There are 53 matches - here are the first 30 rows

Collection Authorizer Collection name Reference
9222A. Miller Locality 741, Upper Lena River Basin (= Volginskii Fm., Krivaya Luka Suite (Group), Locality 741, Upper Lena River Basin) Late Llanvirn - Ordovician 3 - Russian Federation Kanygin et al. (1989)
9223A. Miller Upper and middle sec., Upper Late Llanvirn - Ordovician 3 - Russian Federation Kanygin et al. (1989)
9224A. Miller Upper Lena River Basin (= Chertovskia Fm., Chertovskoi Suite (Group), Upper Lena River Basin, Siberia) Late Llanvirn - Ordovician 3 - Russian Federation Kanygin et al. (1989)
9228A. Miller Volginskii Fm., Krivaya Luka Suite (Group), loc. 7416, Upper Lena River Basin, S Late Llandeilo - Ordovician 4 - Russian Federation Kanygin et al. (1989)
9229A. Miller loc. 7416, Middle Lena River Late Llanvirn - Ordovician 3 - Russian Federation Kanygin et al. (1989)
9296A. Miller Kirenskii-Kudrinskii Fm., Kulumbe River Valley Early Llandeilo - Ordovician 3 - Russian Federation Sokolov (1982)
9297A. Miller Tchertovskii Fm., Kulumbe River Valley Late Llandeilo - Ordovician 4 - Russian Federation Sokolov (1982)
9298A. Miller Baksanii Fm., Kulumbe River Valley Caradoc - Ordovician 4 - Russian Federation Sokolov (1982)
9300A. Miller Kurenskii-Kudiin Fm., Zagor Stream Early Llandeilo - Ordovician 3 - Russian Federation Sokolov (1982)
9301A. Miller Tchertovskii Fm., Zagor Stream Early Llandeilo - Ordovician 3 - Russian Federation Sokolov (1982)
9302A. Miller Baksanii Fm., Zagor Stream Caradoc - Ordovician 4 - Russian Federation Sokolov (1982)
9305A. Miller Baksanii Fm., Lower Listvennichnoi Stream Caradoc - Ordovician 4 - Russian Federation Kanygin et al. (1977)
9307A. Miller Baksanii Fm., Stolbovaya River Caradoc - Ordovician 4 - Russian Federation Kanygin et al. (1977)
9309A. Miller Baksanii Fm., Tchunya River Caradoc - Ordovician 4 - Russian Federation Kanygin et al. (1977)
9310A. Miller Baksanii Fm., Bolishaya Nirunda River Caradoc - Ordovician 4 - Russian Federation Kanygin et al. (1977)
9311A. Miller Dolborskii Fm., Bolishaya Nirunda River Caradoc - Ordovician 4 - Russian Federation Kanygin et al. (1977)
9312A. Miller Nirudinskii Fm., Bolishaya Nirunda River Pusgillian - Ordovician 5 - Russian Federation Kanygin et al. (1977)
9313A. Miller Burskii Fm., Bolishaya Nirunda River Rawtheyan/Cautleyan - Russian Federation Kanygin et al. (1977)
79494W. Kiessling Baraniy River, Sette Daban Mountains, unit 8 Ashgillian - Ordovician 5 - Russian Federation Volkova et al. (1978)
79550W. Kiessling Sakkyryr River, Sette Daban Mountains, unit 1 Caradoc - Ordovician 4 - Russian Federation Volkova et al. (1978)
142466W. Kiessling Omulev Mnt. area,Tirekhtyakh Fm, Mirny Creek section, Unit Q-68, Sample SIB79-41 (= Reef 996) Hirnantian - Ordovician 5 - Russian Federation Zhang and Barnes (2007)
152986P. Wagner 107-1/2 Mirny Creek Hirnantian - Ordovician 5 - Russian Federation Koren and Sobolevskaya (2008)
152989P. Wagner 107-4/4 Mirny Creek Section Hirnantian - Ordovician 5 - Russian Federation Koren and Sobolevskaya (2008)
152990P. Wagner 107-5/6,8 Mirny Creek Section Hirnantian - Ordovician 5 - Russian Federation Koren and Sobolevskaya (2008)
173550B. Kröger Malinovskaya borehole, Kuldiga Fm. Porkuni - Ordovician 5 - Russian Federation Hints and Harper (2015)
173684B. Kröger Chunku River, Baikit (= Baykit) Late Ordovician - Russian Federation Jakobsen et al. (2014)
204674B. Kröger Outcrop-I, Podkamennaya Tunguska, right bank, Bed 18 Haljala/Nabala - Ordovician 4 - Russian Federation Kanygin et al. (2019)
204675B. Kröger Outcrop-I, Podkamennaya Tunguska, right bank, Bed 19 Haljala/Nabala - Ordovician 4 - Russian Federation Kanygin et al. (2019)
204676B. Kröger Outcrop-I, Podkamennaya Tunguska, right bank, Bed 20 Haljala/Nabala - Ordovician 4 - Russian Federation Kanygin et al. (2019)
204677B. Kröger Outcrop-I, Podkamennaya Tunguska, right bank, Bed 21 Haljala/Nabala - Ordovician 4 - Russian Federation Kanygin et al. (2019)

View the last 23 matches - Do another search