Taxonomic names from S. K. Skwarko 1994
- Anadara (Anadara) teschi, Shuto 1982 [Arcidae]
- Anadara (Tegillarca) granosa (Linnaeus 1758) [Arcidae]
- Anadara molengraafi, Martin 1914 [unclassified species]
- Ancillaria rembangensis, Martin 1906 [Olividae]
- Anomia archaeus, Gray 1849 [Anomiidae]
- Anomia talahabensis, Martin 1922 [Anomiidae]
- Anomia verbeeki, Martin 1881 [Anomiidae]
- Arca (Anadara) molengraaffii, Martin 1914 [Arcidae]
- Arca (Anadara) preangerensis, Martin 1910 [Arcidae]
- Arca (Anomalocardia) kroensis, Boettger 1883 [Arcidae]
- Arca (Anomalocardia) obliquidens, Boettger 1883 [Arcidae]
- Arca (Anomalocardia) suboblonga, Boettger 1883 [Arcidae]
- Arca (Arca) mengkalihatensis, Beets 1941 [Arcidae]
- Arca (Barbatia) axinaea, Boettger 1883 [Arcidae]
- Arca (Barbatia) malaiana, Martin 1917 [Arcidae]
- Arca (Barbatia) nanggulanensis, Martin 1914 [Arcidae]
- Arca (Barbatia) oostinghi, Beets 1941 [Arcidae]
- Arca (Barbatia) rembangensis, Martin 1910 [Arcidae]
- Arca (Barbatia) sundaiana, Martin 1916 [Arcidae]
- Arca (Bathyarca) (Kobelt 1891) [Arcidae]
- Arca (Scapharca) eusphaera, Boettger 1883 [Arcidae]
- Arca (Scapharca) gendinganensis, Martin 1910 [Arcidae]
- Arca (Scapharca) geyleri, Boettger 1881 [Arcidae]
- Arca (Scapharca) hulshofi, Martin 1910 [Arcidae]
- Arca (Scapharca) menengtengana, K. Martin 1910 [Arcidae]
- Arca (Scapharca) sedanensis, Martin 1910 [Arcidae]
- Arca (Scapharca) tjilanangensis, Martin 1910 [Arcidae]
- Arca bataviana, Martin 1883 [Noetiidae]
- Arca compressa, Martin 1883 [Arcidae]
- Arca cornea, Reeve 1844 [Arcidae]
- Arca debilis, Martin 1883 [Arcidae]
- Arca dichotoma, Deshayes 1863 [Arcidae]
- Arca fusca, Bruguiére 1792 [Arcidae]
- Arca fuscoides, Martin 1883 [Arcidae]
- Arca gibba, Martin 1879 [Arcidae]
- Arca hispida, Philippi 1849 [Arcidae]
- Arca incerta, Martin 1883 [Arcidae]
- Arca kannegieteri, Icke 1907 [Arcidae]
- Arca kelirensis, Martin 1916 [Arcidae]
- Arca multiformis, Martin 1879 [Arcidae]
- Arca nodifera, Martens 1860 [Arcidae]
- Arca pseudoantiquata, Martin 1883 [Arcidae]
- Arca rhombea, Born 1778 [Arcidae]
- Arca rustica, Martin 1883 [Arcidae]
- Arca subcalcarea, Oostingh 1941 [Arcidae]
- Arca subtrigonalis, Martin 1883 [Arcidae]
- Arca tjidamarensis, Martin 1879 [Arcidae]
- Arca trapeziformis, Martin 1879 [Arcidae]
- Arca wendti, Lamy 1950 [Arcidae]
- Arcopsis (Arcopsis), Koenen 1885 [Noetiidae]
- Arcopsis (Arcopsis) altenai, Beets 1986 [Noetiidae]
- Arcopsis (Arcopsis) caputavisensis, Beets 1986 [Noetiidae]
- Arcopsis (Arcopsis) djoereiensis (Oostringh 1935) [Noetiidae]
- Axinaea angsanana, Martin 1921 [Glycymerididae]
- Axinaea puruensis, Martin 1914 [Glycymerididae]
- Blasicrura (Blasicrura), Iredale 1934 [Cypraeidae]
- Bulla (Scaphander) (Monfort 1810) [Cylichnidae]
- Cavatidens omissa, Iredale 1930 [Lucinidae]
- Chlamys (Mimachlamys) (Iredale 1929) [Pectinidae]
- Chlamys angsanana, Martin 1922 [Pectinidae]
- Chlamys rutteni, Martin 1914 [Pectinidae]
- Chlamys sedanensis, Martin 1909 [unclassified species]
- Chlamys talahabensis, Martin 1922 [Pectinidae]
- Cucullaea auriculifera, Lamarck 1801 [Cucullaeidae]
- Cucullaea granulosa, Jonas 1846 [Cucullaeidae]
- Cucullaea pachygastris, Boettger 1880 [Cucullaeidae]
- Cucullaea pamotanensis, Martin 1910 [Cucullaeidae]
- Cucullaea sindangbaranensis, Martin 1910 [Cucullaeidae]
- Cycladicama (Cycladicama), Valenciennes 1854 [Ungulinidae]
- Cycladicama luciniformis, Valenciennes 1854 [Ungulinidae]
- Cypraea coxeni, Cox 1873 [Cypraeidae]
- Cypraea quadrimaculata, Gray 1824 [Cypraeidae]
- Cytherea (Dione) (Gray 1847) [Veneridae]
- Dentalium angsananum, Martin 1922 [Dentaliidae]
- Dentilucina, Fischer 1887 [Lucinidae]
- Eclogavena, Iredale 1930 [Cypraeidae]
- Erronea (Adusta) subviridis (Reeve 1835) [Cypraeidae]
- Erronea (Cribraria) cincta (Martin 1899) [Cypraeidae]
- Glycymeris (Glycymeris), da Costa 1778 [Glycymerididae]
- Glycymeris (Glycymeris) caputavisensis, Beets 1986 [Glycymerididae]
- Glycymeris martini, Finlay 1927 [Glycymerididae]
- Leda dijki, Martin 1883 [Nuculanidae]
- Leda praeradiata, Boettger 1883 [Nuculanidae]
- Leda radiata, Martin 1916 [Nuculanidae]
- Leda subquadrata, Martin 1883 [Nuculanidae]
- Leda subtrigonalis, Martin 1883 [Nuculanidae]
- Leda transversa, Martin 1883 [Nuculanidae]
- Lentipecten kadari, Kotaka and Hasibuan 1983 [Pectinidae]
- Lima (Lima), Bruguiére 1796 [Limidae]
- Lima (Lima) rembangensis, Pannekoek 1936 [Limidae]
- Limopsis (Pectunculina) (d'Orbigny 1843) [Limopsidae]
- Limopsis (Pectunculina) fenestrata, Martin 1883 [Limopsidae]
- Limopsis lamyi, Koperberg 1931 [Arcidae]
- Lithodomus gracilis, Philippi 1847 [Mytilidae]
- Lucina (Dentilucina) djunggranganensis, Martin 1916 [Lucinidae]
- Lucina (Dentilucina) kemedjingensis, Martin 1916 [Lucinidae]
- Lucina (Dentilucina) tjibodasiana, Martin 1922 [Lucinidae]
- Lucina (Miltha) merangiana, Martin 1922 [Lucinidae]
- Lucina childreni, Gray 1825 [Lucinidae]
- Lucina filosa, Stimpon 1851 [Lucinidae]
- Lucina limopsis, Boettger 1883 [Lucinidae]
- Lucina maxima, Martin 1883 [Lucinidae]
- Lucina simplex, Martin 1879 [Lucinidae]
- Lucina tenuicrusta, Martin 1883 [Lucinidae]
- Meretrix (Pitar) jonkeri, Martin 1916 [Lucinidae]
- Modiola (Amygdalum) (Megerle 1811) [Mytilidae]
- Modiola (Amygdalum) barbatiaeformis, Martin 1916 [Mytilidae]
- Modiola (Amygdalum) progoensis, Martin 1916 [Mytilidae]
- Modiola affinis, Martin 1879 [Mytilidae]
- Modiola balongensis, Martin 1931 [Mytilidae]
- Modiola toechophora, Boettger 1883 [Mytilidae]
- Mytilus (Septifer) (Récluz 1848) [Mytilidae]
- Mytilus (Septifer) lingua, Martin 1879 [Mytilidae]
- Nucula martini, Finlay 1927 [Nuculidae]
- Nucula njalindungensis, Martin 1919 [Nuculidae]
- Nucula rembangensis, Martin 1919 [Nuculidae]
- Nucula sedanensis, Haanstra and Spiker 1932 [Nuculidae]
- Ostrea (Alectryonia) (G. Fischer de Waldheim 1807) [Ostreidae]
- Ostrea (Alectryonia) chlamydoides, Martin 1922 [Ostreidae]
- Ostrea (Alectryonia) longifolium, Martin 1922 [Ostreidae]
- Ostrea bataviana, Martin 1909 [Ostreidae]
- Ostrea bomasensis, Martin 1916 [Ostreidae]
- Ostrea djuvanaensis, Martin 1909 [Ostreidae]
- Ostrea incisa, Martin 1883 [Ostreidae]
- Ostrea jogjacartensis, Martin 1914 [Ostreidae]
- Ostrea lingua, Sowerby 1840 [Gryphaeidae]
- Ostrea monetalis, Martin 1931 [Ostreidae]
- Ostrea njalindungensis, Martin 1910 [Ostreidae]
- Ostrea pileosimilis, Martin 1931 [Ostreidae]
- Ostrea promensis, Noetling 1901 [Ostreidae]
- Ostrea puruensis, Martin 1914 [Ostreidae]
- Ostrea quinqueplicata, Martin 1883 [Plicatulidae]
- Ostrea radiata, Lamarck 1819 [Ostreidae]
- Ostrea retusa, Sowerby 1871 [Ostreidae]
- Ostrea spolongensis, Martin 1916 [Ostreidae]
- Pecten (Amussium) (Röding 1798) [Pectinidae]
- Pecten (Amussium) hulshofi, Martin 1883 [Pectinidae]
- Pecten (Chlamys) kebolintangensis, Martin 1909 [Pectinidae]
- Pecten (Chlamys) menkrawitensis, Beets 1941 [Pectinidae]
- Pecten (Chlamys) tjaringinensis, Martin 1909 [Pectinidae]
- Pecten (Vola) singkirensis, Martin 1909 [Pectinidae]
- Pecten exaratus, Martin 1879 [Pectinidae]
- Pecten fenestratus, Martin 1883 [Pectinidae]
- Pecten javanus, Martin 1879 [Pectinidae]
- Pectunculus dunkeri, Boettger 1883 [Glycymerididae]
- Pectunculus gembacanus, Martin 1883 [Glycymerididae]
- Pectunculus pectiniformis, Lamarck 1819 [Glycymerididae]
- Phacoides (Lucinoma) subcalcareous, Oostingh 1941 [Lucinidae]
- Pinna rembangensis, Martin 1910 [Pinnidae]
- Plicatula menkeana, Finlay 1927 [Plicatulidae]
- Plicatula rostrata, Martin 1883 [Plicatulidae]
- Ptychocerithium, Sacco 1895 [Cerithiidae]
- Pusula (Dolichupis) (Iredale 1930) [Triviidae]
- Pusula (Dolichupis) producta (Gaskoin 1836) [Triviidae]
- Pusula (Dolichupis) smithi (Martin 1884) [Triviidae]
- Saccostrea glomerata (Gould 1850) [Ostreidae]
- Scissurella (Scissurella), d'Orbigny 1824 [Scissurellidae]
- Scissurella (Scissurella) bituminata, Beets 1942 [Scissurellidae]
- Sparella, Gray 1857 [Olividae]
- Spondylus (Spondylus) apiapiensis, Beets 1987 [Spondylidae]
- Spondylus marisrubri, Röding 1798 [Spondylidae]
- Spondylus sondeianus, Martin 1909 [Spondylidae]
- Taras, Risso 1826 [Ungulinidae]
- Taras (Taras), Risso 1826 [Ungulinidae]
- Trisidos semitorta (Lamarck 1819) [Arcidae]
- Trisidos tortuosa (Linnaeus 1758) [Arcidae]
- Ungulina rostrata, Martin 1883 [Ungulinidae]
- Ungulina rubra, Roissy 1885 [Ungulinidae]
- Venus globosa, Forsskål 1775 [Ungulinidae]
- Venus lupinus, Brocchi 1814 [Ungulinidae]
- Vola, Klein 1753 [Pectinidae]