Family Zodariidae Thorell 1881 (spider)

Arachnida - Araneae - Zodariidae

Synonym: Adjutoridae Petrunkevitch 1942

Parent taxon: Zodarioidea according to W. C. Wheeler et al. 2017

See also Dunlop et al. 2013

Sister taxa: none

Subtaxa: Adjutor Admissor Propago Storenomorphinae Zodariinae

View classification

Ecology: nektobenthic carnivore

Distribution:

• Miocene of Mexico (1 collection)

• Eocene of Denmark (1), Germany (2), Poland (2), the Russian Federation (11), Ukraine (1)

Total: 18 collections including 39 occurrences

Show more details