Baltic Amber (Museum Ziemi collection) (Eocene of Poland)

Also known as Museum of the Earth, Polish Academy of Sciences

Where: Poland (54.4° N, 18.6° E: paleocoordinates 53.4° N, 13.9° E)

• local area-level geographic resolution

When: Priabonian (38.0 - 33.9 Ma)

• According to Aleksandrova and Zaporozhets (2008), the higher parts of the Prussian Formation (including the Blaue Erde or Blue Earth) belong to the Charlesdowniea clathrata angulosa dinocyst Zone. Based on its index species, this zone is concurrent to Zone W13 established in the Parisian basin (Châteauneuf and Gruas-Cavagnetto 1978), where it is correlated with nannoplankton zones NP18–NP21 (Powell, 1992) of the Priabonian. In the Paleogene zonation of northwestern Europe, the first occurrence of Thalassiphora fenestrata is designated at the base of the dinocyst Subzone D12b (36.20 +/- 0.1 Ma), which is correlated with zones NP18 (terminal part)–NP20 of the Priabonian (Luterbacher et al., 2004).

Environment/lithology: terrestrial; amber

Size classes: macrofossils, mesofossils, microfossils

Preservation: amber

Collection methods: surface (float)

• Mengea tertiaria found in 1975 on the beach of the baltic sea near Gdansk, in the Amber department of the Museum of the Earth, Polish Academy of Sciences (MZW or MZ PAN)

Primary reference: R. K. Kinzelbach and H. Pohl. 1994. The Fossil Strepsiptera (Insecta: Strepsiptera). Annals of the Entomological Society of America 87(1):59-70 [M. Clapham/J. Karr]more details

Purpose of describing collection: taxonomic analysis

PaleoDB collection 120813: authorized by Matthew Clapham, entered by Jered Karr on 21.11.2011, edited by Arram Noshirvan, Matthew Clapham, Amy Delelli and Lindy Edwards

Creative Commons license: CC BY (attribution)

Taxonomic list

Insecta
 Hemiptera - Cixiidae
Kulickamia jantaris n. gen. n. sp.15
Kulickamia jantaris n. gen. n. sp.15 Gębicki and Szwedo 2000 cixiid planthopper
MZ 6455
 Hemiptera - Derbidae
Positrona shcherbakovi n. gen. n. sp.12
Positrona shcherbakovi n. gen. n. sp.12 Emeljanov 1994 planthopper
No. 4390
 Hemiptera - Aphididae
Mengeaphis glandulosa79 Menge 1856 aphid
MZ 8005, 9718, 10381, 10393, 13451(x2), 13870, 15499, 16251, 16815, 17409, 17418(x2), 17845, 18728, 19112, 19752, 21712
Glaesaricallis kulickae n. gen. n. sp.79 Wegierek 1996 aphid
MZ 16809
Tertiaphis haentzscheli79 Heie 1969 aphid
MZ 18725
Palaeophyllaphis spaercki79 Heie 1967 aphid
MZ 14703
Palaeophyllaphis longirostris79 Heie 1967 aphid
MZ 6863; MZ 5626, 16518, 20908 in Wegierek 1996
Electrocallis bakeri79 Heie 1967 aphid
MZ 8784, 9754, 18723, 19115, 21507
Halajaphis siphonosetae n. gen. n. sp.79 Wegierek 1996 aphid
MZ 6543
Berendtaphis cimicoides79 Germar and Berendt 1856 aphid
MZ 10382
Germaraphis paradryoides n. sp.78 Wegierek 1990 aphid
MZ 8558
"Germaraphis baltica" = Germaraphis (Germaraphis) baltica78 Heie 1967 aphid
MZ 4435, 7946, 8122
"Germaraphis ipseni" = Germaraphis (Germaraphis) ipseni79 Heie 1967 aphid
MZ 14665
"Germaraphis berendti" = Germaraphis (Germaraphis) berendti78 Heie 1969 aphid
MZ 8503
"Germaraphis oculata" = Germaraphis (Germaraphis) oculata79 Heie 1967 aphid
MZ 17595
Germaraphis dryoides78 Germar and Berendt 1856 aphid
MZ 1309, 1915/26A,B, 2187/36, 3637, 4459, 4466, 7166, 7685, 8229, 8381, 8463
Germaraphis (Balticorostrum) oblonga78 Heie 1967 aphid
MZ 7626
Ambopemphigus romani n. gen. n. sp.79 Wegierek 1996 aphid
MZ 5948a
Mindarus incrustatus n. sp.79 Wegierek 1996 aphid
MZ 14448
Mindarus transparens79 Germar and Berendt 1856 aphid
MZ 5632, 6935, 15503
Mindarus magnus78 Baker 1922 aphid
MZ 2552, 3253; MZ 1374, 1533, 9297, 9796, 10602, 12432, 18730, 18732, 20522, 20523 in Wegierek 1996
Lyncuricallis polonicus n. gen. n. sp.79 Wegierek 1996 aphid
MZ 10241
Sternaphis electricola79 Heie 1972 aphid
MZ 14660, 19424, 21714
Megapodaphis hauniae79 Heie 1967 aphid
MZ 5935, 10386, 10946, 18722
Megapodaphis monstrabilis79 Heie 1967 aphid
MZ 12445
Baltichaitophorus jutlandicus79 Heie 1967 aphid
MZ 22280, 6923
 Hemiptera - Phylloxeridae
Acanthochermes longirostris n. sp.80 Wegierek 2003 aphid
ME 17410
 Hemiptera - Adelgidae
Adelges (Adelges) balticus n. sp.80 Wegierek 2003 aphid
ME 14699
 Hemiptera - Elektraphididae
"Elektraphis polykrypta" = Schizoneurites polykrypta79, "Antiquaphis robustus" = Schizoneurites robustus79, Skalskiana malakiae n. gen. n. sp.79
"Elektraphis polykrypta" = Schizoneurites polykrypta79 Steffan 1968 aphid
MZ 12090
"Antiquaphis robustus" = Schizoneurites robustus79 Heie 1967 aphid
MZ 16252, 20911, 21501
Skalskiana malakiae n. gen. n. sp.79 Wegierek 1996 aphid
MZ 11496
 Hemiptera - Aphalaridae
Eogyropsylla eocenica n. gen. n. sp.33, Eogyropsylla jantaria n. sp.33
Eogyropsylla eocenica n. gen. n. sp.33 Klimaszewski 1993 jumping plant louse
MZ 14557 (found in Gorki Wschodnie near Gdansk)
Eogyropsylla jantaria n. sp.33 Klimaszewski 1993 jumping plant louse
 Hemiptera - Kuwaniidae
Hoffeinsia foldii38 Koteja 2008 scale insect
MZ TG18004
 Hemiptera - Kermesidae
Sucinikermes kulickae n. gen. n. sp.36
Sucinikermes kulickae n. gen. n. sp.36 Koteja 1988 scale insect
MZ 14669 (Cocc 126)
 Hemiptera - Eriococcidae
Kuenowicoccus pietrzeniukae35 Koteja 1988 felt scale
MZ 4921 (Cocc 114)
Balticococcus spinosus n. gen. n. sp.37 Koteja 1988 felt scale
MZW 15493 (Cocc 219)
Gedanicoccus gracilis n. gen. n. sp.37 Koteja 1988 felt scale
MZW 15494 (Cocc 130)
 Hemiptera - Cicadellidae
Protodikraneura nasti n. sp.16, Stareono mirabilis n. gen. n. sp.16, Nastlopia nigra n. gen. n. sp.75
Protodikraneura nasti n. sp.16 Gebicki and Szwedo 2006 leafhopper
MZ 13876
Stareono mirabilis n. gen. n. sp.16 Gebicki and Szwedo 2006 leafhopper
MZ 20515
Nastlopia nigra n. gen. n. sp.75 Szwedo and Gebicki 2002 leafhopper
MZ 1874/38
 Hemiptera - Aradidae
Aradus frater n. sp.55
Aradus frater n. sp.55 Popov 1978 flat bug
MZ 5624
 Hemiptera - Miridae
Hallodapomimus elektrinus n. sp.19, "Leptomimus jonasdamzeni n. gen. n. sp." = Leptomimoides jonasdamzeni24, Psallops eocenicus n. sp.25, Metoisops kerzhneri n. gen. n. sp.57, Electromyiomma polonicum n. sp.57, Ambocylapus kulickae n. gen. n. sp.22, Epigonomiris skalskii n. gen. n. sp.21, Balticofulvius kulickae n. gen. n. sp.20, Archeofulvius kotejai n. sp.23, Ambercylapus nigrus n. gen. n. sp.4
Hallodapomimus elektrinus n. sp.19 Herczek 2000 plant bug
MZ 22918; MZ 26362 in Herczek et al., 2010
"Leptomimus jonasdamzeni n. gen. n. sp." = Leptomimoides jonasdamzeni24 Herczek and Popov 2010 plant bug
MZ 26452
Psallops eocenicus n. sp.25 Herczek et al. 2015 plant bug
MZ 26174
Metoisops kerzhneri n. gen. n. sp.57 Popov and Herczek 1992 plant bug
MZ 14646
Electromyiomma polonicum n. sp.57 Popov and Herczek 1992 plant bug
MZ 13098
Ambocylapus kulickae n. gen. n. sp.22 Herczek and Popov 2000 plant bug
MZ 2293
Epigonomiris skalskii n. gen. n. sp.21 Herczek and Popov 1998 plant bug
MZ 22932
Balticofulvius kulickae n. gen. n. sp.20 Herczek and Popov 1997 plant bug
MZ 17356
Archeofulvius kotejai n. sp.23 Herczek and Popov 2005 plant bug
MZ 24333
Ambercylapus nigrus n. gen. n. sp.4 Carvalho and Popov 1984 plant bug
MZ 2344/40
 Hemiptera - Microphysidae
Loricula (Eocenophysa) damzeni n. sp.56 Popov 2004 true bug
MZ 24107
Loricula (Loricula) ceranowiczae n. sp.56 Popov 2004 true bug
MZ 5623
 Hemiptera - Lyctocoridae
Persephonocoris kulickae n. gen. n. sp.58
Persephonocoris kulickae n. gen. n. sp.58 Popov and Herczek 2001 true bug
MZ 22931
 Hemiptera - Tingidae
? Paleocader sp.17 Froeschner 1996 lace bug
MZ 24106 (nymph stage III)
 Thysanoptera - Stenurothripidae
Holarthrothrips crassicornis n. sp.65 Schliephake 2001 thrips
MZ 19415 TG
Stenurothrips brachycerus65 Schliephake 1999 thrips
MZ 13097 TG
Stenurothrips polonius n. sp.65 Schliephake 2001 thrips
MZ 18780 TG
Stenurothrips succineus65 Bagnall 1914 thrips
MZ 17650 TG
 Thysanoptera - Phlaeothripidae
Protolispothrips multisetiger n. gen. n. sp.65 Schliephake 2001 thrips
MZ 5594 TG
 Thysanoptera - Thripidae
Taeniothrips litoralis n. sp.65 Schliephake 2001 thrips
MZ 13879 TG
Taeniothrips majoribalticus n. sp.65 Schliephake 2001 thrips
MZ 16276 TG
Taeniothrips balticus65 Schliephake 1999 thrips
MZ 14647 TG, 18331 TG
Protanaphothrips vicinus65 Priesner 1929 thrips
MZ 14160 TG, 20882 TG, 15708 TG
Protanaphothrips suspensus65 Schliephake 1993 thrips
MZ 4967 TG, 14687 TG, 15034 TG, 20194 TG, 21481 TG, 21483 TG
Protanaphothrips minoricornis65 Schliephake 1999 thrips
MZ 15707 TG, 16725 TG
Anaphothrips intermedius65 Schliephake 1999 thrips
MZ 15160 TG, 17441 TG, 18779 TG
Anaphothrips parallelus65 Schliephake 1993 thrips
MZ 17440 TG
Anaphothrips pusillus n. sp.65 Schliephake 2001 thrips
MZ 5593 TG
Protoxythrips stenuroideus n. sp.65 Schliephake 2001 thrips
MZ 20197 TG
Protoxythrips bagnalli65 Priesner 1929 thrips
MZ 14161 TG
Protoxythrips fritschi65 Priesner 1929 thrips
MZ 13806 TG
Protoxythrips ursulae65 Schliephake 1993 thrips
MZ 20878 TG, 20879 TG
Gerontothrips latipennis65 Priesner 1924 thrips
MZ 17649 TG
Schedodendrothrips ursulae n. gen. n. sp.65 Schliephake 2001 thrips
MZ 16536 TG
Dendrothrips giecewiczi n. sp.65 Schliephake 2001 thrips
MZ 15035 TG
 Thysanoptera - Melanthripidae
Archankothrips pugionifer65, "Archankothrips varicornis" = Archankothrips varicornis65, "Archankothrips zawirskae n. sp." = Archankothrips varicornis65
Archankothrips pugionifer65 Priesner 1924 thrips
MZ 20880 TG
"Archankothrips varicornis" = Archankothrips varicornis65 Bagnall 1923 thrips
MZ 4884 TG, 11484 TG
"Archankothrips zawirskae n. sp." = Archankothrips varicornis65 Bagnall 1923 thrips
MZ 18332 TG
 Thysanoptera - Aeolothripidae
Rhipidothripoides involvus n. sp.65 Schliephake 2001 thrips
MZ 14159 TG
 Hymenoptera - Formicidae
Plagiolepis kuenowi8 Mayr 1868 ant
MZPAN 16471
Plagiolepis klinsmanni8 Mayr 1868 ant
MZPAN 282, 2000/1, 8794, 11471, 11583, 15441, 15450, 15685 (x3), 18742
Lasius schiefferdeckeri9 Mayr 1868 ant
Prenolepis henschei9 Mayr 1868 ant
Nylanderia pygmaea50 Mayr 1868 ant
Formica flori9 Mayr 1868 ant
Gesomyrmex hoernesi11 Mayr 1868 ant
MZPW 412, 2940, 5864, 5890, 8126, 9561, 10353, 15933, 15980, 19144, 19377, 19959
Camponotus mengei9 Mayr 1868 ant
ME 2897, 3045, 8714, 20898
Dolichoderus mesosternalis5 Wheeler 1915 ant
ME 4409
Dolichoderus polonicus n. sp.5 Dlussky 2002 ant
ME 3120
Dolichoderus granulinotus n. sp.6 Dlussky 2008 ant
ME 22957
Dolichoderus cornutus5 Mayr 1868 ant
ME 7276
Dolichoderus sculpturatus5 Mayr 1868 ant
ME 8723, 10005
Dolichoderus tertiarius5 Mayr 1868 ant
ME 1874/3,1902/1,2001/4,2003/6,2189/6,2294,2345/12,3094,7949,8123,9851,10361,13089,15828,18746,19627,20227,20234,21548,21563,21569
Dolichoderus nanus n. sp.5 Dlussky 2002 ant
ME 5845
"Iridomyrmex geinitzi" = Yantaromyrmex geinitzi9 Mayr 1868 ant
35 specimens, including 2177/12, according to Dlussky & Dubovikoff 2013)
Ctenobethylus goepperti9 Mayr 1868 ant
Tetramorium paraarmatum n. sp.60 Radchenko and Dlussky 2015 ant
MZ PAN 15440
Tetramorium kulickae n. sp.60 Radchenko and Dlussky 2015 ant
MZ PAN 20246
Eocenomyrma rugosostriata10 Mayr 1868 ant
ME 20234
Eocenomyrma orthospina n. gen. n. sp.10 Dlussky and Radchenko 2006 ant
ME 13434
Stiphromyrmex robustus61 Mayr 1868 ant
MZ PAN 8483
Enneamerus reticulatus62 Mayr 1868 ant
MZ PAN 1221, 15434
Monomorium sp.10 Mayr 1855 ant
ME 20234 (in piece with E. rugosostriata)
Myrmica rudis63 Mayr 1868 ant
MZPAN No. 1945/6
Proceratium eocenicum n. sp.7 Dlussky 2009 ant
MZ PAN 18097
"Bradoponera meyeri" = Bradoponera meieri7 Mayr 1868 ant
MZ PAN 10360, 14764, 15444
Gnamptogenys europaea7 Mayr 1868 ant
MZ PAN 9691, 21517
"Tetraponera simplex" = Tetraponera simplex7 Mayr 1868 ant
MZ PAN 9192, 20847
"Tetraponera angustata" = Tetraponera simplex9 Mayr 1868 ant
ME 9192, 20847
Pachycondyla succinea7 Mayr 1868 ant
MZ PAN 190, 15953
Ponera mayri n. sp.7 Dlussky 2009 ant
MZ PAN 11487
Procerapachys sulcatus n. sp.7 Dlussky 2009 ant
MZ PAN 23537
 Hymenoptera - Apidae
Boreallodape mollyae13 Engel 2001 carpenter bee
Nr. 19948 (ZMPA)
Electrapis krishnorum13 Engel 2001 bee
5589 (ZMPA)
 Hymenoptera - Dryinidae
"Laberites polonicus n. sp." = Ponomarenkoa polonica54
"Laberites polonicus n. sp." = Ponomarenkoa polonica54 Ponomarenko 1988 wasp
MZ 8736
 Hymenoptera - Chrysididae
Palaeochrum diversum n. gen. n. sp.39, Protadelphe aenea n. gen. n. sp.39
Palaeochrum diversum n. gen. n. sp.39 Krombein 1986 cuckoo wasp
No. 19774
Protadelphe aenea n. gen. n. sp.39 Krombein 1986 cuckoo wasp
No. 6473
 Hymenoptera - Ichneumonidae
Townesites mandibularis32 Kasparyan 1994 ichneumon wasp
MZ 14714, 19488
Marjorietta major n. sp.32 Kasparyan 1994 ichneumon wasp
MZ 17828
Marjorietta minor32 Kasparyan 1994 ichneumon wasp
MZ 5793, 12154, 12930, 12931, 12940, 3134, 8282, 8735, 8829, 21518
Tobiasites striatus n. gen. n. sp.31 Kasparyan 1988 ichneumon wasp
MZ PAN 19140
Paxylommites reticulatus n. gen. n. sp.31 Kasparyan 1988 ichneumon wasp
MZ PAN 17387
 Hymenoptera - Evaniidae
Evaniella eocenica n. sp.64 Sawoniewicz and Kupryjanowicz 2003 ensign wasp
MEPAS 13665, 23945
 Coleoptera - Dermestidae
Anthrenus (Nathrenus) electron n. sp.18 Háva et al. 2006 skin beetle
MZ 3209 (collected in Gdansk, 1968)
Attagenus hoffeinsorum18 Háva et al. 2006 skin beetle
MZ 10416 (collected in Gdansk, 1975)
 Coleoptera - Ptinidae
"Anobium (Microbregma) sucinoemarginatum n. sp." = Microbregma sucinoemarginatum47
"Anobium (Microbregma) sucinoemarginatum n. sp." = Microbregma sucinoemarginatum47 Kuska 1992 spider beetle
MZ 21644, 19152
 Coleoptera - Artematopodidae
Electribius sp.26 Crowson 1973 soft bodied plant beetle
PAS 19362, 2353/3, 19479
Electribius oligocenicus26 Crowson 1973 soft bodied plant beetle
PAS 4481
 Coleoptera - Cantharidae
"Malthodes kotejai n. sp." = Malthodes (Malthodes) kotejai49, "Malthodes ceranowiczae n. sp." = Malthodes (Malthodes) ceranowiczae49, Sucinorhagonycha kulickae n. gen. n. sp.48, "Absidiella sucinokotejai n. sp." = Cantharis (Cyrtomoptila) sucinokotejai48, "Cantharis sucinonigra n. sp." = Cantharis (Cantharis) sucinonigra47
"Malthodes kotejai n. sp." = Malthodes (Malthodes) kotejai49 Kuska and Kupryjanowicz 2005 soldier beetle
MZ 24199
"Malthodes ceranowiczae n. sp." = Malthodes (Malthodes) ceranowiczae49 Kuska and Kupryjanowicz 2005 soldier beetle
MZ 24198
Sucinorhagonycha kulickae n. gen. n. sp.48 Kuska 1996 soldier beetle
MZ 22345
"Absidiella sucinokotejai n. sp." = Cantharis (Cyrtomoptila) sucinokotejai48 Kuska 1996 soldier beetle
MZ 10424
"Cantharis sucinonigra n. sp." = Cantharis (Cantharis) sucinonigra47 Kuska 1992 soldier beetle
MZ 18094
 Coleoptera - Staphylinidae
Dysanabatium kechrimparense1 Bogri et al. 2018 rove beetle
MZ 17799
 Coleoptera - Leiodidae
Catops nathani n. sp.53
Catops nathani n. sp.53 Perkovsky 2001 round fungus beetle
MZPAN 10410
 Coleoptera - Latridiidae
"Lathridius kulickai n. sp." = Stephostethus kulickae3, Lathridius jantaricus n. sp.3
"Lathridius kulickai n. sp." = Stephostethus kulickae3 Borowiec 1985 minute brown scavenger beetle
MZ 17798
Lathridius jantaricus n. sp.3 Borowiec 1985 minute brown scavenger beetle
MZ 5646
 Coleoptera - Curculionidae
Sucinostyphlus mroczkowskii n. gen. n. sp.48, "Phloeophagus sucinopunctatus n. sp." = Caulophilus sucinopunctatus47, "Sucinophyllobius viridis n. gen. n. sp." = Protonaupactus viridis77, Archaeosciaphilus marshalli n. gen. n. sp.51
Sucinostyphlus mroczkowskii n. gen. n. sp.48 Kuska 1996 snout beetle
MZ 6427, 12873
"Phloeophagus sucinopunctatus n. sp." = Caulophilus sucinopunctatus47 Kuska 1992 snout beetle
MZ 554
"Sucinophyllobius viridis n. gen. n. sp." = Protonaupactus viridis77 Wanat and Borowiec 1986 snout beetle
MZ 5637
Archaeosciaphilus marshalli n. gen. n. sp.51 Legalov 2012 snout beetle
EIW 7975 ("Earth Institute, Warsaw")
 Strepsiptera - Mengeidae
Mengea mengei n. sp.45 Kulicka 1979 twisted-winged parasite
MZ 13561
Mengea tertiaria Menge 1866 twisted-winged parasite
MEPAS 9270 (coll. 1975)
 Strepsiptera - Myrmecolacidae
Palaeomyrmecolax gracilis n. sp.46 Kulicka 2001 twisted-winged parasite
MZ 19593
Palaeomyrmecolax succineus n. gen. n. sp.46 Kulicka 2001 twisted-winged parasite
MZ 16321
Palaeomyrmecolax giecewiczi n. sp.46 Kulicka 2001 twisted-winged parasite
MZ 15119
 Strepsiptera - Stylopidae
Jantarostylops kinzelbachi n. gen. n. sp.46
Jantarostylops kinzelbachi n. gen. n. sp.46 Kulicka 2001 twisted-winged parasite
MZ 18139
 Mecoptera - Bittacidae
Hylobittacus fossilis43 Carpenter 1954 hangingfly
MZ 19996
 Diptera - Ceratopogonidae
Dasyhelea sp.74, Dasyhelea eodicryptoscenica n. sp.74, Dasyhelea gedanica n. sp.74, Dasyhelea stanislavi n. sp.74, Ceratopogonini indet.74, Alluaudomyia succinea n. sp.74, Ceratopogon sp.74, Ceratopogon forcipiformis74, Ceratopogon eminens74, Ceratopogon hennigi n. sp.74, Ceratopogon crypticus74, Ceratopogon tertiaricus n. sp.74, Ceratopogon grogani n. sp.74, Ceratopogon gedanicus n. sp.74, Ceratopogon ceranowiczi n. sp.74, Ceratopogon remmicolus n. sp.74, Ceratopogon margaritae n. sp.74, Ceratopogon ritzkowskii n. sp.74, Serromyia sp.74, Serromyia "sp. A"74, Serromyia "sp. B"74, Serromyia polonica n. sp.74, Serromyia ryszardi n. sp.2, Serromyia sinuosa n. sp.2, Serromyia spinigera74, Serromyia succinea n. sp.74, Serromyia anomalicornis74, Gedanohelea succinea n. sp.74, Gedanohelea loewi n. sp.74, "Mantohelea lacus" = Mantohelea laca74, Mantohelea gedanica n. sp.74, Wirthohelea trifida n. gen. n. sp.74, Meunierohelea sp.74, Meunierohelea "sp. B"74, Meunierohelea "sp. C"74, Meunierohelea nielseni74, Meunierohelea gedanicola n. sp.74, Stilobezzia sp.74, Stilobezzia "sp. C"74, Stilobezzia "sp. D"74, Stilobezzia "sp. E"74, "Stilobezzia falcata" = Stilobezzia (Acanthohelea) falcata74, Fossihelea gracilitarsis74, Brachypogon (Isohelea) sp.74, Brachypogon (Isohelea) "sp. A"74, Brachypogon (Isohelea) henningseni74, Brachypogon (Isohelea) prominulus74, Brachypogon (Brachypogon) balticus74, Brachypogon (Brachypogon) eocenicus74, Brachypogon (Brachypogon) gedanicus74, "Eohelea sinuosa" = Eohelea sinuosa74, "Eohelea sinuosa" = Eohelea sinuosa74, "Eohelea stridulans" = Eohelea sinuosa73, Eohelea petrunkevitchi n. sp.73, Eohelea gedanica n. sp.74, Eohelea grogani n. sp.74, Nannohelea sp.74, Monohelea clunipes74, Monohelea baltica n. sp.74, "Culicoides sp." = Culicoides74, "Culicoides (Oecacta) balticus n. sp." = Culicoides balticus74, Culicoides eoselficus n. sp.74, "Culicoides (Oecacta) "sp. A"" = Culicoides74, "Culicoides (Oecacta) "sp. B"" = Culicoides74, "Culicoides (Oecacta) "sp. C"" = Culicoides74, Culicoides (Oecacta) dasyheleiformis74, Culicoides (Oecacta) succivarius n. sp.74, "Culicoides (Oecacta) speciosus" = Culicoides speciosus74, Culicoides gedanensis n. sp.74, Culicoides ceranowiczi n. sp.74, Physohelea obtusa74, Neurohelea cothurnata74, Bezzia eocenica n. sp.74, Palpomyia jantari n. sp.74, Atrichopogon eocenicus n. sp.74, Forcipomyia spp.74, Forcipomyia kulickae n. sp.74, Forcipomyia (Lasiohelea) sp.74, Forcipomyia (Lasiohelea) "sp. A"74, Forcipomyia (Euprojoannisia) sp.74, Forcipomyia (Euprojoannisia) piriformis74, Forcipomyia eobreviflagellata n. sp.74, Forcipomyia krzeminskii n. sp.74, Forcipomyia (Forcipomyia) sp.74, Forcipomyia (Forcipomyia) gedanicola n. sp.74, Forcipomyia (Forcipomyia) turbinata74, Forcipomyia (Forcipomyia) uncula74, Forcipomyia (Forcipomyia) eocostata n. sp.74
Dasyhelea sp.74 Kieffer 1913 biting midge
MZW 12159a, 12775, 14039, 20006
Dasyhelea eodicryptoscenica n. sp.74 Szadziewski 1988 biting midge
MZW 9356, 8709a, 5230
Dasyhelea gedanica n. sp.74 Szadziewski 1988 biting midge
MZW 16133
Dasyhelea stanislavi n. sp.74 Szadziewski 1988 biting midge
MZW 9617, 7647, 8862a
Ceratopogonini indet.74 Newman 1834 biting midge
MZW 393d, 1796, 4712, 5244, 5266, 5339, 5921, 5974, 9002, 9707, 11997, 12466, 12916a, 13157, 13306, 17977, 18553b, 20006
Alluaudomyia succinea n. sp.74 Szadziewski 1988 biting midge
MZW 2353/32, 6216, 8958, 18225, 7631, 8862b, 11416, 13612a, 16431, 17312
Ceratopogon sp.74 Meigen 1803 biting midge
Ceratopogon forcipiformis74 Meunier 1904 biting midge
MZW 8023, 8597, 10336, 12285, 10077, 12724, 17268, 17659
Ceratopogon eminens74 Meunier 1904 biting midge
MZW 8827, 12253, 12567, 17187, 19239, 19246, 20014, RSz5
Ceratopogon hennigi n. sp.74 Szadziewski 1988 biting midge
MZW 4504, 1831/23b, 10748, 6475, 17501
Ceratopogon crypticus74 Szadziewski 1988 biting midge
MZW 20169, RSz3, 8163
Ceratopogon tertiaricus n. sp.74 Szadziewski 1988 biting midge
MZW 16125, 10618, 14988, 16156, 16582, 20278
Ceratopogon grogani n. sp.74 Szadziewski 1988 biting midge
MZW 11411
Ceratopogon gedanicus n. sp.74 Szadziewski 1988 biting midge
MZW 4483
Ceratopogon ceranowiczi n. sp.74 Szadziewski 1988 biting midge
MZW 18553d
Ceratopogon remmicolus n. sp.74 Szadziewski 1988 biting midge
MZW 15788
Ceratopogon margaritae n. sp.74 Szadziewski 1988 biting midge
MZW 19078, 4762, 19045a
Ceratopogon ritzkowskii n. sp.74 Szadziewski 1988 biting midge
MZW 18553a
Serromyia sp.74 Meigen 1818 biting midge
MZW 4997, 5065, 9243, 13278
Serromyia "sp. A"74 Meigen 1818 biting midge
MZW 14972
Serromyia "sp. B"74 Meigen 1818 biting midge
MZW 16110
Serromyia polonica n. sp.74 Szadziewski 1988 biting midge
MZW 14977, RSz4
Serromyia ryszardi n. sp.2 Borkent 1990 biting midge
MZ 16110 (Serromyia sp. B in Szadziewski, 1998)
Serromyia sinuosa n. sp.2 Borkent 1990 biting midge
MZ 14972 (Serromyia sp. A in Szadziewski, 1998)
Serromyia spinigera74 Loew 1850 biting midge
MZW 7190, 20282
Serromyia succinea n. sp.74 Szadziewski 1988 biting midge
MZW 11907, 13987
Serromyia anomalicornis74 Loew 1850 biting midge
MZW 5045, 18180
Gedanohelea succinea n. sp.74 Szadziewski 1988 biting midge
MZW 20010
Gedanohelea loewi n. sp.74 Szadziewski 1988 biting midge
MZW 10287, 7056a, 12460
"Mantohelea lacus" = Mantohelea laca74 Meunier 1904 biting midge
MZW 9598
Mantohelea gedanica n. sp.74 Szadziewski 1988 biting midge
MZW 10026
Wirthohelea trifida n. gen. n. sp.74 Szadziewski 1988 biting midge
MZW 4457
Meunierohelea sp.74 Szadziewski 1988 biting midge
MZW 9738
Meunierohelea "sp. B"74 Szadziewski 1988 biting midge
MZW 7292
Meunierohelea "sp. C"74 Szadziewski 1988 biting midge
MZW 393a
Meunierohelea nielseni74 Szadziewski 1988 biting midge
MZW 14973, 19802
Meunierohelea gedanicola n. sp.74 Szadziewski 1988 biting midge
MZW 5018, 11396
Stilobezzia sp.74 Kieffer 1911 biting midge
MZW 469/112, 4982, 10003, 13598, 17254
Stilobezzia "sp. C"74 Kieffer 1911 biting midge
MZW 7264, 13633a
Stilobezzia "sp. D"74 Kieffer 1911 biting midge
MZW 17936
Stilobezzia "sp. E"74 Kieffer 1911 biting midge
MZW 14568
"Stilobezzia falcata" = Stilobezzia (Acanthohelea) falcata74 Meunier 1904 biting midge
MZW 16178, 19191, 19934, RSz2
Fossihelea gracilitarsis74 Meunier 1904 biting midge
MZW 1296, 7902, 8857, 16425, 16690, 20168b, 20302
Brachypogon (Isohelea) sp.74 Kieffer 1917 biting midge
MZW 469/106, 10333, 12750, 18270
Brachypogon (Isohelea) "sp. A"74 Kieffer 1917 biting midge
MZW 8943
Brachypogon (Isohelea) henningseni74 Szadziewski 1988 biting midge
MZW 16171, 18929
Brachypogon (Isohelea) prominulus74 Meunier 1904 biting midge
Brachypogon (Brachypogon) balticus74 Szadziewski 1988 biting midge
MZW RSz6, 5270, 17467
Brachypogon (Brachypogon) eocenicus74 Szadziewski 1988 biting midge
MZW 13822, 17963
Brachypogon (Brachypogon) gedanicus74 Szadziewski 1988 biting midge
MZW 20007, 17519
"Eohelea sinuosa" = Eohelea sinuosa74 Meunier 1904 biting midge
MZ 393c
"Eohelea sinuosa" = Eohelea sinuosa74 Meunier 1904 biting midge
MZ 14030
"Eohelea stridulans" = Eohelea sinuosa73 Meunier 1904 biting midge
MZW 1884/1a (x2), 6940b, 7961; MZW 2257, 6553, 18837 in Szadziewski 1988 (as E. sinuosa)
Eohelea petrunkevitchi n. sp.73 Szadziewski 1985 biting midge
MZW 13990; MZW 2939 in Szadziewski, 1988
Eohelea gedanica n. sp.74 Szadziewski 1988 biting midge
MZW 706, 2145/96a,b, 2613, 3099a,b, 12259
Eohelea grogani n. sp.74 Szadziewski 1988 biting midge
MZW 14831
Nannohelea sp.74 Grogan and Wirth 1980 biting midge
MZW 4769, 5311, 10297
Monohelea clunipes74 Loew 1850 biting midge
MZW 1135a, 4998, 5590, 17478, 19211, 20009
Monohelea baltica n. sp.74 Szadziewski 1988 biting midge
MZW 18161
"Culicoides sp." = Culicoides74 Latreille 1809 biting midge
MZW 393b', b'', 469/40, 469/184, 1832/9, 3705, 4388, 4835, 5015, 5137, 5207, 5307, 6482b, 7237, 7634, 7674, 8390a, 10282, 12662, 12803, 13204, 13989, 14008, 14584, 15746, 18553c, 18879
"Culicoides (Oecacta) balticus n. sp." = Culicoides balticus74 Szadziewski 1988 biting midge
MZW 19193
Culicoides eoselficus n. sp.74 Szadziewski 1988 biting midge
MZW 5205, 11577
"Culicoides (Oecacta) "sp. A"" = Culicoides74 Latreille 1809 biting midge
MZW 11575
"Culicoides (Oecacta) "sp. B"" = Culicoides74 Latreille 1809 biting midge
MZW 7985
"Culicoides (Oecacta) "sp. C"" = Culicoides74 Latreille 1809 biting midge
MZW 8150
Culicoides (Oecacta) dasyheleiformis74 Szadziewski 1988 biting midge
MZW 19983
Culicoides (Oecacta) succivarius n. sp.74 Szadziewski 1988 biting midge
MZW 11926
"Culicoides (Oecacta) speciosus" = Culicoides speciosus74 Meunier 1904 biting midge
Culicoides gedanensis n. sp.74 Szadziewski 1988 biting midge
MZW 18558, 8280
Culicoides ceranowiczi n. sp.74 Szadziewski 1988 biting midge
MZW 4827, 2353/18, 4888, 17471, 17989, 19061
Physohelea obtusa74 Meunier 1904 biting midge
MZW 1832/14a, 12249, 16543, 19668
Neurohelea cothurnata74 Meunier 1904 biting midge
MZW 16590
Bezzia eocenica n. sp.74 Szadziewski 1988 biting midge
MZW 16584
Palpomyia jantari n. sp.74 Szadziewski 1988 biting midge
MZW 1325
Atrichopogon eocenicus n. sp.74 Szadziewski 1988 biting midge
MZW 4834
Forcipomyia spp.74 Meigen 1818 biting midge
MZW 2127/A, 4775, 4839, 7168, 7184, 7984, 10172, 12203, 12998, 19286, 20272, 20273
Forcipomyia kulickae n. sp.74 Szadziewski 1988 biting midge
MZW RSz7
Forcipomyia (Lasiohelea) sp.74 Kieffer 1921 biting midge
MZW 16375, 17967
Forcipomyia (Lasiohelea) "sp. A"74 Kieffer 1921 biting midge
MZW 12654
Forcipomyia (Euprojoannisia) sp.74 Brèthes 1914 biting midge
MZW 7242, 12336
Forcipomyia (Euprojoannisia) piriformis74 Meunier 1904 biting midge
MZW 14942, 16154, 19933
Forcipomyia eobreviflagellata n. sp.74 Szadziewski 1988 biting midge
MZW 19242
Forcipomyia krzeminskii n. sp.74 Szadziewski 1988 biting midge
MZW 8156, 9084
Forcipomyia (Forcipomyia) sp.74 Meigen 1818 biting midge
Forcipomyia (Forcipomyia) gedanicola n. sp.74 Szadziewski 1988 biting midge
MZW 10116, RSz1a,b,c
Forcipomyia (Forcipomyia) turbinata74 Meunier 1904 biting midge
MZW 1900, 17734
Forcipomyia (Forcipomyia) uncula74 Meunier 1904 biting midge
MZW 1872/17, 8917, 10307, 12746, 17953, 19704
Forcipomyia (Forcipomyia) eocostata n. sp.74 Szadziewski 1988 biting midge
MZW 8035
 Diptera - Tabanidae
Pseudotabanus (Pseudotabanus) dereckii n. sp.76 Trojan 2002 deer fly
MZ 23926
 Diptera - Trichoceridae
Trichocera (Trichocera) antiqua40 Dahl 1971 winter crane fly
MZ 19980
 Diptera - Limoniidae
Palaeopoecilostola longicornis30 Meunier 1906 crane fly
MEPAS 13570
Palaeopoecilostola speciosa30 Meunier 1906 crane fly
MEPAS 469/23, 21137
Palaeopoecilostola eocenica n. sp.29 Kania and Krzemiński 2012 crane fly
MEPAS 19931
Cheilotrichia (Empeda) pawlowskii34 Kopeć 2019 crane fly
MZ 10711, 15860
Dicranoptycha electrina41 Alexander 1931 crane fly
MZ 10243
"Helius abditus n. sp." = Helius minutus41 Loew 1850 crane fly
MZ PAN 7895
Helius formosus42 Krzemiński 1993 crane fly
MZ PAN 212/116
Elephantomyia (Elephantomyia) longirostris28 Loew 1851 crane fly
MZ 19946
Dicranomyia (Dicranomyia) graciosa27 Meunier 1916 crane fly
MZ 4643
"Dicranomyia sinuata" = Dicranomyia (Dicranomyia) sinuata41 Meunier 1916 crane fly
MZ 3506
Thaumastoptera ryszardi n. sp.41 Krzemiński 1985 crane fly
MZ 6545
Trichoneura (Trichoneura) vulgaris44 Loew 1850 crane fly
MZ 2683, 1900/47, 9813, 13698, 14585, 18127, 20270, 21573(x3), 21574 (x3); in Kania 2015: 63/54, 41/73
 Dicondylia -
Lepidoptera indet.70 Linnaeus 1758 moth
MZ 58/14 G/19 1927/45 (inclusion 2), 24/6 1874/15 (inclusion 3), 54/8 G/20 1945/4 (inclusion 4)
 Lepidoptera - Thyrididae
Siculodinae indet.71 Meyrick 1884 picture-winged leaf moth
repository inferred; "most similar to Rhodoneura"
 Lepidoptera - Tineidae
Simulotinea intermedia n. gen. n. sp.70
Simulotinea intermedia n. gen. n. sp.70 Skalski 1977 moth
MZ 49/3 G/9 1535/8
 Lepidoptera - Oecophoridae
Schiffermuelleria jantharica n. sp.70 Skalski 1977 moth
MZ 49/28 G/10 1831/14
 Lepidoptera - Gelechiidae
Gelechiidae indet.70 Stainton 1854 moth
MZ G/22 2011/5 (inclusion 1)
 Lepidoptera - Autostichidae
Microsymmocites kuznetzovi n. gen. n. sp.70
Microsymmocites kuznetzovi n. gen. n. sp.70 Skalski 1977 moth
MZ 114/34 G/44 2015/1
 Neuroptera - Rhachiberothidae
Whalfera wiszniewskii n. sp.52 Makarkin and Kupryjanowicz 2010 thorny lacewing
MZ 24203
Arachnida
 Parasitiformes - Parasitidae
Aclerogamasus stenocornis n. sp.81 Witaliński 2000
no. 5895
 Araneae - Archaeidae
Baltarchaea conica84 Koch and Berendt 1854 spider
MZ 18816
 Araneae - Spatiatoridae
Spatiator praeceps84 Petrunkevitch 1942 spider
MZ 212/41
 Araneae - Ephalmatoridae
? Ephalmator sp.82 Petrunkevitch 1950 spider
MZ 7024
 Araneae - Phrurolithidae
Protoorthobula bifida94 Wunderlich 2004 spider
MZ 2126/16
 Araneae - Salticidae
Eolinus sp.97 Petrunkevitch 1942 spider
MEW 8128, 14725
Eolinus tystschenkoi n. sp.59 Proszynski and Żabka 1980 spider
MZ 14928, MEW 1945/30 in Zabka, 1988
Eolinus balticus n. sp.97 Żabka 1988 spider
MEW 2923
Prolinus fossilis97 Petrunkevitch 1958 spider
MEW 8571, 19342
Gorgopsina sp.97 Petrunkevitch 1955 spider
MEW 3719, 17878,11449, 15815
Gorgopsina frenata97 Koch and Berendt 1854 spider
MEW15488,10444,1535/2
 Araneae - Trochanteriidae
Sosybius minor82 Koch and Berendt 1854 spider
 Araneae - Dictynidae
Eodictyna communis93 Wunderlich 2004 spider
MZ 7175
 Araneae - Insecutoridae
? Insecutor sp.82 Petrunkevitch 1942 spider
 Araneae - Thomisidae
Syphax megacephalus95 Koch and Berendt 1854 crab spider
MZ 21100
 Araneae - Oecobiidae
Mizalia sp.85 Koch and Berendt 1854 disc web spider
MZ 12059, 12698
 Araneae - Hersiliidae
Hersiliidae "indet. 2"85 Thorell 1870 tree trunk spider
MZ 2892
 Araneae - Nesticidae
Eopopino inopinatus82 Wunderlich 1986 cave cobweb spider
ssp. affinis MZ 12581
 Araneae - Araneidae
Eonephila bitterfeldensis86 Wunderlich 2004 orb-weaving spider
MZ 18815
 Araneae - Mimetidae
Mimetidae "indet.1"91 Simon 1881 pirate spider
MZ 1927/6 (Mimetini indet. 1)
 Araneae - Theridiidae
Succinobertus adjacens96 Wunderlich 2008 cobweb spider
MZ 5679
Lasaeola sexsaetosa96 Wunderlich 2008 cobweb spider
MZ 3246, 8584
Lasaeola infulata96 Koch and Berendt 1854 cobweb spider
MZ 14935, 14937, probably 19356
Lasaeola (Nactodipoena) dunbari96 Petrunkevitch 1942 cobweb spider
MZ 14936, 15467
Lasaeola germanica96 Petrunkevitch 1958 cobweb spider
MZ 10598, 10997, 19967
Eomysmena sp.96 Petrunkevitch 1942 cobweb spider
MZ 10440
Cymbiopholcomma dudum96 Wunderlich 2008 cobweb spider
MZ 5685
Rugapholcomma patellaris n. gen. n. sp.96 Wunderlich 2008 cobweb spider
MZ 1849/13
Clya granulata96 Koch and Berendt 1854 cobweb spider
Clya tricurvata96 Wunderlich 2008 cobweb spider
MZ 11530
 Araneae - Cyatholipidae
Succinilipus sp.89 Wunderlich 1993 spider
MZ 12055
 Araneae - Synotaxidae
Dubiosynotaxus perfectus n. gen. n. sp.90
Dubiosynotaxus perfectus n. gen. n. sp.90 Wunderlich 2004 spider
MZ 16189
 Araneae - Linyphiidae
Succineta discoidalis92 Wunderlich 2004 money spider/sheet weaver
MZ 9915
 Araneae - Anapidae
Dubianapis obscura n. gen. n. sp.88 Wunderlich 2004 spider
MZ 15471
Balticonopsis ceranowiczae n. sp.88 Wunderlich 2004 spider
MZ 21689
Balticoroma serafinorum88 Wunderlich 2004 spider
Balticoroma reschi88 Wunderlich 2004 spider
MZ 18689
 Araneae - Theridiosomatidae
Eoepeirotypus sp.87 Wunderlich 2004 ray spider
MZ 14125
Eoepeirotypus retrobulbus87 Wunderlich 2004 ray spider
MZ 8260
 Araneae - Hahniidae
Cymbiohahnia parens93 Wunderlich 2004 spider
MZ 13619
 Araneae - Segestriidae
Vetsegestria quinquespinosa83 Wunderlich 2004 tube-dwelling spider
MZ 19968
 Araneae - Dysderidae
Harpactea sp.83 Bristowe 1939 woodlouse hunter spider
MZ 2857
 Araneae - Ctenizidae
Baltocteniza kulickae n. gen. n. sp.14
Baltocteniza kulickae n. gen. n. sp.14 Eskov and Zonstein 2000 cork-lid trapdoor spider
MZW 12845
 Acariformes - Glaesacaridae
Glaesacarus rhombeus66 Koch and Berendt 1854 oribatid mite
 Acariformes - Unduloribatidae
Scutoribates perornatus67 Sellnick 1919 oribatid mite
MZ 8249, 10408, 12173, 15836, 17377, 20863
 Acariformes - Archaeorchestidae
Plategeocranus sulcatus69 Karsch 1884 oribatid mite
MZ 9766, 9801, Tg 12416, Tg 14170, Tg 16263, Tg 16533, Tg 17374, Tg 17814, Tg 17820, Tg 19155, Tg 19701, Tg 19763, Tg 21659, Tg 21670
Strieremaeus illibatus68 Sellnick 1919 oribatid mite
MZ Tg 12175, Tg 13885, Tg 14882, Tg 15379, Tg 15675, 1351, 18051, 23871 (x5), Tg 15682
 Opiliones - Caddidae
Caddo dentipalpus72 Koch and Berendt 1854 harvestman
MZW 14645, 22695
 Opiliones - Sclerosomatidae
Leiobunum longipes72 Menge 1854 harvestman
MZW 7879, 15515, 9079, 8159, 12450, 18775, 20941
 Opiliones - Phalangiidae
Dicranopalpus ramiger72 Koch and Berendt 1854 harvestman
MZW 15714, 20136, 3168, 16825, 22721
 Opiliones - Sabaconidae
Sabacon claviger72 Menge 1854 harvestman
MZW 469/124
 Opiliones - Nemastomatidae
Histricostoma tuberculatum72 Koch and Berendt 1854 harvestman
MZW 424
1Bogri et al. 2018; 2Borkent and Bissett 1990; 3Borowiec 1985; 4Carvalho and Popov 1984; 5Dlussky 2002; 6Dlussky 2008; 7Dlussky 2009; 8Dlussky 2010; 9Dlussky and Perkovsky 2002; 10Dlussky and Radchenko 2006; 11Dlussky et al. 2009; 12Emeljanov 1994; 13Engel 2001; 14Eskov and Zonstein 2000; 15Gębicki and Szwedo 2000; 16Gebicki and Szwedo 2006; 17Golub 2004; 18Háva et al. 2006; 19Herczek 2000; 20Herczek and Popov 1997; 21Herczek and Popov 1998; 22Herczek and Popov 2000; 23Herczek and Popov 2005; 24Herczek et al. 2010; 25Herczek et al. 2015; 26Hörnschemeyer 1998; 27Kania 2014; 28Kania 2015; 29Kania and Krzemiński 2012; 30Kania et al. 2011; 31Kasparyan 1988; 32Kasparyan 1994; 33Klimaszewski 1993; 34Kopeć et al. 2019; 35Koteja 1988; 36Koteja 1988; 37Koteja 1988; 38Koteja 2008; 39Krombein 1986; 40Krzemińska et al. 2009; 41Krzemiński 1985; 42Krzemiński 1993; 43Krzemiński 2007; 44Krzemiński 1990; 45Kulicka 1979; 46Kulicka 2001; 47Kuska 1992; 48Kuska 1996; 49Kuska and Kupryjanowicz 2005; 50LaPolla and Dlussky 2010; 51Legalov 2012; 52Makarkin and Kupryjanowicz 2010; 53Perkovsky 2001; 54Ponomarenko 1988; 55Popov 1978; 56Popov 2004; 57Popov and Herczek 1992; 58Popov and Herczek 2001; 59Proszynski and Żabka 1980; 60Radchenko and Dlussky 2015; 61Radchenko and Dlussky 2017; 62Radchenko and Dlussky 2017; 63Radchenko et al. 2007; 64Sawoniewicz and Kupryjanowicz 2003; 65Schliephake 2001; 66Sidorchuk and Klimov 2011; 67Sidorchuk and Norton 2010; 68Sidorchuk and Norton 2011; 69Sidorchuk and Norton 2011; 70Skalski 1977; 71Skalski 1985; 72Starega 2002; 73Szadziewski 1985; 74Szadziewski 1988; 75Szwedo and Gebicki 2002; 76Trojan 2002; 77Wanat and Borowiec 1986; 78Wegierek 1990; 79Wegierek 1996; 80Wegierek 2003; 81Witaliński 2000; 82Wunderlich 1986; 83Wunderlich 2004; 84Wunderlich 2004; 85Wunderlich 2004; 86Wunderlich 2004; 87Wunderlich 2004; 88Wunderlich 2004; 89Wunderlich 2004; 90Wunderlich 2004; 91Wunderlich 2004; 92Wunderlich 2004; 93Wunderlich 2004; 94Wunderlich 2004; 95Wunderlich 2004; 96Wunderlich 2008; 97Żabka 1988