Classification of Bendukidze et al. 2009
Unr. Erinaceomorpha Gregory 1910
show all | hide all
Subor. Soricomorpha Gregory 1910
show all | hide all
Fm. †Heterosoricidae Viret and Zapfe 1951
hide
Fm. Talpidae Fischer de Waldheim 1817 [mole]
hide
Subfm. Uropsilinae Dobson 1883
Fm. Castoridae Gray 1821 [beaver]
show all | hide all
G. †Asiacastor Lytschev 1971
G. †Propalaeocastor Borisoglebskaya 1967
hide
†Propalaeocastor kumbulakensis Lytschev 1970
†Propalaeocastor schokensis Bendukidze 1993
hide
Invalid names: Capacikala sajakensis Bendukidze 1993 [synonym]
G. †Argyromys Schaub 1958
show all | hide all
†Argyromys aralensis Argyropulo 1939
hide
Invalid names: Schaubeumys woodi Argyropulo 1939 [synonym]
Fm. Muridae Illiger 1811 [mouse]
show all | hide all
Subfm. †Tachyoryctoidinae Schaub 1958
hide
G. †Aralocricetodon Bendukidze 1993
G. †Ayakozomys Tyutkova 2000
G. †Eumysodon Argyropulo 1939
hide
†Eumysodon spurius Argyropulo 1939
+
Invalid names: Eumysodon orlovi Argyropulio 1939 [synonym], Protalactaga borissiaki Argyropulo 1939 [synonym]
G. †Tachyoryctoides Bohlin 1937
hide
†Tachyoryctoides obrutschewi Bohlin 1937
†Tachyoryctoides pachygnatus Bohlin 1937
+
Invalid names: Tachyoryctoides intermedius Bohlin 1937 [synonym], Tachyoryctoides kokonorensis Li and Qiu 1980 [synonym]
Invalid names: Aralomys Argyropulo 1939 [synonym], Tachyoryctoides padre Tyutkova 2000 [nomen dubium]
Fm. Ctenodactylidae Gervais 1853 [gundi]
show all | hide all
Subfm. †Tataromyinae Lavocat 1961
hide
G. †Yindirtemys Bohlin 1946
hide
†Yindirtemys deflexus Teilhard de Chardin 1926
hide
Invalid names: Yindirtemys sajakensis Bendukidze 1993 [synonym]
Or. Lagomorpha Brandt 1885
show all | hide all
Fm. Leporidae Fischer de Waldheim 1817 [rabbit]
hide
G. †Desmatolagus Matthew and Granger 1923
hide
†Desmatolagus periaralicus Lopatin 1998
†Desmatolagus simplex Argyropulo 1940
†Desmatolagus veletus Lopatin 1998
Invalid names: Agispelagus Argyropulo 1939 [synonym], Procaprolagus Gureev 1960 [synonym]
Fm. Ochotonidae Thomas 1897 [pika]
hide