Classification of Haubold 1974

Cl. Amphibia Linnaeus 1758
show all | hide all
Subcl. †Labyrinthodontia Owen 1859
hide
Or. †Temnospondylia von Zittel 1887
hide
G. †Anthichnium Nopcsa 1923
G. †Baropezia Matthew 1903
G. †Batrachichnus Woodworth 1900
Superfm. †Capitosauroidea Watson 1919
+
G. †Capitosauroides Haubold 1971
Superfm. †Dissorophoidea Bolt 1969
+
G. †Attenosaurus Aldrich and Jones 1930
G. †Broomichnium Kuhn 1958
G. †Cincosaurus Aldrich and Jones 1930
G. †Cursipes Matthew 1903
G. †Notalacerta Butts 1891
Superfm. †Edopsoidea Romer 1945
Superfm. †Eryopoidea Säve-Söderbergh 1935
G. †Hylopus Dawson 1894
G. †Limnopus Marsh 1894
G. †Megapezia Matthew 1903
G. †Nanopus Marsh 1894
G. †Palaeosauropus Hay 1902
G. †Parabaropus Gilmore 1927
Subcl. †Lepospondylia von Zittel 1887
hide
Or. †Microsauria Dawson 1863
hide
G. †Anthracopus Leidy 1879
G. †Barillopus Matthew 1903
G. †Dromillopus Matthew 1904
G. †Ornithoides Matthew 1903
G. †Stenichnus Gilmore 1927
G. †Matthewichnus Haubold 1970
G. †Quadropedia Aldrich and Jones 1930
Subcl. Urodelomorpha Huene 1948
hide
Or. Urodela Duméril 1805 [salamander]
Cl. Reptilia Laurenti 1768 [reptile]
show all | hide all
Subcl. Archosauria Cope 1869 [archosaur]
+
Or. Crocodylia Owen 1842 [crocodilian]
+
Subor. †Protosuchia Mook 1934
+
G. †Batrachopus Hitchcock 1845
+
Batrachopus gilberti Lapparent and Montenat 1967
Batrachopus varians Demathieu 1970
G. †Cheirotheroides Hitchcock 1858
+
Cheirotheroides pilulatus Hitchcock 1858
G. †Dahutherium Montenat 1968
+
Dahutherium agilis Montenat 1968
G. †Rigalites Huene 1931
G. †Shepardia Hitchcock 1858
+
Shepardia palimpes Hitchcock 1858
G. †Tarsodactylus Hitchcock 1858
+
Tarsodactylus caudatus Hitchcock 1858
Or. †Ornithischia Seeley 1888 [ornithischian]
+
G. †Amblydactylus Sternberg 1932
+
Amblydactylus gethingi Sternberg 1932
G. †Anatopus Lapparent and Montenat 1967
+
Anatopus palmatus Lapparent and Montenat 1967
G. †Anomoepus Hitchcock 1848
+
Anomoepus gracillimus Hitchcock 1844
Anomoepus intermedius Hitchcock 1862
Anomoepus minimus Hitchcock 1862
G. †Apatichnus Hitchcock 1858
G. †Camptosaurichnus Casamiquela and Fasola 1968
+
Camptosaurichnus fasolae Casamiquela and Fasola 1968
G. †Gypsichnites Sternberg 1932
+
Gypsichnites peacensis Sternberg 1932
G. †Iguanodonichnus Casamiquela and Fasola 1968
+
Iguanodonichnus frenkii Casamiquela and Fasola 1968
G. †Metatetrapous Ballerstedt 1922
G. †Sinoichnites Kuhn 1958
+
Sinoichnites youngi Kuhn 1958
G. †Tetrapodosaurus Sternberg 1932
+
Tetrapodosaurus borealis Sternberg 1932
G. †Yangtzepus Young 1960
+
Yangtzepus yipingensis Young 1960
Or. †Pterosauria Kaup 1834 [pterosaur]
+
G. †Pteraichnus Stokes 1957
Or. Saurischia Seeley 1888 [saurischian]
+
G. †Ammopus Lull 1915
Fm. †Anchisauripodidae Lull 1904
+
G. †Anchisauripus Lull 1904
+
Anchisauripus bibractensis Demathieu 1971
Anchisauripus exsertus Hitchcock 1858
Anchisauripus parallelus Hitchcock 1837
Anchisauripus sillimani Hitchcock 1843
Anchisauripus tuberosus Hitchcock 1836
G. †Grallator Hitchcock 1858
+
Grallator cursorius Hitchcock 1858
Grallator maximus Lapparent and Montenat 1967
Grallator oloensis Lapparent and Montenat 1967
Grallator variabilis Lapparent and Montenat 1967
G. †Jeholosauripus Yabe et al. 1940
+
Jeholosauripus ssatoi Yabe et al. 1940
G. †Saltopoides Lapparent and Montenat 1967
+
Saltopoides igalensis Lapparent and Montenat 1967
G. †Stenonyx Lull 1904
+
Stenonyx lateralis Hitchcock 1865
G. †Swinnertonichnus Sarjeant 1967
+
G. †Talomontopus Lapparent and Montenat 1967
G. †Wildeichnus Casamiquela 1964
G. †Anticheiropus Hitchcock 1865
G. †Argoides Hitchcock 1845
G. †Columbosauripus Sternberg 1932
+
Columbosauripus ungulatus Sternberg 1932
G. †Corvipes Hitchcock 1858
Fm. †Eubrontidae Lull 1904
+
G. †Eubrontes Hitchcock 1845
+
Eubrontes giganteus Hitchcock 1836
Eubrontes veillonensis Lapparent and Montenat 1967
G. †Ignotornis Mehl 1931
G. †Lapparentichnus Haubold 1971
G. †Ornithomimipus Sternberg 1926
+
Ornithomimipus angustus Sternberg 1926
Ornithomimipus gracilis Sternberg 1932
Subor. †Palaeopoda Colbert 1964
+
Infraor. †Plateosauria Tornier 1913
Invalid names: Palaeosauria Colbert 1964 [empty]
G. †Platypterna Hitchcock 1845
G. †Plesiornis Hitchcock 1858
+
Plesiornis pilulatus Hitchcock 1858
Subor. †Prosauropoda Huene 1920 [prosauropod]
+
G. †Otozoum Hitchcock 1847
+
Otozoum moodii Hitchcock 1847
G. †Sarmientichnus Casamiquela 1964
G. †Satapliasaurus Gabuniya 1951
G. †Saurischichnus Huene 1941
Subor. †Sauropoda Marsh 1878 [sauropod]
Fm. †Sauropodidae Haubold 1969
+
G. †Sauropus Hitchcock 1845
+
Sauropus barrattii Hitchcock 1837
G. †Shensipus Young 1966
+
G. †Taupezia Delair 1963
+
Taupezia landeri Delair 1963
Subor. Theropoda Marsh 1881 [theropod]
+
Infraor. †Carnosauria Huene 1920 [carnosaur]
+
G. †Changpeipus Young 1960
+
Changpeipus carbonicus Young 1960
G. †Delatorrichnus Casamiquela 1964
Superfm. †Megalosauroidea Nopcsa 1928
+
G. †Bueckeburgichnus Kuhn 1958
+
G. †Eutynichnium Nopcsa 1923
G. †Irenesauripus Sternberg 1932
+
Irenesauripus acutus Sternberg 1932
Irenesauripus mclearni Sternberg 1932
Irenesauripus occidentalis Sternberg 1932
G. †Macropodosaurus Zakharov 1964
G. †Megalosauropus Colbert and Merrilees 1967
G. †Megalosaurus Parkinson 1822
G. †Tyrannosauropus Haubold 1971
Infraor. Coelurosauria Huene 1914 [coelurosaur]
G. †Triaenopus Hitchcock 1845
G. †Trihamus Hitchcock 1862
Invalid names: Gigandipodidae Lull 1904 [empty], Selenichnidae Lull 1915 [empty]
Or. †Thecodontia Owen 1859
+
Subor. †Parasuchia Huxley [phytosaur]
+
G. †Apatopus Baird 1957
Subor. †Pseudosuchia Zittel 1890
+
Fm. †Chirotheriidae Abel 1935
+
G. †Brachychirotherium Beurlen 1950
+
Brachychirotherium thuringiacum Rühle von Lilienstern 1938
Brachychirotherium tintanti Demathieu 1971
G. †Chirotherium Kaup 1835
+
Chirotherium barthii Kaup 1835
+
Invalid names: Chirotherium storetonense Morton 1863 [synonym]
Chirotherium lulli Bock 1952
Chirotherium moquinense Peabody 1948
Chirotherium rex Peabody 1948
Chirotherium sickleri Kaup 1835
+
Invalid names: Chirotherium beasleyi Nopcsa 1923 [synonym], Chirotherium minus Sickler 1836 [synonym]
Chirotherium wondrai Heller 1952
G. †Isochirotherium Haubold 1971
+
Isochirotherium coltoni Peabody 1948
Isochirotherium conreli Demathieu 1970
Isochirotherium herculis Egerton 1839
Isochirotherium jenense Haubold 1970
Isochirotherium lomasi Baird 1954
Isochirotherium marshalli Peabody 1948
Isochirotherium soergeli Haubold 1969
G. †Synaptichnium Nopcsa 1923
+
Synaptichnium cameronense Peabody 1948
Synaptichnium diabloense Peabody 1948
Synaptichnium hildburghausense Lilienstern 1939
Synaptichnium priscum Demathieu 1970
Fm. †Rotodactylidae Peabody 1948
+
G. †Rotodactylus Peabody 1948
+
Rotodactylus bradyi Peabody 1948
Rotodactylus cursorius Peabody 1948
Rotodactylus matthesi Haubold 1967
Rotodactylus mckeei Peabody 1948
Rotodactylus rati Demathieu 1971
Invalid names: Parachirotheriidae Haubold 1969 [empty]
Subcl. Chelonomorpha Kuhn 1960
+
Or. Testudines Batsch 1788 [turtle]
+
G. †Chelonipus von Lilienstern 1939
Subcl. Cotylosauria Cope 1880
+
G. †Amphisauropus Haubold 1970
G. †Anomalopus Gilmore 1927
Or. †Araeoscelidia Williston 1913
+
G. †Dromopus Marsh 1894
G. †Asperipes Matthew 1903
Or. †Captorhinomorpha Watson 1917
G. †Erpetopus Moodie 1929
G. †Gilmoreichnus Haubold 1971
G. †Hyloidichnus Gilmore 1927
G. †Palmichnus Schmidt 1959
G. †Phalangichnus Schmidt 1959
G. †Procolophonichnium Nopcsa 1923
Or. †Procolophonomorpha Romer 1964
G. †Pseudobradypus Matthew 1903
G. †Steganoposaurus Branson and Mehl 1932
G. †Varanopus Moodie 1929
Invalid names: Diadectosauria Case 1911 [empty]
Subcl. Lepidosauria Haeckel 1866 [lepidosaur]
+
G. †Anhomoiichnium Dozy 1935
G. †Dolichopodus Gilmore 1926
Fm. †Gwyneddichnidae Bock 1952
+
G. †Gwyneddichnium Bock 1952
G. †Isocampe Hitchcock 1858
+
Isocampe strata Hitchcock 1858
G. †Orthodactylus Hitchcock 1858
Superfm. Lacertoidea Camp 1923
+
G. †Antipus Hitchcock 1858
G. †Arachichnus Hitchcock 1858
G. †Chelonoides Hitchcock 1858
G. †Exocampe Hitchcock 1858
G. †Harpedactylus Hitchcock 1845
G. †Palamopus Hitchcock 1845
G. †Plectropterna Hitchcock 1845
G. †Sustenodactylus Lull 1904
G. †Toxichnus Hitchcock 1865
G. †Xiphopezia Hitchcock 1848
G. †Microsauropus Moodie 1929
G. †Paradoxichnium Müller 1959
Or. †Protorosauria Huxley 1871
Or. Rhynchocephalia Günther 1867 [rhynchocephalian]
Fm. †Rhynchosauroidae Haubold 1966
+
G. †Rhynchosauroides Maidwell 1911
+
Rhynchosauroides majus Demathieu 1967
Rhynchosauroides petri Demathieu 1966
Rhynchosauroides pusillus Haubold 1966
Rhynchosauroides schochardti von Lilienstern 1939
Or. Sauria MacCartney 1802
+
G. †Agadirichnus Ambroggi and Lapparent 1954
+
Agadirichnus elegans Ambroggi and Lapparent 1954
G. †Lacertipus Haubold 1971
G. †Tambachichnium Müller 1954
Subcl. Synapsida Osborn 1903 [synapsid]
+
Or. †Pelycosauria Cope 1878 [pelycosaur]
+
G. †Chelichnus Jardine 1850
G. †Dimetropus Romer and Price 1940
G. †Ichniotherium Pohlig 1892
G. †Laoporus Lull 1918
Or. Therapsida Broom 1905 [therapsid]
+
G. †Deuterotetrapous Nopcsa 1923
G. †Dicynodontipus Rühle von Lilienstern 1944
+
Dicynodontipus geinitzi Hornstein 1876
Or. †Theromorpha Cope 1878
+
G. †Calibarichnus Casamiquela 1964
G. †Gallegosichnus Casamiquela 1964
G. †Palaciosichnus Casamiquela 1964
G. †Rogerbaletichnus Casamiquela 1964
G. †Kuangyuanpus Young 1943
show all | hide all
G. †Talmontopus Lapparent and Montenat 1967
show all | hide all
Talmontopus tersi Lapparent and Montenat 1967
G. †Purbeckopus Delair 1963
show all | hide all