Classification of Skelton 2013

Or. †Hippuritida Newell 1965 [rudist]
show all
Subor. †Radiolitidina Skelton 2013
hide
Superfm. Caprinoidea d’Orbigny 1850
hide
Fm. †Antillocaprinidae MacGillavry 1937
+
G. †Antillocaprina Trechmann 1924
G. †Antillosarcolites Chubb 1968
G. †Parantillosarcolites Mitchell 2010
G. †Parasarcolites Mitchell and Gunter 2006
G. †Titanosarcolites Trechmann 1924
Fm. †Caprinidae d'Orbigny 1850
+
G. †Caprina d'Orbigny 1822
G. †Offneria Paquier 1905
G. †Orthoptychus Futterer 1892
G. †Pachytraga Paquier 1900
G. †Pseudocaprina Chartrousse and Masse 2004
G. †Schiosia Böhm 1892
G. †Sphaerucaprina Gemmellaro 1865
Fm. †Caprinuloideidae Damestoy 1971
+
G. †Amphitriscoelus Harris and Hodson 1922
G. †Caprinuloidea Palmer 1928
G. †Coalcomana Harris and Hodson 1922
G. †Conchemipora Chartrousse and Masse 1998
G. †Guzzyella Alencaster 1998
G. †Huetamia Alencaster and Pantoja-Alor 1998
G. †Immanitas Palmer 1928
G. †Jalpania Alencaster and Aguilar-Perez 1995
G. †Kimbleia Coogan 1973
G. †Mexicaprina Coogan 1973
G. †Muellerriedia Alencaster 1998
G. †Neokimbleia Mitchell 2013
G. †Oedomyophorus Skelton 2004
G. †Pantojaloria Alencaster and Pantoja-Alor 1995
G. †Planocaprina Palmer 1928
G. †Retha Cox 1965
G. †Texicaprina Coogan 1973
G. †Youngicaprina Mitchell 2013
Fm. †Ichthyosarcolitidae Douvillé 1887
+
G. †Curtocaprina Mitchell 2013 [rudist]
G. †Icthyosarcolites Desmarest 1817
Superfm. †Radiolitoidea Gray 1848
hide
Fm. †Caprinulidae Yanin 1989
+
G. †Caprinula Orbigny 1847
G. †Caprotina Orbigny 1842
G. †Himeraelites Stefano 1889
G. †Neocaprina Plenicar 1961
G. †Sellaea Stefano 1889
Fm. †Caprotinidae Gray 1848
+
G. †Chaperia Munier-Chalmas 1882
Fm. †Diceratidae Dall 1895
+
G. †Diceras Lamarck 1805
G. †Valletia Munier-Chalmas 1873
Fm. †Hippuritidae Gray 1848
+
G. †Barrettia Woodward 1862
G. †Caribbea Grubic 2004
G. †Hippuritella Douvillé 1908
G. †Hippurites Lamarck 1801
G. †Laluzia Götz and Mitchell 2009
G. †Parastroma Douvillé 1926
G. †Pironaea Meneghini 1868
G. †Praebarrettia Trechmann 1924
G. †Praetorreites Philip and Platel 1994
G. †Pseudovaccinites Sénesse 1946
G. †Tetracionites Astre 1931
G. †Torreites Palmer 1933
G. †Vaccinites Fischer 1887
G. †Whitfieldiella Mitchell 2010
G. †Yvaniella Milovanovic 1938
Fm. †Monopleuridae Munier-Chalmas 1873
+
G. †Araeopleura Cox 1965
G. †Arnaudia Fischer 1887
G. †Artigesia Freneix and Sornay 1974
G. †Bicornucopina Hofmann 1912
G. †Debrunia Masse and Fenerci-Masse 2009
G. †Glossomyophorus Masse et al. 1984
G. †Gyropleura Douvillé 1887
G. †Mathesia Mainelli 1995
G. †Monopleura Matheron 1842
G. †Petalodontia Pocta 1889
G. †Pseudopetalodontia Masse et al. 2007
G. †Simacia Pocta 1889
Fm. †Plagioptychidae Douvillé 1888
+
G. †Coralliochama White 1885
G. †Mitrocaprina Boehm 1895
G. †Paracaprinula Piveteau 1939
G. †Plagioptychus Matheron 1842
Fm. †Polyconitidae MacGillavry 1937
+
G. †Douvillelia Alencaster and Pantoja-Alor 1998
G. †Horiopleura Douvillé 1889
G. †Jerjesia Alencáster 1986
G. †Polyconites Roulland 1830
G. †Praecaprotina Yabe and Nagao 1926
G. †Tepeyacia Palmer 1928
Fm. †Radiolitidae Gray 1848
+
G. †Agriopleura Kühn 1832
G. †Apulites Tavani 1958
G. †Archaeoradiolites Fenerci-Masse et al. 2006
G. †Biradiolites d'Orbigny 1850
G. †Bournonia Fischer 1887
G. †Bystrickya Lupu 1976
G. †Chiapasella Müllerried 1931
G. †Colveraia Klinghardt 1921
G. †Contraspira Mitchell 2009
G. †Darendeella Karacabey-Oztemür 1976
G. †Distefanella Parona 1901
G. †Dubertretia Cox 1965
G. †Durania Douvillé 1908
G. †Eoradiolites Douvillé 1909
G. †Fossulites Astre 1957
G. †Fundinia Sladic-Trifunovic and Pejovic 1977
G. †Glabrobournonia Morris and Skelton 1995
G. †Gorjanovicia Polsak 1967
G. †Hacobjanella Atabekjan 1976
G. †Horehronia Andrusov 1976
G. †Jerinella Pejovic 1988
G. †Joufia Boehm 1897
G. †Katzeria Sliskovic 1966
G. †Kurtinia Karacabey-Oztemuer 1980
G. †Lapeirousella Milovanovic 1938
G. †Lapeirousia Bayle 1878
G. †Laskarevia Milovanovic 1984
G. †Macgillavryia Rojas et al. 1995
G. †Maghrebites Pons 2012
G. †Medeella Parona 1924
G. †Milovanovicia Polsak 1967
G. †Monopilarites Philip and Platel 1998
G. †Neoradiolites Milovanovic 1935
G. †Orestia Lupu 1972
G. †Osculigera Kühn 1933
G. †Parabournonia Douvillé 1927
G. †Paronaites Pons 2011
G. †Paronella Wiontzek 1934
G. †Petkovicia Kühn and Pejovic 1959
G. †Polsakia Sliskovic 1982
G. †Potosites Pons et al. 2010
G. †Praelapeirousia Wiontzek 1934
G. †Praeradiolites Douvillé 1902
G. †Pseudopolyconites Milovanovic 1935
G. †Pseudosabinia Morris and Skelton 1995
G. †Radiolitella Douvillé 1904
G. †Radiolites Lamarck 1801
G. †Robertella Cossmann 1903
G. †Rosellia Pons 1977
G. †Sauvagesia Bayle 1886
G. †Sphaerulites Lamarck 1819
G. †Tampsia Stephenson 1922
G. †Tekirdagia Ozdikmen 2010
G. †Thyrastylon Chubb 1956
G. †Vautrinia Milovanovic 1938
Fm. †Trechmannellidae Cox 1934
+
G. †Dictyoptychus Douvillé 1905
G. †Eodictyoptychus Skelton and El-Asa'ad 1992
G. †Semailia Morris and Skelton 1995
Subor. †Requieniidina Skelton 2013
hide
Superfm. †Requienioidea Douvillé 1914
hide
Fm. †Epidiceratidae Rengarten 1950
+
G. †Epidiceras Douvillé 1935
Fm. †Requieniidae Douvillé 1914
+
Subfm. †Matheroniinae Scott 2010
+
G. †Hypelasma Paquier 1897
G. †Kugleria
G. †Lovetchenia Masse 1988
G. †Matheronia Munier-Chalmas 1873
G. †Rutonia Yang 1982
Subfm. †Requieniinae Kutassy 1934
+
G. †Apricardia Guéranger 1853
G. †Bayleia Munier-Chalmas 1873
G. †Pseudotoucasia Douvillé 1911
G. †Requienia Matheron 1842
G. †Toucasia Munier-Chalmas 1873