Classification of Ustritsky and Chernyak 1963

G. Lingula BruguiƩre 1797
show all
Lingula credneri Geinitz 1848
Lingula squamiformis Phillips 1836
G. †Orbiculoidea d'Orbigny 1847
show all
Orbiculoidea jangarensis Ustritsky 1960
Orbiculoidea kolymaensis Licharew 1959
show all
Rhipidomella michelini Hall and Clarke 1892
G. †Schizophoria King 1850
show all
Schizophoria resupinata Martin 1809
show all
Anidanthus diksoni Einor 1939
Anidanthus rugosus Licharew 1939
G. †Antiquatonia Miloradovich 1945
show all
Antiquatonia insculpta Muir-Wood 1930
G. †Avonia
show all
Avonia boulei Kozlowski 1914
Avonia pustulata Keyserling 1853
Avonia tuberculata Moeller 1862
Avonia uklukayensis Stepanov 1948
G. †Buxtonia
show all
Buxtonia mirabilis Dedok 1961
show all
Cancrinella cancriniformis Tschernyschew 1889
Cancrinella koninckiana Keyserling 1846
Cancrinella loweni Wiman 1914
Cancrinella venevi Sarytcheva 1937
G. †Cancrinelloides Ustritsky 1963
show all
Cancrinelloides obrutshewi Licharew 1934
Cancrinelloides ochotica Zavodovsky 1960
Cancrinelloides penzhinaensis Zavodovsky 1960
G. †Chonetes Fischer de Waldheim 1830
show all
Chonetes carboniferus Keyserling 1846
Chonetes sinuatus Krotow 1885
Chonetes transitionis Krotow 1885
Chonetes uralicus Moeller 1862
Chonetes variolatus d'Orbigny 1842
G. †Chonetina
show all
Chonetina novozemliaensis Likharev 1939
G. †Derbyia Waagen 1884
show all
Derbyia regularis Waagen 1884
show all
Dictyoclostus byrangi Einor 1939
Dictyoclostus primus Semichatova 1936
show all
Echinoconchus elegans Norwood and Pratten 1855
G. †Eomarginifera Muir-Wood 1930
show all
Eomarginifera martianovi Lapina 1957
Eomarginifera schartimiensis Janischewsky 1900
G. †Grumantia Ustritsky 1963
show all
Grumantia kempei Andersson 1914
G. †Horridonia Chao 1927
show all
Horridonia granulifera Toula 1875
G. †Jakutoproductus Kashirtsev 1959
show all
Jakutoproductus crassus Kashirtsev 1959
Jakutoproductus verchoyanicus Fredericks 1931
G. †Kochiproductus Dunbar 1955
show all
Kochiproductus porrectus Kutorga 1844
G. †Liosotella Cooper 1953
show all
G. †Lissochonetes Dunbar and Condra 1932
show all
G. †Megousia Muir-Wood and Cooper 1960
show all
Megousia yakutica Licharew 1934
G. †Overtonia
show all
Overtonia fimbriata Sowerby 1824
show all
Plicatifera kolwae Stepanov 1934
G. †Productus
show all
Productus concinnus Sowerby 1823
Productus praeuralensis Stepanov 1948
G. †Spinomarginifera Huang 1932
show all
show all
Stepanoviella curvata Tolmatchew 1912
G. †Streptorhynchus King 1850
show all
Streptorhynchus pajkhoicus Ustritsky 1960
G. †Strophalosia King 1844
show all
Strophalosia sibirica Licharew 1934
show all
Waagenoconcha humboldti d'Orbigny 1842
Waagenoconcha tastubensis Tschernyschew 1902
Waagenoconcha wimani Fredericks 1934
G. †Leiorhynchus Hall 1860
show all
Leiorhynchus ripheicus Stepanov 1948
Leiorhynchus variabilis Ustritsky 1961
G. †Rhynchopora King 1865
show all
Rhynchopora arctica Licharew and Einor 1939
Rhynchopora lobjaensis Tolmatchew 1912
Rhynchopora nikitini Tschernyschew 1889
G. †Stenoscisma Conrad 1839
show all
Stenoscisma kulojensis Netschajew 1894
show all
Tetracamera subtrigona Meek and Worthen 1860
G. †Wellerella Dunbar and Condra 1932
show all
Wellerella connivens Eichwald 1860
G. †Attenuatella Stehli 1954
show all
Attenuatella stringocephaloides Tschernyschew and Licharew 1939
G. †Choristites Fischer de Waldheim 1825
show all
Choristites anikeevi Einor 1939
Choristites fritschii Schellwien 1892
Choristites jigulensis Stuckenberg 1898
Choristites poststriatus Ivanov and Ivanova 1937
Choristites priscus Eichwald 1840
Choristites sophiae Ilovaisky 1926
Choristites subnikitini Grabau 1934
Choristites wutzuensis Ozaki 1931
G. †Cleiothyridina Buckman 1906
show all
Cleiothyridina orbicularis McChesney 1859
G. †Composita Brown 1849
show all
Composita ovata Mather 1915
G. †Hustedia Hall and Clarke 1893
show all
Hustedia remota Eichwald 1860
show all
Licharewia grewingki Netschajew 1911
Licharewia keyserlingi Netschajew 1911
Licharewia schrenki Keyserling 1846
G. †Martinia M'Coy 1844
show all
Martinia orbicularis Gemmellaro 1899
Martinia sinuata Mironova 1960
G. †Orulgania
show all
Orulgania einori Solomina and Chernyak 1961
Orulgania sibirica Einor 1939
G. †Paeckelmanella Likharev 1934
show all
Paeckelmanella wimani Stepanov 1948
show all
Phricodothyris larini Zavodowsky 1958
show all
Pseudosyrinx kolymaensis Tolmatschew 1912
G. †Spirifer Sowerby 1818
show all
Spirifer bambadhurensis Diener 1903
Spirifer bisulcatus Sowerby 1825
Spirifer fasciger Keyserling 1846
Spirifer paranitiensis Zavodowsky 1960
Spirifer rakuszi Einor 1946
Spirifer subfasciger Licharew 1934
Spirifer tareiaensis Einor 1939
Spirifer tegulatus Trautschold 1876
Spirifer triplicatus Hall 1852
G. †Spiriferella Tschernyschew 1902
show all
Spiriferella lita Fredericks 1924
show all
Spiriferinaella artiensis Stuckenberg 1898
G. †Taimyrella Ustritsky 1963
show all
show all
Tangshanella taimyrica Einor 1939
G. †Tomiopsis Benediktova 1956
show all
Tomiopsis mergensis Sokolskaya 1959
G. †Dielasma
show all
Dielasma curvatum Tschernyschew 1902
Dielasma ellipticum Netschajew 1894
Dielasma mapingense Grabau 1936
Dielasma supracarbonicum Tschernyschew 1902
Dielasma timanicum Tschernyschew 1902
G. †Linoproductus Chao 1927
show all
Linoproductus achunowensis Stepanov 1948
Linoproductus limatus Zavodovsky 1960
Linoproductus prattenianus Norwood and Pratten 1855
Linoproductus schrenki Stuckenberg 1875
G. †Taeniothaerus Whitehouse 1928
show all
Taeniothaerus vollossovitschi Fredericks 1931
G. †Bajkuria Ustritsky 1963
show all
Bajkuria rostrata Kutorga 1842
G. †Levicamera Grabau
show all
Levicamera pentameroides Tschernyschew 1902