Where: Germany (53.0° N, 9.1° E: paleocoordinates 53.1° N, 7.2° E)
• coordinate based on nearby landmark
• outcrop-level geographic resolution
When: Werder Formation, Burdigalian (20.4 - 16.0 Ma)
• STRATIGRAPHIC RELATIONS: From the Werder Fm, which regionally overlie the Arnum (Burdigalian) and is overlain by the Winerswijk-Miste Fm (Langhian). AGE: Burdigalian, on the basis of macrofossil biostratigraphy. STRATIGRAPHIC POSITION: Collection is a composite for the formation at this section.
• formation-level stratigraphic resolution
Environment/lithology: coastal; unlithified gravel
Size classes: macrofossils, mesofossils
Collection methods: quarrying,
• COLLECTORS: Not stated in text, but presumably the quarry operators, and authors. REPOSITORY: Not stated in English portion of text.
Primary reference: H. Moths, F. Albrecht, and G. Stein. 2010. Die molluskenfauna (Hermmorium, Untermiozän) aus der Kiesgrube kirnke bei Werder (Nordwest-Niedersachsen). Palaeofocus 3:1-155 [A. Hendy/A. Hendy]more details
Purpose of describing collection: taxonomic analysis
PaleoDB collection 111599: authorized by Austin Hendy, entered by Austin Hendy on 26.06.2011, edited by Mark Uhen
Creative Commons license: CC BY (attribution)
Taxonomic list
unclassified | |
Cephalopoda | |
Aturia sp. Bronn 1838 nautiloid | |
Polyplacophora | |
? Lepidopleurus sp. Gray 1847 chiton | |
Gastropoda | |
? Solariorbis sp. Conrad 1865 snail | |
Solariella (Solariella) sp. Wood 1842 snail | |
Calliostoma (Ampullotrochus) sp. Monterosato 1890 top snail | |
Emarginula fissura Linnaeus 1758 snail
Diodora subcostaria d'Orbigny 1852 snail | |
Actaeopyramis elatus snail | |
Cirsotrema (Cirsotrema) sallomacense, Cirsotrema (Discoscala) sp., "Nodiscala scacchii" = Opalia (Nodiscala), Opalia (Pliciscala) pertusa, "Amaea (Scalina) subreticulata" = Scalina, Epitonium (Hyaloscala) sp., Epitonium (Cinctiscala) linoe, "Epitonium (Spiniscala) sp." = Scala (Spiniscala), Epitonium (Spiniscala) frondiculum, Acirsa (Hemiacirsa) lanceolata
Cirsotrema (Cirsotrema) sallomacense wentletrap SUBSPECIES: Cirsotrema (Cirsotrema) sallomacense nordica
Cirsotrema (Discoscala) sp. Mörch 1852 wentletrap
"Nodiscala scacchii" = Opalia (Nodiscala) wentletrap
Opalia (Pliciscala) pertusa wentletrap
"Amaea (Scalina) subreticulata" = Scalina wentletrap
Epitonium (Hyaloscala) sp. De Boury 1890 wentletrap
Epitonium (Cinctiscala) linoe wentletrap
"Epitonium (Spiniscala) sp." = Scala (Spiniscala) De Boury 1909 wentletrap
Epitonium (Spiniscala) frondiculum Wood 1842 wentletrap
Acirsa (Hemiacirsa) lanceolata wentletrap | |
Melanella ? alba snail
Niso sp. Risso 1826 snail
Eulima (Eulima) glabra snail
Eulima (Eulima) sp. Risso 1826 snail | |
Crepidula (Janacus) crepidula Linnaeus 1758 slipper shell
Calyptraea (Calyptraea) chinensis Linnaeus 1758 slipper shell | |
Bittium tenuispina cerith snail
Bittium spina Partsch 1856 cerith snail | |
Turritellinae indet. Lovén 1847 turret shell
Turritella subangulata turret shell
Haustator eryna d'Orbigny 1852 turret shell | |
Potamides (Ptychopotamides) cinctus horn snail
Terebralia bidentata Defrance 1832 horn snail | |
Granulolabium plicatum Bruguiére 1792 snail | |
Sandbergeria wolffi Kautsky 1925 snail | |
Inquisitor borealis snail | |
"Cerithium (Thericium) sp." = Thericium
"Cerithium (Thericium) sp." = Thericium Monterosato 1809 snail | |
Aporrhais dingdenensis Marquet et al. 2002 snail | |
Mitrinae indet. Swainson 1831 mitre shell
Mitra (Tiara) substriatula d'Orbigny 1852 mitre shell | |
Olivella minutissima olive snail
Oliva (Strephona) dufresnei Basterot 1825 olive snail | |
Amalda obsoleta Brocchi 1814 snail | |
Euthria sp., Babylonia brugadina, "Kelletia (Borekelletia) hosiusi" = Siphonalia (Kelletia), Dorsanum boreobaccatum, Phos (Phos) decussatus
Euthria sp. Gray 1850 true whelk
Babylonia brugadina true whelk
"Kelletia (Borekelletia) hosiusi" = Siphonalia (Kelletia) true whelk
Dorsanum boreobaccatum true whelk
Phos (Phos) decussatus true whelk | |
Nassarius cimbricus, Nassarius facki, Nassarius kostejanus, Nassarius schoederi, Nassarius sulcatus, Nassarius "sp. 1", Nassarius "sp. 2", Nassarius "sp. 3", Nassarius coronatus
Nassarius cimbricus snail
Nassarius facki snail
Nassarius kostejanus snail
Nassarius schoederi snail
Nassarius sulcatus snail
Nassarius "sp. 1" Duméril 1806 snail
Nassarius "sp. 2" Duméril 1806 snail
Nassarius "sp. 3" Duméril 1806 snail
Nassarius coronatus Bruguière 1789 snail | |
"Streptolathyrus rothi" = Streptochetus (Streptolathyrus), Streptodictyon sexcostatus
"Streptolathyrus rothi" = Streptochetus (Streptolathyrus) snail | |
"Melongena cornuta" = Galeodes cornutus
"Melongena cornuta" = Galeodes cornutus Agassiz 1843 snail | |
Pusionella borealis snail | |
"Conus (Conolithus) sp." = Conus (Conolithes), "Conus (Chelyconus) aquensis" = Conus (Chelyoconus)
"Conus (Conolithus) sp." = Conus (Conolithes) Herrmannsen 1847 cone shell
"Conus (Chelyconus) aquensis" = Conus (Chelyoconus) cone shell | |
Splendrillia selenkae snail | |
Asthenotoma festiva snail
Asthenotoma pannus snail
Bathytoma jugleri snail
"Genota ramosa" = Genota valeriae Hoernes and Auinger 1891 snail | |
Sorgenfreispira plicatelloides, Sorgenfreispira "sp. 1", Sorgenfreispira tenella, Sorgenfreispira calais, ? Mangelia guerichi, ? Mangelia miorugulosa, Benthomangelia sp., Benthomangelia grippi, ? Bela sp.
Sorgenfreispira "sp. 1" Moroni 1979 snail
Sorgenfreispira tenella Conrad 1848 snail
Sorgenfreispira calais Kautsky 1925 snail
? Mangelia guerichi Kautsky 1925 snail
? Mangelia miorugulosa Kautsky 1925 snail
Benthomangelia sp. Thiele 1925 snail
Benthomangelia grippi Anderson 1964 snail
? Bela sp. Gray 1847 snail | |
Favriella sinuosula, Andonia transsylvanica, Metuonella grippi, Teretia anceps, Teretia fusianceps, Pleurotomella mioweberi, Raphitoma boreoscaberrima, Raphitoma ? praehispida, Eubela zetes
Favriella sinuosula snail
Andonia transsylvanica snail
Metuonella grippi snail
Teretia anceps snail
Teretia fusianceps snail
Pleurotomella mioweberi snail
Raphitoma ? praehispida snail
Eubela zetes snail | |
Hastula (Hastula) subcinerea, Terebra (Myruella) acuminata, Subula (Oxymeris) plicaria, Strioterebrum fabritzi, Strioterebrum basteroti
Hastula (Hastula) subcinerea auger snail
Terebra (Myruella) acuminata auger snail
Subula (Oxymeris) plicaria auger snail
Strioterebrum fabritzi auger snail
Strioterebrum basteroti Nyst 1843 auger snail | |
Nitidiclavus maitrejus, Gemmula (Gemmula) denticula, Gemmula (Gemmula) schafferi, Gemmula (Gemmula) vermicularis, Gemmula (Gemmula) zimmermanni, Gemmula (Gemmula) sp., Fusiturris aquensis, Fusiturris duchastelli, Acamptogenotia escheri, Acamptogenotia sp., ? Unedogemmula boreoturricula, ? Unedogemmula hanseata, ? Unedogemmula stoffelsi
Nitidiclavus maitrejus turrid
Gemmula (Gemmula) schafferi turrid
Gemmula (Gemmula) sp. Weinkauff 1875 turrid
Fusiturris aquensis turrid
Acamptogenotia escheri turrid
Acamptogenotia sp. Rovereto 1899 turrid
? Unedogemmula hanseata turrid
? Unedogemmula stoffelsi turrid | |
Orthosurcula steinvorthi, "Vexillum (Uromitra) sp." = Uromitra
Orthosurcula steinvorthi ribbed mitre
"Vexillum (Uromitra) sp." = Uromitra Bellardi 1887 ribbed mitre | |
? Ocinebrina sp., Ocenebra crassilabiata, Typhis (Typhis) pungens, Pterynotus sp., Urosalpinx sismondai, Lyrotyphis (Eotyphis) sejunctus, Chicoreus sp., Chicoreus (Chicoreus) aquitanicus, Murex (Haustellum) beyrichi
? Ocinebrina sp. Jousseaume 1880 murex snail
Ocenebra crassilabiata murex snail
Typhis (Typhis) pungens Solander in Brander and Brander 1766 murex snail
Pterynotus sp. Swainson 1833 mustached bat
Urosalpinx sismondai murex snail
Lyrotyphis (Eotyphis) sejunctus murex snail
Chicoreus sp. Monfort 1810 murex snail
Chicoreus (Chicoreus) aquitanicus Grateloup 1833 murex snail
Murex (Haustellum) beyrichi Koenen 1889 murex snail | |
Scaphella (Scaphella) bolli volute
Lyria (Lyria) picturata Grateloup 1834 volute | |
"Morum (Oniscidia) sp." = Oniscidia
"Morum (Oniscidia) sp." = Oniscidia Mörch 1852 snail | |
Calcarata calcarata, Aneurystoma boreobsoleta, Contortia sp., Babylonella fusiformis, "Trigonostoma (Ventrilia) geslini" = Ventrilia, "Trigonostoma (Ventrilia) pouwi" = Ventrilia, Cancellaria (Bivetiella) cancellata, Trigonostoma (Misteria) zetes, Trigonostoma (Misteria) planispirum, Trigonostoma (Extractrix) extractrix, Trigonostoma (Trigonostoma) apertum, Trigonostoma (Trigonostoma) barnardi, Sveltia lyrata, Sveltia sp.
Calcarata calcarata Brochhi 1814 snail
Aneurystoma boreobsoleta snail
Contortia sp. Sacco 1894 snail
Babylonella fusiformis snail
"Trigonostoma (Ventrilia) geslini" = Ventrilia snail SUBSPECIES: Trigonostoma (Ventrilia) geslini josephinae
"Trigonostoma (Ventrilia) pouwi" = Ventrilia snail
Cancellaria (Bivetiella) cancellata Linnaeus 1767 snail SUBSPECIES: Cancellaria (Bivetiella) cancellata praecedens
Sveltia lyrata snail
Sveltia sp. Jousseaume 1887 snail | |
Cabania guichemerrei snail | |
Ficopsis (Fulguroficus) burdigalensis Sowerby 1824 fig shell
Ficus condita Brongniart 1823 fig shell | |
Distorsio cancellina Lamarck 1803 snail | |
Sassia tarbelliana triton shell
Sassia sp. Bellardi 1872 triton shell | |
Erato sp. Risso 1826 snail | |
Apiocypraea (Apiocypraea) septemtrionalis Schilder 1929 snail | |
Simnia sp. Risso 1826 snail | |
Cypraeinae indet. Rafinesque 1815 cowry | |
Xenophora sp. Fischer von Waldheim 1807 carrier shell | |
"Littorina (Melarhaphe) sp." = Melarhaphe
"Littorina (Melarhaphe) sp." = Melarhaphe Menke 1828 periwinkle | |
Cochlis hanseata, Cochlis sp., Cochlis neglecta, Polinices (Polinices) miocolligens, Euspira helicina, Neverita josephinia, Sinum (Sinum) aquense, "Sigaretotrema striatella" = Eunaticina, Tanea dillwyni, Tectonatica miopusilla
Cochlis hanseata moon snail
Cochlis sp. Röding 1798 moon snail
Cochlis neglecta Mayer 1858 moon snail
Polinices (Polinices) miocolligens moon snail
Sinum (Sinum) aquense moon snail
"Sigaretotrema striatella" = Eunaticina moon snail
Tectonatica miopusilla moon snail | |
Alvania (Punctulum) belgica, Alvania (Alvania) curta, Alvania (Alvania) holsatica, Alvania (Alvania) praeholsatica, Alvania (Alvania) sp., Obtusella westfalica, "Alvania (Taramellia) partschi" = Manzonia (Alvinia), "Alvania (Taramellia) sp." = Manzonia (Alvinia), Rissoina (Zebinella) sp., "Zebina (Stossichia) multicingulata" = Stossichia multicingulata
Alvania (Alvania) curta snail
Alvania (Alvania) sp. Risso 1826 snail
Obtusella westfalica snail
"Alvania (Taramellia) partschi" = Manzonia (Alvinia) snail
"Alvania (Taramellia) sp." = Manzonia (Alvinia) Monterosato 1884 snail
Rissoina (Zebinella) sp. Mörch 1876 snail
"Zebina (Stossichia) multicingulata" = Stossichia multicingulata Boettger 1887 snail | |
Petaloconchus glomeratus worm shell | |
? Cerithiopsidae indet. Adams and Adams 1853 snail
? Seila sp. Adams 1861 snail
Cerithiopsis sp. Hanley 1849 snail | |
Triphora borealis snail | |
Teinostoma defrancei snail
Teinostoma hanseata snail | |
Caecum sp. Fleming 1813 snail | |
Circulus miobicarinatus snail
Circulus praecedens snail
Circulus subcirculus snail
Circulus hennei Glibert 1952 snail | |
Ceratia proxima Forbes and Hanley 1850 snail | |
Clathromangelia sp. Monterosato 1884 snail | |
Cocculina (Cocculina) sp. Dall 1882 snail | |
Crenilabium terebelloides, Acteon (Acteon) arnumensis, Acteon (Acteon) "sp. 1", Acteon (Acteon) "sp. 2", Acteon (Acteon) "sp. 3"
Acteon (Acteon) arnumensis Sorgenfrei 1958 snail
Acteon (Acteon) "sp. 1" Montfort 1810 snail
Acteon (Acteon) "sp. 2" Montfort 1810 snail
Acteon (Acteon) "sp. 3" Montfort 1810 snail | |
? Ringicula sp., Ringicula (Ringiculina) ravni, Ringicula (Ringiculina) buccinea, Ringicula (Ringiculina) ventricosa, Ringicula (Ringiculocosta) costata
? Ringicula sp. Deshayes 1838 snail
Ringicula (Ringiculina) buccinea Sowerby 1823 snail
Ringicula (Ringiculina) ventricosa Sowerby 1823 snail | |
Tjaernoeia punctata snail | |
"Turbonilla (Pyrgolampros) "sp. 1"" = Pyrgolampros, "Turbonilla (Pyrgolampros) "sp. 2"" = Pyrgolampros, Turbonilla (Turbonilla) koeneniana, Turbonilla (Turbonilla) "sp. 1", Turbonilla (Turbonilla) "sp. 2", Kleinella (Kleinella) nordmanni, Kleinella (Kleinella) sp., Syrnola hoernesi, Syrnola neumayri, Syrnola "sp. 1", Syrnola "sp. 2", Chrysallida (Parathenina) acuticostata, Chrysallida (Parathenina) cimbrica, Chrysallida (Parathenina) modesta, Chrysallida (Pyrgulina) belgica, Chrysallida sp., Odostomia (Brachystomia) sp., Odostomia crassitesta, Odostomia (Megastomia) tuexeni, Odostomia (Megastomia) sp., Odostomia (Odostomia) sp., Pyramidella (Volupsa) plicosa, Pyramidella (Volupsa) sp., Evalea sp., "Turbonilla (Strioturbonilla) borealis" = Strioturbonilla, "Turbonilla (Strioturbonilla) "sp. 1"" = Strioturbonilla, "Turbonilla (Strioturbonilla) "sp. 2"" = Strioturbonilla, Eulimella (Eulimella) acicula
"Turbonilla (Pyrgolampros) "sp. 1"" = Pyrgolampros Sacco 1892 snail
"Turbonilla (Pyrgolampros) "sp. 2"" = Pyrgolampros Sacco 1892 snail
Turbonilla (Turbonilla) "sp. 1" Risso 1826 snail
Turbonilla (Turbonilla) "sp. 2" Risso 1826 snail
Kleinella (Kleinella) sp. Adams 1860 snail
Syrnola hoernesi snail
Syrnola neumayri snail
Syrnola "sp. 1" Adams 1860 snail
Syrnola "sp. 2" Adams 1860 snail
Chrysallida sp. Carpenter 1856 snail
Odostomia (Brachystomia) sp. Fleming 1817 snail
Odostomia crassitesta snail
Odostomia (Odostomia) sp. Fleming 1817 snail
Pyramidella (Volupsa) sp. Lamarck 1799 snail
Evalea sp. Adams 1860 snail
"Turbonilla (Strioturbonilla) borealis" = Strioturbonilla snail
"Turbonilla (Strioturbonilla) "sp. 1"" = Strioturbonilla Sacco 1892 snail
"Turbonilla (Strioturbonilla) "sp. 2"" = Strioturbonilla Sacco 1892 snail | |
Pseudotorinia planulata snail
Granosolarium briarti snail
Psilaxis carocollata snail
Psilaxis simplex snail | |
Gegania cancellata snail | |
Roxania utriculus snail | |
Acteocina lajonkaireana Basterot 1825 barrel-bubble
Scaphander grateloupi snail | |
"Philine (Megistostoma) complanata" = Megistostoma
"Philine (Megistostoma) complanata" = Megistostoma snail | |
Volvulella (Volvulella) acuminata, Retusa promamillata, "Cylichnina elongata" = Retusa (Cylichnina), "Cylichnina subangistoma" = Retusa (Cylichnina)
Retusa promamillata snail
"Cylichnina elongata" = Retusa (Cylichnina) snail
"Cylichnina subangistoma" = Retusa (Cylichnina) snail | |
Vaginella austriaca snail | |
Limacina miorostralis snail
Limacina valvatina Reuss 1867 snail | |
Spiricella unguiculus Rang and Des Moulins 1828 snail | |
Bivalvia | |
Barbatia sp. Gray 1842 clam
Scapharca (Scapharca) diluvii Lamarck 1805 clam
Arca sp. Linnaeus 1758 ark | |
"Glycymeris (Chevronia) obovata" = Glycymeris (Glycymeris) obovata, Glycymeris (Intercalaria) cor
"Glycymeris (Chevronia) obovata" = Glycymeris (Glycymeris) obovata Lamarck 1819 clam SUBSPECIES: Glycymeris (Chevronia) obovata baldii
Glycymeris (Intercalaria) cor Lamarck 1805 clam | |
Limopsis (Pectunculina) lamellata Lehmann 1885 clam
Limopsis (Limopsis) aurita Brocchi 1814 clam | |
Anomiinae indet. Rafinesque 1815 scallop | |
Limea (Limea) sp. Bronn 1831 file clam
Limatula sp. Wood 1839 file clam | |
Palliolinae indet. Korbobkov in Eberzin 1960 scallop
Patinopecten brummeli Nyst 1864 scallop | |
Pteriidae indet. Gray 1847 pearl oyster | |
Pinnidae indet. Leach 1819 oyster | |
Cubitostrea digitalina Eichwald 1830 oyster | |
Crenella sp. Brown 1827 clam | |
Modiolula phaseolina Philippi 1844 mussel | |
Lucinoma (Lucinoma) borealis, Anodontia (Loripinus) noerregaardi, "Loripes (Microloripes) dentatus" = Lucina (Microloripes), "Ctena (Ctena) decussata" = Codakia (Ctena) decussata
"Loripes (Microloripes) dentatus" = Lucina (Microloripes) clam
"Ctena (Ctena) decussata" = Codakia (Ctena) decussata Costa 1829 clam | |
Periploma ariei Gürs 1996 clam | |
? Thraciidae indet. Stoliczka 1870 clam | |
Teredininae indet. Rafinesque 1815 clam | |
Pholadinae "indet. 1" Lamarck 1809 clam
Pholadinae "indet. 2" Lamarck 1809 clam | |
Myidae indet. Lamarck 1809 softshell clam
Sphenia pusilla Sorgenfrel 1958 softshell clam | |
Caryocorbula basteroti, Lentidium (Ajanssenium) turonense, Lentidium (Lentidium) tournoueri, Corbula (Varicobula) gibba
Caryocorbula basteroti Hörnes 1870 clam
Lentidium (Ajanssenium) turonense Cossmann and Peyrot 1914 clam
Lentidium (Lentidium) tournoueri Mayer 1864 clam
Corbula (Varicobula) gibba Oliva 1792 clam | |
Spaniorinus cimbricus Kautsky 1925 clam | |
Scacchia (Scacchia) degrangei Cossmann and Peyrot 1911 clam | |
Mancosinodia nysti clam | |
Mioerycina (Phascoliophila) coarctata Wood 1840 clam | |
Erycina striatissima Cerulli-Irelli 1908 clam | |
Chama gryphoides Linnaeus 1758 jewel box | |
Gouldia (Gouldia) minima, "Callista (Costacallista) xesta" = Costacallista, Timoclea (Timoclea) patera, Irus irus, Dosinia (Asa) basteroti, Venus (Ventricoloidea) multilamella
Gouldia (Gouldia) minima Montagu 1803 venus clam
"Callista (Costacallista) xesta" = Costacallista venus clam
Timoclea (Timoclea) patera Soregnfrei 1958 venus clam
Irus irus Linnaeus 1767 venus clam
Dosinia (Asa) basteroti venus clam
Venus (Ventricoloidea) multilamella Lamarck 1818 venus clam | |
Diplodonta (Diplodonta) rotundata Montagu 1803 clam | |
Spisula ? obtruncata Wood 1850 clam | |
Bucardium sp., Acanthocardia hanseata, Laevicardium (Habecardium) dingdense, Parvicardium straeleni, Parvicardium sp.
Bucardium sp. Gray 1853 cockle
Acanthocardia hanseata Kautsky 1925 cockle
Laevicardium (Habecardium) dingdense Lehmann 1885 cockle
Parvicardium straeleni cockle
Parvicardium sp. Monterosato 1884 cockle | |
Donax stoffelsi clam | |
Angulus (Moerella) donacinus tellin clam
Angulus (Peronaea) benedeni Nyst and Westendorp 1839 tellin clam SUBSPECIES: Angulus (Peronaea) benedeni fallax
| |
Ervilia pusilla, Abra (Abra) berchemensis, Abra (Abra) bojei, Abra (Abra) sorgenfreii, Abra (Abra) ? antwerpiensis
| |
Ensis hausmanni clam | |
Cyrtodaria angusta Nyst and Westendorp 1839 clam
Panopea (Panopea) menardi Deshayes 1829 clam
"Hiatella (Hiatella) arctica" = Hiatella arctica Linnaeus 1767 clam | |
Goodallia (Goodallia) waeli, Goodallia (Goodallia) angulata, Digitaria burdigalensis, Digitaria beyschlagi, Astarte (Astarte) goldfussi, Astarte (Astarte) radiata
Goodallia (Goodallia) waeli Glibert 1945 clam
Goodallia (Goodallia) angulata Lehmann 1885 clam
Digitaria burdigalensis Cossmann and Peyrot 1912 clam
Digitaria beyschlagi Kautsky 1925 clam
Astarte (Astarte) radiata Nyst and Westendorp 1839 clam | |
Erycinella chavani clam | |
Cardita sp. Bruguière 1792 clam
Cyclocardia (Cyclocardia) sp. Conrad 1867 clam | |
Leionucula sp. Quenstedt 1930 nut clam
Nucula (Nucula) cromata Sorgenfrel 1958 nut clam | |
"Lembulus emarginatus" = Leda (Lembulus)
"Lembulus emarginatus" = Leda (Lembulus) pointed nut clam | |
Yoldia (Yoldia) glaberrima von Münster 1837 clam | |
Scaphopoda | |
| |
Lentigodentalium pseudomutabile tusk shell
Antalis sp. Adams and Adams 1854 tusk shell
Fissidentalium twistringense tusk shell
Fissidentalium sp. Fischer 1885 tusk shell | |
Chondrichthyes | |
Keasius rhenanus n. sp.
Keasius rhenanus n. sp. Reinecke and Radwanski 2015 basking shark |