Basic info Taxonomic history Classification Included Taxa
Morphology Ecology and taphonomy External Literature Search Age range and collections

Artiopoda (artiopod)

Synonymy list
p. 5
YearName and author
2013Artiopoda Ortega-Hernandez et al. p. 17
2014Artiopoda Ortega-Hernandez et al. p. 5
2017Artiopoda Lerosey-Aubril et al. p. 10
2019Artiopoda Mayers et al. p. 36
2020Artiopoda Lerosey-Aubril et al. p. 515
2020Artiopoda Zeng et al. p. 104

Is something missing? Join the Paleobiology Database and enter the data

RankNameAuthor
kingdomAnimalia()
Bilateria
EubilateriaAx 1987
Protostomia
Ecdysozoa
RankNameAuthor
Panarthropoda
phylumArthropodaLatreille 1829
subphylumArtiopoda(Hou and Bergstrom)
subphylumArtiopoda(Hou and Bergstrom)

If no rank is listed, the taxon is considered an unranked clade in modern classifications. Ranks may be repeated or presented in the wrong order because authors working on different parts of the classification may disagree about how to rank taxa.

Subph. †Artiopoda Hou and Bergstrom [artiopod]
show all | hide all
Or. †Agnostida Salter 1864
+
Subor. †Agnostina Salter 1864
+
G. †Agnostogonus Opik 1967
+
Superfm. †Agnostoidea M'Coy 1849
+
Fm. †Peronopsidae Westergard 1936
+
G. †Archaeagnostus Kobayashi 1939
G. †Diplorrhina Hawle and Corda 1847
G. †Gratagnostus Khairullina 1975
G. †Itagnostus Opik 1979
G. †Micagnostus Khairullina 1975
G. †Pentagnostus Lermontova 1940
G. †Peronopsella Szduy 1967
G. †Peronopsis Corda 1847
+
Invalid names: Mesagnostus Jaekel 1909 [synonym], Mesophenicus Hawle and Corda 1847 [synonym]
Subfm. †Phalacrominae Raymond 1913
G. †Quadragnostus Howell 1935
G. †Redeagnostus Naimark 2012
Invalid names: Peronopseinae Westergard 1938 [empty]
Invalid names: Hypagnostoidae Ivshin 1953 [empty]
G. †Armagnostus Howell 1937
G. †Blystagnostus Opik 1961
Superfm. †Condylopygoidea Raymond 1913
+
Fm. †Agnostidae M'Coy 1849
+
G. †Acmarhachis Resser 1938
+
Invalid names: Cyclagnostus Lermontova 1940 [synonym]
Subfm. †Agnostinae Jaekel 1909
G. †Agnostus Brongniart 1822
+
Invalid names: Acutatagnostus Ergaliev 1980 [synonym], Battus Dalman 1927 [objective synonym]
G. †Aistagnostus Xiang and Zhang 1985
G. †Barrandagnostus Ishvin 1960
+
Invalid names: Hozediasagnostus Ergaliev and Ergaliev 2008 [synonym]
G. †Biciragnostus Ergaliev 2001
G. †Connagnostus Opik 1967
G. †Eurudagnostus Lermontova 1951
G. †Formosagnostus Ergaliev 1980
G. †Gymnagnostus Robison and Pantoja-Alor 1968
G. †Hadragnostus Opik 1967
+
Invalid names: Kunshanagnostus Qian and Zhou 1984 [synonym]
G. †Homagnostus Howell 1935
G. †Idolagnostus Opik 1967
G. †Ivshinagnostus Ergaliev 1980
G. †Kormagnostella Romanenko 1967
+
Invalid names: Litagnostoides Schrank 1975 [synonym]
G. †Kormagnostus Resser 1938
G. †Kymagnostus Hohensee and Stitt 1989
G. †Lotagnostus Whitehouse 1936
G. †Micragnostus Howell 1935
G. †Neoagnostus Kobayashi 1955
+
Invalid names: Hyperagnostus Kobayashi 1955 [synonym], Pseudorhaptagnostus Lermontova 1940 [synonym]
G. †Oncagnostus Whitehouse 1936
G. †Oxyagnostus Opik 1967
G. †Quadrahomagnostus Chu 1959
G. †Semagnostus Nielsen 1997
G. †Strictagnostus Shergold 1975
G. †Trilobagnostus Harrington 1938
Invalid names: Peronopsinae Westergard 1936 [empty], Ptychagnostinae Kobayashi 1939 [empty]
Fm. †Ammagnostidae Opik 1967
+
G. †Ammagnostus Opik 1967
+
Invalid names: Agnostoglossa Öpik 1967 [synonym], Tentagnostus Sun 1989 [synonym]
G. †Proagnostus Butts 1926
+
Invalid names: Agnostascus Öpik 1967 [synonym]
Fm. †Clavagnostidae Howell 1937
+
Subfm. †Aspidagnostinae Pokrovskaya 1960
Subfm. †Clavagnostinae Howell 1937
G. †Triadaspis Opik 1976
Subfm. †Utagnostinae Jago et al. 2004
G. †Utagnostus Robinson 1964
Fm. †Condylopygidae Raymond 1913
+
G. †Condylopyge Hawle and Corda 1847
+
Invalid names: Fallagnostus Howell 1935 [synonym], Paragnostus Jaekel 1909 [objective synonym]
G. †Miraculaspis Romanenko 1967
G. †Pleuroctenium Hawle and Corda 1847
+
Invalid names: Dichagnostus Jaekel 1909 [objective synonym]
Fm. †Diplagnostidae Whitehouse 1936
+
G. †Acadagnostus Kobayashi 1939
G. †Agnostotes Opik 1963
G. †Baltagnostus Lochmann 1944
G. †Denagnostus Jago 1987
Subfm. †Diplagnostinae Whitehouse 1936
G. †Diplagnostus Jaeckel 1909
+
Invalid names: Tasagnostus Jago 1976 [synonym]
G. †Dolichagnostus Pokrovskaya 1958
G. †Iniospheniscus Opik 1979
G. †Linguagnostus Kobayashi 1939
+
Invalid names: Cristagnostus Rushton 1978 [synonym]
G. †Machairagnostus Harrington and Leanza 1957
+
Invalid names: Tarayagnostus Suarez Soruco 1975 [synonym]
G. †Nahannagnostus Pratt 1992
G. †Oedorhachis Resser 1938
Subfm. †Oidalagnostinae Opik 1967
G. †Pseudagnostus Jaekel 1909
+
Invalid names: Litagnostus Rasetti 1944 [synonym], Pseudagnostina Palmer 1962 [synonym], Rhaptagnostus Whitehouse 1936 [synonym], Sulcatagnostus Kobayashi 1937 [synonym]
G. †Xestagnostus Opik 1967
Fm. †Doryagnostidae Shergold et al. 1990
+
G. †Euagnostus Whitehouse 1936
G. †Glaberagnostus Romanenko 1985
+
Glaberagnostus altaicus Romanenko 1985
Glaberagnostus cicer Tullberg 1880
G. †Glyptagnostus Whitehouse 1936
+
Glyptagnostus angelini Resser 1938
Glyptagnostus reticulatus Angelin 1851
G. †Leiagnostus Jaekel 1909
+
Leiagnostus inletensis Bao and Jago 2000
Leiagnostus perinflatus Harrington and Leanza 1957
Leiagnostus turgidulus Harrington and Leanza 1957
Invalid names: Ciceragnostus Kobayashi 1937 [synonym], Phoidagnostoides Pillet 1978 [synonym]
G. †Megagnostus Robison 1994
+
Megagnostus aksayensis Ergaliev and Ergaliev 2008
Fm. †Metagnostidae Jaekel 1909
+
G. †Anglagnostus Howell 1935
G. †Arthrorhachis Hawle and Corda 1847
+
Invalid names: Girvanagnostus Kobayashi 1939 [synonym]
G. †Chatkalagnostus Khairullina and Abdullaev 1970
G. †Corrugatagnostus Kobayashi 1939
+
Invalid names: Segmentagnostus Pek 1977 [synonym]
G. †Dividuagnostus Koroleva 1982
G. †Galbagnostus Whittington 1965
G. †Geragnostella Kobayashi 1939
G. †Geragnostus Howell 1935
+
Invalid names: Neptunagnostella Pek 1977 [synonym]
G. †Granuloagnostus Pek 1970
G. †Homagnostoides Kobayashi 1939
G. †Trinodus M'Coy 1846
Invalid names: Arthrorhachidae Raymond 1913 [synonym], Geragnostidae Howell 1935 [synonym], Trinodidae Howell 1935 [synonym]
Fm. †Phalacromidae Hawle and Corda 1847
+
G. †Lisogoragnostus Rozova 1988
+
Invalid names: Abagnostus Yang et al. 1993 [synonym]
G. †Munagnostus Pokrovskaya and Ergaliev 2008
G. †Phalacroma Hawle and Corda 1847
+
Invalid names: Platagnostus Howell 1935 [synonym]
G. †Toragnostus Robison 1988
G. †Phalagnostus Howell 1955
+
Phalagnostus carinatus Lu and Lin 1989
Phalagnostus cuneatus Rozova 1964
Phalagnostus glandiformis Angelin 1851
Invalid names: Phalacromina Kobayashi 1962 [synonym]
G. †Phaldagnostus Ivshin 1960
+
Phaldagnostus obsurdus Ergaliev 1980
Phaldagnostus orbiformis Ivshin 1960
Fm. †Pseudagnostidae Whitehouse 1936
+
G. †Asqaragnostus Ergaliev and Ergaliev 2008
G. †Han Turvey 2004
G. †Norilagnostus Pack 2005
G. †Trisulcagnostus Ergaliev 1980
G. †Yongwolagnostus Choi et al. 2004
Fm. †Ptychagnostidae Kobayashi 1939
+
G. †Acidusus Opik 1979
G. †Allobodochus Opik 1979
G. †Aotagnostus Opik 1979
G. †Goniagnostus Howell 1935
G. †Lejopyge Hawle and Corda 1847
+
Invalid names: Miagnostus Jaekel 1909 [objective synonym]
G. †Myrmecomimus Öpik 1979
G. †Onymagnostus Opik 1979
+
Invalid names: Agnostonymus Öpik 1979 [synonym]
G. †Pseudophalacroma Pokrovskaya 1958
G. †Ptychagnostus Jaekel 1909
+
Invalid names: Aristarius Öpik 1979 [synonym], Canotagnostus Rusconi 1951 [synonym], Zeteagnostus Opik 1979 [synonym]
G. †Tomagnostus Howell 1935
G. †Triplagnostus Howell 1935
G. †Yakutiana Özdikmen 2009
Fm. †Spinagnostidae Howell 1935
+
G. †Cotalagnostus Whitehouse 1936
G. †Doryagnostus Kobayashi 1939
+
Invalid names: Ceratagnostus Whitehouse 1939 [synonym], Rhodotypiscus Opik 1979 [synonym]
G. †Eoagnostus Resser and Howell 1938
G. †Pseudoperonopsis Harrington 1938
G. †Raragnostus Khairullina 1975
Subfm. †Spinagnostinae Howell 1935
Invalid names: Hypagnostidae Ivshin 1953 [synonym]
G. †Valenagnostus Jago 1976
+
Valenagnostus imitans Oepik 1961
Valenagnostus marginata Broegger 1878
G. †Delagnostus Opik 1961
G. †Dignagnostus Khairullina 1975
G. †Grandagnostus Howell 1935
G. †Hastagnostus Howell 1937
G. †Phoidagnostus Whitehouse 1936
G. †Skryjagnostus Snajdr 1957
Invalid names: Quadragnostidae Howell [empty]
G. †Ceragnostus Whitehouse 1939
Subor. †Eodiscina Kobayashi 1939
+
Fm. †Calodiscidae Kobayashi 1943
+
G. †Calodiscus Howell 1935
+
Calodiscus helena Walcott 1890
Calodiscus lobatus Hall 1847
Invalid names: Brevidiscus Kobayashi 1943 [synonym]
G. †Korobovia Jell 1990
+
Korobovia khorbosuonica Korovnikov 2007
Korobovia ocellata Bengtson et al. 1990
G. †Neocobboldia Rasetti 1952
+
Neocobboldia dentata Lermontova 1940
Neocobboldia yichunensis Duan and An 2001
G. †Sinodiscus Chang 1974
+
Sinodiscus kunshanensis Zhang and Zhou 1985
Sinodiscus shipaiensis Chang 1974
Sinodiscus subquadratus Korobov 1980
Sinodiscus trisulcatus Zhang and Zhou 1985
Invalid names: Tologoja Korobov 1980 [synonym]
Fm. †Eodiscidae Raymond 1913
+
G. †Dawsonia Hartt 1868
+
Dawsonia dawsoni Hartt 1868
Invalid names: Aculeodiscus Snajdr 1950 [synonym]
G. †Eodiscus Matthew 1896
+
Subg. †Eodiscus (Serrodiscus) Richter and Richter 1941
Eodiscus bellimarginatus Shaler and Foerste 1888
Eodiscus borealis Westergård 1946
Eodiscus simplex Cobbold 1931
Invalid names: Deltadiscus Kobayashi 1943 [synonym]
G. †Helepagetia Jell 1975
G. †Kiskinella Romanenko and Romanenko 1962
+
Kiskinella cristata Romanenko and Romanenko 1962
G. †Macannaia Jell 1975
+
Macannaia maladensis Resser 1939
G. †Opsidiscus Westergard 1949
+
Opsidiscus bilobatus Kobayashi 1939
Invalid names: Aulacodiscus Westergard 1946 [replaced]
G. †Pagetia Walcott 1916
+
Pagetia aspinosa Sundberg 2018
Pagetia bootes Walcott 1916
Pagetia claytonensis Sundberg 2018
Pagetia clytia Walcott 1916
Pagetia danzhaiensis Zhang et al. 1980
Pagetia dayongensis Liu 1982
Pagetia ellsi Rasetti 1945
Pagetia ferox Lermontova 1940
Pagetia fossula Resser 1938
Pagetia longispina Palmer and Gatehouse 1972
Pagetia mucrogena Fritz 1968
Pagetia resseri Kobayashi 1943
Pagetia rugosa Rasetti 1966
+
Invalid names: Pagetia arenosa Fritz 1968 [synonym]
Pagetia taijiangensis Yuan et al. 1997
G. †Pagetides Rasetti 1945
+
Pagetides antarcticus Palmer and Gatehouse 1972
Pagetides elegans Rasetti 1945
Pagetides fragum Öpik 1975
Pagetides spinulus Fritz 1972
Invalid names: Discomesites Öpik 1975 [synonym]
G. †Sinopagetia Zhang and Yuan 1981
+
Sinopagetia huainanensis Yuan and Li 1999
Sinopagetia jinnanensis Zhang et al. 1980
Sinopagetia neimengguensis Zhang and Yuan 1981
Fm. †Hebediscidae Kobayashi 1944
+
G. †Delgadella Walcott 1908
+
Delgadella caudatus Delgado 1904
Delgadella lenaicus Toll 1899
Delgadella souzai Delgado 1904
Invalid names: Alemtejoia Kobayashi 1943 [synonym], Delgadodiscus Kobayashi 1935 [synonym], Delgadoia Vogdes 1917 [synonym], Pagetiellus Lermontova 1940 [synonym]
G. †Dicerodiscus Chang 1974
G. †Dipharus Clark 1923
+
Invalid names: Hebediscus Whitehouse 1936 [synonym]
G. †Limbadiscus Korobov 1980
+
Limbadiscus dilata Korobov 1980
Limbadiscus incita Romanenko 1978
Invalid names: Natalina Romanenko 1978 [replaced]
G. †Luvsanodiscus Korobov 1980
+
Luvsanodiscus gammatus Korobov 1980
G. †Neopagetina Pokrovskaya 1960
+
Neopagetina rjonsnitzkii Lermontova 1940
G. †Parapagetia Repina 1964
+
Parapagetia patulus Korobov 1980
Invalid names: Planodiscus Korobov 1980 [synonym]
G. †Tchernyshevioides Khairullina 1975
+
Tchernyshevioides ninae Repina 1975
Fm. †Tsunyidiscidae Zhang 1980
+
G. †Tsunyidiscus Chang 1966
+
Tsunyidiscus aclis Zhou 1975
+
Invalid names: Emeidiscus planilimbatus Li 1980 [synonym], Mianxiandiscus badaowanensis Luo 1981 [synonym], Mianxiandiscus emeiensis Zhang et al. 1980 [synonym], Mianxiandiscus gaoqiaoensis Li 1980 [synonym], Mianxiandiscus jinningensis Luo 1981 [synonym], Mianxiandiscus sichuanensis Li 1980 [synonym]
Tsunyidiscus longquanensis Zhang and Zhu 1980
Tsunyidiscus pertenus Lin et al. 2004
Tsunyidiscus tingi Lu 1942
Tsunyidiscus yanjiazhaiensis Zhang et al. 1980
Invalid names: Emeidiscus Li 1980 [synonym], Guizhoudiscus Zhang et al. 1980 [synonym], Hupeidiscus Zhang 1974 [synonym], Mianxiandiscus Zhang et al. 1980 [synonym], Shizhudiscus Zhang et al. 1980 [synonym]
Fm. †Weymouthiidae Kobayashi 1943
+
G. †Abakolia Bognibova 1970
+
Abakolia pauca Bognibova 1971
Invalid names: Costadiscus Babcock 1994 [synonym]
G. †Acidiscus Rasetti 1966
+
Acidiscus birdi Rasetti 1966
Acidiscus theristes Rushton 1966
G. †Acimetopus Rasetti 1966
G. †Analox Rasetti 1966
+
Analox bipunctata Rasetti 1966
G. †Bathydiscus Rasetti 1966
+
G. †Bolboparia Rasetti 1966
+
Bolboparia superba Rasetti 1966
G. †Chelediscus Rushton 1966
+
Chelediscus acifer Rushton 1966
Chelediscus chathamensis Rasetti 1967
G. †Cobboldites Kobayshi 1943
+
G. †Leptochilodiscus Rasetti 1966
+
Invalid names: Kerberodiscus Bassett 1976 [synonym]
G. †Litometopus Rasetti 1966
G. †Mallagnostus Howell 1935
+
Mallagnostus desideratus Walcott 1890
Mallagnostus llarenai Richter 1941
Invalid names: Jinghediscus Xiang and Zhang 1985 [synonym], Ladadiscus Pokrovskaya 1959 [synonym]
G. †Meniscuchus Opik 1975
+
Meniscuchus nanus Palmer 1968
G. †Morocconus Özdikmen 2009
+
Morocconus notabilis Geyer 1988
Invalid names: Cephalopyge Geyer 1988 [replaced]
G. †Ninadiscus Korobov 1980
G. †Oodiscus Rasetti 1966
G. †Pseudocobboldia Hupé 1960
+
G. †Runcinodiscus Rushton 1976
+
Runcinodiscus index Rushton 1976
G. †Semadiscus Romanenko 1978
+
Semadiscus sollennis Romanenko 1978
G. †Serrodiscus Richter and Richter 1941
+
Serrodiscus bellimarginatus Shaler and Foerste 1888
Serrodiscus daedalus Öpik 1975
Serrodiscus gravestocki Bengtson et al. 1990
Serrodiscus speciosus Ford 1873
Serrodiscus weymouthioides Fletcher and Theokritoff 2008
G. †Stigmadiscus Rasetti 1966
G. †Tannudiscus Pokrovskaya 1959
+
Tannudiscus altus Repina 1975
G. †Weymouthia Raymond 1913
+
Weymouthia nobilis Ford 1872
Fm. †Yukoniidae Zhang 1980
+
G. †Alaskadiscus Zhang 1980
+
Alaskadiscus spinosus Palmer 1968
G. †Egyngolia Korobov 1980
+
Egyngolia obtusa Korobov 1980
Egyngolia willochra Bengtson et al. 1990
Egyngolia zaicevi Korobov 1980
Invalid names: Mongolodiscus Korobov 1980 [synonym]
G. †Ekwipagetia Fritz 1973
+
Ekwipagetia marginata Rasetti 1967
G. †Hebediscina Rasetti 1972
+
Hebediscina blagonravovi Korobov 1980
Hebediscina longispinus Qian and Yao 1974
Hebediscina sardoa Rasetti 1972
Hebediscina yuqingensis Zhang et al. 1980
Invalid names: Margodiscus Korobov 1980 [synonym], Szechuanaspis [synonym], Zhenbadiscus Zhang and Zhang 1980 [synonym]
G. †Lenadiscus Repina 1965
+
Lenadiscus unicus Repina 1965
G. †Yukonia Palmer 1968
G. †Yukonides Fritz 1972
+
Yukonides lacrinus Fritz 1972
Invalid names: Pagetiidae Kobayashi [empty]
G. †Formagnostus Ergaliev 1980
Fm. †Glyptagnostidae Whitehouse 1936
+
G. †Agnostardis Opik 1963
+
G. †Lavsanodiscus Korobov 1980
Fm. †Sphaeragnostidae Kobayashi 1939
+
G. †Sphaeragnostus Cooper and Kindle 1936
+
Sphaeragnostus gaspensis Cooper and Kindle 1936
Sphaeragnostus similaris Barrande 1872
Invalid names: Quadrahomagnostinae Peng 1992 [empty]
Subcl. †Conciliterga Hou and Bergström 1997
+
G. †Australimicola Paterson et al. 2012
+
Australimicola spriggi Paterson et al. 2012
G. †Helmetia Walcott 1918
G. †Kuamaia Hou 1987
+
Kuamaia lata Hou 1987
Kuamaia muricata Hou and Bergström 1997
G. †Saperion Hou et al. 1991
+
Saperion glumaceum Hou et al. 1991
G. †Skioldia Hou and Bergström 1997
+
Skioldia aldna Hou and Bergström 1997
G. †Tegopelte Simonetta and Delle Cave 1975
G. †Falcatamacaris Ortega-Hernandez et al. 2014
+
Falcatamacaris bellua Ortega-Hernandez et al. 2014
G. †Kwanyinaspis Zhang and Shu 2005
+
Kwanyinaspis maotianshanensis Zhang and Shu 2005
G. †Phytophilaspis Ivantsov 1999
+
Phytophilaspis pergamena Ivantsov 1999
G. †Retifacies Hou et al. 1989
+
Retifacies abnormalis Hou et al. 1989
G. †Squamacula Hou and Bergström 1997
+
Squamacula buckorum Paterson et al. 2012
Squamacula clypeata Hou and Bergström 1997
Cl. †Trilobita Walch 1771 [trilobite]
+
G. †Aguaraya Rusconi 1954
Fm. †Aldonaiidae Hupé 1953
+
G. †Aldonaia Lermontova 1940
G. †Planaspis Repina 1959
G. †Pumilina Repina 1960
G. †Tuvanella Pokrovskaya 1959
+
Invalid names: Eleganolimba [synonym]
G. †Volonellus Ivshin 1952
G. †Amechilus Ross 1951
+
Amechilus palaora Ross 1951
Fm. †Amgaspididae Chernysheva 1960
+
G. †Amgaspis Juan and Zhao
G. †Eodontopleura Zhang et al. 1980
+
Eodontopleura primitiva Zhang et al. 1980
G. †Paramgaspis Yuan et al. 1997
+
Paramgaspis guizhouensis Yuan et al. 1997
G. †Solontzella Repina 1959
G. †Ampellatocephalina Lu and Qian 1983
Fm. †Antagmidae Hupé 1953
+
G. †Antagmus Resser 1936
+
Antagmus arenosus Fritz 1968
Antagmus buttsi Resser 1939
Antagmus dapingensis Zhou 1974
Antagmus ducketti Fritz 1991
Antagmus perola Walcott 1917
Antagmus solitarius Lochman 1952
Antagmus teucer Walcott 1886
Antagmus truncatus Fritz 1972
Invalid names: Litocodia Resser 1938 [synonym]
G. †Bicella Cooper 1989
+
Bicella bicensis Resser 1938
G. †Bilimbataia Yang et al. 1993
+
Bilimbataia conica Yang et al. 1993
Bilimbataia sichuanensis Yang et al. 1993
G. †Crassifimbra Lochman 1947
+
Crassifimbra columnaris Yang et al. 1993
Crassifimbra walcotti Resser 1937
G. †Erzishania Zhang et al. 1980
+
Erzishania latigenata Zhang et al. 1980
G. †Houmengia Qiu 1983
G. †Lermontoviella Pokrovskaya 1959
G. †Longshania Zhang et al. 1980
+
Longshania longshanensis Zhang et al. 1980
G. †Mantoushania Lu et al. 1988
+
Mantoushania subconica Lu et al. 1988
G. †Onchocephalina Repina 1960
+
Onchocephalina yichunensis Duan and An 2001
G. †Onchocephalus Resser 1937
+
Onchocephalus buelnaensis Lochman 1952
Onchocephalus dudensis Ciobanu 1977
Onchocephalus maior Rasetti 1951
Onchocephalus mexicanus Lochman 1952
Onchocephalus palupus Fritz 1968
Onchocephalus parvus Walcott 1884
Onchocephalus sanwanensis Zhang et al. 1980
Onchocephalus thia Walcott 1917
Onchocephalus veridicus Zhang et al. 1980
G. †Periomma Resser 1936
+
Periomma cilles Walcott 1917
Periomma leuka Walcott 1917
G. †Sombrerella Lochman 1948
+
Sombrerella mexicana Lochman 1948
G. †Xiangqianaspis Zhang et al. 1980
+
Xiangqianaspis hunanensis Zhang et al. 1980
Invalid names: Xiangqianaspis hunanensis Zhang et al. 1980 [valid]
G. †Xiaomajiella Zhang et al. 1980
+
Xiaomajiella planimarginis Zhang et al. 1980
G. †Yuehsienszella Zhang 1963
Fm. †Atopidae Hupé 1953
+
G. †Atops Emmons 1844
+
Atops rupertensis Jell et al. 1992
Invalid names: Ivshiniellus Korobov 1966 [synonym]
G. †Avalonia Walcott 1890
+
Avalonia manuelensis Walcott 1890
G. †Pseudatops Lake 1940
+
Pseudatops viola Woodward 1888
Fm. †Auritamidae Opik 1967
+
G. †Auritama Opik 1976
Fm. †Avoninidae Lochman 1936
+
G. †Avonina Lochman 1936
G. †Wongia Sun 1925
Fm. †Bathynotidae Hupé 1953
+
G. †Myopsolenites Opik 1975
+
Myopsolenites boutiouiti Geyer and Landing 2004
Fm. †Burlingiidae Walcott 1908
+
G. †Alumenella Geyer and Corbacho 2015
+
Alumenella jagoi Whittington 1994
G. †Burlingia Walcott 1908
+
Burlingia angusta Ebbestad and Budd 2002
Burlingia halgedahlae Robison and Babcock 2011
Burlingia hectori Walcott 1908
Burlingia obscura Soloviev 1969
Burlingia ovata Zhang et al. 1980
G. †Niordilobites Geyer and Corbacho 2015
+
Niordilobites acutangulus Westergård 1948
G. †Schmalenseeia Moberg 1903
+
Schmalenseeia amphionura Moberg 1903
Schmalenseeia athrotryphe Ebbestad and Budd 2002
Schmalenseeia spinulosa Lazarenko 1960
G. †Carmon Barrande 1872
Fm. †Changshaniidae Kobayashi 1935
+
G. †Changshania Sun 1924
+
Changshania conica Sun 1924
Changshania equalis Sun 1935
G. †Changshanocephalus Sun 1935
G. †Kazelia Walcott and Resser 1928
+
Kazelia amsassiensis Sivov 1955
Invalid names: Kazellina Sivov 1955 [synonym]
G. †Mecophrys Shergold 1982
G. †Parachangshania Qian 1958
G. †Paraqingshuiheella Lu and Qian 1984
G. †Wentsuia Sun 1935
+
Wentsuia iota Shergold 1980
G. †Chinensis
Or. †Corynexochida Kobayashi 1935
+
G. †Brylyella
Fm. †Cheilocephalidae Shaw 1956
+
G. †Aksayaspis Ergaliev 2001
+
Aksayaspis convexus Ergaliev 2001
G. †Cheilocephalus Berkey 1898
+
Cheilocephalus brachyops Palmer 1965
Cheilocephalus brevilobus Walcott 1916
+
Invalid names: Pseudolisania maschi Lochman 1938 [synonym], Pseudolisania texana Lochman 1938 [synonym]
Cheilocephalus minutus Palmer 1954
Invalid names: Pseudolisania Kobayashi 1935 [synonym]
G. †Emsurella Rozova 1960
G. †Eotaitzuia Zhang et al. 1980
+
Eotaitzuia shuiyuensis Zhang et al. 1980
G. †Lecanoaspis Ivshin 1962
G. †Macelloura Resser 1935
+
Macelloura dia Walcott 1890
G. †Oligometopus Resser 1936
+
Oligometopus breviceps Walcott 1884
Oligometopus contractus Palmer 1965
Invalid names: Bernicella Frederickson 1949 [synonym]
G. †Parakoldinia Rozova 1960
+
Parakoldinia kureiskaya Rozova 1963
Parakoldinia paichiaensis Kobayashi 1933
Parakoldinia salairica Sivov 1955
Parakoldinia striata Rozova 1960
G. †Pseudokingstonia Palmer 1965
+
Pseudokingstonia exotica Palmer 1965
G. †Pseudokoldinia Rozova 1968
+
Pseudokoldinia gloriosa Rozova 1968
G. †Chondagraulos Lermontova 1940
Superfm. †Corynexochidacea Angelin 1854
+
G. †Chengkouidae Zhu 1980
Subor. †Corynexochina Kobayashi 1935
+
Fm. †Chengkouiidae Zhu 1980
+
G. †Acanthomicmacca Hupé 1953
+
Invalid names: Chengkouia Lu and Chang 1974 [synonym]
G. †Bidjinella Repina 1964
G. †Micmacca Matthew 1895
G. †Xiuqiella Chien and Yao 1974
Fm. †Corynexochidae Angelin 1854
+
G. †Abakania Poletaeva 1973
G. †Acontheus Angelin 1852
+
Invalid names: Aneucanthus Angelin 1854 [objective synonym]
G. †Bonnaspis Resser 1936
G. †Chatiania Yang 1977
+
Invalid names: Parachatiania Yuan and Yin 1998 [synonym]
G. †Clavigellus Geyer 1994
Subfm. †Corynexochinae Angelin 1854
G. †Corynexochus Angelin 1854
G. †Eochatiania Yuan and Yin 1998
G. †Eocorynexochus Korobeinikova 1965
G. †Hartshillia Illing 1914
G. †Hartshillina Lake 1940
G. †Milaspis Sivov 1960
G. †Miranella Pokrovskaya 1960
G. †Sanaschtykgolia Poletaeva 1960
G. †Shivelicus Pokrovskaya 1959
G. †Stenochilina Ulrich 1931
G. †Trinia Poletaeva 1956
Fm. †Dinesidae Lermontova 1940
+
G. †Aldanianus Özdikmen 2006
+
Invalid names: Compsocephalus Repina 1973 [replaced]
G. †Amginoerbia Chernysheva 1967
G. †Botomella Suvorova 1958
G. †Chakasskia Poletayeva 1936
G. †Chakasskinella Repina 1964
G. †Dilataspis Repina et al. 1999
G. †Dinesus Etheridge 1896
G. †Erbia Lermontova 1940
+
Invalid names: Paratollaspis Kobayashi 1943 [objective synonym]
G. †Erbiella Fedyanina 1962
G. †Erbina Pokrovskaya
G. †Erbiopsidella Pokrovskaya 1959
G. †Erbiopsis Lermontova 1940
G. †Haydenaspis Peng et al. 2009
G. †Proerbia Lermontova 1940
G. †Pseudoerbia Repina 1964
G. †Rondocephalus Pokrovskaya 1959
G. †Tollaspis Kobayashi 1935
Fm. †Dorypygidae Kobayashi 1935
+
G. †Atdabanella Repina 1965
G. †Basocephalus Ivshin 1952
G. †Bonnaria Lochman 1956
G. †Bonnia Walcott 1916
G. †Bonniella Resser 1937
G. †Bonnima Fritz 1991
G. †Bonniopsis Poulsen 1946
G. †Dorypygina Lermontova 1940
Subfm. †Dorypyginae Kobayashi 1935
G. †Fordaspis Lochman 1956
G. †Hicksia Delgado 1904
G. †Holteria Walcott 1924
G. †Holyoakia Palmer and Rowell 1995
G. †Kooteniella Lermontova 1940
+
Invalid names: Babakovia Sivov 1955 [synonym]
G. †Kooteniellina Sivov 1955
G. †Liokootenia Qiu 1983
G. †Mengzia Lo 1974
G. †Metakootenia Qiu 1983
G. †Ogygopsis Walcott 1889
+
Invalid names: Taxioura Resser 1939 [synonym]
G. †Olenoides Meek 1877
+
Invalid names: Neolenus Matthew 1899 [synonym]
G. †Olenoidestranans Meek 1877
G. †Paraolenoides Ivshin 1952
G. †Popigaia Egorova 1967
G. †Prokootenia Lermontova 1940
G. †Protypus Walcott 1986
+
Invalid names: Bicaspis Resser 1938 [synonym]
G. †Shipaiella Zhang et al. 1980
G. †Strettonia Cobbold 1931
G. †Tabatopygellina Sivov 1955
G. †Tolanaspis Ivshin 1952
Invalid names: Ogygopsididae Rasetti 1951 [synonym]
Fm. †Edelsteinaspididae Hupé 1953
+
G. †Alacephalus Repina 1960
G. †Edelsteinaspis Lermontova 1940
G. †Gelasene Palmer 1968
G. †Labradoria Resser 1936
+
Invalid names: Sinolenus Kobayashi 1944 [synonym]
G. †Laticephalus Pokrovskaya 1959
G. †Litaspis Suvorova 1960
G. †Nehanniaspis Fritz 1972
G. †Nodiceps Suvorova 1959
G. †Paleofossus Pokrovskaya 1959
G. †Polliaxis Palmer 1968
Fm. †Jakutidae Suvorova 1950
+
G. †Bathyuriscellus Lermontova 1951
G. †Bathyuriscopsis Suvorova 1960
G. †Jakutus Lermontova 1951
G. †Judaiella Lermontova 1951
G. †Lenaspis Survorova 1959
G. †Malykania Suvorova 1958
G. †Prouktaspis Repina 1965
G. †Uktaspis Korobov 1963
Fm. †Oryctocephalidae Beecher 1897
+
G. †Arthricocephalus Bergeron 1899
G. †Balangia Chien 1961
G. †Barklyella Shergold 1969
G. †Changaspis Lee 1961
G. †Cheiruroides Kobayashi 1935
G. †Curvoryctocephalus Zhao and Yuan 2002
G. †Duyunaspis Zhang and Qian 1977
G. †Euarthricocephalus Ju 1983
G. †Feilongshania Zhang et al. 1980
G. †Hunanocephalus Lee 1963
G. †Kunshanaspis Zhang and Zhou 1985
G. †Lancastria Kobayashi 1935
+
Invalid names: Chienaspis Suvorova 1964 [synonym], Goldfieldia Palmer 1964 [synonym], Paraoryctocephalops Tomashpolskaya and Khalfin 1960 [synonym], Pseudolancastria Lee 1963 [synonym]
G. †Metabalangia Zhang et al. 1980
G. †Metarthricocephalus Zhao and Yuan 2002
G. †Opsiosoryctocephalus Sundberg 1994
G. †Oryctocara Walcott 1908
G. †Oryctocare Tomashpolskaya 1961
Subfm. †Oryctocarinae Hupé 1953
G. †Oryctocephalina Tomashpolskaya 1961
Subfm. †Oryctocephalinae Beecher 1897
G. †Oryctocephaloides Zhang et al. 1980
G. †Oryctocephalops Lermontova 1940
G. †Paleooryctocephalus Repina 1964
G. †Protoryctocephalus Chow 1974
G. †Sandoveria Shergold 1969
G. †Shabaella Qian and Sun 1977
G. †Shergoldiella Geyer 2006
G. †Thoracocare Robison and Campbell 1974
Invalid names: Cheiruroididae Zhang 1963 [invalid subgroup], Tonkinellinae Reed 1934 [empty]
Fm. †Zacanthoididae Swinnerton 1915
+
G. †Albertella Walcott 1908
G. †Albertellina Palmer and Halley 1979
G. †Albertelloides Fritz 1968
G. †Chuchiaspis Chang 1974
G. †Danjiangella Yang et al. 1993
G. †Delamarella Eddy and McCollum 1998
G. †Fieldaspis Rasetti 1951
G. †Mexicaspis Lochman 1948
G. †Micmaccopsis Lermontova 1940
G. †Panxinella Lin 1974
G. †Paralbertella Palmer and Halley 1979
G. †Parkaspis Rasetti 1951
G. †Prozacanthoides Resser 1937
G. †Pseudozacanthopsis Repina 1960
G. †Ptarmiganoides Rasetti 1951
G. †Qingzhenaspis Yin 1978
G. †Stephenaspis Rasetti 1951
G. †Ursinella Eddy and McCollum 1998
G. †Vanuxemella Walcott 1916
+
Invalid names: Vistoia Walcott 1925 [synonym]
G. †Zacanthoides Walcott 1888
+
Invalid names: Embolimus Rominger 1887 [replaced]
G. †Zacanthopsina Palmer 1964
G. †Zacanthopsis Resser 1938
Fm. †Dolichometopidae Walcott 1916
+
G. †Amphoton Lorenz 1906
+
Amphoton alceste Walcott 1905
Amphoton deois Walcott 1905
Amphoton oatesi Palmer and Gatehouse 1972
Amphoton typicum Kobayashi 1942
Invalid names: Amphotonella Kobayashi 1942 [synonym], Eurodeois Opik 1982 [synonym], Sunia Kobayashi 1942 [synonym]
G. †Anoria Walcott 1924
+
Anoria bessus Walcott 1916
Anoria lodensis Clark 1921
Anoria tontoensis Walcott 1916
Anoria utahensis Resser 1935
G. †Athabaskia Raymond 1928
+
Athabaskia anax Walcott 1916
Athabaskia bela Walcott 1916
Athabaskia glacialis Raymond 1928
Athabaskia gladei Robison and Babcock 2011
Athabaskia howelli Walcott 1886
Athabaskia minor Resser 1938
Athabaskia ostheimeri Raymond 1928
G. †Athabaskiella Kobayashi 1942
G. †Basanellus Repina 1960
G. †Bathyuriscidella Rasetti 1948
G. †Bathyuriscus Meek 1873
+
Bathyuriscus adaeus Walcott 1916
Bathyuriscus anax Walcott 1916
Bathyuriscus atossa Walcott 1916
Bathyuriscus bantius Walcott 1916
Bathyuriscus batis Walcott 1916
Bathyuriscus belesis Walcott 1916
Bathyuriscus bithus Walcott 1916
Bathyuriscus fimbriatus Robison 1964
Bathyuriscus haydeni Meek 1873
Bathyuriscus marjumensis Resser 1935
Bathyuriscus maximus Mason 1935
Bathyuriscus ornatus Walcott 1908
Bathyuriscus petalus Fritz 1968
Bathyuriscus rotundatus Rominger 1887
Bathyuriscus terranovensis Young and Ludvigsen 1989
Invalid names: Orriella Rasetti 1938 [synonym]
G. †Centonella Wolfart 1994
G. †Chilometopus Rusconi 1952
G. †Clavaspidella Poulson 1927
+
Clavaspidella probus Walcott 1916
G. †Corynexochides Rasetti 1948
+
G. †Deiradonyx Opik 1982
+
Deiradonyx tongrenensis Yang et al. 2009
G. †Dolichometopsis Poulsen 1927
+
Dolichometopsis resseri Poulsen 1927
G. †Dolichometopus Angelin 1854
+
Dolichometopus acadicus Matthew 1897
Dolichometopus derceto Walcott 1905
Dolichometopus dirce Walcott 1905
Dolichometopus suecicus Angelin 1852
G. †Fuchouia Resser and Endo 1935
+
Subg. †Fuchouia (Parafuchouia) Lu and Qian 1974
Fuchouia bulba Peng et al. 2004
Fuchouia chiai Lu 1957
Fuchouia fecunda Opik 1982
Fuchouia kuruktagensis Zhang 1981
Fuchouia oratolimba Yang 1977
Fuchouia sixinensis Peng et al. 2004
Fuchouia tasmaniensis Jago et al. 2004
G. †Glossopleura Poulsen 1927
+
Glossopleura alabamensis Resser 1935
Glossopleura baton Walcott 1916
Glossopleura bion Walcott 1916
Glossopleura boccar Walcott 1916
+
Invalid names: Glossopleura bosworthensis Resser 1935 [synonym], Glossopleura mckeei Resser 1935 [synonym], Glossopleura nitida Resser 1935 [synonym], Glossopleura stephenensis Resser 1935 [synonym]
Glossopleura buttsi Resser 1935
Glossopleura campbelli Robison and Babcock 2011
Glossopleura expansa Poulsen 1927
Glossopleura gigantea Resser 1939
Glossopleura intermedia Resser 1938
Glossopleura leona Lochman 1952
Glossopleura lodensis Clark 1921
Glossopleura mohavensis Resser 1935
+
Invalid names: Sonoraspis californica Stoyanow and Susuki 1955 [synonym], Sonoraspis nelsoni Stoyanow 1958 [synonym]
Glossopleura packi Resser 1935
Glossopleura producta Hall and Whitfield 1877
+
Invalid names: Ogygia parabola Hall and Whitfield 1877 [synonym]
Glossopleura similaris Resser 1939
Glossopleura sulcata Poulsen 1927
Glossopleura tuta Resser 1945
Glossopleura utahensis Resser 1935
Glossopleura walcotti Poulsen 1927
Glossopleura yatesi Robison and Babcock 2011
Invalid names: Sonoraspis Stoyanow 1952 [synonym]
G. †Hemirhodon Raymond 1937
G. †Hoffetella Hupé 1953
+
Hoffetella quadrata Zhang et al. 1980
G. †Klotziella Raymond 1928
G. †Neopoliellina Repina 1964
G. †Parapoliella Shernysheva 1956
G. †Poliella Walcott 1916
+
Poliella castlensis Resser 1935
Poliella denticulata Rasetti 1951
Poliella germana Resser 1939
+
Invalid names: Dolichometopsis gravis Resser 1939 [synonym], Dolichometopsis potens Resser 1939 [synonym], Ptarmigania agrestis Resser 1939 [synonym], Ptarmigania altilis Resser 1939 [synonym], Ptarmigania dignata Resser 1939 [synonym]
Poliella leipalox Fritz 1968
Poliella lomataspis Palmer and Halley 1979
Poliella ovala Sundberg and McCollum 2003
Invalid names: Bornemannia Walcott 1925 [synonym]
G. †Poliellaites Sundberg and McCollum 2003
+
Poliellaites gloriosa Sundberg and McCollum 2003
G. †Poliellaspis Lermontova 1940
G. †Poliellina Poletayeva 1936
G. †Polypleuraspis Poulson 1927
+
Polypleuraspis cooperi Robison and Babcock 2011
G. †Ptarmigania Raymond 1928
+
Ptarmigania bispinosa Lochman 1952
G. †Shanghaia Xu and Ju 1987
+
Shanghaia typicalis Xu and Ju 1987
G. †Wenkchemnia Rasseti 1951
+
Wenkchemnia housensis Sundberg 1994
Wenkchemnia spinicollus Rasetti 1951
Wenkchemnia sulcata Rasetti 1951
Wenkchemnia swasensis Sundberg 1994
Wenkchemnia walcotti Rasetti 1951
G. †Granularapis Babcock and John 1995
Fm. †Granularaspidae Babcock and St John 1995
+
G. †Granularaspis Babcock and John 1995
Fm. †Hemibarrandiidae Courtessole and Pillet 1975
+
G. †Hemibarrandia Prantl and Pribyl 1949
+
Hemibarrandia klouceki Mergl 2006
Invalid names: Pseudonileus Kobayashi 1951 [objective synonym]
G. †Svobodapeltis Snajdr 1957
+
Svobodapeltis avus Holub 1908
G. †Hunnanocephalus Lee 1963
Fm. †Illaenidae Hawle and Corda 1847
+
G. †Amphoriops Hammann and Leone 1997
+
Amphoriops inflata Hammann 1992
G. †Bumastoides Whittington 1954
+
Bumastoides billingsi Raymond and Narraway 1908
Bumastoides lenzi Chatterton and Ludvigsen 1976
+
Invalid names: Bumastus suni Lu 1957 [synonym]
G. †Bumastus Murchison 1839
+
Subg. †Bumastus (Bumastella) Kobayashi and Hamada 1974
Subg. †Bumastus (Bumastus) Murchison 1839
Bumastus agmakros Kobayashi et al. 1984
Bumastus barriensis Murchison 1839
Bumastus comes Raymond 1925
Bumastus cuniculus Hall 1868
Bumastus dayi Raymond 1916
Bumastus decipiens Raymond 1916
Bumastus dispassus Raymond 1925
Bumastus graftonensis Meek and Worthen 1870
Bumastus holei Foerste 1920
Bumastus indeterminatus Walcott 1879
Bumastus insignis Hall 1865
Bumastus ioxus Hall 1868
Bumastus kattoi Kobayashi et al. 1984
Bumastus lioderma Raymond 1925
Bumastus longiops Raymond 1925
Bumastus niagarensis Whitfield 1879
+
Invalid names: Illaenus madisonianus Whitfield 1882 [synonym]
Bumastus orbicaudatus Billings 1859
Bumastus porrectus Raymond 1925
Bumastus rowleyi Foerste 1920
Bumastus sakoi Kobayashi et al. 1984
Bumastus tenuis Raymond 1916
Bumastus trentonensis Emmons 1842
Bumastus vulsus Howells 1982
G. †Caudillaenus Rabano et al. 2014
+
Caudillaenus advena Barrande 1872
Caudillaenus nicolasi Rabano et al. 2014
G. †Cryptonymus Eichwald 1825
G. †Dysplanus Burmeister 1843
+
Subg. †Dysplanus (Zetillaenus) Snajdr 1957
Dysplanus centrotus Dalman 1843
G. †Eastonillaenus Edgecombe and Webby 2007
+
Eastonillaenus goonumblaensis Edgecombe and Webby 2007
G. †Ectillaenus Salter 1867
G. †Harpillaenus Whittington 1963
+
Harpillaenus arcuatus Billings 1865
Harpillaenus rossi Fortey and Droser 1999
G. †Hyboaspis Raymond 1920
+
Hyboaspis depressa Raymond 1925
Hyboaspis shuleri Raymond 1920
Subfm. †Illaeninae Raymond 1916
+
G. †Pepodes Holloway et al. 2022
G. †Illaenurus Hall 1863
+
Illaenurus eurekensis Walcott 1884
Illaenurus quadratus Hall 1863
G. †Illaenus Dalman 1827
+
Subg. †Illaenus (Parillaenus) Jaanusson 1954
Illaenus aduncus Jaanusson 1957
Illaenus alveatus Raymond 1925
Illaenus angelini Holm 1882
Illaenus auriculatus Ross and Barnes 1967
Illaenus bayfieldi Billings 1859
Illaenus bucculentus Whittington 1963
Illaenus cekovioides Zhou et al. 2014
Illaenus consimilis Billings 1865
Illaenus consobrinus Billings 1865
Illaenus crassicauda Wahlenberg 1826
Illaenus dalecarlicus Warburg 1925
Illaenus fieldi Raymond 1925
Illaenus fraternus Billings 1865
Illaenus gelasinus Whittington 1965
Illaenus gigas Holm 1882
Illaenus lacertus Whittington 1954
Illaenus lautus Raymond 1925
Illaenus marginalis Raymond 1925
Illaenus oscitatus Fortey 1980
Illaenus protuberans Raymond 1925
Illaenus renhuaniensis Yin in Yin and Lee 1978
Illaenus sinensis Yabe 1920
Illaenus spiculatus Whittington 1963
Illaenus tianrongi Zhou et al. 2014
Illaenus tingi Sun 1931
Illaenus tumidifrons Billings 1865
Illaenus usitatus Zhou et al. 2014
Illaenus utahensis Hintze 1953
Illaenus viator Raymond 1925
Illaenus wimani Warburg 1925
Invalid names: Actinolobus Eichwald 1860 [synonym], Deucalion Shtsheglov 1827 [nomen dubium]
G. †Nanillaenus Jaanusson 1954
+
Nanillaenus aduncus Chatterton and Ludvigsen 1976
Nanillaenus crassus Zhou et al. 2014
Nanillaenus gualcamayensis Harrington and Leanza 1957
Nanillaenus mackenziensis Chatterton and Ludvigsen 1976
G. †Octillaenus Salter 1867
+
Octillaenus hisingeri Barrande 1867
G. †Parillaenus Jaanusson 1954
+
Parillaenus exiguus Zhou et al. 2014
Parillaenus fallax Holm 1882
+
Invalid names: Illaenus limbatus Linnarsson 1866 [synonym]
Parillaenus roemeri Murchison 1839
Parillaenus vetus Zhou et al. 2014
G. †Platillaenus Jaanusson 1954
+
Platillaenus erastusi Raymond 1905
G. †Ptilillaenus Lu 1962
G. †Stenopareia Holm 1886
+
Illaenus linnarssoni Holm 1882
Stenopareia acymata Howells 1982
Stenopareia catathema Howells 1982
Stenopareia duffyae Chatterton and Ludvigsen 2004
Stenopareia glaber Kjerulf 1865
+
Invalid names: Stenopareia avus Holm 1882 [synonym]
Stenopareia globosus Billings 1859
Stenopareia glochin Howells 1982
Stenopareia grandis Billings 1859
Stenopareia oviformis Warburg 1925
Stenopareia perceensis Schuchert and Cooper 1930
Invalid names: Vysocania Vanek and Vokác 1997 [synonym]
G. †Thaleops Conrad 1843
+
Thaleops arctura Hall 1847
Thaleops conifrons Billings 1859
+
Invalid names: Illaenus clavifrons Billings 1859 [synonym]
Thaleops conradi Billings 1859
Thaleops depressicapitata Bradley 1930
Thaleops jaanussoni Amati and Westrop 2004
Thaleops laurentiana Amati and Westrop 2004
+
Invalid names: Illaenus americanus Billings 1859 [replaced]
Thaleops longispina Shaw 1968
Thaleops nunavutica Amati and Westrop 2004
+
Invalid names: Illaenus punctatus Roy 1941 [replaced]
Thaleops ovata Conrad 1843
Thaleops punctata Raymond 1905
Thaleops raymondi Shaw 1968
Thaleops vindex Billings 1865
Invalid names: Hydrolaenus Salter 1867 [synonym]
G. †Ulugtella Petrunina 1975
G. †Zbirovia Snajdr 1956
G. †Zdicella Snajdr 1956
Invalid names: Panderinae Bruton 1968 [empty]
Subor. †Illaenina Jaanusson 1959
+
Fm. †Panderiidae Bruton 1968
+
G. †Ottenbyaspis Bruton 1968
G. †Panderia Volborth 1863
+
Invalid names: Parabumastides Ji 1987 [synonym], Qijiangia Xiang and Ji 1987 [synonym], Rhodope Angelin 1854 [synonym]
G. †Pogrebovites Balashova 1976
Fm. †Tsinaniidae Kobayashi 1933
+
G. †Blandiaspis Qian 1983
G. †Dictyella Kobayashi 1933
G. †Esseigania Kobayashi 1944
G. †Leiaspis Zhang et al. 1980
G. †Lonchopygella Zhou 1977
G. †Shergoldia Zhang and Jell 1987
G. †Tsinania Walcott 1914
+
Invalid names: Dictyites Kobayashi 1936 [synonym]
G. †Zhujia Ju 1983
Subor. †Leiostegiina Bradley 1925
+
Fm. †Illaenuridae Vodges 1890
+
G. †Ambonolium Raymond 1924
G. †Lecanopyge Raymond 1937
G. †Minicephalus Lochmann and Lu 1960
G. †Olenekella Kharmova 1985
G. †Platydiamesus Raymond 1937
G. †Polyariella Rozova 1963
G. †Rasettaspis Ivshin 1962
G. †Rasettia Lochman 1953
+
Invalid names: Platycolpus Raymond 1913 [replaced]
G. †Resseraspis Rasetti 1945
G. †Tatonaspis Kobayashi 1935
G. †Yurakia Rozova 1963
Invalid names: Lecanopygidae Lochman 1953 [invalid subgroup]
Superfm. †Leiostegioidea Bradley 1925
+
Fm. †Kaolishaniidae Kobayashi 1935
Fm. †Leiostegiidae Bradley 1925
Fm. †Missisquoiidae Hupé 1953
Fm. †Shirakiellidae Kobayashi 1935
+
G. †Neoshirakiella Sun and Xiang 1979
G. †Shirakiella Kobayashi 1935
G. †Warburtonella Sun and Jago 2009
Fm. †Styginidae Vogdes 1890
+
G. †Alceste Hawle and Corda 1847
+
Alceste latissima Hawle and Corda 1847
G. †Altaepeltis Maksimova 1968
G. †Ancyropyge Clark 1891
+
Invalid names: Ancyropyge Clark 1891 [synonym]
G. †Arctipeltis Maksimova 1986
G. †Australoscutellum Chatterton and Campbell 1980
G. †Avascutellum Snajdr 1989
+
Invalid names: Ctenoscutellum Vanek et al. 1991 [synonym]
G. †Bojoscutellum Snajdr 1958
G. †Boreoscutellum Pribyl and Vanek 1972
G. †Breviscutellum Snajdr 1960
G. †Bubupeltina Snajdr 1991
Subfm. †Bumastinae Raymond 1916
+
G. †Opsypharus Howells 1982
G. †Cekovia Snajdr 1956
+
Cekovia striata Ji 1986
G. †Ciliscutellum Lin 1987
G. †Cornuscutellum Snajdr 1960
G. †Craigheadia Hupe 1955
G. †Cybantyx Lane and Thomas 1978
G. †Decoroscutellum Snajdr 1958
G. †Delgadoa Thadeau 1947
G. †Dentaloscutellum Chatterton 1971
+
Dentaloscutellum hudsoni Chatterton 1971
G. †Dulanaspis Chugaeva 1956
+
Dulanaspis asper Zhou et al. 2014
Dulanaspis karagachensis Ghobadi Pour et al. 2011
G. †Ekwanoscutellum Pribyl and Vanek 1972
+
Ekwanoscutellum ekwanaspis Whiteaves 1906
G. †Eoscutellum Maksimova 1978
G. †Exastipyx Holloway 1996
G. †Failleana Chatterton and Ludvigson 1976
+
Failleana calva Chatterton and Ludvigsen 1976
Failleana limbata Raymond 1910
Failleana magnifica Chatterton and Ludvigsen 2004
Failleana wangi Chatterton and Ludvigsen 2004
G. †Goldillaenoides Balashova 1959
G. †Goldillaenus Schindewolf 1924
+
Goldillaenus shinoharai Kobayashi and Hamada 1974
G. †Hidascutellum Kobayashi and Hamada 1977
G. †Illaenoides Weller 1907
+
Illaenoides abnormis Kobayashi and Hamada 1986
Illaenoides elongata Thomas 1929
Illaenoides magnisulcatus Kobayashi and Hamada 1986
Illaenoides trilobus Weller 1907
G. †Kirkdomina Tripp 1962
G. †Kobayashipeltis Maksimova 1978
G. †Kolihapeltis Prantl and Pribyl 1947
G. †Kosovopeltis Snajdr 1958
+
Kosovopeltis allaarti Lane 1984
Kosovopeltis andersoni Etheridge and Nicholson 1879
Kosovopeltis angusticostata Kobayashi and Hamada 1974
Kosovopeltis cunctata Reed 1931
Kosovopeltis insularis Billings 1866
Invalid names: Heptabronteus Webby 1974 [synonym]
G. †Kotysopeltis Vanek et al. 1991
G. †Lamproscutellum Yin 1980
G. †Leioscutellum Wu 1977
G. †Ligiscus Lane and Owens 1982
+
Ligiscus smithi Adrain et al. 1995
G. †Liolalax Holloway and Lane 1999
+
Invalid names: Lalax Holloway and Lane 1998 [replaced]
G. †Meitanillaenus Zhang 1974
G. †Metascutellum Snajdr 1960
G. †Microscutellum Snajdr 1960
+
Microscutellum primigenium Kobayashi and Hamada 1974
G. †Mulciberaspis Vanek et al. 1992
G. †Octobronteus Weber 1945
G. †Paracybantyx Ludvigson and Tripp 1990
+
Paracybantyx occidentalis Adrain et al. 1995
G. †Paralejurus Hawle and Corda 1847
+
Paralejurus intumescens Roemer 1855
G. †Paraphillipsinella Lu and Zhang 1974
+
Invalid names: Paraphillipsinella Lu and Zhang 1974 [synonym]
G. †Perischoclonus Raymond 1925
+
Perischoclonus capitalis Raymond 1925
G. †Phillipsinella Novak 1885
+
Phillipsinella parabola Stormer 1953
Phillipsinella preclara Bruton 1976
G. †Planiscutellum Richter 1956
+
Invalid names: Protoscutellum Snajdr 1960 [synonym]
G. †Platyscutellum Snajdr 1958
G. †Poroscutellum Snajdr 1958
G. †Promago Holloway 2007
G. †Protostygina Prantl and Pribyl 1949
+
Protostygina bohemicus Barrande 1872
G. †Pseudostygina Zhou 1982
G. †Quyuania Xia 1978
G. †Radioscutellum Snajdr 1972
G. †Raymondaspis Pribyl 1948
+
Subg. †Raymondaspis (Turgicephalus) Fortey 1980
Raymondaspis angelini Billings 1856
Raymondaspis gregarius Raymond 1920
Raymondaspis limbatus Angelin 1854
Raymondaspis nitens Wiman 1906
Raymondaspis pingpong Fortey and Bruton 2013
Raymondaspis planus Raymond 1937
Raymondaspis reticulatus Whittington 1965
Raymondaspis turgidus Whittington 1965
Raymondaspis vespertina Ross and Barnes 1967
G. †Rhaxeros Lane and Thomas 1980
+
Invalid names: Rhax Lane and Thomas 1978 [replaced]
G. †Scabriscutellum Richter and Richter 1956
+
Scabriscutellum hammadi Chatterton et al. 2006
Scabriscutellum lahceni Chatterton et al. 2006
Subfm. †Scutelluinae Richter and Richter 1955
+
G. †Eobronteus Reed 1928
G. †Eokosovopeltis Pribyl and Vanek 1972
G. †Goldius deKoninck 1841
+
Invalid names: Calycoscutellum Archinal 1994 [synonym]
G. †Telopeltis McNamara and Feist 2006
G. †Torleyiscutellum Basse et al. 2016
G. †Scutellum Pusch 1833
+
Subg. †Scutellum (Scutellum) Pusch 1833
Scutellum barrandii Hall 1859
Scutellum calvum Chatterton 1971
Scutellum decipulum Van Viersen and Prescher 2011
Scutellum droseron Holloway and Neil 1982
Scutellum protrusifrons Van Viersen and Prescher 2011
Invalid names: Brontes Goldfuss 1839 [synonym], Bronteus Goldfuss 1843 [synonym], Goldfussia Bronn 1848 [objective synonym]
G. †Spiniscutellum Snajdr 1960
Subfm. †Stygininae Vogdes 1890
+
G. †Bronteopsis Nicholson and Etheridge 1879
G. †Stygina Salter 1853
G. †Tenuipeltis Lütke 1965
G. †Theamataspis Opik 1937
+
Theamataspis tuber Fortey 1980
G. †Thomastus Opik 1953
G. †Thysanopeltella Kobayashi 1957
+
Subg. †Thysanopeltella (Septimopeltis) Pribyl and Vanek 1971
G. †Unicapeltis Maksimova 1977
G. †Uraloscutellum Ancigin and Maximova 1978
G. †Waisfeldaspis Vaccari 2001
G. †Weberopeltis Maksimova 1957
+
Weberopeltis aculeatus Weber 1945
G. †Xyoeax Holloway 1996
Invalid names: Scutelluidae Richter and Richter 1955 [invalid subgroup]
G. †Xuigiella Chien and Yao 1974
Invalid names: Corynexochoidea Angelin 1854 [empty], Illaenoidea Hawle and Corda 1847 [empty], Phillipsinellidae Whittington 1950 [empty]
G. †Crossoura Moberg and Segerberg 1906
G. †Curiaspis Sdzuy 1955
G. †Cuyanaspis Rusconi 1953
G. †Cyclolenzellina Ergaliev 1980
G. †Deltacare Harrington and Leanza 1957
+
Deltacare prosops Harrington and Leanza 1957
Fm. †Ellipsocephaloididae Hupé 1955
+
G. †Ellipsocephaloides Kobayashi 1935
+
Ellipsocephaloides curtus Whitfield 1878
G. †Entomostracites Wahlenberg 1818
+
Entomostracites laciniatus Wahlenberg 1818
G. †Erbenochile Alberti 1981
+
Erbenochile erbeni Alberti 1981
Erbenochile issoumourensis Chatterton and Gibb 2010
G. †Eulomella Kobayashi 1955
G. †Fabulaspis Ivshin 1952
G. †Faciura Rozova 1963
+
Faciura entsyensis Rozova 1968
Faciura premiera Rozova 1963
G. †Gigmpeltis Raymond 1924
G. †Goycoia Rusconi 1950
Or. †Harpetida Whittington 1959
+
+
G. †Baikadamaspis Ergaliev 1980
+
Baikadamaspis proprius Ergaliev 1980
G. †Entomaspis Ulrich 1931
+
Invalid names: Hypothetica Ross 1951 [synonym]
G. †Notchpeakia Adrain and Westrop 2006
Fm. †Harpetidae Hawle and Corda 1847
+
G. †Bohemoharpes Vanek 1963
+
Subg. †Bohemoharpes (Bohemoharpes) Vanek 1963
Subg. †Bohemoharpes (Declivoharpes) Pribyl and Vanek 1981
Subg. †Bohemoharpes (Unguloharpes) Pribyl and Vanek 1981
Bohemoharpes bubovicensis Pribyl and Vanek 1986
Bohemoharpes hypsipyle Pribyl and Vanek 1986
Bohemoharpes inflexa Doubrava 1991
Bohemoharpes janae Doubrava 1991
Bohemoharpes naumanni Barrande 1852
Bohemoharpes ovatus Boucek 1935
Bohemoharpes ungula Sternberg 1833
Bohemoharpes vittatus Barrande 1852
Bohemoharpes wilkensii Münster 1840
+
Invalid names: Harpes crassifrons Barrande 1846 [synonym]
Invalid names: Declivolithus Pribyl and Vanek 1967 [synonym]
G. †Dolichoharpes Whittington 1949
+
Dolichoharpes arctica Whittington 1954
Dolichoharpes doranni Whittington 1950
Dolichoharpes reticulata Whittington 1949
+
Invalid names: Dolichoharpes procliva Esker, III 1964 [synonym]
Dolichoharpes uniseralis Raymond 1925
Dolichoharpes uniserialis Raymond 1925
Dolichoharpes villosus Koroleva 1978
G. †Dubhglasina Lamont 1948
+
Dubhglasina depressus Harrington and Leanza 1957
Dubhglasina expansus Jell 1985
Dubhglasina parvula M'Coy 1851
+
Invalid names: Dubhglasina aldonsensis Lamont 1948 [synonym]
Invalid names: Australoharpes Harrington and Leanza 1957 [synonym], Sinoharpes Sheng 1974 [synonym]
G. †Eoharpes Raymond 1905
+
Eoharpes antiquatus Billings 1859
Eoharpes benignensis Barrande 1872
Eoharpes cristatus Romano 1975
Eoharpes guichenensis Henry and Phillipot 1968
Eoharpes macaoensis Romano and Henry 1982
Eoharpes primus Barrande 1872
Eoharpes yijianfangensis Zhou et al. 2014
G. †Eotrinucleus Zhou and Zhang 1978
+
Eotrinucleus antiquus Peng 1992
G. †Eskoharpes McNamara et al. 2009
+
Eskoharpes boltoni McNamara et al. 2009
Eskoharpes guthae McNamara et al. 2009
Eskoharpes neogracilis Richter and Richter 1924
Eskoharpes palanasus McNamara et al. 2009
Eskoharpes wandjina McNamara et al. 2009
G. †Fissocephalus Lermontova 1951
G. †Globoharpes McNamara et al. 2009
+
Globoharpes friendi McNamara et al. 2009
Globoharpes teicherti McNamara et al. 2009
G. †Harpes Goldfuss 1839
+
Harpes acuminatus Lindström 1885
Harpes dvorcensis Prantl and Pribyl 1954
Harpes escoti Bergeron 1887
Harpes fornicatus Novak 1890
Harpes forojuliensis Gortani 1909
Harpes gracilis Münster 1840
Harpes koeneni Wedekind 1914
Harpes latilimbatus Krause 1894
Harpes macrocephallus Goldfuss 1839
Harpes macrocephalus Goldfuss 1839
Harpes nymageenensis Fletcher 1975
Harpes nymageensis Fletcher 1975
Harpes ormistoni Pribyl and Vanek 1986
Harpes parvulus M'Coy 1851
Harpes perradiatus Richter and Richter 1943
Harpes polaris Maksimova 1977
Harpes pyrenaicus Barrios 1886
Harpes radians Richter 1963
Harpes reticulatus Vanek 1963
Harpes rouvillei Frech 1887
Harpes socialis Holzapfel 1895
Harpes transiens Barrande 1872
Harpes whidbournei Whittington 1950
Invalid names: Helioharpes Pribyl and Vanek 1981 [synonym], Reticuloharpes Vanek 1963 [synonym]
G. †Hibbertia Jones and Woodward 1899
+
Hibbertia amibouei Lamont 1948
Hibbertia anticostiensis Twenhofel 1928
Hibbertia aodiensis Lee 2013
Hibbertia balclatchiensis Whittington 1950
Hibbertia conistonensis Lesperance and Weissenberger 1998
+
Invalid names: Paraharpes whittingtoni McNamara 1979 [synonym]
Hibbertia costatus Angelin 1854
Hibbertia dalecarlicus Thorslund 1930
Hibbertia hornei Reed 1914
Hibbertia inghami Owen 1981
Hibbertia orbicularis Jones and Woodward 1899
+
Invalid names: Harpes flanaganni Portlock 1843 [synonym]
Hibbertia ottawaensis Billings 1865
Hibbertia perceensis Kindle 1945
Hibbertia similis Nikolaisen 1965
Hibbertia trippi Whittington 1950
+
Invalid names: Eoharpes ottawaensis Raymond 1910 [synonym], Harpina antiquatus Billings 1859 [synonym]
Hibbertia wegelini Angelin 1854
Hibbertia whittingtoni Tripp 1965
Invalid names: Harpesoides Koroleva 1978 [synonym], Metaharpes Lamont 1948 [synonym], Paraharpes Whittington 1950 [synonym], Platyharpes Whittington 1950 [objective synonym], Thorslundops Pribyl and Vanek 1981 [synonym], Wegelinia Pribyl and Vanek 1981 [synonym]
G. †Kathrynia Westrop 1986
G. †Kielania Vanek 1963
+
Subg. †Kielania (Kielania) Vanek 1963
Kielania waageni Prantl and Pribyl 1954
Invalid names: Lowtheria Prantl and Pribyl 1981 [synonym]
G. †Lioharpes Whittington 1950
+
Subg. †Lioharpes (Lioharpes) Pribyl and Vanek 1986
Lioharpes altaicus Weber 1932
Lioharpes bischofi Roemer 1852
Lioharpes crassimargo Novak 1890
Lioharpes hastatus Lütke 1965
Lioharpes montagnei Hawle and Corda 1847
+
Invalid names: Harpes perneri Prantl and Pribyl 1954 [synonym]
Lioharpes sculptus Hawle and Corda 1847
Lioharpes vektori Doubrava 1991
Lioharpes venetus Gortani 1915
Lioharpes venulosus Whittington 1950
+
Invalid names: Harpes ruderalis Hawle and Corda 1847 [synonym], Lioharpes (Lioharpes) venulosus Pribyl and Vanek 1986 [synonym], Lioharpes klukovicensis Vanek et al. 1992 [synonym]
Invalid names: Fritchaspis Vanek 1963 [synonym]
G. †Palaeoharpes Lu and Qian 1977
+
Palaeoharpes primigenius Lu and Qian 1974
G. †Scotoharpes Lamont 1948
+
Scotoharpes aduncus Fortey 1980
Scotoharpes cassinensis Whitfield 1897
Scotoharpes consuetus Billings 1863
Scotoharpes domina Lamont 1948
Scotoharpes excavatus Linnarsson 1875
Scotoharpes filiarum Dean 1979
Scotoharpes fragilis Raymond 1925
Scotoharpes granti Billings 1865
Scotoharpes judex Marr and Nicholson 1888
Scotoharpes latior Poulsen 1934
Scotoharpes laurei Jell and Stait 1985
Scotoharpes lauriei Jell and Stait 1985
Scotoharpes loma Lane 1972
Scotoharpes molongloensis Chatterton and Campbell 1980
Scotoharpes pansa Maksimova 1960
Scotoharpes raaschi Norford 1973
Scotoharpes rotundus Bohlin 1955
Scotoharpes sinensis Grabau 1925
Scotoharpes singularis Whittington 1965
Scotoharpes sombrero Owen 1981
Scotoharpes spasskii Eichwald 1840
Scotoharpes taimyricus Balaschova 1959
Scotoharpes tatouyangensis Chan and Fang 1960
Scotoharpes telleri Weller 1907
Scotoharpes tobulatus Chugaeva 1975
Scotoharpes trinucleoides Etheridge and Mitchell 1917
Scotoharpes vetustus Zhou and Zhang 1978
Scotoharpes vitilis Whittington 1963
Scotoharpes volsellatus Howells 1982
Scotoharpes willsi Whittington 1950
Scotoharpes youngi Reed 1914
Invalid names: Aristoharpes Whittington 1950 [synonym], Selenoharpes Whittington 1950 [synonym]
Invalid names: Arraphidae Angelin 1854 [synonym], Harpidae Hawle and Corda 1847 [synonym]
Fm. †Harpididae Whittington 1950
+
G. †Dictyocephalites Bergeron 1895
G. †Harpides Beyrich 1846
+
Harpides atlanticus Billings 1865
+
Invalid names: Harpides concentricus Billings 1865 [synonym]
Harpides grimmi Barrande 1872
Harpides neogaeus Harrington and Leanza 1957
G. †Harpidoides Petrunina et al. 1983
G. †Kitatella Khalfin 1960
G. †Loganopeltis Rasetti 1943
+
Loganopeltis minuta Rasetti 1944
Loganopeltis zenkeri Billings 1860
G. †Loganopeltoides Rasetti 1945
+
Loganopeltoides proprius Ergaliev 1980
G. †Metaharpides Pillet and Courtessole 1980
G. †Paraharpides Pillet and Courtessole 1980
G. †Pscemiaspis Abdullaev 1970
Invalid names: Arraphus Angelin 1854 [nomen dubium]
Fm. †Heterocaryonidae Hupé 1953
+
G. †Bowmania Walcott 1925
+
Bowmania americana Walcott 1884
G. †Conococheaguea Rasetti 1959
G. †Heterocaryon Raymond 1937
+
Heterocaryon tuberculatum Rasetti 1944
Fm. †Holocephalinidae Hupé 1953
+
G. †Dasometopus Resser 1936
+
Dasometopus breviceps Angelin 1878
G. †Holocephalina Salter 1864
+
Holocephalina chinensis Yang et al. 1993
Holocephalina linnarssoni Grönwall 1902
Holocephalina trapezia Yang et al. 1993
Invalid names: Carausia Hicks 1872 [synonym]
G. †Holocephalites Zhou 1982
G. †Meneviella Stubblefield 1951
+
Invalid names: Menevia Lake 1938 [replaced]
G. †Sdzuyella Hajrullina 1975
G. †Howelluella Hupe 1960
G. †Idiorapha
Fm. †Ignotogregatidae Zhang and Jell 1987
+
G. †Ignotogregatus Zhang and Jell 1987
G. †Indigestus Özdikmen 2009
+
Indigestus hauchecornei Remele 1885
Invalid names: Hybocephalus Remele 1885 [replaced]
G. †Irvingelloides Kobayashi 1935
G. †Ishpella Petrunina 1990
+
Ishpella platycephala Petrunina 1990
Fm. †Isocolidae Angelin 1854
+
G. †Cyphoniscus Salter 1853
+
Cyphoniscus socialis Salter 1853
G. †Hanzhongaspis Chen 1975
G. †Holdenia Cooper 1953
+
Holdenia typa Cooper 1953
G. †Isocolus Angelin 1854
+
Isocolus dysdercus Whittington 1963
Isocolus sjogreni Angelin 1854
G. †Liangshanocephalus Chen 1975
G. †Paratiresias Petrunina 1975
+
Paratiresias turkestanicus Petrunina 1975
G. †Pradesia Thoral 1935
+
Pradesia martyi Thoral 1935
G. †Pseudopetigurus Prantl and Pribyl 1949
G. †Thomondia Harper 1942
+
Thomondia globosa Harper 1942
G. †Thoralocolus Pillet and Courtessole 1985
G. †Tiresias McCoy 1846
G. †Triarthroides Raymond 1937
Fm. †Ityophoridae Warburg 1925
+
G. †Frognaspis Nikolaisen 1965
+
Frognaspis stoermeri Nikolaisen 1965
G. †Ityophorus Warburg 1925
+
Ityophorus undulatus Warburg 1925
G. †Jonotus Meyer 1848
G. †Juriietella Jegorova 1981
G. †Kanfuqingia Luo et al. 2008
+
Kanfuqingia malongensis Luo et al. 2008
G. †Leptopilus Raymond 1924
Subcl. †Libristoma Fortey 1990
+
Or. †Asaphida Salter 1864
+
G. †Aethodionide Zhou and Ju 1983
Fm. †Anomocarellidae Hupé 1955
+
G. †Anomocarella Walcott 1905
G. †Eoanomocarella Zhang and Wang 1985
G. †Fissanomocarella Peng et al. 1995
G. †Hanshania Zhang and Wang 1985
G. †Huayuania Peng et al. 1995
G. †Liocare Suvorova 1981
G. †Liopeishania Chang 1963
G. †Liopelta Suvorova 1981
G. †Luia Chang 1959
G. †Lydiaspis Suvorova 1981
G. †Megalopsis Qian 1983
G. †Neoanomocarella Xiang 1963
G. †Orthodorsum Nan and Zan 1982
G. †Paranomocarella Yang 1977
G. †Peishania Resser and Endo 1935
+
Invalid names: Parapeishania Qiu 1983 [synonym]
G. †Peishanoides Qiu 1983
G. †Plebiellus Zhang et al. 1980
Fm. †Anomocaridae Poulsen 1927
+
G. †Abharella Wittke 1984
G. †Afghanocare Wolfart 1975
G. †Amginia Pegel 1981
G. †Anomocare Angelin 1854
G. †Anomocarina Lermontova 1940
G. †Anomocarioides Lermontova 1940
G. †Anomocariopsis Sivov 1955
G. †Callaspis Zhang 1983
G. †Chondranomocare Pospelov and Fedyanina 1958
G. †Dilatalimbus Ogienko 1991
G. †Elandaspis Egorova 1982
G. †Eocatuniella Egorova 1969
G. †Forchhammeria Lermontova and Chernysheva 1950
G. †Formosocephalus Pegel 1982
G. †Fuquania Zhao and Huang 1981
G. †Glyphanellus Ivshin 1953
G. †Glyphaspellus Ivshin 1952
G. †Guizhouanomocare Li 1978
G. †Hanivella Sivov 1955
G. †Harataspis Egorova and Savitsky 1969
G. †Hunanaspis Zhou 1977
G. †Igarkiella Rozova 1964
G. †Iohomia Hu 1971
G. †Irinia Egorova and Savitsky 1968
G. †Jimanomocare Yuan and Yin 1998
G. †Juraspis Egorova 1972
G. †Kokuria Kobayashi 1935
G. †Kolbinella Repina 1960
G. †Kotuia Kobayashi 1943
G. †Lomsucaspis Lazarenko and Datsenko 1967
G. †Longxumenia Guo and Duan 1978
G. †Macrotoxus Lorenz 1906
G. †Metanomocare Lermontova 1940
G. †Nadiyella Romanenko 1988
G. †Paibianomocare Peng et al. 2004
G. †Palella Howell 1937
G. †Paracoosia Kobayashi 1936
+
Invalid names: Manchurocephalus Endo 1944 [synonym]
G. †Parakotuia Zhu 1960
G. †Paranomocare Li and Yin 1978
G. †Pjatkovaspellus Hajrullina 1973
G. †Qinlingialingia Jell and Adrain 2002
+
Invalid names: Qinlingia Yang et al. 1993 [replaced]
G. †Rectifrontinella Drygant and Konstantynenko 2001
G. †Russiana Özdikmen 2009
+
Invalid names: Scintilla Pegel 1986 [replaced]
G. †Sachaspis Egorova 1969
G. †Schoriecare Rozova 1964
G. †Schoriella Sivov 1955
G. †Sivovella Poletaeva 1967
G. †Usovinurus Ivshin 1960
G. †Wutingshania Chu 1959
G. †Yongwolia Kobayashi 1962
Superfm. †Anomocaroidea Poulsen 1927
+
G. †Leichneyella Opik 1967
Subor. †Asaphina Salter 1864
+
Superfm. †Asaphacea Burmeister 1843
Invalid names: Illaenacea Corda 1847 [empty]
Superfm. †Asaphoidea Salter 1864
+
Fm. †Asaphidae Burmeister 1843
Fm. †Ceratopygidae Raymond 1913
Fm. †Remopleurididae Hawle and Corda 1847
Superfm. †Cyclopygoidea Raymond 1925
+
Fm. †Cyclopygidae Raymond 1925
Fm. †Nileidae Angelin 1854
Fm. †Symphysurinidae Kobayashi 1955
Fm. †Taihungshaniidae Sun 1931
Superfm. †Dikelocephaloidea Miller 1889
+
Fm. †Dikelocephalidae Miller 1889
+
Invalid names: Saukiidae Ulrich and Resser 1930 [synonym]
Fm. †Ptychaspididae Raymond 1924
Invalid names: Dikelocephaliidae Miller 1889 [empty]
Fm. †Eurekiidae Hupé 1953
+
G. †Arcadiaspis Westrop et al. 2005
G. †Bandalaspis Ivshin 1962
G. †Bayfieldia Clark 1924
G. †Corbina
G. †Corbinia Walcott 1924
G. †Eurekia Walcott 1924
G. †Leocephalus Ivshin 1962
G. †Lochmanaspis Ivshin 1962
G. †Magnacephalus Stitt 1971
G. †Maladia Rose 1983
G. †Tostonia Walcott 1924
Fm. †Hungaiidae Raymond 1924
+
G. †Asaphopsoides Hupé 1953
+
Invalid names: Dainellicauda Kobayashi 1960 [synonym]
G. †Ciliocephalus Liu 1977
G. †Dactylocephalus Hsu 1948
G. †Dikelocephalopsis Poletaeva 1955
G. †Hungaia Walcott 1914
+
Invalid names: Acrohybus raymond 1937 [synonym]
G. †Hungioides Kobayashi 1936
+
Invalid names: Argentinops Pribyl and Vanĕk 1980 [synonym]
G. †Leimitzia Sdzuy 1955
G. †Songtaoia Yin 1978
Invalid names: Dikelokephalinidae Kobayashi 1936 [invalid subgroup]
Fm. †Ordosiidae Lu 1954
+
G. †Kontrastina Rozova 1964
G. †Ordosia Lu 1954
G. †Paralevisia Zhang and Jell 1987
G. †Poshania Chang 1959
G. †Taitzuia Resser and Endo 1935
G. †Taitzuina Zhang and Yuan 1981
G. †Parabumastides Ji 1987
Fm. †Remopleuridae Hawle and Corda 1847
+
G. †Atratebia Shergold 1975
G. †Teratorhynchus Reed 1903
Fm. †Rhyssometopidae Oepik 1967
+
G. †Plectrifer Opik 1967
G. †Qiandongaspis Yuan and Yin 1998
G. †Rhyssometopus Oepik 1967
G. †Rhyssometropus Opik 1967
G. †Tasmana Jago et al. 2004
Invalid names: Pseudocyclopyge [nomen nudum], Trinucleoidea Hawle and Corda 1847 [empty]
Or. †Ptychopariida Swinnerton 1915
+
Fm. †Acrocephalitidae Hupé 1953
+
G. †Acrocephalella Rozova 1963
G. †Acrocephalites Wallerius 1895
+
Invalid names: Acantholenus Matthew 1898 [synonym]
G. †Acrodirotes Opik 1967
G. †Asturiaspis Sdzuy 1968
G. †Brutaspis Ivshin 1962
G. †Cermataspis Opik 1967
G. †Decus Pegel 1981
G. †Diceratocephalina Maksimova 1962
G. †Ijacephalus Ogienko 1974
G. †Mansiella Rozova 1968
G. †Pseudacrocephalaspina Ergaliev 1980
Fm. †Alokistocaridae Resser 1939
+
G. †Alokistocare Lorenz 1906
+
Invalid names: Pseudoalokistocare Sundberg 1994 [synonym]
G. †Alokistocarella Resser 1938
G. †Amecephalina Poulson 1927
G. †Amecephaloides Repina 1964
G. †Amecephalus Walcott 1924
+
Invalid names: Strotocephalus Resser 1935 [synonym]
G. †Annamitia Mansuy 1916
G. †Arellanella Lochman 1948
G. †Beldirella Pokrovskaya 1960
G. †Bythicheilus Resser 1939
G. †Chancia Walcott 1924
G. †Chanciaopsis Sundberg 1994
G. †Danzhaiaspis Zhang et al. 1980
G. †Ehmania Resser 1935
G. †Ehmaniella Resser 1937
+
Invalid names: Anomalocephalus Deiss 1939 [synonym], Clappaspis Deiss 1939 [synonym]
G. †Elrathia Walcott 1924
G. †Erdoradites Ivshin 1962
G. †Ganovexopyge Wolfart 1997
+
Invalid names: Scottia Wolfart 1994 [replaced]
G. †Inglefieldia Poulson 1927
G. †Jenkinsonia Robison 1971
G. †Kistocare Lochman 1948
G. †Lenacare Egorova 1976
G. †Parapachyaspis Qiu 1983
G. †Parehmania Deiss 1939
+
Invalid names: Mcnairia Deiss 1939 [synonym], Rowia Deiss 1939 [synonym], Thomsonaspis Deiss 1939 [synonym]
G. †Pedinocephalina Rozova 1960
G. †Proveedoria Lochman 1948
G. †Schopfaspis Palmer and Gatehouse 1972
G. †Shabanovia Doweld 2013
+
Invalid names: Furia Egorova and Shabanov 1987 [replaced]
G. †Tympanuella Sundberg 1994
G. †Utaspis Robison 1964
Invalid names: Ehmaniellidae Sundberg 1994 [synonym]
G. †Amphorella Rozova 1963
Subfm. †Atratebiinae Shergold 1980
+
G. †Taishania Sun 1935
G. †Balnibarbi Fortey 1974
G. †Bifodina Robison and Pantoja-Alor 1968
+
Bifodina longifrons Robison and Pantoja-Alor 1968
Fm. †Bolaspididae Howell and Moore 1959
+
G. †Acrocephalops Poulson 1927
G. †Bolaspidaspis Rozova 1964
G. †Bolaspis Resser 1935
G. †Eldoradia Resser 1935
G. †Rawlinsella Shaw 1956
Fm. †Catillicephalidae Raymond 1938
+
G. †Acheilops Ulrich 1931
G. †Buttsia Wilson 1951
G. †Calculites Fortey 1983
G. †Catillicephala Raymond 1937
+
Invalid names: Cephalocoelia Raymond 1937 [replaced]
G. †Cryptoderaspis Rasetti 1946
G. †Distazeris Raymond 1937
G. †Galeaspis Ivshin 1955
G. †Lajishanaspis Chu 1979
G. †Madarocephalus Resser 1938
G. †Matania Rasetti 1946
G. †Onchonotellus Lermontova 1956
+
Invalid names: Onchonotina Lu 1964 [synonym], Seletella Ivshin 1955 [synonym]
G. †Onchonotopsis Rasetti 1946
G. †Onchonotus Raymond 1924
G. †Pemphigaspis Hall 1863
+
Invalid names: Hallaspis Raasch and Lochman 1943 [synonym]
G. †Peracheilus Ludvigsen 1986
+
Invalid names: Acheilus Clark 1924 [replaced]
G. †Theodenisia Clark 1948
+
Invalid names: Mannschreekia Stitt 1983 [synonym]
G. †Triarthropsis Ulrich 1931
G. †Tumidulaspis Romanenko 1967
G. †Tuojiangella Duan et al. 1999
G. †Urbanaspis Ivshin 1953
G. †Welleraspis Kobayashi 1935
+
Invalid names: Avonaspis Lochman 1940 [synonym]
G. †Yukonaspis Kobayashi 1936
G. †Conococheaguea Rasetti 1959
Fm. †Conocoryphidae Angelin 1854
+
G. †Bailiaspis Resser 1936
G. †Bailiella Matthew 1885
+
Invalid names: Liocephalus Grönwall 1902 [synonym]
G. †Cainatops Matthew 1899
+
Invalid names: Cornucocoryphe Sdzuy and Linan 1996 [synonym]
G. †Conocoryphe Hawle and Corda 1847
+
Invalid names: Conocephalites Barrande 1852 [objective synonym], Couloumania Thoral 1946 [synonym]
G. †Ctenocephalus Hawle and Corda 1847
G. †Elyx Brogger 1879
G. †Hartella Matthew 1885
G. †Novocatharia Özdikmen 2009
+
Invalid names: Catharia Alvaro and Vizcaino 2003 [replaced]
G. †Parabailiella Thoral 1946
Fm. †Conokephalinidae Hupé 1953
+
G. †Buitella Lazarenko 1964
G. †Catuniella Egorova 1956
G. †Conokephalina Broegger 1886
+
Invalid names: Lobocephalina Ruzicka 1940 [synonym], Ruzickaia Pribyl 1950 [synonym]
G. †Maspakites Lazarenko and Nikiforov 1968
G. †Meisterella Ivshin 1952
G. †Miranda Jegorova 1984
G. †Suludella Egorova and Savitsky 1968
G. †Westergaardella Kobayashi 1962
Fm. †Crepicephalidae Kobayashi 1935
+
G. †Bagongshania Lin 1983
G. †Coosia Walcott 1911
G. †Coosina Rasetti 1956
G. †Coosinoides Ivshin 1962
G. †Crepicephalina Resser and Endo 1935
G. †Crepicephalus Owen 1852
G. †Hsuchuangia Lu and Zhu 1983
G. †Idioura Zhang et al. 1980
G. †Kasatchaspis Ivshin 1962
G. †Sinocoosella Yuan and Yin 1998
G. †Sinocrepicephalus Zhang and Jinlin 1984
G. †Temnoura Sun 1977
+
Invalid names: Asteromajia Nan and Zan 1982 [synonym]
G. †Uncaspis Kobayashi 1935
G. †Zaozhuangaspis Lin 1984
Fm. †Diceratocephalidae Lu 1954
+
G. †Ajrikina Kryskov 1963
+
Invalid names: Huamiaocephalus Qiu 1983 [synonym], Jiangnania Lin et al. 1983 [synonym]
G. †Anopocodia Opik 1967
G. †Aulacodigma Opik 1967
G. †Cyclolorenzella Kobayashi 1960
G. †Diceratocephalus Lu 1954
G. †Fenghuangella Yang 1977
+
Invalid names: Cyclolorenzellina Ergaliev 1980 [synonym]
G. †Tholifrons Palmer 1968
+
Invalid names: Paraphoreotropis Shaw 1968 [synonym]
G. †Trigocephalus Duan et al. 1999
Fm. †Elviniidae Kobayashi 1936
+
G. †Chariocephalus Hall 1863
G. †Dartonaspis Miller 1936
G. †Drumaspis Resser 1942
G. †Dunderbergia Walcott 1924
G. †Dytremacephalus Palmer 1954
G. †Elburgia Palmer 1960
G. †Elvinaspis Ergaliev 2001
G. †Elvinia Walcott 1924
G. †Elviniella Palmer 1960
G. †Elvinoides Ivshin 1962
G. †Elviraspis Ivshin 1962
G. †Elyaspis Kurtz 1975
G. †Irvingella Ulrich and Resser 1924
+
Invalid names: Komaspis Kobayashi 1935 [synonym], Parairvingella Kobayashi 1938 [synonym]
G. †Jessievillia Hohensee and Stitt 1989
G. †Kujandina
G. †Maladioides Kobayashi 1933
G. †Megadunderbergia Kobayashi 1938
G. †Onchopeltis Rasetti 1944
G. †Paraenshia Qiu 1983
G. †Pesaia Walcott and Ressler 1928
G. †Prismenaspis Henderson 1976
G. †Pseudosaukia Rasetti 1944
G. †Qingshuihella Zhang 1980
G. †Indiligens Özdikmen 2009
+
Indiligens clonograpti Stubblefield and Bulman 1927
Invalid names: Hospes Stubblefield and Bulman 1927 [replaced]
G. †Kazellina Sivov 1955
Fm. †Kingstoniidae Kobayashi 1935
+
G. †Ankoura Resser 1938
G. †Blountia Walcott 1916
+
Invalid names: Homodictya Raymond 1937 [synonym], Protillaenus Raymond 1937 [synonym]
G. †Brachyaspidion Miller 1936
G. †Bynumia Walcott 1924
G. †Bynumina Resser 1942
G. †Calvipelta Westrop 1986
G. †Clelandia Cossman 1902
+
Invalid names: Bynumiella Resser 1942 [synonym], Harrisia Cleland 1900 [replaced]
G. †Ithycephalus Resser 1938
G. †Kingstonia Walcott 1924
G. †Komaspidella Kobayashi 1938
+
Invalid names: Ataktaspis Lochman and Duncan 1944 [synonym], Buttsina Rozova 1968 [synonym]
G. †Larifugula Ludvigsen 1982
G. †Pugionicauda Westrop 1986
G. †Saonella Rozova 1968
G. †Wanwanaspis Kobayashi 1966
Fm. †Lisaniidae Chang 1963
+
G. †Dazhuia Yang et al. 1993
G. †Eoshengia Yang 1978
+
Invalid names: Baojingia Yang 1977 [synonym]
G. †Extrania Qian 1983
G. †Himalisania Peng et al. 2009
G. †Lisaniella Chang 1963
G. †Megalisania Qiu 1983
G. †Metalisania Ju 1983
G. †Paralisaniella Qiu 1983
G. †Platylisania Zhang and Jell 1987
G. †Quandraspis Yang et al. 1993
G. †Redlichaspis Kobayshi 1935
G. †Shengia Xiang 1963
G. †Xichuania Yang et al. 1993
Fm. †Lonchocephalidae Hupé 1955
+
G. †Amiaspis Lochmann 1944
G. †Bolaspidellus Lazerenko and Datsenko 1967
G. †Calymenidius Rasetti 1944
G. †Caulaspina Rozova 1963
G. †Caulaspis Rozova 1960
G. †Durinia Robison 1988
G. †Glaphyraspis Resser 1937
+
Invalid names: Raaschella Lochmann 1938 [synonym]
G. †Hawkinsaspis Rasetti 1968
+
Invalid names: Hawkinsia Rasetti 1965 [replaced]
G. †Interalia Opik 1967
G. †Kuraspis Chernysheva 1959
G. †Kuraspoides Ogienko and Garina 1999
G. †Lonchocephalus Owen 1852
+
Invalid names: Bucksella Howel 1957 [synonym]
G. †Monosulcatina Rozova 1963
G. †Neoglaphyraspis Yuan and Yin 1998
G. †Neograciella Özdikmen 2006
+
Invalid names: Graciella Rozova 1963 [replaced]
G. †Nordia Rozova 1968
G. †Olegaspis Ivshin 1962
G. †Pseudotalbotina Benedetto 1977
G. †Quebecaspis Rasetti 1944
G. †Raashellina Rozova 1963
G. †Talbotina Lochman 1938
G. †Terranovella Lochman 1938
G. †Trymataspis Robison 1964
G. †Weeksina Resser 1935
Fm. †Lorenzellidae Zhang 1963
+
G. †Damiaoaspis Chen 1983
G. †Inouyops Resser 1942
G. †Inoyellaspis Ivshin 1952
G. †Jiangjunshania Qiu 1983
G. †Jinnania Zhang et al. 1980
G. †Lorenzella Kobayashi 1935
G. †Paralorenzella Zhang 1983
G. †Porilorenzella Chang 1963
G. †Pseudolorenzella Romanenko 1970
G. †Ptyctolorenzella Zhang et al. 1980
Fm. †Marjumiidae Kobayashi 1935
+
G. †Anemocephalops Ivshin 1962
G. †Coosella Lochman 1936
G. †Crepichilella Wilson 1951
G. †Glyphopeltis Deiss 1939
G. †Holmdalia Robison 1988
G. †Ithyektyphus Shaw 1956
G. †Lecanopleura Raymond 1937
G. †Modocia Walcott 1924
+
Invalid names: Armonia Walcott 1924 [synonym], Metisia Resser 1937 [synonym], Perioura Resser 1938 [synonym]
G. †Nasocephalus Wilson 1954
G. †Nericella Rozova 1964
G. †Nericia Westgard 1948
G. †Pearylandia Robison 1988
G. †Petruninaspis Ivshin 1962
G. †Schyilaspis Ivshin 1962
G. †Shickshockia Rasetti 1946
G. †Syspacheilus Resser 1938
Invalid names: Coosellidae Palmer 1954 [synonym]
G. †Meniscocoryphe Ludvigsen et al. 1989
G. †Meniscocoryphe Ludvigsen et al. 1989
Fm. †Menomoniidae Walcott 1916
+
G. †Ampullatocephalina Lu and Qian 1983
G. †Balderia Robison 1988
G. †Biaverta Opik 1967
G. †Bolaspidella Resser 1937
+
Invalid names: Deissella Howell and Duncan 1939 [synonym], Deltophthalamus Resser 1938 [synonym], Howellaspis Lochmann and Denson 1944 [synonym], Hysteropleura Raymond 1937 [synonym]
G. †Bridgeia Lochman 1944
G. †Coenaspis Resser 1938
G. †Dresbachia Walcott 1916
G. †Knechtelia Lochman 1950
+
Invalid names: Josina Lochmann and Hu 1960 [synonym]
G. †Menomonia Walcott 1916
+
Invalid names: Densonella Shaw 1952 [synonym]
G. †Nephalicephalus Peters 2003
G. †Paramenomonia Chu 1959
G. †Tavsenia Robison 1988
G. †Verditerrina Robison 1988
G. †Neoanomocarella Xiang 1963
Fm. †Norwoodiidae Walcott 1916
+
G. †Cedaraspis Ivshin 1960
G. †Hardyoides Kobayashi 1938
+
Invalid names: Norwoodina Lochman 1940 [synonym]
G. †Holcacephalus Resser 1938
G. †Levisaspis Rasetti 1943
G. †Norwoodella Resser 1938
G. †Norwoodia Walcott 1916
G. †Paranorwoodia Rasetti 1945
Subor. †Olenina Hupe 1952
+
Invalid names: Hypermecaspididae Harrington and Leanza 1957 [empty], Proetacea Corda 1847 [empty]
Fm. †Papyriaspididae Whitehouse 1939
+
G. †Badainjaranaspis Lu et al. 1986
G. †Papyriaspis Whitehouse 1939
G. †Pianaspis Saito and Sakakura 1936
G. †Prohedinia Lermontova and Chernysheva 1950
+
Invalid names: Tosotychia Opik 1961 [synonym]
G. †Wandelella Robison 1988
G. †Wangcunia Peng et al. 1995
Fm. †Phylacteridae Ludvigsen and Westrop 1989
+
G. †Aphelotoxon Palmer 1965
+
Invalid names: Ponumia Hu 1970 [synonym]
G. †Cliffia Wilson 1951
G. †Drabia Wilson 1951
G. †Phylacterus Raymond 1924
+
Invalid names: Liostracinoides Raymond 1937 [synonym]
G. †Westonaspis Rasetti 1945
Fm. †Plethopeltidae Raymond 1925
+
G. †Arapahoia Miller 1936
G. †Exigua Howell 1937
+
Invalid names: Brassicicephalus Lochmann 1940 [synonym]
G. †Koldinia Walcott and Resser 1928
G. †Koldiniella Sivov 1955
G. †Kuljumbina Lazerenko 1960
G. †Leiocoryphe Clark 1924
G. †Notaiella Ogienko 1974
G. †Plethopeltides Maksimova 1962
G. †Plethopeltis Raymond 1913
+
Invalid names: Plethometopus Ulrich 1931 [synonym]
G. †Plethopeltoides Khramova 1968
+
Invalid names: Kulyumbopeltis Rozova 1968 [synonym]
G. †Poriplethopeltis Yuan and Yin 1998
G. †Pseudokoldinella Timokhin 1988
G. †Samgonus Özdikmen 2006
+
Invalid names: Lampropeltis [replaced]
G. †Semicyclocephalus Ivshin 1952
G. †Stenopilus Raymond 1924
G. †Strotocephala Raymond 1937
G. †Tolstotchichaspis Rozova 1960
Fm. †Proasaphiscidae Zhang 1963
+
G. †Alomataspis Opik 1967
G. †Atilayus Özdikmen 2006
+
Invalid names: Deltocephalus Ogienko 1969 [replaced]
G. †Chelidonocephalus King 1937
G. †Dananzhuangaspis Lin 1983
G. †Daopingia Lee 1978
G. †Derikaspis Dean 1982
G. †Eymekops Resser and Endo 1935
+
Invalid names: Kolpura Resser and Endo 1935 [synonym]
G. †Gangdeeria Zhang et al. 1980
G. †Gloriagloria Jell 2003
+
Invalid names: Gloria Egorova and Savitsky 1968 [replaced]
G. †Grandioculus Cossmann 1908
G. †Guankouia Zhang et al. 1995
G. †Hadraspis Zhang et al. 1980
G. †Hatangia Egorova and Savitsky 1968
G. †Honanaspis Chang 1959
G. †Honania Li 1965
G. †Huaibeia Bi 1983
G. †Hundwarella Reed 1934
+
Invalid names: Anomocaraspis Ivshin 1953 [synonym]
G. †Iranoleesia King 1955
+
Invalid names: Heyelingella Zhang et al. 1980 [synonym], Michaspis Egorova and Savitsky 1968 [synonym]
G. †Jiangsuaspis Lin 1983
G. †Jiangsucephalus Qiu 1983
G. †Jiangsuia Lin et al. 1983
G. †Jiubaspis Zhang et al. 1980
G. †Jixianella Zhang 2001
+
Invalid names: Jixiania Zhang et al. 1995 [replaced]
G. †Koptura Resser and Endo 1935
G. †Kutsingocephalus Li and Wang 1963
G. †Lioparella Kobayashi 1937
+
Invalid names: Zhuozishania Zhang and Yuan 1981 [synonym]
G. †Luonanocephalus Yang et al. 1993
G. †Manchuriella Resser and Endo 1935
G. †Maotunia Zhang and Jell 1987
G. †Memmatella Zhang et al. 1995
G. †Miaobanpoia Yuan and Zhao 2002
G. †Plectrocrania Zhang et al. 1980
G. †Proacanthocephalus Özdikmen 2008
+
Invalid names: Acanthocephalus Qiu 1983 [replaced]
G. †Proasaphiscina Zhang et al. 1980
G. †Proasaphiscus Resser and Endo 1935
G. †Pseudanomocarina Chernysheva 1956
G. †Shanxiella Zhang et al. 1980
G. †Stella Egorova and Savitsky 1968
G. †Sudanomocarina Jell 1978
G. †Szeaspis Chang 1959
G. †Tankhella Chernysheva 1961
G. †Urjungaspis Egorova and Savitsky 1968
G. †Wolfartius Özdikmen 2006
+
Invalid names: Farsia Wolfart 1974 [replaced]
G. †Yujinia Zhang et al. 1980
G. †Zhongtiaoshanaspis Zhang et al. 1980
Invalid names: Holanshaniidae Chang 1963 [invalid subgroup], Tengfengiidae Chang 1963 [invalid subgroup]
Fm. †Ptychopariidae Matthew 1887
+
G. †Achlysopsis Fritz 1968
G. †Altikolia Hajrullina 1961
G. †Altitudella Repina 1974
G. †Amecephalites Eddy and McCollum 1998
G. †Asthenopsis Whitehouse 1939
G. †Austinvillia Resser 1938
G. †Balangcunaspis Yuan et al. 1997
G. †Bathyholcus Rasetti 1961
G. †Bathyocos Sundberg 1994
G. †Billingsaspis Resser 1935
G. †Binodaspis Lermontova 1951
+
Invalid names: Xilingxia Zhang et al. 1980 [synonym]
G. †Bolaspidina Lermontova 1960
G. †Braintreella Wheeler 1942
G. †Brunswickia Howell 1937
G. †Caborcella Lochman 1948
G. †Cathayanella Yuan and Yin 1998
G. †Champlainia Howell 1937
G. †Chengshanaspis Chang 1963
G. †Conopolus Robison 1988
G. †Deltina Sundberg 1994
G. †Douposiella Lu and Zhang 1974
+
Invalid names: Tongshania Qui and Lin 1983 [synonym]
G. †Entsyna Rozova 1968
G. †Eodouposiella Yuan and Zhao 1982
G. †Eokaotaia Yuan and Zhao 1994
G. †Eoptychoparia Rasetti 1955
G. †Eospencia Chernysheva 1961
G. †Eurostina Whitehouse 1939
G. †Gaotanaspis Zhang and Li 1984
G. †Gaphuraspis Ivshin 1957
G. †Gedongaspis Yuan et al. 1997
G. †Gunnia Gatehouse 1968
+
Invalid names: Yiliangaspis Luo 1994 [synonym]
G. †Holasaphus Matthew 1895
G. †Illtydaspis Fritz 1991
G. †Jangudaspis Ogienko 1956
G. †Jiagouia Qiu 1983
G. †Jialaopsis Qian and Zhou 1974
G. †Jianchangia Guo and An 1982
G. †Jiumenia Zhang et al. 1980
G. †Kaotaia Lu 1962
G. †Kermanella Wolfart 1974
G. †Kochiella Poulsen 1927
+
Invalid names: Eiffelaspis Chang 1963 [synonym]
G. †Kochiellina Palmer and Halley 1979
G. †Kounamkites Chernysheva 1956
G. †Kunmingaspis Lu and Chang 1974
+
Invalid names: Benxiaspis Guo and An 1982 [synonym]
G. †Laminurus Repina 1959
G. †Laoyingshania Yuan and Li 1999
G. †Luxella Rasetti 1955
G. †Lyriaspis Whitehouse 1939
G. †Meitania Zhang et al. 1980
+
Invalid names: Majiangia Lu and Qian 1983 [synonym]
G. †Meniscopsia Robison and Babcock 2011
G. †Monanocephalus Zhang et al. 1980
G. †Mufushania Lin 1965
G. †Nangaoia Zhou 1974
G. †Nangaops Zhang et al. 1980
G. †Nassovia Howell 1937
G. †Neoblairella Özdikmen 2006
+
Invalid names: Blairella Rasetti 1965 [replaced]
G. †Neoregina Özdikmen 2006
+
Invalid names: Regina Egorova 1967 [replaced]
G. †Olenekina Egorova 1970
G. †Onchocephalites Rasetti 1957
G. †Orienturus Repina 1973
G. †Orlovia Walcott and Resser 1924
G. †Orloviella Sigov 1955
G. †Pachyaspis Resser 1938
G. †Paleonelsonia Özdikmen 2008
+
Invalid names: Nelsonia Palmer and Gatehouse 1972 [replaced]
G. †Palmerara Özdikmen 2009
+
Invalid names: Nyella Palmer and Halley 1979 [replaced]
G. †Palmeraspis Repina 1973
G. †Panacus Eddy and McCollum 1998
G. †Paraeosoptychoparia Qiu 1983
G. †Parahiolites Kobayashi 1967
+
Invalid names: Paramecephalus Zhang et al. 1980 [synonym]
G. †Paraperiomma Zhou 1974
G. †Paraplagiura Zhang 1983
G. †Parapoulsenia Rasetti 1957
G. †Paraziboaspis Nan and Chang 1982
G. †Periommella Resser 1938
G. †Piaziella Lochman 1947
G. †Pingluaspis Zhang and Wang 1986
G. †Piochella Sundberg and McCollum 2003
G. †Plagiura Resser 1935
+
Invalid names: Plagiurella Resser 1937 [synonym], Ruichengella Zhang et al. 1980 [synonym]
G. †Plesiamecephalus Lin and Qiu 1983
G. †Poulsenella Rozova 1963
G. †Poulsenia Resser 1936
G. †Probowmania Kobayashi 1935
G. †Probowmaniella Chang 1963
G. †Probowmanops Ju 1983
G. †Proliostracus Poulson
G. †Protohedinia Endo 1944
G. †Psilostracus Chang 1963
G. †Ptychoparella Poulson 1927
+
Invalid names: Elrathina Resser 1937 [synonym], Syspacephalus Resser 1936 [synonym]
Subfm. †Ptychopariinae Matthew 1887
G. †Qiaotouaspis Guo and An 1982
G. †Reedus Dalmatov 1975
G. †Regius Egorova 1970
G. †Salankanaspis Egorova 1970
G. †Sanwania Zhang et al. 1980
G. †Semisphaerocephalus Ivshin 1953
G. †Shantungaspis Chang 1957
G. †Shuiyuella Zhang et al. 1980
G. †Sinoptychoparia Lu and Chang 1974
G. †Spencella Rasetti 1963
G. †Spencia Resser 1939
+
Invalid names: Stauroholcus Resser 1939 [synonym]
G. †Stoecklinia Wolfart 1974
G. †Suluktella Hajrullina 1975
G. †Townleyella Opik 1967
G. †Trigonyangaspis Jell and Adrain 2002
+
Invalid names: Trigonaspis Yang et al. 1993 [replaced]
G. †Tukalandaspis Lazarenko 1968
G. †Ulrichaspis Rasetti 1945
G. †Variopelta Fritz 1972
G. †Vermontella Howel 1937
G. †Volocephalina Palmer and Halley 1979
G. †Wanhuaia Yuan and Li 1999
G. †Weijiaspis Qiu 1983
G. †Wuhaina Zhang and Yuan 1981
+
Invalid names: Chishanheella Zhang et al. 1995 [synonym]
G. †Xingrenaspis Zhang et al. 1980
+
Invalid names: Danzhaina Zhang et al. 1980 [synonym], Wuxunaspis Zhang et al. 1980 [synonym]
G. †Yaojiayuella Zhang et al. 1980
G. †Yohoaspis Rasetti 1951
G. †Ziboaspidella Lu et al. 1988
G. †Ziboaspis Chang 1963
Invalid names: Syspacephalus redpathi Walcott 1891 [nomen dubium], Syspacephalus unca Walcott 1917 [nomen dubium]
Subor. †Ptychopariina Richter 1933
+
G. †Guizhoucephalina Chien 1961
G. †Huaiaspis Li and Peng 2006
Fm. †Luaspididae Zhang and Yuan 1981
G. †Paraantagmus Qiu 1980
Superfm. †Ptychopariacea Matthew 1887
Superfm. †Ptychoparioidea Matthew 1887
G. †Tonopahella Sundberg and McCollum 2003
G. †Yuknessaspis Rasetti 1951
Invalid names: Conocoryphacea Swinnerton 1915 [empty], Leiostegiacea Bradley 1925 [empty]
G. †Ptychoparoides Rka 1940
Fm. †Raymondinidae Clark 1924
+
G. †Celmus Angelin 1854
+
Invalid names: Crotalurus Volborth 1858 [synonym], Ischyrophyma Whittington 1963 [synonym]
G. †Glaphurella Dean 1971
G. †Glaphurus Raymond 1905
G. †Raymondina Clark 1924
G. †Varanella Lochman and Hu 1962
Invalid names: Celmidae Jaanusson 1956 [invalid subgroup], Glaphuridae Hupé 1955 [invalid subgroup]
Fm. †Shumardiidae Lake 1907
+
G. †Acanthopleurella Groom 1902
G. †Changchowilla Waisfeld et al. 2001
G. †Conophrys Callaway 1877
G. †Koldinioidia Kobayashi 1931
+
Invalid names: Akoldinioidia Zhou and Zhang 1984 [synonym], Eoshumardia Hupe 1953 [synonym]
G. †Kweichowilla Zhang 1964
G. †Leioshumardia Whittington 1965
G. †Leoforteyia Waisfeld et al. 2001
G. †Liriamnica Shergold 1980
G. †Shumardia Billings 1862
G. †Shumardoella Pek and Vanek 1989
+
Invalid names: Shumardella Pribyl and Vanek 1980 [replaced]
G. †Shumardops Hupe 1955
G. †Tarimella Zhang 1979
+
Invalid names: Yinganaspis Zhang 1981 [synonym]
Fm. †Solenopleuridae Angelin 1854
+
G. †Abakanopleura Sivov 1955
G. †Acanthometopus Lu and Qian 1983
G. †Acrocephalaspis Ivshin 1953
G. †Acrocephalina Troedsson 1937
Subfm. †Agraulinae Raymond 1913
G. †Aiaiaspis Nazarov 1973
G. †Aidarella Lermontova 1951
G. †Albansia Howell 1937
G. †Aldanaspis Lermontova 1940
G. †Badulesia Sdzuy 1968
G. †Bigranulella Shaw and Clark 1968
G. †Catasolenopleura Qiu 1983
G. †Changqingia Lu and Zhu 1983
+
Invalid names: Austrosinia Zhang and Jell 1987 [synonym]
G. †Conicephalus Yang et al. 1993
G. †Crusoia Walcott 1924
G. †Denaspis Repina 1973
G. †Eilura Resser and Endo 1935
G. †Ejinaspis Lu and Zhou 1986
G. †Herse Hawle and Corda 1847
+
Invalid names: Solenopleurina Ruzicka 1938 [objective synonym]
G. †Huzhuia Zhu 1965
G. †Hyperoparia Zhang 1983
G. †Inouyella Resser and Endo 1935
G. †Kabuqiia Zhang 1987
G. †Karagandoides Ivshin 1962
G. †Keeleaspis Fritz 1972
G. †Lashushania Zhang 1999
G. †Levisia Walcott 1911
G. †Lianglangshania Zhang and Wang 1985
G. †Liosolenopleura Thoral 1947
G. †Lophodesella Zhang et al. 1980
G. †Maiaspis Chernysheva 1956
G. †Manublesia Alvaro 1996
G. †Menocephalites Kobayashi 1935
G. †Minupeltis Palmer 1960
G. †Munija Khramova 1980
G. †Munijia
G. †Neosolenopleurella Ju 1983
G. †Nilegna Opik 1967
G. †Ninaspis Ivshin 1953
G. †Oreisator Geyer and Malinky 1997
G. †Paracrocephalites Poulsen 1954
G. †Parasolenopleura Westergard 1953
G. †Pardailhania Thoral 1947
G. †Perneraspis Prantl 1947
G. †Pingluia Zhang and Wang 1985
G. †Proavus Poletaeva 1972
G. †Pseudosolenoparia Zhou 1974
G. †Rimouskia Resser 1938
G. †Rina Poletaeva 1964
G. †Sao Barrande 1846
+
Invalid names: Acanthocnemis Hawle and Corda 1847 [synonym], Acanthogramma Hawle and Corda 1847 [synonym], Crithias Hawle and Corda 1847 [synonym]
G. †Shanghaiaspis Xu and Ju 1987
G. †Solenoparia Kobayashi 1935
G. †Solenoparops Chang 1963
G. †Solenopleurella Poulson 1927
Subfm. †Solenopleurinae Angelin 1854
G. †Solenopleuropsis Thoral 1947
G. †Squarrosoella Zhang et al. 1980
G. †Trachoparia Zhang 1963
G. †Usumunaspis Lazerenko 1962
G. †Wafangdiania Zhang 1999
G. †Yabeia Reswer and Endo 1935
G. †Svalbardites Fortey 1974
Fm. †Tricrepicephalidae Palmer 1954
+
G. †Erediaspis Opik 1967
G. †Meteoraspis Resser 1935
+
Invalid names: Coleopachys Raymond 1937 [synonym]
G. †Tricrepicephalus Kobayashi 1935
+
Invalid names: Paracrepicephalus Lochman 1936 [objective synonym]
G. †Xiangqianaspis Zhang et al. 1980
+
Xiangqianaspis hunanensis Zhang et al. 1980
Invalid names: Xiangqianaspis hunanensis Zhang et al. 1980 [valid]
G. †Yuehsienszella Zhang 1963
Invalid names: Cliffiidae Hohensee and Stitt 1989 [empty], Harpina Whittington 1959 [empty], Solenopleuracea Angelin 1854 [empty]
Or. †Trinucleida Swinnerton 1915
+
Fm. †Alsataspididae Turner 1940
+
G. †Araiopleura Harrington and Leanza 1957
G. †Clavatellus Poletaeva 1955
G. †Falanaspis Tjernvik 1956
G. †Gaoloupingia Yuan and Yin 1998
G. †Jegorovaia Lu 1964
G. †Joshuaspis Choi et al. 2008
G. †Macharia Choi et al. 2008
G. †Orometopus Broegger 1898
G. †Pagometopus Henningsmoen 1959
G. †Palquiella Suárez-Soruco 1975
G. †Rhadinopleura Harrington and Leanza 1957
G. †Seleneceme Clark 1924
+
Invalid names: Alsataspis Turner 1940 [synonym]
G. †Skljarella Petrunina 1973
G. †Spirantyx Whittard 1961
G. †Torifera Wolfart 1974
+
Invalid names: Xiangia Peng 1987 [synonym]
G. †Yumenaspis Chang 1960
G. †Zacompsus Raymond 1924
Invalid names: Hapalopleuridae Harrington and Leanza 1957 [invalid subgroup], Jegorovaiidae [invalid subgroup], Orometopidae Hupe 1955 [invalid subgroup]
Fm. †Dionididae Gürich 1907
+
G. †Aethedionide Zhou and Ju 1983
G. †Digrypos Kobayashi 1940
G. †Dionide Barrande 1847
+
Invalid names: Dionidepyga Snajdr 1981 [synonym]
G. †Dionidella Prantl and Pribyl 1950
G. †Tongxinaspis Zhou 1981
G. †Trinucleoides Raymond 1917
Fm. †Liostracinidae Raymond 1937
+
G. †Aplexura Rozova 1963
G. †Doremataspis Opik 1967
G. †Liostracina Monke 1903
G. †Lynaspis Opik 1967
Fm. †Raphiophoridae Angelin 1854
+
G. †Ampyxina Ullrich 1922
G. †Ellsaspis Rasetti 1945
Subfm. †Endymioniinae Raymond 1920
G. †Kanlingia Zhang 1981
G. †Lonchodomas Angelin 1854
G. †Malinaspis Andreeva 1985
G. †Malongullia Webby and Moors 1970
+
Invalid names: Ampyxinops Zhang 1979 [synonym]
G. †Nambeetella Legg 1976
G. †Nanshanaspis Zhang and Fan 1960
+
Invalid names: Caganaspis Kolobova 1968 [synonym], Kongqiaoheia Zhang 1988 [synonym]
G. †Pseudampyxina Ju 1983
G. †Raphioampyx Baldis and Baldis 1995
Subfm. †Raphiophorinae Angelin 1854
G. †Raymondella Reed 1935
+
Invalid names: Reedaspis Prantl and Pribyl 1949 [objective synonym]
G. †Sinampyxina Sheng 1974
G. †Taklamakania Zhang 1980
+
Invalid names: Xinjiangia Zhang 1981 [synonym]
Fm. †Trinucleidae Hawle and Corda 1847
+
G. †Anebolithus Huges and Wright 1970
G. †Auritolithus Holloway et al. 2022
G. †Bergamia Whittard 1955
+
Invalid names: Bohemaspis Horbringer 1986 [synonym], Brandysops Horbringer 1986 [synonym], Cochliorrhoe Whittard 1966 [synonym]
G. †Bettonolithus Morris 1988
+
Invalid names: Bettonia Whittard 1956 [replaced]
G. †Botrioides Stetson 1927
G. †Costonia Whittard 1956
Subfm. †Cryptolithinae Angelin 1854
G. †Cryptolithoides Whittington 1941
G. †Cryptolithus Green 1832
G. †Deanaspis Hughes et al. 1975
G. †Decordinaspis Harper and Romano 1967
G. †Eirelithus Lamont 1941
G. †Famatinolithus Harrington and Leanza 1957
G. †Furcalithus Fortey and Owens 1987
G. †Guandacolithus Harrington and Leanza 1957
G. †Gymnostomix Fortey and Owens 1987
G. †Hanchungolithus Lu 1956
+
Invalid names: Ichangolithus Lu 1963 [synonym]
G. †Incaia Whittard 1955
G. †Jianxilithus Zhang and Zhou 1876
G. †Lloydolithus Bancroft 1933
G. †Lordshillia Whittard 1966
G. †Marekolithus Shaw 1995
G. †Marrolithoides Williams 1948
G. †Marrolithus Bancroft 1929
G. †Myinda Stubblefield and Bulman 1927
G. †Myindella Hutchison and Ingham 1962
G. †Myttonia Whittard 1955
G. †Nankinolithus Lu 1957
G. †Ningkianolithus Lu 1954
+
Invalid names: Ceratolithus Lu 1959 [synonym]
G. †Novaspis Whittington 1941
G. †Onnia Bancroft 1933
G. †Paratretaspis Dean 1973
G. †Paratrinucleus Whittington 1941
G. †Parkesolithus Campbell and Durham 1970
G. †Protolloydolithus Williams 1948
G. †Reedolithus Bancroft 1929
G. †Reuscholithus Bancroft 1929
G. †Salterolithus Bancroft 1929
+
Invalid names: Smeathenia Dean 1960 [synonym]
G. †Stapeleyella Whittard 1955
G. †Telaeomarrolithus Williams 1948
+
Invalid names: Fimbriomarrolithus Williams 1948 [objective synonym]
Subfm. †Trinucleinae Hawle and Corda 1847
G. †Trinucleus Murchison 1839
+
Invalid names: Edgellia Shaw 1950 [objective synonym]
G. †Whittardolithus Hughes and Addison 1975
G. †Xiushuilithus Zhou 1976
G. †Yinpanolithus Lu and Chang 1974
Invalid names: Hanchungolithinae Lu 1963 [empty], Marrolithinae Hughes 1971 [empty], Microdiscus [nomen vanum], Tretaspidinae Whittington 1941 [empty]
Or. †Lichida Moore 1959
+
Superfm. †Dameselloidea Kobayashi 1935
+
Fm. †Damesellidae Kobayashi 1935
+
G. †Adelogonus Opik 1967
G. †Bergeronites Sun 1937
G. †Blackwelderia Walcott 1906
G. †Blackwelderioides Hupe 1953
G. †Cyrtoprora Opik 1967
G. †Damesella Walcott 1905
+
Invalid names: Haibowania Zhang 1985 [synonym]
G. †Damesops Chu 1959
G. †Dipentaspis Opik 1967
G. †Dipyrgotes Opik 1967
G. †Dipyrogotes Opik 1967
G. †Guancenshania Zhang and Wang 1986
G. †Hercantyx Opik 1963
G. †Histiomona Opik 1967
G. †Karslanus Özdikmen 2009
+
Invalid names: Ariaspis Wolfart 1974 [replaced]
G. †Kiyakius Özdikmen 2006
+
Invalid names: Pionaspis Zhang 1983 [replaced]
G. †Liuheaspis Nan and Shi 1985
G. †Meringaspis Opik 1967
G. †Metashantungia Chang 1957
G. †Neodrepanura Özdikmen 2006
+
Invalid names: Drepanura Bergeron 1899 [replaced]
G. †Palaeadotes Öpik 1967
G. †Parablackwelderia Kobayashi 1942
+
Invalid names: Paradamesops Yang 1974 [synonym]
G. †Paradamesella Yang 1977
G. †Pingquania Guo and Duan 1978
+
Invalid names: Oxygonaspis Zhang 1983 [synonym]
G. †Protaitzehoia Yang 1978
G. †Shantungia Walcott 1905
G. †Stephanocare Monke 1903
G. †Taihangshaniashania Jell and Adrain 2002
+
Invalid names: Taihangshania Zhang and Wang 1985 [replaced]
G. †Taitzehoia Chu 1959
G. †Teinistion Monke 1905
+
Invalid names: Dorypygella Walcott 1905 [synonym]
Fm. †Lichakephalidae Tripp 1957
+
G. †Acidaspidella Pokrovskaya 1963
+
Acidaspidella limata Rozova 1963
G. †Acidaspides Lermontova 1951
+
Acidaspides entis Khramova 1977
Acidaspides lermontovae Tchernysheva 1953
Acidaspides precurrens Lermontova 1951
G. †Acidaspidina Lazerenko 1960
+
Acidaspidina plana Lazarenko 1960
G. †Archikainella Liu 1982
+
Invalid names: Chencunia Qiu 1984 [synonym], Metaacidaspis Qiu 1984 [synonym]
G. †Bestjubella Ivshin 1955
G. †Brutonia Thomas and Holloway 1988
+
Brutonia borealis Tchernysheva 1960
G. †Colossaspis Zhang 1983
G. †Eoacidaspis Poletaeva 1956
+
Eoacidaspis amplicauda Lazarenko 1968
Eoacidaspis salairica Poletaeva 1956
G. †Lichakephalina Antsygin 1973
G. †Lichakephalus Sdzuy 1955
+
Lichakephalus stubbsi Fortey 2011
G. †Paraacidaspis Poletaeva 1960
+
Paraacidaspis hunanica Egorova 1960
Invalid names: Eoacidaspididae Poletaeva 1957 [synonym]
Fm. †Lichidae Hawle and Corda 1847
+
G. †Asawikwanabe Basse and Müller 2004
+
Asawikwanabe pauli Basse and Müller 2004
G. †Basseiarges Corbacho and López-Soriano 2013
+
Basseiarges mellishae Corbacho and López-Soriano 2013
Subfm. †Echinolichinae Phleger 1936
+
G. †Ceratolichas Hall and Clarke 1888
G. †Gaspelichas Clarke 1907
G. †Eifliarges Richter and Richter 1917
+
Eifliarges caudimirus Richter and Richter 1917
Eifliarges hylas Basse 1998
Subfm. †Homolichinae Phleger 1936
+
G. †Homolichas Schmidt 1885
G. †Leiolichas Schmidt 1885
G. †Hopolichoides Phleger 1936
G. †Huginarges Basse in Basse and Müller 2004
+
Huginarges beryllifer Richter 1909
Huginarges frankei Basse and Müller 2004
Huginarges mathesiorum Basse and Müller 2004
G. †Jasperia Thomas and Holloway 1988
Subfm. †Lichinae Hawle and Corda 1847
+
G. †Anadesma Holloway 2021
Tr. †Dicranopeltini Pollitt et al. 2005
Tr. †Echinolichini Pollitt et al. 2005
Tr. †Lichini Pollitt et al. 2005
Tr. †Platylichini Pollitt et al. 2005
Tr. †Tetralichini Pollitt et al. 2005
G. †Trimerolichas Phleger 1936
G. †Metaleiolichas Kobayashi and Hamada 1987
+
Metaleiolichas tuberculatus Kobayashi and Hamada 1987
G. †Neolichas Curtis and Lane 1998
+
Neolichas constrictus Whittard 1938
Neolichas norvegicus Angelin 1854
Neolichas obvius Hall 1870
Neolichas silvestris Reed 1925
G. †Nipponarges Kaneko 1984
G. †Ohleum Basse 1998
+
Ohleum eurydice Basse 1998
Ohleum magreani Taghon et al. 2012
G. †Paraleiolichas Kobayashi and Hamada 1987
+
Paraleiolichas globulus Kobayashi and Hamada 1987
Invalid names: Paraleiolichas globulus Kobayashi and Hamada 1987 [valid]
G. †Perunaspis Přibyl 1949
+
Acanthopyge (Perunaspis) helga Přibyl et al. 1986
+
Invalid names: Lobopyge (Nitidulopyge) devonica Přibyl and Erben 1952 [synonym]
+
Invalid names: Lobopyge (Nitidulopyge) nitidulus Barrande 1872 [synonym]
Invalid names: Lobopyge (Nitidulopyge) Přibyl and Erben 1952 [synonym]
Subfm. †Platylichinae Phleger 1936
+
G. †Platylichas Gürich 1901
G. †Rhenarges Basse and Müller 2004
+
Rhenarges erbeni Meischner 1965
G. †Rontrippia Thomas and Holloway 1988
G. †Tairongia Zhou et al. 2014
+
Tairongia bachuensis Zhou et al. 2014
Tairongia browni Sun 1931
+
Invalid names: Bronteus richteri Sun 1931 [synonym]
Subfm. †Tetralichinae Phleger 1936
+
G. †Probolichas Phleger 1936
Subfm. †Trochurinae Phleger 1936
+
G. †Acanthopyge Hawle and Corda 1847
G. †Akantharges Phleger 1936
G. †Belenopyge Pek and Vanek 1991
+
Invalid names: Lobopyge Přibyl and Erben 1952 [replaced]
G. †Borealarges Adrain 1994
G. †Ceratarges Gürich 1901
+
Invalid names: Arges Goldfuss 1839 [synonym]
G. †Craspedarges Gürich 1901
G. †Dicranogmus Hawle and Corda 1847
+
Invalid names: Liparges Güich 1901 [synonym]
G. †Hemiarges Gürich 1901
+
Invalid names: Choneilobarges Phleger 1936 [synonym]
G. †Hoplolichas Dames 1877
+
Invalid names: Cyranolichas Phleger 1936 [synonym]
G. †Hoplolichoides Phleger 1936
G. †Mephiarges Richter and Richter 1930
G. †Radiolichas Reed 1924
+
Invalid names: Diplolichas Phleger 1936 [synonym]
G. †Richterarges Phleger 1936
G. †Terranovia Maksimova 1977
G. †Trochurus Beyrich 1845
+
Invalid names: Corydocephalus Hawle and Corda 1847 [synonym], Makromuktis Phleger 1936 [synonym], Plusiarges Gürich 1901 [synonym]
G. †Uripes Thomas and Holloway 1988
Invalid names: Acanthopyginae Erben 1952 [synonym], Argetinae Gürich 1901 [synonym], Ceratarginae Tripp 1957 [synonym], Euarginae Phleger 1936 [synonym]
G. †Paraleiolichas Kobayashi and Hamada 1987
+
Paraleiolichas globulus Kobayashi and Hamada 1987
Invalid names: Paraleiolichas globulus Kobayashi and Hamada 1987 [valid]
Invalid names: Lichoidea Hawle and Corda 1847 [empty], Odontopleuroidea [empty]
Fm. †Llanoaspididae Lochmann 1944
+
G. †Amquia Rasseti 1946
G. †Arcuolimbus Palmer 1954
+
Arcuolimbus convexus Palmer 1954
G. †Deiracephalus Resser 1935
+
Deiracephalus aster Walcott 1916
Deiracephalus buttsi Resser 1935
Deiracephalus unicornis Palmer 1962
Invalid names: Asteraspis Kobayashi 1935 [objective synonym]
G. †Genevievella Lochmann 1936
+
Invalid names: Nixonella Lochman 1944 [synonym], Placosema Opik 1967 [synonym]
G. †Llanoaspidella Tasch 1951
G. †Llanoaspis Lochman 1938
+
Llanoaspis convexifrons Rasetti 1961
G. †Metisaspis Rasetti 1946
G. †Nahannicephalus Pratt 1992
G. †Paracedaria Duncan 1949
G. †Sacha Rozova 1964
+
Sacha perexigua Rozova 1964
G. †Tagenarella Lazarenko 1968
+
Tagenarella eniseica Lazarenko 1968
G. †Loxopeltis Rasetti 1957
+
Loxopeltis problematica Rasetti 1957
G. †Lusampa Petrunina 1990
Fm. †Mapaniidae Zhang 1963
+
G. †Mapania Resser and Endo 1935
G. †Mapanopsis Chang 1963
+
Mapanopsis expansus Chang 1963
Mapanopsis nimis Nan and Chang 1982
G. †Metanomocarella Zhang 1959
+
Metanomocarella tumida Resser and Endo 1937
G. †Paramapania Yang et al. 1993
+
Paramapania qinlingensis Yang et al. 1993
G. †Pseudomapania Yuan and Yin 1998
+
Pseudomapania cylindrica Yuan and Yin 1998
Pseudomapania truncata Yuan and Yin 1998
G. †Quitacetra Opik 1967
G. †Quitalia Opik 1967
G. †Meneghinella Boernemann 1891
G. †Metapopristis Costa 1850
+
Fm. †Monkaspididae Kobayashi 1935
+
G. †Liaoningaspis Chu 1959
+
Liaoningaspis zhongjingensis Zhang and Wang 1986
G. †Liaoningella Lu and Qian 1983
G. †Metopotropis Opik 1967
+
Metopotropis sinensis Peng et al. 2004
G. †Monkaspis Kobayashi 1935
+
Monkaspis daulis Walcott 1905
Monkaspis quadrata Yang 1977
Monkaspis serratus Meng 1977
Invalid names: Kushanopyge Chu 1959 [synonym]
G. †Nomadinis Opik 1967
G. †Walcottaspidella Chu 1959
+
G. †Moolatrilo Malkani 2019
+
Moolatrilo chotoki Malkani 2019
G. †Moretaeva Hupé 1960
G. †Moretarva Hupé 1960
Fm. †Namanoiidae Lermontova 1951
+
G. †Chondrinouyina Repina 1965
G. †Inouyina Poletayeva 1936
+
Inouyina yichunensis Duan and An 2001
G. †Juliaspis Shemashko 1969
G. †Kassinius Ivshin 1952
G. †Namanoia Lermontova 1951
G. †Sinoschistometopus Yuan and Zhao 2002
+
Sinoschistometopus angustilimbatus Yuan and Zhao 2002
G. †Tarynaspis Repina 1965
G. †Neochilonorria Rusconi 1953
G. †Neomalungia Luo et al. 2008
+
Neomalungia magna Luo et al. 2008
G. †Neotaenicephalus Kobayashi 1955
Fm. †Nepeidae Whitehouse 1939
+
G. †Ascionepea Opik 1967
G. †Ferenepea Opik 1967
G. †Folliceps Opik 1970
G. †Loxonepea Opik 1970
G. †Nepea Whitehouse 1939
+
Nepea delicata Jago et al. 2004
Nepea hellyeri Jago et al. 2004
Nepea narinosa Whitehouse 1939
G. †Penarosa Opik 1970
+
Penarosa retifera Opik 1970
G. †Xenocheilos Wilson 1949
+
Xenocheilos minutum Wilson 1949
Xenocheilos spineum Wilson 1951
Or. †Odontopleurida Whittington 1959
+
G. †Clustinia Pribyl and Vanek 1965
G. †Cyrtopora Opik 1967
Fm. †Odontopleuridae Burmeister 1843
+
G. †Acanthalomina Prantl and Pribyl 1949
+
Subfm. †Acidaspidinae Salter 1864
+
G. †Exallaspis Ramsköld and Chatterton 1991
G. †Gondwanaspis Feist 2002
Subfm. †Apianurinae Whittington 1956
+
G. †Apianurus Whittington 1956
G. †Boedaspis Whittington and Bohlin 1958
G. †Calipernurus Whittington 1956
G. †Borkopleura Snajdr 1984
Subfm. †Ceratocephalinae Richter and Richter 1925
+
G. †Ceratocara Ramsköld 1991
G. †Ceratonurus Prantl and Pribyl 1949
G. †Chlustinia Pribyl and Vanek 1965
G. †Dicranurus Conrad 1841
+
Dicranurus monstrosus Alberti 1969
Dicranurus oviformis Lu and Chang 1974
G. †Dudleyaspis Prantl and Pribyl 1949
+
Subg. †Dudleyaspis (Snoderaspis) Ramskold 1984
G. †Eoleonaspis Sheng 1974
+
Invalid names: Bojokoralaspis Snajdr 1984 [synonym]
G. †Gaotania Chang 1974
G. †Globulaspis Reed 1931
G. †Hispaniaspis Hammann 1992
+
Hispaniaspis morenaica Hammann 1976
G. †Isoprusia Burton 1966
G. †Ivanopleura Snajdr 1984
G. †Koneprusia Prantl and Pribyl 1949
+
Subg. †Koneprusia (Isoprusia) Bruton 1966
Subg. †Koneprusia (Koneprusia) Prantl and Pribyl 1949
Koneprusia aboussalamae Feist and McNamara 2007
Koneprusia brevispina Feist and McNamara 2007
Koneprusia dahmani Chatterton et al. 2006
Koneprusia serrensis Feist and McNamara 2007
Subfm. †Koneprusiinae Vanek and Pek 1987
+
G. †Nevadaprusia Adrain et al. 2008
G. †Laethoprusia Ramskold 1991
G. †Meadowtownella Pribyl and Vanek 1965
+
Subfm. †Miraspidinae Richter and Richter 1917
+
G. †Ceratocephala Warder 1838
+
Invalid names: Bounyongia Etheridge and Mitchell 1917 [synonym], Onchaspis Raymond 1925 [synonym], Trapelocera Hawle and Corda 1847 [objective synonym]
G. †Miraspis Richter and Richter 1917
+
Invalid names: Elbaspis Baldis and Blasco 1973 [synonym]
G. †Whittingtonia Prantl and Pribyl 1949
Subfm. †Odontopleurinae Burmeister 1843
+
G. †Acidaspis Murchison 1839
+
Invalid names: Pseudomonaspis Richter and Richter 1917 [synonym]
G. †Anacaenaspis Bruton 1967
+
Invalid names: Bruxaspis Lamont 1978 [synonym]
G. †Charybdaspis Basse 1998
G. †Dalaspis Chatterton and Perry 1983
G. †Diacanthaspis Whittington 1941
G. †Edgecombeaspis Adrain and Ramskold 1997
G. †Funeralaspis Adrain and Pérez-Peris 2023
G. †Kettneraspis Prantl and Pribyl 1949
G. †Leonaspis Richter and Richter 1917
G. †Odontopleura Emmrich 1839
G. †Primaspis Richter and Richter 1917
G. †Radiaspis Richter and Richter 1917
+
Invalid names: Xanionurus Wgittington and Campbell 1967 [synonym]
G. †Orphanaspis Prantl and Pribyl 1949
G. †Periallaspis Bruton 1966
+
Periallaspis uncinus Bruton 1966
G. †Proceratocephala Prantl and Pribyl 1949
+
Invalid names: Drummuckaspis Prantl and Pribyl 1949 [synonym]
G. †Selenopeltis Hawle and Corda 1847
+
Selenopeltis buchi Barrande 1846
Selenopeltis gallica Bruton and Henry 1978
Selenopeltis inermis Beyrich 1900
Selenopeltis vultuosa Pribyl and Vanek 1966
Invalid names: Polyeres Rouault 1847 [nomen oblitum]
G. †Selenopeltoides Prantl and Pribyl 1949
+
Selenopeltoides nodulatus Van Ingen 1901
G. †Stelckaspis Chatterton and Perry 1983
+
Stelckaspis perplexa Billings 1866
G. †Taemasaspis Chatterton 1971
G. †Uriarra Chatterton and Campbell 1980
Or. †Olenida Adrain 2011
+
Fm. †Andrarinidae Raymond 1937
+
G. †Andrarina Raymond 1937
+
Andrarina costata Angelin 1854
Invalid names: Liostracus [replaced]
G. †Groenwallia Kobayashi 1935
G. †Groenwallina Rozova 1964
+
Groenwallina decora Rozova 1964
Fm. †Aphelaspidae Palmer 1960
+
G. †Amorphella Rozova 1963
+
Amorphella magna Rozova 1968
Amorphella modesta Rozova 1963
G. †Aphelaspis Resser 1935
+
Aphelaspis australis Henderson 1976
Aphelaspis brachyphasis Palmer 1962
Aphelaspis buttsi Kobayashi 1936
Aphelaspis constricta Palmer 1954
Aphelaspis longifrons Palmer 1954
Aphelaspis longispina Palmer 1965
Aphelaspis spinosa Palmer 1954
Aphelaspis subditus Palmer 1962
Aphelaspis walcotti Resser 1938
+
Invalid names: Aphelaspis hamblenensis Resser 1938 [synonym]
Invalid names: Clevelandella Resser 1938 [synonym], Labiostria Palmer 1954 [synonym], Proaulacopleura Kobayashi 1936 [synonym]
G. †Apheloides Ivshin 1962
G. †Dicanthopyge Palmer 1965
+
Dicanthopyge convergens Palmer 1965
Dicanthopyge quadrata Palmer 1965
Dicanthopyge reductus Palmer 1965
G. †Erixanium Opik 1963
+
Erixanium carinatum Palmer 1965
Erixanium multisegmentus Palmer 1965
Erixanium rectangularis Lu and Lin 1983
Erixanium sentum Opik 1963
G. †Eugonocare Whitehouse 1939
+
Eugonocare tessellatum Whitehouse 1939
Eugonocare whitehousei Henderson 1976
G. †Kazakhius Özdikmen 2006
+
Kazakhius elegantulus Ivshin 1962
Invalid names: Elegantaspis Ivshin 1962 [replaced]
G. †Kobayashella Ivshin 1962
G. †Listroa Palmer 1962
+
Listroa toxoura Palmer 1962
G. †Litocephalus Resser 1937
+
Litocephalus magnus Palmer 1965
Invalid names: Pterocephalina Resser 1938 [synonym]
G. †Maduiya Rozova 1963
+
Maduiya composita Rozova 1963
Maduiya maduensis Rozova 1963
Maduiya sibirica Rozova 1963
G. †Nganasanella Rozova 1963
+
Nganasanella interminata Rozova 1964
Nganasanella tavgaensis Rozova 1963
G. †Notoaphelaspis Powell et al. 1982
G. †Olenaspella Wilson 1956
+
Olenaspella consimila Ergaliev 1980
Olenaspella evansi Kobayashi 1936
Olenaspella regularis Palmer 1962
G. †Olentella Ivshin 1953
+
Olentella shidertensis Ivshin 1956
G. †Taenicephalites Rasetti 1961
+
Taenicephalites macrops Rasetti 1961
Taenicephalites plerus Shergold 1980
G. †Taenora Palmer 1960
+
Taenora expansa Palmer 1960
Taenora platifrons Palmer 1954
G. †Tamaranella Rozova 1963
+
Tamaranella bella Rozova 1963
Fm. †Asaphiscidae Raymond 1924
+
G. †Blainiopsis Poulson 1947
G. †Blountiella Resser 1938
G. †Blountina Lochmann 1944
+
Blountina eleanora Lochman and Duncan 1944
G. †Cinnella Romanenko 1978
G. †Conoides Howel 1937
G. †Dunderbergella Howell 1945
G. †Edithiella Kurtz 1975
G. †Eoproetus Zhang and Wang 1983
G. †Erbenia Whittke 1984
G. †Eteraspis Resser 1935
G. †Glyphaspis Poulson 1927
+
Glyphaspis calenus Walcott 1916
Glyphaspis camma Walcott 1916
Glyphaspis capella Walcott 1916
Glyphaspis concavus Sundberg 1994
Invalid names: Americare Lochman and Hu 1960 [synonym]
G. †Iniotoma Opik 1967
G. †Kaninia Walcott and Resser 1928
+
Kaninia quadrata Lazarenko 1960
Invalid names: Dolgaia Walcott and Resser 1928 [synonym]
G. †Kaniniella Kobayashi 1938
G. †Lioparia Lorenz 1905
+
Lioparia theano Walcott 1905
Invalid names: Emmrichella Walcott 1911 [synonym], Liaoyangaspis Chang 1957 [synonym], Pseudoliostracina Kobayshi 1938 [objective synonym]
G. †Luyanhaoaspis Peng 2001
G. †Luyanhaoia Wittke 1984
G. †Mindycrusta Oepik 1967
G. †Paraorlovia Chernysheva 1956
+
Paraorlovia prima Chernysheva 1956
G. †Verkholenella Sachuk 1964
Invalid names: Emmrichellidae Kobayashi 1935 [invalid subgroup]
Fm. †Cedariidae Raymond 1937
+
G. †Bonneterrina Lochmann 1936
+
Bonneterrina saamica Rozova 1964
Bonneterrina sachaica Rozova 1964
G. †Carinamala Palmer 1962
+
Carinamala longispina Palmer 1962
G. †Cedaria Walcott 1924
+
Cedaria brevifrons Palmer 1962
Cedaria burnetensis Walcott 1890
Cedaria eurycheilos Palmer 1954
Cedaria prolifica Walcott 1924
Cedaria selwyni Pratt 1992
G. †Cedarina Lochman 1940
+
Cedarina dakotaensis Stitt 1998
G. †Henadoparia Opik 1967
G. †Jimachongia Yuan and Yin 1998
+
Jimachongia lata Yuan and Yin 1998
G. †Vernaculina Lochman and Hu 1961
Fm. †Dokimokephalidae Kobayashi 1935
+
G. †Alekcinella Ivshin 1862
G. †Anemocephalus Ivshin 1955
G. †Anuloides Ivshin 1962
G. †Apachia Frederickson 1949
+
Apachia butlerensis Frederickson 1949
Apachia genaitholix Hohensee and Stitt 1989
Apachia prima Palmer 1965
Invalid names: Apachilites Ivshin 1962 [synonym]
G. †Bellaspidella Rasetti 1945
+
Bellaspidella logani Ludvigsen et al. 1989
Bellaspidella parallela Ludvigsen et al. 1989
G. †Bellaspis Rasetti 1945
G. †Beothuckia Ludvigsen et al. 1989
+
Beothuckia duomenta Ludvigsen et al. 1989
G. †Burnetiella Lochmann 1958
+
Invalid names: Burnetia Walcott 1924 [replaced]
G. †Calocephalites Kurtz 1975
G. †Chalfontia Shergold 1982
G. †Conaspis Hall 1863
G. †Deckera Frederickson 1949
G. †Dellea Wilson 1949
+
Dellea laevis Shergold 1971
Dellea planafrons Hohensee and Stitt 1989
Dellea punctata Palmer 1965
Dellea suada Walcott 1890
Dellea wilbernsensis Wilson 1949
Invalid names: Eshelmania Wilson 1951 [synonym]
G. †Delleana Ivshin 1962
G. †Didwudina Ivshin 1962
G. †Dokimocephalus Walcott 1924
+
Dokimocephalus curta Resser 1942
+
Invalid names: Burnetia extensa Resser 1942 [synonym], Burnetia lingula Resser 1942 [synonym]
Dokimocephalus pernasutus Walcott 1884
G. †Glyptometopsis Rasetti 1961
+
Glyptometopsis marginata Rasetti 1961
Glyptometopsis tumida Rasetti 1961
G. †Glyptometopus Rasetti 1944
+
G. †Iddingsia Walcott 1924
+
Iddingsia anatina Resser 1942
Iddingsia hapsis Hohensee and Stitt 1989
Iddingsia missouriensis Resser 1942
Iddingsia relativa Palmer 1968
Iddingsia robusta Walcott 1884
+
Invalid names: Iddingsia nevadensis Resser 1942 [synonym]
Iddingsia similis Walcott 1884
G. †Jingxiania Chien 1974
+
Jingxiania transversa Chien 1974
G. †Kindbladia Frederickson 1948
+
Kindbladia comes Resser 1942
Kindbladia retusa Resser 1942
+
Invalid names: Berkeia angustata Resser 1942 [synonym]
Kindbladia wichitaensis Resser 1942
+
Invalid names: Berkeia jucunda Resser 1942 [synonym], Berkeia missouriensis Resser 1942 [synonym]
G. †Kiowaia Frederickson 1949
G. †Kyphocephalus Miller 1936
G. †Lorrettina Shergold 1971
+
Lorrettina depressa Shergold 1980
Lorrettina licina Shergold 1980
Lorrettina macrops Shergold 1971
G. †Obrucheviaspis Ivshin 1953
G. †Pinctus Wilson 1951
+
Pinctus latus Wilson 1951
G. †Pseudosaratogia Wilson 1951
+
Pseudosaratogia abnormis Palmer 1960
Pseudosaratogia lata Wilson 1951
Pseudosaratogia magna Wilson 1951
G. †Ritella
G. †Saimachia Kobayashi 1937
G. †Stittella Westrop et al. 2010
+
Stittella beeae Westrop et al. 2010
G. †Sulcocephalus Wilson 1948
+
Sulcocephalus candida Resser 1942
+
Invalid names: Sulcocephalus ulrichi Resser 1942 [synonym]
G. †Taenicephalina Rasetti 1945
+
Taenicephalina glabra Ludvigsen et al. 1989
G. †Tatulaspis Ivshin 1953
G. †Tchuostachia Khramova 1973
+
Tchuostachia grandis Khramova 1973
G. †Whittingtonella Ludvigsen et al. 1989
+
Whittingtonella martinae Ludvigsen et al. 1989
G. †Wilsonarella Ivshin 1962
G. †Wuhuia Kobayashi 1933
+
Wuhuia angustatus Ergaliev 1980
Wuhuia longa Peng 1992
Wuhuia silex Shergold 1980
Invalid names: Deadwoodia Resser 1938 [synonym]
Fm. †Eulomidae Kobayashi 1955
+
G. †Acrocephalaspina Ergaliev 1980
+
Acrocephalaspina insueta Ergaliev 1980
Acrocephalaspina longa Ergaliev 1980
G. †Altaiaspis Ivshin 1960
G. †Amzasskiella Poletaeva 1960
G. †Crucicephalus Shergold 1971
+
Crucicephalus ocellatus Shergold 1971
G. †Dolgeuloma Rozova 1963
+
Dolgeuloma abunda Rozova 1963
Dolgeuloma dolganensis Rozova 1963
Invalid names: Rosovaspis Courtessole and Pillet 1976 [objective synonym]
G. †Duplora Shergold 1971
+
Duplora clara Shergold 1971
G. †Euloma Angelin 1854
+
Subg. †Euloma (Archaeuloma) Li 1978
Subg. †Euloma (Plecteuloma) Shergold 1975
Euloma granulatum Ruzicka 1926
Invalid names: Calymenopsis Bergeron 1895 [synonym]
Subfm. †Eulominae Kobayashi 1955
+
G. †Plecteuloma Shergold 1975
G. †Iveria Shergold 1980
+
Iveria iverensis Shergold 1980
G. †Karataspis Ergaliev 1983
+
Karataspis chinensis Peng 1992
G. †Ketyna Rozova 1963
+
Ketyna glabra Rozova 1963
Ketyna karatauensis Lisogor 1977
Ketyna ketiensis Rozova 1963
Ketyna striata Peng 1992
Ketyna zhejiangensis Lu and Lin 1983
G. †Kujandaspis Ivshin 1953
G. †Limpeina Ogienko 1984
G. †Loparella Rozova 1968
+
Loparella loparica Rozova 1968
G. †Lopeuloma Rozova 1968
+
Lopeuloma loparensis Rozova 1968
G. †Natmus Jell 1985
G. †Pareuloma Rasetti 1954
+
Pareuloma brachymetopa Rasetti 1954
Pareuloma impunctata Rasetti 1954
Pareuloma spinosa Palmer 1968
G. †Probilacunaspis Ergaliev 1980
+
Probilacunaspis prolatus Ergaliev 1980
Probilacunaspis similis Ergaliev 1980
G. †Proteuloma Sdzuy 1958
+
Proteuloma debila Ergaliev 1980
Proteuloma kettneri Ruzicka 1941
+
Invalid names: Proteuloma geinitzi Vanek 1965 [synonym]
Proteuloma subquadrata Lu and Qian 1977
Invalid names: Mioeuloma Lu and Qian 1977 [synonym]
G. †Pseudoacrocephalites Maksimova 1962
+
G. †Stigmatoa Opik 1963
+
Stigmatoa yangziensis Yang 1978
Fm. †Idahoiidae Lochman 1956
+
G. †Comanchia Frederickson 1950
+
Comanchia amplooculata Frederickson 1948
Comanchia minus Palmer 1965
Comanchia perincerta Rozova 1968
G. †Duibianaspis Lu and Lin 1984
+
Invalid names: Arrhenaspis Qian 1985 [synonym]
G. †Langyashania Lu and Zhu 1980
+
Langyashania distincta Lu and Zhu 1980
Langyashania transversa Lu and Zhu 1980
G. †Lauzonella Rasetti 1944
+
Lauzonella broeggeri Clark 1924
Lauzonella planifrons Billings 1860
G. †Maladioidella Endo 1937
+
Maladioidella doylei Shergold 1980
Invalid names: Cedarellus Lazerenko 1966 [synonym], Kuruktagella Zhang 1981 [synonym]
G. †Patronaspis Ivshin 1962
G. †Psalaspis Resser 1937
+
Psalaspis marginata Feniak 1952
Psalaspis patersoni Hall 1863
G. †Pyttstrigis Hohensee and Stitt 1989
+
Pyttstrigis dicilia Hohensee and Stitt 1989
Invalid names: Pyttstrigis dicilia Hohensee and Stitt 1989 [valid]
G. †Saratogia Walcott 1916
+
Saratogia hamula Owen 1852
Saratogia hera Walcott 1916
Invalid names: Idahoia Walcott 1924 [synonym]
G. †Shitaia Qian and Zhang 1983
G. †Valtorresia Shergold and Sduzy 1991
+
Valtorresia volkeri Shergold and Sduzy 1991
G. †Wilbernia Walcott 1924
+
Wilbernia explanatus Whitfield 1880
Wilbernia pero Walcott 1890
Fm. †Loganellidae Rasetti 1959
+
G. †Brabbia Palmer 1968
G. †Levisella Ulrich 1930
+
Subg. †Levisella (Lauzonella) Rasetti 1944
Subg. †Levisella (Levisella) Ulrich 1944
Levisella affinis Billings 1865
Levisella brevifrons Rasetti 1944
G. †Loganellus Devine 1863
+
Crepicephalus (Loganellus) maculosus Hall and Whitfield 1877
Loganellus belli Billings 1860
+
Invalid names: Solenopleura trunca Clark 1924 [synonym]
Loganellus duplicata Raymond 1937
Loganellus macropleurus Rasetti 1944
Loganellus similis Rasetti 1944
Loganellus unisulcata Raymond 1937
G. †Noelaspis Ludvigsen et al. 1989
+
Noelaspis bilobata Ludvigsen et al. 1989
Noelaspis cartieri Ludvigsen et al. 1989
Fm. †Olenidae Burmeister 1843
+
G. †Acerocare Angelin 1954
+
Acerocare ecorne Angelin 1854
G. †Acerocarina Poulson 1951
+
Acerocarina micropyga Linnarsson 1875
Invalid names: Cyclognathus Linnarsson 1875 [replaced]
G. †Aciculolenus Palmer 1965
+
Aciculolenus askewi Chatterton 2020
Aciculolenus peculiaris Palmer 1965
G. †Angelina Salter 1859
+
Angelina hyeronimi Kayser 1876
+
Invalid names: Angelina punctolineata Kobayashi 1937 [synonym]
Angelina kayseri Harrington and Leanza 1957
Angelina latifrons Wilson 1954
Angelina sedgwickii Salter 1859
Angelina spinosa Robison and Pantoja-Alor 1968
G. †Apoplanias Lochmann 1964
G. †Asilluchus Opik 1963
G. †Baikonuraspis Ergaliev 1983
Subfm. †Balnibarbiinae Fortey 1974
+
G. †Balnibarbi Fortey 1974
G. †Cloacaspis Fortey 1974
G. †Bondarevites Lazarenko 1989
G. †Chekiangaspis Lu 1961
+
Chekiangaspis karatauensis Ergaliev 1980
G. †Ctenopyge Linnarsson 1880
+
Subg. †Ctenopyge (Eoctenopyge) Henningsmoen 1957
G. †Cyclognathina Lermontova 1951
G. †Euonchonotina Lu and Zhou 1986
G. †Eurycare Angelin 1854
G. †Hancrania Kobayashi 1962
+
Hancrania brevilimbata Kobayashi 1962
G. †Helieranella Baldis and Gonzalez 1984
G. †Highgatella Shaw 1955
+
Highgatella cordilleri Lochman 1964
Highgatella wilsoni Loch et al. 1993
G. †Huangshiaspis Liu 1977
+
Subfm. †Hypermecaspidinae Harrington and Leanza 1957
+
G. †Hypermecaspis Harrington and Leanza 1957
G. †Inkouia Zhang and Fan 1960
+
Invalid names: Agalatus Lisogor 1961 [synonym]
G. †Jujuyaspis Kobayashi 1936
+
Jujuyaspis borealis Kobayashi 1955
+
Invalid names: Sphaerophthalmella inexpectans Kobayashi 1955 [synonym]
Jujuyaspis keideli Kobayashi 1936
Invalid names: Alimbetaspis Balashova 1961 [synonym]
G. †Leiobienvillia Rasetti 1954
+
Leiobienvillia laevigata Rasetti 1954
G. †Leptobenthos Tortello and Esteban 2003
Subfm. †Leptoplastinae Angelin 1854
+
G. †Sphaerophthalmus Angelin 1854
G. †Triangulopyge Høyberget and Bruton 2012
G. †Leptoplastus Angelin 1854
G. †Lisania Walcott 1911
+
Invalid names: Aojia Kobayashi 1935 [synonym]
G. †Magnomma Lu and Qian 1983
G. †Marjumia Walcott 1916
+
Marjumia callas Walcott 1916
Marjumia typa Walcott 1908
G. †Nericiaspis Tjernvik 1955
Subfm. †Oleninae Burmeister 1843
+
G. †Plesioparabolina Harrington and Leanza 1942
G. †Porterfieldia Cooper 1953
G. †Rampartaspis Loch et al. 1993
Invalid names: Triarthrinae Ulrich 1930 [synonym]
G. †Olenus Dalman 1827
+
Olenus alpha Henningsmoen 1957
Olenus austriacus Yang 1977
Olenus gibbosus Wahlenberg 1821
Olenus sinensis Lu 1964
Olenus solitarius Westergard 1922
Invalid names: Simulolenus Palmer 1965 [synonym]
G. †Parabolina Salter 1849
+
Subg. †Parabolina (Neoparabolina) Nikolaisen and Henningsmoen 1985
Subg. †Parabolina (Parabolina) Salter 1849
Parabolina argentina Kayser 1876
Parabolina kobayashii Harrington and Leanza 1957
Parabolina monstruosa Pokrovskaya 1966
Parabolina pheidolopyge Harrington 1938
G. †Parabolinella Brögger 1882
+
Parabolinella argentinensis Kobayashi 1936
Parabolinella bolbifrons Fortey and Owens 1997
Parabolinella clarisae Monti et al. 2016
Parabolinella coelatifrons Harrington and Leanza 1957
Parabolinella contracta Lu and Zhou 1981
+
Invalid names: Parabolinella sayramensis Xiang and Zhang 1984 [synonym]
Parabolinella hecuba Walcott 1924
Parabolinella jiangnanensis Lu and Lin 1984
Parabolinella lata Henningsmoen 1957
Parabolinella limitis Brögger 1882
Parabolinella pompadouris Monti et al. 2016
Parabolinella prolata Robison and Pantoja-Alor 1968
Parabolinella triarthra Callaway 1877
+
Invalid names: Parabolinella quadrata Matthew 1902 [synonym]
Parabolinella triarthroides Harrington 1938
Parabolinella tumifrons Robison and Pantoja-Alor 1968
Parabolinella variabilis Robison and Pantoja-Alor 1968
Invalid names: Moxomia Walcott 1924 [synonym]
G. †Parabolinina Lazarenko 1966
+
Parabolinina fortunata Lazarenko 1966
G. †Parabolinites Henningsmoen 1957
+
Parabolinites bisulcatus Ergaliev 1980
G. †Paraolenus Lermontova 1951
G. †Paraplicatolina Benedetto 1977
G. †Peltocare Henningsmoen 1957
+
Peltocare norvegicum Moberg and Möller 1898
Peltocare olenoides Salter 1866
+
Invalid names: Acerocarina glaber Harrington 1938 [synonym]
G. †Peltura Agassiz 1846
+
Subg. †Peltura (Olenus) Hall 1859
Peltura scaraboides Wahlenberg 1821
Invalid names: Anopocare Angelin 1854 [synonym], Anthes Goldfuss 1843 [objective synonym]
G. †Pelturina Henningsmoen 1957
Subfm. †Pelturinae Hawle and Corda 1847
+
G. †Anaximander Fortey 1974
G. †Chungkingaspis Lu 1962
G. †Leptoplastides Raw 1908
+
Invalid names: Andesaspis Kobayashi 1935 [synonym], Beltella Lake 1919 [synonym], Parabolinopsis [synonym]
G. †Leurostega Robison and Pantoja-Alor 1968
G. †Psilocara Fortey 1974
G. †Svalbardites Fortey 1974
Subfm. †Plicatolininae Robison and Pantoja-Alor 1968
+
G. †Plicatolina Shaw 1951
G. †Plicatolinella Robison and Pantoja-Alor 1968
G. †Prohedinella Sivov 1955
G. †Protopeltura Broegger 1882
+
Protopeltura mesembria Harrington and Leanza 1957
Protopeltura praecursor Westergård 1909
G. †Remizites Ivshin and Ergaliev 1983
G. †Rhodonaspis Whitehouse 1939
+
Rhodonaspis longula Whitehouse 1939
G. †Saltaspis Harrington and Leanza 1952
+
Saltaspis steinmanni Harrington and Leanza 1952
G. †Sphaerophthalmella Kobayashi 1955
+
Invalid names: Boeckaspis Henningsmoen 1955 [synonym]
G. †Talbotinella Poulson 1960
G. †Ullaspis Westergard 1948
G. †Westergaardia Raymond 1924
G. †Westergaardites Troedsson 1937
+
G. †Wujiajiania Lu and Lin 1980
+
Wujiajiania expansa Lu and Lin 1980
Wujiajiania lyndasmithae Chatterton and Gibb 2016
Wujiajiania sutherlandi Chatterton and Ludvigsen 1998
Fm. †Parabolinoididae Lochman 1956
+
G. †Abdulinaspis Ergaliev 1980
+
Abdulinaspis concinnus Ergaliev 1980
G. †Apomodocia Hu 1971
G. †Croixana Nelson 1951
G. †Kendallina Berg 1953
G. †Minkella Lochmann and Hu 1959
G. †Orygmaspis Resser 1937
+
Subg. †Orygmaspis (Parabolinoides) Frederickson 1949
+
Invalid names: Bernia Frederickson 1949 [synonym]
Orygmaspis contracta Frederickson 1949
G. †Pedinocephalus Ivshin 1953
G. †Pesaiella Rozova 1964
+
Pesaiella obnixa Rozova 1964
Pesaiella perfida Chernysheva 1960
G. †Roksaspis Ludvigsen et al. 1989
+
Roksaspis longifrons Ludvigsen et al. 1989
Roksaspis turbinella Ludvigsen et al. 1989
G. †Stigmacephaloides Ellinwood 1962
G. †Taenicephalus Ulrich and Resser 1924
+
Taenicephalus polyaricus Rozova 1963
Invalid names: Bemaspis Frederickson 1949 [synonym], Maustonia Berg 1953 [synonym]
Fm. †Pterocephaliidae Kobayashi 1935
+
G. †Anechocephalus Palmer 1960
+
Anechocephalus spinosus Palmer 1965
Subfm. †Aphelaspidinae Palmer 1960
+
G. †Rybniites Varlamov 2006
G. †Beigongia Qiu 1983
G. †Bromella Palmer 1965
+
Bromella veritas Palmer 1965
G. †Cilia Peng 1992
+
Cilia plectrifera Peng 1992
G. †Flabellocephalus Jinlin and Shaoxin 1984
G. †Housia Walcott 1916
+
Housia ovata Palmer 1960
Housia vacuna Walcott 1890
Housia varro Walcott 1916
Subfm. †Housiinae Hupé 1953
+
G. †Parahousia Palmer 1960
G. †Prehousia Palmer 1960
G. †Jubileia Kobayashi 1938
G. †Labiostrella Rozova 1964
+
Labiostrella superna Rozova 1968
Labiostrella vera Rozova 1964
G. †Lunacephalus Ivshin 1962
G. †Luotuolingia Lu and Qian 1983
G. †Metachangshania Duan 1966
+
Metachangshania brachypyga Choi et al. 2008
G. †Morosa Palmer 1960
+
Morosa bothra Stitt 1971
Morosa brevispina Palmer 1965
Morosa extensa Palmer 1965
Morosa longispina Palmer 1960
G. †Paramaladioidella Lu and Zhu 1980
+
Paramaladioidella subconica Lu and Zhu 1980
G. †Pauciella Rozova 1964
+
Pauciella prima Lazarenko 1960
G. †Pedinaspis Ivshin 1962
G. †Pedinocephalites Rozova 1964
+
Pedinocephalites divulgatus Lazarenko 1960
Pedinocephalites minimus Rozova 1964
G. †Pelicephalus Kurtz 1975
G. †Plesiocilia Yuan and Yin 1998
+
Plesiocilia minuta Yuan and Yin 1998
G. †Proapatokephaloides Ergaliev 1980
+
G. †Prodikelocephalites Yuan and Yin 1998
+
Prodikelocephalites mesembrinus Yuan and Yin 1998
G. †Protemnites Whitehouse 1939
+
G. †Pseudaphelaspis Lu and Zhu 1980
+
Pseudaphelaspis latus Lu and Zhu 1980
Pseudaphelaspis obscurus Lu and Zhu 1980
Pseudaphelaspis transversus Lu and Zhu 1980
Subfm. †Pterocephaliinae Palmer 1960
+
G. †Cernuolimbus Palmer 1960
G. †Pterocephalia Roemer 1849
G. †Sigmocheilus Palmer 1960
G. †Strigambitus Palmer 1965
G. †Pulchricapitus Kurtz 1975
+
Pulchricapitus fetosus Hohensee and Stitt 1989
G. †Stenambon Palmer 1965
+
Stenambon megagranulosus Palmer 1965
G. †Tumicephalus Palmer 1965
+
Tumicephalus depressus Palmer 1965
G. †Uxunella Romanenko 1985
G. †Yangweizhouia Yuan and Yin 1998
+
Yangweizhouia carinata Yuan and Yin 1998
G. †Yingziaspis Zhang 1999
+
Invalid names: Pterocephalidae Kobayashi 1935 [replaced]
G. †Paleoaethia Özdikmen 2008
+
Paleoaethia rectangula Qian and Zhou 1984
Invalid names: Aethia Qian and Zhou 1984 [replaced]
G. †Pararania Kobayashi 1942
G. †Peculicephalina Qian 1985
+
G. †Perissopyge Blaker et al. 1996
+
Perissopyge phenax Blaker et al. 1996
Perissopyge triangulata Blaker et al. 1996
Or. †Phacopida Salter 1864
+
G. †Calpmenella Bergeron 1890
Subor. †Calymenina Swinnerton 1915
+
Fm. †Bathycheilidae Pribyl 1953
+
G. †Bathycheilus Holub 1908
+
Invalid names: Parabathycheilus Mergl 1984 [synonym]
G. †Eulomina Ružicka 1931
Fm. †Bavarillidae Sdzuy 1957
+
G. †Bavarilla Barrande 1868
G. †Holoubkocheilus Mergl 1994
Fm. †Calymenidae Milne-Edwards 1840
+
G. †Calymenesun Kobayashi 1951
Subfm. †Calymeninae Milne Edwards 1840
Subfm. †Flexicalymeninae Siveter 1977
G. †Gravicalymene Shirley 1936
+
Invalid names: Apocalymene Chatterton and Campbell 1980 [synonym]
G. †Linguocalymene Tomczykowa 1991
G. †Liocalymene Raymond 1916
G. †Neseuretus Hicks 1873
+
Invalid names: Synhomalonotus Pompeckj 1898 [synonym]
G. †Nipponocalymene Kaneko 1985
G. †Onnicalymene Dean 1962
G. †Papillicalymene Shirley 1936
Subfm. †Pharostomatinae Hupe 1953
G. †Platycalymene Shirley 1936
+
Invalid names: Sulcocalymene Baldis and Pothe 1995 [synonym]
G. †Pradoella Hammann 1977
G. †Protocalymene Ross and Barnes 1967
G. †Reacalymene Shirley 1936
G. †Reedocalymene Kobayashi 1951
Subfm. †Reedocalymeninae Hupe 1955
G. †Salterocoryphe Hammann 1977
G. †Spathacalymene Tillman 1960
G. †Tapinocalymene Siveter 1980
Fm. †Homalonotidae Chapman 1890
+
G. †Arduennella Wenndorf 1990
G. †Burmeisterella Reed 1918
Subfm. †Colpocoryphinae Hupe 1955
Subfm. †Eohomalonotinae Hupe 1953
Subfm. †Homalonotinae Chapman 1890
G. †Iberocoryphe Hammann 1977
G. †Kerfornella Henry 1976
Subfm. †Kerfornellinae Henry 1980
G. †Leiostegina Kobayashi 1937
G. †Scabrella Wenndorf 1990
Fm. †Pharostomatidae Hupé 1953
+
G. †Altiplanelaspis Pribyl and Vanek 1980
G. †Paivinia Rosov and Dubatlova 1985
G. †Pharostomina Sdzuy 1955
+
Invalid names: Colpocoryphoides Harrington and Leanza 1957 [synonym]
G. †Ptychometopus Schmidt 1894
G. †Thulincola Tripp 1962
Subor. †Cheirurina Harrington and Leanza 1957
+
Fm. †Cheiruridae Hawle and Corda 1847
+
Subfm. †Acanthoparyphinae Whittington and Evitt 1953
G. †Actinopeltis Hawle and Corda 1847
G. †Anasobella Campbell 1967
G. †Ancyginaspis Pribyl and Vanek 1985
G. †Arcticeraurinella Pribyl et al. 1985
G. †Areia Barrande 1868
G. †Areiaspis Přibyl and Vaněk 1964
G. †Borealaspis Ludvigson 1976
+
Invalid names: Alreboaspis Pribyl and Vanek 1985 [synonym]
G. †Bornholmaspis Pribyl and Vanek 1983
G. †Ceraurinium Pribyl et al. 1985
G. †Cerauromeros Pribyl and Vanek 1985
G. †Cerauropeltis Pribyl and Vanek 1985
G. †Ceraurus Green 1832
+
Invalid names: Bufoceraurus Hessin 1989 [synonym], Eoceraurus Esker, III 1964 [synonym]
G. †Chacomurus Branisa and Vanek 1973
Subfm. †Cheirurinae Hawle and Corda 1847
G. †Cheirurus Beyrich 1845
G. †Chiozoon Lane 1972
G. †Contracheirurus Chatterton and Perry 1984
G. †Crotalocephalides Alberti 1967
Subfm. †Cyrtometopinae Oepik 1937
G. †Cyrtometopus Angelin 1854
G. †Deiphon Barrande 1846
Subfm. †Deiphoninae Raymond 1913
G. †Didrepanon Lane 1971
Subfm. †Eccoptochilinae Lane 1971
G. †Forteyops Pribyl et al. 1985
G. †Foulonia Pribyl and Vanek 1985
G. †Gabriceraurus Pribyl and Vanek 1985
G. †Hammannopyge Pribyl and Vanek 1985
G. †Hapsiceraurus Whittington 1954
G. †Heliomera Raymond 1905
G. †Heliomeroides Evitt 1951
G. †Hemisphaerocoryphe Reed 1896
+
Invalid names: Ellipsocoryphe Lu 1975 [synonym]
G. †Holia Bradley 1930
+
Invalid names: Ainoa Mannil 1958 [synonym]
G. †Holotrachelus Holm 1898
G. †Hyrokybe Lane 1972
+
Invalid names: Shiqiania Chang 1974 [synonym]
G. †Junggarella Xiang and Zhang 1981
G. †Kawina Barton 1916
+
Invalid names: Cydonocephalus Whittington 1963 [synonym]
G. †Kolymella Chugaeva 1972
G. †Krattaspis Opik 1937
G. †Ktenoura Lane 1971
G. †Laneites Pribyl and Vanek 1985
G. †Lehua Barton 1920
G. †Onycopyge Woodward 1880
G. †Osekaspis Prantl and Pribyl 1947
G. †Parayoungia Chatterton and Perry 1984
+
Invalid names: Ichiyamella Kobayashi and Hamada 1986 [synonym]
G. †Parisoceraurus Zhou 1977
G. †Pateraspis Prantl and Pribyl 1947
G. †Patomaspis Ogienko 1974
Subfm. †Pilekiinae Sdzuy 1955
G. †Placoparina Whittard 1940
G. †Pompeckia Warburg 1925
G. †Proromma Lane 1971
G. †Protocerauroides Chatterton and Perry 1984
G. †Pseudocheirurus Prantl and Pribyl 1947
G. †Radiurus Ramskold 1983
G. †Ratinkaspis Pribyl and Vanek 1977
G. †Reraspis Opik 1937
Subfm. †Sphaerexochinae Opik 1937
G. †Stubblefieldia Prantl and Pribyl 1947
G. †Sycophantia Fortey 1980
G. †Turantyx Pribyl et al. 1985
G. †Valongia Pribyl and Vanek 1984
G. †Whittakerites Ludvigsen 1976
G. †Xylabion Lane 1971
G. †Xystocrania Whittington 1965
+
Invalid names: Xialiangshania Chen in Li et al 1975 [synonym]
G. †Youngia Lindström 1885
G. †Zazvorkaspis Pribyl and Vanek 1964
Invalid names: Holotrachelidae Warburg 1925 [synonym], Sphaexerochinae Opik 1937 [empty]
Fm. †Encrinuridae Angelin 1854
+
G. †Aegrotocatellus Adrain and Edgecombe 1995
G. †Alwynulus Tripp 1967
G. †Anapliomerella Demott 1987
G. †Atractocybeloides Krueger 1991
G. †Avalanchurus Edgecom and Chatte 1993
G. †Balizoma Holloway 1980
G. †Batocara Strusz 1980
+
Invalid names: Mitchellaspis Henningsmoen 1959 [synonym], Pacificurus [synonym]
G. †Bevanopsis Cooper 1953
G. †Celtencrinurus Evitt and Tripp 1977
G. †Curriella Lamont 1978
Subfm. †Cybelinae Holliday 1942
G. †Dayongia Xiang and Ji 1986
Subfm. †Dindymeninae Henningsmoen 1959
G. †Distyrax Lane 1988
G. †Elsarella Edgecombe and Ramsköld 1996
Subfm. †Encrinurinae Angelin 1854
G. †Eodindymene Kielan 1960
G. †Langgonia Kobayashi and Hamada 1971
G. †Lasaguaditas Edgecombe et al. 1998
G. †Lyrapyge Fortey 1980
G. †Mackenziurus Edgecom 1990
G. †Nucleurus Ramskold 1986
G. †Paracybeloides Hupé 1955
G. †Parakailia Wu 1979
G. †Perirehaedulus Adrian and Edgecombe 1995
G. †Perryus Gass and Mikulic 1982
G. †Plasiaspis Prantl and Pribyl 1949
G. †Prophysemataspis Lespérance and Desbiens 1995
G. †Prostrix Holloway 1994
G. †Sinocybele Sheng 1974
+
Invalid names: Koksorenus Koroleva 1992 [synonym]
G. †Stiktocybele Ingham and Tripp 1991
G. †Struszia Edgecombe et al. 1993
G. †Wallacia Lamont 1978
G. †Wuoaspis Özdikmen 2009
+
Invalid names: Coronaspis Wu 1990 [replaced]
Invalid names: Staurocephalidae Prantl and Pribyl 1947 [invalid subgroup], Staurocephalinae Prantl and Pribyl 1947 [empty]
Fm. †Pliomeridae Raymond 1913
+
G. †Anapliomera Demott 1987
G. †Benedettia Toro and Mondali 1981
G. †Colobinion Whittington 1961
Subfm. †Cybelopsinae Fortey 1979
G. †Encrinurella Reed 1915
G. †Evropeites Balashova 1966
G. †Gogoella Legg 1976
G. †Guizhoupliomerops Zhu and Yin 1978
Subfm. †Hammatocneminae Kielan 1960
G. †Hintzeia Harrington 1957
+
Invalid names: Kanoshia Harrington 1957 [synonym]
G. †Ibexaspis Pribyl and Vanek 1985
G. †Josephulus Warburg 1925
G. †Leiostrototropis Raymond 1937
G. †Lemureops McAdams and Adrain 2009
G. †Liexiaspis Liu 1982
G. †Obliteraspis Ogienko 1984
G. †Parapliomera Maksimova 1962
G. †Perissopliomera Ross 1970
G. †Placoparia Hawle and Corda 1847
G. †Pliomera Angelin 1845
+
Invalid names: Amphion Pander 1830 [replaced]
G. †Pliomerella Reed 1941
G. †Pliomeridius Leanza and Baldis 1975
G. †Pliomerina Chugaeva 1956
+
Invalid names: Pliomeraspis Harrington 1957 [objective synonym]
Subfm. †Pliomerinae Raymond 1913
G. †Protoencrinurella Legg 1976
G. †Protopliomerella Harrington 1957
G. †Protopliomerops Kobayashi 1934
G. †Pseudomera Holliday 1942
G. †Rossaspis Harrington 1957
G. †Frenerinuroides Lespérance and Desbiens 1995
Subor. †Phacopina Struve 1959
+
Superfm. †Acastoidea Reijers 1972
+
Fm. †Acastidae Delo 1935
Fm. †Calmoniidae Delo 1935
Superfm. †Dalmanitoidea Vogdes 1890
+
Fm. †Dalmanitidae Vogdes 1890
Fm. †Diaphanometopidae Jaanusson 1959 [trilobite]
+
G. †Diaphanometopus Schmidt 1881
G. †Gyrometopus Jaanusson 1975
G. †Prodalmanitina Chugaeva 1968
Superfm. †Phacopoidea Hupe 1953
+
Fm. †Phacopidae Hawle and Corda 1847
Fm. †Pterygometopidae Reed 1905
Fm. †Prosopiscidae Fortey and Shergold 1984
+
G. †Prosopiscus Salter 1865
G. †Sambremeusapis Lespérance and Sheehan 1987
G. †Typhloniscus Salter 1856
G. †Piliolites Cozzens 1846
G. †Pliomerellus Chugaeva 1964
+
Pliomerellus jacuticus Chugaeva 1964
G. †Poculicephalina Qian and Li 1986
Fm. †Polycyrtaspididae Opik 1967
+
G. †Hebeia Guo and Duan 1978
+
Hebeia hutoushanensis Zhang and Wang 1986
Hebeia pingquanensis Guo and Duan 1978
Hebeia pulchera Zhang and Wang 1986
G. †Polycyrtaspis Opik 1967
G. †Prodamesella Chang 1957
+
Prodamesella convexa Chang 1957
Prodamesella punctata Ergaliev 1980
Or. †Proetida Fortey and Owens 1975
+
Superfm. †Aulacopleuroidea Angelin 1854
+
Fm. †Aulacopleuridae Angelin 1854
+
G. †Aulacopleura Hawle and Corda 1847
+
Invalid names: Arethusina Barrande 1846 [objective synonym]
Subfm. †Aulacopleurinae Angelin 1854
G. †Coignops Gandl 1980
G. †Cyphaspides Novak 1890
G. †Dixiphopyge Brezinski 1988
G. †Malimanaspis Baldis and Longobucco 1977
+
Invalid names: Goodsiraspis Adrain and Chatterton 1993 [synonym]
G. †Maurotarion Alberti 1969
+
Invalid names: Branisella Pribyl and Vanek 1981 [synonym], Tricornotarion Chatterton 1971 [synonym]
G. †Nitidocare Pribyl and Vanek 1985
G. †Songkania Chang 1974
Invalid names: Pseudotrinodidae Koashibay and Hamada 1972 [synonym]
Fm. †Brachymetopidae Prantl and Pribyl 1951
+
G. †Australosutura Campbell and Goldring 1960
Subfm. †Brachymetopinae Prantl and Pribyl 1950
G. †Cheiropyge Diener 1897
+
Invalid names: Suturikephalion Kobayashi and Hamada 1982 [synonym]
G. †Cordania Clarke 1892
G. †Hahnus Özdikmen 2009
+
Invalid names: Eometopus Hahn and Hahn 1996 [replaced]
G. †Latecephalus Nan 1976
G. †Mystrocephala Whittington 1960
G. †Narinia Archbold 1997
Fm. †Otarionidae Richter and Richter 1926
+
G. †Beggaspis Pribyl and Vanek 1981
G. †Chamaeleoaspis Basse 2010
G. †Otarionella Weyber 1965
Tr. †Otarionini Richter and Richter 1926
Fm. †Bathyuridae Walcott 1886
+
G. †Acidiphorus Raymond 1925
+
Acidiphorus brighti Hintze 1953
Acidiphorus hesperia Ross and Barnes 1967
Acidiphorus kindlei Whittington 1963
Acidiphorus ligo Fortey 1980
Acidiphorus lineotuberculatus Fortey and Droser 1999
Acidiphorus moorei Raymond 1913
+
Invalid names: Bathyurus romainensis Twenhofel 1938 [synonym]
Acidiphorus rostratus Whittington 1963
Acidiphorus scorpionis Raymond 1925
Acidiphorus spinifer Raymond 1925
Acidiphorus wahwahensis Hintze 1953
Acidiphorus whittingtoni Brett and Westrop 1996
Acidiphorus williamsi Ross 1951
Invalid names: Goniotelina Whittington and Ross 1953 [synonym], Goniotelus Ulrich 1927 [synonym]
G. †Aponileus Hu 1963
+
Aponileus aasei Adrain and McAdams 2012
Aponileus belkaae Adrain and McAdams 2012
Aponileus glaber Poulsen 1927
Aponileus laikaae Adrain and McAdams 2012
Aponileus latus Hu 1963
Aponileus strelkaae Adrain and McAdams 2012
Aponileus ugolekae Adrain and McAdams 2012
Aponileus veterokae Adrain and McAdams 2012
Subfm. †Bathyurellinae Hupe 1953
+
G. †Bathyurellus Billings 1865
G. †Benthamaspis Poulsen 1946
+
Invalid names: Oculomagnus Lochman 1966 [synonym]
G. †Ceratopeltis Poulsen 1937
G. †Chapmania Loch 2007
G. †Chapmanopyge Fortey and Bruton 2013
G. †Grinnellaspis Poulson 1946
G. †Harlandaspis Fortey and Bruton 2013
G. †Licnocephala Ross 1951
G. †Lutesvillia Cullison 1944
G. †Punka Fortey 1979
G. †Uromystrum Whittington 1953
Subfm. †Bathyurinae Walcott 1886
+
G. †Bathyurine Fortey and Bruton 2013
G. †Bolbocephalus Whitfield 1890
G. †Catochia Fortey 1979
G. †Cullisonia Loch 2007
G. †Gelasinocephalus Loch 2007
G. †Jeffersonia Poulson 1927
+
Invalid names: Bathyurina Poulsen 1937 [synonym]
G. †Peltabellia Whittington 1953
+
Invalid names: Biolgina Maksimova 1955 [synonym]
G. †Petigurus Raymond 1913
G. †Psalikilopsis Ross 1953
G. †Rananasus Cullison 1944
G. †Ranasasus Cullison 1944
G. †Speyeris Loch 2007
G. †Bathyurus Billings 1859
+
Subg. †Bathyurus (Raymondites) Sinclair 1944
Bathyurus acutus Raymond 1913
Bathyurus angustus Ross 1970
Bathyurus congeneris Walcott 1884
Bathyurus ellipticus Cleland 1900
Bathyurus esbataottinensis Ludvigsen 1979
Bathyurus eskimoensis Twenhofel 1938
Bathyurus extans Hall 1847
Bathyurus granulosus Ludvigsen 1979
Bathyurus mackenziensis Tremblay and Westrop 1991
Bathyurus margareti Tremblay and Westrop 1991
Bathyurus nevadensis Ross and Barnes 1967
Bathyurus platyparius Ludvigsen 1979
Bathyurus simillimus Walcott 1884
Bathyurus sunbloodensis Tremblay and Westrop 1991
Bathyurus superbus Raymond 1910
Bathyurus tuberculatus Walcott 1884
Bathyurus ulu Ludvigsen 1979
G. †Eleutherocentrus Clark 1935
+
G. †Ermanella Maksimova 1955
G. †Gignopeltis Raymond 1924
+
Gignopeltis rarus Billings 1865
G. †Gladiatoria Hupe 1955
+
Gladiatoria crowei Adrain et al. 2012
Gladiatoria gladiator Ross 1951
Gladiatoria harrisi Adrain et al. 2012
Gladiatoria nielsenae Adrain et al. 2012
Gladiatoria phoenixi Adrain et al. 2012
Gladiatoria reedi Adrain et al. 2012
G. †Madaraspis Fortey and Droser 1996
+
Madaraspis magnifica Fortey and Droser 1996
G. †Psephosthenaspis Whittington 1953
+
Psephosthenaspis ellipsepyga Tremblay and Westrop 1991
Psephosthenaspis glabrior Fortey and Droser 1996
Psephosthenaspis microspinosa Fortey and Droser 1996
Psephosthenaspis pseudobathyurus Ross and Barnes 1967
Psephosthenaspis strenuus Billings 1865
Invalid names: Ludvigsenella Tremblay and Westrop 1991 [synonym]
G. †Pseudoolenoides Hintze 1953
+
Pseudoolenoides aspinosus Fortey and Droser 1996
Pseudoolenoides dilectus Hintze 1953
Pseudoolenoides oilcreekensis Adrain et al. 2012
Pseudoolenoides pogonipensis Adrain et al. 2012
G. †Raymondites Sinclair 1944
G. †Strigigenalis Whittington and Ross 1953
+
Strigigenalis caudata Billings 1865
Strigigenalis derbyi Loch 2007
Strigigenalis implexa Loch 2007
Strigigenalis knighti Boyce 1983
Strigigenalis stevensi Boyce 1989
G. †Cammingella Reed 1942
Fm. †Dimeropygidae Hupe 1953
+
G. †Bearriverops Adrain and Westrop 2007
+
Bearriverops alsacharovi Adrain and Westrop 2007
Bearriverops borderinnensis Adrain and Westrop 2007
Bearriverops deltaensis Adrain and Westrop 2007
Bearriverops ibexensis Adrain and Westrop 2007
Bearriverops loganensis Adrain and Westrop 2007
G. †Chomatopyge Whittington and Evitt 1953
+
Chomatopyge canasi Chatterton et al. 1998
Chomatopyge falcata Whittington and Evitt 1953
Chomatopyge marginifera Whittington and Evitt 1953
G. †Dimeropyge Opik 1937
+
Dimeropyge speyeri Chatterton 1994
Dimeropyge spinifera Whittington and Evitt 1953
Dimeropyge tumidus Bradley 1930
Dimeropyge virginiensis Whittington and Evitt 1953
Invalid names: Haploconus Raymond 1913 [replaced]
G. †Dimeropygiella Ross 1951
+
Dimeropygiella blanda Hintze 1953
Dimeropygiella fillmorensis Adrain et al. 2001
Dimeropygiella mccormicki Adrain et al. 2001
Dimeropygiella ovata Hintze 1953
G. †Heckethornia McAdams and Adrain 2009
+
Heckethornia ballionae McAdams and Adrain 2009
Heckethornia bowiei McAdams and Adrain 2009
Heckethornia hyndeae McAdams and Adrain 2009
Heckethornia morrisseyi McAdams and Adrain 2009
Heckethornia numani McAdams and Adrain 2009
Heckethornia smithi McAdams and Adrain 2009
G. †Ischyrotoma Raymond 1925
+
Ischyrotoma anataphra Fortey 1979
Ischyrotoma borealis Fortey 1980
Ischyrotoma eos Kobayashi 1955
Ischyrotoma juabensis Adrain et al. 2001
Ischyrotoma parallela Boyce 1989
Ischyrotoma sila Loch 2007
Ischyrotoma twenhofeli Raymond 1925
Ischyrotoma wahwahensis Adrain et al. 2001
G. †Mesotaphraspis Whittington and Evitt 1953
+
Mesotaphraspis bockeliei Bruton and Owen 1979
Mesotaphraspis inornata Whittington and Evitt 1953
Mesotaphraspis parva Whittington and Evitt 1953
G. †Pseudohystricurus Ross 1951
+
G. †Toernquistia Reed 1896
+
Toernquistia sanchezae Chatterton et al. 1998
Invalid names: Paratoernquistia Chatterton et al. 1998 [synonym]
G. †Tulepyge Adrain and Westrop 2006
+
Tulepyge tulensis Adrain and Westrop 2006
Invalid names: Mesotaphraspidinae Jaanusson 1956 [empty], Toernquistiidae Hupé 1953 [synonym]
G. †Huanoproetus Yang 1981
Fm. †Hystricuridae Hupé 1953
+
G. †Amblycranium Ross 1951
+
Amblycranium cornutum Ross 1951
Amblycranium linearus Young 1973
Amblycranium populus Ross 1951
G. †Etheridgaspis Kobayashi 1940
G. †Glabretina Lochmann 1965
G. †Guizhouhystricurus Yin 1978
Subfm. †Hillyardininae Adrain and Westrop 2007
+
G. †Hillyardina Ross 1951
G. †Hyperbolochilus Ross 1951
G. †Metabowmania Kobayashi 1955
G. †Pachycranium Ross 1951
G. †Tanybregma Jell and Stait 1985
Subfm. †Hintzecurinae Adrain et al. 2003
+
G. †Genalaticurus Adrain et al. 2003
G. †Hintzecurus Adrain et al. 2003
G. †Ibexicurus Adrain et al. 2003
G. †Politicurus Adrain et al. 2003
G. †Rossicurus Adrain et al. 2003
G. †Holubaspis Pribyl 1950
+
Holubaspis perneri Ruzicka 1926
+
Invalid names: Holubaspis bohemica Kloucek 1931 [synonym]
Subfm. †Hystricurinae Hupe 1953
+
G. †Flectihystricurus Adrain et al. 2003
G. †Lavadamia Adrain et al. 2003
G. †Tersella Petrunina 1973
G. †Hystricurus Raymond 1913
+
Hystricurus conicus Billings 1859
Hystricurus deflectus Heller 1954
Hystricurus elevatus Heller 1954
Hystricurus robustus Ross 1951
Hystricurus sulcatus Poulsen 1937
Hystricurus zanderi Adrain et al. 2014
Invalid names: Vermilionites Kobayashi 1955 [synonym]
G. †Litzicurus Adrain et al. 2009
+
Litzicurus orbus Ross 1953
Litzicurus shawi Adrain et al. 2009
G. †Millardicurus Adrain and Westrop 2006
+
Millardicurus armatus Poulsen 1937
Millardicurus housensis Adrain and Westrop 2006
Millardicurus nudus Poulsen 1937
Millardicurus paramillardensis Adrain and Westrop 2006
Millardicurus ravni Poulsen 1927
G. †Nyaya Rozova 1963
+
Nyaya grata Rozova 1968
Nyaya nyaensis Rozova 1963
G. †Omuliovia Chugaeva 1962
G. †Paenebeltella Ross 1951
+
G. †Paraplethopeltis Bridge and Cloud 1947
+
Paraplethopeltis cordai Billings 1859
Paraplethopeltis helli Adrain et al. 2014
Paraplethopeltis minuta Heller 1954
G. †Psalikilus Ross 1951
+
Psalikilus hestoni Adrain et al. 2009
Psalikilus paraspinosum Hintze 1953
Psalikilus pikum Hintze 1953
Psalikilus spinosum Hintze 1953
Psalikilus typicum Ross 1951
G. †Rollia Cullison 1944
+
Rollia goodwini Cullison 1944
G. †Svalbardicurus Fortey and Bruton 2013
+
Svalbardicurus delicatus Fortey and Bruton 2013
G. †Taoyuania Liu 1977
+
Invalid names: Batyraspis Apollonov and Tschugaeva 1983 [synonym]
G. †Tasmanaspis Kobayashi 1940
+
Tasmanaspis lewisi Kobayashi 1940
+
Invalid names: Tasmanaspis longus Kobayashi 1940 [synonym]
G. †Niachangella Chang 1974
G. †Parapalebralia Pillet 1973
G. †Phaselops Whittington 1963
Superfm. †Proetoidea Hawle and Corda 1847
+
Fm. †Phillipsiidae Oehlert 1886
+
G. †Ameropiltonia Brezinski 2000
Subfm. †Archegoninae Hahn and Brauckmann 1984
Subfm. †Bollandiinae Hahn and Brauckmann 1988
G. †Breviphillipsia Hessler 1963
Subfm. †Cummingellinae Hahn and Hahn 1967
Subfm. †Cyrtosymbolinae Hupé 1953
Subfm. †Cystispininae Hahn and Hahn 1982
Subfm. †Ditomopyginae Hupe 1953
G. †Exochops Weller 1936
G. †Griffithidella Hessler 1965
Subfm. †Griffithidinae Hupé 1953
G. †Hesslerides Brezinski 2000
G. †Kollarcephalus Brezinski 2000
G. †Linguaphillipsia Stubblefield 1948
Subfm. †Linguaphillipsiinae Hahn and Hahn 1972
G. †Lugalella Hahn and Wunn-Petry 1983
G. †Malchi Engel and Morris 1994
G. †Nunnaspis Brezinski 2000
G. †Osmolskia Chlupáč 1966
+
Invalid names: Georhithronella Hahn et al. 2001 [synonym]
G. †Paladin Weller 1936
G. †Phillipsia Portlock 1843
G. †Piltonia Goldring 1955
G. †Rhenogriffides Hahn et al. 1987
G. †Spergenaspis Brezinski 1987
Subfm. †Thaiaspidinae Osmolska 1970
G. †Thigriffides Hessler 1965
Subfm. †Weaniinae Owens 1983
+
Invalid names: Carbonocoryphinae Yuan and Xiang 1998 [synonym]
G. †Weberides Reed 1942
Fm. †Proetidae Salter 1864
+
G. †Aayemenaytcheia Lieberman 1994
G. †Ceratoproetus Luo and Jiang 1985
G. †Chuanoproetus Richter and Richter 1919
Subfm. †Cornuproetinae Richter et al. 1959
Subfm. †Crassiproetinae Osmólska 1970
Subfm. †Dechenellinae Pribyl 1946
+
Invalid names: Schizoproetinae Yolkin 1968 [synonym]
Subfm. †Drevermanniinae Maximova 1960
Subfm. †Eodrevermanniinae Hupe 1953
G. †Hypaproetus Wu 1977
G. †Lauchellum Basse 2002
G. †Merebolina Gandl 1980
Subfm. †Mirabolinae Yuan and Xiang 1998
G. †Oidalaproetus Wu 1977
G. †Ormistonia Maksimova 1978
G. †Panibole Groning 1985
G. †Paryfenus Hadding 1913
G. †Phaseolops Whittington 1963
G. †Phyllaspis Richter 1863
G. †Plesiowensus Lieberman 1994
G. †Prodiacoryphe Yuan 1988
Subfm. †Proetidellinae Hupe 1953
Subfm. †Proetinae Salter 1864
+
Invalid names: Lacunoporaspinae Pillet 1972 [synonym]
G. †Schaderthalaspis Alberti 1983
G. †Silesiops Chlupác 1966
G. †Sinobole Yuan 1988
G. †Triproetus Kobayashi and Hamada 1979
Subfm. †Warburgellinae Owens 1973
G. †Xenocybe Owens 1973
G. †Yanshanaspis Luo and Jiang 1985
G. †Yichangaspis Xiang and Zhou 1987
Invalid names: Astycoryphinae Hupé 1955 [empty], Perliproetinae Pillet 1969 [empty]
Fm. †Rorringtoniidae Owens and Hammann 1990
+
G. †Hanjiangaspis Zhou and Xiang 1993
G. †Pseudobirmanites Li 1978
+
Invalid names: Madygenia Petrunina 1975 [replaced]
G. †Rorringtonia Whittard 1966
+
Invalid names: Analocaspis Owens 1970 [synonym], Chenaspis Zhou and Xiang 1993 [synonym], Zetaproetus Snajdr 1983 [synonym]
Subfm. †Rorringtoniinae Owens and Hammann 1990
G. †Solariproetus Qu 1986
Fm. †Scharyiidae Osmolska 1957
+
G. †Lasarchopyge Chatterton et al. 1998
G. †Niuchangella Chang 1974
G. †Panarchaegonus Öpik 1937
Subfm. †Scharyiinae Osmolska 1957
Fm. †Tropidocoryphidae Pribyl 1946
+
G. †Ascetopeltis Owens 1973
G. †Bojocoryphe Snajdr 1976
G. †Centriproetus Snajdr 1977
G. †Constantina Cisne 1970
G. †Dalarnepeltis Pribyl and Vanek 1978
G. †Dipharangus Holloway 1980
G. †Erbenicoryphe Feist and Clarkson 1989
Subfm. †Eremiproetinae Alberti 1967
G. †Galbertianus Özdikmen 2006
+
Invalid names: Hollardia Alberti 1964 [replaced]
G. †Lodenicia Prantl and Vanek 1958
G. †Miriproetus Snajdr 1977
G. †Perakaspis Kobayashi and Hamada 1972
G. †Platyantyx Whittington 1953
G. †Pribylia Erben 1951
Subfm. †Pteropariinae Hupé 1953
G. †Rabuloproetus Snajdr 1977
G. †Ranunculoproetus Snajdr 1977
G. †Richteraspis Alberti 1969
G. †Rokycanocoryphe Pribyl and Vanek 1987
G. †Slimanella Pribyl and Vanek 1978
G. †Stenoblepharum Owens 1973
Subfm. †Tropidocoryphinae Pribyl 1946
Fm. †Tropidocoryphidae Pribyl 1946
+
Subfm. †Tropidocoryphinae Pribyl 1946
+
Invalid names: Denemarkiinae Hupé 1953 [synonym]
G. †Pusillaboles Alberti 1973
G. †Radonia Wasmann 1894
G. †Sperginaspis Brezinski 1987
G. †Tayanaella Spasskij 1989
G. †Tekinia Chlupác 1971
Fm. †Telephinidae Marek 1952
+
G. †Carolinites Kobayashi 1940
+
Carolinites ekphymosus Fortey 1975
Carolinites indentus Ross and Barnes 1967
Carolinites killaryensis Stubblefield 1950
Carolinites macrophthalma Harrington and Leanza 1957
Carolinites rugosus Fortey 1975
Carolinites sibiricus Chugaeva 1964
+
Invalid names: Carolinites angustagena Ross and Barnes 1967 [synonym]
Carolinites tasmaniensis Etheridge 1919
+
Invalid names: Carolinites bulbosa Kobayashi 1940 [synonym]
Invalid names: Dimastocephalus Stubblefield 1950 [synonym], Keidelia Harrington and Leanza 1957 [synonym], Tafnaspis Leanza and Baldis 1975 [synonym]
G. †Goniophrys Ross 1951
+
Goniophrys prima Ross 1951
G. †Oopsites Fortey 1975
+
Oopsites hibernicus Reed 1909
Oopsites squamosus Fortey 1975
G. †Opipeuter Fortey 1974
+
Opipeuter angularis Young 1973
Opipeuter insignis Henderson 1983
Invalid names: Ompheter Laurie and Shergold 1996 [synonym]
G. †Phorocephala Lu 1965
+
Phorocephala pelagia Tripp 1965
Phorocephala pinguimitra Chatterton and Ludvigsen 1976
Phorocephala setoni Shaw 1968
Phorocephala typa Lu 1965
Invalid names: Carrickia Tripp 1965 [synonym]
G. †Pyraustocranium Ross 1951
+
G. †Telephina Marek 1952
+
Subg. †Telephina (Telephina) Marek 1952
Telephina americanus Billings 1865
Telephina angulata Yi 1957
Telephina fractus Barrande 1852
Telephina salteri Reed 1914
Invalid names: Telephus Barrande 1852 [synonym]
Invalid names: Carrickiinae Dean 1971 [invalid subgroup], Opipeuteridae Fortey 1974 [invalid subgroup]
G. †Vitaella Alberti 1976
Invalid names: Aulacopleurida Adrain 2011 [synonym], Bathyuroidea Walcott 1886 [empty]
G. †Pseudoclelandia Ross 1951
+
Pseudoclelandia weymouthae Adrain et al. 2014
G. †Pseudosalteria Raymond 1924
G. †Pseudosarkia Laurie and Shergold 1996
G. †Punctaspis Clark and Shaw 1968
G. †Pyttstrigis Hohensee and Stitt 1989
+
Pyttstrigis dicilia Hohensee and Stitt 1989
Invalid names: Pyttstrigis dicilia Hohensee and Stitt 1989 [valid]
Or. †Redlichiida Richter 1932
+
Fm. †Minusinellidae Geyer 2019
+
G. †Minusinella Repina 1960
+
Minusinella lochmanae Repina 1960
+
Invalid names: Minusella plana Repina 1964 [synonym]
Subor. †Olenellina Walcott 1890
+
G. †Bradyfallotaspis Fritz 1972
+
Bradyfallotaspis coriae Gapp et al. 2011
Bradyfallotaspis fusa Fritz 1972
Bradyfallotaspis nicolascagei Gapp et al. 2011
Bradyfallotaspis sekwiensis Gapp et al. 2011
Superfm. †Fallotaspidoidea Hupe 1953
+
Fm. †Archaeaspididae Repina 1979
Fm. †Fallotaspididae Hupe 1953
Fm. †Judomiidae Repina 1979
Fm. †Nevadiidae Hupé 1953
Invalid names: Neltneriidae Hupé 1953 [empty]
Superfm. †Judomioidea Repina 1979
+
G. †Bondonella Hupe 1953
G. †Callavalonia Lieberman 2001
G. †Callavia Matthew 1897
+
Invalid names: Cephalacanthus Lapworth 1890 [synonym], Cobboldus Raw 1936 [synonym]
G. †Judomia Lermontova 1943
G. †Neltneria Hupe 1952
Superfm. †Nevadioidea Hupé 1953
+
G. †Cambroinyoella Lieberman 2001
G. †Cirquella Fri 1993
G. †Nevadia Walcott 1910
G. †Paranevadella Palmer and Repina 1993
G. †Plesionevadia Lieberman 2001
Superfm. †Olenelloidea Walcott 1890
+
Fm. †Biceratopsidae Lieberman 1998
Fm. †Holmiidae Hupé 1953
Fm. †Laudoniidae Lieberman 1998
Fm. †Olenellidae Walcott 1890
Fm. †Wanneriidae Hupé 1952
G. †Poletaevella Dalmatov and Repina 1971
+
Poletaevella baljutica Dalmatov and Repina 1971
Invalid names: Olenellida Bergstrom 1973 [synonym]
Superfm. †Redlichiacea Richter 1932
+
Invalid names: Neoredlichiidae [empty]
Subor. †Redlichiina Richter 1932
+
G. †Akbashichia Korobov 1989
Superfm. †Ellipsocephaloidea Lin 1990
+
Fm. †Agraulidae Raymond 1913
Fm. †Bigotinidae Hupé 1953
Fm. †Ellipsocephalidae Matthew 1887
Fm. †Estaingiidae Opik 1970
Fm. †Palaeolenidae Hupé 1953
Fm. †Yunnanocephalidae Hupé 1953
Superfm. †Emuelloidea Pocock 1970
+
Fm. †Emuellidae Popcock 1970
Fm. †Megapharanaspidae Paterson and Jago 2006
G. †Fandianaspis Lee 1978
+
G. †Gonioteloides Kobayashi 1955
G. †Iolgia Kraevsky 1965