C. P. Alexander 1931
Full reference
C. P. Alexander. 1931. Crane-flies of the Baltic Amber (Diptera). Bernstein-Forschungen 2:1-135 [C. Labandeira/A. Spencer-Lee/M. Clapham]
Metadata
ID number: | 10199 |
Created: | 2004-04-06 15:24:48 |
Modified: | 2012-04-27 18:47:08 |
Project name: | ETE |
Publication type: | journal article |
Taxonomy: | stated with evidence |
Language: | English |
Taxonomic names (90)
Cheilotrichia (Empeda) axillaris, Cheilotrichia (Empeda) diacantha, Cheilotrichia (Empeda) duplicata, Cheilotrichia (Empeda) platyphylla, Cheilotrichia (Empeda) rectistyla, Cheilotrichia (Empeda) subabortiva, Cheilotrichia duplicata, Dactylolabis (Dactylolabis) vetusta, Dactylolabis (Eolabis) vetusta, Dactylolabis (Idiolabis), Dactylolabis (Idiolabis) terebrella, Dicranomyia (Dicranomyia) meunieri, Dicranomyia flagellata, Dicranomyia meunieri, Dicranoptycha electrina, Electrolabis, Electrolabis extincta, Elephantomyia (Elephantomyia) baltica, Elephantomyia baltica, Eriocera plastica, Erioptera (Empeda) axillaris, Erioptera (Empeda) diacantha, Erioptera (Empeda) duplicata, Erioptera (Empeda) platyphylla, Erioptera (Empeda) rectistyla, Erioptera (Empeda) subabortiva, Erioptera (Erioptera) arcuata, Erioptera (Hoplolabis), Gnophomyia inferna, Gnophomyia parvicellula, Gonomyia (Electrogonomyia), Gonomyia (Electrogonomyia) pinetorum, Gonomyia (Gonomyia) oligocenica, Hexatoma (Eriocera) plastica, Hexatoma minuta, Hoplobasis, Hoplolabis, Limnophila (Phylidorea) servilis, Limnophila samlandica, Limnophila skwarrae, Limonia flagellata, Limonia meunieri, Lipsothrix extincta, Ormosia (Oreophila) beurleni, Ormosia (Oreophila) electrella, Ormosia (Oreophila) skwarrae, Ormosia (Oreophila) tornquisti, Ormosia beurleni, Ormosia electrella, Ormosia skwarrae, Ormosia tornquisti, Palaeopoecilostola parallela, Phylidorea servilis, Phyllolabis andreei, Pilaria baltica, Pilaria batheri, Polymera (Polymera), Pseudolimnophila ambigua, Pseudolimnophila inculpata, Pseudolimnophila loewiella, Pseudolimnophila pinicola, Pseudolimnophila timida, Rhabdomastix (Palaeogonomyia) brevis, Rhabdomastix (Palaeogonomyia) klebsi, Rhabdomastix (Rhabdomastix) klebsi, Rhabdomastix brevis, Rhabdomastix klebsi, Tanymera, Tanymera arguta, Tanymera berendti, Tanymera fritschi, Tanymera terminans, Thaumastoptera electra, Tipula (Electrotipula), Tipula (Electrotipula) pinetorum, Tipula digitifera, Tipula falco, Tipula handlirschiana, Tipula phoracantha, Tipula presliana, Tipula scudderiana, Tipula spinistyla, Tipula submedia, Trentepohlia (Trentepohlia) dampfiana, Trichoneura (Trichoneura) gracilistylus, Trichoneura gracilistylus, Tricyphona electrina, Tricyphona sepulchralis, Tricyphona succinea, Trimicra
Taxonomic opinions (118) - view classification
Measurements
Dactylolabis (Dactylolabis) vetusta
Dactylolabis (Idiolabis) terebrella
Dicranomyia graciosa
Dicranomyia sinuata
Dicranoptycha electrina
Electrolabis extincta
Elephantomyia baltica
Elephantomyia brevipalpa
Elephantomyia pulchella
Eriocera plastica
Erioptera (Empeda) axillaris
Erioptera (Empeda) diacantha
Erioptera (Empeda) duplicata
Erioptera (Empeda) platyphylla
Erioptera (Empeda) rectistyla
Gnophomyia inferna
Gnophomyia magna
Gnophomyia parvicellula
Gonomyia (Electrogonomyia) pinetorum
Gonomyia (Gonomyia) oligocenica
Hexatoma minuta
Limnophila (Dactylolabis) brevipetiolata
Limnophila (Phylidorea) servilis
Limnophila samlandica
Limnophila skwarrae
Limnophila vulcana
Limonia flagellata
Limonia meunieri
Macromastix bornhardti
Ormosia beurleni
Ormosia electrella
Ormosia skwarrae
Ormosia tornquisti
Phyllolabis andreei
Pilaria baltica
Pilaria batheri
Pseudolimnophila ambigua
Pseudolimnophila inculpata
Pseudolimnophila loewiella
Pseudolimnophila pinicola
Pseudolimnophila timida
Rhabdomastix (Palaeogonomyia) brevis
Rhabdomastix (Palaeogonomyia) klebsi
Tanymera arguta
Tanymera berendti
Tanymera fritschi
Tanymera terminans
Thaumastoptera electra
Tipula (Electrotipula) pinetorum
Tipula digitifera
Tipula falco
Tipula handlirschiana
Tipula phoracantha
Tipula presliana
Tipula scudderiana
Tipula spinistyla
Tipula submedia
Trentepohlia (Trentepohlia) dampfiana
Trichoneura gracilistylus
Tricyphona electrina
Tricyphona sepulchralis
Tricyphona succinea
Dactylolabis (Idiolabis) terebrella
Dicranomyia graciosa
Dicranomyia sinuata
Dicranoptycha electrina
Electrolabis extincta
Elephantomyia baltica
Elephantomyia brevipalpa
Elephantomyia pulchella
Eriocera plastica
Erioptera (Empeda) axillaris
Erioptera (Empeda) diacantha
Erioptera (Empeda) duplicata
Erioptera (Empeda) platyphylla
Erioptera (Empeda) rectistyla
Gnophomyia inferna
Gnophomyia magna
Gnophomyia parvicellula
Gonomyia (Electrogonomyia) pinetorum
Gonomyia (Gonomyia) oligocenica
Hexatoma minuta
Limnophila (Dactylolabis) brevipetiolata
Limnophila (Phylidorea) servilis
Limnophila samlandica
Limnophila skwarrae
Limnophila vulcana
Limonia flagellata
Limonia meunieri
Macromastix bornhardti
Ormosia beurleni
Ormosia electrella
Ormosia skwarrae
Ormosia tornquisti
Phyllolabis andreei
Pilaria baltica
Pilaria batheri
Pseudolimnophila ambigua
Pseudolimnophila inculpata
Pseudolimnophila loewiella
Pseudolimnophila pinicola
Pseudolimnophila timida
Rhabdomastix (Palaeogonomyia) brevis
Rhabdomastix (Palaeogonomyia) klebsi
Tanymera arguta
Tanymera berendti
Tanymera fritschi
Tanymera terminans
Thaumastoptera electra
Tipula (Electrotipula) pinetorum
Tipula digitifera
Tipula falco
Tipula handlirschiana
Tipula phoracantha
Tipula presliana
Tipula scudderiana
Tipula spinistyla
Tipula submedia
Trentepohlia (Trentepohlia) dampfiana
Trichoneura gracilistylus
Tricyphona electrina
Tricyphona sepulchralis
Tricyphona succinea