Taxonomic names from Yu. M. Bychkov et al. 1976
- Amphipopanoceras dzeginense, Voinova 1947 [Parapopanoceratidae]
- Anasibirites ochotensis, Yu. M. Bychkov et al. 1976 [Prionitidae]
- Anodontophora omolonica, Yu. M. Bychkov et al. 1976 [Anthracosiidae]
- Anodontophora sublettica, Kiparisova 1966 [Anthracosiidae]
- Arcestes seimkanensis, Yu. M. Bychkov et al. 1976 [Arcestidae]
- Arctohungarites burgaliensis, Yu. M. Bychkov et al. 1976 [Arctohungaritidae]
- Arctoptychites kruzini, Yu. M. Bychkov et al. 1976 [Ptychitidae]
- Aulacothyroideidae, family, Dagys 1972 [Aulacothyroideidae]
- Bakevellia (Neobakevellia) monobensis, Nakazawa 1954 [Bakevelliidae]
- Canadospira ochotica, Dagys 1972 [Rastelligeridae]
- Cardinia indigirkaensis, Kiparisova 1947 [Cardiniidae]
- Cardita cloacina (Quenstedt 1856) [Cardiidae]
- Cardita viligensis, Kiparisova 1966 [Carditidae]
- Cassianella simplex, Kiparisova 1966 [Cassianellidae]
- Chlamys (Camptochlamys) inspecta, Kiparisova 1966 [Pectinidae]
- Chlamys (Chlamys) anscutella, Yu. M. Bychkov et al. 1976 [Pectinidae]
- Chlamys (Chlamys) mojsisovicsi, Kobayashi and Ichikawa 1949 [Pectinidae]
- Chlamys (Chlamys) nenkalensis, Yu. M. Bychkov et al. 1976 [Pectinidae]
- Chlamys (Chlamys) privalnajensis, Polubotko 1966 [Pectinidae]
- Chlamys (Ochotochlamys) gizhigensis, Yu. M. Bychkov et al. 1976 [Pectinidae]
- Chlamys (Ochotochlamys) korkodonensis, Yu. M. Bychkov et al. 1976 [Pectinidae]
- Chlamys (Ochotochlamys) noricus, Yu. M. Bychkov et al. 1976 [Pectinidae]
- Clionites spiniger, Popov 1939 [Clionitidae]
- Cordillerites bicarinatus, Yu. M. Bychkov et al. 1976 [Hedenstroemiidae]
- Danubites borealis, Kiparisova 1937 [Danubitidae]
- Daonella densisulcata, Yabe and Schimizu 1927 [Halobiidae]
- Daonella korkodonica, Yu. M. Bychkov et al. 1976 [Halobiidae]
- Daonella prima, Kiparisova 1947 [Halobiidae]
- Daonella subarctica, Popov 1946 [Halobiidae]
- Dieneroceras khelaliense, Popov 1961 [Columbitidae]
- Dieneroceras nikabitense (Popov 1961) [Columbitidae]
- Discophyllites nikolaevi, Popov 1958 [Discophyllitidae]
- Discoptychites korkodonensis, Yu. M. Bychkov et al. 1976 [Sturiidae]
- Discoptychites subfastigatus, Yu. M. Bychkov et al. 1976 [Sturiidae]
- Entolium kolymaense, Kiparisova 1947 [Entoliidae]
- Entolium oebergi, Lundgren 1883 [Entoliidae]
- Episageceras dorogoyi, Yu. M. Bychkov et al. 1976 [Medlicottiidae]
- Gryphaea keilhaui, Boehm 1903 [Gryphaeidae]
- Gymnotoceras sublaqueatum, Yu. M. Bychkov et al. 1976 [Ceratitidae]
- Halobia asperella, Yu. M. Bychkov et al. 1976 [Halobiidae]
- Halobia atsuensis, Tokuyama 1959 [Halobiidae]
- Halobia bujundaensis, Yu. M. Bychkov et al. 1976 [Halobiidae]
- Halobia hoernesi, Mojsisovics 1874 [Halobiidae]
- Halobia indigirensis, Popov 1948 [Halobiidae]
- Halobia kawadai, Yehara 1927 [Halobiidae]
- Halobia kolymensis, Kiparisova 1937 [Halobiidae]
- Halobia kudleyi, Yu. M. Bychkov et al. 1976 [Halobiidae]
- Halobia moluccana, Wanner 1907 [Halobiidae]
- Halobia neregensis, Yu. M. Bychkov et al. 1976 [Halobiidae]
- Halobia omkutchanica, Yu. M. Bychkov et al. 1976 [Halobiidae]
- Halobia omolonensis, Yu. M. Bychkov et al. 1976 [Halobiidae]
- Halobia plicosa, Mojsisovics 1874 [Halobiidae]
- Halobia subsedaka, Tokuyama 1959 [Halobiidae]
- Halobia verchojanensis, Yu. M. Bychkov et al. 1976 [Halobiidae]
- Halobia zhilnensis, Yu. M. Bychkov et al. 1976 [Halobiidae]
- Hollandites orientalis, Bytschkov and Kiparisova 1968 [Ceratitidae]
- Hollandites suborientalis, Yu. M. Bychkov et al. 1976 [Ceratitidae]
- Indonautilus kraffti, Mojsisovics 1902 [Paranautilidae]
- Keyserlingites nikitini (Mojsisovics 1888) [Sibiritidae]
- Keyserlingites schrenki (Mojsisovics 1886) [Sibiritidae]
- Kiparisovia, Yu. M. Bychkov et al. 1976 [Gymnitidae]
- Kiparisovia khivachensis, Yu. M. Bychkov et al. 1976 [Gymnitidae]
- Kolymonectes, Yu. M. Bychkov et al. 1976 [Entolioididae]
- Lenotropites karangatiensis, Popov 1961 [Longobarditidae]
- Lima naumanni, Kobayashi and Ichikawa 1951 [Limidae]
- Lima subdistincta, Kiparisova 1966 [Limidae]
- Lima transversa, Polubotko 1966 [Limidae]
- Lobites kolymensis, Bytschkov 1968 [Lobitidae]
- Longobardites arkagalensis, Yu. M. Bychkov et al. 1976 [Longobarditidae]
- Lyssochlamys, Sacco 1897 [Pectinidae]
- Lyssochlamys ochotica, Kiparisova 1966 [Pectinidae]
- Meleagrinella formosa, Vozin 1964 [Oxytomidae]
- Meleagrinella omolonensis, Yu. M. Bychkov et al. 1976 [Oxytomidae]
- Minetrigonia anadyrensis, Kiparisova 1966 [Trigoniidae]
- Minetrigonia bulunensis, Kiparisova 1966 [Trigoniidae]
- Modiolus gibbus, Kiparisova 1966 [Mytilidae]
- Modiolus kutinskensis, Efimova 1966 [Mytilidae]
- Modiolus minutus (Goldfuss 1837) [Mytilidae]
- Monotis (Eomonotis) pinensis (Westermann 1962) [Monotidae]
- Monotis jakutica (Teller 1896) [Monotidae]
- Monotis pinensis, Westermann 1962 [Monotidae]
- Monotis versicostata, Bytschkov 1966 [Monotidae]
- Myophorigonia kolymensis, Yu. M. Bychkov et al. 1976 [Myophoriidae]
- Myophoriopis gregaroides, Philippi 1898 [Myophoricardiidae]
- Nathorstites lindstroemi, Boehm 1903 [Nathorstitidae]
- Nathorstites sublenticularis, Popov 1961 [Nathorstitidae]
- Nathorstites tenuis, Stolley 1911 [Nathorstitidae]
- Neosirenites aculeatus, Yu. M. Bychkov et al. 1976 [Trachyceratidae]
- Nordophiceras olenekense (Popov 1961) [Nordophiceratidae]
- Ochotochlamys (Yu. M. Bychkov et al. 1976) [Pectinidae]
- Ophiceras (Metophiceras) verkhoyanicum, Yu. M. Bychkov et al. 1976 [Kashmiritidae]
- Otapiria annulata, Yu. M. Bychkov et al. 1976 [Monotidae]
- Otapiria korkodonensis, Yu. M. Bychkov et al. 1976 [Monotidae]
- Otapiria ussuriensis (Voronetz 1937) [Inoceramidae]
- Owenitidae, family, Spath 1934 [Owenitidae]
- Oxytoma anadyrensis, Yu. M. Bychkov et al. 1976 [Oxytomidae]
- Oxytoma atsuensis, Tokuyama 1959 [Oxytomidae]
- Oxytoma omolonensis, Kiparisova 1936 [Oxytomidae]
- Oxytoma tokuyamae, Yu. M. Bychkov et al. 1976 [Oxytomidae]
- Oxytoma zitteli, Teller 1886 [Oxytomidae]
- Palaeopharus buriji, Kiparisova 1954 [Palaeopharidae]
- Palaeopharus kiparisovae, Efimova 1966 [Palaeopharidae]
- Palaeopharus magadanicus, Bytschkov 1966 [Palaeopharidae]
- Palaeopharus raricostatus, Bytschkov 1966 [Palaeopharidae]
- Paranorites kulensis, Yu. M. Bychkov et al. 1976 [Proptychitidae]
- Paranorites ultraradiatus, Yu. M. Bychkov et al. 1976 [Galfettitidae]
- Parapopanoceras plicatum, Yu. M. Bychkov et al. 1976 [Parapopanoceratidae]
- Parasibirites efimovae, Yu. M. Bychkov et al. 1976 [Sibiritidae]
- Parasibirites kolymensis, Yu. M. Bychkov et al. 1976 [Sibiritidae]
- Parasphingites, Popov 1961 [Owenitidae]
- Parasphingites janaensis, Popov 1961 [Owenitidae]
- Pennospiriferina costata, Dagys 1972 [Pennospiriferinidae]
- Pinacoceras verchojanicum, Archipov 1974 [Pinacoceratidae]
- Plagiostoma malinovskyi, Yu. M. Bychkov et al. 1976 [Limidae]
- Plicatula (Harpax) kolymica (Polubotko 1966) [Plicatulidae]
- Posidonia christophori, Popov 1948 [Posidoniidae]
- Posidonia ekiatapensis, Yu. M. Bychkov et al. 1976 [Posidoniidae]
- Posidonia kulensis, Yu. M. Bychkov et al. 1976 [Posidoniidae]
- Posidonia popowi, Yu. M. Bychkov et al. 1976 [Posidoniidae]
- Posidonia subtilis, Bytschkov and Efimova 1968 [Posidoniidae]
- Proclydonautilus seimkanensis, Yu. M. Bychkov et al. 1976 [Clydonautilidae]
- Prosphingites karangatiensis, Popov 1968 [Prosphingitidae]
- Prosphingites tenuis, Yu. M. Bychkov et al. 1976 [Prosphingitidae]
- Pseudomonotis zabaikalica, Kiparisova 1936 [Monotidae]
- Ptychites tibetanus, Mojsisovics 1886 [Ptychitidae]
- Rhynchonella nakajimensis, Ichikawa 1949 [Rhynchonellidae]
- Sirenites irregularis, Kiparisova 1937 [Trachyceratidae]
- Sphaerocladiscites omolonensis, Yu. M. Bychkov et al. 1976 [Cladiscitidae]
- Striatosirenites buralkitensis, Popov 1961 [Trachyceratidae]
- Striatosirenites kinasovi, Yu. M. Bychkov et al. 1976 [Trachyceratidae]
- Striatosirenites repini, Yu. M. Bychkov et al. 1976 [Trachyceratidae]
- Tosapecten chivatchensis, Yu. M. Bychkov et al. 1976 [Pectinidae]
- Tosapecten merzljakovi, Yu. M. Bychkov et al. 1976 [Pectinidae]
- Tosapecten simakovi, Yu. M. Bychkov et al. 1976 [Pectinidae]
- Tosapecten subpolaris, Yu. M. Bychkov et al. 1976 [Pectinidae]
- Triaphorus zyrjankaensis, Yu. M. Bychkov et al. 1976 [Kalenteridae]
- Ussurites sokolovi, Popov 1961 [Ussuritidae]
- Xenodiscus subleptodiscus (Popov 1939) [Xenodiscidae]
- Xenodiscus vronskyi (Popov 1961) [Xenodiscidae]