Family Caeciliusidae Kolbe 1880 (lizard barklouse)

Insecta - Psocodea - Caeciliusidae

Synonym: Caeciliidae Kolbe 1880 [replaced name]

Parent taxon: Caeciliusoidea according to C. Lienhard and C. N. Smithers 2002

See also Engel and Perkovsky 2006

Sister taxon: Amphipsocidae

Subtaxa: Caeciliusinae Eopsocites Fushunopsocus Stenopterites

View classification

Ecology:

Distribution:

• Eocene of Poland (1 collection), the Russian Federation (6), Ukraine (1)

Total: 8 collections including 18 occurrences

Show more details