Taxonomic names from G. C. Laube 1865

  • Achilleum polymorphum, Klipstein 1843 [Pharetrospongiidae]
  • Achilleum poraceum, Klipstein 1843 [Pharetrospongiidae]
  • Amorphofungia, Fromentel 1859 [Stellispongiidae]
  • Astrocoenia oppelii, G. C. Laube 1865 [Astrocoeniidae]
  • Calamophyllia cassiana, G. C. Laube 1865 [Calamophylliidae]
  • Calamopora gnemidium, Klipstein 1843 [Astroscleridae]
  • Catenipora orbignyana, Klipstein 1845 [Astroscleridae]
  • Cidaris bicarinata, Klipstein 1843 [Echinoidea]
  • Cidaris bispinosa, Klipstein 1843 [Echinoidea]
  • Cidaris brandis, Klipstein 1843 [Cidaridae]
  • Cidaris fasciculata, Klipstein 1843 [Cidaridae]
  • Cidaris fustis, G. C. Laube 1865 [Echinoidea]
  • Cidaris globifera, Klipstein 1845 [Cidaridae]
  • Cidaris klipsteini, Desor 1848 [Cidaridae]
  • Cidaris mayeri, Klipstein 1843 [Cidaridae]
  • Cidaris petersii, G. C. Laube 1865 [Echinoidea]
  • Cidaris suessii, G. C. Laube 1865 [Triadocidaridae]
  • Cidaris triserrata, G. C. Laube 1865 [Echinoidea]
  • Cidaris wissmanni, Desor 1847 [Echinoidea]
  • Cladophyllia sublaevis (Klipstein 1845) [Protoheterastraeidae]
  • Cnemidium concinnum, Klipstein 1845 [Sparsispongia concinna]
  • Cnemidium stellare, Klipstein 1843 [Stellispongiidae]
  • Colospongia, G. C. Laube 1865 [Colospongiidae]
  • Cribroscyphia, Fromentel 1859 [Cribroscyphia]
  • Cribroscyphia triasica, G. C. Laube 1865 [Cribroscyphia triasica]
  • Cupulochonia, Fromentel 1859 [Cupulochonia]
  • Dendrocoelia, G. C. Laube 1865 [Stellispongiidae]
  • Dendrocoelia dichotoma, G. C. Laube 1865 [Stellispongiidae]
  • Elyastraea (G. C. Laube 1865) [Montlivaltiidae]
  • Elysastraea fischeri, G. C. Laube 1865 [Montlivaltiidae]
  • Encrinus (Cassianocrinus), G. C. Laube 1865 [Encrinidae]
  • Encrinus (Cassianocrinus) tetarakontadactylus, G. C. Laube 1865 [Encrinidae]
  • Encrinus cassianus, G. C. Laube 1865 [Encrinidae]
  • Encrinus tetarakontadactylus, G. C. Laube 1865 [unclassified species]
  • Epeudea pusilla, G. C. Laube 1865 [Pharetrospongiidae]
  • Eudea rosa, G. C. Laube 1865 [Stellispongiidae]
  • Eunomya, Lamoroux 1821 [unclassified genus]
  • Isastraea guembeli, G. C. Laube 1865 [Tropiastraeidae]
  • Isastrea haueri, G. C. Laube 1865 [Margarophylliidae]
  • Isastrea splendida, G. C. Laube 1865 [Montlivaltiidae]
  • Latomaeandra (Milne-Edwards and Haime 1849) [Latomeandridae]
  • Latomaeandra plana, G. C. Laube 1865 [Alpinophylliidae]
  • Leiofungia, Fromentel 1859 [Pharetrospongiidae]
  • Limnoretheles, Fromentel 1859 [Limnoretheles]
  • Maeandrina labyrinthica, Klipstein 1845 [Latomeandridae]
  • Manon pertusum, Klipstein 1843 [Colospongiidae]
  • Manon poraceum, Klipstein 1845 [Stellispongiidae]
  • Microsolena plana, G. C. Laube 1865 [Microsolenidae]
  • Montlivaltia cellulosa, Klipstein 1843 [Astraeidae]
  • Montlivaltia dichotoma, Klipstein 1845 [Margarophylliidae]
  • Montlivaltia zieteni, Klipstein 1845 [Margarophylliidae]
  • Montlivaultia perlonga, G. C. Laube 1865 [Astraeidae]
  • Montlivaultia recurvata, G. C. Laube 1865 [Astraeidae]
  • Omphalophyllia, G. C. Laube 1865 [Conophyllidae]
  • Omphalophyllia cyclolitiformis, G. C. Laube 1865 [Conophyllidae]
  • Omphalophyllia deformis, G. C. Laube 1865 [Conophyllidae]
  • Palaeoierea, G. C. Laube 1865 [Sestrostomellidae]
  • Pentacrinus amoenus, G. C. Laube 1865 [Pentacrinitidae]
  • Pentacrinus fuchsii, G. C. Laube 1865 [Pentacrinitidae]
  • Pentacrinus tyrolensis, G. C. Laube 1865 [Isocrinidae]
  • Pentacrinus venustus, Klipstein 1843 [Isocrinidae]
  • Peplosmilia triasica, G. C. Laube 1865 [Montlivaltiidae]
  • Phyllocoenia decipiens, G. C. Laube 1865 [Scleractinia]
  • Rhabdophyllia recondita, G. C. Laube 1865 [Montlivaltiidae]
  • Scyphia hieroglypha, Klipstein 1843 [Sestrostomellidae]
  • Sparsispongia, d'Orbigny 1849 [Sparsispongia]
  • Stromatofungia, Fromentel 1859 [Stromatofungia]
  • Stromatopora porosa, Klipstein 1843 [Stromatofungia porosa]
  • Stylina reussii, G. C. Laube 1865 [Stylinidae]
  • Thecosmilia hoernesii, G. C. Laube 1865 [Montlivaltiidae]
  • Thecosmilia irregularis, G. C. Laube 1865 [Montlivaltiidae]
  • Thecosmilia neglecta, G. C. Laube 1865 [Montlivaltiidae]
  • Thecosmilia rugosa, G. C. Laube 1865 [Stylophyllidae]
  • Tragos acutemarginatum, Klipstein 1845 [Pilosphecion acutemarginatum]
  • Tragos ramosum, Klipstein 1843 [Pharetrospongiidae]
  • Tragos spongiosum, Klipstein 1843 [Stellispongiidae]
  • Tragos sulcatum, Klipstein 1843 [Limnoretheles hybrida]
  • Verrucospongia armata (Klipstein 1843) [Thaumastocoeliidae]
  • Verrucospongia crassa, G. C. Laube 1865 [Spirosclerophorida]
  • Verrucospongia polymorpha (Klipstein 1843) [Stellispongiidae]