Baltic Amber, Hoffeins/Deutsches Entomologische Institut collection (Eocene of Russian Federation)

Where: Russian Federation (54.9° N, 19.9° E: paleocoordinates 53.9° N, 15.2° E)

• local area-level geographic resolution

When: Priabonian (38.0 - 33.9 Ma)

• According to Aleksandrova and Zaporozhets (2008), the higher parts of the Prussian Formation (including the Blaue Erde or Blue Earth) belong to the Charlesdowniea clathrata angulosa dinocyst Zone. Based on its index species, this zone is concurrent to Zone W13 established in the Parisian basin (Châteauneuf and Gruas-Cavagnetto 1978), where it is correlated with nannoplankton zones NP18–NP21 (Powell, 1992) of the Priabonian. In the Paleogene zonation of northwestern Europe, the first occurrence of Thalassiphora fenestrata is designated at the base of the dinocyst Subzone D12b (36.20 +/- 0.1 Ma), which is correlated with zones NP18 (terminal part)–NP20 of the Priabonian (Luterbacher et al., 2004).

Environment/lithology: terrestrial; amber

Size classes: macrofossils, mesofossils, microfossils

Preservation: amber

Collected by Christel Hoffeins, Hans Hoffeins

Collection methods: surface (float)

• Repository: Also includes Hoffeins collection, to be deposited in Deutsches Entomologische Institut

Primary reference: K. Ermisch. 1943. Eine neue Mordellide und Scraptiide aus baltischem Bernstein (Coleoptera: Mordellidae & Scraptiidae). Arbeiten über Morphologische und Taxonomische Entomologie aus Berlin-Dahlem 10(1):64-68 [C. Labandeira/A. Spencer-Lee/M. Clapham]more details

Purpose of describing collection: taxonomic analysis

PaleoDB collection 123419: authorized by Matthew Clapham, entered by Matthew Clapham on 21.01.2012, edited by Jered Karr, Arram Noshirvan and Amy Delelli

Creative Commons license: CC BY (attribution)

Taxonomic list

Eurotiomycetes
  - Trichocomaceae
Aspergillus collembolorum n. sp.40 Dorfelt and Schmidt 2005
no. 805
Insecta
 Hemiptera - Cixiidae
"Perunus sudoviorum n. sp." = Perkunus sudoviorum127
"Perunus sudoviorum n. sp." = Perkunus sudoviorum127 Szwedo and Stroiński 2002 cixiid planthopper
Hoffeins 936 (later GPIH)
 Hemiptera - Aleyrodidae
Snotra christelae n. gen. n. sp.126
Snotra christelae n. gen. n. sp.126 Szwedo and Drohojowska 2016 whitefly
SDEI CCHH 834-2
 Hemiptera - Weitschatidae
Weitschatus stigmatus78 Koteja 2008 scale insect
Hoffeins 1251-2, 1251-1, 1153-4, 1406-4
 Hemiptera - Kuwaniidae
Hoffeinsia foldii78 Koteja 2008 scale insect
Hoffeins 0654-1, 1404-3, 1434-1
 Hemiptera - Lithuanicoccidae
Lithuanicoccus sp.78 Koteja 2008 scale insect
Hoffeins 1475-3
Lithuanicoccus damzeni78 Koteja 2008 scale insect
Hoffeins 1449-2
 Hemiptera - Monophlebidae
Palaeophlebus hoffeinorum n. gen. n. sp.115
Palaeophlebus hoffeinorum n. gen. n. sp.115 Simon and Żyła 2015 giant scale
Hoffeins 1406-5
 Hemiptera - Aradidae
Aradus kotashevichi51 Heiss 2002 flat bug
Hoffeins 722
Calisius hoffeinsorum n. sp.50 Heiss 2002 flat bug
Hoffeins 844/2
Allocalisius spiniventris50 Heiss 2002 flat bug
Hoffeins 1426/3
 Hemiptera - Miridae
Hallodapomimus elektrinus52 Herczek 2000 plant bug
No. 665
Metoisops consimilis n. sp.54 Herczek and Popov 2014 plant bug
Hoffeins 1131/1
Hoffeinsoria robusta n. gen. n. sp.53 Herczek and Popov 2012 plant bug
Hoffeins 1560
 Hemiptera - Lyctocoridae
Lyctoferus sp.98 Popov 2003 true bug
Hoffeins 1082
Lyctoferus similis98 Popov 2003 true bug
Hoffeins 1231
Lyctoferus groehni98 Popov 2003 true bug
Hoffeins 606
 Hemiptera - Thaumastocoridae
"Xylastodoris gerdae" = Proxylastodoris gerdae27
"Xylastodoris gerdae" = Proxylastodoris gerdae27 Bechly and Wittmann 2000 palm bug
No 1268
 Hemiptera - Tingidae
Sinalda applanata n. sp.46 Golub and Popov 2005 lace bug
Hoffeins 1427
 Hemiptera - Reduviidae
Danzigia christelae n. gen. n. sp.99, Emesopsis similis n. sp.100, Emesopsis putshkovi n. sp.100
Danzigia christelae n. gen. n. sp.99 Popov 2003 thread-legged bug
Hoffeins 1132
Emesopsis similis n. sp.100 Popov and Chlond 2015 thread-legged bug
Hoffeins 1612-4
Emesopsis putshkovi n. sp.100 Popov and Chlond 2015 thread-legged bug
Hoffeins 1612-3
 Hemiptera - Hydrometridae
Limnacis hoffeinsi n. sp.97 Popov 1996 marsh treader
Hoffeins 521
 Hemiptera - Hypsipterygidae
Hypsipteryx hoffeinsorum n. sp.27 Bechly and Wittmann 2000 true bug
No 990
 Thysanoptera - Heterothripidae
Heterothrips nani n. sp.109 Schliephake 2001 thrips
Hoffeins 522-2
 Thysanoptera - Stenurothripidae
Stenurothrips bagnalli111 Stannard 1956 thrips
Hoffeins 374/2
Stenurothrips brevisetis108 Bagnall 1923 thrips
Hoffeins 1295, 1297
Stenurothrips maximus n. sp.107 Schliephake 1999 thrips
Nr. 777
Opadothrips ischyrus n. sp.111 Schliephake 2005 thrips
Hoffeins 1485/1
 Thysanoptera - Phlaeothripidae
Phlaeothrips schlechtendali109 Bagnall 1929 thrips
Hoffeins 1368/1
Sucinothrips incertus109 Schliephake 1999 thrips
Hoffeins 1368/3
Liotrichothrips minor n. sp.108 Schliephake 2000 thrips
Hoffeins 522-1
Parahoplothrips nicolaji n. gen. n. sp.110 Schliephake 2003 thrips
Hoffeins 13855
 Thysanoptera - Thripidae
"Taeniothrips streckelsbergi" = Taeniothrips (Balticothrips) streckelsbergi111 Schliephake 1999 thrips
Hoffeins 374/3
Incertothrips insolitus n. sp.108 Schliephake 2000 thrips
Hoffeins 1296
Anaphothrips parallelus108 Schliephake 1993 thrips
Hoffeins 1158/1
Anaphothrips paeneparallelus n. sp.108 Schliephake 2000 thrips
Hoffeins 1298
Anaphothrips maximocornis n. sp.108 Schliephake 2000 thrips
Hoffeins 1299
Protoxythrips stenurus108 Schliephake 1993 thrips
Hoffeins 1245
 Thysanoptera - Melanthripidae
"Eocranothrips samlandi n. sp." = Eocranothrips samlandii107
"Eocranothrips samlandi n. sp." = Eocranothrips samlandii107 Schliephake 1999 thrips
Nr. 776
 Plecoptera - Nemouridae
Podmosta attenuata n. sp.39 Caruso and Wichard 2010 spring stonefly
Hoffeins 479-1
 Phasmatodea - Archipseudophasmatidae
Balticophasma sp.153 Zompro 2001 stick insect
Hoffeins 800, 1096/2, 1152/3
Archipseudophasma sp.153 Zompro 2001 stick insect
Hoffeins 759, 1152/1
? Archipseudophasma sp.153 Zompro 2001 stick insect
Hoffeins 1096/1
Pseudoperla sp.153 Pictet 1854 stick insect
Hoffeins 723/2
 Mantophasmatodea - Mantophasmatidae
Raptophasma kerneggeri153 Zompro 2001 gladiator
Hoffeins 723/1, 1152/2
 Hymenoptera - Megachilidae
Glyptapis sp.41 Cockerell 1909 mason bee
Nr. 577/1 (CHFG)
Glyptapis densopunctata41 Engel 2001 mason bee
Nr. 857 (CHFG)
 Hymenoptera - Apidae
Boreallodape baltica41 Engel 2001 carpenter bee
Nr. 873 (CHFG)
Electrapis sp.41 Cockerell 1908 bee
Nr. 577/2 (CHFG)
Protobombus hirsutus41 Cockerell 1908 bee
Nr. 1254 (CHFG), Nr. 1255 (CHFG)
Mochlomelikertes hoffeinsorum n. gen. n. sp.42 Engel et al. 2014 bee
CCHH 1766-1
 Hymenoptera - Dryinidae
Harpactosphecion gracile95 Brues 1933 wasp
1138–2
Dryinus janzeni95 Olmi 2000 wasp
Hoffeins 1138-1
 Hymenoptera - Megaspilidae
Conostigmus talamasi n. sp.92 Mikó and Trietsch 2018 wasp
DEI-GISHym31819, DEI-GISHym31820
 Hymenoptera - Diprionidae
Eodiprion sp.106 Schedl 2007 conifer sawfly
ex coll. Franziska Witsch, Nr. 4001
 Coleoptera - Dermestidae
Megatoma electra47 Zhantiev 2006 skin beetle
Hoffeins 887-2
Anthrenus (Nathrenus) ambericus47 Háva et al. 2006 skin beetle
Hoffeins 887-3, 1006-1
Trinodes puetzi48 Háva and Prokop 2006 skin beetle
887, BaB (Primorskoje strip mine)
Attagenus hoffeinsorum n. sp.48 Háva et al. 2006 skin beetle
DEIC 888/1, BaB; 888/2, BaB (Primorskoje strip mine)
 Coleoptera - Ptinidae
? Homophthalmus sp.4 Abeille de Perrin 1875 spider beetle
Hoffeins 162-2
Homophthalmus kunnegsgarbensis n. sp.4 Alekseev 2014 spider beetle
Hoffeins 540-3
Dryophilus hoffeinsorum n. sp.4 Alekseev 2014 spider beetle
Hoffeins 1771-3
Microbregma waldwico34 Bukejs and Alekseev 2015 spider beetle
CCHH 1771-5
Trichodesma fennosarmatica n. sp.38 Bukejs et al. 2018 spider beetle
CCHH 1771-1
Dignomus regiomontanus n. sp.4 Alekseev 2014 spider beetle
Hoffeins 883-3
"Ptinus (Gynopterus) balticus" = Ptinus (Gynopterus) inclusus4 Bellés and Vitali 2007 spider beetle
Hoffeins 138-2, 1543-3, 1771-2
Ptinus (Gynopterus) scalovicus n. sp.4 Alekseev 2014 spider beetle
Hoffeins 883-2, 883-1
Ptinus (Gynopterus) burukovskyi n. sp.4 Alekseev 2014 spider beetle
Hoffeins 883-5
Sucinoptinus bukejsi4 Alekseev 2012 spider beetle
Hoffeins 1214-5
? Ernobius sp.4 Thomson 1859 spider beetle
Hoffeins 1214-2
Ernobius nadravicus n. sp.4 Alekseev 2014 spider beetle
Hoffeins 120-2
Ernobius varmicus n. sp.4 Alekseev 2014 spider beetle
Hoffeins 120-4
Ernobius barticus n. sp.4 Alekseev 2014 spider beetle
Hoffeins 120-1
Ernobius notangicus n. sp.4 Alekseev 2014 spider beetle
Hoffeins 1214-1
 Coleoptera - Bostrichidae
Stephanopachys electron n. sp.148 Zahradník and Háva 2015 false powderpost beetle
Hoffeins 1586-2
 Coleoptera - Scirtidae
"Helodes sp." = Elodes74 Latreille 1796 marsh beetle
Cyphon sp.75 Paykull 1799 marsh beetle
Hoffeins 875-1 (in copula)
Cyphon hoffeinsorum n. sp.75 Klausnitzer 2011 marsh beetle
Hoffeins 1630-5
Cyphon keilbachi75 Klausnitzer 2004 marsh beetle
Hoffeins 693-2
Cyphon wichardi75 Heuss 2008 marsh beetle
Hoffeins 693-3
 Coleoptera - Clambidae
Clambus helheimricus n. sp.13 Alekseev 2017 minute beetle
CCHH 1470-2
 Coleoptera - Buprestidae
Mastogenius primaevus n. sp.94 Obenberger 1957 jewel beetle
 Coleoptera - Ptilodactylidae
Electrolichas circumbalticus n. gen. n. sp.19 Alekseev and Jäch 2016 beetle
CCHH 1141-1
 Coleoptera - Lampyridae
Eoluciola varang n. gen. n. sp.66
Eoluciola varang n. gen. n. sp.66 Kazantsev 2012 beetle
DEI 1687-1
 Coleoptera - Cantharidae
"Malthinus danieli n. sp." = Malthinus (Malthinus) danieli85, "Malthodes sucinopenninus n. sp." = Macrocerus sucinopenninus85, "Malthodes sucini n. sp." = Malthodes (Malthodes) sucini85, Sucinocantharis baltica n. gen. n. sp.85, "Hoffeinsensia jantarica n. gen. n. sp." = Cacomorphocerus jantaricus85, "Themus pristinus n. sp." = Themus (Haplothemus) pristinus67, Electronycha prussica n. gen. n. sp.67, Lycocerus dentantennatus n. sp.69, Lycocerus christelae n. sp.69, Cantharis (Cantharis) hoffeinsorum n. sp.69, Cantharis (Cantharis) hanswerneri n. sp.69, Electrosilis minuta n. gen. n. sp.67
"Malthinus danieli n. sp." = Malthinus (Malthinus) danieli85 Kuśka and Kania 2010 soldier beetle
DEI 161-1
"Malthodes sucinopenninus n. sp." = Macrocerus sucinopenninus85 Kuśka and Kania 2010 soldier beetle
DEI 1221-1
"Malthodes sucini n. sp." = Malthodes (Malthodes) sucini85 Kuśka and Kania 2010 soldier beetle
DEI 161-2
Sucinocantharis baltica n. gen. n. sp.85 Kuśka and Kania 2010 soldier beetle
DEI 1441-1
"Hoffeinsensia jantarica n. gen. n. sp." = Cacomorphocerus jantaricus85 Kuśka and Kania 2010 soldier beetle
Hoffeins 1221-2, 1226-1; 771-2 in Kazantsev 2018
"Themus pristinus n. sp." = Themus (Haplothemus) pristinus67 Kazantsev 2013 soldier beetle
DEI 1593-1
Electronycha prussica n. gen. n. sp.67 Kazantsev 2013 soldier beetle
DEI 1112-3
Lycocerus dentantennatus n. sp.69 Kazantsev 2018 soldier beetle
Hoffeins 1593-3
Lycocerus christelae n. sp.69 Kazantsev 2018 soldier beetle
Hoffeins 1441-3
Cantharis (Cantharis) hoffeinsorum n. sp.69 Kazantsev 2018 soldier beetle
Hoffeins 1593-2
Cantharis (Cantharis) hanswerneri n. sp.69 Kazantsev 2018 soldier beetle
Hoffeins 1441-4
Electrosilis minuta n. gen. n. sp.67 Kazantsev 2013 soldier beetle
DEI 1441-2
 Coleoptera - Lycidae
Helcophorus berendti68 Winkler 1987 net-winged beetle
Hoffeins 1151-2
Protolopheros hoffeinsorum n. gen. n. sp.68 Kazantsev 2013 net-winged beetle
DEI 1424-1
 Coleoptera - Histeridae
Xestipyge ikanti n. sp.9 Alekseev 2016 clown beetle
CCHH 1470-6
 Coleoptera - Staphylinidae
Acylophorus hoffeinsorum n. sp.154, Baltostigus antennatus n. gen. n. sp.59, Euroleptochromus sp.60, Euroleptochromus setifer n. sp.60, Clidicus sp.60, Adinopsis groehni n. sp.152, Stenus "sp. G"101, "Stenus (Parastenus) priscus n. sp." = Stenus (Hemistenus) priscus28
Acylophorus hoffeinsorum n. sp.154 Żyła and Solodovnikov 2017 rove beetle
Baltostigus antennatus n. gen. n. sp.59 Jaloszynski 2016 antlike stone beetle
CCHH/SDEI 835-1
Euroleptochromus sp.60 Jaloszynski 2012 antlike stone beetle
CCHH 835-2
Euroleptochromus setifer n. sp.60 Jaloszynski and Brunke 2018 antlike stone beetle
CCHH 835-3
Clidicus sp.60 Laporte 1832 antlike stone beetle
CCHH 1543-1
Adinopsis groehni n. sp.152 Zerche 1999 rove beetle
Stenus "sp. G"101 Latreille 1796 rove beetle
Hoffeins 694-2
"Stenus (Parastenus) priscus n. sp." = Stenus (Hemistenus) priscus28 Benick 1943 rove beetle
 Coleoptera - Wabbelidae
Wabbel cerebricavus n. gen. n. sp.11
Wabbel cerebricavus n. gen. n. sp.11 Alekseev 2017 beetle
CCHH 1615-4
 Coleoptera - Silvanidae
Dendrobrontes popovi n. gen. n. sp.72, Cathartosilvanus necromanticus n. gen. n. sp.12, Mistran ot n. gen. n. sp.15
Dendrobrontes popovi n. gen. n. sp.72 Kirejtshuk 2011 beetle
Cathartosilvanus necromanticus n. gen. n. sp.12 Alekseev 2017 beetle
CCHH 1217-3
Mistran ot n. gen. n. sp.15 Alekseev and Bukejs 2016 beetle
CCHH 1279-1
 Coleoptera - Cryptophagidae
Ephistemus crassipes n. sp.87 Lyubarsky and Perkovsky 2019 silken fungus beetle
CCHH 1223-2
 Coleoptera - Erotylidae
Warnis tvanksticus n. gen. n. sp.88, Xenophagus popovi n. gen. n. sp.86, Pharaxonothinae indet.17, Cycadophila mumia n. sp.17
Warnis tvanksticus n. gen. n. sp.88 Lyubarsky et al. 2016 pleasing fungus beetle
CCHH 1222-2
Xenophagus popovi n. gen. n. sp.86 Lyubarsky and Perkovsky 2017 pleasing fungus beetle
CCHH 26-1
Pharaxonothinae indet.17 pleasing fungus beetle
CCHH 578-1
Cycadophila mumia n. sp.17 Alekseev and Bukejs 2017 pleasing fungus beetle
CCHH 280-4
 Coleoptera - Nitidulidae
Melipriopsis rasnitsyni n. gen. n. sp.72 Kirejtshuk 2011 sap beetle
Microsoronia kerneggeri73 Kirejtshuk and Kurochkin 2010 sap beetle
DEI 276 Hoffeins 2
Microsoronia interfax n. sp.73 Kirejtshuk and Kurochkin 2010 sap beetle
DEI 280
 Coleoptera - Mordellidae
Mordellistena korschefskyi n. sp.43 Ermisch 1941 tumbling flower beetle
Mordellistena soror n. sp.43 Ermisch 1941 tumbling flower beetle
Mordellistena amplicollis n. sp.43 Ermisch 1941 tumbling flower beetle
Mordella sp.43 Linnaeus 1758 tumbling flower beetle
Glipostena sergeli n. sp. Ermisch 1943 tumbling flower beetle
Sergel coll
 Coleoptera - Tetratomidae
Tetratoma (Abstrulia) nikitskyi n. sp.1 Alekseev 2013 polypore fungus beetle
Hoffeins 421-2
 Coleoptera - Mycteridae
Glesoconomorphus nachzehrer n. gen. n. sp.22
Glesoconomorphus nachzehrer n. gen. n. sp.22 Alekseev et al. 2019 palm and flower beetle
CCHH 478-2
 Coleoptera - Salpingidae
Istrisia vithlandica n. gen. n. sp.10 Alekseev 2017 narrow-waisted bark beetle
CCHH 1002-3
Salpingus henricusmontemini n. sp.2 Alekseev 2013 narrow-waisted bark beetle
Hoffeins 25-3
 Coleoptera - Ischaliidae
"Ischalia youngi n. sp." = Ischalia (Ischalia) youngi23
"Ischalia youngi n. sp." = Ischalia (Ischalia) youngi23 Alekseev and Telnov 2016 false fire-colored beetle
CCHH 1684-1
 Coleoptera - Zopheridae
Pycnomerus sp.16 Erichson 1842 ironclad beetle
CCHH 273-2
Pycnomerus simukovi n. sp.6 Alekseev 2015 ironclad beetle
Hoffeins 731-2
Pycnomerus agtsteinicus n. sp.35 Bukejs et al. 2019 ironclad beetle
CCHH 273-2
Xylolaemus richardklebsi n. sp.16 Alekseev and Bukejs 2016 ironclad beetle
CCHH 138-3
Xylolaemus legalovi n. sp.16 Alekseev and Bukejs 2016 ironclad beetle
CCHH 572-2
Diodesma slipinskii n. sp.16 Alekseev and Bukejs 2016 ironclad beetle
CCHH 731-1
 Coleoptera - Tenebrionidae
Vabole triplehorni n. gen. n. sp.20, Palorus platycotyloides n. sp.21
Vabole triplehorni n. gen. n. sp.20 Alekseev and Nabozhenko 2015 darkling beetle
CCHH 1470-4
Palorus platycotyloides n. sp.21 Alekseev and Nabozhenko 2017 darkling beetle
CCHH 1229-2
 Coleoptera - Melandryidae
Electroabdera marisbaltici n. gen. n. sp.3 Alekseev 2014 false darkling beetle
Hoffeins 882-2
Quasianisoxya curonensis n. gen. n. sp.7 Alekseev 2015 false darkling beetle
Hoffeins 1799-6
Abdera (Abdera) rikojotensis n. sp.3 Alekseev 2014 false darkling beetle
Hoffeins 882-1
Abdera (Abdera) hoffeinsorum n. sp.3 Alekseev 2014 false darkling beetle
Hoffeins 824-1, 882-3
Orchesia (Orchestera) rasnitzyni14 Nikitsky 2011 false darkling beetle
Hoffeins 882-4
Orchesia (Orchestera) turkini14 Alekseev and Bukejs 2012 false darkling beetle
Hoffeins 1799-4
Serropalpus ingemmescus n. sp.3 Alekseev 2014 false darkling beetle
Hoffeins 824-3
Serropalpus vivax n. sp.3 Alekseev 2014 false darkling beetle
Hoffeins 824-2
 Coleoptera - Scraptiidae
Scraptia longelytrata n. sp. Ermisch 1943 false flower beetle
Sergel coll
Scraptia pseudofuscula43 Ermisch 1941 false flower beetle
Anaspis parallela n. sp.43 Ermisch 1941 false flower beetle
 Coleoptera - Anthicidae
Nitorus succinius n. sp.128 Telnov and Bukejs 2019 ant like flower beetle
SDEI Coleoptera #301526
 Coleoptera - Aderidae
Picemelinus irinae n. sp.18 Alekseev and Grzymala 2015 beetle
Hoffeins 890-5
Cnopus kraxtepellenensis18 Alekseev and Grzymala 2015 beetle
Hoffeins 1222-4
Palaeocnopus mara18 Alekseev and Grzymala 2015 beetle
Hoffeins 868-2
Palaeocnopus densipunctatus n. sp.18 Alekseev and Grzymala 2015 beetle
Hoffeins 420-6, 217-1
Escalerosia igori n. sp.18 Alekseev and Grzymala 2015 beetle
Hoffeins 217-2, 881-2, 890-4
Vanonus ulmerigicus n. sp.18 Alekseev and Grzymala 2015 beetle
Hoffeins 138-1
 Coleoptera - Trogossitidae
Seidlitzella hoffeinsorum n. sp.76 Kolibáč and Alekseev 2018 bark gnawing beetle
CCHH 1753-1, 2a
 Coleoptera - Endomychidae
"Laima andreei n. gen. n. sp." = Zemyna andreei24 Alekseev and Tomaszewska 2018 handsome fungus beetle
CCHH 1222-5
Trochoideus koenigsbergicus n. sp.24 Alekseev and Tomaszewska 2018 handsome fungus beetle
CCHH 1506-1
Phymaphoroides antennatus24 Motschulsky 1856 handsome fungus beetle
CCHH 1219-3
Glesirhanis bercioi24 Shockley and Alekseev 2014 handsome fungus beetle
CCHH 1219-2
 Coleoptera - Bothrideridae
Pseudobothrideres rugiorum n. sp.5 Alekseev 2015 beetle
Hoffeins 273-1
Pseudobothrideres criwecriwayto n. sp.5 Alekseev 2015 beetle
Hoffeins 1615-2
 Coleoptera - Anamorphidae
Palaecoryphus viktori n. gen. n. sp.24, Symbiotes borussiaeorientalis n. sp.24, Gramboale prutenorum n. gen. n. sp.24
Palaecoryphus viktori n. gen. n. sp.24 Alekseev and Tomaszewska 2018 beetle
CCHH 1222-3
Symbiotes borussiaeorientalis n. sp.24 Alekseev and Tomaszewska 2018 beetle
CCHH 1799-2
Gramboale prutenorum n. gen. n. sp.24 Alekseev and Tomaszewska 2018 beetle
CCHH 1799-1
 Coleoptera - Corylophidae
Corylophinae indet.8 LeConte 1852 minute hooded beetle
CCHH 1303-2
Clypastraea primainterpares n. sp.8 Alekseev 2016 minute hooded beetle
CCHH 1615-3
 Coleoptera - Cerambycidae
Nothorhina granulicollis130 Zang 1905 longhorned beetle
Hoffeins 282-2, 286-3
Pedostrangalia pristina n. sp.130 Vitali 2014 longhorned beetle
Hoffeins 643-2
Japanopsimus balticus n. sp.130 Vitali 2014 longhorned beetle
Hoffeins 1347-1
Stenhomalus hoffeinsorum n. sp.130 Vitali 2014 longhorned beetle
Hoffeins 526-3
 Coleoptera - Chrysomelidae
Sucinolivolia torpida n. gen. n. sp.36 Bukejs et al. 2015 flea beetle
Hoffeins 1219-1
Crepidodera tertiotertiaria37 Bukejs et al. 2016 flea beetle
CCHH 337-1, 337-2
Colaspoides eocenicus n. sp.93 Moseyko and Kirejtshuk 2013 leaf beetle
Hoffeins 1543-2
Taphioporus balticus n. gen. n. sp.93 Moseyko and Kirejtshuk 2013 leaf beetle
Hoffeins 1334-2
 Coleoptera - Attelabidae
Baltocar subnudus n. sp.102 Riedel 2012 leaf rolling weevil
HCH 884
 Coleoptera - Carabidae
Elaphropus (Tarsitachys) bilobus96 Erwin 1971 ground beetle
Hoffeins BaB 0879-1
Trechus balticus n. sp.113 Schmidt and Faille 2015 ground beetle
Hoffeins 1310-5a
Limodromus hoffeinsorum n. sp.112 Schmidt 2015 ground beetle
CCHH 1648-3
 Coleoptera - Cupedidae
Cupes hoffeinsorum n. sp.71 Kirejtshuk 2005 reticulated beetle
No 1036-2
Cupes groehni71 Kirejtshuk 2005 reticulated beetle
No 372
Cupes tesselatus71 Motschulsky 1856 reticulated beetle
No 1036-3
Cupes rohdendorfi71 Yablokov-Khnzorian 1960 reticulated beetle
999/1, 999/2
 Mecoptera - Bittacidae
Hylobittacus picteti82 Krzemiński 2007 hangingfly
DEIM 1150/2
Hylobittacus minimus82 Carpenter 1954 hangingfly
DEIM 674/2
Hylobittacus fossilis82 Carpenter 1954 hangingfly
DEIM 1150/1
 Mecoptera - Panorpodidae
Panorpodes gedanensis n. sp.119 Soszyńska-Maj and Krzemiński 2015 short-faced scorpionfly
Hoffeins 1193-2
 Diptera - Chironomidae
Libanochlites eocenicus n. sp.26 Baranov et al. 2019 non biting midge
SDEI Dip 00606
Eoprocladius hoffeinsorum n. gen. n. sp.125 Szadziewski et al. 2018 non biting midge
900-5/SDEI=Dip-00434, 900-2/SDEI=Dip-00435
Tanytarsini indet.151 Zavrel 1917 non biting midge
CCHH 93-9, 140-6, 213-1, 213-2, 213-8, 242-8, 257-7, 257-3, 242-9, 242-12, 1754-13A
Stempellinella fibra n. sp.151 Giłka et al. 2016 non biting midge
CCHH 257-5
Rheotanytarsus hoffeinsorum n. sp.151 Giłka et al. 2016 non biting midge
CCHH 242-6
Tanytarsus glaesarius151 Giłka and Zakrzewska 2015 non biting midge
CCHH 213-4
Tanytarsus serafini151 Giłka 2010 non biting midge
CCHH 93-7, 213-9, 242-2, 242-3, 257-9, 1754-2, 1754-3, 1754-8
Tanytarsus crocota n. sp.151 Giłka et al. 2016 non biting midge
CCHH 1754-7
Tanytarsus protogregarius151 Giłka and Zakrzewska 2015 non biting midge
CCHH 242-1, 242-11, 257-8, 1754-12
Caladomyia szadziewskii n. sp.149 Giłka and Zakrzewska 2013 non biting midge
No. 213-3
Eonandeva helva n. gen. n. sp.150 Giłka and Zakrzewska 2015 non biting midge
CCHH 1754-1
Eonandeva latistyla n. sp.150 Giłka and Zakrzewska 2015 non biting midge
CCHH 1754-10
Archistempellina perkovskyi151 Giłka and Zakrzewska 2014 non biting midge
CCHH 1754-4
Archistempellina falcifera151 Giłka and Zakrzewska 2013 non biting midge
CCHH 257-1
Corneliola avia151 Giłka and Zakrzewska 2013 non biting midge
CCHH 93-8, 213-6, 242-7, 257-4, 1754-9
 Diptera - Ceratopogonidae
"Ceratopogon lacus n. sp." = Mantohelea laca124
"Ceratopogon lacus n. sp." = Mantohelea laca124 Meunier 1904 biting midge
Hoffeins 1576-1
 Diptera - Culicidae
Coquillettidia sp.123, "Aedes hoffeinsorum n. sp." = Aetheapnomyia hoffeinsorum122, Culiseta gedanica n. sp.123, Culex erikae123
Coquillettidia sp.123 Dyar 1905 mosquito
1719-1
"Aedes hoffeinsorum n. sp." = Aetheapnomyia hoffeinsorum122 Szadziewski 1998 mosquito
# not stated
Culiseta gedanica n. sp.123 Szadziewski and Giłka 2011 mosquito
981.3
Culex erikae123 Szadziewski and Szadziewska 1985 mosquito
981-2a
 Diptera - Chaoboridae
Palaeomochlonyx aestimabilis n. gen. n. sp.136, Chaoborus rarus n. sp.136
Palaeomochlonyx aestimabilis n. gen. n. sp.136 Seredszus and Wichard 2009 phantom midge
SDEI 924-1
Chaoborus rarus n. sp.136 Seredszus and Wichard 2009 phantom midge
SDEI 933-1
 Diptera - Pseudopomyzidae
Eopseudopomyza kuehnei58 Hennig 1971 fly
Male 696-1 (some others could be from Bitterfeld amber)
Eopseudopomyza szasziewskii n. sp.58 Hoffeins and Woźnica 2013 fly
Hoffeins 696-11, 1285-1, 1549-3
 Diptera - Anthomyiidae
Protanthomyia minuta n. gen. n. sp.90
Protanthomyia minuta n. gen. n. sp.90 Michelsen 2000 fly
Hoffeins 948
 Diptera - Hoffeinsmyiidae
Hoffeinsmyia enigmatica n. gen. n. sp.91
Hoffeinsmyia enigmatica n. gen. n. sp.91 Michelsen 2009 fly
Hoffeins 790
 Diptera - Heleomyzidae
Protoorbellia hoffeinsorum n. gen. n. sp.139, Paleoheleomyza kotejai n. gen. n. sp.140
Protoorbellia hoffeinsorum n. gen. n. sp.139 Woznica 2006 fly
No. 1551b
Paleoheleomyza kotejai n. gen. n. sp.140 Woznica and Palaczyk 2005 fly
Hoffeins 1286
 Diptera - Anthomyzidae
Lacrimyza lacrimosa n. gen. n. sp.104 Roháček 2013 fly
No. 829-4 (purch. 2002 from J.W. Janzen)
Reliquantha eocena n. sp.103 Roháček 2014 fly
Hoffeins 1734-1
Protanthomyza hoffeinsorum n. sp.104 Roháček 2013 fly
No. 829-2a (purch. 1998 in Hamburg), 829-3 (purch. 2002 in Hamburg)
Protanthomyza hennigi n. sp.104 Roháček 2013 fly
No. 830-3 (purch. 2008 in Gdansk)
Protanthomyza krylovi n. sp.104 Roháček 2013 fly
No. 1057-4 (purch. 2008 in Gdansk)
 Diptera -
Hoffeinsia baltica n. gen. n. sp.121
Hoffeinsia baltica n. gen. n. sp.121 Stuke 2005 fly
Hoffeins 1483/2
 Diptera - Diopsidae
Prosphyracephala succini79 Loew 1873 stalk-eyed fly
 Diptera - Periscelididae
Procyamops succini n. gen. n. sp.56
Procyamops succini n. gen. n. sp.56 Hoffeins and Rung 2005 fly
DEI 1378
 Diptera - Phoridae
Eosciadocera setosa n. sp.30 Brown 2002 scuttle fly
Hoffeins 1279, 1358
Hypocera electra32 Brues 1939 scuttle fly
Hoffeins 1328/1
Aenigmatias primitivus33 Brown 2016 scuttle fly
Hoffeins 1360/2
"Chaetopleurophora bisetosa" = Aenigmatias bisetosus32 Brown 2007 scuttle fly
Hoffeins 1525/1
Triphleba hoffeinsorum n. sp.31 Brown 2005 scuttle fly
Hoffeins 1479
 Diptera - Pipunculidae
Metanephrocerus hoffeinsorum n. sp.70 Kehlmaier and Skevington 2014 big-headed fly
Hoffeins 1537-4
 Diptera - Ragadidae
Ragas eocenica n. sp.116, Ragas baltica n. sp.116, Ragas bizarra n. sp.57, Ragas succinea n. sp.116, Ragas ulrichi116
Ragas eocenica n. sp.116 Sinclair and Hoffeins 2013 fly
CCHH 1622-1
Ragas baltica n. sp.116 Sinclair and Hoffeins 2013 fly
CCHH 1458-2
Ragas bizarra n. sp.57 Hoffeins et al. 2015 fly
CCHH 1622-7
Ragas succinea n. sp.116 Sinclair and Hoffeins 2013 fly
CCHH 1458-1
Ragas ulrichi116 Sinclair and Hoffeins 2013 fly
CCHH 1458-3, -4, -5, -6, -7, -8
 Diptera - Empididae
Heleodromia starki55, "Heleodromia (Illiesiella) foveata n. sp." = Heleodromia (Neoilliesiella) foveata133
Heleodromia starki55 Hoffeins et al. 1997 dagger fly
Hoffeins 837
"Heleodromia (Illiesiella) foveata n. sp." = Heleodromia (Neoilliesiella) foveata133 Wagner et al. 2000 dagger fly
Hoffeins 918
 Diptera - Mythicomyiidae
Carmenelectra shechisme n. gen. n. sp.44 Evenhuis 2002 fly
BH-672/1, 2
Proplatypygus succineus44 Hennig 1969 fly
BH-1202
Glabellula electrica44 Hennig 1966 fly
BH-139/1, 2
 Diptera - Tabanidae
Mesomyia (Pareucompsa) yantarophila n. sp.129 Trojan 2002 deer fly
Hoffeins 1148/1
Mesomyia (Perisilvius) cuprea n. sp.129 Trojan 2002 deer fly
Hoffeins 1173/2
Mesomyia (Perisilvius) hoffeinsorum n. sp.129 Trojan 2002 deer fly
Hoffeins 1148/3
Mesomyia (Perisilvius) stigmatica n. sp.129 Trojan 2002 deer fly
Hoffeins 1173/1
Tabanosoma tabaniforme n. gen. n. sp.129 Trojan 2002 deer fly
Hoffeins 1165/2
Sznablomyia parvula n. gen. n. sp.129 Trojan 2002 deer fly
Hoffeins 1148/2
 Diptera - Acroceridae
Hoffeinsomyia leptogaster n. gen. n. sp.45 Gillung and Winterton 2017 spider fly
CCHH 1385-1
Eulonchiella eocenica45 Meunier 1912 spider fly
CCHH 1385-2
Archaeterphis hennigi45 Hauser and Winterton 2007 spider fly
CCHH 1472-1
Prophilopota variegata n. sp.45 Gillung and Winterton 2017 spider fly
CCHH 1472-2, 1385-3
Cyrtinella flavinigra n. gen. n. sp.45 Gillung and Winterton 2017 spider fly
CCHH 1385-4, 5
 Diptera - Anisopodidae
Sylvicola hoffeinsorum137 Wojtoń et al. 2018 wood gnat
SDEI 189-2, 1789-2, 70-3
Sylvicola punctata n. sp.137 Wojtoń et al. 2018 wood gnat
SDEI 1117-1
Sylvicola splendida137 Meunier 1904 wood gnat
SDEI 787-1, 923-1
Sylvicola baltica n. sp.137 Wojtoń et al. 2018 wood gnat
SDEI 1258-1
Sylvicola thiriona137 Meunier 1904 wood gnat
SDEI 644-4
Mycetobia connexa138 Meunier 1899 wood gnat
Hoffeins 70-2, 1258-2, 1737-3, 804-1, 804-2
Mycetobia hansi n. sp.138 Wojtoń et al. 2019 wood gnat
Hoffeins 1258-4
Mycetobia christelae n. sp.138 Wojtoń et al. 2019 wood gnat
Hoffeins 1258-3, 838-1
 Diptera - Bibionidae
Penthetria integroneura n. sp.118 Skartveit 2009 march fly
Hoffeins 1501-4, 1474-1
Plecia hoffeinsorum n. sp.118 Skartveit 2009 love bug
Hoffeins 1448-2(x7), 1629-2(x6)
Plecia clavifemur n. sp.118 Skartveit 2009 love bug
Hoffeins 1474-2, 1501-1(x3), 1501-5
Plecia brunniptera n. sp.118 Skartveit 2009 love bug
Hoffeins 1093-2
Plecia prisca118 Meunier 1899 love bug
Hoffeins 1567-1
Plecia tenuicornis n. sp.118 Skartveit 2009 love bug
Hoffeins 1501-2, 335-2(x2), 935-2, 1025-1, 1025-2, 1567-3, 1567-4
Bibiodes balticus n. sp.118 Skartveit 2009 march fly
Hoffeins 1448-1
Dilophus palaeofebrilis n. sp.118 Skartveit 2009 march fly
Hoffeins 932-1, 3
Dilophus crassicornis118 Skartveit 2009 march fly
Hoffeins 932-4, 1629-1, 932/2, 1121
 Diptera - Hesperinidae
Hesperinus electrus n. sp.118 Skartveit 2009 unicorn fly
Hoffeins 1093-1
Hesperinus macroculatus n. sp.118 Skartveit 2009 unicorn fly
Hoffeins 1567-2
Hesperinus hyalopterus n. sp.118 Skartveit 2009 unicorn fly
Hoffeins 935-1
 Diptera - Sciaridae
Sciaridae indet.105, Corynoptera sp.105, "Corynoptera hirticornis" = Corynoptera klebsii105, Corynoptera schumanni105, "Epidapus menzeli n. sp." = Epidapus (Vimmeria) menzeli105, Trichosia sp.105, Trichosia (Trichosia) meunieri105, "Trichosia (Leptosciarella) microciliata" = Leptosciarella (Leptosciarella) microciliata105
Sciaridae indet.105 Billberg 1820 dark-winged fungus gnat
DEI 09 (B 6170), 13 (B 4301)
Corynoptera sp.105 Winnertz 1867 dark-winged fungus gnat
DEI 07 (coll. Sergel), 11 (B ?691), 14 (B6727)
"Corynoptera hirticornis" = Corynoptera klebsii105 Meunier 1904 dark-winged fungus gnat
DEI 01a-c (B 6890), 05 (coll. Sergel), 05 (coll. Sergel)
Corynoptera schumanni105 Mohrig and Röschmann 1994 dark-winged fungus gnat
DEI 03 (B 2794), 08 (B 2508)
"Epidapus menzeli n. sp." = Epidapus (Vimmeria) menzeli105 Röschmann and Mohrig 1994 dark-winged fungus gnat
DEI 04 (B 3989)
Trichosia sp.105 Winnertz 1867 dark-winged fungus gnat
DEI 12 (coll. Sergel)
Trichosia (Trichosia) meunieri105 Cockerell 1910 dark-winged fungus gnat
DEI 10 (III B240)
"Trichosia (Leptosciarella) microciliata" = Leptosciarella (Leptosciarella) microciliata105 Mohrig and Röschmann 1994 dark-winged fungus gnat
DEI 02 (B 3593)
 Diptera - Trichoceridae
"Trichocera (Trichocera) ebenos" = Trichocera ebenos80, Trichocera hanswerneri n. sp.80, Trichocera christelae n. sp.80
"Trichocera (Trichocera) ebenos" = Trichocera ebenos80 Podenas 2001 winter crane fly
Hoffeins 1189
Trichocera hanswerneri n. sp.80 Krzemińska et al. 2009 winter crane fly
Hoffeins 941.1, 941.3
Trichocera christelae n. sp.80 Krzemińska et al. 2009 winter crane fly
Hoffeins 941-2
 Diptera - Limoniidae
Palaeopoecilostola longicornis65 Meunier 1906 crane fly
No 1463, 1490
Palaeopoecilostola speciosa65 Meunier 1906 crane fly
No 1195
Cheilotrichia (Empeda) pawlowskii77 Kopeć 2019 crane fly
Hoffeins 1777-4/b, 1777-8, 545-5
Dactylolabis (Eobothrophorus) hoffeinsorum n. sp.83 Krzemiński et al. 2010 crane fly
1088-2
Dactylolabis (Idiolabis) christelae n. sp.81 Krzemiński 2000 crane fly
Hoffeins 1149/2
Helius similis63 Kania 2014 crane fly
Hoffeins 940.3
Helius fossilis63 Kania 2014 crane fly
Hoffeins 1690
Helius hoffeinsorum n. sp.63 Kania 2014 crane fly
Hoffeins 1462
Elephantomyia (Elephantomyia) pulchella64 Loew 1851 crane fly
Hoffeins 1195-5
Elephantomyia (Elephantomyia) longirostris64 Loew 1851 crane fly
Hoffeins 1089-6
Dicranomyia (Dicranomyia) graciosa62 Meunier 1916 crane fly
Hoffeins 1776-4
Dicranomyia (Dicranomyia) lobata62 Meunier 1906 crane fly
Hoffeins 007-2, 1660-3
 Diptera - Tanyderidae
Podemacrochile baltica84 Podenas 1997 primitive crane fly
1651-1
Macrochile hornei84 Krzemiński 2013 primitive crane fly
1024-3, 1613-2
Macrochile spectrum84 Loew 1850 primitive crane fly
No. 1024.2, 1613
 Diptera - Psychodidae
Hoffeinsodes reducta n. sp.132, Hoffeinsodes bifida n. sp.132, Hoffeinsodes longicauda n. sp.132, Hoffeinsodes obtusa n. gen. n. sp.132, Hoffeinsodes cubicula n. sp.132, "Nemapalpus hoffeinsi n. sp." = Hoffeinsodes hoffeinsi131, "Nemapalpus tertiariae" = Palaeosycorax tertiariae131
Hoffeinsodes reducta n. sp.132 Wagner 2017 moth fly
Hoffeins 1379-3
Hoffeinsodes bifida n. sp.132 Wagner 2017 moth fly
Hoffeins 1515-1
Hoffeinsodes longicauda n. sp.132 Wagner 2017 moth fly
Hoffeins 1379-6
Hoffeinsodes obtusa n. gen. n. sp.132 Wagner 2017 moth fly
Hoffeins 1515-3
Hoffeinsodes cubicula n. sp.132 Wagner 2017 moth fly
Hoffeins 1515-2
"Nemapalpus hoffeinsi n. sp." = Hoffeinsodes hoffeinsi131 Wagner 2006 moth fly
Hoffeins 992
"Nemapalpus tertiariae" = Palaeosycorax tertiariae131 Meunier 1905 moth fly
Hoffeins 1131, 1179
 Lepidoptera - Tortricidae
Tortricidrosis inclusa49 Skalski 1973 tortrix moth
Hoffeins 1649/3
 Lepidoptera - Tineidae
Monopibaltia ignitella n. gen. n. sp.117
Monopibaltia ignitella n. gen. n. sp.117 Skalski 1974 moth
Institut fur Pflanzenschutzforschung in Eberswalde, LEP. SUCC 11 DEI/AWS
 Megaloptera - Corydalidae
Chauliodes sp.135 Latreille 1796 fishfly
Hoffeins 1307
Chauliodes carsteni135 Wichard 2003 fishfly
Hoffeins 1144
 Neuroptera - Coniopterygidae
Archiconiocompsa prisca4 Enderlein 1910 dustywing
Hoffeins 540-3
 Neuroptera - Nymphidae
Pronymphes hoffeinsorum n. sp.25 Archibald et al. 2009 split-footed lacewing
BaB 1544-2
 Neuroptera - Hemerobiidae
Proneuronema gradatum89 Makarkin et al. 2016 brown lacewing
Hoffeins 1545
 Neuroptera - Nevrorthidae
Palaeoneurorthus hoffeinsorum n. gen. n. sp.136 Wichard 2009 lacewing
SDEI 1124-3
 Neuroptera - Berothidae
Berothidae "indet. larva C"134 Handlirsch 1906 beaded lacewing
1270-1
 Ephemeroptera - Metretopodidae
Siphloplecton sartorii n. sp.120 Staniczek and Godunko 2016 mayfly
CCHH BaB-1177/3
Siphloplecton gattolliati n. sp.120 Staniczek and Godunko 2016 mayfly
CCHH BaB-783
Arachnida
 Araneae - Spatiatoridae
Spatiator praeceps141 Petrunkevitch 1942 spider
No. 1419/2
 Araneae - Uloboridae
Opellianus ludwigi143 Wunderlich 2004 hackled orb-weaver
no. 87
 Araneae - Phrurolithidae
Protoorthobula bifida147 Wunderlich 2004 spider
 Araneae - Dictynidae
Eodictyna communis146 Wunderlich 2004 spider
no. 473
Gibbermastigusa lateralis n. gen. n. sp.146 Wunderlich 2004 spider
no. 500
 Araneae - Oecobiidae
Mizalia sp.142 Koch and Berendt 1854 disc web spider
 Araneae - Cyatholipidae
Spinilipus glinki145 Wunderlich 2004 spider
1419/1, 604
 Araneae - Anapidae
Balticoroma serafinorum144 Wunderlich 2004 spider
 Araneae - Hahniidae
Cymbiohahnia parens146 Wunderlich 2004 spider
no.1267
 Acariformes - Labidostommatidae
Eunicolina glaesi n. sp.29, "Labidostoma (Pseudocornutella) electri" = Labidostomma (Pseudocornutella) electri114
Eunicolina glaesi n. sp.29 Bertrand et al. 2015 mite
Hoffeins 588-13
"Labidostoma (Pseudocornutella) electri" = Labidostomma (Pseudocornutella) electri114 Sidorchuk and Bertrand 2013 mite
Hoffeins 922-6
 Pseudoscorpiones - Garypinidae
Garypinus electri61 Beier 1937 pseudoscorpion
Hoffeins 1015/3
1Alekseev 2013; 2Alekseev 2013; 3Alekseev 2014; 4Alekseev 2014; 5Alekseev 2015; 6Alekseev 2015; 7Alekseev 2015; 8Alekseev 2016; 9Alekseev 2016; 10Alekseev 2017; 11Alekseev 2017; 12Alekseev 2017; 13Alekseev 2017; 14Alekseev and Bukejs 2015; 15Alekseev and Bukejs 2016; 16Alekseev and Bukejs 2016; 17Alekseev and Bukejs 2017; 18Alekseev and Grzymala 2015; 19Alekseev and Jäch 2016; 20Alekseev and Nabozhenko 2015; 21Alekseev and Nabozhenko 2017; 22Alekseev et al. 2019; 23Alekseev and Telnov 2016; 24Alekseev and Tomaszewska 2018; 25Archibald et al. 2009; 26Baranov et al. 2019; 27Bechly and Wittmann 2000; 28Benick 1943; 29Bertrand et al. 2015; 30Brown 2002; 31Brown 2005; 32Brown 2007; 33Brown 2016; 34Bukejs et al. 2017; 35Bukejs et al. 2019; 36Bukejs et al. 2015; 37Bukejs et al. 2016; 38Bukejs et al. 2018; 39Caruso and Wichard 2010; 40Dorfelt and Schmidt 2005; 41Engel 2001; 42Engel et al. 2014; 43Ermisch 1941; 44Evenhuis 2002; 45Gillung and Winterton 2017; 46Golub and Popov 2005; 47Háva and Alekseev 2015; 48Háva et al. 2006; 49Heikkilä et al. 2018; 50Heiss 2002; 51Heiss 2002; 52Herczek 2000; 53Herczek and Popov 2012; 54Herczek and Popov 2014; 55Hoffeins et al. 1997; 56Hoffeins and Rung 2005; 57Hoffeins et al. 2015; 58Hoffeins and Woźnica 2013; 59Jaloszynski 2016; 60Jaloszynski et al. 2018; 61Judson 2003; 62Kania 2014; 63Kania 2014; 64Kania 2015; 65Kania et al. 2011; 66Kazantsev 2012; 67Kazantsev 2013; 68Kazantsev 2013; 69Kazantsev 2018; 70Kehlmaier et al. 2014; 71Kirejtshuk 2005; 72Kirejtshuk 2011; 73Kirejtshuk and Kurochkin 2010; 74Klausnitzer 1976; 75Klausnitzer 2011; 76Kolibáč and Alekseev 2018; 77Kopeć et al. 2019; 78Koteja 2008; 79Kotrba 2009; 80Krzemińska et al. 2009; 81Krzemiński 2000; 82Krzemiński 2007; 83Krzemiński et al. 2010; 84Krzemiński et al. 2013; 85Kuśka and Kania 2010; 86Lyubarsky and Perkovsky 2017; 87Lyubarsky and Perkovsky 2019; 88Lyubarsky et al. 2016; 89Makarkin et al. 2016; 90Michelsen 2000; 91Michelsen 2009; 92Mikó et al. 2018; 93Moseyko and Kirejtshuk 2013; 94Obenberger 1957; 95Olmi and Bechly 2001; 96Ortuño and Arillo 2015; 97Popov 1996; 98Popov 2003; 99Popov 2003; 100Popov and Chlond 2015; 101Puthz 2010; 102Riedel et al. 2012; 103Roháček 2014; 104Roháček 2013; 105Röschmann and Mohrig 1994; 106Schedl 2008; 107Schliephake 1999; 108Schliephake 2000; 109Schliephake 2001; 110Schliephake 2003; 111Schliephake 2005; 112Schmidt 2015; 113Schmidt and Faille 2015; 114Sidorchuk and Bertrand 2013; 115Simon and Żyła 2015; 116Sinclair and Hoffeins 2013; 117Skalski 1974; 118Skartveit 2009; 119Soszyńska-Maj and Krzemiński 2015; 120Staniczek and Godunko 2016; 121Stuke 2005; 122Szadziewski 1998; 123Szadziewski and Giłka 2011; 124Szadziewski et al. 2007; 125Szadziewski et al. 2018; 126Szwedo and Drohojowska 2016; 127Szwedo and Stroiński 2002; 128Telnov and Bukejs 2019; 129Trojan 2002; 130Vitali 2014; 131Wagner 2006; 132Wagner 2017; 133Wagner et al. 2000; 134Wedmann et al. 2013; 135Wichard 2003; 136Wichard et al. 2009; 137Wojtoń et al. 2018; 138Wojtoń et al. 2019; 139Woznica 2006; 140Woznica and Palaczyk 2005; 141Wunderlich 2004; 142Wunderlich 2004; 143Wunderlich 2004; 144Wunderlich 2004; 145Wunderlich 2004; 146Wunderlich 2004; 147Wunderlich 2004; 148Zahradník and Háva 2015; 149Zakrzewska and Giłka 2013; 150Zakrzewska and Giłka 2015; 151Zakrzewska et al. 2016; 152Zerche 1999; 153Zompro 2001; 154Żyła and Solodovnikov 2017