Taimyr amber, Yantardakh Hill (PIN collection 3311) (Cretaceous of Russian Federation)

Where: Russian Federation (71.3° N, 99.6° E: paleocoordinates 68.8° N, 73.0° E)

• coordinate stated in text

• outcrop-level geographic resolution

When: Kheta Formation, Late/Upper Santonian (85.8 - 83.5 Ma)

Environment/lithology: terrestrial; amber

Size classes: macrofossils, mesofossils

Preservation: soft parts, amber

Collected by V. Zherikhin, I. Sukatsheva in 1971

Primary reference: H. E. Evans. 1973. Cretaceous aculeate wasps from Taimyr, Siberia (Hymenoptera). Psyche 80:166-178 [M. Clapham/M. Clapham]more details

Purpose of describing collection: taxonomic analysis

PaleoDB collection 35056: authorized by Dena Smith, entered by April Kinchloe on 28.10.2003, edited by Jered Karr, Matthew Clapham, Lindy Edwards and Amy Delelli

Creative Commons license: CC BY (attribution)

Taxonomic list

Insecta
 Hemiptera - Perforissidae
Cretargus emeljanovi n. gen. n. sp.42 Shcherbakov 2007 planthopper
PIN 3311/562a
? Cretargus emeljanovi42 Shcherbakov 2007 planthopper
PIN 3311/561
 Hemiptera - Aphididae
Aphidocallis caudatus n. gen. n. sp.17
Aphidocallis caudatus n. gen. n. sp.17 Kononova 1977 aphid
PIN 3311/260
 Hemiptera -
Palaeoforda tajmyrensis n. gen. n. sp.17
Palaeoforda tajmyrensis n. gen. n. sp.17 Kononova 1977 aphid
PIN 3311/257
 Hemiptera - Canadaphididae
Canadaphis mordvilkoi n. sp.16 Kononova 1976 aphid
PIN 3311/254
 Hemiptera - Elektraphididae
Tajmyrella cretacea n. sp.16 Kononova 1976 aphid
PIN 3311/261
Antonaphis affinis n. sp.17 Kononova 1977 aphid
PIN 3311/225
 Hemiptera - Retinaphididae
Retinaphis glandulosa n. gen. n. sp.15, "Tajmyraphis rasnitsyni n. sp." = Retinaphis rasnitsyni15
Retinaphis glandulosa n. gen. n. sp.15 Kononova 1975 aphid
PIN 3311/263
"Tajmyraphis rasnitsyni n. sp." = Retinaphis rasnitsyni15 Kononova 1975 aphid
PIN 3311/256
 Hemiptera - Tajmyraphididae
Tajmyraphis zherichini n. gen. n. sp.15, Jantardakhia electri n. gen. n. sp.15
Tajmyraphis zherichini n. gen. n. sp.15 Kononova 1975 aphid
PIN 3311/262
Jantardakhia electri n. gen. n. sp.15 Kononova 1975 aphid
PIN 3311/264
 Hemiptera - Shaposhnikoviidae
Shaposhnikovia electri n. gen. n. sp.16
Shaposhnikovia electri n. gen. n. sp.16 Kononova 1976 aphid
PIN 3311/259
 Hemiptera - Inkaidae
Inka minuta n. gen. n. sp.18
Inka minuta n. gen. n. sp.18 Koteja 1989 scale insect
PIN 3311/584, 583, 586, 587
 Hemiptera - Taimyrocoridae
Taimyrocoris sukatshevae n. gen. n. sp.39
Taimyrocoris sukatshevae n. gen. n. sp.39 Popov 2016 true bug
PIN 3311/459, 3293
 Dicondylia - Lophioneuridae
Jantardachus reductus n. sp.46 Vishnyakova 1981 winged insect
PIN 3311/506/505
 Dicondylia -
"Psocoptera "indet. 1"" = Psocodea45, "Psocoptera "indet. 2"" = Psocodea45, "Psocoptera "indet. 3"" = Psocodea45
"Psocoptera "indet. 1"" = Psocodea45 booklice
PIN 3311/37
"Psocoptera "indet. 2"" = Psocodea45 booklice
PIN 3311/38
"Psocoptera "indet. 3"" = Psocodea45 booklice
PIN 3311/39
 Psocodea - Amphientomidae
Proamphientomum cretaceum n. gen. n. sp.45
Proamphientomum cretaceum n. gen. n. sp.45 Vishnyakova 1975 tropical barklouse
PIN 3311/30
 Psocodea -
Empheriopsis vulnerata n. gen. n. sp.45
Empheriopsis vulnerata n. gen. n. sp.45 Vishnyakova 1975 bark louse
PIN 3311/34
 Psocodea - Trogiidae
Eolepinotus pilosus n. gen. n. sp.45
Eolepinotus pilosus n. gen. n. sp.45 Vishnyakova 1975 granary booklouse
PIN 3311/28
 Psocodea - Psyllipsocidae
Khatangia inclusa n. gen. n. sp.45
Khatangia inclusa n. gen. n. sp.45 Vishnyakova 1975 cave barklouse
PIN 3311/29
 Psocodea -
Psocomorpha "indet. 2"45 Roesler 1944 bark louse
PIN 3311/35
Psocomorpha "indet. 3"45 Roesler 1944 bark louse
PIN 3311/36
Cretapsocus capillatus45 Vishnyakova 1975 bark louse
PIN 3311/33
 Psocodea - Lachesillidae
Archaelachesis granulosa n. gen. n. sp.45
Archaelachesis granulosa n. gen. n. sp.45 Vishnyakova 1975 fateful barklouse
PIN 3311/31, 32 (three specimens)
 Mantodea -
Chaeteessites minutissimus n. gen. n. sp.8 Gratshev and Zherikhin 1993 mantis
PIN 3311/603
 Hymenoptera - Stigmaphronidae
"Elasmomorpha melpomene n. gen. n. sp." = Allocotidus melpomene40, Stigmaphron orphne n. gen. n. sp.40, Hippocoon evadne n. gen. n. sp.40
"Elasmomorpha melpomene n. gen. n. sp." = Allocotidus melpomene40 Kozlov 1975 wasp
PIN 3311/66
Stigmaphron orphne n. gen. n. sp.40 Kozlov 1975 wasp
PIN 3311/64
Hippocoon evadne n. gen. n. sp.40 Kozlov 1975 wasp
PIN 3311/65
 Hymenoptera - Formicidae
Cretomyrma unicornis n. sp.40, "Palaeomyrmex zherichini n. gen. n. sp." = Dlusskyidris zherichini40
Cretomyrma unicornis n. sp.40 Dlussky 1975 ant
PIN 3311/363
"Palaeomyrmex zherichini n. gen. n. sp." = Dlusskyidris zherichini40 Dlussky 1975 ant
PIN 3311/364, 365, 366
 Hymenoptera - Bethylidae
Celonophamia taimyria n. gen. n. sp., Archaepyris minutus n. gen. n. sp.
Celonophamia taimyria n. gen. n. sp. Evans 1973 flat wasp
PIN 3311/5,11,12
Archaepyris minutus n. gen. n. sp. Evans 1973 flat wasp
PIN 3311/7
 Hymenoptera - Chrysididae
Hypocleptes rasnitsyni n. gen. n. sp.
Hypocleptes rasnitsyni n. gen. n. sp. Evans 1973 cuckoo wasp
PIN 3311/6,8,9,10
 Hymenoptera - Megaspilidae
Prolagynodes penniger n. gen. n. sp.1
Prolagynodes penniger n. gen. n. sp.1 Alekseev and Rasnitsyn 1981 wasp
PIN 3311/508
 Hymenoptera - Ichneumonidae
Eubaeus leiponeura n. gen. n. sp.44, Catachora minor n. gen. n. sp.44, Urotryphon pusillus n. gen. n. sp.44
Eubaeus leiponeura n. gen. n. sp.44 Townes 1973 ichneumon wasp
Catachora minor n. gen. n. sp.44 Townes 1973 ichneumon wasp
Urotryphon pusillus n. gen. n. sp.44 Townes 1973 ichneumon wasp
 Hymenoptera - Rotoitidae
Taimyromorpha pusilla n. gen. n. sp.9 Gumovsky 2017 chalcid wasp
PIN 3311/3396
Baeomorpha bianellus n. sp.9 Gumovsky 2017 chalcid wasp
PIN 3311/1200, 1866, 1867, 2425
Baeomorpha caeleps n. sp.9 Gumovsky 2017 chalcid wasp
PIN 3311/2341-2350, 2154-2175, 2184-2185, 2206-2215, 2217-2225, 2317-2323, 2324-2337, 2351-2353, 3338
Baeomorpha gracilis n. sp.9 Gumovsky 2017 chalcid wasp
PIN 3311/2005, 87, 721, 837, 2285-2287, 2508, 2509
Baeomorpha popovi n. sp.9 Gumovsky 2017 chalcid wasp
PIN 3311/1386, 90, 1387, 1389, 1395, 1398, 1400
Baeomorpha quattorduo n. sp.9 Gumovsky 2017 chalcid wasp
PIN 3311/85, 84, 85, 100, 1392, 2416, 2668
Baeomorpha ingens n. sp.9 Gumovsky 2017 chalcid wasp
PIN 3311/97
Baeomorpha avamica n. sp.9 Gumovsky 2017 chalcid wasp
PIN 3311/95
Baeomorpha yantardakh n. sp.9 Gumovsky 2017 chalcid wasp
PIN 3311/1918, 2088
Baeomorpha quattoruno n. sp.9 Gumovsky 2017 chalcid wasp
PIN 3311/2808, 86, 91, 93, 94, 98, 101, 102, 2883
 Hymenoptera - Austroniidae
Trupochalcis inops n. gen. n. sp.40
Trupochalcis inops n. gen. n. sp.40 Kozlov 1975 wasp
PIN 3311/67
 Hymenoptera - Serphitidae
Serphites dux n. sp.20, Serphites gigas n. sp.20, Aposerphites solox n. gen. n. sp.20
Serphites dux n. sp.20 Kozlov and Rasnitsyn 1979 wasp
PIN 3311/68, 69, 70, 71, 72, 73
Serphites gigas n. sp.20 Kozlov and Rasnitsyn 1979 wasp
PIN 3311/74, 75, 76, 77
Aposerphites solox n. gen. n. sp.20 Kozlov and Rasnitsyn 1979 wasp
PIN 3311/78, 79
 Hymenoptera - Mymarommatidae
"Palaeomymar senonicus n. sp." = Archaeromma senonicum20, "Palaeomymar mandibulatus n. sp." = Archaeromma mandibulatum20
"Palaeomymar senonicus n. sp." = Archaeromma senonicum20 Kozlov and Rasnitsyn 1979 false fairy wasp
PIN 3311/450, 446, 448, 449, 453
"Palaeomymar mandibulatus n. sp." = Archaeromma mandibulatum20 Kozlov and Rasnitsyn 1979 false fairy wasp
PIN 3311/456
 Hymenoptera - Figitidae
Palaeocynips arcticus n. gen. n. sp.19, Palaeocynipiana santonica n. gen. n. sp.19, "Rasnitsynia eximia n. gen. n. sp." = Rasnicynips eximia19
Palaeocynips arcticus n. gen. n. sp.19 Kovalev 1994 wasp
PIN 3311/578
Palaeocynipiana santonica n. gen. n. sp.19 Kovalev 1994 wasp
PIN 3311/581
"Rasnitsynia eximia n. gen. n. sp." = Rasnicynips eximia19 Kovalev 1994 wasp
PIN 3311/577
 Hymenoptera - Evaniidae
Cretevania major n. sp.40, Cretevania minor n. gen. n. sp.40
Cretevania major n. sp.40 Rasnitsyn 1975 ensign wasp
PIN 3311/362
Cretevania minor n. gen. n. sp.40 Rasnitsyn 1975 ensign wasp
PIN 3311/361
 Hymenoptera - Maimetshidae
Maimetsha artica n. gen. n. sp.40, Iberomaimetsha pallida n. sp.36
Maimetsha artica n. gen. n. sp.40 Rasnitsyn 1975 wasp
PIN 3311/25
Iberomaimetsha pallida n. sp.36 Perrichot and Perkovsky 2016 wasp
PIN 3311/1360
 Coleoptera - Cerophytidae
Aphytocerus communis n. gen. n. sp.2
Aphytocerus communis n. gen. n. sp.2 Zherikhin 1977 beetle
PIN 3311/41-44
 Coleoptera - Staphylinidae
Eutheia sp.11 Stephens 1830 antlike stone beetle
PIN 3311/1086
Taimyraphes microscopicus n. gen. n. sp.12 Jałoszyński and Perkovsky 2019 antlike stone beetle
PIN 3311/666
 Coleoptera - Cryptophagidae
Nganasania khetica n. gen. n. sp.2, Nganasania taymyrica n. sp.21, Microticus khatanga n. gen. n. sp.22, Ennoticus mnemosynon n. gen. n. sp.23
Nganasania khetica n. gen. n. sp.2 Zherikhin 1977 silken fungus beetle
PIN 3311/45
Nganasania taymyrica n. sp.21 Lyubarsky and Perkovsky 2014 silken fungus beetle
PIN 3311/711-716
Microticus khatanga n. gen. n. sp.22 Lyubarsky and Perkovsky 2015 silken fungus beetle
PIN 3311/1999
Ennoticus mnemosynon n. gen. n. sp.23 Lyubarsky and Perkovsky 2017 silken fungus beetle
PIN 3311/2719
 Coleoptera - Tetratomidae
Pseudohallomenus cretaceus33 Nikitsky 1977 polypore fungus beetle
PIN 3311/55
 Coleoptera - Ripiphoridae
Ripiphoridae indet.37 Gemminger 1870 wedge shaped beetle
PIN 3311/3243
 Coleoptera - Melandryidae
Archaeoxylita zherichini n. gen. n. sp.33
Archaeoxylita zherichini n. gen. n. sp.33 Nikitsky 1977 false darkling beetle
PIN 3311/54
 Coleoptera - Biphyllidae
Paleobiphyllus ponomarenkoi n. gen. n. sp.27
Paleobiphyllus ponomarenkoi n. gen. n. sp.27 Makarov and Perkovsky 2019 false skin beetle
PIN 3311/3318
 Coleoptera - Chrysomelidae
Taimyraltica calcarata n. gen. n. sp.31
Taimyraltica calcarata n. gen. n. sp.31 Nadein 2017 leaf beetle
PIN 3311/1203
 Diptera - Chironomidae
Electrotenia brundini n. gen. n. sp.13
Electrotenia brundini n. gen. n. sp.13 Kalugina 1980 non biting midge
PIN 3311/477, 161
 Diptera - Simuliidae
Simuliites yantardakh n. sp.35 Perkovsky and Sukhomlin 2016 black fly
PIN 3311/2129
 Diptera - Ceratopogonidae
Austroconops sibiricus43, "Leptoconops sibiricus n. sp." = Leptoconops (Leptoconops) sibiricus43, Atriculicoides sp.43, Atriculicoides spp.43, Atriculicoides dasyheleis n. sp.43, Atriculicoides taimyricus n. sp.43, Atriculicoides sibiricus n. sp.43, Atriculicoides macrophthalmus43, "Ceratopogon (Fanthamia) frigidus n. sp." = Peronehelea frigida41, Peronehelea sibirica n. sp.43, "Ceratopogon (Ceratopogon) macronyx n. sp." = Palaeobrachypogon macronyx41, "Washingtonhelea taimyrica n. sp." = Palaeobrachypogon taimyricus43, "Baeohelea taimyrica n. sp." = Brachycretacea taimyrica41, Culicoides sp.43, Culicoides kaluginae n. sp.41, Culicoides filipalpis n. sp.41, Culicoides succineus n. sp.41, Culicoides sphenostylus n. sp.41
Austroconops sibiricus43 Szadziewski 1996 biting midge
PIN 3311/427
"Leptoconops sibiricus n. sp." = Leptoconops (Leptoconops) sibiricus43 Szadziewski 1996 biting midge
PIN 3311/416, 374
Atriculicoides sp.43 Remm 1976 biting midge
PIN 3311/412, 413, 414, 418, 420, 422, 425, 430, 431, 433, 434, 436, 438, unnumbered
Atriculicoides spp.43 Remm 1976 biting midge
PIN 3311/377 (A. macrophthalmus in Remm, 1976), 402 (A. squamiciliatus in Remm 1976)
Atriculicoides dasyheleis n. sp.43 Szadziewski 1996 biting midge
PIN unnumbered
Atriculicoides taimyricus n. sp.43 Szadziewski 1996 biting midge
PIN 3311/440
Atriculicoides sibiricus n. sp.43 Szadziewski 1996 biting midge
PIN 3311/417
Atriculicoides macrophthalmus43 Remm 1976 biting midge
PIN 3311/398,399, 376, 378-386, 388-393, 423
"Ceratopogon (Fanthamia) frigidus n. sp." = Peronehelea frigida41 Remm 1976 biting midge
PIN 3311/371, 411; 3311/404 (Culicoides sphenostylus in Remm)
Peronehelea sibirica n. sp.43 Szadziewski 1996 biting midge
PIN 3311/432, 403
"Ceratopogon (Ceratopogon) macronyx n. sp." = Palaeobrachypogon macronyx41 Remm 1976 biting midge
PIN 3311/372, 409, 410
"Washingtonhelea taimyrica n. sp." = Palaeobrachypogon taimyricus43 Szadziewski 1996 biting midge
PIN 3311/375
"Baeohelea taimyrica n. sp." = Brachycretacea taimyrica41 Remm 1976 biting midge
PIN 3311/401
Culicoides sp.43 Latreille 1809 biting midge
PIN 3311/397, 407 (paratypes of C. succineus Remm), 415, 419, 426a, 428, 429, 437
Culicoides kaluginae n. sp.41 Remm 1976 biting midge
PIN 3311/368; PIN 3311/426a,b,c (x9), Yantardakh unnumbered
Culicoides filipalpis n. sp.41 Remm 1976 biting midge
PIN 3311/370, 373; 3311/426b in Szadziewski 1996
Culicoides succineus n. sp.41 Remm 1976 biting midge
PIN 3311/396, 395
Culicoides sphenostylus n. sp.41 Remm 1976 biting midge
PIN 3311/405, 406, 408, 394; 3311/400 (Atriculicoides squamiciliatus in Remm, 1976)
 Diptera - Phoridae
Prioriphora polyankae n. sp.29, Varya lalita n. gen. n. sp.30, Gemmaphora numerosa n. gen. n. sp.30, Agaphora junior n. sp.30
Prioriphora polyankae n. sp.29 Mostovski 1996 scuttle fly
PIN 3311/635
Varya lalita n. gen. n. sp.30 Mostovski 1999 scuttle fly
PIN 3311/660
Gemmaphora numerosa n. gen. n. sp.30 Mostovski 1999 scuttle fly
PIN 3311/649
Agaphora junior n. sp.30 Mostovski 1999 scuttle fly
PIN 3311/648
 Diptera - Dolichopodidae
Retinitus nervosus n. gen. n. sp.32 Negrobov 1978 long-legged fly
PIN 3311/504
Archichrysotus hennigi32 Negrobov 1978 long-legged fly
PIN 3311/501
Archichrysotus minor n. sp.32 Negrobov 1978 long-legged fly
PIN 3311/502, 503
Cretomicrophorus rohdendorfi n. gen. n. sp.32 Negrobov 1978 long-legged fly
PIN 3311/500
 Diptera - Mycetophilidae
Neuratelia maimecha n. sp.3 Blagoderov and Grimaldi 2004 fungus gnat
PIN 3311/661
Nedocosia sibirica n. sp.3 Blagoderov and Grimaldi 2004 fungus gnat
PIN 3311/665
Ectrepesthoneura succinimontana n. sp.3 Blagoderov and Grimaldi 2004 fungus gnat
PIN 3311/662
 Diptera - Cecidomyiidae
Corporesana khatanga n. gen. n. sp.6, Cretomycophila ekaterinae n. gen. n. sp.6, Caputmunda yantardakhica n. gen. n. sp.6, Yantardakhiella pusilla n. gen. n. sp.6, Palaeostrobliella zherikhini n. gen. n. sp.6, Zherikhiniella pedicellata n. gen. n. sp.6, Menssana norilsk n. gen. n. sp.6, Krassiloviola geniusloci n. gen. n. sp.7, Cretoperomyia dmitrii n. gen. n. sp.6
Corporesana khatanga n. gen. n. sp.6 Fedotova and Perkovsky 2016 gall midge
PIN 3311/2085
Cretomycophila ekaterinae n. gen. n. sp.6 Fedotova and Perkovsky 2016 gall midge
PIN 3311/2588
Caputmunda yantardakhica n. gen. n. sp.6 Fedotova and Perkovsky 2016 gall midge
PIN 3311/2100
Yantardakhiella pusilla n. gen. n. sp.6 Fedotova and Perkovsky 2016 gall midge
PIN 3311/3144
Palaeostrobliella zherikhini n. gen. n. sp.6 Fedotova and Perkovsky 2016 gall midge
PIN 3311/3141
Zherikhiniella pedicellata n. gen. n. sp.6 Fedotova and Perkovsky 2016 gall midge
PIN 3311/3142, 3145, 3147
Menssana norilsk n. gen. n. sp.6 Fedotova and Perkovsky 2016 gall midge
PIN 3311/3146
Krassiloviola geniusloci n. gen. n. sp.7 Fedotova and Perkovsky 2017 gall midge
PIN 3311/3244
Cretoperomyia dmitrii n. gen. n. sp.6 Fedotova and Perkovsky 2016 gall midge
PIN 3311/1416
 Diptera - Lygistorrhinidae
Plesiognoriste zherikhini n. sp.3 Blagoderov and Grimaldi 2004 long beaked fungus gnat
PIN 3311/664
 Trichoptera - Rhyacophilidae
Rhyacophila antiquissima n. sp.4 Botosaneanu and Wichard 1983 caddisfly
PIN 3311/525 (number also given to T. sukatshevae)
 Trichoptera - Taymyrelectronidae
Taymyrelectron sukatshevae n. gen. n. sp.4 Botosaneanu and Wichard 1983 caddisfly
PIN 3311/525 (number also given to R. antiquissima)
 Trichoptera - Leptoceridae
Praeathripsodes jantar n. gen. n. sp.4, Siberoclea parapolaria n. gen. n. sp.10
Praeathripsodes jantar n. gen. n. sp.4 Botosaneanu and Wichard 1983 long-horned caddisfly
PIN 3311/513, ?511
Siberoclea parapolaria n. gen. n. sp.10 Ivanov and Melnitsky 2017 long-horned caddisfly
PIN 3311/898/899
 Trichoptera -
Hydropsychoidea indet.4 caddisfly
PIN 3311/512
 Trichoptera - Polycentropodidae
? Holocentropus spurius n. sp.4 Botosaneanu and Wichard 1983 caddisfly
PIN 3311/528
Archaeopolycentra zherikhini n. gen. n. sp.4 Botosaneanu and Wichard 1983 caddisfly
PIN 3311/547; 3311/798, 1307, 1861 in Ivanov & Melnitsky, 2017
Archaeopolycentra yantardakh n. sp.10 Ivanov and Melnitsky 2017 caddisfly
PIN 3311/797
 Trichoptera - Dipseudopsidae
Taymyrodipseudon protopegasus n. gen. n. sp.10 Ivanov and Melnitsky 2017 caddisfly
PIN 3311/557
 Trichoptera - Hydrobiosidae
Palaeohydrobiosis siberambra n. gen. n. sp.4, Kliganigadukia taymyrensis n. gen. n. sp.10
Palaeohydrobiosis siberambra n. gen. n. sp.4 Botosaneanu and Wichard 1983 caddisfly
PIN 3311/540
Kliganigadukia taymyrensis n. gen. n. sp.10 Ivanov and Melnitsky 2017 caddisfly
PIN 3311/1305
 Megaloptera - Corydalidae
Chauliosialis sukatshevae n. gen. n. sp.38
Chauliosialis sukatshevae n. gen. n. sp.38 Ponomarenko 1976 dobsonfly
PIN 3311/367
 Neuroptera - Coniopterygidae
Glaesoconis cretica n. gen. n. sp.28, Glaesoconis popovi n. sp.26
Glaesoconis cretica n. gen. n. sp.28 Meinander 1975 dustywing
PIN 3311/62, 63
Glaesoconis popovi n. sp.26 Makarkin and Perkovsky 2017 dustywing
PIN 3311/1243
 Neuroptera - Hemerobiidae
Plesiorobius cf. canadensis24 Klimaszewski and Kevan 1986 brown lacewing
PIN 3311/590
 Neuroptera - Sisyridae
Prosisyrina sukachevae n. gen. n. sp.34, Prosisyrina sphinga n. sp.25
Prosisyrina sukachevae n. gen. n. sp.34 Perkovsky and Makarkin 2015 spongillafly
PIN 3311/2145
Prosisyrina sphinga n. sp.25 Makarkin and Perkovsky 2016 spongillafly
PIN 3311/2525
 Ephemeroptera - Palaeoanthidae
Palaeoanthus minutus n. sp.14 Kluge 1993 mayfly
PIN 3311/604-608
Palaeoanthus orthostylus n. gen. n. sp.14 Kluge 1993 mayfly
PIN 3311/601, 609, 610, 611
 Ephemeroptera - Siphlonuridae
Cretoneta zherichini14 Tshernova 1971 mayfly
PIN 3311/593A,B, 594, 595, 598-600, 611, 613-634
Cretoneta acmoptera n. sp.14 Kluge 1993 mayfly
PIN 3311/592
Arachnida
 Araneae -
Araneomorphae indet.5 Smith 1902 spider
 Araneae - Lagonomegopidae
Lagonomegops sukatchevae n. gen. n. sp.5
Lagonomegops sukatchevae n. gen. n. sp.5 Eskov and Wunderlich 1995 spider
PIN 3311/564, 573
 Araneae -
Araneoidea indet.5 Simon 1895 spider
Dysderoidea indet.5 Bristowe 1938 spider