Baltic Amber (University of Copenhagen ZMUC, NHMD Collection) (Eocene of Denmark)

Also known as Scandinavian amber

Where: Denmark (55.2° N, 12.3° E: paleocoordinates 54.0° N, 7.7° E)

• basin-level geographic resolution

When: Priabonian (38.0 - 33.9 Ma)

• According to Aleksandrova and Zaporozhets (2008), the higher parts of the Prussian Formation (including the Blaue Erde or Blue Earth) belong to the Charlesdowniea clathrata angulosa dinocyst Zone. Based on its index species, this zone is concurrent to Zone W13 established in the Parisian basin (Châteauneuf and Gruas-Cavagnetto 1978), where it is correlated with nannoplankton zones NP18–NP21 (Powell, 1992) of the Priabonian. In the Paleogene zonation of northwestern Europe, the first occurrence of Thalassiphora fenestrata is designated at the base of the dinocyst Subzone D12b (36.20 +/- 0.1 Ma), which is correlated with zones NP18 (terminal part)–NP20 of the Priabonian (Luterbacher et al., 2004).

Environment/lithology: terrestrial; amber

Size class: mesofossils

Preservation: amber

Primary reference: M. S. Engel. 2001. A monograph of the Baltic amber bees and evolution of the Apoidea (Hymenoptera). Bulletin of the American Museum of Natural History 259:1-192 [M. Clapham/A. Noshirvan]more details

Purpose of describing collection: taxonomic analysis

PaleoDB collection 123762: authorized by Matthew Clapham, entered by Arram Noshirvan on 28.01.2012, edited by Matthew Clapham and Annabelle Louderback

Creative Commons license: CC BY (attribution)

Taxonomic list

Enoplea
 Mermithida - Mermithidae
Heydenius matutinus57 Menge 1866
Insecta
 Hemiptera - Derbidae
Emeljanovedusa gentarna67 Szwedo 2006 planthopper
ZMUC Hem002 C.V. (Henningsen 9-3-1967), Hem003 (C.V. Henningsen 1-1-1966)
Lugeilangor elektrokleistis n. gen. n. sp.66 Szwedo 2005 planthopper
28-3 A.K. Andersen, 1968
 Hemiptera - Aphididae
Electrocornia antiqua n. gen. n. sp.31, Mengeaphis glandulosa n. gen.28, Tertiaphis haentzscheli29, Succaphis holgeri n. gen. n. sp.28, Palaeophyllaphis incisa n. sp.30, Palaeophyllaphis spaercki n. sp.28, Palaeophyllaphis longirostris n. gen. n. sp.28, Palaeophyllaphis brevirostris n. sp.31, Oligocallis saltatorius n. sp.31, Oligocallis larssoni n. gen. n. sp.28, Oligocallis debilis n. sp.28, Electrocallis sp.28, Electrocallis bakeri n. gen. n. sp.28, Megantennaphis hauniensis n. gen. n. sp.28, Zymus succinicola n. gen. n. sp.31, Conicaudus longipes n. gen. n. sp.31, Pseudamphorophora succini n. gen. n. sp.28, Balticaphis sp.28, Balticaphis exsiccata n. gen. n. sp.28, Succinaphis flauensgaardi n. gen. n. sp.28, Germaraphis sp.28, "Germaraphis baltica n. sp." = Germaraphis (Germaraphis) baltica28, "Germaraphis defuncta n. sp." = Germaraphis (Germaraphis) defuncta28, "Germaraphis henningseni n. sp." = Germaraphis (Germaraphis) henningseni28, "Germaraphis ipseni n. sp." = Germaraphis (Germaraphis) ipseni28, "Germaraphis oculata n. sp." = Germaraphis (Germaraphis) oculata28, "Germaraphis rostrata n. sp." = Germaraphis (Germaraphis) rostrata28, Germaraphis dryoides28, Germaraphis (Balticorostrum) megarostris n. sp.31, Germaraphis (Balticorostrum) oblonga n. sp.28, Germaraphis (Balticorostrum) cuneata n. sp.28, Germaraphis (Henningsenia) ungulata n. sp.28, Mindarus magnus28, Mindarus parvus n. sp.28, Balticomaraphis latens n. gen. n. sp.28, "Palaeosiphon hirsutus n. gen." = Palaeosiphon hirsutum28, Palaeothelaxes setosa n. gen. n. sp.28, Larssonaphis obnubila n. gen. n. sp.28, Sternaphis electricola n. gen. n. sp.31, Megapodaphis frontalis n. sp.31, "Balticaphis hauniae n. sp." = Megapodaphis hauniae28, Megapodaphis monstrabilis n. gen. n. sp.28, Baltichaitophorus jutlandicus n. gen. n. sp.28, Electromyzus acutirostris n. gen. n. sp.31
Electrocornia antiqua n. gen. n. sp.31 Heie 1972 aphid
A-140, C.V. Henningsen 1.xii.1966; A-141a,b A.K. Andersen 28.iii.1968; A-142 C.V. Henningsen 1970
Mengeaphis glandulosa n. gen.28 Menge 1856 aphid
7 Henningsen coll, 1 Hansen coll, 1 Udland coll
Tertiaphis haentzscheli29 Heie 1969 aphid
A.K. Andersen 28-3-1968
Succaphis holgeri n. gen. n. sp.28 Heie 1967 aphid
Mortensen coll
Palaeophyllaphis incisa n. sp.30 Heie 1971 aphid
Mortensen coll
Palaeophyllaphis spaercki n. sp.28 Heie 1967 aphid
Jacobsen coll
Palaeophyllaphis longirostris n. gen. n. sp.28 Heie 1967 aphid
Henningsen coll
Palaeophyllaphis brevirostris n. sp.31 Heie 1972 aphid
A-144, A.K. Andersen 28.iii.1968
Oligocallis saltatorius n. sp.31 Heie 1972 aphid
A-145, A.K. Andersen 28.iii.1968
Oligocallis larssoni n. gen. n. sp.28 Heie 1967 aphid
Andersen coll
Oligocallis debilis n. sp.28 Heie 1967 aphid
Henningsen coll
Electrocallis sp.28 Heie 1967 aphid
Henningsen coll, Mortensen coll, Hansen coll
Electrocallis bakeri n. gen. n. sp.28 Heie 1967 aphid
Henningsen coll
Megantennaphis hauniensis n. gen. n. sp.28 Heie 1967 aphid
Mortensen coll, Henningsen coll
Zymus succinicola n. gen. n. sp.31 Heie 1972 aphid
A-146, 147, C.V. Henningsen 28.iii.1968
Conicaudus longipes n. gen. n. sp.31 Heie 1972 aphid
A-148, A.K. Andersen 28.iii.1968
Pseudamphorophora succini n. gen. n. sp.28 Heie 1967 aphid
Andersen coll, Hansen coll
Balticaphis sp.28 Heie 1967 aphid
Flauensgaard coll, Hansen coll
Balticaphis exsiccata n. gen. n. sp.28 Heie 1967 aphid
Hansen coll
Succinaphis flauensgaardi n. gen. n. sp.28 Heie 1967 aphid
Mortensen coll
Germaraphis sp.28 Heie 1967 aphid
Hansen coll
"Germaraphis baltica n. sp." = Germaraphis (Germaraphis) baltica28 Heie 1967 aphid
5 Henningsen coll, 1 Mortensen coll, 1 Hansen coll
"Germaraphis defuncta n. sp." = Germaraphis (Germaraphis) defuncta28 Heie 1967 aphid
Flauensgaard coll
"Germaraphis henningseni n. sp." = Germaraphis (Germaraphis) henningseni28 Heie 1967 aphid
Henningsen coll
"Germaraphis ipseni n. sp." = Germaraphis (Germaraphis) ipseni28 Heie 1967 aphid
Ipsen coll
"Germaraphis oculata n. sp." = Germaraphis (Germaraphis) oculata28 Heie 1967 aphid
Henningsen coll
"Germaraphis rostrata n. sp." = Germaraphis (Germaraphis) rostrata28 Heie 1967 aphid
Henningsen coll
Germaraphis dryoides28 Germar and Berendt 1856 aphid
34 Henningsen coll, 3 Brendstrup coll, 3 Mortensen coll, 3 Kobm coll, 2 Andersen coll, 2 Flauensgaard, 2 Preussen, 2 Hansen, 1 Ipsen coll, 1 Jacobsen coll
Germaraphis (Balticorostrum) megarostris n. sp.31 Heie 1972 aphid
A-139, A.K. Andersen 28.iii.1968
Germaraphis (Balticorostrum) oblonga n. sp.28 Heie 1967 aphid
8 Henningsen coll, 3 Mortensen coll, 1 Hanstholm coll, 1 Flauensgaard coll
Germaraphis (Balticorostrum) cuneata n. sp.28 Heie 1967 aphid
Hansen coll
Germaraphis (Henningsenia) ungulata n. sp.28 Heie 1967 aphid
Henningsen coll, Brendstrup coll, Kunstkammeret coll, Flauensgaard coll
Mindarus magnus28 Baker 1922 aphid
Brendstrup coll, Henningsen coll
Mindarus parvus n. sp.28 Heie 1967 aphid
Mortensen coll
Balticomaraphis latens n. gen. n. sp.28 Heie 1967 aphid
Henningsen coll
"Palaeosiphon hirsutus n. gen." = Palaeosiphon hirsutum28 Germar and Berendt 1856 aphid
2 Henningsen coll, 1 Hansen coll
Palaeothelaxes setosa n. gen. n. sp.28 Heie 1967 aphid
Henningsen coll, Flauensgaard coll
Larssonaphis obnubila n. gen. n. sp.28 Heie 1967 aphid
Nielsen coll
Sternaphis electricola n. gen. n. sp.31 Heie 1972 aphid
A-149, 150, A.K. Andersen 28.iii.1968
Megapodaphis frontalis n. sp.31 Heie 1972 aphid
A-151, C.V. Henningsen 1.v.1967
"Balticaphis hauniae n. sp." = Megapodaphis hauniae28 Heie 1967 aphid
Henningsen coll.; A-154, C.V. Henningsen 17.v.1963 in Heie 1972
Megapodaphis monstrabilis n. gen. n. sp.28 Heie 1967 aphid
1 Henningsen coll
Baltichaitophorus jutlandicus n. gen. n. sp.28 Heie 1967 aphid
Andersen coll
Electromyzus acutirostris n. gen. n. sp.31 Heie 1972 aphid
A-143, C.V. Henningsen 1.xi.1966
 Hemiptera - Elektraphididae
"Antiquaphis electri n. sp." = Schizoneurites electri28, "Antiquaphis similis n. sp." = Schizoneurites similis28, "Antiquaphis fossilis n. sp." = Schizoneurites fossilis28, "Schizoneurites fossilis" = Schizoneurites fossilis32, "Antiquaphis robusta n. gen. n. sp." = Schizoneurites robustus28, "Schizoneurites robustus" = Schizoneurites robustus32, Schizoneurites obliquus n. sp.32
"Antiquaphis electri n. sp." = Schizoneurites electri28 Heie 1967 aphid
Henningsen coll
"Antiquaphis similis n. sp." = Schizoneurites similis28 Heie 1967 aphid
Henningsen coll
"Antiquaphis fossilis n. sp." = Schizoneurites fossilis28 Heie 1967 aphid
Hansen coll
"Schizoneurites fossilis" = Schizoneurites fossilis32 Heie 1967 aphid
Aphid 70-12
"Antiquaphis robusta n. gen. n. sp." = Schizoneurites robustus28 Heie 1967 aphid
Henningsen coll
"Schizoneurites robustus" = Schizoneurites robustus32 Heie 1967 aphid
Aphid 68-7, 68-31, 71-6
Schizoneurites obliquus n. sp.32 Heie 1976 aphid
A.K. Andersen 28-3-1968
 Hemiptera - Weitschatidae
Weitschatus sp.49 Koteja 2008 scale insect
ZMUC Cocc-0034
Weitschatus stigmatus49 Koteja 2008 scale insect
ZMUC Cocc-0076
 Hemiptera - Ortheziidae
Palaeonewsteadia huaniae n. gen. n. sp.46
Palaeonewsteadia huaniae n. gen. n. sp.46 Koteja 1987 ensign scale insect
ZMUC Cocc 12 (3-I-1956 C.F. Henningsen)
 Hemiptera - Matsucoccidae
Matsucoccus sp.45 Cockerell 1909 pine bark scales
B. Mortensen 5-I-1961 (Cocc 23), C.V. Henningsen 25-III-1961 (Cocc 30), 1-I-1966 (Cocc 46); 1-V-1967 (Cocc 59, 61)
Matsucoccus larssoni n. sp.45 Koteja 1984 pine bark scales
A.K. Andersen 16-V-1957 (Cocc 15a-e), 28-III-1968 (Cocc 67, 70, 71), C.V. Henningsen 26-II-1955 (Cocc 11), 27-V-1963 (Cocc 37), 1-XII-1966 (Cocc 56), 1-V-1967 (Cocc 60)
Matsucoccus electrinus n. sp.45 Koteja 1984 pine bark scales
C.V. Henningsen 3-I-1956 (Cocc 5), 3-V-1960 (Cocc 21); 23-III-1961 (Cocc 31), 11-X-1963 (Cocc 39), 1-I-1966 (Cocc 47), 1-XII-1966 (Cocc 58), 28-III-1968 (Cocc 65, 72); A.K. Andersen 16-V-1957 (Cocc 14); B. Mortensen 5-I-1961 (Cocc 26); Th. Hansen 16-I-1961 (Cocc 27)
Matsucoccus pinnatus45 Germar and Berendt 1856 pine bark scales
Matsucoccus apterus n. sp.45 Koteja 1984 pine bark scales
C.V. Henningsen 15-X-1962 (Cocc 35), 1-XII-1966 (Cocc 54, 57)
 Hemiptera - Coelostomidiidae
Cancerococcus apterus n. gen. n. sp.47
Cancerococcus apterus n. gen. n. sp.47 Koteja 1988 scale insect
C.V. Henningsen 1.1.1966 (Cocc 43)
 Hemiptera - Eriococcidae
Jutlandicoccus perfectus n. gen. n. sp.48 Koteja 1988 felt scale
ZMC 9 IX 1974 C.V. Hennngsen
Jutlandicoccus pauper n. sp.48 Koteja 1988 felt scale
ZMC 1 XI 1964 B. Mortensen
Balticococcus oblicus n. sp.48 Koteja 1988 felt scale
ZMUC 3 V 1952 C.V. Henningsen
 Hemiptera - Miridae
Clavimyiomma henryi n. gen. n. sp.58
Clavimyiomma henryi n. gen. n. sp.58 Popov and Herczek 1992 plant bug
Henningsen 1964 Nr. 1-10
 Hemiptera - Gerridae
Gerris sp.1 Fabricius 1794 water strider
ZMUC 13-502, 13-503 (28-3-1968 A.K. Andersen)
Electrogerris kotashevichi n. gen. n. sp.2 Andersen 2000 water strider
ZMUC 13-510
 Hemiptera - Veliidae
Electrovelia baltica n. gen. n. sp.1
Electrovelia baltica n. gen. n. sp.1 Andersen 1998 riffle bug
ZMUC 13-501
 Blattodea - Kalotermitidae
Electrotermes affinis23, "Proelectrotermes berendti" = Proelectrotermes berendtii23
Electrotermes affinis23 Hagen 1856 termite
J. Ipsen 1.VI.1952, Valby Bakke 1897-367, Valby coll. U. Madsen 1900, C.V. Henningsen 3.V.1960
"Proelectrotermes berendti" = Proelectrotermes berendtii23 Pictet and Hagen 1856 termite
C.V. Henningsen 1-7-1966
 Hymenoptera - Formicidae
Plagiolepis kuenowi16 Mayr 1868 ant
ZMUC 343-346, 351, 353, 355 (x2)
Plagiolepis klinsmanni16 Mayr 1868 ant
ZMUC 347 (Danzig), 348 (Min. Mus), 396 (Andersen, 1968)
Prenolepis henschei50 Mayr 1868 ant
ZMUC 42, 130, 181-185, 277-282, 284, 285, 357
Nylanderia pygmaea50 Mayr 1868 ant
ZMUC 267-274, 283
Formica gustawi13 Dlussky 2002 ant
No 171, 177 (Danzig, D. Jacobsen 1916), 162 (Knude & Hansen, 1912-253)
Gesomyrmex hoernesi22 Mayr 1868 ant
ZMUC 187-189 (Henningsen 1966, 1969, 1960), 190 (Andersen, 1968)
Usomyrma mirabilis n. gen. n. sp.21 Dlussky et al. 2014 ant
Borge Mortensen 28.2.1965 no. 380; 1.11.1964 no. 398
Dolichoderus pilipes14 Dlussky 2008 ant
No 316 (Henningsen 1959)
Dolichoderus perkovskyi14 Dlussky 2008 ant
No 378 (Henningsen 1956)
Yantaromyrmex geinitzi17 Mayr 1868 ant
3 workers from Baltic; 15 workers, 2 pupae from Scandinavian amber; 5 from uncertain amber
Yantaromyrmex constrictus17 Mayr 1868 ant
218 (Fjaldring Pland S.), 249 (G.V. Henningsen 26.02.1955)
Yantaromyrmex samlandicus17 Wheeler 1915 ant
No. 313 (Preussien Min. Mus.)
Fallomyrma transversa19 Dlussky and Radchenko 2006 ant
ZMUC 317-327
Eocenomyrma electrina n. sp.18 Dlussky and Radchenko 2006 ant
ZMUC 328 (Henningsen 1956)
Pristomyrmex rasnitsyni n. sp.20 Dlussky and Radchenko 2011 ant
ZMUC 328 (Henningsen, 1969)
Gnamptogenys europaea15 Mayr 1868 ant
ZMUC 308 (Dr. Jpsen, 1932)
Tetraponera ocellata15 Mayr 1868 ant
ZMUC 295, 296, 299
Tetraponera simplex15 Mayr 1868 ant
ZMUC 303 (Ostpreussen; Henningsen, 1966), 297, 298, 301, 312, 294, 300, 302
Pachycondyla succinea15 Mayr 1868 ant
ZMUC 306 (Henningsen, 1961)
Hypoponera atavia15 Mayr 1868 ant
ZMUC 307 (2 males, Henningsen 1961), 310 (Henningsen, 1958), 311 (Andersen, 1959)
 Hymenoptera - Megachilidae
Glyptapis fuscula Cockerell 1909 mason bee
(ZMUC)
 Hymenoptera - Apidae
Boreallodape baltica Engel 2001 carpenter bee
Nr. 1–5: 1967 (ZMUC)
 Hymenoptera - Bethylidae
"Sclerodermini indet." = Scleroderminae63, Plastanoxus atrescens n. sp.63, Pristocerinae indet.63, Sierola hastata n. sp.63, Holepyris sp.63
"Sclerodermini indet." = Scleroderminae63 Kieffer 1914 flat wasp
UZM/8
Plastanoxus atrescens n. sp.63 Sorg 1988 flat wasp
UZM/9
Pristocerinae indet.63 Mocsary 1881 flat wasp
UZM/11
Sierola hastata n. sp.63 Sorg 1988 flat wasp
UZM/10, UZM/4
Holepyris sp.63 Kieffer 1904 flat wasp
UZM/1
 Hymenoptera - Dryinidae
"Alphadryinus balticus n. sp." = Dryinus balticus54, "Alphadryinus bruesi n. sp." = Dryinus bruesi54
"Alphadryinus balticus n. sp." = Dryinus balticus54 Olmi 1984 wasp
"Alphadryinus bruesi n. sp." = Dryinus bruesi54 Olmi 1984 wasp
 Hymenoptera - Braconidae
Mesocentrus palaeoeuropaea n. sp.9 Butcher et al. 2014 wasp
C.V. Henningsen 22-6-1953
Phanerotomella brevivena n. sp.43 Kittel 2018 wasp
C.V. Hemmingsen, 26-2-1965 (SMN)
 Hymenoptera - Mymaridae
Anagroidea sp.40 Giralt 1915 fairyfly
C.V. Henningsen B-1 1956
 Hymenoptera - Encyrtidae
Dencyrtus vilhelmseni n. gen. n. sp.61, Protocopidosoma kononovae n. gen. n. sp.60, Sulia glaesaria n. gen. n. sp.59
Dencyrtus vilhelmseni n. gen. n. sp.61 Simutnik 2018 chalcid wasp
ZMUC B.V. Henningsen 1-5-1967; A.K. Andersen 28-3-1968
Protocopidosoma kononovae n. gen. n. sp.60 Simutnik 2017 chalcid wasp
ZMUC Min Mus 1912-166
Sulia glaesaria n. gen. n. sp.59 Simutnik 2015 chalcid wasp
ZMUC 5-1-1961 Borge Mortensen
 Hymenoptera - Proctotrupidae
Fustiserphus pinorum5 Brues 1940 wasp
1.07.1966; Ost. Prussen, G.V. Henningsen
Oxyserphus obsolescens5 Brues 1940 wasp
 Hymenoptera -
Pantolyta antiqua n. sp.7 Buhl 1999 wasp
Acropiesta janzeni n. sp.8 Buhl 2002 wasp
ex. J.W. Janzen coll from Andrey Krylov
Synacra microptera n. sp.8 Buhl 2002 wasp
ex. J.W. Janzen coll from Andrey Krylov
 Hymenoptera - Mymarommatidae
Palaeomymar succini25 Meunier 1901 false fairy wasp
Neotype
 Hymenoptera - Scelionidae
Electroteleia stigmatica41 Brues 1940 wasp
 Hymenoptera - Platygastridae
Inostemma methusalem n. sp.8 Buhl 2002 wasp
ex. J.W. Janzen coll from Andrey Krylov
Acerotella krylovi n. sp.8 Buhl 2002 wasp
ex. J.W. Janzen coll from Andrey Krylov
Fidiobia microscopica n. sp.8 Buhl 2002 wasp
ex. J.W. Janzen coll from Andrey Krylov
 Coleoptera - Scirtidae
"Helodes sp." = Elodes44, "Helodes transversa n. sp." = Elodes transversa44, "Helodes setosa n. sp." = Elodes setosa44
"Helodes sp." = Elodes44 Latreille 1796 marsh beetle
Preussen Min. Mus.; Jyllands Vestkyst S. Hansen Min. Mus. 1913-84; C.V. Henningsen 8.12.1954
"Helodes transversa n. sp." = Elodes transversa44 Klausnitzer 1976 marsh beetle
Jyllands Vestkyst (S. Hansen MM 1919 Nr. 208); A.K. Andersen 28.3.1968
"Helodes setosa n. sp." = Elodes setosa44 Klausnitzer 1976 marsh beetle
A.K. Andersen 28.3.1968
 Coleoptera - Throscidae
Aulonothroscus sp.52, Jaira bella n. gen. n. sp.52
Aulonothroscus sp.52 Horn 1890 beetle
Jaira bella n. gen. n. sp.52 Muona 1993 beetle
Henningsen 26-2-1965; Andersen 28-3-1965
 Coleoptera - Cantharidae
Mimoplatycis notha n. gen. n. sp.42
Mimoplatycis notha n. gen. n. sp.42 Kazantsev 2013 soldier beetle
1-12/1966
 Coleoptera - Eucnemidae
Microrhagus sp.52 Dejean 1833 false click beetle
Euryptychus siegfriedi n. sp.52 Muona 1993 false click beetle
 Coleoptera - Staphylinidae
Proteinus sp.10 Latreille 1796 rove beetle
ZMUC 900081 (Proteininae indet. in Larsson 1978)
Hemiquedius europaeus n. sp.6 rove beetle
NHMD296530
Baltognathus aenigmaticus n. gen. n. sp.6 Brunke et al. 2019 rove beetle
NHMD296531
Laevisaurus gracilis n. sp.6 Brunke et al. 2019 rove beetle
NHMD296532
Laevisaurus robustus6 Brunke et al. 2019 rove beetle
NHMD296533
Dysanabatium aenaum n. sp.3 Bogri et al. 2018 rove beetle
05_NHMD_193161
Dysanabatium kechrimparense n. sp.3 Bogri et al. 2018 rove beetle
01_NHMD_193162, 03_NHMD_193158
Phyllodrepa antiqua n. sp.78 Zanetti et al. 2016 rove beetle
ZMUC-900027 (C.V. Hennigsen 3.5.1967)
Paraphloeostiba electrica n. sp.78 Zanetti et al. 2016 rove beetle
ZMUC-900029 (C.V. Hennigsen 1.5.1967)
 Coleoptera - Chrysomelidae
Cryptocephalini indet.53 Gyllenhal 1813 leaf beetle
G.V. Henningsen/19-11 1958
Psyllototus viking n. sp.53 Nadein 2015 flea beetle
Th. Hansen/16-1 1961
Calomicroides danicus n. gen. n. sp.53 Nadein 2015 leaf beetle
Børge Mortensen/11-7 1960
Paleomolpus hirtus n. gen. n. sp.53 Nadein 2015 leaf beetle
Børge Mortensen/21-3 1961
 Coleoptera - Curculionidae
Ampharthropelma decipiens n. gen. n. sp.68, "Isalcidodes macellus" = Electrotribus weigangae68, "Pissodes henningseni n. sp." = Electrotribus theryi68, "Phyllobius cephalotes n. sp." = Paonaupactus cephalotes68, "Phyllobius (Subphyllobius) sobrinus n. sp." = Paonaupactus sitonioides68, "Otiorrhynchus (Otiorrhynchus) pellucidipes n. sp." = Paonaupactus sitonioides68
Ampharthropelma decipiens n. gen. n. sp.68 Voss 1972 snout beetle
A.K. Andersen 28.iii.1968
"Isalcidodes macellus" = Electrotribus weigangae68 Ulke 1947 snout beetle
Fra Kunstkammeret, Min. Mus. collection
"Pissodes henningseni n. sp." = Electrotribus theryi68 Hustache 1942 snout beetle
C.V. Henningsen 17.iv.1968
"Phyllobius cephalotes n. sp." = Paonaupactus cephalotes68 Voss 1972 snout beetle
C.V. Henningsen 3.v.1960
"Phyllobius (Subphyllobius) sobrinus n. sp." = Paonaupactus sitonioides68 Voss 1953 snout beetle
From Vesterhaver near Thisted, Madsen 17.xii.1895
"Otiorrhynchus (Otiorrhynchus) pellucidipes n. sp." = Paonaupactus sitonioides68 Voss 1953 snout beetle
Min. Mus. collection
 Coleoptera - Brentidae
"Involvulus (Anchinvolvulus) liquidus n. sp." = Archinvolvulus liquidus68, "Apion (Protapion) anderseni n. sp." = Apion anderseni68
"Involvulus (Anchinvolvulus) liquidus n. sp." = Archinvolvulus liquidus68 Voss 1972 weevil
A.K. Andersen 28.iii.1968
"Apion (Protapion) anderseni n. sp." = Apion anderseni68 Voss 1972 weevil
A.K. Andersen 23.iii.1968
 Coleoptera - Carabidae
"Tarsitachys bilobus n. gen. n. sp." = Elaphropus (Tarsitachys) bilobus24
"Tarsitachys bilobus n. gen. n. sp." = Elaphropus (Tarsitachys) bilobus24 Erwin 1971 ground beetle
J. Flavensgaard, March 21 1961
 Coleoptera - Dytiscidae
Hydrotrupes prometheus n. sp.26 Gómez and Damgaard 2014 predaceous diving beetle
ZMUC00036776 (presently in A.L. Damgaard collection)
 Diptera - Ceratopogonidae
Dasyhelea sp.65, Leptoconops (Leptoconops) succineus n. sp.65, Ceratopogoninae indet.65, "Ceratopogonini indet." = Ceratopogonini65, ? Alluaudomyia "sp. A"65, Alluaudomyia succinea65, Ceratopogon sp.65, Ceratopogon forcipiformis65, Ceratopogon paraeminens n. sp.4, Ceratopogon nanalobus n. sp.4, Ceratopogon eminens65, Ceratopogon hennigi65, Ceratopogon crypticus n. sp.65, Ceratopogon pisinnus n. sp.4, Ceratopogon tertiaricus65, Ceratopogon piotrowskii n. sp.65, Ceratopogon ritzkowskii65, Serromyia sp.65, Gedanohelea wirthi n. sp.65, Meunierohelea sp.65, Meunierohelea "sp. A"65, Meunierohelea nielseni n. sp.65, Meunierohelea wirthi n. sp.65, Ceratopalpomyia eocenica n. gen. n. sp.65, Stilobezzia sp.65, Stilobezzia "sp. A"65, "Stilobezzia falcata" = Stilobezzia (Acanthohelea) falcata65, Fossihelea gracilitarsis65, Brachypogon (Isohelea) "sp. A"65, Brachypogon (Isohelea) henningseni n. sp.65, Brachypogon (Isohelea) prominulus65, Brachypogon (Brachypogon) balticus65, Brachypogon (Brachypogon) eocenicus n. sp.65, Brachypogon (Brachypogon) gedanicus65, "Eohelea sinuosa" = Eohelea sinuosa65, "Eohelea stridulans n. gen. n. sp." = Eohelea sinuosa55, Eohelea petrunkevitchi65, Eohelea gedanica65, "Stilobezziini indet." = Ceratopogonini65, Nannohelea sp.65, Nannohelea eocenica n. sp.65, Nannohelea grogani n. sp.65, Monohelea clunipes65, Monohelea baltica65, Ceratoculicoides danicus n. gen. n. sp.65, "Culicoides sp." = Culicoides65, "Culicoides (Oecacta) balticus" = Culicoides balticus65, Culicoides eoselficus65, "Culicoides (Oecacta) "sp. B"" = Culicoides65, Culicoides speciosus65, Neurohelea cothurnata65, Bezzia eocenica65, Palpomyia succinea n. sp.65, Forcipomyia spp.65, Forcipomyia (Lasiohelea) sp.65, Forcipomyia (Lasiohelea) succinea n. sp.65, Forcipomyia (Euprojoannisia) henningseni n. sp.65, Forcipomyia (Euprojoannisia) piriformis65, Forcipomyia krzeminskii65, Forcipomyia (Forcipomyia) sp.65, Forcipomyia (Forcipomyia) "sp. B"65, Forcipomyia (Forcipomyia) gedanicola65, Forcipomyia (Forcipomyia) lyneborgi n. sp.65, Forcipomyia (Forcipomyia) uncula65, Forcipomyia (Phytohelea) eophytoheleana65
Dasyhelea sp.65 Kieffer 1913 biting midge
ZMC 54 (Hansen, Mou, 16-1-1961), 168 (Henningsen 9-9-1974)
Leptoconops (Leptoconops) succineus n. sp.65 Szadziewski 1988 biting midge
ZMC 252 (Henningsen 1-2-1969), 250 (H. Nordgyllands Vestleyst, Min.Mus. 1951-26), 251 (H. 1-2-1969)
Ceratopogoninae indet.65 Newman 1834 biting midge
ZMC 24 (Ostpreussen, Min. Mus.)
"Ceratopogonini indet." = Ceratopogonini65 Newman 1834 biting midge
ZMC 20 (Henningsen 1-5-1967), 68 (Henningsen 9-9-1974), 79 (Henningsen 1-4-1970), 113 (Sydsjalland, Min. Mus. 1906-6), 131 (Hansen, Mou, 16-1-1961), 147 (Andersen 38-3-1968), 210 (Henningsen 9-9-1974)
? Alluaudomyia "sp. A"65 Kieffer 1913 biting midge
ZMC 86 (Henningsen 9-3-1967)
Alluaudomyia succinea65 Szadziewski 1988 biting midge
ZMC 39 (Henningsen 1-5-1967), 153 (Henningsen 25-3-1961), 176 (Henningsen 1-1-1966), 216 (Henningsen 5-4-1966)
Ceratopogon sp.65 Meigen 1803 biting midge
Ceratopogon forcipiformis65 Meunier 1904 biting midge
ZMC 160 (Ostpreussen, Henningsen 1-7-1966), 219 (Henningsen 9-9-1974)
Ceratopogon paraeminens n. sp.4 Borkent and Grogan 1995 biting midge
ZMC 221 (Anderson 30-1-1958)
Ceratopogon nanalobus n. sp.4 Borkent and Grogan 1995 biting midge
ZMC 243 (Henningsen 26-2-1955)
Ceratopogon eminens65 Meunier 1904 biting midge
ZMC 245 (Uden Oplysninger, Zool. Mus.)
Ceratopogon hennigi65 Szadziewski 1988 biting midge
ZMC 21 (Henningsen 20-3-1975)
Ceratopogon crypticus n. sp.65 Szadziewski 1988 biting midge
ZMC 249a (Henningsen 1-4-1970), 52 (Andersen 28-3-1968)
Ceratopogon pisinnus n. sp.4 Borkent and Grogan 1995 biting midge
ZMC 7 (Henningsen 38-2-1968)
Ceratopogon tertiaricus65 Szadziewski 1988 biting midge
ZMC 95 (Henningsen 1-5-1967)
Ceratopogon piotrowskii n. sp.65 Szadziewski 1988 biting midge
ZMC 223 (J. Flauensgaard 15-9-1962)
Ceratopogon ritzkowskii65 Szadziewski 1988 biting midge
ZMC 89 (Henningsen 9-9-1974)
Serromyia sp.65 Meigen 1818 biting midge
ZMC 99 (Henningsen 1-6-1967)
Gedanohelea wirthi n. sp.65 Szadziewski 1988 biting midge
ZMC 133 (Henningsen 16-5-1956)
Meunierohelea sp.65 Szadziewski 1988 biting midge
ZMC 84 (Henningsen 31-5-1961), 98 (Henningsen 3-5-1960), 236 (Henningsen 9-9-1974)
Meunierohelea "sp. A"65 Szadziewski 1988 biting midge
ZMC 171 (Henningsen 9-9-1974)
Meunierohelea nielseni n. sp.65 Szadziewski 1988 biting midge
ZMC 17, 30, 117 (Vesterhavet, S. Nielsen, Skjddeler, Min. Mus. 1890, 108), 105 (Henningsen 22-6-1953), 35 (Henningsen 3-5-1952), 12 (Henningsen 25-3-1961), 31 (Mortensen 1-9-1960), 111 (Nordjyllands Vestleyst, Henningsen 1951-22), 132 (Hansen, Mou, 16-1-1961)
Meunierohelea wirthi n. sp.65 Szadziewski 1988 biting midge
ZMC 225 (Henningsen 1-8-1962)
Ceratopalpomyia eocenica n. gen. n. sp.65 Szadziewski 1988 biting midge
ZMC 233 (Henningsen 9-9-1974)
Stilobezzia sp.65 Kieffer 1911 biting midge
ZMC 93 (Henningsen 3-5-1952)
Stilobezzia "sp. A"65 Kieffer 1911 biting midge
ZMC 43 (Andersen 28-3-1968), 90 (Andersen 28-3-1968)
"Stilobezzia falcata" = Stilobezzia (Acanthohelea) falcata65 Meunier 1904 biting midge
ZMC 1 (Henningsen 8-12-1954), 143 (Henningsen 26-2-1955)
Fossihelea gracilitarsis65 Meunier 1904 biting midge
ZMC 87 (Andersen 28-3-1968)
Brachypogon (Isohelea) "sp. A"65 Kieffer 1917 biting midge
ZMC 182 (Mortensen 1-1-1964), 192 (Henningsen 28-5-1959), 253a (Henningsen 9-9-1974)
Brachypogon (Isohelea) henningseni n. sp.65 Szadziewski 1988 biting midge
ZMC 144 (Henningsen)
Brachypogon (Isohelea) prominulus65 Meunier 1904 biting midge
Brachypogon (Brachypogon) balticus65 Szadziewski 1988 biting midge
ZMC 25 (Henningsen 3-1-1956), 173 (Libau, Kobm. Tidemand, Min. Mus. 1940-43)
Brachypogon (Brachypogon) eocenicus n. sp.65 Szadziewski 1988 biting midge
ZMC 238a, b (Henningsen 25-3-1961), 103 (Jacobsen 24-3-1916)
Brachypogon (Brachypogon) gedanicus65 Szadziewski 1988 biting midge
ZMC 96 (Henningsen 1-7-1966), 227 (Andersen 28-3-1968)
"Eohelea sinuosa" = Eohelea sinuosa65 Meunier 1904 biting midge
ZMC 55, 56, 57, 58, 59, 60, 61, 62, 64, 65, 66, 151, 196, 201
"Eohelea stridulans n. gen. n. sp." = Eohelea sinuosa55 Meunier 1904 biting midge
Eohelea petrunkevitchi65 Szadziewski 1985 biting midge
ZMC 63 (Henningsen 14-11-1959)
Eohelea gedanica65 Szadziewski 1988 biting midge
ZMC 125, 135 (Henningsen 1-1-1966)
"Stilobezziini indet." = Ceratopogonini65 Newman 1834 biting midge
ZMC 170 (Henningsen 9-9-1974)
Nannohelea sp.65 Grogan and Wirth 1980 biting midge
ZMC 42 (Henningsen 19-11-1958), 45 (Henningsen 25-3-1961)
Nannohelea eocenica n. sp.65 Szadziewski 1988 biting midge
ZMC 140 (Henningsen 24-5-1962)
Nannohelea grogani n. sp.65 Szadziewski 1988 biting midge
ZMC 106 (Andersen 28-3-1968), 76 (Henningsen 1-2-1969), 200 (Kunskameret, Min. Mus.)
Monohelea clunipes65 Loew 1850 biting midge
ZMC 11 (Andersen 28-3-1968), 27 (Andersen 28-3-1968), 118 (28-3-1968)
Monohelea baltica65 Szadziewski 1988 biting midge
ZMC 92 (Andersen 28-3-1968)
Ceratoculicoides danicus n. gen. n. sp.65 Szadziewski 1988 biting midge
ZMC 127 (Henningsen 6-3-1958)
"Culicoides sp." = Culicoides65 Latreille 1809 biting midge
ZMC 23, 26, 36, 69b, 71, 81, 82, 88, 100, 124, 126, 136, 156, 164, 172, 180, 187, 199, 202, 205, 206, 212, 224, 226, 246
"Culicoides (Oecacta) balticus" = Culicoides balticus65 Szadziewski 1988 biting midge
ZMC 70a (Henningsen 20-3-1975)
Culicoides eoselficus65 Szadziewski 1988 biting midge
ZMC 211 (Henningsen 8-12-1954)
"Culicoides (Oecacta) "sp. B"" = Culicoides65 Latreille 1809 biting midge
ZMC 175 (Henningsen 1-1-1966)
Culicoides speciosus65 Meunier 1904 biting midge
ZMC 83, 101, 181a,b, 248
Neurohelea cothurnata65 Meunier 1904 biting midge
ZMC 77 (Henningsen 1-4-1970), 122 (Henningsen 1-5-1967), 239 (Henningsen 9-9-1974)
Bezzia eocenica65 Szadziewski 1988 biting midge
ZMC 13 (Andersen 28-3-1968)
Palpomyia succinea n. sp.65 Szadziewski 1988 biting midge
ZMC 235 (Hansen, Mou, 16-1-1961)
Forcipomyia spp.65 Meigen 1818 biting midge
ZMC 5 (Henningsen 16-1-1961), 32 (Udlandet, Min. Mus.), 46 (H. 25-3-1961), 75 (H. 3-5-1960), 78 (H. 21-11-1960), 129 (H., Ostpreussen, 1--1966), 141 (Mortensen 1-9-1960), 148 (H. 3-5-1960), 157 (Andersen 3-5-1958), 194, 237 (H. 9-9-1974)
Forcipomyia (Lasiohelea) sp.65 Kieffer 1921 biting midge
ZMC 72 (Henningsen 1-4-1970), 189 (H. 11-10-1963), 193 (H. 11-10-1963)
Forcipomyia (Lasiohelea) succinea n. sp.65 Szadziewski 1988 biting midge
ZMC 188 (Henningsen 9-9-1974), 185 (Flanensgaard 16-2-1966)
Forcipomyia (Euprojoannisia) henningseni n. sp.65 Szadziewski 1988 biting midge
ZMC 67 (Henningsen 9-9-1974)
Forcipomyia (Euprojoannisia) piriformis65 Meunier 1904 biting midge
ZMC 51, 112 (Andersen 28-3-1968), 178, 234 (Henningsen 9-9-1974)
Forcipomyia krzeminskii65 Szadziewski 1988 biting midge
ZMC 186 (Henningsen 22-5-1969)
Forcipomyia (Forcipomyia) sp.65 Meigen 1818 biting midge
Forcipomyia (Forcipomyia) "sp. B"65 Meigen 1818 biting midge
ZMC 74 (Henningsen 8-7-1965)
Forcipomyia (Forcipomyia) gedanicola65 Szadziewski 1988 biting midge
ZMC 94 (Ipsen Nr. 284), 108 (Andersen 28-3-1968), 107 (Henningsen 28-5-1959)
Forcipomyia (Forcipomyia) lyneborgi n. sp.65 Szadziewski 1988 biting midge
ZMC 15 (Mortensen 23-2-1965)
Forcipomyia (Forcipomyia) uncula65 Meunier 1904 biting midge
ZMC 91 (Andersen 28-3-1968)
Forcipomyia (Phytohelea) eophytoheleana65 Szadziewski 1988 biting midge
ZMC 48 (Henningsen 3-5-1960)
 Diptera -
Atherix exigua37 Meunier 1910 fly
C.V. Henningsen 26-2-1965
 Diptera - Bombyliidae
Glaesamictus hafniensis n. gen. n. sp.35
Glaesamictus hafniensis n. gen. n. sp.35 Hennig 1966 bee fly
Th. Hansen, Mon, 16-1-1961
 Diptera - Sciomyzidae
Palaeoheteromyza crassicornis38 Meunier 1904 snail-killing fly
 Diptera - Pallopteridae
"Morgea mcalpinei n. gen. n. sp." = Morgea macalpinei36, Glaesolonchaea electrica n. gen. n. sp.36
"Morgea mcalpinei n. gen. n. sp." = Morgea macalpinei36 Hennig 1967 fly
C.V. Henningsen 1-7-1966 Tysk Rav
Glaesolonchaea electrica n. gen. n. sp.36 Hennig 1967 fly
C.V. Henningsen 1-12-1966
 Diptera - Drosophilidae
Electrophortica succini n. gen. n. sp.33
Electrophortica succini n. gen. n. sp.33 Hennig 1965 fruit fly
"Udland Min. Mus", Borge Mortensen 12.10.60, Ringköbing - Eguen, C. F. Madsen 2.12.1912, Hennigsen 16.1.61
 Diptera - Cryptochetidae
Phanerochaetum tuxeni n. gen. n. sp.33
Phanerochaetum tuxeni n. gen. n. sp.33 Hennig 1965 fly
Klaskov Andersen 30.1.58
 Diptera - Camillidae
Protocamilla succini33 Hennig 1965 fly
"Ostpreußen Min. Mus."
 Diptera - Campichoetidae
Pareuthychaeta electrica36 Hennig 1965 fly
 Diptera - Heleomyzidae
"Suillia" major33 Meunier 1904 fly
Klaskov Andersen 1.2.59
Electroleria alacris33 Meunier 1904 fly
Dr. Ipsen (106) 1.6.52
 Diptera - Micropezidae
Electrobata sp.36 Hennig 1965 stilt-legged fly
 Diptera - Clusiidae
Xenanthomyza larssoni n. gen. n. sp.36
Xenanthomyza larssoni n. gen. n. sp.36 Hennig 1967 druid fly
C.V. Henningsen 3-1-1956
 Diptera - Odiniidae
Protodinia electrica n. gen. n. sp.33
Protodinia electrica n. gen. n. sp.33 Hennig 1965 fly
C.V. Henningsen 21.11.60
 Diptera - Chloropidae
Protoscinella electrica n. gen. n. sp.33
Protoscinella electrica n. gen. n. sp.33 Hennig 1965 fly
Karskov Andersen 30.1.58
 Diptera - Chamaemyiidae
Procremifania electrica n. gen. n. sp.33
Procremifania electrica n. gen. n. sp.33 Hennig 1965 aphid fly
Klarskov Andersen 19.9.59; Henningsen 5.4.59
 Diptera - Mythicomyiidae
Proplatypygus succineus n. gen. n. sp.39, "Proglabellula electrica n. gen. n. sp." = Glabellula electrica35
Proplatypygus succineus n. gen. n. sp.39 Hennig 1969 fly
A.K. Andersen 28.3.1968
"Proglabellula electrica n. gen. n. sp." = Glabellula electrica35 Hennig 1966 fly
Th. Hansen, Mon
 Diptera - Athericidae
Succinatherix avita64 Stuckenberg 1974 water snipe fly
C.F. Hennigsen 26.2.1965
 Diptera - Bolbomyiidae
Bolbomyia loewi37 Meunier 1902 fly
 Diptera - Tabanidae
Silvius laticornis37 Meunier 1902 deer fly
"Preußen Min. Mus. 1865"
 Diptera - Acroceridae
Prophilopota succinea n. gen. n. sp.34
Prophilopota succinea n. gen. n. sp.34 Hennig 1966 spider fly
C.V. Henningsen 26-2-1963
 Diptera - Xylophagidae
Xylophagus mengeanus37 Giebel 1856 fly
 Lepidoptera - Oecophoridae
? Oecophoridae indet.51 Bruand 1851 moth
J. Flavensgaard 14-6 1963
 Lepidoptera -
Spatalistiforma submerga n. gen. n. sp.62
Spatalistiforma submerga n. gen. n. sp.62 Skalski 1992 moth
C.V. Henningsen 12-4-1957
 Lepidoptera - Plutellidae
? Plutellidae indet.51 Guenee 1845 moth
C.V. Henningsen 28-5-1959; C.V. Henningsen 1-5-1967
 Trichoptera - Rhyacophilidae
Rhyacophila palaepolonica n. sp.69 Wichard and Caspers 1991 caddisfly
ZMC T 145
Rhyacophila liedtkei n. sp.69 Wichard and Caspers 1991 caddisfly
ZMC T 144
 Ephemeroptera - Leptophlebiidae
"Paraleptophlebia prisca" = Paraleptophlebia prisca12, "Paraleptophlebia prisca" = Paraleptophlebia prisca12, "? Oligophlebia longiceps n. sp." = Paraleptophlebia prisca11, "Oligophlebia calliarcys n. gen. n. sp." = Paraleptophlebia prisca11, Xenophlebia aenigmatica12
"Paraleptophlebia prisca" = Paraleptophlebia prisca12 Pictet and Hagen 1856 mayfly
C.V. Hennigsen (presumably different from synonymized specimens)
"Paraleptophlebia prisca" = Paraleptophlebia prisca12 Pictet and Hagen 1856 mayfly
Henningsen coll
"? Oligophlebia longiceps n. sp." = Paraleptophlebia prisca11 Pictet and Hagen 1856 mayfly
Henningsen coll
"Oligophlebia calliarcys n. gen. n. sp." = Paraleptophlebia prisca11 Pictet and Hagen 1856 mayfly
Henningsen coll
Xenophlebia aenigmatica12 Demoulin 1968 mayfly
C.V. Hennigsen
 Ephemeroptera - Heptageniidae
Succinogenia larssoni n. gen. n. sp.11
Succinogenia larssoni n. gen. n. sp.11 Demoulin 1965 stream mayfly
Henningsen coll
 Ephemeroptera - Coloburiscidae
Cronicus major12 Demoulin 1968 mayfly
C.V. Hennigsen
 Ephemeroptera -
? Metretopus henningseni n. sp.11 Demoulin 1965 mayfly
Henningsen coll
 Archaeognatha -
Archaeognatha indet.27 jumping bristletails
ZMUC 901754
Arachnida
 Araneae - Ephalmatoridae
Ephalmator eximius n. sp.56 Petrunkevitch 1958 spider
Mineralogical and Geological Museum
 Araneae -
Concursator nudipes n. gen. n. sp.56
Concursator nudipes n. gen. n. sp.56 Petrunkevitch 1958 spider
Mineralogical and Geological Museum
 Araneae - Clubionidae
Eodoter magnificus n. sp.56 Petrunkevitch 1958 sac spider
Mineralogical and Geological Museum
 Araneae - Phrurolithidae
"Abliguritor felix n. sp." = Ablator felix56, Phrurolithus extinctus n. sp.56
"Abliguritor felix n. sp." = Ablator felix56 Petrunkevitch 1958 spider
Mineralogical and Geological Museum
Phrurolithus extinctus n. sp.56 Petrunkevitch 1958 spider
Mineralogical and Geological Museum
 Araneae - Salticidae
Prolinus fossilis n. gen. n. sp.56
Prolinus fossilis n. gen. n. sp.56 Petrunkevitch 1958 spider
Mineralogical and Geological Museum
 Araneae - Trochanteriidae
"Adulatrix rufa" = Sosybius rufa56, "Adulatrix parva" = Sosybius parva56
"Adulatrix rufa" = Sosybius rufa56 Petrunkevitch 1942 spider
Mineralogical and Geological Museum
"Adulatrix parva" = Sosybius parva56 Petrunkevitch 1942 spider
 Araneae - Gnaphosidae
Eomactator mactatus n. gen. n. sp.56
Eomactator mactatus n. gen. n. sp.56 Petrunkevitch 1958 spider
Mineralogical and Geological Museum
 Araneae - Dictynidae
Mastigusa modesta n. sp.70 Wunderlich 1986 spider
Mastigusa media n. sp.70 Wunderlich 1986 spider
Eocryphoeca gracilipes56 Koch and Berendt 1854 spider
Chelicirrum stridulans76 Wunderlich 2004 spider
Henningsen 16-1(1961)
 Araneae - Trechaleidae
"Eopisaurella valdespinosa n. sp." = Linoptes valdespinosa56
"Eopisaurella valdespinosa n. sp." = Linoptes valdespinosa56 Petrunkevitch 1958 spider
 Araneae - Sparassidae
Zachria restincta n. sp.56 Petrunkevitch 1958 spider
Mineralogical and Geological Museum
 Araneae - Araneidae
Cyclososoma succini n. gen. n. sp.56 Petrunkevitch 1958 orb-weaving spider
Mineralogical and Geological Museum
Araneus defunctus n. sp.56 Petrunkevitch 1958 orb-weaving spider
Miraraneus peregrinus72 Wunderlich 2004 orb-weaving spider
coll. Andersen
 Araneae - Tetragnathidae
Priscometa tenuipes n. gen. n. sp.56, Eometa longipes n. sp.56, Eometa samlandica n. gen. n. sp.56
Priscometa tenuipes n. gen. n. sp.56 Petrunkevitch 1958 spider
Mineralogical and Geological Museum
Eometa longipes n. sp.56 Petrunkevitch 1958 spider
Mineralogical and Geological Museum
Eometa samlandica n. gen. n. sp.56 Petrunkevitch 1958 spider
Mineralogical and Geological Museum
 Araneae - Mimetidae
Mimetidae "indet. 2"74 Simon 1881 pirate spider
Henningsen 26-2/1965 (Mimetini indet. 2)
Ero permunda56 Petrunkevitch 1942 pirate spider
Mineralogical and Geological Museum
 Araneae - Theridiidae
Lasaeola communis77, "Eomysmena stridens n. sp." = Pseudoteutana stigmatosa56, "Flegia succini" = Pseudoteutana stigmatosa56, "Impulsor mutilus n. sp." = Episinus mutilus56, Mictodipoena stridula n. sp.56, Eodipoena regalis n. sp.56, Eodipoena nielseni n. sp.56, "Eodipoena oculata" = Eomysmena oculata56, Succinura aciesaeta n. sp.77, Nanomysmena munita n. sp.56, Nanomysmena aculeata n. gen. n. sp.56
Lasaeola communis77 Wunderlich 2008 cobweb spider
B. Martensen 2-9-1965
"Eomysmena stridens n. sp." = Pseudoteutana stigmatosa56 Koch and Berendt 1854 cobweb spider
from Amberstrand in van Frederikshaven
"Flegia succini" = Pseudoteutana stigmatosa56 Koch and Berendt 1854 cobweb spider
"Impulsor mutilus n. sp." = Episinus mutilus56 Petrunkevitch 1958 cobweb spider
Mineralogical and Geological Museum
Mictodipoena stridula n. sp.56 Petrunkevitch 1958 cobweb spider
Eodipoena regalis n. sp.56 Petrunkevitch 1958 cobweb spider
Mineralogical and Geological Museum
Eodipoena nielseni n. sp.56 Petrunkevitch 1958 cobweb spider
Mineralogical and Geological Museum
"Eodipoena oculata" = Eomysmena oculata56 Petrunkevitch 1942 cobweb spider
Mineralogical and Geological Museum
Succinura aciesaeta n. sp.77 Wunderlich 2008 cobweb spider
A.K. Andersen 28-3 1968
Nanomysmena munita n. sp.56 Petrunkevitch 1958 cobweb spider
Mineralogical and Geological Museum
Nanomysmena aculeata n. gen. n. sp.56 Petrunkevitch 1958 cobweb spider
Mineralogical and Geological Museum
 Araneae - Synotaxidae
"Elucus redemptus n. sp." = Anandrus redemptus56
"Elucus redemptus n. sp." = Anandrus redemptus56 Petrunkevitch 1958 spider
Mineralogical and Geological Museum
 Araneae - Linyphiidae
Eolabulla falcata n. sp.75 Wunderlich 2004 money spider/sheet weaver
Henningsen 12-4/1957
Custodela henningseni n. sp.75 Wunderlich 2004 money spider/sheet weaver
Henningsen 1-7/1966
 Araneae - Anapidae
Balticoroma serafinorum73 Wunderlich 2004 spider
ZMUK
Fossilanapis anderseni n. sp.73 Wunderlich 2004 spider
Henningsen 28-3/1968 (Anapidae sp. in Wunderlich, 1986)
 Araneae - Zodariidae
Eocydrele mortua n. gen. n. sp.56
Eocydrele mortua n. gen. n. sp.56 Petrunkevitch 1958 spider
Mineralogical and Geological Museum
 Araneae - Hahniidae
Eohahnia succini n. gen. n. sp.56
Eohahnia succini n. gen. n. sp.56 Petrunkevitch 1958 spider
Mineralogical and Geological Museum; and Anderson 28/3-1968 in Wunderlich, 2004
 Araneae - Segestriidae
Segestria elongata56 Koch and Berendt 1854 tube-dwelling spider
Mineralogical and Geological Museum
Segestria tomentosa56 Koch and Berendt 1854 tube-dwelling spider
Mineralogical and Geological Museum
Segestria plicata56 Petrunkevitch 1950 tube-dwelling spider
Mineralogical and Geological Museum
 Araneae - Oonopidae
Orchestina gracilitibialis71 Wunderlich 2004 goblin spider
Henningsen 1-5 (1967)
Orchestina baltica56 Petrunkevitch 1942 goblin spider
Mineralogical and Geological Museum
 Araneae - Dysderidae
? Dasumiana sp.71 Wunderlich 2004 woodlouse hunter spider
Mineralogical and Geological Museum
 Araneae -
Eometa aberrans n. sp.56 Petrunkevitch 1958 spider
Mineralogical and Geological Museum
Auximus succini56 Petrunkevitch 1942 spider
Eometa robusta n. sp.56 Petrunkevitch 1958 spider
Mineralogical and Geological Museum