Classification of Sepkoski, Jr. 2002

Cl. †Rhizopodea
show all
G. †Conochitina Eisenack 1931
Foraminiferida d'Orbigny 1826 [foram]
+
G. †Abadehella Okimura and Ishii 1975
G. †Abrardia
G. †Acarinina
G. †Acervoschwagerina Hanzawa 1949
G. †Acruliammina Loeblich and Tappan 1946
G. Adelosina d'Orbigny 1826
G. †Adelungia
G. Affinetrina Luczkovska 1972
G. †Afghanella Thompson 1946
G. †Agathammina Neumayr 1887
G. †Agathamminoides Zaninetti 1969
G. Alabamina Toulmin 1941
G. †Alfredina
G. †Almaena
G. †Alpillina
G. †Alpinophragmium Flügel 1967
G. †Altistoma
G. †Alveolina
G. †Alveosepta Hottinger 1967
G. †Alzonella
G. †Amijiella
G. Ammobaculites Cushman 1910
G. Ammodiscus Reuss 1862
G. Ammomarginulina Wiesner 1931
G. Ammonia Bruennich 1772
G. Ammotium Loeblich and Tappan 1953
G. Amphisorus Ehrenberg 1839
G. †Angotia
G. †Angulodiscus Kristan 1957
G. Annectina Suleymanov 1963
G. Anomalinoides Brotzen 1942
G. †Antalyna
G. †Aragonia
G. Archaias Montfort 1808
G. †Arenagula
G. †Arenobulimina Cushman 1927
G. †Arenodosaria Finlay 1939
G. †Armenina
G. †Articularia Luczkovska 1972
G. Articulina d'Orbigny 1826
G. Asanonella Huang 1965
G. Astacolus de Montfort 1808
G. Asterigerina d'Orbigny 1839
G. Astrononion Cushman and Edwards 1927
G. †Atwillina
G. †Aubignyna Margerel 1989
G. †Auloconus Piller 1978
G. †Aulotortus Weynschenk 1956
G. †Auroria
G. †Avesnella
G. †Awhea
G. †Ayalaina
G. †Baelenia
G. Baggina Cushman 1926
G. †Baisalina
G. †Balkhania
G. †Bandyella
G. †Banffella
G. †Barkerina
G. †Bartramella Verville et al. 1956
G. †Bathysiphon Sars 1872
G. †Beedeina
G. †Bibradya
G. †Biconcava
G. †Bifarina
G. Bigenerina d'Orbigny 1826
G. †Biokovina
G. †Biorbis
G. †Biplanata
G. †Bireophax
G. †Bisphaera
G. †Bitaxia
G. †Biwaella
G. †Blowiella
G. †Boldia
G. †Bolivinopsis Yaklovlev 1891
G. †Bolkarina
G. Borelis Montfort 1808
G. †Borodinia
G. †Bosniella
G. †Boultonia Lee 1927
G. †Bradyina
G. †Brebina
G. †Brevaxina Schenck and Thompson 1940
G. Brizalina Costa 1856
G. †Broeckina
G. †Brunsia
G. †Bucherina
G. Buchnerina Jones 1984
G. Bulimina d'Orbigny 1826
G. Buliminella Cushman 1911
G. †Buzasina
G. †Bykoviella Korcheagin, 1964
G. †Caligella
G. †Calvezina
G. Cancris Monfort 1808
G. †Carixia
G. †Caspiella
G. Cassidulina d'Orbigny 1826
G. Cassidulinoides Cushman 1927
G. †Cassigerinella Pokorny 1955
G. †Cassigerinelloita Stolk 1956
G. †Caucasina
G. †Cellonina
G. Ceratobulimina Toula 1915
G. †Chalaroschwagerina Skinner and Wilde 1965
G. †Charentia
G. †Chenella
G. †Chenia
G. †Chitinodendron Eisenack 1938
G. †Choffatella Schlumberger 1905
G. †Chubbina
G. †Chusenella Hsu 1942
G. Cibicides Monfort 1808
G. †Ciperozea
G. †Citharina d'Orbigny 1839
G. Clavulina d'Orbigny 1826
G. †Climacammina Brady 1873
G. †Cocoarota
G. †Codonofusiella Dunbar and Skinner 1937
G. †Colania Lee 1933
G. †Coleites
G. †Colomia
G. †Colomita
G. †Conilites
G. †Conorbina
G. †Conotrochammina Finlay 1940
G. Cornuspira Schultze 1854
G. †Corrosina
G. †Coskinon
G. †Costifera
G. †Coxites
G. Cribroelphidium Cushman and Bronnimann 1948
G. †Cubanina
G. †Cuburbita
G. †Cuneolina
G. †Cuneus
G. †Cuniculinella Skinner and Wilde 1965
G. †Cushmania
G. Cushmanina Jones 1984
G. Cyclammina Brady 1876
G. Cycloforina Luczkowska 1972
G. †Cyclolina
G. Cymbaloporetta Cushman 1928
G. Cystammina Neumayer 1889
G. †Dagmarita
G. †Dainella
G. †Dainita
G. †Daixina Rozovskaya 1949
G. †Darjella
G. †Daucina
G. †Daviesina
G. †Daxia
G. †Debarina
G. †Demirina
G. Dendritina d'Orbigny 1826
G. Dentalina d'Orbigny 1826
G. †Dhrumella
G. †Dicyclina
G. Discorbis Lamarck 1804
G. †Discorbitura Margerel 1968
G. †Dizerina
G. †Dobrogelina Neagu 1979
G. †Dogielina
G. †Dohaia
G. †Dolosella
G. †Dorothia
G. †Drevennia
G. †Dukhania
G. †Dunbarula Ciry 1948
G. †Duostomina Kristan-Tollmann 1960
G. †Duotaxis
G. †Dutkevitchia Leven and Shcherbovich 1978
G. †Dutkevitchites Davydov 1984
G. †Dymia
G. †Earlandia
G. †Eblanaia
G. †Echigoina
G. †Eclusia
G. †Econgella
G. †Edhemia
G. †Edomia
G. †Eggerina
G. †Elenella
G. †Elergella
G. †Elongobula Finlay 1939
G. Elphidium Monfort 1808
G. †Endostaffella Rozovskaya 1961
G. †Endoteba
G. †Endothyra
G. †Eolagena
G. †Eoparafusulina Coogan 1960
G. †Eostaffella Rauser-Chernousova 1948
G. †Eozellia
G. Epistominella Husezima and Maruhasi 1944
G. Eponides Montfort 1808
G. Euloxostomum McCulloch 1977
G. †Euxinita
G. †Evlania
G. †Fabiania
G. †Fabularia
G. †Fallotia
G. †Faujasina d'Orbigny 1839
G. Favulina Patterson and Richardson
G. †Favusella
G. †Ferayina
G. †Finlayina
G. †Forschia
G. Frondicularia Defrance 1824
G. †Frondina
G. Fursenkoina d'Orbigny 1846
G. †Fusiella
G. †Fusulina Schellwien 1898
G. †Fusulinella Moeller 1878
G. †Gabonita
G. †Gallowaiina Chen 1934
G. †Ganella
G. Gavelinopsis Hofker 1951
G. †Geintzina
G. †Gerkeina
G. †Gigasbia
G. Glandulina d'Orbigny 1826
G. Globigerina d'Orbigny 1826
G. †Globigerinatella Cushman and Stainforth 1945
G. Globigerinita Bronnimann 1951
G. Globigerinoides Cushman 1927
G. Globocassidulina Voloshinova 1960
G. †Globoquadrina Finlay 1947
G. Globorotalia Cushman 1927
G. Globoturborotalita Hofker 1976
G. Globulina d'Orbigny 1839
G. Glomospira Rzehak 1895
G. †Glomospirella Plummer 1945
G. †Gorisella
G. †Grillina
G. †Grillita
G. †Gublerina
G. †Gunteria
G. Guttulina d'Orbigny 1839
G. Gypsina Carter 1877
G. Gyroidina d'Orbigny 1826
G. †Haerella
G. †Halenia
G. Hanzawaia Asano 1944
G. †Haoella
G. Haplophragmoides Cushman 1910
G. Hastigerina Thomson 1876
G. Hauerina d'Orbigny 1839
G. †Haurania
G. †Hechtina
G. †Hedraites
G. †Hensonia
G. †Hensonina
G. Heterolepa Franzenau 1884
G. Heterostegina d'Orbigny 1826
G. †Hidaella
G. †Hidina
G. Hippocrepina Parker in Dawson 1870
G. Hoeglundina Brotzen 1948
G. †Hofkerina
G. †Hofkeruva
G. †Holkeria
G. Hopkinsina Howe and Wallace 1932
G. †Howchinia
G. †Hoyenella Rettori 1994
G. †Hubeiella
G. Hyalinonetrion Patterson and Richardson 1988
G. †Hyderia
G. †Hydrania
G. Hyperammina Brady 1879
G. †Idalina
G. †Igorina
G. †Illigata
G. Inaequalina Terquem 1878
G. †Inauris
G. †Insculptarenula Loeblich and Tappan 1985
G. †Involvina
G. †Iowanella
G. †Iraqia
G. †Ismailia
G. †Iuliusina
G. †Ivdelina
G. †Jurella
G. †Kaeveria
G. †Kahlerina Kochansky-Devide 1955
G. Kalamopsis De Folin 1883
G. †Kalosha
G. †Kamurana
G. †Kanakaia
G. Karreriella Cushman 1933
G. †Kathina
G. †Kilianina
G. †Klamathina Skinner and Wilde 1965
G. †Klubovella Lebedeva 1956
G. †Kuglerina
G. †Kurnubia Henson 1948
G. †Kyphopyxa
G. †Lacazina
G. †Ladoronia
G. Laevipeneroplis Sulc 1936
G. Lagena Walker and Boys 1784
G. Lagenammina Rhumbler 1911
G. Lamarckina Berthelin 1881
G. †Lamina
G. †Leella
G. Lenticulina Lamarck 1804
G. †Linaresia
G. †Linderina
G. †Lipinella
G. †Lippsina
G. Lituotuba Rhumbler 1895
G. †Loftusia
G. †Lugtonia Cummings 1955
G. †Lysella
G. †Maklaya
G. †Mandjina
G. †Manorella
G. †Marginara
G. Marginulina d'Orbigny 1826
G. †Marieita
G. Massilina Schlumberger 1893
G. †Matanzia
G. †Maylisoria Bykova 1961
G. †Mayncina
G. †Mccloudia
G. †Mediocris Rozovskaya 1961
G. †Mediopsis
G. †Medipsia
G. †Medocia
G. †Melatolla
G. Melonis Monfort 1808
G. †Mesammina
G. †Mesoendothyra Dain 1958
G. †Mesoschubertella Kanuma and Sakagami 1957
G. †Meyendorffina Aurouze and Bizon 1958
G. Miliammina Heron Allen and Earland
G. †Miliola Lamarck 1804
G. Miliolinella Wiesner 1931
G. †Miniuva
G. †Minojapanella Fujimoto and Kanuma 1953
G. †Minouxia
G. †Miogypsina Sacco 1893
G. †Mirifica
G. †Misellina Schenck and Thompson 1940
G. †Monodiexodina Sosnina 1956
G. †Montiparus Rozovskaya 1948
G. †Mstinia
G. †Murciella
G. †Murgeina
G. †Murgella
G. Mychostomina Berthelin 1881
G. †Nanicella
G. †Nankinella Lee 1933
G. †Nanlingella Rui and Sheng 1981
G. †Narayania
G. †Nautiloculina Mohler 1938
G. †Navarella
G. †Neaguites
G. Neoeponides Reiss 1960
G. †Neoiraqia
G. †Neoschwagerina Yabe 1903
G. †Neothailandina Toriyama and Kanmera 1968
G. †Nezzazata
G. †Nezzazatinella Darmoian 1976
G. †Ninella
G. Nodobaculariella Cushman and Hanzawa 1937
G. Nodophthalmidium Macfadyen 1939
G. Nodosaria Lamarck 1812
G. Nonion Monfort 1808
G. Nonionella Cushman 1926
G. †Norcottia
G. †Nothia
G. Notorotalia Finlay 1939
G. †Novalesia
G. †Novella
G. Nummulites Lamarck 1801
G. †Nuttallus
G. †Obliquina
G. †Obsoletes
G. †Oketaella
G. †Olssonina
G. †Oolitella
G. †Opertum
G. †Orbignyna
G. †Orbitammina Berthelin 1893
G. Orbulina d'Orbigny 1839
G. Oridorsalis Anderson 1961
G. †Orientina
G. †Orietalia
G. †Orthella
G. †Orthovertella Cushman and Waters 1928
G. †Oxinoxis
G. †Ozawainella Thompson 1935
G. †Ozourina
G. †Pachyphloia Lange 1925
G. †Palmula Lea 1833
G. †Pamirina
G. †Parafusulina Dunbar and Skinner 1931
G. †Parareichelina Miklukho-Maclay 1959
G. †Parawedekindellina Safonova 1951
G. †Parphia
G. †Paulina
G. †Pealerina
G. Peneroplis Montfort 1808
G. †Pernerina
G. †Pfenderina Henson 1948
G. †Piallina
G. †Picounina
G. †Pijpersia
G. †Pilammina
G. †Pinaria
G. †Pisolina
G. †Pityusina
G. Placopsilina d'Orbigny 1850
G. Planorbulina d'Orbigny 1826
G. Planularia Defrance 1826
G. Planulina d'Orbigny 1826
G. †Plecanium
G. †Plectina
G. †Plectorecurvoides Noth 1952
G. †Podolia
G. †Pohlia
G. †Polydiexodina Dunbar and Skinner 1931
G. Polymorphina d'Orbigny 1826
G. †Polytaxis
G. †Popovia
G. †Praeorbulina Olson 1964
G. †Praesiderolites Wannier 1983
G. †Pravitoschwagerina Toriyama 1982
G. †Pravoslavlevia Putrya 1970
G. †Priscella
G. Procerolagena Puri 1954
G. †Protonodosaria Gerke 1959
G. Pseudobolivina Wiesner 1931
G. †Pseudofusulina Dunbar and Skinner 1931
G. Pseudohaureina Ponder 1972
G. †Pseudokahlerina Sosnina 1968
G. †Pseudolituotuba Vdovenko 1971
G. Pseudopolymorphina Cushman and Ozawa 1928
G. †Pseudoreichelina Miklukho-Maclay 1949
G. †Pseudoschwagerina Dunbar and Skinner 1936
G. †Pseudosiderolites Smout 1955
G. †Pseudostaffella Thompson 1942
G. Pseudotriloculina Cherif 1970
G. Pullenia Parker and Jones 1862
G. Pulleniatina Cushman 1927
G. †Putrella
G. †Pyrenina
G. Pyrgo Defrance 1824
G. Pyrulina d'Orbigny 1839
G. †Qataria
G. †Quasifusulinoides Rauser-Chernousova 1959
G. †Ramovsia
G. †Rauserella Dunbar 1944
G. †Rauserina
G. †Reedella
G. †Reichelina Erk 1941
G. †Reissella
G. †Reitlingerina Rauser-Chernousova 1965
G. †Remesella
G. †Renulina
G. Reophax Montfort 1808
G. †Resigia
G. †Reticulophragmoides Gradstein and Kaminski 1989
G. Rhabdammina Sars in Carpenter 1869
G. †Rimalina
G. Robertina d'Orbigny 1846
G. †Roglicia
G. Rosalina d'Orbigny 1826
G. †Rotalia Lamarck 1804
G. †Rothina
G. †Ruatoria
G. †Russiella Miklukho-Maclay 1957
G. †Ryadhella
G. †Rzehakina Cushman 1923
G. †Sabaudia
G. †Sabulina
G. Saccammina Sars in Carpenter 1869
G. †Saccarena
G. Sagrina d'Orbigny 1839
G. †Sakesaria
G. †Sakhiella
G. Saracenaria Defrance 1824
G. †Saraswati
G. †Satorina
G. †Saudia
G. †Scandonea
G. †Schmidita
G. †Schubertella Staff and Wedekind 1910
G. †Schwagerina Moeller 1877
G. †Sculptobaculites Loeblich and Tappan 1984
G. †Serovaina
G. †Shanita
G. †Shastrina
G. †Shengella
G. †Shuguria
G. †Sieberina
G. †Sigalia
G. Sigmoihauerina Zheng 1981
G. Sigmoilina Schlumberger 1887
G. Sigmomorphina Cushman and Ozawa 1928
G. Siphogenerina Schlumberger 1882
G. Siphonaperta Vella 1957
G. Siphonina Reuss 1850
G. Siphoninoides Cushman 1927
G. Siphotextularia Finlay 1939
G. Siphouvigerina Parr 1950
G. †Sirtina Broennimann 1962
G. †Sitella
G. †Sivasella
G. †Skinnerina Ross 1964
G. †Smoutina
G. †Somalina
G. †Soriella
G. †Sornayina
G. Sorosphaera Brady 1879
G. Sphaerogypsina Galloway 1933
G. Sphaeroidina d'Orbigny 1826
G. Sphaeroidinella Cushman 1927
G. †Sphaeroidinellopsis Banner and Blow 1959
G. †Sphaeroschwagerina Miklukho-Maclay 1959
G. Spirillina Reuss 1862
G. †Spirocyclina Bonte 1941
G. Spirolina Lamarck 1804
G. Spiroloculina d'Orbigny 1826
G. Spiroplectammina Cushman 1927
G. †Staffella
G. †Stedumia
G. †Stensioeina Brotzen 1936
G. †Subbotina
G. †Sublamarckella Antonova 1958
G. †Suggrunda
G. †Sumatrina Volz 1904
G. Svratkina Pokorny 1956
G. †Syzrania
G. †Taberina
G. †Tappanina
G. †Tayamaia
G. Tenuitella Fleisher 1974
G. †Tetrataxis Ehrenberg 1854
G. †Tewoella
G. Textulariella Cushman 1927
G. †Tezaquina
G. †Thailandina Toriyama and Kanmera 1968
G. †Thalamophaga Rhumbler 1911
G. †Thompsonella Skinner and Wilde 1965
G. †Thuramminoides Plummer 1945
G. †Ticinella
G. †Timanella
G. †Tobolia
G. †Tolypammina Rhumbler 1895
G. †Torreina
G. †Triasina
G. Triloculina d'Orbigny 1826
G. Triplasia Reuss 1854
G. †Tristix
G. †Tritaxia
G. †Tubinella
G. †Tuborecta
G. †Turborotalia Cushman and Burmudez 1949
G. †Turrilina
G. †Urbanella
G. †Urgonina
G. †Uslonia
G. †Uviella
G. Uvigerina d'Orbigny 1826
G. †Uvigerinammina Majzon 1943
G. Vaginulina d'Orbigny 1826
G. †Valserina
G. Valvulina d'Orbigny 1826
G. †Valvulinella Schubert 1907
G. Valvulineria Cushman 1926
G. †Vania
G. †Vasicekia
G. †Vellaena
G. †Verbeekina Staff 1909
G. †Verella
G. †Verneuilina d'Orbigny 1831
G. †Verneuilinoides Loeblich and Tappan 1949
G. †Vernonina
G. †Vialovia
G. †Vidalina
G. Virgulinella Cushman 1932
G. †Viseina
G. †Wadella
G. †Wedekindellina Dunbar and Henbest 1933
G. †Wilfordia
G. †Woodella
G. †Wutuella
G. †Xintania
G. †Yabeina Deprat 1914
G. †Yneziella
G. †Zarodella
G. †Zellerina
G. †Zellia
G. †Ziguiella
Eukaryota Chatton 1925
show all
Ph. †Actinopoda
+
Cl. Radiolaria Müller 1858 [radiolarian]
+
Or. Nassellaria Ehrenberg 1875
+
G. †Acanthocircus Squinabol 1903
G. †Acotripus
G. Acrobotrys Haeckel 1881
G. Acrospyris Haeckel 1881
G. Aegospyris Haeckel 1881
G. †Alievium Pessagno 1972
G. †Amphipyndax Foreman 1966
G. †Andromeda
G. Antarctissa Petrushevskaya 1967
G. Anthocyrtidium Haeckel 1881
G. Anthospyris Haeckel 1881
G. †Archaeodictyomitra Pessagno 1977
G. Artocapsa Haeckel 1881
G. Artophormis Haeckel 1881
G. Artostrobus Haeckel 1887
G. †Bagotum Pessagno, Jr. and Whalen 1982
G. Bathropyramis Haeckel 1881
G. †Bekoma Riedel and Sanfilippo 1971
G. †Bernoullius Baumgartner 1984
G. †Birkenmajeria Wids and De Wever 1993
G. Bisphaerocephalina Petrushevskaya 1965
G. Botryocampe Ehrenberg 1860
G. Botryocyrtis Ehrenberg 1860
G. Botryopyle Haeckel 1881
G. Botryostrobus Haeckel 1887
G. Brachiospyris Haeckel 1881
G. †Broctus Pessagno, Jr. and Whalen 1982
G. Buryella Foreman 1973
G. †Busuanga Yeh 1990
G. Callimitra Haeckel 1881
G. Calocyclas Ehrenberg 1847
G. Calocycletta Haeckel 1887
G. Calocycloma Haeckel 1887
G. †Canesium
G. Cannobotrys Haeckel 1881
G. †Canoptum Pessagno et al. 1979
G. †Canutus Pessagno and Whalen 1982
G. Carpocanistrum Haeckel 1887
G. Carpocanium Ehrenberg 1847
G. †Carpocanopsis Riedel and Sanfilippo 1971
G. †Cassideus Pessagno 1969
G. †Castrum
G. Centrobotrys Petrushevskaya 1965
G. Cinclopyramis Haeckel 1879
G. †Cinguloturris Dumitrica and Mello 1982
G. Clathrocyclas Haeckel 1881
G. †Combusta Yeh 1987
G. †Confiroma
G. Cornutella Ehrenberg 1838
G. †Cornutovum Foreman 1968
G. Cortina Haeckel 1887
G. †Corum Blome 1984
G. †Crolanium Pessagno 1977
G. †Cryptamphorella Dumitrica 1970
G. †Cryptostephanidium Dumitrica 1978
G. Cycladophora Ehrenberg 1847
G. Cyclampterium Haeckel 1887
G. Cyrtocapsa Haeckel 1881
G. Cyrtocapsella Haeckel 1887
G. Dendrospyris Haeckel 1881
G. Desmospyris Haeckel 1881
G. †Diacanthocapsa Squinabol 1903
G. †Dibolachras Foreman 1973
G. †Dicolocapsa Haeckel 1881
G. Dictyocephalus Ehrenberg 1860
G. †Dictyomitra Zittel 1876
G. †Dictyoprora Haeckel 1881
G. Didymocyrtis Haeckel 1862
G. Dorcadospyris Haeckel 1881
G. †Droltus Pessagno, Jr. and Whalen 1982
G. †Drulanta Yeh 1987
G. †Ectonocorys Foreman 1968
G. †Eostichomitra Empson-Morin 1981
G. †Eptingium Dumitrica 1978
G. †Eribotrys Foreman 1968
G. Eucecryphalus Haeckel 1860
G. Eucoronis Haeckel 1881
G. †Eucyrtidiellum Baumgartner 1984
G. Eucyrtidium Ehrenberg 1847
G. †Eucyrtis
G. †Eusyringium Haeckel 1881
G. †Ewingella
G. †Fantus Yeh 1987
G. †Farcus Pessagno et al. 1986
G. †Foremanina Empson-Morin 1981
G. Giraffospyris Haeckel 1881
G. †Gomberellus Dumitrica et al. 1980
G. Gongylothorax Foreman 1968
G. Gorgospyris Haeckel 1881
G. Halicalyptra Dumitrica 1973
G. Heliocryptocapsa Dumitrica 1970
G. †Hemicryptocapsa Tan Sin Hok 1927
G. Hexaspyris Haeckel 1887
G. †Holocryptocapsa Tan Sin Hok 1927
G. †Holocrytocanium Dumitrica 1970
G. †Homeoarchicorys Empson-Morin 1981
G. †Hozmadia Dumitrica et al. 1980
G. †Hsuum Pessagno 1977
G. †Immersothorax Dumitrica 1970
G. †Kassina
G. †Katroma Pessagno and Poisson 1981
G. †Krempelinella Empson-Morin 1981
G. Lamprocyclas Haeckel 1881
G. Lamprocyrtis Kling 1973
G. †Lamptonium Haeckel 1887
G. †Lantus Yeh 1987
G. †Latium Blome 1984
G. †Lipmanium Pessagno 1969
G. Liriospyris Haeckel 1881
G. †Lithochytris Ehrenberg 1847
G. Lithomelissa Ehrenberg 1847
G. Lithopera Ehrenberg 1847
G. †Livarella Kozur and Mostler 1981
G. Lophocyrtis Haeckel 1887
G. Lophophaena Ehrenberg 1847
G. Lophospyris Haeckel 1881
G. †Lupherium Pessagno, Jr. and Whalen 1982
G. †Lychnocanium Ehrenberg 1847
G. Lychnocanoma Haeckel 1887
G. Marimoum Funakawa 1994
G. Microcubus Haeckel 1881
G. †Microsciadiocapsa Pessagno 1969
G. Milax Blome 1984
G. †Mirifusus Pessagno 1977
G. Mitracalpis Haeckel 1881
G. †Monosera
G. †Myllocercion Foreman 1968
G. Napora Pessagno 1977
G. †Neosciadiocapsa Pessagno 1969
G. Neosemantis Popofsky 1913
G. †Neowrangellium Yeh 1987
G. †Noritus Pessagno, Jr. and Whalen 1982
G. †Obesacapsula Pessagno 1977
G. †Orbula Foreman 1973
G. †Pachus Blome 1984
G. †Paracanoptum Yeh 1987
G. †Parahsuum Yao 1982
G. †Parapodocapsa Steiger 1992
G. †Parapoulpus Kozur and Mostler 1979
G. †Parvicingula Pessagno 1977
G. Patagospyris Haeckel 1881
G. †Perispyridium Dumitrica 1978
G. Peromelissa Haeckel 1881
G. †Petasiforma Pessagno 1969
G. Phormocyrtis Haeckel 1887
G. Phormostichoartus Campbell 1951
G. Platybursa Haeckel 1881
G. †Pleesus Yeh 1987
G. †Podobursa Wisniowski 1889
G. †Podocapsa Rüst 1885
G. Podocyrtis Ehrenberg 1874
G. †Poulpus De Wever 1979
G. †Protoperispyridium Yeh 1987
G. Protostichocapsa Empson-Morin 1982
G. †Protunuma Ichikawa and Yao 1976
G. †Pseudodictyomitra Pessagno 1977
G. †Pseudopoulpus Takemura 1986
G. †Pseudoristola Yeh 1987
G. †Pseudosaturniforma Kozur and Mostler 1979
G. †Pseudotheocampe Empson-Morin 1981
G. Pterocanium Ehrenberg 1847
G. Pterocorys Haeckel 1881
G. †Pylostephanidium Dumitrica 1978
G. †Relanus Pessagno, Jr. and Whalen 1982
G. †Rhabdolithis Ehrenberg 1847
G. Rhopalocanium Ehrenberg 1847
G. Rhopalosyringium Campbell and Clark 1944
G. †Ristola Pessagno, Jr. and Whalen 1982
G. †Rolumbus Pessagno et al. 1986
G. †Rotaforma Pessagno 1970
G. †Ruesticyrtium Kozur and Mostler 1979
G. †Saitoum Pessagno 1977
G. †Schaumellus Empson-Morin 1981
G. †Sciadiocapsa Squinabol 1904
G. †Scyphiforma Pessagno 1969
G. Semantrum Haeckel 1887
G. †Sethochytris Haeckel 1881
G. Sethopera Haeckel 1881
G. Siphocampe Haeckel 1981
G. †Siphostichartus Nigrini 1977
G. Solenotryma Foreman 1968
G. Spirocyrtis Haeckel 1881
G. †Spongocapsula Pessagno 1977
G. †Spongosilicarmiger Kozur 1984
G. †Squinabolella Pessagno 1969
G. Stephanium Haeckel 1887
G. Stichocapsa Haeckel 1881
G. Stichocorys Haeckel 1881
G. Stichomitra Cayeux 1897
G. Stylocapsa Principi 1909
G. †Syringium
G. †Syringocapsa Neviani 1900
G. †Tetracapsa Haeckel 1881
G. †Thanarla Pessagno 1977
G. Theocalyptra Haeckel 1881
G. Theocampe Haeckel 1887
G. †Theocotyle Riedel and Sanfilippo 1970
G. Theocyrtis Haeckel 1887
G. †Theopera Haeckel 1881
G. Tholospyris Haeckel 1881
G. †Thyrsocyrtis Ehrenberg 1847
G. †Trialatus Yeh 1990
G. †Triassocampe Dumitrica et al. 1980
G. Tricolocapsa Haeckel 1881
G. Tripodocyrtis Funakawa 1994
G. Tristylospyris Haeckel 1887
G. †Turanta Pessagno and Blome 1982
G. Tympanomma Haeckel 1887
G. Ultranapora Pessagno 1977
G. †Velicucullus Riedel and Campbell 1952
G. †Vistularia Gorka 1989
G. †Williriedellum Dumitrica 1970
G. †Wrangellium Pessagno, Jr. and Whalen 1982
G. †Xipha Blome 1984
G. †Xiphotheca De Wever 1979
G. †Xitus Pessagno 1977
G. †Yeharaia Nakaseko and Nishimura 1979
G. †Zhamoidellum Dumitrica 1970
G. Zygocircus Bütschli 1882
G. Zygostephanus Haeckel 1862
G. †Raphidociclicus Nazarov and Rudenko 1981
Or. Spumellaria Ehrenberg 1875
+
G. †Acaeniotyle Foreman 1973
G. Acanthosphaera Ehrenberg 1859
G. Acrosphaera Haeckel 1881
G. Actinomma Haeckel 1862
G. †Albaillella Deflandre 1952
G. †Amphibrachium Hertwig 1879
G. Amphimenium Haeckel 1881
G. †Anakrusa Nazarov 1977
G. †Angulobracchia Baumgartner 1980
G. †Archaeohagiastrum Baumgartner 1984
G. †Archaeopyramisa Cheng 1986
G. †Archaeosemantis Dumitrica 1982
G. †Archaeospongoprinum Pessagno 1973
G. †Archaeotritrabs Steiger 1992
G. †Archocyrtium Deflandre 1972
G. †Arrectoalatus Nazarov and Ormiston 1985
G. †Arrhinella Kozur and Mostler 1981
G. †Astroentactinia Nazarov 1975
G. Astrophacus Haeckel 1881
G. †Auliela Nazarov 1977
G. †Austrisaturnalis Kozur and Mostler 1972
G. Axoprunum Haeckel 1887
G. †Belowea
G. †Betraccium Pessagno et al. 1979
G. †Bissylentactinia Nazarov 1975
G. †Bistarkum Yeh 1987
G. †Bivallupus Pessagno and MacLeod 1987
G. †Brianellium Cheng 1986
G. †Campanulithus Nazarov and Rudenko 1981
G. †Camptoalatus Nazarov and Rudenko 1981
G. †Cannartus
G. †Cantalum Pessagno et al. 1979
G. †Capnodoce De Wever 1979
G. †Capnuchosphaera De Wever 1979
G. †Caspiaza
G. †Catoma Blome 1983
G. †Cavaspongia Pessagno 1973
G. †Cecrops Pessagno 1977
G. Cenosphaera Ehrenberg 1854
G. †Cerarchocyrtium Deflandre 1973
G. †Ceratoikiscum Deflandre 1953
G. Chitonastrum Haeckel 1881
G. †Circulaforma Cheng 1986
G. Coccocyclia Haeckel 1881
G. Coccodiscus Haeckel 1862
G. Coccolarnacium Dumitrica 1989
G. †Conocaryomma Lipman 1969
G. †Copicyntra Nazarov and Ormiston 1985
G. †Copicyntroides Nazarov and Ormiston 1985
G. †Copiellintra Nazarov and Ormiston 1985
G. †Corythoecia Foreman 1963
G. Cromyodruppa Haeckel 1887
G. Cromyomma Haeckel 1862
G. †Crucella Pessagno 1971
G. Cyclastrum Rüst 1898
G. †Cyrtentactinia Foreman 1963
G. †Cyrtisphaeractenium Deflandre 1972
G. †Dactyliosphaera Squinabol 1904
G. †Deflandrella Loeblich and Tappan 1961
G. †Deflandrellium Cheng 1986
G. †Diactoma
G. Diartus Sanfilippo and Riedel 1980
G. †Dicoccura
G. Dicranastrum Haeckel 1881
G. †Dicroa Foreman 1975
G. Dictyocoryne Ehrenberg 1860
G. †Diparvapila MacDonald 1998
G. †Ditrabs Baumgartner 1980
G. Druppatractus Haeckel 1887
G. †Ellipsoxiphus Dunikowski 1882
G. †Emiluvia Foreman 1973
G. †Entactinia Foreman 1963
G. †Entactinosphaera Foreman 1963
G. †Entapium Sanfilippo and Riedel 1973
G. †Eostylodictya Ormiston and Lane 1976
G. Euchitonia Ehrenberg 1860
G. †Ferresium Blome 1984
G. Flustrella Ehrenberg 1838
G. †Follicucullus Ormiston and Babcock 1979
G. †Gorgansium Pessagno and Blome 1980
G. †Hagiastrum Haeckel 1881
G. †Halesium Pessagno 1971
G. †Haliomma Ehrenberg 1838
G. †Haplentactinia Foreman 1963
G. †Haplodiacanthus Nazarov and Rudenko 1981
G. †Hegleria Nazarov and Ormiston 1985
G. †Helenifore Nazarov and Ormiston 1983
G. Heliodiscus Haeckel 1862
G. †Helioentactinia Nazarov 1975
G. †Heliosaturnalis Kozur and Mostler 1972
G. Heliosphaera Haeckel 1860
G. Heliostylus Haeckel 1881
G. Hexacontium Haeckel 1881
G. †Hexadoras
G. Hexalonche Haeckel 1881
G. †Hexasaturnalis Kozur and Mostler 1983
G. Hexastylus Haeckel 1881
G. †Higumastra Baumgartner 1980
G. †Histiastrum Ehrenberg 1847
G. †Holoeciscus Foreman 1963
G. †Homoeoparonaella Baumgartner 1980
G. †Huasha Cheng 1986
G. †Icrioma De Wever 1979
G. †Inanibigutta Nazarov 1988
G. †Inanigutta Nazarov and Ormiston 1984
G. †Inanihella Nazarov and Ormiston 1984
G. †Ishigaconus Kozur and Mostler 1989
G. †Ishigaum De Wever and Caridroit 1984
G. †Japonisaturnalis Kozur and Mostler 1972
G. †Justium Blome 1983
G. †Kahlerosphaera Kozur and Mostler 1979
G. †Kantollum Cheng 1986
G. †Kashiwara Sashida and Tonishi 1985
G. †Lapidopiscum Deflandre and Holdsworth 1958
G. Larcopyle Dreyer 1889
G. Larcospira Haeckel 1887
G. †Latentidiota Nazarov and Ormiston 1985
G. †Latentifistula Nazarov and Ormiston 1983
G. Lithelius Haeckel 1860
G. Lithocyclia Ehrenberg 1847
G. Lithomespilus Haeckel 1887
G. †Loffa Pessagno et al. 1979
G. †Meschedea
G. †Mesovallupus Pessagno and MacLeod 1987
G. †Mostlerium Cheng 1986
G. Myelastrum Haeckel 1887
G. †Natraglia Pessagno et al. 1979
G. †Nazarovella De Wever and Caridroit 1984
G. †Neoalbaillella Takemura and Nakaseko 1981
G. †Neovallupus Yang and Pessago 1989
G. †Octatormentum Nazarov and Ormiston 1985
G. †Oertlispongus Dumitrica et al. 1980
G. Ommatartus Haeckel 1881
G. †Orbiculiforma Pessagno 1973
G. †Oriundogutta Nazarov 1988
G. †Ormistonella De Wever and Caridroit 1984
G. †Ouaka Cheng 1986
G. †Pacyoncus Pessagno and Blome 1980
G. †Palacantholithus Deflandre 1973
G. †Palaeodecaradium Goodbody 1986
G. †Palaeoephippium Goodbody 1986
G. †Palaeopyramidium Goodbody 1986
G. †Palaeoscenidium Deflandre 1953
G. †Palaeotripus Goodbody 1986
G. †Pantanellium Pessagno 1977
G. †Parafollicucullus Holdsworth and Jones 1980
G. †Parentactinia Dumitrica 1978
G. †Parvalanapila MacDonald 1998
G. †Parvicuspis Pessagno 1972
G. †Patulibracchium Pessagno 1971
G. Perichlamydium Ehrenberg 1847
G. Periphaena Ehrenberg 1873
G. Phacodiscus Haeckel 1881
G. Phacostylus Haeckel 1881
G. †Phaseliforma Pessagno 1972
G. †Plafkerium Pessagno et al. 1979
G. †Pluristratoentactinia Nazarov 1981
G. †Polyentactinia Foreman 1963
G. †Polyfistula Nazarov and Ormiston 1984
G. Polysolenia Ehrenberg 1872
G. †Popofskyellum Deflandre 1964
G. Porodiscus Haeckel 1881
G. †Praeconocaryomma Pessagno 1976
G. †Praedeflandrella Kozur and Mostler 1989
G. †Praestylosphaera Empson-Morin 1981
G. †Protoalbaillella Cheng 1986
G. †Protovallupus Pessagno and MacLeod 1987
G. Protoxiphotractus Pessagno 1973
G. †Proventocitum Nazarov 1988
G. †Provisocyntra Nazarov and Ormiston 1987
G. Prunopyle Dreyer 1889
G. †Pseudoalbaillella Holdsworth and Jones 1980
G. †Pseudoaulophacus Pessagno 1963
G. †Pseudocrucella Baumgartner 1980
G. †Pseudohagiastrum Pessagno 1979
G. †Pseudoheliodiscus Kozur and Mostler 1972
G. †Pseudopantanellium Yeh 1987
G. †Pseudostylosphaera Kozur and Mostler 1981
G. †Pseudotormentus De Wever and Caridroit 1984
G. †Pylentonema Deflandre 1963
G. †Pyloctostylus Dumitrica 1994
G. †Pyramispongia Pessagno 1973
G. †Quadrapesus Cheng 1986
G. †Quadriremis Nazarov and Ormiston 1985
G. †Quinquecapsularia Pessagno 1972
G. †Quinqueremis Nazarov and Ormiston 1983
G. †Renzium Blome 1983
G. Rhizoplegma Haeckel 1881
G. Rhopalastrum Ehrenberg 1847
G. †Robotium Cheng 1986
G. †Rotasphaera Noble 1994
G. †Rustia
G. †Ruzhencevispongus Kozur 1980
G. †Sarla Pessagno et al. 1979
G. Saturnalis Haeckel 1887
G. †Saturniforma Pessagno 1970
G. †Secuicollacta Nazarov and Ormiston 1984
G. Sethostylus Haeckel 1881
G. Siphonosphaera Müller 1858
G. †Solenosphaera Haeckel 1887
G. †Somphoentactinia Nazarov 1975
G. †Sontonaella Yeh 1987
G. Sphaeropyle Dreyer 1889
G. Sphaerozoum Meyen 1834
G. Spongaster Ehrenberg 1860
G. Spongatractus Haeckel 1887
G. †Spongentactinella Nazarov 1975
G. †Spongentactinia Nazarov 1975
G. Spongocore Haeckel 1887
G. Spongodiscus Ehrenberg 1854
G. †Spongoprunum Haeckel 1887
G. Spongopyle Dreyer 1889
G. †Spongosaturnalis Campbell and Clark 1944
G. †Spongosaturnaloides Kozur and Mostler 1972
G. Spongostaurus Haeckel 1882
G. Spongotrochus Haeckel 1860
G. Spongoxiphus Haeckel 1887
G. Spongurus Haeckel 1860
G. †Stauracontium Haeckel 1882
G. †Stauralastrum Haeckel 1887
G. †Staurodruppa Hinde 1899
G. †Staurolonche Haeckel 1881
G. Staurosphaera Haeckel 1881
G. †Stephanastrum Ehrenberg 1847
G. Stigmosphaera Haeckel 1887
G. †Stigmosphaerostylus Rüst 1892
G. Stylatractus Haeckel 1887
G. Stylochlamydium Haeckel 1881
G. Stylodictya Ehrenberg 1847
G. Stylosphaera Ehrenberg 1847
G. Stylospongia Haeckel 1862
G. †Supervallupus Yang and Pessago 1989
G. Tesserastrum Haeckel 1887
G. †Tetracircinata Nazarov and Ormiston 1984
G. †Tetraditryma Baumgartner 1980
G. †Tetragregnon Ormiston and Lane 1976
G. Tetrapyle Haeckel 1858
G. †Tetratormentum Nazarov and Ormiston 1985
G. †Tetratrabs Baumgartner 1980
G. Thecosphaera Haeckel 1881
G. Tholonium Haeckel 1887
G. †Tiborella Dumitrica et al. 1980
G. †Tormentum Nazarov and Ormiston 1983
G. †Triactoma Rüst 1885
G. †Triaenosphaera Deflandre 1973
G. Trigonactura Haeckel 1881
G. †Trilacertus Cheng 1986
G. †Trillus Pessagno and Blome 1980
G. †Trilonche Hinde 1899
G. †Triplanospongos Sashida and Tonishi 1988
G. †Tripoclyclia Haeckel 1881
G. †Trisolenia Ehrenberg 1860
G. †Tritrabs Baumgartner 1980
G. †Tuscaritellum Deflandre 1972
G. †Tympaneides Carter et al. 1988
G. †Uberinterna Sashida and Tonishi 1988
G. †Vallupus Pessagno and Blome 1984
G. †Veghicyclia Kozur and Mostler 1972
G. †Xenorum Blome 1984
G. †Xiphachistrella Deflandre 1973
G. Xiphatractus Haeckel 1887
G. †Xiphocabrium Deflandre 1973
G. †Xiphocladiella Deflandre 1973
G. †Xiphostylus Haeckel 1881
G. †Zartus Pessagno and Blome 1980
Metazoa Haeckel 1874
+
Ph. Annelida Lamarck 1809 [worm]
+
+
G. †Myzostomites Clarke 1921
Cl. †Palaeoscolecida Conway-Morris and Robison 1986
+
G. †Cowiella Hinz 1987
G. †Hadimopanella Gedik 1977
G. †Houscolex
G. †Kaimenella Märss 1988
G. †Milaculum
G. †Palaeoscolex Whittard 1953
Cl. Polychaeta Grube 1850
+
G. †Biconulites de Chardin 1931
G. †Epitrachys Ehlers 1869
G. †Haileyia
G. †Khemisina
G. †Klakesia
G. †Lecathylus Weller 1925
G. †Lumbricopsis Fritsch 1907
G. †Nawnites
G. †Ramesses Schram 1979
+
G. †Conora
G. Cycloserpula Parsch 1956
G. Ditrupa Berkeley 1835
G. †Ditrupula
G. Filograna Oken 1815
G. †Gitonia
G. †Hamulus
G. †Hicetes
G. †Iquitosia
G. Josephella Caullery and Mesnil 1896
G. Mercierella Fauvel 1923
G. †Paliurus
G. †Propomatoceros Ware 1975
G. †Proterula
G. Protula Risso 1826
G. Pyrgopolon de Montfort 1808
G. †Rotularia
G. Serpula Linnaeus 1758
G. Spirorbis Daudin 1800
G. †Tetraserpula Parsch 1956
G. †Torlessia
G. †Turbinia Michelin 1845
G. †Soris Schram 1979
+
G. †Maeandropolydora Voigt 1965
G. Polydora Bosk 1801
G. †Vetustovermis Glaessner 1979
G. †Stoma
Ph. Arthropoda Latreille 1829 [arthropod]
+
G. †Acanthomeridion Hou et al. 1989
G. †Actaeus
G. †Alalcomenaeus Simonetta 1970
G. †Anatifopsis Barrande 1872
Cl. Arachnida Lamarck 1801
+
Or. Scorpionida Latreille 1817 [scorpion]
+
G. †Dolichophonus Petrunkevitch 1949
G. †Palaeophonus Thorell and Lindström 1884
G. †Palaeoscorpius Lehmann 1944
Cl. †Brachypoda Birshteyn 1960
+
G. †Dala Muller 1983
Cl. Branchiopoda Latreille 1817 [branchiopod]
+
G. †Burgessia
G. †Chuandianella Hou and Bergström 1991
Cl. Cirripedia Rafinesque 1816 [barnacle]
+
G. Acasta Leach 1817
G. †Actinobalanus Moroni 1867
G. †Aporolepas Withers 1953
G. †Archaeolepas Zittel 1884
G. Arcoscalpellum Hoek 1907
G. Arossia Newman 1982
G. Austrobalanus Pilsbry 1916
G. Balanus Da Costa 1778 [barnacle]
G. †Bassettina Hodges 1995
G. Bathylasma Newman and Ross 1971
G. †Blastolepas Drushchits and Zevina 1969
G. Calantica Gray 1825
G. †Ceratoconcha Kramberger-Gorjanovic 1889
G. Chelonibia Leach 1817
G. †Chesaconcavus Zullo 1992
G. Chionelasmus Pilsbry 1911
G. Chirona Gray 1835
G. Chthamalus Ranzani 1817
G. Concavus Newman 1982
G. Coronula Bruguière 1792
G. †Cretiscalpellum Withers 1922
G. Creusia Leach 1817
G. Cryptolepas Dall 1872
G. †Emersonius Ross 1967
G. †Endosacculus Voigt 1959
G. †Eolasma
G. †Eolepas Withers 1928
G. †Eoverruca
G. Euscalpellum Hoek 1907
G. Fistulobalanus Zullo 1984
G. Graviscalpellum Foster 1980
G. Hesperibalanus Pilsbry 1916
G. Hexelasma Lang et al. 1940
G. Ilba
G. †Illilepas
G. †Kathpalmeria Ross 1965
G. Lepas Linnaeus 1758
G. †Loriculina Dames 1885
G. †Mclelannia Wilson 1983
G. Megabalanus Hoek 1913
G. †Neolepas Newman
G. Neoscalpellum Pilsbry 1907
G. Oxynaspis Darwin 1852
G. Pachylasma Darwin 1854
G. Paraconcavus Zullo 1992
G. Platylepas Gray 1825
G. Poecilasma Darwin 1851
G. Pollicipes Leach 1817
G. †Pycnolepas Withers 1914
G. Pyrgoma Leach 1817
G. Scalpellum Leach 1818
G. Scillaelepas Seguenza 1872
G. Semibalanus Pilsbry 1916
G. Smilium Leach 1825
G. Solidobalanus Hoek 1913
G. †Stramentum Logan 1897
G. Tamiosoma Conrad 1856
G. Tesseropora Pilsbry 1916
G. Tetraclita Schumacher 1817
G. †Tetrinis
G. Trypetesa Norman 1903
G. Ulophysema Brattstrom 1936
G. Verruca Schumacher 1817
G. Waikalasma Buckeridge 1983
G. †Waiparaconus Buckeridge 1983
G. †Zeascalpellum Buckeridge 1983
G. †Zeugmatolepas Withers 1913
Cl. Copepoda Milne-Edwards,Milne-Edwards 1840 [copepod]
+
G. †Duslia
G. †Emeiella
G. †Goticaris
G. †Habelia
G. †Isoxys Walcott 1890
G. †Kablikia
G. †Leanchoilia Walcott 1912
G. †Liantuoia
Cl. Malacostraca Latreille 1802
+
Or. †Aeschronectida Schram 1969
+
G. †Aenigmacaris Schram and Horner 1978
G. †Aratidecthes Schram 1969
G. †Crangopsis Salter 1863
G. †Joanellia Schram 1979
G. †Kallidecthes Schram 1969
Or. Amphipoda Latreille 1816 [amphipod]
+
G. Gammarus Fabricius 1775
G. Melita Leach 1814
G. †Praegmelina Derjavin 1929
Or. †Archaeostraca Claus 1888
+
G. †Aristozoe Barrande 1868
G. †Callizoe
G. †Caryocaris Salter 1863
G. †Ceratiocaris McCoy 1849
G. †Hebertocaris Stumm and Chilman 1969
G. †Heroldina
G. †Nahecaris
G. †Ohiocaris
G. †Orozoe
G. †Pygocaris
Or. †Belotelsonidea Schram 1981
+
Or. †Canadaspidida Novozhilov in Orlov 1960
+
G. †Branchiocaris Briggs 1976
G. †Canadaspis Novozhilov in Orlov 1960
G. †Odaraia
G. †Perspicaris Briggs 1977
Or. Cumacea Kroyer 1846 [hooded shrimp]
+
Or. Decapoda Latreille 1802 [decapod]
+
G. Acanthocarpus Stimpson 1870
G. †Acanthochirana Strand 1928
G. †Acantholambrus Blow and Manning 1996
G. Actaea De Haan 1833
G. †Actaeopsis Carter 1898
G. †Actinotocarcinus Jenkins 1974
G. Actumnus Dana 1851
G. †Aeger Munster 1839
G. †Ampliura Morris and Collins 1991
G. Anapagurus Henderson 1886
G. †Andorina Lorenthey 1901
G. †Antarctidromia Forster 1985
G. †Antrimpos Munster 1839
G. †Archaeocypoda Secretan 1975
G. †Archaeogeryon Colosi 1924
G. †Archaeoplax Stimpson 1863
G. †Archaeopus Rathbun 1908
G. †Archeosolenocera Carriol and Riou 1991
G. Astacus Fabricius 1775
G. Atelecyclus Leach 1814
G. Atergatis De Haan 1835
G. †Avitelmessus Rathbun 1923
G. †Bartethusa Quayle and Collins 1981
G. †Benthesicymus Bate 1881
G. †Binkhorstia Noetling 1881
G. †Blaculla Munster 1839
G. †Bombur Munster 1839
G. Brachynotus De Haan 1833
G. †Branchiocarcinus Vega et al. 1995
G. †Branchiolambrus Rathbun 1908
G. †Branchioplax Rathbun 1916
G. †Bylgia Munster 1839
G. Calappa Weber 1795
G. †Calappella Rathbun 1918
G. †Calappilia Milne Edwards 1873
G. Callinectes Stimpson 1860
G. †Caloxanthus Milne-Edwards 1864
G. †Camarocarcinus Holland and Cvancara 1958
G. †Campylostoma Bell 1858
G. Cancer Linnaeus 1758 [lobster]
G. †Cancrixantho Van Straelen 1934
G. †Carcineretes Withers 1922
G. Carcinoplax Milne-Edwards 1852
G. Carcinus Leach 1814
G. Cardisoma Latreille 1825
G. Carpilius Desmarest 1823
G. †Carpopenaeus Glaessner 1946
G. †Cenomanocarcinus Van Straelen 1936
G. Charybdis De Haan 1833
G. Chasmocarcinus Rathbun 1898
G. †Chlinocephalus Ristori 1886
G. Chlorodiella Rathbun 1897
G. Chorilia Dana 1851
G. Clibanarius Dana 1852
G. †Coeloma Milne-Edwards 1865
G. Coenobita Latreille 1829
G. †Colneptunus Lorenthey 1929
G. †Costacopluma Collins and Morris 1975
G. †Cristafrons Feldmann et al. 1993
G. †Cristipluma Bishop 1983
G. Ctenocheles Kishinouye 1926
G. †Cyclocancer Beurlen 1958
G. †Cyclocorystes Bell 1858
G. Cycloes De Haan 1837
G. †Cycloprosopon Lorenthey and Beurlen 1929
G. Cycloxanthops Rathbun 1897
G. †Cyphonotus Bell 1863
G. Cyrtorhina Monod 1956
G. Daira De Haan 1833
G. †Dakoticancer Rathbun 1917
G. †Daranyia Lorenthey 1901
G. Dardanus Paulson 1875
G. Dorippe Weber 1795
G. Drachiella Guinot 1976
G. †Drobna Munster 1839
G. †Dusa Munster 1839
G. Ebalia Leach 1817
G. †Enoploclytia McCoy 1849
G. †Enoplonotus Milne-Edwards 1860
G. †Eocalcinus Via 1959
G. †Eocarcinus Withers 1932
G. †Eocarpilius Blow and Manning 1996
G. †Eoinachoides Van Straelen 1933
G. †Eomunidopsis Via Boada 1981
G. †Eoprosopon Forster 1986
G. Epialtus Milne-Edwards 1834
G. Eriphia Latreille 1817
G. Etisus Milne-Edwards 1834
G. †Etyus Leach 1822
G. †Eumorphactaea Bittner 1875
G. †Eumorphocorystes Van Binkhorst 1857
G. Euphylax Stimpson 1862
G. Euprognatha Stimpson 1871
G. †Eurycarpus Schluter 1868
G. Euryplax Stimpson 1862
G. Eurytium Stimpson 1862
G. †Falconoplax Van Straelen 1933
G. Galathea Fabricius 1793
G. Galene De Haan 1833
G. †Galenopsis Milne-Edwards 1865
G. †Gastrosacus Von Meyer 1851
G. †Gebia
G. †Gillcarcinus Collins and Morris 1978
G. †Glyphithyreus Macleay 1838
G. †Glyptodynomene Van Straelen 1944
G. Goneplax Leach 1814
G. †Goniochele Bell 1858
G. †Goniochirus Etallon 1861
G. †Goniocypoda Woodward 1867
G. †Goniodromites Reuss 1858
G. †Harpactocarcinus Milne-Edwards 1862
G. †Harpactoxanthopsis Via 1959
G. †Hecia Sepkoski, Jr. 2002
G. †Hefriga Munster 1839
G. †Hemioon Bell 1863
G. Hepatella Smith 1969
G. †Hepatinulus Ristori 1886
G. †Hepatiscus Bittner 1875
G. Hepatus Latreille 1802
G. Herbstia Milne-Edwards 1834
G. Heteractaea Lockington 1877
G. Hexapus De Haan 1833
G. †Hillius Bishop 1983
G. †Holcocarcinus Withers 1924
G. †Homelys Von Meyer 1862
G. Homolodromia Milne-Edwards 1880
G. †Homolopsis Bell 1863
G. †Huhatanka Feldmann and West 1978
G. Hyas Leach 1814
G. Hyastenus White 1847
G. †Icriocarcinus Bishop 1988
G. Ilia Leach 1817
G. †Imocaris
G. Inachus Weber 1795
G. Iphiculus Adams and White 1848
G. Ixa Leach 1816
G. †Klytia
G. †Laevicarcinus Lorenthey 1929
G. †Lambropsis Lorenthey 1909
G. Leiolambrus Milne-Edwards 1879
G. †Leptoides Collins et al. 1995
G. Leptomithrax Miers 1876
G. Leucosia Weber 1795
G. Leucosilia Bell 1855
G. Libinia Leach 1815
G. †Liocaris Van Straelen 1924
G. †Lissopsis
G. †Lithophylax Milne-Edwards and Brocchi 1879
G. †Lobocarcinus Reuss 1857
G. †Lobonotus Milne-Edwards 1863
G. †Loerentheya Beurlen 1929
G. †Longusorbis Richards 1975
G. Lophopanopeus Rathbun 1898
G. †Lophoranina Fabiani 1910
G. †Lophoraninella Glaessner 1946
G. †Lovarina Beschin et al. 1991
G. Loxorynchus Stimpson 1857
G. Lyreidus De Haan 1841
G. Macrocheira De Haan 1839
G. Macrophthalmus Latreille 1823
G. Macropipus Prestandrea 1833
G. Maja Lamarck 1801
G. †Martinocarcinus Bohm 1922
G. Matuta Weber 1795
G. †Matutites Blow and Manning 1996
G. Medaeus Dana 1851
G. Menippe De Haan 1833
G. †Mesogalathea Housa 1963
G. Mesorhoea Stimpson 1871
G. †Meyerella
G. †Micromaia Bittner 1875
G. †Micromithrax Noetling 1881
G. †Mioplax Bittner 1884
G. †Mithracia Bell 1858
G. †Mithracites Gould 1859
G. Monodaeus Guinot 1967
G. †Montezumella Rathbun 1930
G. Munida Leach 1820
G. Munidopsis Whiteaves 1874
G. †Munitheites Lorenthey 1929
G. Mursia Leach 1823
G. †Mursilia Rathbun 1918
G. †Mursiopsis Ristori 1889
G. Myra Leach 1817
G. †Necrocarcinus Bell 1863
G. †Necronectes Milne-Edwards 1881
G. Nephrops Leach 1814
G. †Neptocarcinus Lorenthey 1898
G. Notomithrax Griffin 1963
G. †Notopocorystes McCoy 1849
G. Notopoides Henderson 1888
G. Notopus De Haan 1841
G. Notosceles Bourne 1922
G. Notostomus Milne-Edwards 1881
G. Nucia Dana 1852
G. †Nucilobus Morris and Collins 1991
G. †Ocalina Rathbun 1929
G. Ocypode Weber 1795 [ghost crab]
G. †Oedisoma Bell 1858
G. †Olinaecaris Van Straelen 1924
G. Ommatocarcinus White 1852
G. †Oncopareia Bosquet 1854
G. †Ophthalmoplax Rathbun 1935
G. †Orbitoplax Tucker and Feldmann 1990
G. †Orhomalus Etallon 1861
G. Ovalipes Rathbun 1898
G. Ozius Milne-Edwards 1834
G. Paguristes Dana 1851
G. Pagurus Fabricius 1775
G. †Palaeocarpilius Milne-Edwards 1862
G. †Palaeodromites Milne-Edwards 1865
G. †Palaeograpsus Bittner 1875
G. †Palaeomunida Lorenthey 1902
G. †Palaeomunidopsis Van Straelen 1924
G. †Palaeomyra Milne-Edwards 1861
G. †Palaeonephrops Mertin 1941
G. †Palaeopagurus Van Straelen 1924
G. †Palaeopalinurus Bachmayer 1954
G. †Palaeopemphix Gemmellaro 1890
G. †Palaeoxanthopsis Beurlen 1958
G. †Palehomola Rathbun 1926
G. Panopeus Milne Edwards 1834
G. †Paraclythia Fritsch and Kafka 1887
G. †Paragalathea Patrulius 1959
G. †Paranecrocarcinus Van Straelen 1936
G. †Parapirimela Van Straelen 1937
G. Pariphiculus Alcock 1896
G. Parthenope Weber 1795
G. Penaeus Fabricius 1798
G. †Periacanthus Bittner 1875
G. Persephona Leach 1817
G. Petrochirus Stimpson 1858
G. Philyra Leach 1817
G. †Phlyctenodes Milne-Edwards 1862
G. †Phlyctisoma Bell 1863
G. Pilumnus Leach 1816
G. Pinnixa White 1846
G. †Piratella
G. Pisa Leach 1816
G. †Pisomaja Lorenthey 1929
G. Planes Bowditch 1825
G. †Pleolobites Remy 1960
G. Podophthalmus Lamarck 1801
G. †Polycnemidium Reuss 1859
G. Porcellana Lamarck 1801
G. †Pororaria Glaessner 1980
G. Portumnus Leach 1814
G. †Portunites Bell 1858
G. Portunus Weber 1795
G. Potamonautes MacLeay 1838
G. †Prehepatus Rathbun 1935
G. †Prochlorodius Muller and Collins 1991
G. †Protaegla Feldmann et al. 1998
G. †Proterocarcinus Feldmann et al. 1995
G. †Protomunida Beurlen 1930
G. †Proxicarpilius Collins and Morris 1978
G. †Psammocarcinus Milne-Edwards 1860
G. Pseudocarcinus Milne-Edwards 1834
G. †Pseudoglyphea Oppel 1861
G. †Pseudonecrocarcinus Forster 1968
G. Pseudorhombila Milne-Edwards 1834
G. Pugettia Dana 1851
G. †Pustulina Quenstedt 1857
G. Pyromaia Stimpson 1871
G. Randallia Stimpson 1857
G. †Ranidina Bittner 1893
G. Ranilia Milne-Edwards 1880
G. †Raniliformis Jagt et al. 1993
G. Ranina Lamarck 1801
G. †Raninella Milne-Edwards 1862
G. Raninoides Milne-Edwards 1837
G. †Rauna Münster 1839
G. †Retrocypoda Via 1959
G. Retropluma Gill 1894
G. †Retrorsichela Feldmann et al. 1993
G. †Rhachiosoma Woodward 1871
G. †Rhinopoupinia Feldmann et al. 1993
G. †Rhodanicaris Van Straelen 1924
G. †Roemerus Bishop 1983
G. †Rogueus Berglund and Feldman 1989
G. †Sandomingia Rathbun 1919
G. Scylla De Haan 1833
G. Scyra Dana 1851
G. Sesarma Say 1817
G. Sicyonia Milne Edwards 1830
G. †Simonellia Vinassa Regny 1897
G. †Sodakus Bishop 1978
G. Speocarcinus Stimpson 1862
G. Stenocionops Desmarest 1823
G. †Stenodromia Milne-Edwards 1873
G. †Styrioplax Glaessner 1969
G. Symethis Rathbun 1935
G. †Syphax
G. †Tehuacana Stenzel 1944
G. †Tetracarcinus Weller 1905
G. †Thelecarcinus Bohm 1922
G. Thoe Bell 1836
G. †Tiche Vonder Marck 1863
G. †Tillocheles Woods 1957
G. †Titanocarcinus Milne Edwards 1864
G. †Torynomma Woods 1953
G. †Trachynotus Bell 1863
G. †Tribolocephalus Ristori 1886
G. †Tumidocarcinus Glaessner 1960
G. †Typilobus Stoliczka 1871
G. Uca Leach 1814 [fiddler crab]
G. †Udora Munster 1839
G. Utica White 1847
G. †Vanua Rathbun 1945
G. †Wilsonimaia Blow and Manning 1996
G. †Withersella Wright and Collins 1972
G. †Woodbinax Stenzel 1952
G. †Xandaros Bishop 1988
G. †Xanthilites Bell 1858
G. Xantho Leach 1804
G. Xanthodius Stimpson 1862
G. †Xanthosia Bell 1863
G. Xenophthalmus White 1846
G. †Zanthopsis McCoy 1849
Or. †Eocaridacea Brooks 1962
+
G. †Eocaris
G. †Essoidea
Or. †Hoplostraca Schram 1973
+
Or. †Hymenostraca Rolfe 1969
+
G. †Hymenocaris Salter 1853
Or. Isopoda Latreille 1817 [isopod]
+
G. Cirolana Leach 1818
G. †Cyclosphaeroma Woodward 1890
G. †Cymatoga
G. †Eocopea
G. †Palaega Woodward 1870 [pill bug]
G. †Palaeocrangon von Schauroth 1854
G. †Palaeophreatoicus Birshtein 1962
G. †Proidotea
G. †Urda Munster 1840
Or. Leptostraca Claus 1880
+
G. †Rhabdouraea Schram and Malzahn 1984
Or. Lophogastrida Sars 1870
+
G. †Peachocaris Schram 1976
Or. Mysidacea [mysid shrimp]
+
G. †Elder
G. †Jerometichenoria Schram 1978
G. †Notocaris
Or. †Palaeostomatopoda Brooks 1962
+
G. †Archaeocaris Meek 1872
G. †Bairdops Schram 1979
G. †Eopteridium Rohdendorf 1970
Or. Phyllocarida Packard 1879
+
Or. Stomatopoda Latreille [mantis shrimp]
+
G. †Angelosquilla Hof and Schram 1998
G. †Sculda
G. Squilla Fabricius 1787
G. †Topangasquilla Hof and Schram 1998
G. †Tyrannophontes Jenner et al. 1998
Or. Tanaidacea Dana 1849
+
G. †Carlclausus Schram et al. 1986
G. †Cretitanais Schram et al. 1986
G. †Jurapseudes Schram et al. 1986
G. †Ophthalmapseudes Glaessner 1962
+
Or. †Acercostraca Lehmann 1955
+
Or. †Cyclida Glaessner 1928
+
G. †Apionicon
G. †Carcinaspides Glaessner 1969
G. †Cyclocarcinides Glaessner 1969
G. †Cyclus de Koninck 1841
G. †Halicyne
G. †Hemitrochiscus von Schauroth 1854
G. †Mesoprosopon Stolley 1914
G. †Oonocarcinus Gemmellaro 1890
Or. †Mimetasterida Beurlen 1934
+
G. †Marrella Walcott 1912
Cl. Merostomata Dana 1852
+
G. †Aglaspella Raasch 1939
G. †Aglaspis Hall 1862
G. †Aglaspoides Raasch 1939
G. †Beckwithia Resser 1931
Or. †Chasmataspidida Caster and Brooks 1956
+
G. †Craspedops Raasch 1939
G. †Cyclopites Raasch 1952
G. †Eolimulus Bergström 1968
Or. †Eurypterida Burmeister 1843 [eurypterid]
+
G. †Adelophthalmus Jordan and Meyer 1854
G. †Baltoeurypterus Størmer 1973
G. †Brachopterella Kjellesvig-Waering 1966
G. †Dolichopterus Hall 1859
G. †Echinognathus Walcott 1882
G. †Hallipterus Kjellesvig-Waering 1963
G. †Hastimima
G. †Kiaeropterus Waterston 1979
G. †Laurieopterus Kjellesvig-Waering 1966
G. †Megalograptus Miller 1874
G. †Nanahughmilleria Kjellesvig-Waering 1961
G. †Pagea Waterston 1962
G. †Slimonia
G. †Flobertia
G. †Gdowia
G. †Glypharthrus Raasch 1939
G. †Kodymirus
G. †Neostrabops Caster and Macke 1952
G. †Sanctacarus Briggs and Collins 1988
G. †Setaspis Raasch 1939
G. †Strabops Beecher 1901
G. †Triopus
G. †Uarthrus Raasch 1939
Or. Xiphosurida Latreille 1802
+
G. †Bellinurus Pictet 1846
G. †Bembicosoma Laurie 1899
G. †Bunaia
G. †Bunodella
G. †Bunodes
G. †Elleria
G. †Limuloides Woodward 1865
G. †Moravurus
G. †Paleolimulus Dunbar 1923
G. †Pasternakevia Selden and Drygant 1987
G. †Psammolimulus Lange 1923
G. †Rolfeia
+
Or. †Cheloniellida Broili 1932
+
Or. †Emeraldellida Størmer 1944
+
G. †Ecnomocaris Conway Morris and Robinson 1988
G. †Emeraldella Walcott 1912
G. †Thelxiope
G. †Fuxianhuia Hou 1987
G. †Helmetia
G. †Kuamaia Hou 1987
Or. †Limulavida Walcott 1912
+
G. †Amiella
G. †Sidneyia Walcott 1911
G. †Retifacies Hou et al. 1989
G. †Molaria
G. †Mollisonia Walcott 1912
G. †Motina
Cl. Myriapoda Latreille 1802
+
G. †Naptile
G. †Oelandocaris Müller 1983
Or. †Orstenocarida Müller and Walossek 1988
+
Cl. Ostracoda Latreille 1802 [ostracod]
+
G. †Acanthomeridion Hou et al. 1989
G. †Acrossula
G. †Albrunnicola Martinsson 1979
G. †Aluta Mathew 1896
G. †Alutella
G. †Anahuacia
G. †Anfedatia
G. †Antohipponicharion Huo and Shu 1985
G. †Auriculatella Tan 1980
G. †Bajiella Jiang 1982
G. †Beyrichona Mathew 1886
G. †Biaurina
G. †Bradoria Mathew 1899
G. †Bullaluta
G. †Cambria Netskaya and Ivanova 1956
G. †Cedocamia
G. †Changshabaella Huo and Shu 1982
G. †Combinivalvula Hou 1987
G. †Comptaluta Opik 1968
G. †Dabashanella Huo et al 1983
G. †Dahaiella Jiang 1982
G. †Damaoella
G. †Dielymella Ulrich and Bassler 1931
G. †Dorispina
G. †Epactridion Bengston 1990
G. †Eremos Moberg and Segerberg 1906
G. †Falites
G. †Flemingia
G. †Galeopsis Hinz-Schallreuter 1993
G. †Ginella Ivanova 1960
G. †Gipsella
G. †Guangdongella Li and Li 1980
G. †Guangyuanella Chang 1974
G. †Hanchiangella Huo 1956
G. †Hipponicharion Mathew 1886
G. †Houlongdongella Li 1975
G. †Hupehella
G. †Indiana Mathew 1902
G. †Indota Opik 1968
G. †Konicekion Snajdr 1975
G. †Kunmingella Huo 1956
G. †Kunyangella Huo 1956
Or. †Leperditicopida Scott 1961
+
G. †Anisochilina Teichert 1937
G. †Aristozoe Barrande 1868
G. †Bingeria Martinsson 1962
G. †Bivia Berdan 1976
G. †Briartina Kegel 1932
G. †Ceratoleperditia Harris 1960
G. †Chevroleperditia Swartz 1949
G. †Dalelina Sun 1978
G. †Dihogmochilina Teichert 1937
G. †Eoleperditia Swartz 1949
G. †Eomoelleritia Abushik 1972
G. †Gibberella Abushik 1958
G. †Herrmannina Kegel 1933
G. †Heterochilina Poulsen 1937
G. †Hogmochilina Solle 1935
G. †Holtedahlites Solle 1936
G. †Isochilina Jones 1858
G. †Ivia Schallreuter 1984
G. †Kiaeria Stormer 1934
G. †Leperditia Rouault 1851
G. †Moelleritia Abushik 1958
G. †Paraeoleperditia Adachi and Igo 1980
G. †Schrenckia Glebovskaia
G. †Sibiritia Abushik 1958
G. †Swartzochilina Scott 1956
G. †Teichochilina Swartz 1949
G. †Tollita
G. †Ushkarella Koneva 1978
G. †Yokopsis
G. †Leshanella Li 1975
G. †Malongella Chang 1974
G. †Meishucunella Jiang 1982
Or. †Metacopida Sylvester-Bradley 1961
+
G. †Acuprisma
G. †Bairdites
G. †Bekena
G. †Bufina
G. †Costatia
G. †Diura
G. †Eriella
G. †Favulella
G. †Healdia
G. †Heterma
G. †Janusella
G. †Krausella
G. †Ledahia
G. †Octonaria
G. †Ogmoconcha Triebel 1941
G. †Phreatura
G. †Planoria
G. †Polyzygia
G. †Pseudobythocypris Shaver 1958
G. †Rothella
G. †Rudderina
G. †Scalptina
G. †Silenis
G. †Stibus
G. †Sulcella
G. †Thlipsura
G. †Trypetera
G. †Tumidella
G. †Valentinia Crasquin-Soleau 1994
G. †Venula
G. †Voronina
G. †Monasterium Fleming 1973
G. †Mononotella Ulrich and Bassler 1931
Or. Myodocopida Sars 1866
+
G. †Bolbozoe
G. †Boucia
G. †Calocaria
G. †Cyprella
G. †Cyprosina
G. †Cyprosis
G. †Elpezoe
G. †Elpinella
G. †Entomozoe
G. †Permopolycope Kozur 1985
G. †Rhombina
G. †Richteria
G. †Sulcuna
G. †Thaumatomma Kornicker and Sohn 1976
G. †Triadocypris Weitschat 1983
G. †Ungerella
G. †Vltavina
G. †Volkina
G. †Nanchengella Huo 1956
G. †Neokunmingella Chang 1974
G. †Netzkaina
G. †Novakina
G. †Ophiosema Opik 1968
G. †Ovaluta Zhang 1987
Or. †Palaeocopida Henningsmoen 1953
+
G. †Acantonodella Zaspelova 1952
G. †Aechmina Jones and Holl 1869
G. †Aechminaria Coryell and Williamson 1936
G. †Aechminella Harlton 1933
G. †Airina
G. †Aitilia
G. †Ajchalina
G. †Amphissites Girty 1910
G. †Amphizona
G. †Apatobolbina Ulrich and Bassler 1923
G. †Arcyzona
G. †Ardennea
G. †Arsiriina
G. †Aulacopsis Hessland 1949
G. †Aurikirkbya Sohn 1950
G. †Barrosina
G. †Beyrichia M'Coy 1846
G. †Beyrichiana Kellett 1933
G. †Bichilina Sarv 1959
G. †Bicornella Coryell and Cuskley 1934
G. †Bilobatia
G. †Binodella
G. †Binodina
G. †Bodenia
G. †Bolbibollia Ulrich and Bassler 1923
G. †Bolbineossia Kesling et al. 1958
G. †Bolbiprimitia Kay 1940
G. †Bollia Jones and Holl 1886
G. †Bonnemaia Ulrich and Bassler 1923
G. †Bucerella
G. †Buregia
G. †Carinaknightina Sohn 1970
G. †Cavhithis
G. †Chilobolbina Ulrich and Bassler 1923
G. †Circulina Sepkoski, Jr. 2002
G. †Conchoprimitia Opik 1935
G. †Cornigella Warthin 1930
G. †Cornikloedenia Henningsmoen 1954
G. †Coronakirkbya Sohn 1954
G. †Coryellina Kellett 1935
G. †Ctenobolbinella Kummerow 1953
G. †Cyathus
G. †Dawania
G. †Decorella
G. †Deefgella
G. †Deloia
G. †Delosia Gailite 1967
G. †Dentoparaparchites Kozur 1985
G. †Dibolbina Ulrich and Bassler 1923
G. †Dilobella
G. †Diplopsis
G. †Dolichoscapha Kesling and Ehlers 1958
G. †Dominina
G. †Donellina
G. †Drepanellina Ulrich and Bassler 1923
G. †Duringia
G. †Edenopsis
G. †Ehlersia
G. †Eochilina
G. †Eohollina
G. †Ertangia
G. †Estoniops
G. †Eurychilina Ulrich 1889
G. †Evlanella
G. †Evlanovia Egorov 1950
G. †Extrania
G. †Famenella
G. †Fiorella
G. †Garniella
G. †Geffenina
G. †Gellensia
G. †Giandites
G. †Gibba
G. †Gillatia Opik 1953
G. †Glezeria
G. †Glossomorphites Hessland 1953
G. †Glymmatobolbina Harris 1957
G. †Glyptopleura Girty 1910
G. †Gotula
G. †Gracquina
G. †Gramella
G. †Gravia
G. †Guberites
G. †Hallatia
G. †Halliella Ulrich 1891
G. †Hanaites
G. †Hatangeus
G. †Hebellum
G. †Hemsiella
G. †Hibbardia Kesling 1953
G. †Hillmeria
G. †Hippula
G. †Histina
G. †Hithis
G. †Hollina
G. †Huckea
G. †Hungarogeisina Kozur 1985
G. †Ishmiella
G. †Italogeisina Kozur 1985
G. †Ivaria
G. †Javatius
G. †Jonesella
G. †Jonesina
G. †Jonesites Coryell 1930
G. †Judahella
G. †Kalugia
G. †Katatona
G. †Kayatia
G. †Kayina
G. †Kegelites
G. †Kiesowia Ulrich and Bassler 1908
G. †Kindlella Sohn 1954
G. †Kinnekullea Henningsmoen 1948
G. †Kirkbya Jones 1859
G. †Kitabella
G. †Kloedenia Jones and Holl 1886
G. †Klonkina
G. †Knightina Kellett 1933
G. †Knoxina
G. †Knoxites
G. †Kraftia
G. †Kyamodes Jones 1888
G. †Laccochilina Hessland 1949
G. †Langdaia
G. †Lapazites
G. †Latebina
G. †Lenatella
G. †Lichvinia
G. †Limatia
G. †Lokius
G. †Lophokloedenia Swartz and Whitmore 1956
G. †Luciter
G. †Macronotella Ulrich 1894
G. †Malnina
G. †Mammoides
G. †Maratia Kay 1940
G. †Marginia
G. †Mastigobolbina Ulrich and Bassler 1923
G. †Mauryella Ulrich and Bassler 1923
G. †Mesomphalus Ulrich and Bassler 1913
G. †Milanovskya Egorov 1953
G. †Miltonella Sohn 1950
G. †Miraculum
G. †Moeckowia
G. †Moierina
G. †Mojczella
G. †Moorites
G. †Movschovitschia Kozur 1971
G. †Murtiella
G. †Nanopsis Henningsmoen 1953
G. †Neoamphissites Becker and Wang 1992
G. †Neodrepanella Zaspelova 1952
G. †Nicolina
G. †Nionella
G. †Nodella Zaspelova 1952
G. †Nudista
G. †Obotrita
G. †Ockerella
G. †Oejlemyra
G. †Oepikella
G. †Oepikium
G. †Ogmoopsis
G. †Ojlemyra
G. †Opikatia
G. †Ordovicia
G. †Orechina
G. †Paegnium
G. †Panderia
G. †Paraechmina Ulrich and Bassler 1923
G. †Parahippa Sethi 1979
G. †Paraparchites Ulrich and Bassler 1906
G. †Parasleia
G. †Parenthatia Kay 1940
G. †Parphores
G. †Parvikirkbya Kozur 1985
G. †Pentagona
G. †Permoyoungiella Kozur 1985
G. †Phlyctiscapha Kesling 1953
G. †Pilla
G. †Piretella
G. †Piretia
G. †Placidea Schneider 1956
G. †Plethobolbina Ulrich and Bassler 1923
G. †Porkornya
G. †Posnerina
G. †Pribylina
G. †Primitia Jones and Holl 1923
G. †Primitiella Ulrich 1894
G. †Pseudobeyrichia Swartz and Whitmore 1956
G. †Pseudobeyrichiopsis Kozur 1985
G. †Pseudulrichia Schmidt 1941
G. †Pyxion
G. †Quadritia
G. †Reginea
G. †Regubea
G. †Retinoda
G. †Reviya
G. †Richina
G. †Rigidella Opik 1937
G. †Ritatia
G. †Rivillina
G. †Saccarchites Swartz and Whitmore 1956
G. †Samarella
G. †Sanniolus Sohn 1954
G. †Sarvina
G. †Sarytumia
G. †Scaphina
G. †Schmidtella Ulrich 1892
G. †Scipionis
G. †Scofieldia Ulrich and Bassler 1908
G. †Sekobolla
G. †Selon
G. †Semipetasus Sohn 1954
G. †Serenida
G. †Severella
G. †Shleesha
G. †Sichuania
G. †Sigynus Kesling 1953
G. †Siveteria
G. †Slependia
G. †Snaidar
G. †Soanella
G. †Spinella
G. †Steusloffia Ulrich and Bassler 1908
G. †Strepula
G. †Subtella
G. †Sudon
G. †Susus
G. †Swantina
G. †Sylithis
G. †Tajurina
G. †Tallinnella Opik 1937
G. †Tambovia
G. †Tegea
G. †Tenebrion
G. †Tetrada
G. †Tetradella Ulrich 1890
G. †Tetrastorthynx Kesling 1953
G. †Tmemolophus Kesling 1953
G. †Treposella Ulrich and Bassler 1908
G. †Tribolbina Latham 1932
G. †Trinota
G. †Tsitrella
G. †Uchtovia
G. †Uhakiella
G. †Ullerella
G. †Ulrichia Jones 1890
G. †Undipila
G. †Unzhiella
G. †Uralina Schuchert and LeVene 1929
G. †Urdia
G. †Urftella
G. †Uscopria
G. †Victoria Crasquin-Soleau 1994
G. †Villozona
G. †Vittella
G. †Volganella Sharapova and Mandelstam 1956
G. †Wabiella
G. †Warthinia
G. †Webbylla
G. †Wehrlina
G. †Welchella
G. †Welleria Ulrich and Bassler 1923
G. †Welleriopsis Swartz and Whitmore 1956
G. †Wuxuania
G. †Xystinotus Kesling 1953
G. †Xystista
G. †Zaborovia
G. †Zenkopsis
G. †Ziva
G. †Zygobeyrichia Ulrich 1916
G. †Zygobolba Ulrich and Bassler 1923
G. †Parakunmingella Chang 1974
G. †Paraphaseolella Tong 1987
G. †Phaseolella Zhang 1987
G. †Phasoia
Or. Platycopida Sars 1866
+
G. †Ankumia
G. †Cavellina
G. Cytherella Jones 1849
G. Cytherelloidea Alexander 1929
G. †Platella Coryell and Fields 1937
G. †Reubenella Sohn 1968
G. †Staringia
Or. Podocopida Sars 1866