Classification of the subfamily Streptorhynchinae

Subfm. †Streptorhynchinae Stehli 1954
show all
G. †Arcitreta Whitfield
G. †Arctitreta Whitfield 1908
+
Arctitreta bapensis Waterhouse and Ranga Rao 1989
Arctitreta bioni Reed 1932
Arctitreta costellata Clarke 1990
Arctitreta crassimurus Thomas 1958
Arctitreta intercalata Waterhouse and Chen 2007
Arctitreta kempei Andersson 1914
Arctitreta pearyi Whitfield 1908
Arctitreta peelensis Shi and Waterhouse 1996
Arctitreta pelicanensis Fletcher et al. 1952
Arctitreta percostata Waterhouse 1982
Arctitreta plicatilis Hosking 1932
Invalid names: Grumantia Ustritsky 1963 [synonym]
G. †Bothrostegium Cooper and Grant 1974
+
Bothrostegium compactum Cooper and Grant 1974
Bothrostegium derbyoideum Cooper and Grant 1974
Bothrostegium pusillum Cooper and Grant 1974
G. †Chelononia Cooper and Grant 1974
+
Chelononia neali Cooper and Grant 1974
Chelononia straminea Cooper and Grant 1974
+
Invalid names: Streptorhynchus pyramidale King 1931 [replaced]
G. †Kiangsiella Chao 1927
+
Kiangsiella compressa Reed 1944
Kiangsiella condoni Thomas 1958
Kiangsiella deltoidens Waagen 1884
Kiangsiella distorta Waagen 1884
Kiangsiella halliana Derby 1874
Kiangsiella longinucha Liang 1982
Kiangsiella pectiniformis Davidson 1862
Kiangsiella pinguis Chronic 1949
Kiangsiella tieliensis Lee and Gu 1980
Kiangsiella tingi Grabau 1924
G. †Notostrophia Waterhouse 1973
+
Notostrophia alta Waterhouse 1986
Notostrophia bifurcata Waterhouse 1986
Notostrophia homeri Waterhouse 1973
Notostrophia zealandicus Waterhouse 1982
G. †Pseudostreptorhynchus Shen and Shi 2007
+
Pseudostreptorhynchus deflecta Shen and Shi 2007
G. †Streptorhynchus King 1850
+
Subg. †Streptorhynchus (Strophomena) James 1874
Streptorhynchus broilii Grabau 1931
Streptorhynchus conicus Lee and Gu 1976
Streptorhynchus costatus Thomas 1958
Streptorhynchus cyrano Chronic 1949
Streptorhynchus jilinensis Lee and Gu 1980
Streptorhynchus kayseri Schellwien 1900
Streptorhynchus liuricus Ustritsky 1960
Streptorhynchus luluigui Hosking 1932
Streptorhynchus memor Reed 1931
Streptorhynchus minutum Cumings 1901
Streptorhynchus ovata Chen and Liao 2007
Streptorhynchus pajkhoicus Ustritsky 1960
Streptorhynchus pelargonatus von Schlotheim 1816
+
Invalid names: Spirifer minutus Sowerby 1829 [synonym]
Streptorhynchus perfidiabadensis Etheridge Jr. 1907
Streptorhynchus plata Waterhouse 1978
Streptorhynchus ruginosum Hall and Clarke 1892
Streptorhynchus sibiricus Zavodowsky 1968
Streptorhynchus tuquanensis Lee and Gu 1980
Streptorhynchus ulrichi Hall and Clarke 1892
G. †Taimyropsis Ustritsky 1963
+
Taimyropsis monstrosus Ustritsky 1963
G. †Tropidelasma Cooper and Grant 1969
+
Tropidelasma anthicum Cooper and Grant 1974
Tropidelasma corniculum Cooper and Grant 1974
Tropidelasma costellatum Cooper and Grant 1974
Tropidelasma culmenatum Cooper and Grant 1969
Tropidelasma curtum Cooper and Grant 1974
Tropidelasma daijiagouensis He and Zhu 1985
Tropidelasma elongata Chen and Liao 2007
Tropidelasma furcillatum Cooper and Grant 1974
Tropidelasma gregarium Girty 1909
Tropidelasma ptomatis Grant 1995
Tropidelasma pygmaeum Girty 1909
Tropidelasma rhamphodes Cooper and Grant 1974
Tropidelasma robertsi Cooper and Grant 1974
Tropidelasma strobilum Cooper and Grant 1974
Tropidelasma triangularis Shen and Shi 2007
Invalid names: Erismatina Waterhouse 1983 [synonym], Parageyerella He and Zhu 1985 [synonym]