Classification of Danil'chenko 1980
Or. Perciformes Bleeker 1859 [perch-like fish]
show all | hide all
Fm. †Brotulidae
+
Fm. Carangidae Rafinesque 1815
+
Fm. Chaetodontidae
+
Fm. †Euzaphlegidae Daniltshenko 1960
+
G. †Palimphyes Agassiz 1835
+
†Palimphyes chadumicus Danil'chenko 1960
†Palimphyes longirostratus Danil'chenko 1980
†Palimphyes palaeocenicus Daniltshenko 1968
†Palimphyes pinnatus Danilt'chenko 1962
Fm. Gempylidae Gill 1862
+
Fm. Gobiidae Bonaparte 1832 [goby]
Fm. Leiognathidae
+
G. Leiognathus Lacépède 1802
+
†Leiognathus altapinna Weiler 1955
†Leiognathus minutus Danil'chenko 1980
Fm. †Palaeorhynchidae
+
G. †Palaeorhynchus de Blainville 1818
+
†Palaeorhynchus senectus Danilt'chenko 1962
†Palaeorhynchus zitteli Kramberger 1879
Fm. †Pentacerotidae
+
Fm. Percidae Cuvier 1816 [perch]
+
G. †Acerina Güldenstadt
G. †Lucioperca Cuvier 1817
+
†Lucioperca lucioperca Linnaeus 1758
†Lucioperca zaissanica Lebedev 1959
Fm. Scombridae Rafinesque 1815
+
G. Sarda Lacépède 1802
+
†Sarda memorabilis Danil'chenko 1980
†Sarda rara Bannikov 1979
†Sarda remota Danil'chenko 1980
G. Scomber Linnaeus 1758
+
†Scomber cubanicus Danil'chenko 1960
†Scomber gnarus Bannikov 1979
†Scomber voitestii Pauca 1929
G. †Scombrosarda Danilt'chenko 1962
+
†Scombrosarda devia Danilt'chenko 1962
†Scombrosarda limata Danil'chenko 1980
†Scombrosarda turkmenica Daniltshenko 1968
Fm. Serranidae Swainson 1839
+
Fm. Sparidae Cuvier 1817
+
G. †Sparnodus Agassiz 1835
G. Sparus Linnaeus 1758
+
†Sparus brevis Lednev 1914
†Sparus brusinai Kramberger 1882
†Sparus diatomaceus Bogatshov 1942
Fm. Trichiuridae
+
G. Lepidopus Gouan 1770
+
†Lepidopus angustus Danil'chenko 1980
†Lepidopus eocaenicus Danilt'chenko 1962
†Lepidopus glarisianum de Blainville 1818
†Lepidopus lateralis Danil'chenko 1980
Invalid names: Platacidae [empty]
G. Priacanthus Oken 1817
show all | hide all
†Priacanthus artus Danil'chenko 1980
†Priacanthus fortis Danil'chenko 1980
†Priacanthus longispinus Lednev 1914
†Priacanthus pristinus Danil'chenko 1980