invalid names: Leptaenidae Hall and Clarke 1894 [replaced]
Subfm. †Rafinesquininae Schuchert 1893
+
G. †Colaptomena Cooper 1956
+
Invalid names: Macrocoelia [synonym]
G. †Hedstroemina Bancroft 1929
G. †Kjaerina Bancroft 1929
G. †Kjerulfina Bancroft 1929
G. †Megamyonia Wang 1949
G. †Odoratus
G. †Rafinesquina Hall and Clarke 1892
G. †Rhipidomena Cooper 1956
G. †Rhenostrophia Boucot 1960
Fm. †Shaleriidae Williams 1965
+
G. †Shaleria Caster 1939
+
Subg. †Shaleria (Janiomya) Havlíček 1967
Invalid names: Protoshaleria [synonym]
G. †Shaleriella Harper and Boucot 1978
Fm. †Strophodontidae Caster 1939
+
G. †Megastrophia Caster 1939
G. †Parapholidostrophia Johnson 1971
G. †Pholidostrophia Hall and Clarke 1892
G. †Strophodonta Hall 1852
+
Invalid names: Cymbistropheodonta [synonym]
Fm. †Strophomenidae King 1846
+
Subfm. †Furcitellinae Williams 1965
+
G. †Bellimurina Cooper 1956
+
Subg. †Bellimurina (Cyphomenoidea) Cocks 1968
G. †Biparetis Amsden 1974
G. †Dactylogonia Ulrich and Cooper 1942
+
Invalid names: Blyskavomena Havlicek 1976 [synonym], Cyphomena Cooper 1956 [synonym]
G. †Furcitella Cooper 1956
G. †Geniculina Roomusoks 1993
G. †Katastrophomena Cocks 1968
+
G. †Kirkina
G. †Luhaia Roomusoks 1956
G. †Maakina
G. †Mansina
G. †Molongcola Percival 1991
G. †Murinella Cooper 1956
G. †Oepikina Salmon 1942
+
Invalid names: Oepikinella [synonym]
G. †Pentlandina Bancroft 1949
G. †Quondongia Percival 1991
G. †Titanomena Bergström 1968
G. †Trigrammaria Wilson 1945
+
Invalid names: Microtrypa Wilson 1945 [synonym]
Subfm. †Strophomeninae King 1846
+
G. †Actinomena Opik 1930
G. †Esilia
G. †Holtedahlina Foerste 1924
G. †Infurca Percival 1979
G. †Longvillia Bancroft 1933
G. †Pseudostrophomena Roomusoks 1963
G. †Strophomena Rafinesque and De Blainville 1824
+
Fm. †Strophonellidae Caster 1939
+
G. †Eostrophonella Williams 1950
G. †Strophonella Hall 1879
+
Subg. †Strophonella (Quasistrophonella) Harper and Boucot 1978
Invalid names: Costistrophonella [synonym], Strophoprion Twenhofel 1914 [synonym]
G. †Syntrophodonta Struve 1982
Invalid names: Strophomenacea King 1846 [replaced]
Subph. Linguliformea Williams et al. 1996
show all
Cl. Lingulata Gorjansky and Popov 1985
hide
Or. †Acrotretida Kuhn 1949
hide
Superfm. †Acrotretoidea Schuchert 1893
+
Fm. †Acrotretidae Schuchert 1893
+
G. †Acrothyra Mathew 1901
G. †Acrotreta Kutorga 1848
G. †Aktassia Popov 1976
G. †Amictocracens Henderson and MacKinnon 1981
G. †Anabolotreta Rowell and Henderson 1978
G. †Anelotreta Pelman 1986
G. †Angulotreta Palmer 1954
G. †Aphelotreta Rowell 1980
G. †Apsotreta Palmer 1954
G. †Canthylotreta Rowell 1966
G. †Conotreta Walcott 1889
G. †Cyrtonotreta Holmer 1989
G. †Dactylotreta Rowell and Henderson 1978
G. †Dicondylotreta Me 1993
G. †Ditreta Biernat 1973
G. †Eurytreta Rowell 1966
G. †Fascicoma Popov 1980
G. †Hadrotreta Rowell 1966
G. †Hisingerella Henningsmoen 1948
G. †Homotreta Bell 1941
G. †Kotylotreta Koneva 1990
G. †Linnarssonella Walcott 1902
G. †Linnarssonia Walcott 1885
+
Invalid names: Pegmatreta [synonym]
G. †Longipegma Popov and Holmer 1994
+
Invalid names: Kotujotreta [synonym]
G. †Neotreta Sobolev 1976
G. †Olentotreta Koneva et al. 1990
G. †Opisthotreta Palmer 1954
G. †Ottenbyella Popov and Holmer 1994
G. †Physotreta Rowell 1966
G. †Picnotreta Henderson and MacKinnon 1981
G. †Prototreta Bell 1941
G. †Quadrisonia Rowell and Henderson 1978
G. †Rhondellina Rowell 1986
G. †Satpakella Koneva et al. 1990
G. †Semitreta Biernat 1973
G. †Spondylotreta Cooper 1956
G. †Stilpnotreta Henderson and MacKinnon 1981
G. †Treptotreta Henderson and MacKinnon 1981
G. †Vandalotreta Mergl 1988
+
Invalid names: Luhotreta Mergl and Slehoferova 1990 [synonym]
Fm. †Biernatidae Holmer 1989
+
G. †Biernatia Holmer 1989
G. †Opsiconidion Ludvigsen 1974
+
Invalid names: Caenotreta [synonym], Opisconidion Ludvigsen 1974 [misspelling]
Fm. †Ceratretidae Rowell 1965
+
G. †Bozshakolia Ushatinskaya et al. 1986
G. †Ceratreta Bell 1941
G. †Keyserlingia Pander 1861
+
Invalid names: Clistotrema Rowell 1963 [synonym]
G. †Kleithriatreta Roberts and Jell 1990
G. †Craniotreta Termier and Monod 1978
Fm. †Curticiidae Walcott and Schuchert 1908
+
G. †Curticia Walcott 1905
Fm. †Eoconulidae Rowell 1965
+
G. †Eoconulus Cooper 1956
G. †Undiferina Cooper 1956
Fm. †Ephippelasmatidae Rowell 1965
+
G. †Akmolina Popov and Holmer 1994
G. †Ephippelasma Cooper 1956
G. †Lurgiticoma Popov 1980
G. †Mamatia Popov and Holmer 1994
G. †Myotreta Goryansky 1969
G. †Numericoma Popov 1980
G. †Pomeraniotreta Bednarczyk 1986
+
Invalid names: Anatreta [synonym]
G. †Rhinotreta Holmer 1986
G. †Veliseptum Popov 1976
Fm. †Scaphelasmatidae Rowell 1965
+
G. †Artiotreta Ireland 1961
G. †Eoscaphelasma Koneva et al. 1990
G. †Rhysotreta Cooper 1956
G. †Scaphelasma Cooper 1956
G. †Tobejalotreta Popov et al. 1990
G. †Schizotretoides Termier and Monod 1978
Fm. †Torynelasmatidae Rowell 1965
+
G. †Acrotretella Ireland 1961
G. †Cristicoma Popov 1980
G. †Issedonia Popov 1980
G. †Mylloconotreta Williams and Curry 1985
G. †Paratreta Biernat 1973
G. †Polylasma Popov 1980
G. †Torynelasma Cooper 1956
Invalid names: Acrotretacea Schuchert 1893 [replaced]
Invalid names: Neotremata Beecher 1891 [replaced]
Or. †Lingulida Waagen 1885
hide
Superfm. †Acrotheloidea Walcott 1908
+
Fm. †Acrothelidae Schuchert 1893
+
Subfm. †Acrothelinae Walcott and Schuchert 1908
+
G. †Acrothele Linnarsson 1876
+
Invalid names: Dearbornia [synonym], Glyptacrothele [synonym], Redlichella [synonym]
G. †Eothele Rowell 1980
G. †Orbithele Sdzuy 1955
G. †Schizopholis Waagen 1885
G. †Spinulothele Rowell 1977
Subfm. †Conodiscinae Rowell 1965
+
G. †Conodiscus Ulrich and Cooper 1936
G. †Discotreta Ulrich and Cooper 1936
Fm. †Botsfordiidae Schindewolf 1955
+
G. †Bomina Korovnik and Ushatinskaya 1994
G. †Botsfordia Matthew 1891
G. †Diandongia Rong 1974
G. †Edreja Koneva 1979
G. †Glyptias Walcott 1901
G. †Karathele Koneva 1986
G. †Neobolus Waagen 1885
Superfm. †Discinoidea Gray 1840
+
Fm. †Disciniidae Gray 1840
+
G. †Acrosaccus Willard 1928
G. †Discina Lamarck
G. Discinisca Gray 1840
G. Discradisca Stenzel 1965
G. †Kosoidea Havlicek and Mergl 1988
G. †Lindstroemella Hall and Clarke 1892
G. †Lingulodiscina Whitfield 1890
G. †Lochkothele Havlicek and Mergl 1988
G. †Oehlertella Hall and Clarke 1892
G. †Orbiculoidea d'Orbigny 1847
G. †Roemerella Hall and Clarke 1892
G. †Schizotreta Kutorga 1848
Fm. †Trematidae Schuchert 1893
+
G. †Drabodiscina Havlicek 1972
G. †Schizobolus Ulrich 1886
+
Invalid names: Ljaschenkovia Batrukova 1969 [synonym]
G. †Schizocrania Hall and Whitfield 1875
+
Schizocrania incola Perner 1903
Invalid names: Orbiculothyris Wolfart Bender and Stein 1968 [synonym], Ptychopeltis Perner 1903 [synonym]
G. †Trematis Sharpe 1848
Superfm. Linguloidea Menke 1828
+
Fm. †Aulonotretidae Williams et al. 2000
+
G. †Aulonotreta Kutorga 1848
G. †Bistramia Hoek 1912
G. †Dignomia Hall 1871
Fm. †Dysoristidae Popov and Ushatinskaya 1992
+
G. †Dysoristus Bell in Lochman and Duncan 1941
G. †Ferrobolus Havlicek 1982
Fm. †Elkaniidae Walcott and Schuchert 1908
+
G. †Broeggeria Walcott 1902
G. †Elkania Ford 1886
G. †Elkanisca Havlicek 1982
G. †Lamanskya Moberg and Segerburg 1906
+
Invalid names: Dictyobolus Williams and Curry 1985 [synonym]
G. †Monobolina Salter 1866
G. †Tilasia Holmer 1991
G. †Volborthia Möller 1874
Fm. †Eoobolidae Holmer et al. 1996
+
G. †Eoobolus Matthew 1902
G. †Laima Gravitis 1981
Fm. †Lingulasmatidae Winchell and Schuchert 1893
+
Fm. †Lingulellotretidae Koneva and Popov 1983
+
G. †Aboriginella Koneva 1983
G. †Lingulellotreta Koneva 1983
G. †Mirilingula Popov 1983
G. †Vaculina Koneva 1992
Fm. †Lingulidae Gray 1840
+
G. †Apsilingula Williams 1977
G. †Barroisella Cooper 1942
G. Glottidia Dall 1870
G. †Langella Oliveira 1930
G. Lingula Bruguiére 1797
G. †Lingularia Biernat and Emig 1993
G. †Semilingula Yegorov and Popov 1990
G. †Lingulipora Girty 1898
G. †Lunoglossa Xu and Xie 1985
Fm. †Obolidae King 1846
+
Subfm. †Elliptoglossinae Popov and Holmer 1994
+
G. †Elliptoglossa Cooper 1956
G. †Lingulops
Subfm. †Glossellinae Cooper 1956
+
G. †Anx
G. †Casquella
G. †Ectenoglossa Sinclair 1945
G. †Glossella Cooper 1956
G. †Glyptoglossella Cooper 1960
G. †Leptobolus Hall 1871
G. †Pachyglossella Cooper 1960
G. †Plectoglossa Cooper 1956
G. †Tunisiglossa Massa et al. 1977
Subfm. †Obolinae King 1846
+
+
Invalid names: Paldiskites Havlíček 1982 [synonym]
G. †Expellobolus Havlíček 1982
G. †Fordinia
G. †Foveola Gorjansky 1969
G. †Kyrshabaktella Koneva 1986
G. †Lindinella Mergl and Slehoferová 1990
G. †Lingulella Salter 1866
G. †Obolopsis Saito 1936
G. †Obolus Eichwald 1829
G. †Oepikites Khazanovitch and Popov 1984
G. †Palaeoglossa Cockerell 1911
G. †Palaeoschmidtites Koneva 1979
G. †Schmidtites Schuchert and LeVene 1929
G. †Spinilingula Cooper 1956
G. †Westonia Walcott 1901
G. †Oxlosia Ulrich and Cooper 1936
Fm. †Paterulidae Cooper 1956
+
G. †Paterula Barrande 1879
Fm. †Pseudolingulidae Holmer 1991
+
G. †Bicarinatina Batrukova 1969
G. †Pseudolingula Mickwitz 1909
Invalid names: Bicarinatina Batrukova 1969 [valid], Pseudolingula Mickwitz 1909 [valid], Tarutiglossa [valid], Wadiglossa [valid]
Fm. †Pseudolingulidae Holmer 1991
+
G. †Bicarinatina Batrukova 1969
G. †Pseudolingula Mickwitz 1909
Invalid names: Bicarinatina Batrukova 1969 [valid], Pseudolingula Mickwitz 1909 [valid], Tarutiglossa [valid], Wadiglossa [valid]
G. †Timalina Batrukova 1969
G. †Tomasina Hall and Clarke 1892
Fm. †Zhanatellidae Koneva 1986
+
G. †Rosobolus Havlíček 1982
+
Invalid names: Thysanobolus [synonym]
G. †Zhanatella Koneva 1986
+
Invalid names: Zhantella Koneva 1986 [misspelling]
Invalid names: Lingulacea Menke 1828 [replaced]
Or. †Siphonotretida Gorjansky 1960
hide
Superfm. †Siphonotretoidea Kutorga 1848
+
Fm. †Siphonotretidae Kutorga 1848
+
G. †Acanthambonia Cooper 1956
G. †Alichovia
G. †Eosiphonotreta Havlíček 1982
G. †Helmersenia Pander 1861
G. †Mesotreta
G. †Multispinula Rowell 1962
G. †Nushbiella Popov 1986
G. †Quasithambonia Bednarczyk and Biernat 1978
G. †Schizambon Walcott 1884
G. †Siphonotretella Popov and Holmer 1994
Cl. †Paterinata Williams et al 1996
hide
Or. †Paterinida Rowell 1965
hide
Superfm. †Paterinoidea Schuchert 1893
+
Fm. †Cryptotretidae Pelman 1979
+
G. †Aldanotreta Pel'man 1977
G. †Askepasma Laurie 1986
G. †Cryptotreta Pel'man 1977
G. †Salanygolina Ushatinskaya 1987
Fm. †Paterinidae Schuchert 1893
+
G. †Dictyonina Cooper 1942
G. †Dictyonites Cooper 1956
G. †Kolihium
G. †Lacunites Gorjansky 1969
G. †Micromitra Meek 1873
+
Invalid names: Walcottina Cobbold 1921 [synonym]
G. †Paterina Beecher 1891
Subph. †Rhynchonelliformea Williams et al. 1996
show all
Cl. Rhynchonellata Williams et al. 1996
hide
Or. †Athyridida Boucot et al. 1964
Or. †Orthida Schuchert and Cooper 1932
hide
Subor. †Dalmanellidina Moore 1952
+
Superfm. †Dalmanelloidea Schuchert 1913
+
Fm. †Angusticardiniidae Schuchert and Cooper 1931
+
G. †Angusticardinia Schuchert and Cooper 1931
Fm. †Dalmanellidae Schuchert 1913
+
Subfm. †Cortezorthinae Johnson and Talent 1967
+
G. †Cortezorthis Johnson and Talent 1967
G. †Reeftonia
Subfm. †Dalmanellinae Schuchert 1913
+
G. †Bancroftina Sinclair 1946
G. †Dalmanella Hall and Clarke 1892
G. †Eremotrema Cooper 1956
G. †Howellites Bancroft 1945
G. †Mirorthis
G. †Onniella Bancroft 1928
+
Invalid names: Bagnorthis [synonym], Soudleyella [synonym]
G. †Paucicrura Cooper 1956
+
Invalid names: Cristiferina Cooper 1956 [synonym], Sigopallus [synonym]
G. †Ravozetina Havlícek 1974
Subfm. †Isorthinae Schuchert and Cooper 1931
+
G. †Isorthis Kozlowski 1929
+
Subg. †Isorthis (Arcualla) Walmsley and Boucot 1975
G. †Levenea Schuchert and Cooper 1931
G. †Tyersella
Invalid names: Isorthidae Schuchert and Cooper 1931 [replaced]
Subfm. †Prokopiinae Wright 1965
+
G. †Phragmophora Cooper 1955
G. †Prokopia
Subfm. †Resserellinae Walmsley and Boucot 1971
+
G. †Dedzetina
G. †Karlicium
G. †Resserella Bancroft 1928
+
Invalid names: Parmorthis [synonym]
G. †Visbyella Walmsley et al. 1968
Subfm. †Templeellinae Harper 2000
Fm. †Dicoelosiidae Cloud 1948
+
G. †Dicoelosia King 1850
G. †Epitomyonia Wright 1968
Fm. †Harknessellidae Bancroft 1928
+
G. †Horderleyella Bancroft 1928
G. †Kampella Baarli 1988
G. †Reuschella Bancroft 1928
Fm. †Heterorthidae Schuchert and Cooper 1931
+
G. †Arenorthis Havlícek 1970
G. †Cacemia
G. †Cilinella
G. †Heterorthina Bancroft 1928
G. †Incorthis
G. †Svobodaina Havlicek 1951
+
Invalid names: Planoharknessella [synonym]
G. †Tarfaya
G. †Tissintia
Fm. †Hypsomoniidae Wright 1965
+
Fm. †Kayserellidae Wright 1965
+
Fm. †Mystrophoridae Schuchert and Cooper 1931
+
Fm. †Paurorthidae Opik 1933
+
G. †Paurorthis Schuchert and Cooper 1931
Fm. †Platyorthidae Harper et al. 1969
+
G. †Diceromyonia Wang 1949
G. †Eorhipidomella Hints 1971
Fm. †Portranellidae Williams et al. 2000
Fm. †Proschizophoriidae Boucot et al. 1966
+
G. †Baturria
G. †Elegesta
G. †Idiorthis
Fm. †Rhipidomellidae Schuchert 1913
+
Subfm. †Perditocardiniinae Williams et al. 2000
+
G. †Loganella
Subfm. †Rhipidomellinae Schuchert 1913
+
G. †Aulacella
G. †Dalejina Havlicek 1953
+
Invalid names: Rhipidomelloides [synonym]
G. †Discomyorthis Johnson 1970
G. †Mendacella Cooper 1930
G. †Stainbrookia Cooper and Dutro, Jr. 1982
G. †Strixella
G. †Thiemella
Fm. †Tyronellidae Mitchell 1977
+
G. †Tyronella Mitchell 1977
Superfm. †Enteletoidea Waagen 1884
+
Fm. †Chrustenoporidae Baarli 1988
+
G. †Dysprosorthis Rong 1984
G. †Jezercia Havlicek and Mergl 1982
+
Invalid names: Jercia Havlicek and Mergl 1982 [misspelling]
Fm. †Draboviidae Havlicek 1950
+
Subfm. †Draboviinae Havlicek 1950
+
G. †Boticium
G. †Diorthelasma Cooper 1956
G. †Drabovia Havlicek 1950
G. †Fascifera Ulrich and Cooper 1942
G. †Hirnantia Lamont 1935
+
Invalid names: Villicundella [synonym]
G. †Kinnella Bergström 1968
G. †Orthiella
G. †Pionodema Foerste 1912
G. †Salopina Boucot 1960
+
Invalid names: Salopinella [synonym]
Subfm. †Monelasmiinae Williams et al. 2000
+
G. †Vallomyonia Johnson 1966
Fm. †Enteletidae Waagen 1884
+
G. †Enteletes
G. †Mapingtichia Li 1986
G. †Parenteletes King 1931
G. †Peltichia Jin and Liao 1981
Fm. †Linoporellidae Schuchert and Cooper 1931
+
G. †Laticrura Cooper 1956
G. †Leptoskelidion Amsden 1974
G. †Linoporella Schuchert and Cooper 1931
G. †Salopia Williams 1955
Fm. †Saukrodictyidae Wright 1964
+
G. †Saukrodictya Wright 1964
Fm. †Schizophoriidae Schuchert and Le Vene 1929
+
G. †Acosarina Cooper and Grant 1969
G. †Eoschizophoria Rong and Yang 1980
G. †Orthotichia Hall and Clarke 1892
G. †Schizophoria King 1850
Subor. †Orthidina Schuchert and Cooper 1932
+
Superfm. †Orthoidea Woodward 1852
+
Fm. †Anomalorthidae Ulrich and Cooper 1936
+
G. †Alimbella Andreeva 1960
G. †Anomalorthis Ulrich and Cooper 1936
G. †Medessia
Fm. †Bohemiellidae Havlicek 1977
+
G. †Bohemiella Schuchert and Cooper 1931
+
Invalid names: Shiragia [synonym]
G. †Cymbricia Roberts and Jell 1990
G. †Diraphora
G. †Murrinyinella Kruse 1990
G. †Oligomys
G. †Wimanella Walcott 1908
Fm. †Glyptorthidae Schuchert and Cooper 1931
+
G. †Eridorthis Foerste 1909
G. †Glyptorthis Foerste 1914
Fm. †Hesperonomiidae Ulrich and Cooper 1936
+
G. †Hesperonomia Ulrich and Cooper 1936
+
Invalid names: Engenella [synonym]
G. †Monorthis
G. †Treioria
Fm. †Hesperorthidae Schuchert and Cooper 1931
+
G. †Barbarorthis Opik 1934
G. †Dolerorthis Schuchert and Cooper 1931
+
Invalid names: Altaeorthis Severgina 1967 [synonym], Munhella Neuman 1971 [synonym]
G. †Flabellitesia Zhang 1989
G. †Hesperorthis Schuchert and Cooper 1931
G. †Lordorthis Ross 1959
G. †Ptychopleurella Schuchert and Cooper 1931
+
Invalid names: Schizoramma Foerste 1912 [objective synonym]
Fm. †Lycophoriidae Schuchert and Cooper 1931
+
G. †Lycophoria Lahusen 1885
Fm. †Nanorthidae Havlicek 1977
+
G. †Archaeorthis Schuchert and Cooper 1931
G. †Cyrtonotella Schuchert and Cooper 1931
G. †Diplonorthis Mitchell 1972
G. †Nanorthis Ulrich and Cooper 1936
+
Invalid names: Evenkinorthis [synonym]
G. †Nicoloidea Zeng 1987
G. †Pleurorthis Cooper 1956
+
Invalid names: Ambardella [synonym]
G. †Riograndella Kobayashi 1937
G. †Shoshonorthis Jaanusson and Bassett 1993
G. †Xinanorthis Xu and Liu 1974
Fm. †Orthidae Woodward 1852
+
G. †Orthambonites Pander 1830
G. †Orthis Dalman 1828
G. †Paralenorthis Havlicek and Branisa 1980
G. †Sinorthis
+
Invalid names: Yichangorthis [synonym]
G. †Taphrorthis Cooper 1956
G. †Trondorthis Neuman 1974
+
Invalid names: Ocorthis [synonym]
Fm. †Orthidiellidae Ulrich and Cooper 1936
+
G. †Orthidiella Ulrich and Cooper 1936
G. †Orthidium Hall and Clarke 1892
G. †Tuvinia Andreeva 1982
Fm. †Plaesiomyidae Schuchert 1913
+
Subfm. †Evenkininae Williams 1965
+
G. †Evenkina
Subfm. †Metorthinae Williams 1965
+
G. †Metorthis
Subfm. †Plaesiomyinae Schuchert 1913
+
G. †Austinella Foerste 1909
G. †Campylorthis Ulrich and Copper 1942
G. †Dinorthis Hall and Clarke 1892
G. †Pionorthis Schuchert and Cooper 1932
G. †Plaesiomys Hall and Clarke 1892
G. †Retrorsirostra Schuchert and Cooper 1932
G. †Valcourea Raymond 1911
Fm. †Poramborthidae Havlicek 1950
+
Fm. †Productorthidae Schuchert and Cooper 1931
+
Subfm. †Glossorthinae Williams et al. 2000
+
G. †Glossorthis Öpik 1930
G. †Prantlina Havlíček 1949
Subfm. †Productorthinae Schuchert and Cooper 1931
+
G. †Ferrax
G. †Nicolella Reed 1917
G. †Panderina Schuchert and Cooper 1931
G. †Productorthis Kozlowski 1927
Fm. †Whittardiidae Williams 1974
+
Invalid names: Bajanorthis [nomen dubium], Malinella Andreeva 1982 [nomen dubium], Nugnecella [nomen dubium], Orthacea Woodward and Schuchert 1852 [replaced], Ottadalenites [nomen dubium], Turarella [nomen dubium], Zhejiangorthis [nomen dubium]
Superfm. †Plectorthoidea Schuchert and Le Vene 1929
+
Fm. †Cremnorthidae Williams 1963
+
G. †Brandysia
G. †Cremnorthis Williams 1963
Fm. †Cyclocoeliidae Schuchert and Cooper 1931
+
Fm. †Eoorthidae Walcott 1908
+
G. †Apheoorthina Havlíček 1949
G. †Apheoorthis Ulrich and Cooper 1936
G. †Austrohedra Roberts and Jell 1990
G. †Brahimorthis Havlícek 1971
G. †Eoorthis Walcott 1908
G. †Glaphyrorthis Roberts and Jell 1990
+
Invalid names: Glaphyorthis Roberts and Jell 1990 [misspelling]
G. †Jivinella
+
Invalid names: Jevinellina [synonym]
G. †Otusia
Fm. †Euorthisinidae Havlicek 1977
+
G. †Notorthisina Havlicek and Branisa 1980
Fm. †Finkelnburgiidae Schuchert and Cooper 1931
+
G. †Finkelnburgia Walcott 1905
+
Invalid names: Marcharella [synonym]
G. †Orusia Walcott 1905
Fm. †Giraldiellidae Williams et al. 2000
+
G. †Giraldiella Williams 1951
G. †Phaceloorthis Percival 1991
+
Phaceloorthis fasciculata Percival 1991
Invalid names: Boonderella Percival 1991 [synonym]
G. †Scaphorthis Cooper 1956
Fm. †Phragmorthidae Williams 1965
+
G. †Phragmorthis Cooper 1956
Fm. †Platystrophiidae Schuchert 1929
+
G. †Acanthorthis Neuman 1976
G. †Ffynnonia Neuman and Bates 1978
G. †Mcewanella Foerste 1920
G. †Platystrophia King 1850
G. †Salacorthis Williams 1974
Fm. †Plectorthidae Schuchert and Le Vene 1929
+
G. †Atlantida
G. †Doleroides Cooper 1930
G. †Hebertella Hall and Clarke 1892
G. †Irhirea
G. †Mimella Cooper 1930
+
Invalid names: Sonculina [synonym]
G. †Plectorthis Hall and Clarke 1892
G. †Schizophorella Reed 1917
Fm. †Ranorthidae Havlicek 1949
+
G. †Nothorthis Ulrich and Cooper 1938
G. †Ranorthis Öpik 1939
Fm. †Rhactorthidae Williams 1963
+
G. †Aberia
G. †Rhactorthis Williams 1963
Fm. †Tasmanorthidae Laurie 1991
+
Fm. †Wangyuiidae Zhang 1989
+
G. †Bowanorthis Percival 1991
G. †Sigmelasma Potter 1990
G. †Toxorthis
G. †Wangyuia Zhang 1989
Invalid names: Apatoskenidioides [nomen dubium], Lebediorthis [nomen dubium]
Invalid names: Rhipidomellida Schuchert 1913 [replaced]
Or. †Protorthida Schuchert and Cooper 1931
hide
Superfm. †Protorthoidea Schuchert and Cooper 1931
+
Fm. †Arctohedridae Williams et al. 2000
+
G. †Loperia
Fm. †Leioriidae Cooper 1976
+
G. †Leioria Cooper 1976
Fm. †Protorthidae Schuchert and Cooper 1931
+
G. †Glyptoria Cooper 1976
G. †Israelaria Cooper 1976
G. †Jamesella Walcott 1905
G. †Psiloria Cooper 1976
Superfm. †Skenidioidea Kozlowski 1929
+
Fm. †Skenidiidae Kozlowski 1929
+
G. †Protoskenidioides Williams 1974
+
Invalid names: Protoskenidiodes Williams 1974 [misspelling]
G. †Skenidioides Schuchert and Cooper 1931
G. †Skenidium
Or. Rhynchonellida Kuhn 1949
Cl. †Chileata Williams et al. 1996
show all
Or. †Chileida Popov and Tikhonov 1990
hide
Superfm. †Matutelloidea Andreeva 1962
hide
Fm. †Chileidae Popov and Tikhonov 1990
hide
G. †Chile
Fm. †Matutellidae Andreeva 1962
hide
G. †Kotujella Andreeva 1962
G. †Matutella Cooper 1951
Or. †Dictyonellida Cooper 1956
hide
Superfm. †Eichwaldioidea Schuchert 1893
hide
Fm. †Eichwaldiidae Schuchert 1893
hide
G. †Eodictyonella Wright 1994
+
Invalid names: Dictyonella Hall 1868 [replaced]
Fm. †Isogrammidae Schuchert 1929
hide
G. †Isogramma
+
Invalid names: Aulacorhynchus Dittmar 1872 [replaced]
G. †Schizopleuronia Liao 1983
Cl. †Obolellata
show all
Or. †Naukatida Popov and Tikhonov 1990
hide
Superfm. †Naukatoidea Popov and Tikhonov 1990
hide
Fm. †Naukatidae Popov and Tikhonov 1990
+
G. †Bojarinovia Aksarina 1978
G. †Naukat
G. †Oina Popov and Tikhonov 1990
G. †Swantonia
Or. †Obolellida Rowell 1965
hide
G. †Monoconvexa Pel'man 1977
G. †Nochoroiella Pel'man 1983
Superfm. †Obolelloidea Walcott and Schuchert 1908
hide
Fm. †Obolellidae Walcott and Schuchert 1908
+
G. †Bicia Walcott 1901
G. †Brevipelta Geyer 1994
G. †Ivshinella Koneva 1979
G. †Magnicanalis Rowell 1962
G. †Obolella Billings 1861
Fm. †Trematobolidae Williams et al. 2000
+
G. †Alisina Rowell 1962
G. †Sibiria Goryanskij 1977
G. †Trematobolus Matthew 1893
+
Invalid names: Lamellodonta Vogel 1962 [synonym]
Invalid names: Obolellacea Walcott and Schuchert 1908 [replaced]
show all
Or. †Kutorginida Kühn 1949
hide
Superfm. †Kutorginoidea Schuchert 1893
hide
Fm. †Kutorginidae Schuchert 1893
hide
G. †Agyrekia Koneva 1979
G. †Haupiria MacKinnon 1983
G. †Kutorgina Billings 1861
+
Invalid names: Rustella [synonym]
G. †Yorkia Walcott 1897
+
Invalid names: Quebecia [synonym]
Superfm. †Nisusioidea Walcott and Schuchert 1908
hide
Fm. †Nisusiidae Walcott and Schuchert 1908
hide
G. †Eoconcha Cooper 1951
G. †Khasagtina Ushatinskaya 1987
+
Invalid names: Khasaghia Ushatinskaya 1987 [misspelling]
G. †Narynella Andreeva 1987
G. †Nisusia Walcott 1905
G. †Trematosia Cooper 1976
Fm. †Foliomenidae Williams 1965
show all
G. †Foliomena Havlicek 1952
hide
Invalid names: Jielingia [synonym]
Fm. †Eocramatiidae Williams 1974
show all
Cl. Craniata Williams et al. 1996
show all
Or. Craniida Waagen 1885
hide
Superfm. †Cranioidea Menke 1828
hide
Fm. †Craniidae Menke 1828
+
G. †Acanthocrania Williams 1943
+
Invalid names: Celidocrania Zhu and Xue 1985 [synonym]
G. †Ancistrocrania Dall 1877
G. Crania Retzius 1781
G. †Craniscus Dall 1871
G. †Danocrania Rosenkrantz 1964
+
Invalid names: Westralicrania Cockbain 1967 [synonym]
G. †Isocrania Jaekel 1902
G. †Lepidocrania Cooper and Grant 1974
G. †Nematocrania Grant 1976
G. Neocrania Lee and Brunton 1986
+
Invalid names: Orbicula d'Archiac 1843 [replaced]
G. †Orthisocrania Rowell 1963
G. †Petrocrania Raymond 1910
+
Invalid names: Philhedrella Kozlowski 1929 [synonym]
G. †Philhedra Koken 1889
G. †Pseudocrania M'Coy 1851
Or. Craniopsida Gorjansky and Popov 1985
hide
Superfm. †Craniopsioidea Williams 1963
hide
Fm. †Craniopsidae Williams 1963
+
G. †Craniops Hall 1859
G. †Discinopsis Hall and Clarke 1892
G. †Heliomedusa Sun and Hou 1987
G. †Lingulapholis Schuchert 1913
G. †Paracraniops Williams 1963
+
Invalid names: Sanxiaella [synonym]
hide
Superfm. †Trimerelloidea Davidson and King 1872
hide
Fm. †Adensuidae Popov and Rukavishnikova 1986
+
G. †Adensu Popov and Rukavishnikova 1986
Fm. †Trimerellidae Davidson and King 1872
+
G. †Costitrimerella Ron and L 1993
G. †Dinobolus Hall 1871
G. †Eodinobolus Rowell 1963
G. †Fengzuella Li and Han 1980
G. †Gasconsia Northrop 1939
G. †Gyroselenella Li 1985
G. †Monomerella Billings 1872
G. †Ovidiella Nikitin and Popov 1984
G. †Palaeotrimerella Li and Han 1980
G. †Paradinobolus Li and Han 1980
G. †Peritrimerella Liang 1983
G. †Rhynobolus Hall 1871
G. †Sinotrimerella Li and Han 1980
G. †Trimerella Billings 1862
+
Invalid names: Machaerocolella Li and Han 1980 [synonym], Prosoponella Li 1984 [synonym]
G. †Yidurella Zeng 1987
Fm. †Ussuniidae Nikitin and Popov 1984
+
G. †Ussunia Nikitin and Popov 1984