Taxonomic names from H. Moths et al. 2010

  • Amygdalum (Modiolula) (Sacco 1808) [Mytilidae]
  • Ancillaria obsoleta, Brocchi 1814 [Neogastropoda]
  • Apiocypraea (Apiocypraea), Schilder 1927 [Eocypraeidae]
  • Arca diluvii, Lamarck 1805 [Arcidae]
  • Astarte (Digitaria) (Wood 1853) [Astartidae]
  • Astarte (Digitaria) beyschlagi, Kautsky 1925 [Astartidae]
  • Astarte angulata, Lehmann 1885 [Astartidae]
  • Astarte burdigalensis, Cossmann and Peyrot 1912 [Astartidae]
  • Astarte radiata, Nyst and Westendorp 1839 [Astartidae]
  • Astarte waeli, Glibert 1945 [Astartidae]
  • Cardium hanseatum, Kautsky 1925 [Cardiidae]
  • Chama (Psilopus) gryphoides (Linnaeus 1758) [Chamidae]
  • Codakia jutensis, Sorgenfrei 1958 [Lucinidae]
  • Corbula basteroti, M. Hörnes 1870 [Corbulidae]
  • Corbula tournoueri, Mayer 1864 [Corbulidae]
  • Corbulomya turonensis, Cossmann and Peyrot 1914 [Corbulidae]
  • Cyrtodaria angusta, Nyst and Westendorp 1839 [Hiatellidae]
  • Daphnella (Raphitoma) calais, Kautsky 1925 [Mangeliidae]
  • Eocypraea (Apiocypraea) septemtrionalis, Schilder 1929 [Eocypraeidae]
  • Goodallia (Goodallia), Turton 1822 [Astartidae]
  • Gouldia (Gouldia) minima (Montagu 1803) [Veneridae]
  • Haustator eryna (d'Orbigny 1852) [Turritellidae]
  • Irus irus (Linnaeus 1767) [Veneridae]
  • Janacus (Paetel 1875) [Calyptraeidae]
  • Lepton (Lepton), Turton 1822 [Leptonidae]
  • Lepton striatissimum, Cerulli-Irelli 1908 [Erycinidae]
  • Lepton transversarium, Cossmann 1896 [Leptonidae]
  • Limopsis lamellata, Lehmann 1885 [Limopsidae]
  • Lucina (Loripes) (Poli 1791) [Lucinidae]
  • Lucina (Loripinus) norregaardi, Sorgenfrei 1958 [Lucinidae]
  • Lucina (Microloripes) (Cossmann 1901) [Lucinidae]
  • Lucina dentata, Defrance 1823 [Lucinidae]
  • Lucinoma (Lucinoma), Dall 1901 [Lucinidae]
  • Lucinoma (Lucinoma) borealis (Linnaeus 1767) [Lucinidae]
  • Lucinoma (Lucinoma) borealis praecedens (von Koenen 1868) [Lucinidae]
  • Mangilia guerichi, Kautsky 1925 [Mangeliidae]
  • Mangilia miorugulosa, Kautsky 1925 [Mangeliidae]
  • Microdrillia grippi, Anderson 1964 [Mangeliidae]
  • Mitra grateloupi, d'Orbigny 1852 [Mitridae]
  • Mitra substriatula, d'Orbigny 1852 [Mitridae]
  • Modiola phaseolina (Philippi 1844) [Mytilidae]
  • Modiolula phaseolinum, Philippi 1844 [unclassified species]
  • Murex aquitanicus, Grateloup 1833 [Muricidae]
  • Murex beyrichi, Koenen 1889 [Muricidae]
  • Nucula cromata, Sorgenfrel 1958 [Nuculidae]
  • Oliva (Strephona) dufresnei (Basterot 1825) [Olividae]
  • Patella crepidula, Linnaeus 1758 [Calyptraeidae]
  • Pecten brummeli, Nyst 1864 [Pectinidae]
  • Pectunculus cor, Lamarck 1805 [Glycymerididae]
  • Pleurotoma ramosa, Basterot 1825 [Borsoniidae]
  • Pleurotoma tenella, Mayer 1858 [Mangeliidae]
  • Saccella westendorpi (Nyst and Westendorp 1839) [Nuculanidae]
  • Sandbergeria wolffi, Kautsky 1925 [Scaliolidae]
  • Saxicavella pusilla, Sorgenfrel 1958 [Myidae]
  • Sportella cimbrica, Kautsky 1925 [Galeommatidae]
  • Sportella degrangei, Cossmann and Peyrot 1911 [Lasaeidae]
  • Timoclea (Timoclea), Brown 1827 [Veneridae]
  • Timoclea (Timoclea) patera (Soregnfrei 1958) [Veneridae]
  • Tritonalia coelata, Dujardin 1837 [Muricidae]
  • Voluta picturata, Grateloup 1834 [Volutidae]