Taxonomic names from A. Williams et al. 2000

  • Acrothelinae, subfamily, Walcott and Schuchert 1908 [Acrothelidae]
  • Adectorhynchinae, subfamily, Henry and Gordon 1985 [Areostrophiidae]
  • Adensuidae, family, Popov and Rukavishnikova 1986 [Adensuidae]
  • Aegiromeninae, subfamily, Havlicek 1961 [Aegiromenidae]
  • Ahtiellinae, subfamily, Opik 1933 [Taffiidae]
  • Airtoniinae, subfamily, Muir-Wood 1962 [Anopliidae]
  • Amphistrophia (Pembrostrophia) () [Amphistrophiidae]
  • Amphistrophiidae, family, Harper 1973 [Amphistrophiidae]
  • Amphistrophiinae, subfamily, Harper 1973 [Amphistrophiidae]
  • Angusticardiniidae, family, Schuchert and Cooper 1931 [Angusticardiniidae]
  • Anomalorthidae, family, Ulrich and Cooper 1936 [Anomalorthidae]
  • Anopliella, Racheboeuf 1998 [Anopliidae]
  • Anopliinae, subfamily, Muir-Wood 1962 [Anopliidae]
  • Araksalosiidae, family, Lazarev 1989 [Araksalosiidae]
  • Araksalosiinae, subfamily, Lazarev 1989 [Araksalosiidae]
  • Arctohedridae, family, A. Williams et al. 2000 [Arctohedridae]
  • Arcualla, Walmsley and Boucot 1975 [Dalmanellidae]
  • Areostrophiidae, family, Manankov 1979 [Areostrophiidae]
  • Areostrophiinae, subfamily, Manankov 1979 [Areostrophiidae]
  • Aulonotretidae, family, A. Williams et al. 2000 [Aulonotretidae]
  • Aulostegoidea, superfamily, Muir-Wood and Cooper 1960 [Productida]
  • Bagrasiini, tribe, Nalivkin 1979 [Sentosiidae]
  • Biernatidae, family, Holmer 1989 [Biernatidae]
  • Breileeniini, tribe, Brunton 1997 [Productellidae]
  • Buxtoniinae, subfamily, Muir-Wood and Cooper 1960 [Productidae]
  • Buxtoniini, tribe, Muir-Wood and Cooper 1960 [Productidae]
  • Calliprotoniini, tribe, Lazarev 1985 [Echinoconchidae]
  • Carinastrophia, Gratsianova 1975 [Areostrophiidae]
  • Caucasiproductinae, subfamily, Lazarev 1987 [Sentosiidae]
  • Caucasoproductinae, tribe (Kotlyar 1989) [Productellidae]
  • Ceratretidae, family, Rowell 1965 [Ceratretidae]
  • Chileidae, family, Popov and Tikhonov 1990 [Chileidae]
  • Chilidiopsididae, family (A. J. Boucot 1959) [Chilidiopsidae]
  • Chilidiopsinae, subfamily, Boucot 1959 [Chilidiopsidae]
  • Chonetellidae, tribe (Licharew 1960) [Productellidae]
  • Chonetida, suborder (Nalivkin 1979) [Productida]
  • Chonetinae, subfamily, Bronn 1862 [Chonetidae]
  • Clitambonitidae, family, Winchell and Schuchert 1893 [Clitambonitidae]
  • Clitambonitidina, suborder, Opik 1934 [Billingsellida]
  • Clitambonitoidea, superfamily, Winchell and Schuchert 1893 [Billingsellida]
  • Compressoproductinae, subfamily, Jing and Hu 1978 [Monticuliferidae]
  • Conodiscinae, subfamily, Rowell 1965 [Acrothelidae]
  • Cooperinidae, family, Pajaud 1968 [Cooperinidae]
  • Cooperininae, subfamily, Pajaud 1968 [Cooperinidae]
  • Craniopsidae, family, Williams 1963 [Craniopsidae]
  • Craniopsioidea, superfamily, Williams 1963 [Craniopsida]
  • Cremnorthidae, family, Williams 1963 [Cremnorthidae]
  • Cryptotretidae, family, Pelman 1979 [Cryptotretidae]
  • Curticiidae, family, Walcott and Schuchert 1908 [Curticiidae]
  • Cyclocoeliidae, family, Schuchert and Cooper 1931 [Cyclocoeliidae]
  • Cymostrophia (Protocymostrophia) () [Douvillinidae]
  • Dagnachonetinae, subfamily, Racheboeuf 1981 [Chonetidae]
  • Dalmanellidina, suborder, Moore 1952 [Orthida]
  • Danocrania, Rosenkrantz 1964 [Craniidae]
  • Daviesiellidae, family, Sokolskaja 1960 [Daviesiellidae]
  • Delepineinae, subfamily, Muir-Wood 1962 [Rugosochonetidae]
  • Devonochonetinae, subfamily, Muir-Wood 1962 [Chonetidae]
  • Devonoproductinae, subfamily, Muir-Wood and Cooper 1960 [Monticuliferidae]
  • Dicoelosiidae, family, Cloud 1948 [Dicoelosiidae]
  • Dicoelostrophiinae, subfamily, Wang and Rong 1986 [Douvillinidae]
  • Dictyonellida, order, Cooper 1956 [Dictyonellida]
  • Dictyostrophia (Plicostropheodonta) () [Strophodontidae]
  • Dienerella (Reed 1931) [Rugosochonetidae]
  • Donalosiinae, subfamily, Lazarev 1989 [Araksalosiidae]
  • Douvillinella (Crinistrophia) () [Douvillinidae]
  • Douvillinidae, family, Caster 1939 [Douvillinidae]
  • Douvillininae, subfamily, Caster 1939 [Douvillinidae]
  • Draboviidae, family, Havlicek 1950 [Draboviidae]
  • Draboviinae, subfamily, Havlicek 1950 [Draboviidae]
  • Dysoristidae, family, Popov and Ushatinskaya 1992 [Dysoristidae]
  • Echinoconchinae, subfamily, Stehli 1954 [Echinoconchidae]
  • Echinoconchini, tribe, Stehli 1954 [Echinoconchidae]
  • Edriosteginae, subfamily, Muir-Wood and Cooper 1960 [Aulostegidae]
  • Eichwaldiidae, family, Schuchert 1893 [Eichwaldiidae]
  • Eichwaldioidea, superfamily, Schuchert 1893 [Dictyonellida]
  • Elkaniidae, family, Walcott and Schuchert 1908 [Elkaniidae]
  • Elliptoglossinae, subfamily, Popov and Holmer 1994 [Obolidae]
  • Enteletidae, family, Waagen 1884 [Enteletidae]
  • Eoconulidae, family, Rowell 1965 [Eoconulidae]
  • Eocramatiidae, family, Williams 1974 [Eocramatiidae]
  • Eodevonariidae, family, Sokolskaja 1960 [Eodevonariidae]
  • Eodictyonella, Wright 1994 [Eichwaldiidae]
  • Eopholidostrophiidae, family, Rong and Cocks 1994 [Eopholidostrophiidae]
  • Eoproductellinae, subfamily, Lazarev 1987 [Monticuliferidae]
  • Epiceliinae, subfamily, Grant 1972 [Cooperinidae]
  • Evenkininae, subfamily, Williams 1965 [Plaesiomyidae]
  • Finkelnburgiidae, family, Schuchert and Cooper 1931 [Finkelnburgiidae]
  • Foliomenidae, family, Williams 1965 [Foliomenidae]
  • Gacellinae, subfamily, A. Williams et al. 2000 [Chilidiopsidae]
  • Gemmellaroiidae, family, Williams 1953 [Gemmellaroiidae]
  • Gigantoproductinae, subfamily, Muir-Wood and Cooper 1960 [Monticuliferidae]
  • Gigantoproductini, tribe, Muir-Wood and Cooper 1960 [Monticuliferidae]
  • Giraldiellidae, family, A. Williams et al. 2000 [Giraldiellidae]
  • Glossorthinae, subfamily, A. Williams et al. 2000 [Productorthidae]
  • Glyptomeninae, subfamily, Williams 1965 [Glyptomenidae]
  • Gonambonitidae, family, Schuchert and Cooper 1931 [Gonambonitidae]
  • Grandaurispininae, subfamily, Lazarev 1986 [Linoproductidae]
  • Grorudiidae, family, Cocks and Rong 1989 [Grorudiidae]
  • Harknessellidae, family, Bancroft 1928 [Harknessellidae]
  • Hesperonomiidae, family, Ulrich and Cooper 1936 [Hesperonomiidae]
  • Heterorthidae, family, Schuchert and Cooper 1931 [Heterorthidae]
  • Holynetinae, subfamily, Racheboeuf 1981 [Anopliidae]
  • Horridoniini, tribe, Muir-Wood and Cooper 1960 [Productidae]
  • Hypsomoniidae, family, Wright 1965 [Hypsomoniidae]
  • Institiferini, tribe, Muir-Wood and Cooper 1960 [Productellidae]
  • Inversella (Reinversella) () [Taffiidae]
  • Isogrammidae, family, Schuchert 1929 [Isogrammidae]
  • Isorthidae, subfamily (Schuchert and Cooper 1931) [Dalmanellidae]
  • Isorthinae, subfamily, Schuchert and Cooper 1931 [Dalmanellidae]
  • Janiomya (Havlíček 1967) [Shaleriidae]
  • Juresaniini, tribe, Muir-Wood and Cooper 1960 [Echinoconchidae]
  • Karavankinini, tribe, Ramovs 1969 [Echinoconchidae]
  • Kayserellidae, family, Wright 1965 [Kayserellidae]
  • Kutorginidae, family, Schuchert 1893 [Kutorginidae]
  • Kutorginoidea, superfamily, Schuchert 1893 [Kutorginida]
  • Lamellosiinae, subfamily, Cooper and Grant 1975 [Rugosochonetidae]
  • Leioproductinae, subfamily, Muir-Wood and Cooper 1960 [Productidae]
  • Leioproductini, tribe, Muir-Wood and Cooper 1960 [Productidae]
  • Leptaenoideidae, family, Williams 1953 [Leptaenoideidae]
  • Leptella (Petroria) () [Taffiidae]
  • Leptellinae, subfamily, Williams 1965 [Taffiidae]
  • Leptodontellinae, subfamily, Williams 1965 [Douvillinidae]
  • Leptostrophia (Rhytistrophia) () [Leptostrophiidae]
  • Levipustulini, tribe, Lazarev 1985 [Productellidae]
  • Levitusini, tribe, Muir-Wood and Cooper 1960 [Productellidae]
  • Lingulasmatidae, family, Winchell and Schuchert 1893 [Lingulasmatidae]
  • Lingulellotretidae, family, Koneva and Popov 1983 [Lingulellotretidae]
  • Linoporellidae, family, Schuchert and Cooper 1931 [Linoporellidae]
  • Longipegma, Popov and Holmer 1994 [Acrotretidae]
  • Lycophoriidae, family, Schuchert and Cooper 1931 [Lycophoriidae]
  • Lyttoniidina, suborder, A. Williams et al. 2000 [Productida]
  • Matutellidae, family, Andreeva 1962 [Matutellidae]
  • Matutelloidea, superfamily, Andreeva 1962 [Chileida]
  • Mclearnites (Geniculomclearnites) () [Amphistrophiidae]
  • Merciella, Lamont and Gilbert 1945 [Leptellinidae]
  • Mesodouvillininae, subfamily, Harper and Boucot 1978 [Amphistrophiidae]
  • Mesoleptostrophia (Paraleptostrophia) () [Leptostrophiidae]
  • Metorthinae, subfamily, Williams 1965 [Plaesiomyidae]
  • Monelasmiinae, subfamily, A. Williams et al. 2000 [Draboviidae]
  • Monticuliferinae, subfamily, Muir-Wood and Cooper 1960 [Monticuliferidae]
  • Mystrophoridae, family, Schuchert and Cooper 1931 [Mystrophoridae]
  • Naukatida, order, Popov and Tikhonov 1990 [Naukatida]
  • Naukatidae, family, Popov and Tikhonov 1990 [Naukatidae]
  • Nisusiidae, family, Walcott and Schuchert 1908 [Nisusiidae]
  • Nisusioidea, superfamily, Walcott and Schuchert 1908 [Kutorginida]
  • Notiochonetinae, subfamily, Racheboeuf 1992 [Chonetidae]
  • Obolelloidea, superfamily, Walcott and Schuchert 1908 [Obolellida]
  • Omboniinae, subfamily, Sokolskaya 1960 [Meekellidae]
  • Orthidiellidae, family, Ulrich and Cooper 1936 [Orthidiellidae]
  • Orthidina, suborder, Schuchert and Cooper 1932 [Orthida]
  • Overtoniini, tribe, Muir-Wood and Cooper 1960 [Productellidae]
  • Palaeostrophomeninae, subfamily, Cocks and Rong 1989 [Leptellinidae]
  • Parachonetinae, subfamily, Johnson 1970 [Strophochonetidae]
  • Paramarginiferini, tribe, Lazarev 1986 [Productellidae]
  • Paterinidae, family, Schuchert 1893 [Paterinidae]
  • Paterinoidea, superfamily, Schuchert 1893 [Paterinida]
  • Paurorthidae, family, Opik 1933 [Paurorthidae]
  • Pelonomiinae, subfamily, Cocks and Rong 1989 [Taffiidae]
  • Perditocardiniinae, subfamily, A. Williams et al. 2000 [Rhipidomellidae]
  • Permianellidae, family, He and Zhu 1979 [Permianellidae]
  • Permianelloidea, superfamily, He and Zhu 1979 [Productida]
  • Phragmorthidae, family, Williams 1965 [Phragmorthidae]
  • Plaesiomyinae, subfamily, Schuchert 1913 [Plaesiomyidae]
  • Platyorthidae, family, Harper et al. 1969 [Platyorthidae]
  • Platystrophiidae, family, Schuchert 1929 [Platystrophiidae]
  • Plectambonitidae, family, Kozlowski 1929 [Plectambonitidae]
  • Plectambonitinae, subfamily, Jones 1928 [Plectambonitidae]
  • Plectodonta (Dalejodiscus) () [Sowerbyellidae]
  • Plectodonta (Plectodontella) () [Sowerbyellidae]
  • Plectorthoidea, superfamily, Schuchert and Le Vene 1929 [Orthida]
  • Plicatiferinae, subfamily, Muir-Wood and Cooper 1960 [Productellidae]
  • Plicatiferini, tribe, Muir-Wood and Cooper 1960 [Productellidae]
  • Plicochonetinae, subfamily, Sokolskaja 1960 [Rugosochonetidae]
  • Poikilosakinae, subfamily, Williams 1953 [Lyttoniidae]
  • Polytoechiidae, family, Opik 1934 [Polytoechiidae]
  • Polytoechioidea, superfamily, Opik 1934 [Billingsellida]
  • Poramborthidae, family, Havlicek 1950 [Poramborthidae]
  • Portranellidae, family, A. Williams et al. 2000 [Portranellidae]
  • Proboscidellini, tribe, Muir-Wood and Cooper 1960 [Monticuliferidae]
  • Productellidae, family, Schuchert 1929 [Productellidae]
  • Productellinae, subfamily, Schuchert 1929 [Productellidae]
  • Productinae, subfamily, Gray 1840 [Productidae]
  • Productini, tribe, Gray 1840 [Productidae]
  • Productinini, tribe, Muir-Wood and Cooper 1960 [Productellidae]
  • Productorthidae, family, Schuchert and Cooper 1931 [Productorthidae]
  • Productorthinae, subfamily, Schuchert and Cooper 1931 [Productorthidae]
  • Prokopiinae, subfamily, Wright 1965 [Dalmanellidae]
  • Proschizophoriidae, family, Boucot et al. 1966 [Proschizophoriidae]
  • Protochonetinae, subfamily, Racheboeuf 2000 [Strophochonetidae]
  • Protodouvillininae, subfamily, Harper and Boucot 1978 [Douvillinidae]
  • Protorthidae, family, Schuchert and Cooper 1931 [Protorthidae]
  • Protorthoidea, superfamily, Schuchert and Cooper 1931 [Protorthida]
  • Pustulinae, subfamily, Waterhouse 1981 [Echinoconchidae]
  • Quadratiinae, subfamily, Lazarev 1989 [Araksalosiidae]
  • Ranorthidae, family, Havlicek 1949 [Ranorthidae]
  • Resserellinae, subfamily, Walmsley and Boucot 1971 [Dalmanellidae]
  • Retichonetinae, subfamily, Muir-Wood 1962 [Chonetidae]
  • Rhynchonellata, class, Williams et al. 1996 [Rhynchonellata]
  • Rhytialosiinae, subfamily, Lazarev 1989 [Araksalosiidae]
  • Rhytibulbus, Li 1991 [Aulostegidae]
  • Rigbyellidae, family, A. Williams et al. 2000 [Rigbyellidae]
  • Rugaurini, tribe, Lazarev 1990 [Productellidae]
  • Saukrodictyidae, family, Wright 1964 [Saukrodictyidae]
  • Scacchinellinae, subfamily, Licharew 1928 [Scacchinellidae]
  • Scaphelasmatidae, family, Rowell 1965 [Scaphelasmatidae]
  • Schizophoriidae, family, Schuchert and Le Vene 1929 [Schizophoriidae]
  • Schrenkiellinae, subfamily, Lazarev 1986 [Schrenkiellidae]
  • Schuchertellopsis (Krejcigrafella) () [Schuchertellidae]
  • Semicostellini, tribe, Nalivkin 1979 [Productellidae]
  • Semiplanini, tribe, Sarytcheva 1960 [Monticuliferidae]
  • Semiproductini, tribe, McKellar 1970 [Productidae]
  • Sentosiidae, family, McKellar 1970 [Sentosiidae]
  • Sentosiinae, subfamily, McKellar 1970 [Sentosiidae]
  • Sentosiini, tribe, McKellar 1970 [Sentosiidae]
  • Shaleriidae, family, Williams 1965 [Shaleriidae]
  • Shanxiproductus, Duan and Li 1985 [Productellidae]
  • Siphonosiinae, subfamily, Lazarev 1986 [Linoproductidae]
  • Siphonotretoidea, superfamily, Kutorga 1848 [Siphonotretida]
  • Skenidiidae, family, Kozlowski 1929 [Skenidiidae]
  • Skenidioidea, superfamily, Kozlowski 1929 [Protorthida]
  • Stenoscismatinae, subfamily, Oehlert 1887 [Stenoscismatidae]
  • Striatiferinae, subfamily, Muir-Wood and Cooper 1960 [Monticuliferidae]
  • Striatiferini, tribe, Muir-Wood and Cooper 1960 [Monticuliferidae]
  • Striochonetinae, subfamily, Waterhouse and Piyasin 1970 [Rugosochonetidae]
  • Strophochonetidae, family, Muir-Wood 1962 [Strophochonetidae]
  • Strophochonetinae, subfamily, Muir-Wood 1962 [Strophochonetidae]
  • Strophodontidae, family, Caster 1939 [Strophodontidae]
  • Strophonellidae, family, Caster 1939 [Strophonellidae]
  • Svalbardiinae, subfamily, Archbold 1982 [Rugosochonetidae]
  • Syndielasmatidae, family, Cooper 1956 [Syndielasmatidae]
  • Taffiidae, family, Schuchert and Cooper 1931 [Taffiidae]
  • Taffiinae, subfamily, Schuchert and Cooper 1931 [Taffiidae]
  • Taphrodontinae, subfamily, Cooper 1956 [Plectambonitidae]
  • Tasmanorthidae, family, Laurie 1991 [Tasmanorthidae]
  • Templeellinae, subfamily, Harper 2000 [Dalmanellidae]
  • Tolmatchoffiini, tribe, Sarytcheva 1963 [Productidae]
  • Torynelasmatidae, family, Rowell 1965 [Torynelasmatidae]
  • Trematidae, family, Schuchert 1893 [Trematidae]
  • Trematobolidae, family, A. Williams et al. 2000 [Trematobolidae]
  • Trimerelloidea, superfamily, Davidson and King 1872 [Trimerellida]
  • Triplesiidae, family, Schuchert 1913 [Triplesiidae]
  • Triplesiidina, suborder, Moore 1952 [Orthotetida]
  • Triplesioidea, superfamily, Schuchert 1913 [Orthotetida]
  • Tyloplectini, tribe, Termier and Termier 1970 [Productidae]
  • Tyronellidae, family, Mitchell 1977 [Tyronellidae]
  • Undulellinae, subfamily, Cooper and Grant 1975 [Rugosochonetidae]
  • Ussuniidae, family, Nikitin and Popov 1984 [Ussuniidae]
  • Waagenoconchini, tribe, Muir-Wood and Cooper 1960 [Echinoconchidae]
  • Wangyuiidae, family, Zhang 1989 [Wangyuiidae]
  • Whittardiidae, family, Williams 1974 [Whittardiidae]
  • Xenambonitidae, family, Cooper 1956 [Xenambonitidae]
  • Yakovleviini, tribe, Waterhouse 1975 [Productidae]
  • Ygerodiscus (Havlicek 1967) [Sowerbyellidae]