Basic info Taxonomic history Classification Included Taxa
Morphology Ecology and taphonomy External Literature Search Age range and collections

Boreoeutheria

Mammalia

Taxonomy
Boreoeutheria is an unranked clade. It is extant.

It was assigned to Placentalia by Asher and Helgen (2010).

Sister taxa
Euarchontoglires (syn. Supraprimates, Archontoglires), Laurasiatheria (syn. Laurasiaplacentalia)

Synonyms
Synonymy list
YearName and author
2001Boreotheria Waddell et al. p. 148
2010Boreoeutheria Asher and Helgen p. 3 figs. Figure 1

Is something missing? Join the Paleobiology Database and enter the data

RankNameAuthor
kingdomAnimalia()
Bilateria
EubilateriaAx 1987
Deuterostomia
phylumChordataHaeckel 1874
subphylumVertebrata
superclassGnathostomata
Osteichthyes()
subclassSarcopterygii()
subclassDipnotetrapodomorpha(Nelson 2006)
subclassTetrapodomorpha()
Tetrapoda
Reptiliomorpha
Anthracosauria
subclassAmphibiosauriaKuhn 1967
Cotylosauria()
Amniota
RankNameAuthor
subclassSynapsida
Therapsida()
infraorderCynodontia()
Mammaliamorpha
Mammaliaformes
classMammalia
Theriamorpha(Rowe 1993)
Theriiformes()
Trechnotheria
Cladotheria
Zatheria
subclassTribosphenida()
subclassTheria
Eutheria()
Placentalia
Boreoeutheria
Boreoeutheria

If no rank is listed, the taxon is considered an unranked clade in modern classifications. Ranks may be repeated or presented in the wrong order because authors working on different parts of the classification may disagree about how to rank taxa.

show all | hide all
Unr. Euarchontoglires Murphy and Eizirik 2001
hide
Or. †Anagalida Szalay and McKenna 1971
+
Fm. †Anagalidae Simpson 1931
+
G. †Anagale Simpson 1931
+
Anagale gobiensis Simpson 1931
G. †Anagalopsis Bohlin 1951
+
Anagalopsis kansuensis Bohlin 1951
G. †Anaptogale Xu 1976
+
G. †Chianshania Xu 1976
+
G. †Diacronus Xu 1976
+
+
Invalid names: Decoredon elongetus Xu 1977 [synonym]
G. †Eosigale Hu 1993
+
G. †Hsiuannania Xu 1976
+
Hsiuannania minor Ding and Zhang 1979
G. †Huaiyangale Xu 1976
+
Huaiyangale leura Ding and Tong 1979
G. †Interogale Huang and Zheng 1983
+
Interogale datangensis Huang and Zheng 1983
G. †Linnania Chow et al. 1973
+
Linnania lofoensis Chow et al. 1973
Linnania progressus Huang 2006
G. †Pseudictops Matthew et al. 1929
+
Pseudictops lophiodon Matthew et al. 1929
G. †Qipania Hu 1993
+
Qipania yui Hu 1993
G. †Stenanagale Wang 1975
+
G. †Wanogale Xu 1976
+
G. †Zofiagale López-Torres and Fostowicz-Frelik 2018
+
Zofiagale ergilinensis López-Torres and Fostowicz-Frelik 2018
Fm. †Astigalidae Zhang and Tong 1981
+
G. †Astigale Zhang and Tong 1981
+
Astigale nanxiogensis Zhang and Tong 1981
Astigale wanensis Zhang and Tong 1981
G. †Yupingale Tong and Wang 2006
+
Yupingale weifangensis Tong and Wang 2006
G. †Zhujegale Zhang and Tong 1981
+
Zhujegale jintangensis Zhang and Tong 1981
Zhujegale lirenensis Zhang and Tong 1981
Fm. †Pseudictopidae Sulimski 1969
+
G. †Allictops Qiu 1977
G. †Anictops Qiu 1977
+
Anictops tabiepedis Qiu 1977
Anictops wanghudunensis Zheng et al. 1999
G. †Cartictops Ding and Tong 1979
G. †Haltictops Ding and Tong 1979
+
Haltictops meilingensis Ding and Tong 1979
Haltictops mirabilis Ding and Tong 1979
G. †Paranictops Qiu 1977
+
G. †Suyinia Tong and Wang 2006
+
Suyinia changleensis Tong and Wang 2006
G. †Wania Wang 1995
+
Wania chowi Wang 1995
Invalid names: Eurymyloidea Li 1977 [empty]
+
Or. Primates Linnaeus 1758 [primate]
+
G. †Berruvius Russell 1964
+
Berruvius lasseroni Russell 1964
G. †Ceciliolemur Weigelt 1933
G. †Chasselasia Schwartz and Tattersall 1982
+
Chasselasia eldredgei Schwartz and Tattersall 1982
Subor. Cheiromyoidea Wortman 1903
+
Invalid names: Cheiromyidae Gray 1821 [empty]
Unr. Euprimateformes Bloch et al. 2007
+
Unr. Euprimates Hoffstetter 1978
Superfm. †Plesiadapoidea
Infraor. Haplorhini Pocock 1918 [monkey]
+
Unr. Anthropoidea Mivart 1864
+
Invalid names: Simiiformes Hofstetter 1977 [synonym]
Infraor. Tarsiiformes Gregory 1915 [tarsier]
G. †Megatarsius Weigelt 1933
Fm. †Micromomyidae Szalay 1974
+
G. †Chalicomomys Beard and Houde 1989
G. †Dryomomys Bloch et al. 2007
G. †Foxomomys Chester and Bloch 2013
G. †Micromomys Szalay 1973
G. †Tinimomys Szalay 1974
+
Invalid names: Myrmekomomys Robinson 1994 [synonym]
Invalid names: Micromomyinae Szalay 1974 [empty]
Fm. †Microsyopidae Osborn and Wortman 1892
+
Subfm. †Microsyopinae Osborn and Wortman 1892
G. †Nanomomys Rose et al. 2012
G. †Navajovius Matthew and Granger 1921
Subfm. †Uintasoricinae Szalay 1969
Invalid names: Navajoviinae Gunnell 1989 [invalid subgroup]
G. †Microtarsioides Weigelt 1933
G. †Nosmips Seiffert et al. 2010
+
Nosmips aenigmaticus Seiffert et al. 2010
Fm. †Paromomyidae Simpson 1940
+
G. †Acidomomys Bloch et al. 2002
G. †Arcius Godinot 1984
G. †Dianomomys Tong and Wang 2006
G. †Edworthia Fox et al. 2010
G. †Ignacius Matthew and Granger 1921
Subfm. †Phenacolemurinae Simpson 1955
Invalid names: Palaechthonini Szalay 1969 [empty], Paromomyinae [objective synonym], Paromomyini Simpson 1940 [empty], Phenacolemur leonardi Storer 1990 [nomen dubium], Purgatoriinae Van Valen and Sloan 1965 [empty]
Subor. †Plesiadapiformes Simons and Tattersall 1972
+
Superfm. †Microsyopoidea
G. †Palaechthon Gidley 1923
+
Invalid names: Talpohenach Kay and Cartmill 1977 [synonym]
G. †Pandemonium Van Valen 1994
Fm. †Purgatoriidae Gunnell 1989
Invalid names: Paromomyoidea Simpson 1940 [empty]
G. †Rooneyia Wilson 1966
+
Rooneyia viejaensis Wilson 1966
Subor. Strepsirrhini Geoffroy Saint-Hilaire 1812
+
Infraor. †Adapiformes Hoffstetter 1977
Fm. †Azibiidae Gingerich 1976
Fm. †Djebelemuridae Hartenberger and Marandat 1992
G. †Karanisia Seiffert et al. 2003
Infraor. Lemuriformes Gregory 1915 [lemur]
Infraor. Lorisiformes Gregory 1915
Invalid names: Ceciliolemuridae Weigelt 1933 [invalid subgroup], Ceciliolemuroidea Weigelt 1933 [invalid subgroup], Lemures Hubrecht [empty], Pithecus Geoffroy and Cuvier 1795 [nomen nudum], Plesitarsiiformes Gingerich 1974 [empty], Pliopithecus posthumus Schlosser 1924 [nomen dubium], Prosimiae Milne Edwards [empty], Prosimii Illiger 1811 [empty], Simia Linnaeus 1758 [nomen nudum], Simia (Cercopithecus) sinicus pileatus Kerr 1792 [nomen dubium], Simia apedia Linnaeus 1758 [nomen dubium], Simiolemuriformes [empty], Tarsii [empty], Tupaioidea Dobson 1882 [empty]
Unr. Primatomorpha Beard 1991
+
Or. Dermoptera Illinger 1811 [colugo]
+
G. †Dermotherium Ducrocq et al. 1992
G. †Elpidophorus Simpson 1927
Subor. Eudermoptera Beard 1993 [true dermopteran]
G. †Plagiomene Matthew 1918
G. †Planetetherium Simpson 1928
G. †Worlandia Bown and Rose 1979
Invalid names: Galeopithecia Jaekel 1911 [synonym], Galeopithecoidea Gray 1821 [empty], Ptenopleura Van der Hoeven 1858 [synonym], Pterophorae Gray 1821 [synonym]
+
Fm. †Plagiomenidae Matthew 1918
+
G. †Ellesmene Dawson et al. 1993
Subfm. †Thylacaelurinae Van Valen 1967
Invalid names: Plagiomeninae Matthew 1918 [empty]
Or. Scandentia Wagner 1855 [treeshrew]
+
Invalid names: Ptilocercidae Lyon 1913 [empty]
Invalid names: Paraprimates [synonym]
Unr. †Gliriformes Wyss and Meng 1996
+
Fm. †Arctostylopidae Schlosser 1923
+
G. †Anatolostylops Zhai 1978
+
Anatolostylops dubius Zhai 1978
Anatolostylops zhaii Wang et al. 2008
Subfm. †Arctostylopinae Tong and Wang 2006
+
Tr. †Arctostylopini Tong and Wang 2006
Invalid names: Palaeostylopini Tong and Wang 2006 [empty]
G. †Arctostylops Matthew 1915
+
Arctostylops steini Matthew 1915
Subfm. †Asiostylopinae Zheng 1979
+
G. †Asiostylops Zheng 1979
Subfm. †Bothriostylopinae Tong and Wang 2006
+
G. †Allostylops Zheng 1979
G. †Bothriostylops Zheng and Huang 1986
G. †Enantiostylops Averianov 2020
+
Enantiostylops progressus Averianov 2020
Subfm. †Kazachostylopinae Nessov 1987
+
G. †Kazachostylops Nessov 1987
G. †Palaeostylops Matthew and Granger 1925
+
Palaeostylops iturus Matthew and Granger 1925
Palaeostylops macrodon Matthew et al. 1929
Invalid names: Gashatostylops Cifelli et al. 1989 [synonym]
G. †Sinostylops Tang and Yan 1976
+
Sinostylops promissus Tang and Yan 1976
G. †Stenostylops Huang et al. 2001
+
Stenostylops xiangensis Huang et al. 2001
G. †Wanostylops Huang and Zheng 1997
+
Wanostylops promissus Huang 2003
Wanostylops youngi Huang and Zheng 1997
Unr. Glires Linnaeus 1758
+
Fm. Aspalacidae Gray 1825
+
Tr. Pseudotomina Gray 1825
Invalid names: Arctomina Gray 1825 [empty], Cricetina Gray 1825 [empty]
Unr. Duplicidentata Illiger 1811
+
Or. Lagomorpha Brandt 1885
Fm. †Mimotonidae Li 1977
Fm. †Eurymylidae Matthew et al. 1929
+
G. †Eurymylus Matthew and Granger 1925
+
Invalid names: Baenomys Matthew and Granger 1925 [synonym]
G. †Heomys Li 1977
G. †Matutinia Li et al. 1979
G. †Rhombomylus Zhai 1978
G. †Taizimylus Mao et al. 2017
Subfm. †Zagmyinae Dashzeveg and Russell 1988
Invalid names: Eurymylinae Dashzeveg and Russell 1988 [empty], Hypsimylinae Dashzeveg and Russell 1988 [empty], Khaychininae Dashzeveg and Russell 1988 [empty]
Fm. Ierboidae Gray 1825
+
Invalid names: Dipina Gray 1825 [empty], Myoxina Gray 1825 [empty], Pedestina Gray 1825 [empty], Sciurina Gray 1825 [empty]
Or. †Mixodontia Sych 1971
+
Fm. †Decipomyidae Dashzeveg et al. 1998
Fm. †Rhombomylidae Li et al. 1987
Unr. Simplicidentata Flower 1883
+
G. †Eomylus Dashzeveg and Russell 1988
+
Invalid names: Khaychina Dashzeveg and Russell 1988 [synonym]
G. †Nikolomylus Shevyreva and Gabunia 1986
G. †Palaeomylus Meng et al. 2005
Or. Rodentia Bowdich 1821 [rodent]
Invalid names: Haplodontidae Alston 1876 [empty]
G. †Sinomylus McKenna and Meng 2001
+
Sinomylus zhaii McKenna and Meng 2001
Invalid names: Lagostomyidae [empty], Ochtodontidae Waterhouse 1840 [empty], Rodentiaformes Wyss and Meng 1996 [empty]
Superfm. †Mixodectoidea Simpson 1945
+
Fm. †Mixodectidae Cope 1883
+
G. †Dracontolestes Gazin 1941
+
G. †Eudaemonema Simpson 1935
+
Eudaemonema bohachae Scott et al. 2013
Eudaemonema cuspidata Simpson 1935
Eudaemonema webbi Scott 2010
G. †Mixodectes Cope 1883
+
Mixodectes malaris Cope 1884
+
Invalid names: Oxyacodon tecumsae Van Valen 1978 [synonym]
Mixodectes pungens Cope 1883
+
Invalid names: Mixodectes crassiusculus Cope 1883 [synonym], Olbodotes copei Osborn 1902 [synonym]
Invalid names: Indrodon Cope 1884 [synonym], Olbodotes Osborn 1902 [synonym]
G. †Prosinopa Trouessart 1897
Invalid names: Oldobotidae Schlosser 1907 [synonym]
Invalid names: Apatemyoidea [empty], Archonta Gregory 1910 [empty], Archontoglires [synonym], Supraprimates Waddell et al. 2001 [synonym]
Unr. Laurasiatheria Waddell et al. 1999
hide
+
Unr. Erinaceomorpha Gregory 1910
+
Fm. †Chambelestidae Gheerbrant and Hartenberger 1999
+
G. †Chambilestes Gheerbrant and Hartenberger 1999
G. †Diacodon Cope 1875
+
Diacodon alticuspis Cope 1875
Diacodon puercensis Matthew 1918
G. †Ghambilentes Unknown 2000
+
Ghambilentes foussanensis Gheerbrant and Hartenberger 1999
G. †Quadratodon De Bast and Smith 2017
+
Quadratodon sigei De Bast and Smith 2017
G. †Seia Russell and Gingerich 1981
+
Seia shahi Russell and Gingerich 1981
Fm. †Sespedectidae Novacek 1985
+
Subfm. †Sespedectinae Novacek 1985
G. †Talpavoides Bown and Schankler 1982
+
Talpavoides dartoni Bown and Schankler 1982
G. †Talpavus Marsh 1872
+
Talpavus conjunctus Storer 1995
Talpavus duplus Krishtalka 1976
Talpavus sullivani Guthrie 1971
Fm. †Vastanidae Bajpai et al. 2005
+
G. †Vastania Bajpai et al. 2005
Invalid names: Creotarsinae Hay 1930 [invalid subgroup]
G. †Ghamidtherium Sánchez-Villagra et al. 2007
+
Ghamidtherium dimaiensis Sánchez-Villagra et al. 2007
Subor. Soricomorpha Gregory 1910
+
Fm. †Changlelestidae Tong and Wang 1993
+
G. †Changlelestes Tong and Wang 1993
G. †Ernosorex Wang and Li 1990
Subfm. †Tupaiodontinae Butler 1988
Fm. †Geolabididae McKenna 1960
+
G. †Batodonoides Novacek 1976
G. †Centetodon Marsh 1872
+
Invalid names: Embassis Cope 1873 [synonym], Hypacodon McKenna 1960 [synonym], Protictops Peterson 1934 [synonym]
G. †Gobigeolabis Lopatin 2004
G. †Marsholestes McKenna 1992
G. †Stilpnodon Simpson 1935
Invalid names: Centetodontinae Trouessart 1879 [synonym], Metacodontidae Butler 1948 [synonym], Protictops alticuspidens Peterson 1934 [nomen dubium]
G. †Nycticonodon Quinet 1964
Fm. †Plesiosoricidae Winge 1917
+
G. †Butselia Quinet and Misonne 1965
G. †Ordolestes Lopatin 2006
G. †Pakilestes Russell and Gingerich 1981
G. †Plesiosorex Pomel 1848
+
Invalid names: Meterix Hall 1929 [synonym]
G. †Pseudoneurogymnurus Gureev 1979
G. †Siamosorex Peigné et al. 2009
Invalid names: Butselidae Quinet and Misonne 1965 [synonym], Butseliinae Quinet and Misonne 1965 [empty], Plesiosoricinae Winge 1917 [empty]
Fm. Soricidae Fischer 1814 [shrew]
+
G. †Alloblarinella Storch 1995
G. †Alluvisorex Hutchison 1966
G. †Asoriculus Kretzoi 1959
G. †Beremendia Kormos 1930
G. †Cokia Storch 1995
G. †Cretasorex Nessov and Gureyev 1981
Subfm. Crocidosoricinae Reumer 1987
Subfm. Crocidurinae Milne Edwards 1874 [white-toothed shrew]
Subfm. †Heterosoricinae Viret and Zapfe 1951
Subfm. †Limnoecinae Repenning 1967
G. †Lunanosorex Jin and Kawamura 1996
G. †Nesiotites Bate 1945
G. †Paenepetenyia Storch 1995
G. †Parydrosorex Wilson 1968
G. †Petenyiella Kretzoi 1956
+
Invalid names: Allopachyura Kormos 1934 [synonym]
G. †Podihik Deraniyagala 1958
G. †Protosorex Scott 1894
G. †Siwalikosorex Sahni and Khare 1976
Subfm. Soricinae Fischer von Waldheim 1817 [red-toothed shrew]
Subfm. †Soricolestinae Lopatin 2002
G. †Zelceina Sulimski 1962
Invalid names: Allosoricinae Fejfar 1966 [empty]
Superfm. Soricoidea Gill 1872
+
Fm. †Apternodontidae Matthew 1910
Fm. †Nyctitheriidae Simpson 1928
Fm. †Oligoryctidae Asher et al. 2002
Fm. †Parapternodontidae Asher et al. 2002
Infraor. †Soricota Kalandadze and Rautian 1992
+
Superfm. †Nesophontoidea Anthony 1916
Superfm. Talpoidea Fischer de Waldheim 1817
Invalid names: Micropternodontoidea Stirton and Rensberger 1964 [empty], Solenodontoidea Gill 1972 [empty]
Invalid names: Lipotyphla Haeckel 1866 [synonym]
Unr. Scrotifera Waddell et al. 1999
+
Or. †Acreodi Matthew 1909
+
G. †Andrewsarchus Osborn 1924
+
Andrewsarchus crassum Ding et al. 1977
Unr. †Mesonychia [mesonychian]
+
Fm. †Hapalodectidae Szalay and Gould 1966 [condylarth]
Fm. †Mesonychidae Cope 1875 [condylarth]
G. †Simidectes Stock 1933
+
Invalid names: Pleurocyon Peterson 1919 [synonym]
G. †Wyolestes Gingerich 1981
Invalid names: Andrewsarchidae Szalay and Gould 1966 [empty], Wyolestidae [empty]
G. †Mondegodon Tabuce et al. 2011
+
Mondegodon eutrigonus Tabuce et al. 2011
Fm. †Triisodontidae Scott 1892
+
G. †Eoconodon Matthew and Granger 1921
G. †Goniacodon Scott 1892
G. †Stelocyon Gingerich 1978
G. †Triisodon Cope 1881
+
Invalid names: Sarcothraustes Cope 1882 [synonym]
Invalid names: Oxyclaenidae Scott 1892 [invalid subgroup]
Unr. †Bulbulodentata Archibald 1998
+
Fm. †Periptychidae Cope 1882 [condylarth]
+
G. †Alticonus Eberle and Lillegraven 1998
G. †Ampliconus Eberle and Lillegraven 1998
Subfm. †Anisonchinae Osborne and Earle 1895
G. †Anisonchus Cope 1881
+
Invalid names: Zetodon Cope 1883 [synonym]
G. †Auraria Middleton and Dewar 2004
G. †Beornus Atteberry and Eberle 2021
G. †Conacodon Matthew 1897
Subfm. †Conacodontinae Archibald et al. 1983
G. †Escatepos Reynolds 1936
G. †Goleroconus McKenna and Honey 2008
G. †Hemithlaeus Cope 1882
G. †Miniconus Atteberry and Eberle 2021
G. †Mithrandir Cifelli 1983
+
Invalid names: Gillisonchus Rigby 1981 [synonym]
G. †Oxyacodon Osborn and Earle 1895
+
Invalid names: Fimbrethil Van Valen 1978 [synonym]
G. †Paleoungulatum Kelly 2014
Subfm. †Periptychinae Osborn and Earle 1895
G. †Tinuviel Van Valen 1978
Unr. Euungulata Waddell et al. 2001
+
Unr. Artiodactylamorpha Spaulding et al. 2009
+
Unr. Artiodactyla Owen 1848 [even-toed ungulate]
+
Invalid names: Cetartiodactyla Montgelard et al. 1997 [synonym]
Unr. †Panperissodactyla Welker et al. 2015
+
Or. †Panameriungulata de Muizon and Cifelli 2000
Superor. Perissodactylamorpha Rose et al. 2020
Unr. Phenacodonta McKenna 1975
Invalid names: Eparctocyona McKenna 1975 [synonym], Ungulata Linnaeus 1766 [synonym]
Unr. Ferae Linnaeus 1758
+
Unr. Carnivoramorpha Wyss and Flynn 1993
+
Unr. †Carnivoraformes Flynn et al.
G. †Dawsonicyon Spaulding et al. 2010
G. †Oodectes Wortman 1901
+
Invalid names: Paeneprolimnocyon Guthrie 1967 [synonym]
G. †Tapocyon Stock 1934
Fm. †Viverravidae Wortman and Matthew 1899
+
Invalid names: Didymictidae Flynn and Galiano 1982 [synonym]
Or. †Creodonta Cope 1875 [creodont]
+
G. †Altacreodus Fox 2015
Or. †Hyaenodonta Van Valen 1967
Unr. †Oxyaenodonta Van Valen 1971
Invalid names: Ambloctonidae Cope 1877 [empty], Amblyctonidae Cope 1877 [empty], Arctocyonoidae Trouessart 1885 [empty], Hyaenodontida Leidy 1869 [empty], Limnocyonidae [empty], Oxyaenoidae Cope 1877 [empty], Uintacyonidae Hay 1902 [empty]
Unr. †Pholidotamorpha Gaudin et al. 2009
+
Subor. †Palaeanodonta Matthew 1918
Or. Pholidota Weber 1904 [pangolin]
+
Invalid names: Squamata Huxley 1872 [synonym]
Invalid names: Ostentoria [synonym]
Unr. Fereuungulata Waddell et al. 1999
+
Invalid names: Zooamata Waddell et al. 1999 [empty]
Invalid names: Variamana [synonym]
Invalid names: Laurasiaplacentalia [synonym]
Invalid names: Boreoplacentalia [synonym], Boreotheria [synonym]
Diagnosis
No diagnoses are available
Measurements
No measurements are available
Composition: phosphaticsubp
Maximum body mass: 1000 kgg
Minimum body mass: 3 gg
Environment: terrestrialsubc
Locomotion: actively mobilec
Life habit: scansorialsubc
Diet: insectivoresubc
Reproduction: viviparoussubc
Created: 2005-09-06 20:43:42
Modified: 2005-09-06 22:44:32
Source: g = genus, subc = subclass, c = class, subp = subphylum
References: Ji et al. 2002, Lillegraven 1979, Legendre 1988, Hendy et al. 2009, Vizcaíno et al. 2010, Benton 1996, Kay and Cozzuol 2006, Carroll 1988

Age range

Maximum range based only on fossils: base of the Middle Turonian to the top of the Holocene or 93.50000 to 0.00000 Ma
Minimum age of oldest fossil (stem group age): 89.3 Ma

Collections (18433 total)

Oldest occurrences

Time interval Ma Country or state Original ID and collection number
Middle Turonian - Late/Upper Turonian93.5 - 89.3Uzbekistan (Navoi) Cretasorex arkhangelskyi (58179) Periptychidae indet. (58168)
Judithian83.5 - 70.6Canada (Alberta) Nyctitheriidae indet. (14451)
Maastrichtian72.1 - 66.0Portugal (Coimbra) Leptacodon sp. (49276)
Maastrichtian72.1 - 66.0India (Madhya Pradesh) Kharmerungulatum vanvaleni (75493)
Lancian70.6 - 66.0USA (Montana) Cimolestes magnus (14516 14532)
Lancian70.6 - 66.0USA (Wyoming) Cimolestes magnus (14519 14598) Protungulatum sp. (14514)
Lancian70.6 - 66.0Canada (Alberta) Cimolestes magnus (14630 14633 14635 14637)
Lancian70.6 - 66.0Canada (Saskatchewan) Cimolestes magnus (14558)
Late/Upper Maastrichtian70.6 - 66.0USA (North Dakota) Cimolestes magnus (45144)
Late/Upper Maastrichtian70.6 - 66.0USA (Montana) Baioconodon nordicus, Paleoungulatum hooleyi (183109) Protungulatum coombsi (110464) Protungulatum gorgun (14674)
Pu166.0 - 63.3USA (Montana) Purgatorius janisae, Purgatorius mckeeveri, Mimatuta minuial, Protungulatum donnae (14762)
Pu366.0 - 63.3USA (Montana) Eoconodon hutchisoni (143205) Purgatorius mckeeveri, Eoconodon hutchisoni, Eoconodon nidhoggi (218647) Purgatorius mckeeveri, Oxyacodon ferronensis, Eoconodon hutchisoni, Eoconodon nidhoggi, Purgatorius unio (14738)
Puercan66.0 - 63.3USA (North Dakota) Protungulatum sp., Oxyacodon priscilla (14765)
Puercan66.0 - 63.3USA (Montana) Baioconodon nordicus (14693) Baioconodon nordicus, Carcinodon sp., Oxyacodon ferronensis, Tinuviel eurydice (14744) Baioconodon nordicus, Oxyclaenus sp., Carcinodon sp., Loxolophus sp., Loxolophus schizophrenus, Oxyacodon ferronensis, Oxyacodon apiculatus, Tinuviel eurydice, Eoconodon nidhoggi (14745) Eoconodon hutchisoni (140079 218651 218655) Eoconodon nidhoggi (218650) Mimatuta minuial (14701) Mimatuta minuial, Protungulatum donnae (231047) Mimatuta minuial, Ragnarok engdahli (14694) Mimatuta minuial, Ragnarok nordicum, Protungulatum mckeeveri, Periptychidae indet. (14761) Mimatuta morgoth (14675 108198 108199) Mimatuta morgoth, Baioconodon sp., Protungulatum sp., Protungulatum donnae, Protungulatum gorgun (14672) Mimatuta morgoth, Protungulatum gorgun, Ragnarok nordicum (14782) Mimatuta sp. (14801 14802) Mimatuta sp., Mimatuta morgoth, Protungulatum donnae (14771) Mimatuta sp., Mimatuta morgoth, Protungulatum donnae, Protungulatum gorgun, Ragnarok nordicum (14787) Mimatuta sp., Mimatuta morgoth, Protungulatum gorgun, Ragnarok nordicum (14763) Mimatuta sp., Protungulatum donnae, Periptychidae indet., Mimatuta sp. (14759) Mimatuta sp., Protungulatum sp. (14770) Mimatuta sp., Ragnarok nordicum (14668 14669 14740 14789) Oxyacodon ferronensis (218654) Oxyacodon ferronensis, Eoconodon hutchisoni (14799) Oxyacodon ferronensis, Eoconodon hutchisoni, Eoconodon nidhoggi (218648) Oxyacodon ferronensis, Eoconodon nidhoggi (218649) Oxyprimus erikseni (14696 14702) Oxyprimus erikseni, Mimatuta minuial, Protungulatum donnae, Ragnarok nordicum (14786) Oxyprimus erikseni, Mimatuta morgoth, Protungulatum donnae (14671) Oxyprimus erikseni, Mimatuta morgoth, Protungulatum donnae, Protungulatum gorgun, Ragnarok nordicum (14699 14754) Oxyprimus erikseni, Mimatuta morgoth, Protungulatum donnae, Ragnarok engdahli (14798) Oxyprimus erikseni, Mimatuta morgoth, Protungulatum donnae, Ragnarok nordicum (14749) Oxyprimus erikseni, Mimatuta morgoth, Ragnarok engdahli (14742) Oxyprimus erikseni, Mimatuta sp. (14767) Oxyprimus erikseni, Mimatuta sp., Baioconodon nordicum, Ragnarok harbichti (14743) Oxyprimus erikseni, Mimatuta sp., Mimatuta minuial, Baioconodon sp., Baioconodon engdahli (231045) Oxyprimus erikseni, Mimatuta sp., Mimatuta morgoth, Mimatuta minuial, Protungulatum donnae, Protungulatum gorgun, Ragnarok nordicum (14788) Oxyprimus erikseni, Mimatuta sp., Mimatuta morgoth, Mimatuta minuial, Protungulatum donnae, Ragnarok nordicum (14777) Oxyprimus erikseni, Mimatuta sp., Mimatuta morgoth, Protungulatum donnae, Ragnarok nordicum (14751) Oxyprimus erikseni, Mimatuta sp., Protungulatum donnae, Protungulatum gorgun (14780) Oxyprimus erikseni, Mimatuta sp., Protungulatum donnae, Protungulatum gorgun, Ragnarok nordicum (14784 14785) Oxyprimus erikseni, Mimatuta sp., Protungulatum gorgun (14776) Oxyprimus erikseni, Mimatuta sp., Ragnarok nordicum (14773) Oxyprimus erikseni, Protungulatum gorgun (14698) Oxyprimus erikseni, Ragnarok nordicum (14660) Oxyprimus sp. (14665 14673) Oxyprimus sp., Oxyprimus erikseni, Mimatuta morgoth, Mimatuta minuial, Baioconodon engdahli, Protungulatum donnae, Protungulatum gorgun, Baioconodon harbichti (14705) Plesiadapidae indet., Ursolestes perpetior, Oxyprimus sp., Baioconodon denverensis, Oxyclaenus simplex, Carcinodon aquilonius, Protungulatum sp., Loxolophus sp., Periptychidae indet., Anisonchus sp., Oxyacodon sp., Purgatorius sp., Protogonodon pentacus (14809) Protungulatum donnae (14663 14667 14753) Protungulatum donnae, Ragnarok nordicum (14779) Protungulatum gorgun (14755 14757) Protungulatum gorgun, Ragnarok nordicum (14676) Purgatorius ceratops, Oxyprimus erikseni, Mimatuta morgoth, Ragnarok harbichti, Protungulatum sp., Protungulatum donnae, Protungulatum gorgun (14741) Purgatorius coracis, Oxyprimus erikseni, Mimatuta sp., Mimatuta minuial, Protungulatum donnae (193844) Purgatorius unio, Oxyclaenus pugnax, Anisonchus oligistus, Tinuviel eurydice, Leptacodon proserpinae, Plesiadapidae indet., Protungulatum sp., Oxprimus albertensis, Tricentes sp., Eoconodon sp., Oxyacodon josephi, Eoconodon sp. (14766) Ragnarok nordicum (14697 14700 14752 14758 14778)
Puercan66.0 - 63.3Canada (Saskatchewan) Arctocyonidae indet., Baioconodon denverensis, Oxyclaenus sp., Loxolophus schizophrenus (14691) Baioconodon denverensis, Oxyclaenus corax, Carcinodon aquilonius, Loxolophus schizophrenus, Carnivora indet., Ravenictis krausei, Anisonchus oligistus, Oxyacodon agapetillus, Eoconodon sp., Purgatorius sp. (14768) Oxyprimus erikseni, Mimatuta sp., Protungulatum donnae, Ragnarok sp. (14756) Protungulatum donnae, Periptychidae indet. (14737)
Puercan66.0 - 63.3USA (Utah) Ectoconus sp., Ectoconus symbolus, Periptychus hamaxitus (14748) Loxolophus pentacus, Ectoconus ditrigonus, Ectoconus symbolus, Anisonchus athelas, Anisonchus oligistus, Oxyacodon ferronensis, Periptychus hamaxitus (14736) Loxolophus sp., Ectoconus ditrigonus, Anisonchus athelas, Conacodon utahensis (14739) Mixodectidae indet., Oxyclaenus sp., Loxolophus sp., Protogonodon sp., Carsioptychus hamaxitus, Ectoconus symbolus, Anisonchus athelas, Anisonchus oligistus, Oxyacodon marshater, Goniacodon hiawathae, Propalaeosinopa sp., Periptychus hamaxitus, Conacodon utahensis, Haploconus sp. (14790) Oxyclaenus pugnax, Loxolophus pentacus, Periptychus coarctatus, Ectoconus symbolus, Oxyacodon sp., Oxyacodon ferronensis, Oxyacodon apiculatus (14670) Oxyclaenus pugnax, Loxolophus spiekeri, Periptychus coarctatus, Ectoconus ditrigonus, Ectoconus symbolus, Anisonchus athelas, Anisonchus onostus, Haploconus sp., Haploconus elachistus, Oxyacodon apiculatus (14692) Oxyclaenus simplex, Eoconodon sp. (14791) Periptychidae indet., Ectoconus maiusculus, Anisonchus oligistus (224186)
Puercan66.0 - 63.3USA (New Mexico) Arctocyon ferox (74549 125183) Conacodon sp., Hemithlaeus sp., Ectoconus sp., Anisonchus sp., Carsioptychus sp. (14661) Loxolophus hyattianus, Hemithlaeus kowalevskianus, Periptychus coarctatus, Ectoconus ditrigonus, Conacodon entoconus, Eoconodon gaudrianus, Erinaceomorpha indet., Gillisonchus gillianus (14794) Loxolophus priscus, Loxolophus hyattianus, Loxolophus pentacus, Periptychus coarctatus, Gillisonchus gillianus (14795) Oxyclaenus simplex, Oxyclaenus cuspidatus, Loxolophus kimbetovius, Conacodon cophater, Conacodon kohlbergeri, Hemithlaeus kowalevskianus, Periptychus coarctatus, Ectoconus ditrigonus, Conacodon entoconus, Oxyacodon priscilla, Oxyacodon apiculatus, Escatepos campi, Eoconodon sp., Eoconodon coryphaeus, Eoconodon gaudrianus, Eoconodon ginibitohia, Erinaceomorpha indet., Mimotricentes mirielae, Fimbrethil ambaronae, Gillisonchus gillianus (14760) Oxyclaenus simplex, Oxyclaenus cuspidatus, Loxolophus kimbetovius, Loxolophus hyattianus, Conacodon kohlbergeri, Hemithlaeus kowalevskianus, Periptychus coarctatus, Ectoconus ditrigonus, Conacodon entoconus, Eoconodon coryphaeus, Eoconodon gaudrianus, Dissacus navajovius, Gillisonchus gillianus (14703) Oxyclaenus simplex, Oxyclaenus cuspidatus, Loxolophus priscus, Loxolophus hyattianus, Loxolophus pentacus, Oxyacodon apiculatus, Eoconodon coryphaeus, Chriacus antiquus, Protogonodon grangeri, Conacodon sp., Ectoconus sp., Gillisonchus gillianus, Plagioptychus matthewi (14662)
Puercan66.0 - 63.3Canada (Alberta) Pandemonium hibernalis (174625)
Puercan66.0 - 63.3USA (Wyoming) Arctocyonidae indet. (14715 14735) Arctocyonidae indet., Conacodon cophater, Periptychus coarctatus, Ectoconus ditrigonus (14716) Arctocyonidae indet., Loxolophus hyattianus, Mithrandir gillianus, Oxyacodon agapetillus, Eoconodon sp. (14731) Arctocyonidae indet., Oxyclaenus cuspidatus, Conacodon cophater, Mithrandir gillianus (14723) Arctocyonidae indet., Oxyprimus galadrielae (14804) Arctocyonidae indet., Protungulatum donnae, Protungulatum gorgun, Periptychidae indet., Conacodon delphae, Mithrandir gillianus, Ectoconus sp., Oxyacodon agapetillus, Conacodon harbourae (14722) Arctocyonidae indet., Triisodontinae indet. (14805) Baioconodon denverensis, Oxyclaenus sp., Oxyclaenus cuspidatus (14729) Baioconodon middletoni, Loxolophus priscus, Loxolophus hyattianus, Periptychidae indet., Ampliconus antoni, Mithrandir gillianus, Ectoconus cavigellii, Alticonus gazini, Oxyacodon priscilla, Oxyacodon agapetillus (14797) Baioconodon sp. (14712) Conacodon cophater (14727) Ectoconus ditrigonus (14717) Loxolophus faulkneri, Mithrandir gillianus (14707) Loxolophus faulkneri, Periptychidae indet., Mithrandir gillianus, Periptychus coarctatus, Oxyacodon priscilla (14706) Loxolophus hyattianus, Mithrandir gillianus (14728) Loxolophus sp., Loxolophus faulkneri, Mithrandir gillianus, Ampliconus browni (14713) Mimatuta makpialutae, Ragnarok wovokae (14807) Mimatuta sp. (14725) Mimatuta sp., Maiorana ferrisensis, Protungulatum donnae (14711) Mithrandir gillianus (14714 14718 14724 14726) Oxyacodon apiculatus (14734) Oxyclaenus simplex (14803) Oxyprimus putorius, Oxyprimus galadrielae, Mimatuta minuial, Maiorana noctiluca, Loxolophus nordicus, Eoconodon sp., Oxyacodon josephi (14808) Oxyprimus sp., Eoconodon sp. (14710) Oxyprimus sp., Mimatuta sp., Sigynorum magnadivisus, Maiorana noctiluca, Protungulatum donnae, Ampliconus antoni, Conacodon harbourae, Conacodon hettingeri, Miniconus jeanninae, Beornus honeyi (174233) Oxyprimus sp., Oxyprimus galadrielae, Mimatuta sp., Protungulatum donnae, Protungulatum sloani (14796) Periptychidae indet., Periptychus coarctatus (14719) Periptychus coarctatus (14721 14733) Protungulatum donnae (14708 14709) Protungulatum donnae, Loxolophus priscus, Periptychus coarctatus, Oxyacodon priscilla (14720)
Puercan66.0 - 63.3USA (Colorado) Arctocyonidae indet., Oxyprimus galadrielae, Baioconodon denverensis, Oxyclaenus subbituminus, Ampliconus browni, Conacodon matthewi, Auraria urbana, Oxyacodon archibaldi, Baioconodon cannoni, Tinuviel gazini (14658) Baioconodon denverensis, Tinuviel gazini (14774) Carsioptychus coarctatus (176748 205865 205867 205895 205900 205901 205903 205907 205908 205910 205914 205928 209872 209892 209904 209921 209924 209943 209946 209957 209964 209968 209976 210033) Carsioptychus coartatus (206072 206084) Carsioptychus sp. (206071) Conacodon delphae, Periptychus coarctatus (14678) Conacodon entoconus (205919) Conacodon harbourae (88207) Ectoconus ditrigonus (14684 14687 14688 205863 205864 205868 205871 205881 205886 209900 209983 209997) Eoconodon coryphaeus (205932 205934) Loxolophus hyattianus, Periptychus coarctatus (14677) Loxolophus hyattianus, Periptychus coarctatus, Ectoconus ditrigonus, Anisonchus athelas (14792) Loxolophus sp. (209874 209879 209890 209965) Militocodon lydae (234689) Oxyclaenus cuspidatus, Conacodon delphae (14689) Oxyclaenus cuspidatus, Loxolophus hyattianus, Periptychus coarctatus, Conacodon entoconus (14683) Oxyprimus sp., Baioconodon nordicus, Maiorana sp., Protungulatum donnae, Ampliconus browni (176863) Periptychidae indet. (205873) Periptychus coarctatus (14659 14680 14681 14682 14685 14686 14746 14750 14793) Periptychus coarctatus, Ectoconus ditrigonus (14679)