Basic info Taxonomic history Classification Included Taxa
Morphology Ecology and taphonomy External Literature Search Age range and collections

Trilobita (trilobite)

Trilobita

Subtaxa
Aglagalia, Agraulaeva, Aguaraya, Aldonaiidae, Altajaharpes, Amechilus, Amgaspididae, Ampellatocephalina, Anacopodia, Antagmidae, Antatlaeva, Atopidae, Auritamidae, Avoninidae, Batchatiella, Bathynotidae, Beikedamaspis, Bergerolimbus, Burlingiidae, Carmon, Changshaniidae, Chinensis, Corynexochida, Crossoura, Curiaspis, Cuyanaspis, Cyclolenzellina, Dalmanites troosti, Deltacare, Devonocoryphe, Edganocare, Elleria, Elleria morani, Ellipsocephaloididae, Ellipsuella, Entomostracites, Erbenochile, Eulomella, Eutrilobita, Fabulaspis, Faciura, Gentilaspis, Gigmpeltis, Goycoia, Harpetida, Helioproetoides, Holocephalinidae, Howelluella, Idiorapha, Ignotogregatidae, Indigestus (syn. Hybocephalus), Irvingelloides, Ishpella, Isocolidae, Issafenia, Ityophoridae, Jamrogiidae, Jonotus, Juriietella, Kamlacus, Kanfuqingia, Leptopilus, Libristoma, Lichida, Llanoaspididae, Loxopeltis, Lusampa, Mapaniidae, Megalaspidicus, Meneghinella, Metapopristis, Monkaspididae, Moolatrilo, Moretaeva, Moretarva, Namanoiidae, Neochilonorria, Neomalungia, Neotaenicephalus, Nepeidae, Odontopleurida, Ogygiocaridinae, Olenida, Onchonotopsidae, Opisthoparia, Orictocara, Otekmaspis, Otenaspella, Paichiashania, Paleoaethia (syn. Aethia), Parakingaspidoides, Pararania, Peculicephalina, Perissopyge, Phacopida, Piliolites, Pliomerellus, Poculicephalina, Polycyrtaspididae, Prodamesella, Proetida (syn. Aulacopleurida), Proparia, Pseudoacicaudus, Pseudoclelandia, Pseudocrecephalaspina, Pseudosalteria, Pseudosarkia, Pseudotermierella, Ptyttstrigis, Punctaspis, Redlichiida, Remopleuridacea, Repinaella, Resseria, Resseropsis, Rochaeva, Sarkiidae, Serksia, Serksioides, Sibiriopeltis, Sphaerocare, Spizharaspis, Stittaspis, Sukhanaspis (syn. Kerbinella), Sunaspididae, Taidonurus, Taplimella, Tazemmourtia, Thymurus, Toxotis, Trapezocephalina, Triarthrella, Trilobus, Tuberaspis, Tuyunaspis, Ulrickaspis, Utiidae, Westergardia, Winsteria, Wuaniidae, Zigzuella

Synonyms
Synonymy list
YearName and author
1771Trilobita Walch
1849Trilobitadae M'Coy p. 395
1869Dalmanites troosti Safford
1933Trilobita Phleger, Jr. p. 11
1935Trilobita Mason p. 102
1938Euproops morani Eller p. 151 fig. 1
1944Elleria Raymond p. 497
1944Elleria morani Raymond p. 497
1952Trilobita Riccio p. 29
1955Elleria Størmer p. 21
1960Ellipsuella Hupe
1960Issafenia Hupe
1960Parakingaspidoides Hupe
1960Pseudotermierella Hupe
1960Resseropsis Hupe
1960Rochaeva Hupe
1960Serksia Hupe
1960Serksioides Hupe
1960Zigzuella Hupe
1960Aglagalia Hupé
1960Antatlaeva Hupé
1960Bergerolimbus Hupé
1960Tazemmourtia Hupé
1968Trilobita Robison and Pantoja-Alor p. 775
1970Batchatiella Poletaeva
1975Elleria Bergström p. 303
1984Altajaharpes Petrunina
1984Kamlacus Petrunina
1984Megalaspidicus Petrunina
1984Sibiriopeltis Petrunina and Sennikov
1988Devonocoryphe Yuan
1988Helioproetoides Yuan
1992Trilobita Bengtson p. 1022
1994Trilobita Sundberg p. 16
1995Euproops morani Babcock et al. p. 5 fig. 1D
1997Trilobita Sundberg and McCollum p. 1071
2001Trilobita McMenamin p. 114
2002Aglagalia Sepkoski
2002Altajaharpes Sepkoski
2002Antatlaeva Sepkoski
2002Batchatiella Sepkoski
2002Bergerolimbus Sepkoski
2002Devonocoryphe Sepkoski
2002Elleria Sepkoski
2002Ellipsuella Sepkoski
2002Gentilapsis Sepkoski
2002Helioproetoides Sepkoski
2002Issafenia Sepkoski
2002Kamlacus Sepkoski
2002Megalaspidicus Sepkoski
2002Parakingasidoides Sepkoski
2002Pseudotermierella Sepkoski
2002Resseropsis Sepkoski
2002Rochaeva Sepkoski
2002Serksia Sepkoski
2002Serksioides Sepkoski
2002Sibiriopeltis Sepkoski
2002Taidonorus Sepkoski
2002Tazzemmourtia Sepkoski
2002Trilobita Sepkoski
2002Tuberaspis Sepkoski
2002Zigzuella Sepkoski
2007Trilobita Kihm and St. John
2008Trilobita Briggs et al. p. 249
2012Trilobita Nielsen p. 244 figs. Fig. 44.2
2013Trilobita Ortega-Hernandez et al. p. 38 fig. 6a
2016Elleria Lamsdell p. 187
2017Trilobita Lerosey-Aubril et al. p. 8
2020Elleria Dunlop et al. p. 10

Is something missing? Join the Paleobiology Database and enter the data

RankNameAuthor
kingdomAnimalia()
Bilateria
EubilateriaAx 1987
Protostomia
Ecdysozoa
RankNameAuthor
Panarthropoda
phylumArthropodaLatreille 1829
subphylumArtiopoda(Hou and Bergstrom)
classTrilobitaWalch 1771
classTrilobitaWalch 1771

If no rank is listed, the taxon is considered an unranked clade in modern classifications. Ranks may be repeated or presented in the wrong order because authors working on different parts of the classification may disagree about how to rank taxa.

Cl. †Trilobita Walch 1771 [trilobite]
show all | hide all
G. †Aguaraya Rusconi 1954
Fm. †Aldonaiidae Hupé 1953
+
G. †Aldonaia Lermontova 1940
G. †Planaspis Repina 1959
G. †Pumilina Repina 1960
G. †Tuvanella Pokrovskaya 1959
+
Invalid names: Eleganolimba [synonym]
G. †Volonellus Ivshin 1952
G. †Amechilus Ross 1951
+
Amechilus palaora Ross 1951
Fm. †Amgaspididae Chernysheva 1960
+
G. †Amgaspis Juan and Zhao
G. †Eodontopleura Zhang et al. 1980
+
Eodontopleura primitiva Zhang et al. 1980
G. †Paramgaspis Yuan et al. 1997
+
Paramgaspis guizhouensis Yuan et al. 1997
G. †Solontzella Repina 1959
G. †Ampellatocephalina Lu and Qian 1983
Fm. †Antagmidae Hupé 1953
+
G. †Antagmus Resser 1936
+
Antagmus arenosus Fritz 1968
Antagmus buttsi Resser 1939
Antagmus dapingensis Zhou 1974
Antagmus ducketti Fritz 1991
Antagmus perola Walcott 1917
Antagmus solitarius Lochman 1952
Antagmus teucer Walcott 1886
Antagmus truncatus Fritz 1972
Invalid names: Litocodia Resser 1938 [synonym]
G. †Bicella Cooper 1989
+
Bicella bicensis Resser 1938
G. †Bilimbataia Yang et al. 1993
+
Bilimbataia conica Yang et al. 1993
Bilimbataia sichuanensis Yang et al. 1993
G. †Crassifimbra Lochman 1947
+
Crassifimbra columnaris Yang et al. 1993
Crassifimbra walcotti Resser 1937
G. †Erzishania Zhang et al. 1980
+
Erzishania latigenata Zhang et al. 1980
G. †Houmengia Qiu 1983
G. †Lermontoviella Pokrovskaya 1959
G. †Longshania Zhang et al. 1980
+
Longshania longshanensis Zhang et al. 1980
G. †Mantoushania Lu et al. 1988
+
Mantoushania subconica Lu et al. 1988
G. †Onchocephalina Repina 1960
+
Onchocephalina yichunensis Duan and An 2001
G. †Onchocephalus Resser 1937
+
Onchocephalus buelnaensis Lochman 1952
Onchocephalus dudensis Ciobanu 1977
Onchocephalus maior Rasetti 1951
Onchocephalus mexicanus Lochman 1952
Onchocephalus palupus Fritz 1968
Onchocephalus parvus Walcott 1884
Onchocephalus sanwanensis Zhang et al. 1980
Onchocephalus thia Walcott 1917
Onchocephalus veridicus Zhang et al. 1980
G. †Periomma Resser 1936
+
Periomma cilles Walcott 1917
Periomma leuka Walcott 1917
G. †Sombrerella Lochman 1948
+
Sombrerella mexicana Lochman 1948
G. †Xiangqianaspis Zhang et al. 1980
+
Xiangqianaspis hunanensis Zhang et al. 1980
Invalid names: Xiangqianaspis hunanensis Zhang et al. 1980 [valid]
G. †Xiaomajiella Zhang et al. 1980
+
Xiaomajiella planimarginis Zhang et al. 1980
G. †Yuehsienszella Zhang 1963
Fm. †Atopidae Hupé 1953
+
G. †Atops Emmons 1844
+
Atops rupertensis Jell et al. 1992
Invalid names: Ivshiniellus Korobov 1966 [synonym]
G. †Avalonia Walcott 1890
+
Avalonia manuelensis Walcott 1890
G. †Pseudatops Lake 1940
+
Pseudatops viola Woodward 1888
Fm. †Auritamidae Opik 1967
+
G. †Auritama Opik 1976
Fm. †Avoninidae Lochman 1936
+
G. †Avonina Lochman 1936
G. †Wongia Sun 1925
Fm. †Bathynotidae Hupé 1953
+
G. †Myopsolenites Opik 1975
+
Myopsolenites boutiouiti Geyer and Landing 2004
Fm. †Burlingiidae Walcott 1908
+
G. †Alumenella Geyer and Corbacho 2015
+
Alumenella jagoi Whittington 1994
G. †Burlingia Walcott 1908
+
Burlingia angusta Ebbestad and Budd 2002
Burlingia halgedahlae Robison and Babcock 2011
Burlingia hectori Walcott 1908
Burlingia obscura Soloviev 1969
Burlingia ovata Zhang et al. 1980
G. †Niordilobites Geyer and Corbacho 2015
+
Niordilobites acutangulus Westergård 1948
G. †Schmalenseeia Moberg 1903
+
Schmalenseeia amphionura Moberg 1903
Schmalenseeia athrotryphe Ebbestad and Budd 2002
Schmalenseeia spinulosa Lazarenko 1960
G. †Carmon Barrande 1872
Fm. †Changshaniidae Kobayashi 1935
+
G. †Changshania Sun 1924
+
Changshania conica Sun 1924
Changshania equalis Sun 1935
G. †Changshanocephalus Sun 1935
G. †Kazelia Walcott and Resser 1928
+
Kazelia amsassiensis Sivov 1955
Invalid names: Kazellina Sivov 1955 [synonym]
G. †Mecophrys Shergold 1982
G. †Parachangshania Qian 1958
G. †Paraqingshuiheella Lu and Qian 1984
G. †Wentsuia Sun 1935
+
Wentsuia iota Shergold 1980
G. †Chinensis
Or. †Corynexochida Kobayashi 1935
+
G. †Brylyella
Fm. †Cheilocephalidae Shaw 1956
+
G. †Aksayaspis Ergaliev 2001
+
Aksayaspis convexus Ergaliev 2001
G. †Cheilocephalus Berkey 1898
+
Cheilocephalus brachyops Palmer 1965
Cheilocephalus brevilobus Walcott 1916
+
Invalid names: Pseudolisania maschi Lochman 1938 [synonym], Pseudolisania texana Lochman 1938 [synonym]
Cheilocephalus minutus Palmer 1954
Invalid names: Pseudolisania Kobayashi 1935 [synonym]
G. †Emsurella Rozova 1960
G. †Eotaitzuia Zhang et al. 1980
+
Eotaitzuia shuiyuensis Zhang et al. 1980
G. †Lecanoaspis Ivshin 1962
G. †Macelloura Resser 1935
+
Macelloura dia Walcott 1890
G. †Oligometopus Resser 1936
+
Oligometopus breviceps Walcott 1884
Oligometopus contractus Palmer 1965
Invalid names: Bernicella Frederickson 1949 [synonym]
G. †Parakoldinia Rozova 1960
+
Parakoldinia kureiskaya Rozova 1963
Parakoldinia paichiaensis Kobayashi 1933
Parakoldinia salairica Sivov 1955
Parakoldinia striata Rozova 1960
G. †Pseudokingstonia Palmer 1965
+
Pseudokingstonia exotica Palmer 1965
G. †Pseudokoldinia Rozova 1968
+
Pseudokoldinia gloriosa Rozova 1968
G. †Chondagraulos Lermontova 1940
Superfm. †Corynexochidacea Angelin 1854
+
G. †Chengkouidae Zhu 1980
Subor. †Corynexochina Kobayashi 1935
+
Fm. †Chengkouiidae Zhu 1980
+
G. †Acanthomicmacca Hupé 1953
+
Acanthomicmacca cylindrica Qian and Yao 1974
Acanthomicmacca walcotti Mathew 1899
Invalid names: Chengkouia Lu and Chang 1974 [synonym]
G. †Bidjinella Repina 1964
G. †Micmacca Matthew 1895
+
Micmacca comleyensis Cobbold 1931
Micmacca protolenoides Cobbold 1931
G. †Xiuqiella Chien and Yao 1974
+
Xiuqiella rectangula Chien and Yao 1974
Fm. †Corynexochidae Angelin 1854
+
G. †Abakania Poletaeva 1973
G. †Acontheus Angelin 1852
+
Invalid names: Aneucanthus Angelin 1854 [objective synonym]
G. †Bonnaspis Resser 1936
+
Bonnaspis stephenensis Walcott 1889
+
Invalid names: Corynexochus roemingeri Matthew 1899 [synonym], Menocephalus salteri Rominger 1887 [synonym]
G. †Chatiania Yang 1977
+
Chatiania convexa Peng et al. 2004
Chatiania expansa Yuan and Yin 1998
Invalid names: Parachatiania Yuan and Yin 1998 [synonym]
G. †Clavigellus Geyer 1994
Subfm. †Corynexochinae Angelin 1854
+
G. †Corynexochina Lermontova 1940
G. †Corynexochus Angelin 1854
+
Subg. †Corynexochus (Bonnia) Walcott 1916
Corynexochus bornholmiensis Grönwall 1902
Corynexochus chinensis Lin and Zhang 1979
Corynexochus delagei Miquel 1905
Corynexochus donggouensis Lin and Zhang 1979
Corynexochus elongatus Yang et al. 1993
Corynexochus eosimplex Yang et al. 1993
Corynexochus hunanensis Duan et al. 1999
Corynexochus minor Walcott 1889
Corynexochus plumula Whitehouse 1939
Corynexochus spinulosus Angelin 1878
Corynexochus xiangxiensis Peng et al. 2004
G. †Eochatiania Yuan and Yin 1998
+
Eochatiania laevigata Yuan and Yin 1998
G. †Eocorynexochus Korobeinikova 1965
G. †Hartshillia Illing 1914
G. †Hartshillina Lake 1940
G. †Milaspis Sivov 1960
G. †Miranella Pokrovskaya 1960
G. †Sanaschtykgolia Poletaeva 1960
G. †Shivelicus Pokrovskaya 1959
G. †Stenochilina Ulrich 1931
G. †Trinia Poletaeva 1956
Fm. †Dinesidae Lermontova 1940
+
G. †Aldanianus Özdikmen 2006
+
Aldanianus mitis Repina 1964
Invalid names: Compsocephalus Repina 1973 [replaced]
G. †Amginoerbia Chernysheva 1967
G. †Botomella Suvorova 1958
G. †Chakasskia Poletayeva 1936
G. †Chakasskinella Repina 1964
G. †Dilataspis Repina et al. 1999
G. †Dinesus Etheridge 1896
+
Dinesus ida Etheridge 1896
G. †Erbia Lermontova 1940
+
Erbia granulosa Lermontova 1940
Invalid names: Paratollaspis Kobayashi 1943 [objective synonym]
G. †Erbiella Fedyanina 1962
G. †Erbina Pokrovskaya
G. †Erbiopsidella Pokrovskaya 1959
G. †Erbiopsis Lermontova 1940
G. †Haydenaspis Peng et al. 2009
+
Haydenaspis parvatya Peng et al. 2009
G. †Proerbia Lermontova 1940
+
Proerbia sinensis Duan and An 2001
G. †Pseudoerbia Repina 1964
G. †Rondocephalus Pokrovskaya 1959
G. †Tollaspis Kobayashi 1935
Fm. †Dorypygidae Kobayashi 1935
+
G. †Atdabanella Repina 1965
G. †Basocephalus Ivshin 1952
G. †Bonnaria Lochman 1956
G. †Bonnia Walcott 1916
+
Bonnia bicensis Resser 1936
Bonnia bombifrons Matthews 1887
Bonnia brennus Walcott 1916
+
Invalid names: Bonnia quebecensis Resser 1936 [synonym], Bonnia quebecensis Resser 1936 [synonym]
Bonnia bubaris Walcott 1916
Bonnia busa Walcott 1916
Bonnia caperata Palmer 1964
Bonnia capito Walcott 1916
+
Invalid names: Bonnia tumifrons Resser 1936 [synonym], Bonnia wanneri Resser 1936 [synonym]
Bonnia carnata Fritz 1991
Bonnia clavata Walcott 1887
+
Invalid names: Bonnia salemensis Resser 1936 [synonym]
Bonnia columbensis Resser 1936
Bonnia copia Fritz 1968
Bonnia decora Fritz 1991
Bonnia fieldensis Walcott 1908
Bonnia lata Resser 1936
Bonnia laterispina Fritz 1972
Bonnia matthewi Resser 1936
Bonnia parvula Billings 1861
Bonnia quadrata Fritz 1991
Bonnia senecta Billings 1861
Bonnia sonora Lochman 1952
Bonnia swantonensis Resser 1936
Bonnia vermontensis Resser 1936
Invalid names: Bonnia sola Resser and Howell 1938 [nomen vanum]
G. †Bonniella Resser 1937
+
Bonniella yorkensis Resser and Howell 1938
G. †Bonnima Fritz 1991
+
Bonnima semidiscoidea Fritz 1991
G. †Bonniopsis Poulsen 1946
G. †Dorypygina Lermontova 1940
Subfm. †Dorypyginae Kobayashi 1935
+
G. †Dorypyge Dames 1883
G. †Kootenia Walcott 1899
+
Invalid names: Notasaphus Gregory 1903 [synonym]
G. †Fordaspis Lochman 1956
+
Fordaspis tumida Walcott 1887
G. †Hicksia Delgado 1904
G. †Holteria Walcott 1924
+
Holteria problematica Walcott 1884
G. †Holyoakia Palmer and Rowell 1995
+
Holyoakia simpsoni Paterson and Jago 2006
G. †Kooteniella Lermontova 1940
+
Invalid names: Babakovia Sivov 1955 [synonym]
G. †Kooteniellina Sivov 1955
G. †Liokootenia Qiu 1983
G. †Mengzia Lo 1974
G. †Metakootenia Qiu 1983
G. †Ogygopsis Walcott 1889
+
Ogygopsis klotzi Rominger 1887
Ogygopsis typicalis Resser 1979
Invalid names: Taxioura Resser 1939 [synonym]
G. †Olenoides Meek 1877
+
Olenoides abnormis Yuan et al. 1997
Olenoides brighamensis Resser 1939
Olenoides buttsi Rasetti 1965
Olenoides comptus Repina 1975
Olenoides curticei Walcott 1889
Olenoides evansi Resser 1939
Olenoides expansus Walcott 1884
Olenoides nevadensis Meek 1870
Olenoides obrutchevi Lermonntova 1926
Olenoides octaspinus Yuan et al. 1997
Olenoides paraptus Zhao et al. 1994
Olenoides pennsylvanicus Rasetti 1965
Olenoides serratus Rominger 1887
Olenoides skabelundi Robison and Babcock 2011
Olenoides steptoensis Fritz 1968
Olenoides tranans Öpik 1967
Olenoides vali Robison and Babcock 2011
Olenoides wahsatchensis Hall and Whitfield 1877
+
Invalid names: Dikelocephalus gothicus Hall and Whitfield 1877 [synonym]
Invalid names: Neolenus Matthew 1899 [synonym]
G. †Olenoidestranans Meek 1877
G. †Paraolenoides Ivshin 1952
G. †Popigaia Egorova 1967
G. †Prokootenia Lermontova 1940
G. †Protypus Walcott 1986
+
Protypus hitchcocki Whitfield 1884
Invalid names: Bicaspis Resser 1938 [synonym]
G. †Shipaiella Zhang et al. 1980
+
Shipaiella pyriformis Zhang et al. 1980
G. †Strettonia Cobbold 1931
+
Strettonia comleyensis Cobbold 1931
G. †Tabatopygellina Sivov 1955
G. †Tolanaspis Ivshin 1952
Invalid names: Ogygopsididae Rasetti 1951 [synonym]
Fm. †Edelsteinaspididae Hupé 1953
+
G. †Alacephalus Repina 1960
G. †Edelsteinaspis Lermontova 1940
G. †Gelasene Palmer 1968
G. †Labradoria Resser 1936
+
Labradoria miser Billings 1861
Invalid names: Sinolenus Kobayashi 1944 [synonym]
G. †Laticephalus Pokrovskaya 1959
G. †Litaspis Suvorova 1960
G. †Nehanniaspis Fritz 1972
+
Nehanniaspis prima Fritz 1972
G. †Nodiceps Suvorova 1959
G. †Paleofossus Pokrovskaya 1959
G. †Polliaxis Palmer 1968
+
Polliaxis hanseni Hollingsworth 2005
Fm. †Jakutidae Suvorova 1950
+
G. †Bathyuriscellus Lermontova 1951
+
Bathyuriscellus australis Palmer and Gatehouse 1972
Bathyuriscellus modestus Palmer and Gatehouse 1972
G. †Bathyuriscopsis Suvorova 1960
G. †Jakutus Lermontova 1951
G. †Judaiella Lermontova 1951
G. †Lenaspis Survorova 1959
G. †Malykania Suvorova 1958
+
Malykania mongolica Korobov 1980
G. †Prouktaspis Repina 1965
G. †Uktaspis Korobov 1963
Fm. †Oryctocephalidae Beecher 1897
+
G. †Arthricocephalus Bergeron 1899
+
Subg. †Arthricocephalus (Arthricocephalites) Chien and Lin 1974
Arthricocephalus chauveaui Bergeron 1899
Arthricocephalus tenuis Zhang and Zhou 1985
G. †Balangia Chien 1961
G. †Barklyella Shergold 1969
G. †Changaspis Lee 1961
+
Changaspis elongata Lee 1961
Changaspis placenta Zhang et al. 1980
Changaspis taihuensis Zhang and Zhou 1985
Changaspis transversus Yang et al. 1993
G. †Cheiruroides Kobayashi 1935
+
Cheiruroides arcticus Chernysheva 1962
G. †Curvoryctocephalus Zhao and Yuan 2002
+
Curvoryctocephalus taijiangensis Zhao and Yuan 2002
G. †Duyunaspis Zhang and Qian 1977
+
Duyunaspis duyunensis Zhang and Qian 1977
Duyunaspis laevigatus Zhang et al. 1980
Duyunaspis obesis Zhang et al. 1980
Duyunaspis songtaoensis Qian and Lin 1977
G. †Euarthricocephalus Ju 1983
+
Euarthricocephalus taijiangensis Zhou and Yuan 2002
G. †Feilongshania Zhang et al. 1980
+
Feilongshania brevica Zhang et al. 1980
Feilongshania shichangensis Zhang et al. 1980
G. †Hunanocephalus Lee 1963
+
Subg. †Hunanocephalus (Duotingia) Chow 1974
G. †Kunshanaspis Zhang and Zhou 1985
+
Kunshanaspis suzhouensis Zhang and Zhou 1985
G. †Lancastria Kobayashi 1935
+
Lancastria plana Tomashpolskaya and Khalfin 1960
Lancastria roddyi Resser and Howell 1938
Invalid names: Chienaspis Suvorova 1964 [synonym], Goldfieldia Palmer 1964 [synonym], Paraoryctocephalops Tomashpolskaya and Khalfin 1960 [synonym], Pseudolancastria Lee 1963 [synonym]
G. †Metabalangia Zhang et al. 1980
+
Metabalangia yupingensis Zhang et al. 1980
G. †Metarthricocephalus Zhao and Yuan 2002
+
Metarthricocephalus spinosus Zhao and Yuan 2002
G. †Opsiosoryctocephalus Sundberg 1994
+
Opsiosoryctocephalus ophis Sundberg 1994
G. †Oryctocara Walcott 1908
+
Oryctocara geikiei Walcott 1908
G. †Oryctocare Tomashpolskaya 1961
Subfm. †Oryctocarinae Hupé 1953
+
G. †Microryctocara Sundberg and McCollum 1997
G. †Ovatoryctocara Chernysheva 1960
G. †Oryctocephalina Tomashpolskaya 1961
Subfm. †Oryctocephalinae Beecher 1897
+
G. †Oryctocephalites Resser 1939
G. †Oryctocephalus Walcott 1886
G. †Tonkinella Mansuy 1916
G. †Oryctocephaloides Zhang et al. 1980
+
Oryctocephaloides convexus Zhang et al. 1980
Oryctocephaloides robustus Zhao and Yuan 2001
G. †Oryctocephalops Lermontova 1940
+
Oryctocephalops frischenfeldi Lermontova 1940
Oryctocephalops guizhouensis Zhao and Yuan 2002
Oryctocephalops tongrenensis Lu and Qian 1938
G. †Paleooryctocephalus Repina 1964
G. †Protoryctocephalus Chow 1974
+
Protoryctocephalus arcticus Geyer and Peel 2011
Protoryctocephalus balangensis Zhao and Yuan 2002
G. †Sandoveria Shergold 1969
G. †Shabaella Qian and Sun 1977
+
Shabaella convexa Ju 1983
Shabaella fengzuensis Lu and Lin 1983
G. †Shergoldiella Geyer 2006
+
Shergoldiella vincenti Geyer 2006
G. †Thoracocare Robison and Campbell 1974
+
Thoracocare idahoensis Resser 1939
Invalid names: Cheiruroididae Zhang 1963 [invalid subgroup], Tonkinellinae Reed 1934 [empty]
Fm. †Zacanthoididae Swinnerton 1915
+
G. †Albertella Walcott 1908
+
Albertella eiloitys Fritz 1968
Albertella fritzi Eddy and McCollum 1998
Albertella helena Walcott 1908
Albertella highlandensis Eddy and McCollum 1998
Albertella judithi Fritz 1968
Albertella lata Fritz 1968
Albertella longwelli Palmer and Halley 1979
Albertella nitida Resser 1936
Albertella proveedora Lochman 1952
Albertella robsonensis Resser 1936
Albertella rossensis Resser 1936
Albertella sampsoni Resser 1938
Albertella schenki Resser 1945
Albertella spectrensis Palmer and Halley 1979
G. †Albertellina Palmer and Halley 1979
+
Albertellina aspinosa Palmer and Halley 1979
G. †Albertelloides Fritz 1968
+
Albertelloides kitai Eddy and McCollum 1998
Albertelloides mischi Fritz 1968
Albertelloides rectimarginatus Palmer and Halley 1979
G. †Chuchiaspis Chang 1974
G. †Danjiangella Yang et al. 1993
+
Danjiangella tenuispinosa Yang et al. 1993
G. †Delamarella Eddy and McCollum 1998
+
Delamarella brevispinaspis Eddy and McCollum 1998
G. †Fieldaspis Rasetti 1951
+
Fieldaspis bilobata Rasetti 1951
Fieldaspis celer Walcott 1917
Fieldaspis superba Rasetti 1951
G. †Mexicaspis Lochman 1948
+
Mexicaspis difuntosensis Lochman 1952
Mexicaspis radiatus Palmer and Halley 1979
Mexicaspis stenopyge Lochman 1948
G. †Micmaccopsis Lermontova 1940
G. †Panxinella Lin 1974
G. †Paralbertella Palmer and Halley 1979
+
Paralbertella bosworthi Walcott 1908
+
Invalid names: Albertella similaris Resser 1936 [synonym], Albertella stenorhachis Rasetti 1951 [synonym]
G. †Parkaspis Rasetti 1951
+
Parkaspis drumensis Sundberg 1994
G. †Prozacanthoides Resser 1937
+
Prozacanthoides lahiri Peng et al. 2009
G. †Pseudozacanthopsis Repina 1960
+
Pseudozacanthopsis yichunensis Duan and An 2001
G. †Ptarmiganoides Rasetti 1951
+
Ptarmiganoides alia Resser 1939
Ptarmiganoides crassaxis Palmer and Halley 1979
Ptarmiganoides hexacantha Palmer and Halley 1979
Ptarmiganoides propinqua Resser 1939
G. †Qingzhenaspis Yin 1978
+
Qingzhenaspis intermedia Zhao and Huang 1981
G. †Stephenaspis Rasetti 1951
+
Stephenaspis avitus Palmer 1964
Stephenaspis highlandensis Sundberg and McCollum 2003
G. †Ursinella Eddy and McCollum 1998
+
Ursinella major Eddy and McCollum 1998
G. †Vanuxemella Walcott 1916
+
Vanuxemella idahoensis Resser 1938
Invalid names: Vistoia Walcott 1925 [synonym]
G. †Zacanthoides Walcott 1888
+
Zacanthoides abbreviatus Resser 1939
Zacanthoides adjunctus Resser 1939
Zacanthoides demissus Fritz 1968
Zacanthoides divergens Rasetti 1951
Zacanthoides eatoni Walcott 1890
Zacanthoides fronslicinus Sundberg 1994
Zacanthoides gradatus Resser 1939
Zacanthoides holopygous Resser 1939
Zacanthoides holopygus Resser 1939
Zacanthoides idahoensis Walcott 1908
Zacanthoides kelsayae Shaw 1957
Zacanthoides liddelli Robison and Babcock 2011
Zacanthoides marshalli Robison and Babcock 2011
Zacanthoides sampsoni Resser 1938
Zacanthoides serratus Resser 1939
Zacanthoides spinosus Walcott 1884
Zacanthoides typicalis Walcott 1886
Zacanthoides variacantha Palmer and Halley 1979
Zacanthoides walapai Resser 1945
Invalid names: Embolimus Rominger 1887 [replaced]
G. †Zacanthopsina Palmer 1964
+
Zacanthopsina eperephes Palmer 1964
G. †Zacanthopsis Resser 1938
+
Zacanthopsis contractus Palmer 1964
Zacanthopsis expansa Fritz 1991
Fm. †Dolichometopidae Walcott 1916
+
G. †Amphoton Lorenz 1906
+
Amphoton alceste Walcott 1905
Amphoton deois Walcott 1905
Amphoton oatesi Palmer and Gatehouse 1972
Amphoton typicum Kobayashi 1942
Invalid names: Amphotonella Kobayashi 1942 [synonym], Eurodeois Opik 1982 [synonym], Sunia Kobayashi 1942 [synonym]
G. †Anoria Walcott 1924
+
Anoria bessus Walcott 1916
Anoria lodensis Clark 1921
Anoria tontoensis Walcott 1916
Anoria utahensis Resser 1935
G. †Athabaskia Raymond 1928
+
Athabaskia anax Walcott 1916
Athabaskia bela Walcott 1916
Athabaskia glacialis Raymond 1928
Athabaskia gladei Robison and Babcock 2011
Athabaskia howelli Walcott 1886
Athabaskia minor Resser 1938
Athabaskia ostheimeri Raymond 1928
G. †Athabaskiella Kobayashi 1942
G. †Basanellus Repina 1960
G. †Bathyuriscidella Rasetti 1948
G. †Bathyuriscus Meek 1873
+
Bathyuriscus adaeus Walcott 1916
Bathyuriscus anax Walcott 1916
Bathyuriscus atossa Walcott 1916
Bathyuriscus bantius Walcott 1916
Bathyuriscus batis Walcott 1916
Bathyuriscus belesis Walcott 1916
Bathyuriscus bithus Walcott 1916
Bathyuriscus fimbriatus Robison 1964
Bathyuriscus haydeni Meek 1873
Bathyuriscus marjumensis Resser 1935
Bathyuriscus maximus Mason 1935
Bathyuriscus ornatus Walcott 1908
Bathyuriscus petalus Fritz 1968
Bathyuriscus rotundatus Rominger 1887
Bathyuriscus terranovensis Young and Ludvigsen 1989
Invalid names: Orriella Rasetti 1938 [synonym]
G. †Centonella Wolfart 1994
G. †Chilometopus Rusconi 1952
G. †Clavaspidella Poulson 1927
+
Clavaspidella probus Walcott 1916
G. †Corynexochides Rasetti 1948
+
G. †Deiradonyx Opik 1982
+
Deiradonyx tongrenensis Yang et al. 2009
G. †Dolichometopsis Poulsen 1927
+
Dolichometopsis resseri Poulsen 1927
G. †Dolichometopus Angelin 1854
+
Dolichometopus acadicus Matthew 1897
Dolichometopus derceto Walcott 1905
Dolichometopus dirce Walcott 1905
Dolichometopus suecicus Angelin 1852
G. †Fuchouia Resser and Endo 1935
+
Subg. †Fuchouia (Parafuchouia) Lu and Qian 1974
+
Parafuchouia prompta Zhou 1974
Fuchouia bulba Peng et al. 2004
Fuchouia chiai Lu 1957
Fuchouia fecunda Opik 1982
Fuchouia kuruktagensis Zhang 1981
Fuchouia oratolimba Yang 1977
Fuchouia sixinensis Peng et al. 2004
Fuchouia tasmaniensis Jago et al. 2004
G. †Glossopleura Poulsen 1927
+
Glossopleura alabamensis Resser 1935
Glossopleura baton Walcott 1916
Glossopleura bion Walcott 1916
Glossopleura boccar Walcott 1916
+
Invalid names: Glossopleura bosworthensis Resser 1935 [synonym], Glossopleura mckeei Resser 1935 [synonym], Glossopleura nitida Resser 1935 [synonym], Glossopleura stephenensis Resser 1935 [synonym]
Glossopleura buttsi Resser 1935
Glossopleura campbelli Robison and Babcock 2011
Glossopleura expansa Poulsen 1927
Glossopleura gigantea Resser 1939
Glossopleura intermedia Resser 1938
Glossopleura leona Lochman 1952
Glossopleura lodensis Clark 1921
Glossopleura mohavensis Resser 1935
+
Invalid names: Sonoraspis californica Stoyanow and Susuki 1955 [synonym], Sonoraspis nelsoni Stoyanow 1958 [synonym]
Glossopleura packi Resser 1935
Glossopleura producta Hall and Whitfield 1877
+
Invalid names: Ogygia parabola Hall and Whitfield 1877 [synonym]
Glossopleura similaris Resser 1939
Glossopleura sulcata Poulsen 1927
Glossopleura tuta Resser 1945
Glossopleura utahensis Resser 1935
Glossopleura walcotti Poulsen 1927
Glossopleura yatesi Robison and Babcock 2011
Invalid names: Sonoraspis Stoyanow 1952 [synonym]
G. †Hemirhodon Raymond 1937
G. †Hoffetella Hupé 1953
+
Hoffetella quadrata Zhang et al. 1980
G. †Klotziella Raymond 1928
G. †Neopoliellina Repina 1964
G. †Parapoliella Shernysheva 1956
G. †Poliella Walcott 1916
+
Poliella castlensis Resser 1935
Poliella denticulata Rasetti 1951
Poliella germana Resser 1939
+
Invalid names: Dolichometopsis gravis Resser 1939 [synonym], Dolichometopsis potens Resser 1939 [synonym], Ptarmigania agrestis Resser 1939 [synonym], Ptarmigania altilis Resser 1939 [synonym], Ptarmigania dignata Resser 1939 [synonym]
Poliella leipalox Fritz 1968
Poliella lomataspis Palmer and Halley 1979
Poliella ovala Sundberg and McCollum 2003
Invalid names: Bornemannia Walcott 1925 [synonym]
G. †Poliellaites Sundberg and McCollum 2003
+
Poliellaites gloriosa Sundberg and McCollum 2003
G. †Poliellaspis Lermontova 1940
G. †Poliellina Poletayeva 1936
G. †Polypleuraspis Poulson 1927
+
Polypleuraspis cooperi Robison and Babcock 2011
G. †Ptarmigania Raymond 1928
+
Ptarmigania bispinosa Lochman 1952
G. †Shanghaia Xu and Ju 1987
+
Shanghaia typicalis Xu and Ju 1987
G. †Wenkchemnia Rasseti 1951
+
Wenkchemnia housensis Sundberg 1994
Wenkchemnia spinicollus Rasetti 1951
Wenkchemnia sulcata Rasetti 1951
Wenkchemnia swasensis Sundberg 1994
Wenkchemnia walcotti Rasetti 1951
G. †Granularapis Babcock and John 1995
Fm. †Granularaspidae Babcock and St John 1995
+
G. †Granularaspis Babcock and John 1995
Fm. †Hemibarrandiidae Courtessole and Pillet 1975
+
G. †Hemibarrandia Prantl and Pribyl 1949
+
Hemibarrandia klouceki Mergl 2006
Invalid names: Pseudonileus Kobayashi 1951 [objective synonym]
G. †Svobodapeltis Snajdr 1957
+
Svobodapeltis avus Holub 1908
G. †Hunnanocephalus Lee 1963
Fm. †Illaenidae Hawle and Corda 1847
+
G. †Amphoriops Hammann and Leone 1997
+
Amphoriops inflata Hammann 1992
G. †Bumastoides Whittington 1954
+
Bumastoides billingsi Raymond and Narraway 1908
Bumastoides lenzi Chatterton and Ludvigsen 1976
+
Invalid names: Bumastus suni Lu 1957 [synonym]
G. †Bumastus Murchison 1839
+
Subg. †Bumastus (Bumastella) Kobayashi and Hamada 1974
+
Bumastus (Bumastella) aspera Kobayashi and Hamada 1974
Bumastus (Bumastella) bipunctatus Kobayashi and Hamada 1974
Bumastus (Bumastella) spiculus Kobayashi and Hamada 1974
Subg. †Bumastus (Bumastus) Murchison 1839
+
Bumastus (Bumastus) glomerosus Kobayashi and Hamada 1974
Bumastus (Bumastus) subquadratus Kobayashi and Hamada 1974
Bumastus agmakros Kobayashi et al. 1984
Bumastus barriensis Murchison 1839
Bumastus comes Raymond 1925
Bumastus cuniculus Hall 1868
Bumastus dayi Raymond 1916
Bumastus decipiens Raymond 1916
Bumastus dispassus Raymond 1925
Bumastus graftonensis Meek and Worthen 1870
Bumastus holei Foerste 1920
Bumastus indeterminatus Walcott 1879
Bumastus insignis Hall 1865
Bumastus ioxus Hall 1868
Bumastus kattoi Kobayashi et al. 1984
Bumastus lioderma Raymond 1925
Bumastus longiops Raymond 1925
Bumastus niagarensis Whitfield 1879
+
Invalid names: Illaenus madisonianus Whitfield 1882 [synonym]
Bumastus orbicaudatus Billings 1859
Bumastus porrectus Raymond 1925
Bumastus rowleyi Foerste 1920
Bumastus sakoi Kobayashi et al. 1984
Bumastus tenuis Raymond 1916
Bumastus trentonensis Emmons 1842
Bumastus vulsus Howells 1982
G. †Caudillaenus Rabano et al. 2014
+
Caudillaenus advena Barrande 1872
Caudillaenus nicolasi Rabano et al. 2014
G. †Cryptonymus Eichwald 1825
G. †Dysplanus Burmeister 1843
+
Subg. †Dysplanus (Zetillaenus) Snajdr 1957
Dysplanus centrotus Dalman 1843
G. †Eastonillaenus Edgecombe and Webby 2007
+
Eastonillaenus goonumblaensis Edgecombe and Webby 2007
G. †Ectillaenus Salter 1867
G. †Harpillaenus Whittington 1963
+
Harpillaenus arcuatus Billings 1865
Harpillaenus rossi Fortey and Droser 1999
G. †Hyboaspis Raymond 1920
+
Hyboaspis depressa Raymond 1925
Hyboaspis shuleri Raymond 1920
Subfm. †Illaeninae Raymond 1916
+
G. †Pepodes Holloway et al. 2022
G. †Illaenurus Hall 1863
+
Illaenurus eurekensis Walcott 1884
Illaenurus quadratus Hall 1863
G. †Illaenus Dalman 1827
+
Subg. †Illaenus (Parillaenus) Jaanusson 1954
+
Illaenus (Parillaenus) primoticus Fortey and Bruton 2013
+
Invalid names: Illaenus grandis Roemer 1861 [synonym], Illaenus vivax Holm 1882 [synonym]
Illaenus (Parillaenus) yohi Zhou et al. 1984
+
Invalid names: Illaenus holmi Sun 1931 [replaced]
Illaenus aduncus Jaanusson 1957
Illaenus alveatus Raymond 1925
Illaenus angelini Holm 1882
Illaenus auriculatus Ross and Barnes 1967
Illaenus bayfieldi Billings 1859
Illaenus bucculentus Whittington 1963
Illaenus cekovioides Zhou et al. 2014
Illaenus consimilis Billings 1865
Illaenus consobrinus Billings 1865
Illaenus crassicauda Wahlenberg 1826
Illaenus dalecarlicus Warburg 1925
Illaenus fieldi Raymond 1925
Illaenus fraternus Billings 1865
Illaenus gelasinus Whittington 1965
Illaenus gigas Holm 1882
Illaenus lacertus Whittington 1954
Illaenus lautus Raymond 1925
Illaenus marginalis Raymond 1925
Illaenus oscitatus Fortey 1980
Illaenus protuberans Raymond 1925
Illaenus renhuaniensis Yin in Yin and Lee 1978
Illaenus sinensis Yabe 1920
Illaenus spiculatus Whittington 1963
Illaenus tianrongi Zhou et al. 2014
Illaenus tingi Sun 1931
Illaenus tumidifrons Billings 1865
Illaenus usitatus Zhou et al. 2014
Illaenus utahensis Hintze 1953
Illaenus viator Raymond 1925
Illaenus wimani Warburg 1925
Invalid names: Actinolobus Eichwald 1860 [synonym], Deucalion Shtsheglov 1827 [nomen dubium]
G. †Nanillaenus Jaanusson 1954
+
Nanillaenus aduncus Chatterton and Ludvigsen 1976
Nanillaenus crassus Zhou et al. 2014
Nanillaenus gualcamayensis Harrington and Leanza 1957
Nanillaenus mackenziensis Chatterton and Ludvigsen 1976
G. †Octillaenus Salter 1867
+
Octillaenus hisingeri Barrande 1867
G. †Parillaenus Jaanusson 1954
+
Parillaenus exiguus Zhou et al. 2014
Parillaenus fallax Holm 1882
+
Invalid names: Illaenus limbatus Linnarsson 1866 [synonym]
Parillaenus roemeri Murchison 1839
Parillaenus vetus Zhou et al. 2014
G. †Platillaenus Jaanusson 1954
+
Platillaenus erastusi Raymond 1905
G. †Ptilillaenus Lu 1962
G. †Stenopareia Holm 1886
+
Illaenus linnarssoni Holm 1882
Stenopareia acymata Howells 1982
Stenopareia catathema Howells 1982
Stenopareia duffyae Chatterton and Ludvigsen 2004
Stenopareia glaber Kjerulf 1865
+
Invalid names: Stenopareia avus Holm 1882 [synonym]
Stenopareia globosus Billings 1859
Stenopareia glochin Howells 1982
Stenopareia grandis Billings 1859
Stenopareia oviformis Warburg 1925
Stenopareia perceensis Schuchert and Cooper 1930
Invalid names: Vysocania Vanek and Vokác 1997 [synonym]
G. †Thaleops Conrad 1843
+
Thaleops arctura Hall 1847
Thaleops conifrons Billings 1859
+
Invalid names: Illaenus clavifrons Billings 1859 [synonym]
Thaleops conradi Billings 1859
Thaleops depressicapitata Bradley 1930
Thaleops jaanussoni Amati and Westrop 2004
Thaleops laurentiana Amati and Westrop 2004
+
Invalid names: Illaenus americanus Billings 1859 [replaced]
Thaleops longispina Shaw 1968
Thaleops nunavutica Amati and Westrop 2004
+
Invalid names: Illaenus punctatus Roy 1941 [replaced]
Thaleops ovata Conrad 1843
Thaleops punctata Raymond 1905
Thaleops raymondi Shaw 1968
Thaleops vindex Billings 1865
Invalid names: Hydrolaenus Salter 1867 [synonym]
G. †Ulugtella Petrunina 1975
G. †Zbirovia Snajdr 1956
G. †Zdicella Snajdr 1956
Invalid names: Panderinae Bruton 1968 [empty]
Subor. †Illaenina Jaanusson 1959
+
Fm. †Panderiidae Bruton 1968
+
G. †Ottenbyaspis Bruton 1968
+
Ottenbyaspis broeggeri Ruzicka 1926
Ottenbyaspis oriens Moberg and Segerberg 1906
G. †Panderia Volborth 1863
+
Panderia baltica Bruton 1968
Panderia curta Petrunina 1975
Panderia derivata Bruton 1968
Panderia edita Bruton 1968
Panderia erratica Bruton 1968
Panderia hadelandica Bruton 1968
Panderia insulana Bruton 1968
Panderia lerkakensis Bruton 1968
Panderia lewisi Salter 1867
Panderia megalophthalma Linnarsson 1869
Panderia migratoria Bruton 1968
Panderia parvula Holm 1882
Panderia ramosa Bruton 1968
Panderia triquetra Volborth 1863
Invalid names: Parabumastides Ji 1987 [synonym], Qijiangia Xiang and Ji 1987 [synonym], Rhodope Angelin 1854 [synonym]
G. †Pogrebovites Balashova 1976
Fm. †Tsinaniidae Kobayashi 1933
+
G. †Blandiaspis Qian 1983
G. †Dictyella Kobayashi 1933
G. †Esseigania Kobayashi 1944
G. †Leiaspis Zhang et al. 1980
+
Leiaspis concavolimbata Zhang et al. 1980
Leiaspis shuiyuensis Zhang et al. 1980
G. †Lonchopygella Zhou 1977
G. †Shergoldia Zhang and Jell 1987
+
Shergoldia australis Peng 1992
Shergoldia laevigata Zhu et al. 2007
G. †Tsinania Walcott 1914
+
Tsinania canens Walcott 1905
+
Invalid names: Illaenurus ceres Walcott 1905 [synonym], Illaenurus dictys Walcott 1913 [synonym], Illaenurus pagoda Sun 1924 [synonym], Tsinania convexa Resser and Endo 1937 [synonym], Tsinania longicephala Resser and Endo 1937 [synonym], Tsinania vulgaris Resser and Endo 1937 [synonym]
Invalid names: Dictyites Kobayashi 1936 [synonym]
G. †Zhujia Ju 1983
+
Zhujia hunanensis Peng et al. 1995
Subor. †Leiostegiina Bradley 1925
+
Fm. †Illaenuridae Vodges 1890
+
G. †Ambonolium Raymond 1924
+
Ambonolium affine Rasetti 1944
G. †Lecanopyge Raymond 1937
+
Lecanopyge angustata Rasetti 1944
Lecanopyge arenaria Rasetti 1944
Lecanopyge billingsi Clark 1924
Lecanopyge expansa Raymond 1937
Lecanopyge intermedia Rasetti 1944
Lecanopyge prolifica Rasetti 1944
G. †Minicephalus Lochmann and Lu 1960
G. †Olenekella Kharmova 1985
+
Olenekella alimbata Kharmova and Pegel 1985
G. †Platydiamesus Raymond 1937
+
Platydiamesus levisensis Rasetti 1944
G. †Polyariella Rozova 1963
+
Polyariella pallida Rozova 1963
G. †Rasettaspis Ivshin 1962
G. †Rasettia Lochman 1953
+
Rasettia magna Bell and Ellinwood 1962
Invalid names: Platycolpus Raymond 1913 [replaced]
G. †Resseraspis Rasetti 1945
G. †Tatonaspis Kobayashi 1935
+
Tatonaspis levisensis Rasetti 1944
G. †Yurakia Rozova 1963
+
Yurakia yurakiensis Rozova 1963
Invalid names: Lecanopygidae Lochman 1953 [invalid subgroup]
Superfm. †Leiostegioidea Bradley 1925
+
Fm. †Kaolishaniidae Kobayashi 1935
+
Subfm. †Ceronocarinae Wernette et al. 2020
G. †Eokaolishania Wittke 1984
G. †Hemikaolishania Zhang 1983
G. †Kaolishania Sun 1924
G. †Liaotropis Schrank 1975
Subfm. †Mansuyiinae Hupe 1955
G. †Pagodia Walcott 1905
G. †Palemansuyia Yuan and Yin 1998
G. †Peichiashania Chang 1959
G. †Tangjiaella Qiu 1984
Subfm. †Tingocephalinae Hupe 1955
G. †Tingocephalus Sun 1935
Fm. †Leiostegiidae Bradley 1925
+
G. †Aedotes Opik 1967
G. †Agerina Tjernvik 1956
+
Invalid names: Hexianella Zhang 1983 [synonym], Plesiyuepingia Xiang and Zhou 1987 [synonym]
G. †Annamitella Mansuy 1920
+
Invalid names: Bathyuriscops Keller and Lisogor 1954 [synonym], Endoaspis Lochman 1956 [synonym], Monella Bates 1968 [synonym]
G. †Arcifimbria Rasetti 1963
G. †Brackebuschia Harrington and Leanza 1957
+
Invalid names: Bodenbenderia Harrington and Leanza 1957 [synonym]
G. †Chiawangella Chu 1959
G. †Cholopilus Raymond 1924
G. †Chosenia Kobayashi 1934
G. †Chuangiella Kobayashi 1935
G. †Chuangioides Chu 1959
G. †Chuangiopsis Kobayashi 1955
G. †Eochuangia kobayashi 1935
G. †Geminiclavula Peng et al. 2004
G. †Iranaspis King 1937
G. †Kepisis Hu 1971
G. †Leiostegium Raymond 1913
+
Invalid names: Alloleiostegium Zhou and Zhang 1978 [synonym]
G. †Linguchuangia Zhang 1983
G. †Lloydia Vogdes 1893
G. †Meropalla Opik 1967
Subfm. †Pagodiinae Kobayashi 1935
G. †Plethopeltella Kobayshi 1944
G. †Prochuangia Kobayashi 1935
G. †Pseudocalymene Pillet 1974
+
Invalid names: Eucalymene Lu 1975 [synonym], Paraszechuanella Liu 1977 [synonym], Szechuanella Lu 1962 [synonym]
G. †Reubenella Lochmann 1966
G. †Schantungia Lorenz 1906
+
Invalid names: Chuangia Walcott 1911 [synonym]
G. †Tinaspis Robison and Pantoja-Alor 1968
G. †Wanshania Rong and Yang 1977
Invalid names: Pagodiidae Kobayashi 1935 [invalid subgroup]
Fm. †Missisquoiidae Hupé 1953
+
G. †Hardyia Walcott 1924
G. †Lunacrania Ivshin 1962
+
Invalid names: Paranumia [synonym]
G. †Parakoldinioidia Endo 1937
+
Invalid names: Missisquoia Shaw 1951 [synonym]
G. †Pseudokoldinioidia Endo 1944
G. †Tasmanocephalus kobayashi 1936
Fm. †Shirakiellidae Kobayashi 1935
+
G. †Neoshirakiella Sun and Xiang 1979
G. †Shirakiella Kobayashi 1935
+
Shirakiella elongata Kobayashi 1935
G. †Warburtonella Sun and Jago 2009
+
Warburtonella coongiensis Sun and Jago 2009
Fm. †Styginidae Vogdes 1890
+
G. †Alceste Hawle and Corda 1847
+
Alceste latissima Hawle and Corda 1847
G. †Altaepeltis Maksimova 1968
G. †Ancyropyge Clark 1891
+
Invalid names: Ancyropyge Clark 1891 [synonym]
G. †Arctipeltis Maksimova 1986
G. †Australoscutellum Chatterton and Campbell 1980
G. †Avascutellum Snajdr 1989
+
Invalid names: Ctenoscutellum Vanek et al. 1991 [synonym]
G. †Bojoscutellum Snajdr 1958
G. †Boreoscutellum Pribyl and Vanek 1972
G. †Breviscutellum Snajdr 1960
G. †Bubupeltina Snajdr 1991
Subfm. †Bumastinae Raymond 1916
+
G. †Opsypharus Howells 1982
+
Opsypharus maccallumi Salter 1867
Opsypharus nudus Angelin 1854
G. †Cekovia Snajdr 1956
+
Cekovia striata Ji 1986
G. †Ciliscutellum Lin 1987
G. †Cornuscutellum Snajdr 1960
G. †Craigheadia Hupe 1955
G. †Cybantyx Lane and Thomas 1978
G. †Decoroscutellum Snajdr 1958
G. †Delgadoa Thadeau 1947
G. †Dentaloscutellum Chatterton 1971
+
Dentaloscutellum hudsoni Chatterton 1971
G. †Dulanaspis Chugaeva 1956
+
Dulanaspis asper Zhou et al. 2014
Dulanaspis karagachensis Ghobadi Pour et al. 2011
G. †Ekwanoscutellum Pribyl and Vanek 1972
+
Ekwanoscutellum ekwanaspis Whiteaves 1906
G. †Eoscutellum Maksimova 1978
G. †Exastipyx Holloway 1996
G. †Failleana Chatterton and Ludvigson 1976
+
Failleana calva Chatterton and Ludvigsen 1976
Failleana limbata Raymond 1910
Failleana magnifica Chatterton and Ludvigsen 2004
Failleana wangi Chatterton and Ludvigsen 2004
G. †Goldillaenoides Balashova 1959
G. †Goldillaenus Schindewolf 1924
+
Goldillaenus shinoharai Kobayashi and Hamada 1974
G. †Hidascutellum Kobayashi and Hamada 1977
G. †Illaenoides Weller 1907
+
Illaenoides abnormis Kobayashi and Hamada 1986
Illaenoides elongata Thomas 1929
Illaenoides magnisulcatus Kobayashi and Hamada 1986
Illaenoides trilobus Weller 1907
G. †Kirkdomina Tripp 1962
G. †Kobayashipeltis Maksimova 1978
G. †Kolihapeltis Prantl and Pribyl 1947
G. †Kosovopeltis Snajdr 1958
+
Kosovopeltis allaarti Lane 1984
Kosovopeltis andersoni Etheridge and Nicholson 1879
Kosovopeltis angusticostata Kobayashi and Hamada 1974
Kosovopeltis cunctata Reed 1931
Kosovopeltis insularis Billings 1866
Invalid names: Heptabronteus Webby 1974 [synonym]
G. †Kotysopeltis Vanek et al. 1991
G. †Lamproscutellum Yin 1980
G. †Leioscutellum Wu 1977
G. †Ligiscus Lane and Owens 1982
+
Ligiscus smithi Adrain et al. 1995
G. †Liolalax Holloway and Lane 1999
+
Invalid names: Lalax Holloway and Lane 1998 [replaced]
G. †Meitanillaenus Zhang 1974
G. †Metascutellum Snajdr 1960
G. †Microscutellum Snajdr 1960
+
Microscutellum primigenium Kobayashi and Hamada 1974
G. †Mulciberaspis Vanek et al. 1992
G. †Octobronteus Weber 1945
G. †Paracybantyx Ludvigson and Tripp 1990
+
Paracybantyx occidentalis Adrain et al. 1995
G. †Paralejurus Hawle and Corda 1847
+
Paralejurus intumescens Roemer 1855
G. †Paraphillipsinella Lu and Zhang 1974
+
Invalid names: Paraphillipsinella Lu and Zhang 1974 [synonym]
G. †Perischoclonus Raymond 1925
+
Perischoclonus capitalis Raymond 1925
G. †Phillipsinella Novak 1885
+
Phillipsinella parabola Stormer 1953
Phillipsinella preclara Bruton 1976
G. †Planiscutellum Richter 1956
+
Invalid names: Protoscutellum Snajdr 1960 [synonym]
G. †Platyscutellum Snajdr 1958
G. †Poroscutellum Snajdr 1958
G. †Promago Holloway 2007
G. †Protostygina Prantl and Pribyl 1949
+
Protostygina bohemicus Barrande 1872
G. †Pseudostygina Zhou 1982
G. †Quyuania Xia 1978
G. †Radioscutellum Snajdr 1972
G. †Raymondaspis Pribyl 1948
+
Raymondaspis angelini Billings 1856
Raymondaspis gregarius Raymond 1920
Raymondaspis limbatus Angelin 1854
Raymondaspis nitens Wiman 1906
Raymondaspis pingpong Fortey and Bruton 2013
Raymondaspis planus Raymond 1937
Raymondaspis reticulatus Whittington 1965
Raymondaspis turgidus Whittington 1965
Raymondaspis vespertina Ross and Barnes 1967
G. †Rhaxeros Lane and Thomas 1980
+
Invalid names: Rhax Lane and Thomas 1978 [replaced]
G. †Scabriscutellum Richter and Richter 1956
+
Scabriscutellum hammadi Chatterton et al. 2006
Scabriscutellum lahceni Chatterton et al. 2006
Subfm. †Scutelluinae Richter and Richter 1955
+
G. †Eobronteus Reed 1928
+
Eobronteus laticauda Wahlenberg 1818
+
Invalid names: Bronteus hibernicus Schmidt 1858 [synonym], Bronteus insularis Eichwald 1857 [synonym]
Eobronteus slocomi Bradley 1930
G. †Eokosovopeltis Pribyl and Vanek 1972
+
Eokosovopeltis currajongensis Edgecombe and Webby 2007
Eokosovopeltis expansus Zhou et al. 2014
Eokosovopeltis grandicurvatus Edgecombe et al. 2007
G. †Goldius deKoninck 1841
+
Goldius angusticalix Van Viersen and De Wilde 2010
Goldius capitellum Archinal 1994
Goldius goolaertsi Van Viersen 2007
Goldius granulatus Goldfuss 1843
Invalid names: Calycoscutellum Archinal 1994 [synonym]
G. †Telopeltis McNamara and Feist 2006
+
Telopeltis woodwardi McNamara and Feist 2006
G. †Torleyiscutellum Basse et al. 2016
+
Torleyiscutellum mariae Chlupáč 1993
Torleyiscutellum torleyi Archinal 1994
G. †Scutellum Pusch 1833
+
Subg. †Scutellum (Scutellum) Pusch 1833
Scutellum barrandii Hall 1859
Scutellum calvum Chatterton 1971
Scutellum decipulum Van Viersen and Prescher 2011
Scutellum droseron Holloway and Neil 1982
Scutellum protrusifrons Van Viersen and Prescher 2011
Invalid names: Brontes Goldfuss 1839 [synonym], Bronteus Goldfuss 1843 [synonym], Goldfussia Bronn 1848 [objective synonym]
G. †Spiniscutellum Snajdr 1960
Subfm. †Stygininae Vogdes 1890
+
G. †Bronteopsis Nicholson and Etheridge 1879
+
Bronteopsis brumleyi Cooper 1953
Bronteopsis concentrica Nicholson and Etheridge 1879
+
Invalid names: Bronteopsis scotia Reed 1904 [synonym]
Bronteopsis hotledahli Skjeseth 1955
Bronteopsis marginata Raymond 1925
Bronteopsis panderi Schmidt 1904
Bronteopsis toernquisti Moberg and Segerberg 1906
G. †Stygina Salter 1853
+
Subg. †Stygina (Protostygina) Prantl and Pribyl 1949
Stygina angustifrons Warburg 1925
Stygina latifrons Portlock 1843
Stygina minor Skjeseth 1955
Stygina murchisoni Reed 1914
Stygina plautoni Schmidt 1904
G. †Tenuipeltis Lütke 1965
G. †Theamataspis Opik 1937
+
Theamataspis tuber Fortey 1980
G. †Thomastus Opik 1953
G. †Thysanopeltella Kobayashi 1957
+
Subg. †Thysanopeltella (Septimopeltis) Pribyl and Vanek 1971
+
G. †Unicapeltis Maksimova 1977
G. †Uraloscutellum Ancigin and Maximova 1978
G. †Waisfeldaspis Vaccari 2001
G. †Weberopeltis Maksimova 1957
+
Weberopeltis aculeatus Weber 1945
G. †Xyoeax Holloway 1996
Invalid names: Scutelluidae Richter and Richter 1955 [invalid subgroup]
G. †Xuigiella Chien and Yao 1974
Invalid names: Corynexochoidea Angelin 1854 [empty], Illaenoidea Hawle and Corda 1847 [empty], Phillipsinellidae Whittington 1950 [empty]
G. †Crossoura Moberg and Segerberg 1906
G. †Curiaspis Sdzuy 1955
G. †Cuyanaspis Rusconi 1953
G. †Cyclolenzellina Ergaliev 1980
G. †Deltacare Harrington and Leanza 1957
+
Deltacare prosops Harrington and Leanza 1957
Fm. †Ellipsocephaloididae Hupé 1955
+
G. †Ellipsocephaloides Kobayashi 1935
+
Ellipsocephaloides curtus Whitfield 1878
G. †Entomostracites Wahlenberg 1818
+
Entomostracites laciniatus Wahlenberg 1818
G. †Erbenochile Alberti 1981
+
Erbenochile erbeni Alberti 1981
Erbenochile issoumourensis Chatterton and Gibb 2010
G. †Eulomella Kobayashi 1955
G. †Fabulaspis Ivshin 1952
G. †Faciura Rozova 1963
+
Faciura entsyensis Rozova 1968
Faciura premiera Rozova 1963
G. †Gigmpeltis Raymond 1924
G. †Goycoia Rusconi 1950
Or. †Harpetida Whittington 1959
+
+
G. †Baikadamaspis Ergaliev 1980
+
Baikadamaspis proprius Ergaliev 1980
G. †Entomaspis Ulrich 1931
+
Invalid names: Hypothetica Ross 1951 [synonym]
G. †Notchpeakia Adrain and Westrop 2006
Fm. †Harpetidae Hawle and Corda 1847
+
G. †Bohemoharpes Vanek 1963
+
Subg. †Bohemoharpes (Bohemoharpes) Vanek 1963
+
Bohemoharpes (Bohemoharpes) hypsipyle Pribyl and Vanek 1986
Subg. †Bohemoharpes (Declivoharpes) Pribyl and Vanek 1981
+
Bohemoharpes (Declivoharpes) praecedens Prantl and Pribyl 1954
Subg. †Bohemoharpes (Unguloharpes) Pribyl and Vanek 1981
+
Bohemoharpes bubovicensis Pribyl and Vanek 1986
Bohemoharpes hypsipyle Pribyl and Vanek 1986
Bohemoharpes inflexa Doubrava 1991
Bohemoharpes janae Doubrava 1991
Bohemoharpes naumanni Barrande 1852
Bohemoharpes ovatus Boucek 1935
Bohemoharpes ungula Sternberg 1833
Bohemoharpes vittatus Barrande 1852
Bohemoharpes wilkensii Münster 1840
+
Invalid names: Harpes crassifrons Barrande 1846 [synonym]
Invalid names: Declivolithus Pribyl and Vanek 1967 [synonym]
G. †Dolichoharpes Whittington 1949
+
Dolichoharpes arctica Whittington 1954
Dolichoharpes doranni Whittington 1950
Dolichoharpes reticulata Whittington 1949
+
Invalid names: Dolichoharpes procliva Esker, III 1964 [synonym]
Dolichoharpes uniseralis Raymond 1925
Dolichoharpes uniserialis Raymond 1925
Dolichoharpes villosus Koroleva 1978
G. †Dubhglasina Lamont 1948
+
Dubhglasina depressus Harrington and Leanza 1957
Dubhglasina expansus Jell 1985
Dubhglasina parvula M'Coy 1851
+
Invalid names: Dubhglasina aldonsensis Lamont 1948 [synonym]
Invalid names: Australoharpes Harrington and Leanza 1957 [synonym], Sinoharpes Sheng 1974 [synonym]
G. †Eoharpes Raymond 1905
+
Eoharpes antiquatus Billings 1859
Eoharpes benignensis Barrande 1872
Eoharpes cristatus Romano 1975
Eoharpes guichenensis Henry and Phillipot 1968
Eoharpes macaoensis Romano and Henry 1982
Eoharpes primus Barrande 1872
Eoharpes yijianfangensis Zhou et al. 2014
G. †Eotrinucleus Zhou and Zhang 1978
+
Eotrinucleus antiquus Peng 1992
G. †Eskoharpes McNamara et al. 2009
+
Eskoharpes boltoni McNamara et al. 2009
Eskoharpes guthae McNamara et al. 2009
Eskoharpes neogracilis Richter and Richter 1924
Eskoharpes palanasus McNamara et al. 2009
Eskoharpes wandjina McNamara et al. 2009
G. †Fissocephalus Lermontova 1951
G. †Globoharpes McNamara et al. 2009
+
Globoharpes friendi McNamara et al. 2009
Globoharpes teicherti McNamara et al. 2009
G. †Harpes Goldfuss 1839
+
Harpes acuminatus Lindström 1885
Harpes dvorcensis Prantl and Pribyl 1954
Harpes escoti Bergeron 1887
Harpes fornicatus Novak 1890
Harpes forojuliensis Gortani 1909
Harpes gracilis Münster 1840
Harpes koeneni Wedekind 1914
Harpes latilimbatus Krause 1894
Harpes macrocephallus Goldfuss 1839
Harpes macrocephalus Goldfuss 1839
Harpes nymageenensis Fletcher 1975
Harpes nymageensis Fletcher 1975
Harpes ormistoni Pribyl and Vanek 1986
Harpes parvulus M'Coy 1851
Harpes perradiatus Richter and Richter 1943
Harpes polaris Maksimova 1977
Harpes pyrenaicus Barrios 1886
Harpes radians Richter 1963
Harpes reticulatus Vanek 1963
Harpes rouvillei Frech 1887
Harpes socialis Holzapfel 1895
Harpes transiens Barrande 1872
Harpes whidbournei Whittington 1950
Invalid names: Helioharpes Pribyl and Vanek 1981 [synonym], Reticuloharpes Vanek 1963 [synonym]
G. †Hibbertia Jones and Woodward 1899
+
Hibbertia amibouei Lamont 1948
Hibbertia anticostiensis Twenhofel 1928
Hibbertia aodiensis Lee 2013
Hibbertia balclatchiensis Whittington 1950
Hibbertia conistonensis Lesperance and Weissenberger 1998
+
Invalid names: Paraharpes whittingtoni McNamara 1979 [synonym]
Hibbertia costatus Angelin 1854
Hibbertia dalecarlicus Thorslund 1930
Hibbertia hornei Reed 1914
Hibbertia inghami Owen 1981
Hibbertia orbicularis Jones and Woodward 1899
+
Invalid names: Harpes flanaganni Portlock 1843 [synonym]
Hibbertia ottawaensis Billings 1865
Hibbertia perceensis Kindle 1945
Hibbertia similis Nikolaisen 1965
Hibbertia trippi Whittington 1950
+
Invalid names: Eoharpes ottawaensis Raymond 1910 [synonym], Harpina antiquatus Billings 1859 [synonym]
Hibbertia wegelini Angelin 1854
Hibbertia whittingtoni Tripp 1965
Invalid names: Harpesoides Koroleva 1978 [synonym], Metaharpes Lamont 1948 [synonym], Paraharpes Whittington 1950 [synonym], Platyharpes Whittington 1950 [objective synonym], Thorslundops Pribyl and Vanek 1981 [synonym], Wegelinia Pribyl and Vanek 1981 [synonym]
G. †Kathrynia Westrop 1986
G. †Kielania Vanek 1963
+
Subg. †Kielania (Kielania) Vanek 1963
+
Kielania (Kielania) obuti Pribyl and Vanek 1986
Kielania waageni Prantl and Pribyl 1954
Invalid names: Lowtheria Prantl and Pribyl 1981 [synonym]
G. †Lioharpes Whittington 1950
+
Subg. †Lioharpes (Lioharpes) Pribyl and Vanek 1986
Lioharpes altaicus Weber 1932
Lioharpes bischofi Roemer 1852
Lioharpes crassimargo Novak 1890
Lioharpes hastatus Lütke 1965
Lioharpes montagnei Hawle and Corda 1847
+
Invalid names: Harpes perneri Prantl and Pribyl 1954 [synonym]
Lioharpes sculptus Hawle and Corda 1847
Lioharpes vektori Doubrava 1991
Lioharpes venetus Gortani 1915
Lioharpes venulosus Whittington 1950
+
Invalid names: Harpes ruderalis Hawle and Corda 1847 [synonym], Lioharpes (Lioharpes) venulosus Pribyl and Vanek 1986 [synonym], Lioharpes klukovicensis Vanek et al. 1992 [synonym]
Invalid names: Fritchaspis Vanek 1963 [synonym]
G. †Palaeoharpes Lu and Qian 1977
+
Palaeoharpes primigenius Lu and Qian 1974
G. †Scotoharpes Lamont 1948
+
Scotoharpes aduncus Fortey 1980
Scotoharpes cassinensis Whitfield 1897
Scotoharpes consuetus Billings 1863
Scotoharpes domina Lamont 1948
Scotoharpes excavatus Linnarsson 1875
Scotoharpes filiarum Dean 1979
Scotoharpes fragilis Raymond 1925
Scotoharpes granti Billings 1865
Scotoharpes judex Marr and Nicholson 1888
Scotoharpes latior Poulsen 1934
Scotoharpes laurei Jell and Stait 1985
Scotoharpes lauriei Jell and Stait 1985
Scotoharpes loma Lane 1972
Scotoharpes molongloensis Chatterton and Campbell 1980
Scotoharpes pansa Maksimova 1960
Scotoharpes raaschi Norford 1973
Scotoharpes rotundus Bohlin 1955
Scotoharpes sinensis Grabau 1925
Scotoharpes singularis Whittington 1965
Scotoharpes sombrero Owen 1981
Scotoharpes spasskii Eichwald 1840
Scotoharpes taimyricus Balaschova 1959
Scotoharpes tatouyangensis Chan and Fang 1960
Scotoharpes telleri Weller 1907
Scotoharpes tobulatus Chugaeva 1975
Scotoharpes trinucleoides Etheridge and Mitchell 1917
Scotoharpes vetustus Zhou and Zhang 1978
Scotoharpes vitilis Whittington 1963
Scotoharpes volsellatus Howells 1982
Scotoharpes willsi Whittington 1950
Scotoharpes youngi Reed 1914
Invalid names: Aristoharpes Whittington 1950 [synonym], Selenoharpes Whittington 1950 [synonym]
Invalid names: Arraphidae Angelin 1854 [synonym], Harpidae Hawle and Corda 1847 [synonym]
Fm. †Harpididae Whittington 1950
+
G. †Dictyocephalites Bergeron 1895
G. †Harpides Beyrich 1846
+
Harpides atlanticus Billings 1865
+
Invalid names: Harpides concentricus Billings 1865 [synonym]
Harpides grimmi Barrande 1872
Harpides neogaeus Harrington and Leanza 1957
G. †Harpidoides Petrunina et al. 1983
G. †Kitatella Khalfin 1960
G. †Loganopeltis Rasetti 1943
+
Loganopeltis minuta Rasetti 1944
Loganopeltis zenkeri Billings 1860
G. †Loganopeltoides Rasetti 1945
+
Loganopeltoides proprius Ergaliev 1980
G. †Metaharpides Pillet and Courtessole 1980
G. †Paraharpides Pillet and Courtessole 1980
G. †Pscemiaspis Abdullaev 1970
Invalid names: Arraphus Angelin 1854 [nomen dubium]
Fm. †Heterocaryonidae Hupé 1953
+
G. †Bowmania Walcott 1925
+
Bowmania americana Walcott 1884
G. †Conococheaguea Rasetti 1959
G. †Heterocaryon Raymond 1937
+
Heterocaryon tuberculatum Rasetti 1944
Fm. †Holocephalinidae Hupé 1953
+
G. †Dasometopus Resser 1936
+
Dasometopus breviceps Angelin 1878
G. †Holocephalina Salter 1864
+
Holocephalina chinensis Yang et al. 1993
Holocephalina linnarssoni Grönwall 1902
Holocephalina trapezia Yang et al. 1993
Invalid names: Carausia Hicks 1872 [synonym]
G. †Holocephalites Zhou 1982
G. †Meneviella Stubblefield 1951
+
Invalid names: Menevia Lake 1938 [replaced]
G. †Sdzuyella Hajrullina 1975
G. †Howelluella Hupe 1960
G. †Idiorapha
Fm. †Ignotogregatidae Zhang and Jell 1987
+
G. †Ignotogregatus Zhang and Jell 1987
G. †Indigestus Özdikmen 2009
+
Indigestus hauchecornei Remele 1885
Invalid names: Hybocephalus Remele 1885 [replaced]
G. †Irvingelloides Kobayashi 1935
G. †Ishpella Petrunina 1990
+
Ishpella platycephala Petrunina 1990
Fm. †Isocolidae Angelin 1854
+
G. †Cyphoniscus Salter 1853
+
Cyphoniscus socialis Salter 1853
G. †Hanzhongaspis Chen 1975
G. †Holdenia Cooper 1953
+
Holdenia typa Cooper 1953
G. †Isocolus Angelin 1854
+
Isocolus dysdercus Whittington 1963
Isocolus sjogreni Angelin 1854
G. †Liangshanocephalus Chen 1975
G. †Paratiresias Petrunina 1975
+
Paratiresias turkestanicus Petrunina 1975
G. †Pradesia Thoral 1935
+
Pradesia martyi Thoral 1935
G. †Pseudopetigurus Prantl and Pribyl 1949
G. †Thomondia Harper 1942
+
Thomondia globosa Harper 1942
G. †Thoralocolus Pillet and Courtessole 1985
G. †Tiresias McCoy 1846
G. †Triarthroides Raymond 1937
Fm. †Ityophoridae Warburg 1925
+
G. †Frognaspis Nikolaisen 1965
+
Frognaspis stoermeri Nikolaisen 1965
G. †Ityophorus Warburg 1925
+
Ityophorus undulatus Warburg 1925
G. †Jonotus Meyer 1848
G. †Juriietella Jegorova 1981
G. †Kanfuqingia Luo et al. 2008
+
Kanfuqingia malongensis Luo et al. 2008
G. †Leptopilus Raymond 1924
Subcl. †Libristoma Fortey 1990
+
Or. †Asaphida Salter 1864
+
G. †Aethodionide Zhou and Ju 1983
Fm. †Anomocarellidae Hupé 1955
+
G. †Anomocarella Walcott 1905
+
Anomocarella chinensis Walcott 1905
Anomocarella glabera Yang et al. 1993
Anomocarella spatha Mason 1935
Anomocarella stenorachis Kobayashi 1961
Anomocarella zushimiaoensis Yang et al. 1993
G. †Eoanomocarella Zhang and Wang 1985
G. †Fissanomocarella Peng et al. 1995
+
Fissanomocarella paibiensis Peng et al. 1995
G. †Hanshania Zhang and Wang 1985
G. †Huayuania Peng et al. 1995
+
Huayuania subcalva Peng et al. 1995
G. †Liocare Suvorova 1981
G. †Liopeishania Chang 1963
+
Liopeishania leura Yang et al. 1993
Liopeishania lubrica Chang 1957
Liopeishania marginata Resser and Endo 1937
Liopeishania spannensis Palmer and Gatehouse 1972
G. †Liopelta Suvorova 1981
G. †Luia Chang 1959
G. †Lydiaspis Suvorova 1981
G. †Megalopsis Qian 1983
G. †Neoanomocarella Xiang 1963
+
Neoanomocarella asiatica Hsiang 1963
Invalid names: Neoanomocarella asiatica Hsiang 1963 [valid]
G. †Orthodorsum Nan and Zan 1982
G. †Paranomocarella Yang 1977
+
Paranomocarella fortis Peng et al. 1995
Paranomocarella pujiabaensis Yang et al. 1993
Paranomocarella transversa Yang et al. 1993
G. †Peishania Resser and Endo 1935
+
Invalid names: Parapeishania Qiu 1983 [synonym]
G. †Peishanoides Qiu 1983
G. †Plebiellus Zhang et al. 1980
+
Plebiellus latilimbatus Zhang et al. 1980
Plebiellus lugouensis Yang et al. 1993
Plebiellus obsoletus Zhang et al. 1980
Fm. †Anomocaridae Poulsen 1927
+
G. †Abharella Wittke 1984
G. †Afghanocare Wolfart 1975
+
Afghanocare guizhouensis Yuan and Yin 1998
Afghanocare truncatum Peng 1987
G. †Amginia Pegel 1981
G. †Anomocare Angelin 1854
+
Anomocare convexa Walcott 1911
Anomocare laeve Angelin 1852
Anomocare laevis Angelin 1851
G. †Anomocarina Lermontova 1940
+
Anomocarina absona Rozova 1964
Anomocarina excavata Angelin 1851
Anomocarina perrara Rozova 1964
Anomocarina splendens Lermontova 1940
G. †Anomocarioides Lermontova 1940
+
Anomocarioides amplus Rozova 1964
Anomocarioides tersus Rozova 1964
G. †Anomocariopsis Sivov 1955
G. †Callaspis Zhang 1983
G. †Chondranomocare Pospelov and Fedyanina 1958
+
Chondranomocare australis Palmer and Gatehouse 1972
G. †Dilatalimbus Ogienko 1991
G. †Elandaspis Egorova 1982
G. †Eocatuniella Egorova 1969
G. †Forchhammeria Lermontova and Chernysheva 1950
G. †Formosocephalus Pegel 1982
G. †Fuquania Zhao and Huang 1981
+
Fuquania conica Zhao and Huang 1981
Fuquania gelaobaoensis Zhao and Huang 1981
G. †Glyphanellus Ivshin 1953
G. †Glyphaspellus Ivshin 1952
+
Glyphaspellus sinensis Peng et al. 2004
G. †Guizhouanomocare Li 1978
G. †Hanivella Sivov 1955
G. †Harataspis Egorova and Savitsky 1969
G. †Hunanaspis Zhou 1977
G. †Igarkiella Rozova 1964
+
Igarkiella igarkaensis Rozova 1964
G. †Iohomia Hu 1971
G. †Irinia Egorova and Savitsky 1968
G. †Jimanomocare Yuan and Yin 1998
+
Jimanomocare nanum Yuan and Yin 1998
G. †Juraspis Egorova 1972
G. †Kokuria Kobayashi 1935
G. †Kolbinella Repina 1960
G. †Kotuia Kobayashi 1943
G. †Lomsucaspis Lazarenko and Datsenko 1967
G. †Longxumenia Guo and Duan 1978
G. †Macrotoxus Lorenz 1906
G. †Metanomocare Lermontova 1940
+
Metanomocare honestum Rozova 1964
Metanomocare perbonum Rozova 1964
G. †Nadiyella Romanenko 1988
G. †Paibianomocare Peng et al. 2004
+
Paibianomocare lineatum Peng et al. 2004
Paibianomocare paibiense Peng et al. 2004
G. †Palella Howell 1937
G. †Paracoosia Kobayashi 1936
+
Paracoosia huayuanensis Peng et al. 2004
Paracoosia kingi Wittke 1984
Invalid names: Manchurocephalus Endo 1944 [synonym]
G. †Parakotuia Zhu 1960
G. †Paranomocare Li and Yin 1978
G. †Pjatkovaspellus Hajrullina 1973
G. †Qinlingialingia Jell and Adrain 2002
+
Qinlingialingia henanensis Yang et al. 1993
Qinlingialingia magnoccipitis Yang et al. 1993
Qinlingialingia transversa Yang et al. 1993
Invalid names: Qinlingia Yang et al. 1993 [replaced]
G. †Rectifrontinella Drygant and Konstantynenko 2001
G. †Russiana Özdikmen 2009
+
Russiana polita Pegel 1986
Invalid names: Scintilla Pegel 1986 [replaced]
G. †Sachaspis Egorova 1969
G. †Schoriecare Rozova 1964
+
Schoriecare latum Lazarenko 1960
Schoriecare ratum Rozova 1964
G. †Schoriella Sivov 1955
G. †Sivovella Poletaeva 1967
G. †Usovinurus Ivshin 1960
G. †Wutingshania Chu 1959
+
Wutingshania lui Chu 1959
G. †Yongwolia Kobayashi 1962
Superfm. †Anomocaroidea Poulsen 1927
+
G. †Leichneyella Opik 1967
Subor. †Asaphina Salter 1864
+
Superfm. †Asaphacea Burmeister 1843
+
Invalid names: Dikelocephalinidae Kobayashi 1936 [empty]
Invalid names: Illaenacea Corda 1847 [empty]
Superfm. †Asaphoidea Salter 1864
+
Fm. †Asaphidae Burmeister 1843
+
G. †Anataphrus Whittington 1954
G. †Asaphellus Callaway 1877
+
Invalid names: Asaphelloides Kobayashi 1937 [synonym], Asaphoon Hutchison and Ingham 1967 [synonym], Hemigyraspis Raymond 1910 [synonym], Megalaspidella Kobayashi 1937 [synonym], Plesiomegalaspis Thoral 1946 [synonym]
Subfm. †Asaphinae Burmeister 1843
G. †Atopasaphus Shergold 1971
G. †Aulacoparia Hintze and Jaanusson 1956
G. †Australopyge Harrington and Leanza 1957
G. †Basilicus Salter 1849
+
Invalid names: Carinobasiliella Pribyl and Vanek 1980 [synonym], Dolerobasilicus Harrington and Leanza 1942 [synonym], Mekynophrys Harrington 1938 [synonym], Parabasilicus Kobayashi 1934 [synonym]
G. †Bellefontia Walcott 1924
G. †Birmanites Sheng 1934
G. †Bohemopyge Pribyl 1951
G. †Borogothus Tjernvik 1956
G. †Brachyaspis Salter 1866
G. †Branisaspis Pribyl and Vanek 1980
G. †Burminresia Laurie and Shergold 1996
G. †Ectenaspis Raymond 1920
G. †Emanuelaspis Laurie and Shergold 1996
G. †Eoasaphus Kobayashi 1936
+
Invalid names: Anorina Whitehouse 1936 [objective synonym]
G. †Eoisotelus Wang 1938
G. †Fuyunia Hsiang and Zhang 1981
G. †Gerasaphes Clarke 1897
G. †Gogiura Rozova and Dubatolova 1985
G. †Griphasaphus Opik 1967
G. †Guohongjunia Zhang 1999
G. †Homalopyge Jaanusson 1956
G. †Hunnebergia Tjernvik 1956
G. †Isabelinia Rabano 1989
Subfm. †Isotelinae Angelin 1854
G. †Isyrakopeltis Rosov and Dubatolova 1985
G. †Kainisiliellina Baldis and González 1987
G. †Kayseraspis Harrington 1938
G. †Klabavia Pribyl and Vanek 1969
G. †Kobayashia Harrington 1938
G. †Lachnostoma Ross 1951
G. †Lisogorites Chugaeva 1958
+
Invalid names: Tangyaia Lu 1974 [synonym], Trigonoaspis Koroleva 1961 [synonym]
G. †Lycophron Fortey and Shergold 1984
G. †Merlinia Fortey and Owens 1978
G. †Metaptychopyge Balashova 1964
G. †Metayuepingia Liu 1977
G. †Nahannia Chatterton and Ludvigsen 1976
G. †Neopeltis Zhang 1983
G. †Nerudaspis Pribyl and Vanek 1965
G. †Nileoides Raymond 1920
G. †Ningkianites Lu 1975
G. †Niobides Harrington and Leanza 1957
G. †Niobina Lake 1946
Subfm. †Niobinae Jaanusson 1959
Subfm. †Nobiliasaphinae Balashova 1971
G. †Nobiliasaphus Pribyl and Vanek 1965
G. †Norasaphus Fortey and Shergold 1984
G. †Norinia Troedsson 1937
G. †Ogmasaphus Jaanusson 1953
G. †Ogyginus Raymond 1912
Subfm. †Ogygiocarinae Raymond 1913
G. †Ogygiocaris Angelin 1854
+
Invalid names: Araiocaris Pribyl and Vanek 1980 [synonym], Ogygiocarella Harrinton and Leanza 1957 [synonym]
G. †Ogygites Tromelin and Lebescote 1876
G. †Ogygitoides Kobayashi 1934
G. †Onchometopus Schmidt 1898
G. †Parabellefontia Hintze 1953
G. †Paramegalaspis Thoral 1935
+
Invalid names: Dolerasaphus Harrington and Leanza 1957 [synonym]
G. †Paratamdaspis Ergaliev 2001
G. †Penchiopsis Lu 1976
G. †Plectasaphus Jaanusson 1953
G. †Popovkiaspis Balashova 1966
G. †Presbynileus Hintze 1954
+
Invalid names: Paranileus Hintze 1953 [replaced]
G. †Priceaspis Legg 1976
+
Invalid names: Fitzroyaspis Legg 1976 [synonym]
G. †Proasaphus Balashova 1966
Subfm. †Promegalaspidinae Jaanusson 1959
G. †Proscharyia Peng 1990
G. †Protopresbynileus Hintze 1954
+
Invalid names: Pseudonileus Hintze 1953 [replaced]
G. †Protoptychopyge Balashova 1959
G. †Pseudasaphus Schmidt 1901
G. †Pseudoasaphus Schmidt 1901
G. †Pseudogriphasaphus Peng 1992
G. †Pseudogygites Kobayashi 1934
G. †Pseudoptyocephalus Legg 1976
G. †Psilocephalina Hsu 1948
G. †Ptychopyge Angelin 1854
Subfm. †Ptychopyginae Balashova 1964
G. †Ptyocephalus Agassiz 1843
+
Invalid names: Kirkella Kobayashi 1942 [synonym]
G. †Sanbernardaspis Acenolaza 1973
G. †Stegnopsis Whittington 1965
G. †Stenorhachis Hintze and Jaanusson 1956
G. †Suriaspis Acenolaza and Rabano 1990
G. †Tchukeraspis Rosov and Dubatolova 1985
G. †Thysanopyge Kayser 1898
+
Invalid names: Basilicoides Harrington 1937 [synonym]
G. †Trigonocerca Ross 1951
G. †Trigonocercella Hintze 1953
G. †Valdaites Balashova 1976
G. †Vogdesia Raymond 1910
G. †Xenasaphus Jaanusson 1953
G. †Xenostegium Walcott 1924
G. †Zhenganites Yin 1978
+
Invalid names: Eosoptychoparia Zhang 1963 [synonym], Eosoptychopyge Zhang 1981 [synonym]
G. †Zuninaspis Harrington and Leanza 1957
Invalid names: Ogygiinae Raymond 1913 [empty]
Fm. †Ceratopygidae Raymond 1913
+
G. †Ajacicrepida Wengtang and Jell 1987
G. †Asiocephalus Palmer 1968
G. †Boschchekulia Lermontova 1951
G. †Ceratopyge Hawle and Corda 1847
G. †Charchaqia Troedsson 1937
+
Invalid names: Aplotaspis Henderson 1976 [synonym]
G. †Diceratopyge Troedsson 1937
G. †Dichelepyge Harrinton and Leanza 1952
+
Invalid names: Bicornipyge Lisogor 1961 [synonym]
G. †Dipleuropyge Lermontova 1951
G. †Haniwoides Kobayashi 1953
+
Invalid names: Yuepingia Lu 1956 [synonym]
G. †Hedinaspis Troedsson 1951
+
Invalid names: Hedinia Troedsson 1937 [replaced]
G. †Hunanopyge Peng 1984
G. †Hysterolenus Moberg 1898
Subfm. †Iwayaspidinae Kobayashi 1962
G. †Kaltykelina Petrunina 1973
G. †Kaufmannella Sdzuy 1979
G. †Kogenium Kobayashi 1935
G. †Macropyge Stubblefield 1927
+
Invalid names: Lichapyge Callaway 1874 [synonym]
G. †Macropygella Rosov and Dubatolova 1985
G. †Mansuyella Endo 1937
G. †Nannopeltis Harrington and Leanza 1957
G. †Neohedinaspis Xiang and Zhang 1984
G. †Onychopyge Harrington 1938
+
Invalid names: Prionopyge Harrington and Leanza 1942 [objective synonym]
G. †Proceratopyge Wallerius 1895
G. †Pseudohysterolenus Harrington and Leanza 1957
G. †Pseudoyuepingia Chien 1961
+
Invalid names: Iwayaspis Kobayashi 1960 [synonym]
G. †Tamdaspis Lisogor 1977
+
Invalid names: Psiloyuepingia Qian and Qiu 1983 [synonym]
G. †Tropidopyge Harrington and Kay 1951
G. †Yuepingioides Lu and Lin 1984
Fm. †Remopleurididae Hawle and Corda 1847
+
G. †Aktugaiella Ergaliev 1980
G. †Apatokephalina Sivov 1955
G. †Apatokephaloides Raymond 1924
G. †Apatokephalops Lu 1975
+
Invalid names: Aristokainella Zhiyi and Jinlin 1978 [synonym], Wanliangtingia Lu and Chang 1974 [synonym]
G. †Apatokephalus Brögger 1896
G. †Artokephalus Sivov and Egorova 1955
G. †Blosyropsis Whittington 1965
G. †Brachypleura Angelin 1854
+
Invalid names: Sculptaspis Nikolaisen 1983 [synonym]
G. †Deanokephalus Pillet 1992
G. †Diplapatokephalus Raymond 1937
G. †Dislobosaspis Yin et al. 1999
G. †Eoapatokephalus Rozova 1983
G. †Eorobergia Cooper 1953
G. †Haniwa Kobayashi 1933
G. †Hastiremopleurides Yin 1980
G. †Hexacopyge Yuan and Zhou
G. †Hukasawaia Kobayashi 1953
G. †Hypodicranotus Whittington 1952
G. †Ivshinaspis Petrunina 1973
G. †Jiia Zhou and Zhang 1978
G. †Kainella Walcott 1925
G. †Lacorsalina Bursky 1970
G. †Lingukainella Kobayashi 1953
G. †Lohanpopsis Lu 1965
G. †Loshanella Lu 1975
G. †Mendosina Shergold 1975
G. †Menoparia Ross 1951
G. †Naustia Ludvigsen 1982
G. †Oculeus Poletaeva and Romanenko 1970
G. †Portentosus Egorova 1955
G. †Praepatokephalus Lochman 1964
G. †Proapatokephalops Rozova 1960
G. †Pseudokainella Harrington 1938
+
Invalid names: Elankaspis Egorova 1976 [synonym], Fatocephalus Duan and An 1982 [synonym]
G. †Pugilator Nikolaisen 1991
G. †Remopleuridiella Ross 1951
Subfm. †Remopleuridinae Hawle and Corda 1847
+
Invalid names: Hypodicranotinae Pribyl and Vanel 1972 [synonym]
G. †Richardsonella Raymond 1924
G. †Robergiella Whittington 1959
G. †Scinocephalus Ross 1951
G. †Sigmakainella Shergold 1971
G. †Sunocavia Özdikmen 2009
+
Invalid names: Cavia Sun 1993 [replaced]
G. †Tramoria Reed 1899
G. †Yosimuraspis Kobayashi 1960
Invalid names: Kainellidae Ulrich and Resser 1930 [invalid subgroup], Richardsonellidae Raymond 1924 [invalid subgroup]
Superfm. †Cyclopygoidea Raymond 1925
+
Fm. †Cyclopygidae Raymond 1925
+
G. †Amicus Koroleva 1967
G. †Aspidaeglina Holub 1911
G. †Circulocrania Fortey and Owens 1987
G. †Cyclopyge Hawle and Corda 1847
+
Invalid names: Aeglina Barrande 1850 [objective synonym]
G. †Degamella Marek 1961
G. †Ellipsotaphrus Whittard 1952
G. †Emmrichops Marek 1961
G. †Gastropolus Whittard 1966
G. †Girvanopyge Kobayashi 1960
+
Invalid names: Cremastoglottos Whittard 1961 [synonym], Nanlingia Wei and Zhou 1983 [synonym]
G. †Microparia Hawle and Corda 1847
G. †Novakella Whittard 1961
+
Invalid names: Incisopyge Pillet and Courtessole 1985 [synonym]
G. †Phylacops Cooper and Kindle 1936
Subfm. †Pricyclopyginae Fortey and Owens 1987
G. †Prospectatrix Fortey 1981
G. †Psilacella Whittard 1952
G. †Sagavia Koroleva 1967
G. †Selenoptychus Hawle and Corda 1847
G. †Symphysops Raymond 1925
G. †Xenocyclopyge Lu 1962
Invalid names: Bohemillidae Barrande 1872 [invalid subgroup]
Fm. †Nileidae Angelin 1854
+
G. †Aocaspis Dolambi and Gond 1992
G. †Barrandia M'Coy 1849
G. †Berkutaspis Lisogor 1947
G. †Borthaspidella Rasetti 1954
G. †Bumastides Veber 1948
G. †Elongatanileus Ji 1986
G. †Homalopteon Salter 1867
G. †Illaenopsis Salter 1865
+
Invalid names: Rokycania Pribyl and Vanek 1965 [synonym]
G. †Kodymaspis Prantl and Pribyl 1950
G. †Lakaspis Kobayashi 1937
G. †Neopsilocephalina Yin 1978
Nileidae stenorhachis Harrington 1938
G. †Nileus Dalman 1827
+
Invalid names: Remopleuridioides Harrington and Leanza 1957 [synonym]
G. †Parabarrandia Prantl and Pribyl 1949
G. †Paraperaspis Zhou et al. 2014
G. †Peraspis Whittington 1965
G. †Petrbokia Pribyl and Vanek 1965
G. †Platypeltoides Pribyl 1949
+
Invalid names: Platypeltis Callaway 1877 [replaced]
G. †Poronileus Fortey 1975
G. †Psilocephalinella Kobayashi 1951
+
Invalid names: Borthaspis Stubblefield 1951 [objective synonym]
G. †Shenjiawania Peng 1984
G. †Symphysurina Ulrich 1924
G. †Symphysurus Goldfuss 1843
G. †Varvia Tjernvik 1956
Fm. †Symphysurinidae Kobayashi 1955
+
G. †Eurysymphysurina Fortey and Bruton 2013
G. †Randaynia Boyce 1989
Fm. †Taihungshaniidae Sun 1931
+
G. †Asaphellina Chalmas and Bergeron 1989
G. †Asaphopsis Mansuy 1920
G. †Omeipsis Kobayashi 1951
G. †Taihungshania Sun 1931
+
Invalid names: Miquelina Thoral 1935 [synonym]
G. †Tungtzuella Lu 1957
Superfm. †Dikelocephaloidea Miller 1889
+
Fm. †Dikelocephalidae Miller 1889
+
G. †Berkeia Resser 1937
G. †Blandicephalus Palmer 1954
G. †Briscoia Walcott 1924
+
Invalid names: Parabriscoia Kobayashi 1935 [synonym]
G. †Dikelocephalus Owen 1852
G. †Elkia Walcott 1924
G. †Monocheilus Resser 1937
G. †Neoiranella Özdikmen 2006
+
Invalid names: Iranella Hupe 1953 [replaced]
G. †Osceolia Walcott 1914
G. †Princetonella Lochman 1953
G. †Pterocephalops Rasetti 1944
G. †Randicephalus Ivshin 1962
G. †Stigmacephalus Resser 1937
G. †Walcottaspis Ulrich and Resser 1930
Invalid names: Saukiidae Ulrich and Resser 1930 [synonym]
Fm. †Ptychaspididae Raymond 1924
+
G. †Alborsella Kushan 1973
G. †Changia Sun 1924
+
Invalid names: Coreanocephalus Kobayashi 1935 [synonym], Quadraticephalus Sun 1925 [synonym]
G. †Eoptychaspis Nelson 1951
G. †Eowuhuia Zhang and Wang 1984
G. †Euptychaspis Ulrich 1931
G. †Idiomesus Raymond 1924
G. †Imlerella Loch and Taylor 2004
G. †Kathleenella Ludvigsen 1982
G. †Keithia Raymond 1924
G. †Keithiella Rasetti 1944
G. †Macronoda Lochmann 1964
+
Invalid names: Promesus Lochman 1964 [synonym]
G. †Plectrella Ludvigsen and Westrop 1989
G. †Proricephalus Westrop 1986
G. †Ptychaspis Hall 1863
+
Invalid names: Asioptychaspis Kobayashi 1933 [synonym]
G. †Saukioides Kobayashi 1952
+
Invalid names: Jeholaspis Kobayashi 1953 [objective synonym]
G. †Sunwaptia Westrop 1986
G. †Wilcoxaspis Westrop 1986
Invalid names: Dikelocephaliidae Miller 1889 [empty]
Fm. †Eurekiidae Hupé 1953
+
G. †Arcadiaspis Westrop et al. 2005
G. †Bandalaspis Ivshin 1962
G. †Bayfieldia Clark 1924
+
Bayfieldia tumifrons Clark 1924
G. †Corbina
G. †Corbinia Walcott 1924
+
Corbinia horatio Walcott 1924
+
Invalid names: Corbinia valida Walcott 1925 [synonym]
G. †Eurekia Walcott 1924
+
Eurekia apopsis Winston and Nicholls 1967
Eurekia plectocanthus Loch et al. 1993
G. †Leocephalus Ivshin 1962
G. †Lochmanaspis Ivshin 1962
G. †Magnacephalus Stitt 1971
G. †Maladia Rose 1983
G. †Tostonia Walcott 1924
Fm. †Hungaiidae Raymond 1924
+
G. †Asaphopsoides Hupé 1953
+
Asaphopsoides florentinensis Etheridge 1905
+
Invalid names: Asaphopsis gracicostatus Kobayashi 1940 [synonym], Asaphopsis juneensis Kobayashi 1940 [synonym]
Invalid names: Dainellicauda Kobayashi 1960 [synonym]
G. †Ciliocephalus Liu 1977
G. †Dactylocephalus Hsu 1948
G. †Dikelocephalopsis Poletaeva 1955
G. †Hungaia Walcott 1914
+
Hungaia magnifica Billings 1860
Invalid names: Acrohybus raymond 1937 [synonym]
G. †Hungioides Kobayashi 1936
+
Hungioides acutinasus Fortey and Shergold 1984
Hungioides intermedia Harrington and Leanza 1957
Invalid names: Argentinops Pribyl and Vanĕk 1980 [synonym]
G. †Leimitzia Sdzuy 1955
G. †Songtaoia Yin 1978
Invalid names: Dikelokephalinidae Kobayashi 1936 [invalid subgroup]
Fm. †Ordosiidae Lu 1954
+
G. †Kontrastina Rozova 1964
+
Kontrastina samodiica Rozova 1964
G. †Ordosia Lu 1954
G. †Paralevisia Zhang and Jell 1987
G. †Poshania Chang 1959
G. †Taitzuia Resser and Endo 1935
+
Taitzuia abnormis Zhang et al. 1980
G. †Taitzuina Zhang and Yuan 1981
+
Taitzuina lubrica Zhang and Yuan 1981
G. †Parabumastides Ji 1987
Fm. †Remopleuridae Hawle and Corda 1847
+
G. †Atratebia Shergold 1975
+
Atratebia nexosa Shergold 1975
G. †Teratorhynchus Reed 1903
Fm. †Rhyssometopidae Oepik 1967
+
G. †Plectrifer Opik 1967
G. †Qiandongaspis Yuan and Yin 1998
+
Qiandongaspis qiandongensis Yuan and Yin 1998
G. †Rhyssometopus Oepik 1967
+
Subg. †Rhyssometopus (Rostrifinis) Oepik 1967
G. †Rhyssometropus Opik 1967
G. †Tasmana Jago et al. 2004
+
Tasmana truncata Jago et al. 2004
Invalid names: Pseudocyclopyge [nomen nudum], Trinucleoidea Hawle and Corda 1847 [empty]
Or. †Ptychopariida Swinnerton 1915
+
Fm. †Acrocephalitidae Hupé 1953
+
G. †Acrocephalella Rozova 1963
+
Acrocephalella granulosa Rozova 1963
G. †Acrocephalites Wallerius 1895
+
Acrocephalites borealicus Lazarenko 1960
Acrocephalites glomeratus Walcott 1916
Acrocephalites insignis Walcott 1916
Acrocephalites majus Walcott 1916
Acrocephalites militans Lermontova 1940
Acrocephalites redivivus Rozova 1964
Acrocephalites reductus Rozova 1964
Acrocephalites tutus Walcott 1916
Invalid names: Acantholenus Matthew 1898 [synonym]
G. †Acrodirotes Opik 1967
G. †Asturiaspis Sdzuy 1968
G. †Brutaspis Ivshin 1962
G. †Cermataspis Opik 1967
G. †Decus Pegel 1981
G. †Diceratocephalina Maksimova 1962
+
Diceratocephalina miranda Maksimova 1962
G. †Ijacephalus Ogienko 1974
G. †Mansiella Rozova 1968
+
Mansiella mansica Rozova 1968
G. †Pseudacrocephalaspina Ergaliev 1980
+
Fm. †Alokistocaridae Resser 1939
+
G. †Alokistocare Lorenz 1906
+
Alokistocare alta Fritz 1968
Alokistocare althea Walcott 1916
Alokistocare aoris Walcott 1916
Alokistocare charax Walcott 1917
Alokistocare georgense Resser 1935
Alokistocare modestum Lochman 1952
Alokistocare nactum Resser 1938
Alokistocare nasutum Rasetti 1965
Alokistocare natale Resser 1938
Alokistocare noduliferum Resser 1938
Alokistocare normale Resser 1938
Alokistocare notatum Resser 1938
Alokistocare nothum Resser 1938
Alokistocare paranotatum Rasetti 1951
Alokistocare pomona Walcott 1916
Alokistocare punctatum Resser 1939
Alokistocare septum Resser 1939
Alokistocare spencense Resser 1939
Alokistocare subcoronatum Hall and Whitfield 1877
Alokistocare swasii Sundberg 1994
Invalid names: Pseudoalokistocare Sundberg 1994 [synonym]
G. †Alokistocarella Resser 1938
+
Alokistocarella mexicana Lochman 1952
Alokistocarella spencei Resser 1939
G. †Amecephalina Poulson 1927
G. †Amecephaloides Repina 1964
G. †Amecephalus Walcott 1924
+
Amecephalus agnesensis Walcott 1912
Amecephalus arrojosensis Lochman 1952
Amecephalus cleora Walcott 1917
Amecephalus idahoense Resser 1939
Amecephalus jamisoni Robison and Babcock 2011
Amecephalus laticaudum Resser 1939
Amecephalus piochensis Walcott 1886
+
Invalid names: Alokistocare packi Resser 1935 [synonym]
Invalid names: Strotocephalus Resser 1935 [synonym]
G. †Annamitia Mansuy 1916
G. †Arellanella Lochman 1948
+
Arellanella caborcana Lochman 1948
Arellanella sonora Lochman 1952
G. †Beldirella Pokrovskaya 1960
G. †Bythicheilus Resser 1939
+
Bythicheilus alveatum Resser 1939
Bythicheilus typicum Resser 1939
G. †Chancia Walcott 1924
+
Chancia angusta Resser 1939
Chancia maladensis Resser 1939
Chancia rasettii Shaw 1957
Chancia venusta Resser 1939
G. †Chanciaopsis Sundberg 1994
+
Chanciaopsis heteromorphos Sundberg 1994
Chanciaopsis odarayensis Rasetti 1951
Chanciaopsis palliseri Walcott 1908
G. †Danzhaiaspis Zhang et al. 1980
+
Danzhaiaspis daopingensis Zhao and Huang 1981
Danzhaiaspis quadratus Zhang et al. 1980
G. †Ehmania Resser 1935
+
Ehmania gallatinensis Meek 1873
Ehmania smithi Walcott 1911
Ehmania walcotti Resser 1935
Ehmania weedi Resser 1935
G. †Ehmaniella Resser 1937
+
Ehmaniella angustigena Sundberg 1994
Ehmaniella casta Chien and Zhou 1974
Ehmaniella fronsplanata Sundberg 1994
Ehmaniella quadrans Hall and Whitfield 1877
Ehmaniella similis Zhang et al. 1980
Ehmaniella waptaensis Rasetti 1951
Ehmaniella whitei Robison and Babcock 2011
Invalid names: Anomalocephalus Deiss 1939 [synonym], Clappaspis Deiss 1939 [synonym]
G. †Elrathia Walcott 1924
+
Elrathia grazierensis Rasetti 1965
Elrathia idahoensis Resser 1938
Elrathia kingi Meek 1870
Elrathia longiceps Resser 1938
Elrathia occidentalis Walcott 1884
Elrathia permulta Walcott 1918
Elrathia rara Resser 1939
Elrathia sampsoni Resser 1938
Elrathia spencei Resser 1939
G. †Erdoradites Ivshin 1962
G. †Ganovexopyge Wolfart 1997
+
Invalid names: Scottia Wolfart 1994 [replaced]
G. †Inglefieldia Poulson 1927
+
Inglefieldia affinis Poulsen 1927
Inglefieldia imperfecta Lochman 1952
Inglefieldia porosa Poulsen 1927
G. †Jenkinsonia Robison 1971
G. †Kistocare Lochman 1948
+
Kistocare corbini Lochman 1948
Kistocare tontoensis Resser 1945
G. †Lenacare Egorova 1976
G. †Parapachyaspis Qiu 1983
G. †Parehmania Deiss 1939
+
Parehmania obscura Deiss 1939
Invalid names: Mcnairia Deiss 1939 [synonym], Rowia Deiss 1939 [synonym], Thomsonaspis Deiss 1939 [synonym]
G. †Pedinocephalina Rozova 1960
G. †Proveedoria Lochman 1948
+
Proveedoria starquistae Lochman 1948
G. †Schopfaspis Palmer and Gatehouse 1972
+
Schopfaspis granulosus Palmer and Gatehouse 1972
G. †Shabanovia Doweld 2013
+
Shabanovia submissa Doweld 2013
+
Invalid names: Furia submissa Egorova and Shabanov 1987 [replaced]
Invalid names: Furia Egorova and Shabanov 1987 [replaced]
G. †Tympanuella Sundberg 1994
+
Tympanuella transversa Sundberg 1994
G. †Utaspis Robison 1964
Invalid names: Ehmaniellidae Sundberg 1994 [synonym]
G. †Amphorella Rozova 1963
Subfm. †Atratebiinae Shergold 1980
+
G. †Taishania Sun 1935
+
Taishania bassifrons Dean 2006
Taishania platyfrons Shergold 1980
G. †Balnibarbi Fortey 1974
+
Balnibarbi erugata Fortey 1974
Balnibarbi pulvurea Fortey 1974
Balnibarbi scimitar Fortey 1974
Balnibarbi sombrero Fortey 1974
Balnibarbi tholia Fortey 1974
Invalid names: Balnibarbi erugata Fortey 1974 [valid], Balnibarbi pulvurea Fortey 1974 [valid], Balnibarbi scimitar Fortey 1974 [valid], Balnibarbi sombrero Fortey 1974 [valid], Balnibarbi tholia Fortey 1974 [valid]
G. †Bifodina Robison and Pantoja-Alor 1968
+
Bifodina longifrons Robison and Pantoja-Alor 1968
Fm. †Bolaspididae Howell and Moore 1959
+
G. †Acrocephalops Poulson 1927
+
Acrocephalops nitida Resser 1935
G. †Bolaspidaspis Rozova 1964
+
Bolaspidaspis puta Rozova 1964
G. †Bolaspis Resser 1935
+
Bolaspis errata Resser 1935
Bolaspis haynesi Walcott 1916
Bolaspis labrosa Walcott 1916
Bolaspis neihartensis Resser 1935
Bolaspis raymondi Resser 1935
Bolaspis ticida Walcott 1916
G. †Eldoradia Resser 1935
+
Eldoradia dunbari Lochman 1938
Eldoradia linnarssoni Walcott 1884
+
Invalid names: Eldoradia lata Resser 1935 [synonym]
Eldoradia prospectensis Walcott 1884
G. †Rawlinsella Shaw 1956
Fm. †Catillicephalidae Raymond 1938
+
G. †Acheilops Ulrich 1931
G. †Buttsia Wilson 1951
+
Buttsia globosa Lu and Lin 1987
Buttsia inexpectata Fortey 1980
Buttsia parvula Khramova 1977
G. †Calculites Fortey 1983
+
Calculites microps Rasetti 1944
Calculites stevensi Fortey 1983
G. †Catillicephala Raymond 1937
+
Invalid names: Cephalocoelia Raymond 1937 [replaced]
G. †Cryptoderaspis Rasetti 1946
G. †Distazeris Raymond 1937
+
G. †Agelagma Opik 1967
+
Invalid names: Paradistazeris Zhang et al. 1980 [synonym]
Distazeris hunanensis Peng 1987
G. †Galeaspis Ivshin 1955
G. †Lajishanaspis Chu 1979
+
G. †Madarocephalus Resser 1938
G. †Matania Rasetti 1946
G. †Onchonotellus Lermontova 1956
+
Onchonotellus abnormis Ivshin 1956
Onchonotellus fenghuangensis Duan et al. 1999
Onchonotellus perlatus Ivshin 1962
Onchonotellus privus Rozova 1968
Onchonotellus tchecurensis Lazarenko 1966
Invalid names: Onchonotina Lu 1964 [synonym], Seletella Ivshin 1955 [synonym]
G. †Onchonotopsis Rasetti 1946
G. †Onchonotus Raymond 1924
+
Onchonotus convexus Rasetti 1944
Onchonotus globosus Billings 1860
Onchonotus granulatus Rasetti 1944
Onchonotus nasutus Walcott 1911
Onchonotus richardsoni Walcott 1911
G. †Pemphigaspis Hall 1863
+
Invalid names: Hallaspis Raasch and Lochman 1943 [synonym]
G. †Peracheilus Ludvigsen 1986
+
Peracheilus marcoui Raymond 1924
Peracheilus spinosus Rasetti 1945
Invalid names: Acheilus Clark 1924 [replaced]
G. †Theodenisia Clark 1948
+
Theodenisia paulula Khramova 1977
Invalid names: Mannschreekia Stitt 1983 [synonym]
G. †Triarthropsis Ulrich 1931
G. †Tumidulaspis Romanenko 1967
G. †Tuojiangella Duan et al. 1999
+
Tuojiangella tuojiangensis Duan et al. 1999
G. †Urbanaspis Ivshin 1953
G. †Welleraspis Kobayashi 1935
+
Welleraspis jerseyensis Weller 1990
Invalid names: Avonaspis Lochman 1940 [synonym]
G. †Yukonaspis Kobayashi 1936
G. †Conococheaguea Rasetti 1959
Fm. †Conocoryphidae Angelin 1854
+
G. †Bailiaspis Resser 1936
+
Bailiaspis bufo Hicks 1865
Bailiaspis dalmani Angelin 1878
Bailiaspis elegans Hartt 1868
Bailiaspis emarginata Linarsson 1877
Bailiaspis glabrata Angelin 1878
Bailiaspis granulata Matthew 1885
G. †Bailiella Matthew 1885
+
Bailiella aequalis Linarsson 1882
Bailiella arcuata Matthew 1885
Bailiella baileyi Hartt 1868
Bailiella cobboldi Resser 1936
Bailiella comleyensis Resser 1936
Bailiella heberti Munier-Chalmas and Bergeron 1889
Bailiella impressa Linarsson 1879
Bailiella lantenoisi Mansuy 1916
Bailiella lata Zhang et al. 1980
Bailiella levyi Munier-Chalmas and Bergeron 1889
Bailiella lyelli Hicks 1871
Bailiella tenuicincta Linarsson 1879
Bailiella teres Grönwall 1902
Bailiella walcotti Matthew 1885
Invalid names: Liocephalus Grönwall 1902 [synonym]
G. †Cainatops Matthew 1899
+
Invalid names: Cornucocoryphe Sdzuy and Linan 1996 [synonym]
G. †Conocoryphe Hawle and Corda 1847
+
Subg. †Conocoryphe (Bailiella) Matthew 1885
Conocoryphe atlanta Snajdr 1982
Conocoryphe bullata Howell 1925
Conocoryphe sulzeri Schlotheim 1823
Invalid names: Conocephalites Barrande 1852 [objective synonym], Couloumania Thoral 1946 [synonym]
G. †Ctenocephalus Hawle and Corda 1847
+
Ctenocephalus granulatus Walcott 1884
Ctenocephalus hartti Resser 1936
G. †Elyx Brogger 1879
G. †Hartella Matthew 1885
+
G. †Novocatharia Özdikmen 2009
+
Novocatharia ferralsensis Courtessole 1967
Invalid names: Catharia Alvaro and Vizcaino 2003 [replaced]
G. †Parabailiella Thoral 1946
Fm. †Conokephalinidae Hupé 1953
+
G. †Buitella Lazarenko 1964
+
Buitella buitensis Lazarenko 1964
G. †Catuniella Egorova 1956
+
Catuniella lauta Lazarenko 1960
G. †Conokephalina Broegger 1886
+
Invalid names: Lobocephalina Ruzicka 1940 [synonym], Ruzickaia Pribyl 1950 [synonym]
G. †Maspakites Lazarenko and Nikiforov 1968
+
Maspakites occidentalis Lazarenko and Nikiforov 1968
G. †Meisterella Ivshin 1952
G. †Miranda Jegorova 1984
G. †Suludella Egorova and Savitsky 1968
+
Suludella davnii Palmer and Gatehouse 1972
Suludella spinosa Palmer and Gatehouse 1972
G. †Westergaardella Kobayashi 1962
Fm. †Crepicephalidae Kobayashi 1935
+
G. †Bagongshania Lin 1983
+
G. †Coosia Walcott 1911
+
Coosia alethes Walcott 1916
Coosia longocula Palmer 1962
Coosia pernamagna Wilson 1954
G. †Coosina Rasetti 1956
+
Coosina ariston Walcott 1916
Coosina kindlei Westrop 1992
G. †Coosinoides Ivshin 1962
+
Coosinoides anhuiensis Lu and Zhu 1980
G. †Crepicephalina Resser and Endo 1935
+
Crepicephalina convexus Walcott 1911
Crepicephalina pergranosa Resser and Endo 1937
Crepicephalina ruichengensis Zhang et al. 1980
G. †Crepicephalus Owen 1852
+
Crepicephalus australis Palmer 1954
Crepicephalus comus Walcott 1916
Crepicephalus thoosa Walcott 1916
G. †Hsuchuangia Lu and Zhu 1983
+
Hsuchuangia huoshanensis Zhang and Wang 1985
Hsuchuangia longiceps Lu and Zhu 2001
Hsuchuangia luliangshanensis Zhang and Wang 1985
G. †Idioura Zhang et al. 1980
+
Idioura granosa Zhang et al. 1980
Idioura laevigata Zhang et al. 1980
G. †Kasatchaspis Ivshin 1962
G. †Sinocoosella Yuan and Yin 1998
+
Sinocoosella typica Yuan and Yin 1998
G. †Sinocrepicephalus Zhang and Jinlin 1984
G. †Temnoura Sun 1977
+
Invalid names: Asteromajia Nan and Zan 1982 [synonym]
G. †Uncaspis Kobayashi 1935
Fm. †Diceratocephalidae Lu 1954
+
G. †Ajrikina Kryskov 1963
+
Ajrikina elongata Ergaliev 1980
Ajrikina hunanensis Peng 1987
+
Invalid names: Jiangnania fengzuensis Lu and Lin 1989 [synonym], Jiangnania fuyangensis Lu and Lin 1989 [synonym]
Ajrikina miranda Lin et al. 1983
Invalid names: Huamiaocephalus Qiu 1983 [synonym], Jiangnania Lin et al. 1983 [synonym]
G. †Anopocodia Opik 1967
G. †Aulacodigma Opik 1967
G. †Cyclolorenzella Kobayashi 1960
+
Cyclolorenzella acalle Walcott 1905
Cyclolorenzella convexa Resser and Endo 1937
Cyclolorenzella hebeiensis Zhu and Wittke 1989
Cyclolorenzella parabola Resser and Endo 1937
Cyclolorenzella uniforma Zhu and Wittke 1989
G. †Diceratocephalus Lu 1954
+
G. †Fenghuangella Yang 1977
+
Fenghuangella coniformis Ergaliev 1980
Fenghuangella lata Qian and Zhou 1984
Fenghuangella magnispina Lin et al. 1983
Fenghuangella striata Qian and Zhou 1984
Fenghuangella subtriangularis Lin et al. 1983
Invalid names: Cyclolorenzellina Ergaliev 1980 [synonym]
G. †Tholifrons Palmer 1968
+
Tholifrons minuta Palmer 1968
Invalid names: Paraphoreotropis Shaw 1968 [synonym]
G. †Trigocephalus Duan et al. 1999
+
Trigocephalus trigoformis Duan et al. 1999
Fm. †Elviniidae Kobayashi 1936
+
G. †Chariocephalus Hall 1863
+
Chariocephalus tumifrons Hall and Whitfield 1877
G. †Dartonaspis Miller 1936
G. †Drumaspis Resser 1942
+
Drumaspis sabulosa Grant 1962
Drumaspis tanycodia Grant 1962
G. †Dunderbergia Walcott 1924
+
Dunderbergia bigranulosa Palmer 1960
Dunderbergia brevispina Palmer 1965
Dunderbergia calculosa Palmer 1965
Dunderbergia halli Resser 1935
Dunderbergia polybothra Palmer 1960
Dunderbergia simplex Rasetti 1961
G. †Dytremacephalus Palmer 1954
+
Dytremacephalus laevis Palmer 1954
Dytremacephalus strictus Rasetti 1965
G. †Elburgia Palmer 1960
+
Elburgia intermedia Palmer 1965
Elburgia quinnensis Resser 1942
G. †Elvinaspis Ergaliev 2001
+
Elvinaspis explicatus Ergaliev 2001
G. †Elvinia Walcott 1924
G. †Elviniella Palmer 1960
+
Elviniella laevis Palmer 1960
G. †Elvinoides Ivshin 1962
G. †Elviraspis Ivshin 1962
G. †Elyaspis Kurtz 1975
G. †Irvingella Ulrich and Resser 1924
+
Irvingella angustilimbata Kobayashi 1938
Irvingella flohri Resser 1942
+
Invalid names: Irvingella adamsensis Resser 1942 [synonym]
Irvingella major Ulrich and Resser 1924
+
Invalid names: Irvingella septentrionalis Walcott and Resser 1924 [synonym]
Irvingella norilica Lazarenko 1968
Irvingella perfecta Chernysheva 1968
Irvingella transversa Palmer 1965
Irvingella tropica Opik 1963
Invalid names: Komaspis Kobayashi 1935 [synonym], Parairvingella Kobayashi 1938 [synonym]
G. †Jessievillia Hohensee and Stitt 1989
+
Jessievillia radiatus Hohensee and Stitt 1989
G. †Kujandina
G. †Maladioides Kobayashi 1933
+
Maladioides qinlingensis Yang et al. 1993
G. †Megadunderbergia Kobayashi 1938
G. †Onchopeltis Rasetti 1944
+
Onchopeltis spectabilis Rasetti 1944
G. †Paraenshia Qiu 1983
G. †Pesaia Walcott and Ressler 1928
G. †Prismenaspis Henderson 1976
+
Prismenaspis magnus Ergaliev 1980
Prismenaspis trisulcatus Ergaliev 1980
G. †Pseudosaukia Rasetti 1944
+
Pseudosaukia sesostris Billings 1865
G. †Qingshuihella Zhang 1980
G. †Indiligens Özdikmen 2009
+
Indiligens clonograpti Stubblefield and Bulman 1927
Invalid names: Hospes Stubblefield and Bulman 1927 [replaced]
G. †Kazellina Sivov 1955
Fm. †Kingstoniidae Kobayashi 1935
+
G. †Ankoura Resser 1938
G. †Blountia Walcott 1916
+
Blountia alemon Walcott 1916
Blountia alexas Walcott 1916
Blountia amage Walcott 1916
Blountia andreas Walcott 1916
Blountia anser Walcott 1916
Blountia bristolensis Resser 1938
+
Invalid names: Maryvillia bristolensis Resser 1938 [synonym]
Blountia cora Lochman and Duncan 1944
Blountia gaspensis Rasetti 1946
Blountia janei Lochman and Duncan 1944
Blountia mimula Walcott 1916
Blountia morgancreekensis Armstrong et al. 2020
Blountia nasuta Rasetti 1946
Blountia nevadensis Armstrong et al. 2020
Blountia newfoundlandensis Armstrong et al. 2020
Blountia tennesseensis Armstrong et al. 2020
Blountia terranovica Resser 1942
Blountia virginica Rasetti 1961
Invalid names: Homodictya Raymond 1937 [synonym], Protillaenus Raymond 1937 [synonym]
G. †Brachyaspidion Miller 1936
G. †Bynumia Walcott 1924
+
Bynumia eumus Walcott 1924
G. †Bynumina Resser 1942
G. †Calvipelta Westrop 1986
G. †Clelandia Cossman 1902
+
Clelandia aspina Ross and Barnes 1967
Clelandia bispina Ross and Barnes 1967
Clelandia parabola Cleland 1900
Clelandia utahensis Ross 1951
Invalid names: Bynumiella Resser 1942 [synonym], Harrisia Cleland 1900 [replaced]
G. †Ithycephalus Resser 1938
+
Ithycephalus stricklandi Robison and Babcock 2011
G. †Kingstonia Walcott 1924
+
Kingstonia apion Walcott 1924
Kingstonia ara Walcott 1924
Kingstonia gaspensis Rasetti 1946
Kingstonia neimonggolensis Zhang and Zhou 1993
Kingstonia peltata Palmer and in Palmer and Peel 1981
Kingstonia vagrans Lochman 1938
G. †Komaspidella Kobayashi 1938
+
Komaspidella laevis Rasetti 1961
Komaspidella lata Rasetti 1961
Komaspidella thea Walcott 1890
Invalid names: Ataktaspis Lochman and Duncan 1944 [synonym], Buttsina Rozova 1968 [synonym]
G. †Larifugula Ludvigsen 1982
G. †Pugionicauda Westrop 1986
G. †Saonella Rozova 1968
+
Saonella saonica Rozova 1968
G. †Wanwanaspis Kobayashi 1966
+
Wanwanaspis pygidion Shergold 1975
Fm. †Lisaniidae Chang 1963
+
G. †Dazhuia Yang et al. 1993
+
Dazhuia dazhuensis Yang et al. 1993
G. †Eoshengia Yang 1978
+
Eoshengia constricta Zhang 1981
Eoshengia dongqinlingia Yang et al. 1993
Eoshengia gaoqiaogouensis Yang et al. 1993
Eoshengia paratenuis Yang et al. 1993
Eoshengia parva Yang et al. 1993
Eoshengia rigida Yang et al. 1993
Eoshengia shorteglabella Yang et al. 1993
Eoshengia spinosa Yang 1978
Eoshengia tenuis Zhang 1981
Invalid names: Baojingia Yang 1977 [synonym]
G. †Extrania Qian 1983
+
Extrania trigona Yang et al. 1993
G. †Himalisania Peng et al. 2009
+
Himalisania sudani Jell and Hughes 1997
G. †Lisaniella Chang 1963
+
Lisaniella elongata Chang 1963
Lisaniella elongataformis Ergaliev 1980
G. †Megalisania Qiu 1983
G. †Metalisania Ju 1983
+
G. †Paralisaniella Qiu 1983
G. †Platylisania Zhang and Jell 1987
G. †Quandraspis Yang et al. 1993
+
Quandraspis shengwanensis Yang et al. 1993
G. †Redlichaspis Kobayshi 1935
G. †Shengia Xiang 1963
+
Shengia quadrata Hsiang 1963
Shengia trapezia Peng 1992
G. †Xichuania Yang et al. 1993
+
Xichuania magnipalpebra Yang et al. 1993
Xichuania xiuzigouensis Yang et al. 1993
Fm. †Lonchocephalidae Hupé 1955
+
G. †Amiaspis Lochmann 1944
G. †Bolaspidellus Lazerenko and Datsenko 1967
G. †Calymenidius Rasetti 1944
+
Calymenidius tuberculatus Rasetti 1944
G. †Caulaspina Rozova 1963
+
Caulaspina convexa Rozova 1963
G. †Caulaspis Rozova 1960
G. †Durinia Robison 1988
G. †Glaphyraspis Resser 1937
+
Glaphyraspis ovata Rasetti 1961
Glaphyraspis parva Walcott 1899
Glaphyraspis parviformis Ergaliev 1980
Invalid names: Raaschella Lochmann 1938 [synonym]
G. †Hawkinsaspis Rasetti 1968
+
Invalid names: Hawkinsia Rasetti 1965 [replaced]
G. †Interalia Opik 1967
G. †Kuraspis Chernysheva 1959
+
Kuraspis acricula Rozova 1963
Kuraspis antiqua Rozova 1964
Kuraspis similis Chernysheva 1960
G. †Kuraspoides Ogienko and Garina 1999
G. †Lonchocephalus Owen 1852
+
Invalid names: Bucksella Howel 1957 [synonym]
G. †Monosulcatina Rozova 1963
+
Monosulcatina laeve Rozova 1963
G. †Neoglaphyraspis Yuan and Yin 1998
+
Neoglaphyraspis nitida Yuan and Yin 1998
Neoglaphyraspis trapezoidalis Yuan and Yin 1998
G. †Neograciella Özdikmen 2006
+
Neograciella graciensis Rozova 1963
Invalid names: Graciella Rozova 1963 [replaced]
G. †Nordia Rozova 1968
+
Nordia lepida Rozova 1968
G. †Olegaspis Ivshin 1962
G. †Pseudotalbotina Benedetto 1977
G. †Quebecaspis Rasetti 1944
+
Quebecaspis breviceps Rasetti 1944
Quebecaspis conifrons Rasetti 1961
Quebecaspis marylandica Rasetti 1961
G. †Raashellina Rozova 1963
+
Raashellina paula Rozova 1963
G. †Talbotina Lochman 1938
+
Talbotina degrasensis Lochman 1938
Talbotina levisensis Rasetti 1944
Talbotina solitaris Lochman 1938
G. †Terranovella Lochman 1938
+
Terranovella arcuata Palmer and in Palmer and Peel 1981
Terranovella brevis Palmer 1965
Terranovella dorsalis Hall 1863
Terranovella obscura Lochman 1938
G. †Trymataspis Robison 1964
+
Trymataspis depressa Robinson 1964
G. †Weeksina Resser 1935
+
Weeksina granulatus Walcott 1916
Weeksina unispinus Walcott 1916
Fm. †Lorenzellidae Zhang 1963
+
G. †Damiaoaspis Chen 1983
G. †Inouyops Resser 1942
+
Inouyops abnormis Zhang et al. 1980
Inouyops latilimbatus Zhang and Yuan 1981
Inouyops longispinus Zhang et al. 1980
Inouyops titiana Walcott 1905
G. †Inoyellaspis Ivshin 1952
G. †Jiangjunshania Qiu 1983
G. †Jinnania Zhang et al. 1980
+
Jinnania ruichengensis Zhang et al. 1980
G. †Lorenzella Kobayashi 1935
+
Lorenzella convexa Endo and Resser 1937
Lorenzella wutaiensis Chang 1965
G. †Paralorenzella Zhang 1983
G. †Porilorenzella Chang 1963
+
Porilorenzella intermedia Zhang et al. 1980
G. †Pseudolorenzella Romanenko 1970
G. †Ptyctolorenzella Zhang et al. 1980
+
Ptyctolorenzella rugosa Zhang et al. 1980
Ptyctolorenzella xuzhuangensis Lu and Zhu 2001
Fm. †Marjumiidae Kobayashi 1935
+
G. †Anemocephalops Ivshin 1962
G. †Coosella Lochman 1936
+
Coosella helena Lochman 1938
Coosella intermediens Lochman 1938
Coosella kieri Robison and Babcock 2011
Coosella perplexa Palmer 1954
Coosella prolifica Lochman 1936
G. †Crepichilella Wilson 1951
G. †Glyphopeltis Deiss 1939
G. †Holmdalia Robison 1988
G. †Ithyektyphus Shaw 1956
G. †Lecanopleura Raymond 1937
G. †Modocia Walcott 1924
+
Modocia arctica Walcott and Resser 1924
Modocia comforti Robison and Babcock 2011
Modocia integella Rozova 1964
Modocia kohli Robison and Babcock 2011
Modocia nevadensis Palmer 1954
+
Invalid names: Ptychoparia oweni Meek and Hayden 1861 [replaced]
Modocia obscura Zhang et al. 1980
Modocia oweni Meek and Hayden 1861
Modocia penfieldi Walcott 1899
Modocia whiteleyi Robison and Babcock 2011
Invalid names: Armonia Walcott 1924 [synonym], Metisia Resser 1937 [synonym], Perioura Resser 1938 [synonym]
G. †Nasocephalus Wilson 1954
+
Nasocephalus nasutus Wilson 1954
G. †Nericella Rozova 1964
+
Nericella diffusa Rozova 1964
G. †Nericia Westgard 1948
+
Nericia quinquedentata Westergard 1948
G. †Pearylandia Robison 1988
G. †Petruninaspis Ivshin 1962
G. †Schyilaspis Ivshin 1962
G. †Shickshockia Rasetti 1946
G. †Syspacheilus Resser 1938
Invalid names: Coosellidae Palmer 1954 [synonym]
G. †Meniscocoryphe Ludvigsen et al. 1989
G. †Meniscocoryphe Ludvigsen et al. 1989
Fm. †Menomoniidae Walcott 1916
+
G. †Ampullatocephalina Lu and Qian 1983
G. †Balderia Robison 1988
G. †Biaverta Opik 1967
G. †Bolaspidella Resser 1937
+
Bolaspidella contracta Robison 1964
Bolaspidella convexa Howell 1937
Bolaspidella housensis Walcott 1886
Bolaspidella jarrardi Robison and Babcock 2011
Bolaspidella prooculis Palmer 1954
Bolaspidella reesae Robison and Babcock 2011
Bolaspidella stymacantha Robison 1988
Invalid names: Deissella Howell and Duncan 1939 [synonym], Deltophthalamus Resser 1938 [synonym], Howellaspis Lochmann and Denson 1944 [synonym], Hysteropleura Raymond 1937 [synonym]
G. †Bridgeia Lochman 1944
G. †Coenaspis Resser 1938
G. †Dresbachia Walcott 1916
G. †Knechtelia Lochman 1950
+
Invalid names: Josina Lochmann and Hu 1960 [synonym]
G. †Menomonia Walcott 1916
+
Menomonia sahratiani Robison and Babcock 2011
Invalid names: Densonella Shaw 1952 [synonym]
G. †Nephalicephalus Peters 2003
G. †Paramenomonia Chu 1959
+
G. †Tavsenia Robison 1988
G. †Verditerrina Robison 1988
G. †Neoanomocarella Xiang 1963
+
Neoanomocarella asiatica Hsiang 1963
Invalid names: Neoanomocarella asiatica Hsiang 1963 [valid]
Fm. †Norwoodiidae Walcott 1916
+
G. †Cedaraspis Ivshin 1960
G. †Hardyoides Kobayashi 1938
+
Hardyoides damaensis Duan 2004
Hardyoides mimicus Palmer 1965
Hardyoides sinensis Peng 1992
Invalid names: Norwoodina Lochman 1940 [synonym]
G. †Holcacephalus Resser 1938
G. †Levisaspis Rasetti 1943
G. †Norwoodella Resser 1938
G. †Norwoodia Walcott 1916
+
Norwoodia boninoi Robison and Babcock 2011
Norwoodia katherina Lochman 1938
G. †Paranorwoodia Rasetti 1945
Subor. †Olenina Hupe 1952
+
Invalid names: Hypermecaspididae Harrington and Leanza 1957 [empty], Proetacea Corda 1847 [empty]
Fm. †Papyriaspididae Whitehouse 1939
+
G. †Badainjaranaspis Lu et al. 1986
G. †Papyriaspis Whitehouse 1939
+
Papyriaspis lanceola Whitehouse 1939
G. †Pianaspis Saito and Sakakura 1936
+
Pianaspis attenuata Lermontova and Chernysheva 1950
Pianaspis dictyodroma Yang et al. 1993
Pianaspis insuetus Lu and Zhu 1980
Pianaspis sinensis Yang 1978
Pianaspis sors Öpik 1961
G. †Prohedinia Lermontova and Chernysheva 1950
+
Invalid names: Tosotychia Opik 1961 [synonym]
G. †Wandelella Robison 1988
G. †Wangcunia Peng et al. 1995
+
Wangcunia wangcunensis Peng et al. 1995
Fm. †Phylacteridae Ludvigsen and Westrop 1989
+
G. †Aphelotoxon Palmer 1965
+
Aphelotoxon acuminata Palmer 1960
Aphelotoxon granulosus Palmer 1965
Aphelotoxon limbata Palmer 1965
Aphelotoxon lumaleasa Hohensee and Stitt 1989
Aphelotoxon marginata Palmer 1965
Aphelotoxon punctata Palmer 1965
Aphelotoxon spinosus Palmer 1965
Invalid names: Ponumia Hu 1970 [synonym]
G. †Cliffia Wilson 1951
+
Cliffia lataegenae Wilson 1949
Cliffia magnacilis Hohensee and Stitt 1989
Cliffia nicoleae Chatterton 2020
G. †Drabia Wilson 1951
+
Drabia acroccipita Wilson 1951
Drabia curtoccipita Wilson 1951
Drabia occidentalis Westrop 1986
Drabia typica Hu 1979
G. †Phylacterus Raymond 1924
+
Invalid names: Liostracinoides Raymond 1937 [synonym]
G. †Westonaspis Rasetti 1945
Fm. †Plethopeltidae Raymond 1925
+
G. †Arapahoia Miller 1936
+
Arapahoia raymondi Lochman 1938
Arapahoia typa Miller 1936
G. †Exigua Howell 1937
+
Invalid names: Brassicicephalus Lochmann 1940 [synonym]
G. †Koldinia Walcott and Resser 1928
+
Koldinia minor Kobayashi 1943
Koldinia odelli Peng et al. 2009
G. †Koldiniella Sivov 1955
+
Koldiniella convexa Lazarenko 1960
G. †Kuljumbina Lazerenko 1960
G. †Leiocoryphe Clark 1924
+
Leiocoryphe brevis Raymond 1924
Leiocoryphe gemma Clark 1924
Leiocoryphe occipitalis Rasetti 1944
G. †Notaiella Ogienko 1974
G. †Plethopeltides Maksimova 1962
+
Plethopeltides magnus Maksimova 1962
G. †Plethopeltis Raymond 1913
+
Plethopeltis levis Walcott 1899
Plethopeltis pulveris Ludvigsen et al. 1989
Invalid names: Plethometopus Ulrich 1931 [synonym]
G. †Plethopeltoides Khramova 1968
+
Invalid names: Kulyumbopeltis Rozova 1968 [synonym]
G. †Poriplethopeltis Yuan and Yin 1998
+
Poriplethopeltis sinensis Yuan and Yin 1998
G. †Pseudokoldinella Timokhin 1988
G. †Samgonus Özdikmen 2006
+
Samgonus nitens Opik 1967
Invalid names: Lampropeltis [replaced]
G. †Semicyclocephalus Ivshin 1952
G. †Stenopilus Raymond 1924
+
Stenopilus elongatus Rasetti 1944
Stenopilus hirtus Rozova 1968
Stenopilus intermedius Clark 1924
Stenopilus pronus Raymond 1924
G. †Strotocephala Raymond 1937
G. †Tolstotchichaspis Rozova 1960
Fm. †Proasaphiscidae Zhang 1963
+
G. †Alomataspis Opik 1967
G. †Atilayus Özdikmen 2006
+
Atilayus orientalis Ogienko 1969
Invalid names: Deltocephalus Ogienko 1969 [replaced]
G. †Chelidonocephalus King 1937
G. †Dananzhuangaspis Lin 1983
G. †Daopingia Lee 1978
+
Daopingia elongatus Zhao and Huang 1981
Daopingia guizhouensis Zhao and Huang 1981
G. †Derikaspis Dean 1982
G. †Eymekops Resser and Endo 1935
+
Invalid names: Kolpura Resser and Endo 1935 [synonym]
G. †Gangdeeria Zhang et al. 1980
+
Gangdeeria angusta Zhang et al. 1980
Gangdeeria neimengguensis Zhang et al. 1980
G. †Gloriagloria Jell 2003
+
Invalid names: Gloria Egorova and Savitsky 1968 [replaced]
G. †Grandioculus Cossmann 1908
G. †Guankouia Zhang et al. 1995
+
Guankouia longa Meng 1977
G. †Hadraspis Zhang et al. 1980
+
Hadraspis monanensis Zhang et al. 1980
G. †Hatangia Egorova and Savitsky 1968
G. †Honanaspis Chang 1959
+
Honanaspis angustigenatus Zhang et al. 1980
Honanaspis microps Zhang et al. 1980
Honanaspis transversus Zhang et al. 1980
G. †Honania Li 1965
+
Honania lata Li 1965
Honania panda Zhang et al. 1980
Honania pansa Zhang et al. 1980
G. †Huaibeia Bi 1983
G. †Hundwarella Reed 1934
+
Hundwarella memor Reed 1910
Invalid names: Anomocaraspis Ivshin 1953 [synonym]
G. †Iranoleesia King 1955
+
Iranoleesia butes Walcott 1905
Invalid names: Heyelingella Zhang et al. 1980 [synonym], Michaspis Egorova and Savitsky 1968 [synonym]
G. †Jiangsuaspis Lin 1983
G. †Jiangsucephalus Qiu 1983
G. †Jiangsuia Lin et al. 1983
+
Jiangsuia cylindrica Qian and Zhou 1984
Jiangsuia typica Lin et al. 1983
G. †Jiubaspis Zhang et al. 1980
+
Jiubaspis brevica Zhang et al. 1980
Jiubaspis longus Zhang et al. 1980
G. †Jixianella Zhang 2001
+
Jixianella jixianensis Zhang et al. 1995
Invalid names: Jixiania Zhang et al. 1995 [replaced]
G. †Koptura Resser and Endo 1935
+
Koptura lisani Walcott 1911
Koptura temenus Lin et al. 1983
G. †Kutsingocephalus Li and Wang 1963
+
Kutsingocephalus kutsingensis Li and Wang 1963
Kutsingocephalus yankongensis Zhang et al. 1980
G. †Lioparella Kobayashi 1937
+
Invalid names: Zhuozishania Zhang and Yuan 1981 [synonym]
G. †Luonanocephalus Yang et al. 1993
+
Luonanocephalus luoheensis Yang et al. 1993
G. †Manchuriella Resser and Endo 1935
+
Manchuriella macar Walcott 1911
Manchuriella suyangensis Zhang et al. 1980
Manchuriella tenuilabrosa Resser and Endo 1937
G. †Maotunia Zhang and Jell 1987
G. †Memmatella Zhang et al. 1995
+
Memmatella tubercula Zhang et al. 1995
G. †Miaobanpoia Yuan and Zhao 2002
+
Miaobanpoia angustilimbata Zhang et al. 1980
G. †Plectrocrania Zhang et al. 1980
+
Plectrocrania minor Zhang et al. 1980
G. †Proacanthocephalus Özdikmen 2008
+
Invalid names: Acanthocephalus Qiu 1983 [replaced]
G. †Proasaphiscina Zhang et al. 1980
+
Proasaphiscina mantoushanensis Lu and Zhu 2001
Proasaphiscina monanensis Zhang et al. 1980
Proasaphiscina quadrata Zhang et al. 1980
Proasaphiscina taosigouensis Zhang and Yuan 1981
G. †Proasaphiscus Resser and Endo 1935
+
Proasaphiscus granulus Zhang et al. 1995
Proasaphiscus quadratus Zhang et al. 1980
Proasaphiscus simoni Peng et al. 2009
Proasaphiscus yabei Resser and Endo 1935
G. †Pseudanomocarina Chernysheva 1956
G. †Shanxiella Zhang et al. 1980
+
Shanxiella rara Zhang et al. 1980
Shanxiella venusta Zhang et al. 1980
G. †Stella Egorova and Savitsky 1968
G. †Sudanomocarina Jell 1978
+
Sudanomocarina sinindica Peng et al. 2009
G. †Szeaspis Chang 1959
+
Szeaspis centronatus Resser and Endo 1937
G. †Tankhella Chernysheva 1961
G. †Urjungaspis Egorova and Savitsky 1968
G. †Wolfartius Özdikmen 2006
+
Wolfartius abundans Wolfart 1974
Invalid names: Farsia Wolfart 1974 [replaced]
G. †Yujinia Zhang et al. 1980
+
Yujinia angustilimbata Zhang et al. 1980
Yujinia latilimbata Zhang et al. 1995
Yujinia ludianensis Meng 1977
Yujinia magna Zhang et al. 1980
Yujinia shanxiensis Zhang et al. 1980
G. †Zhongtiaoshanaspis Zhang et al. 1980
+
Zhongtiaoshanaspis minus Zhang et al. 1980
Zhongtiaoshanaspis rara Zhang et al. 1980
Zhongtiaoshanaspis ruichengensis Zhang et al. 1980
Zhongtiaoshanaspis similis Zhang and Yuan 1981
Invalid names: Holanshaniidae Chang 1963 [invalid subgroup], Tengfengiidae Chang 1963 [invalid subgroup]
Fm. †Ptychopariidae Matthew 1887
+
G. †Achlysopsis Fritz 1968
+
Achlysopsis brighamensis Resser 1939
Achlysopsis hemitora Fritz 1968
Achlysopsis liokata Fritz 1968
G. †Altikolia Hajrullina 1961
+
Altikolia kurshabica Pour and Popov 2009
G. †Altitudella Repina 1974
G. †Amecephalites Eddy and McCollum 1998
+
Amecephalites sundbergi Eddy and McCollum 1998
G. †Asthenopsis Whitehouse 1939
+
Asthenopsis butorosa Jell 1978
Asthenopsis levior Whitehouse 1939
Asthenopsis opalensis Jell 1978
G. †Austinvillia Resser 1938
G. †Balangcunaspis Yuan et al. 1997
+
Balangcunaspis subcylindricus Yuan et al. 1997
Balangcunaspis transversus Yuan et al. 1997
G. †Bathyholcus Rasetti 1961
+
Bathyholcus gaspensis Rasetti 1961
Bathyholcus sulcatus Rasetti 1961
G. †Bathyocos Sundberg 1994
+
Bathyocos housensis Sundberg 1994
G. †Billingsaspis Resser 1935
+
Billingsaspis vulcanus Billings 1861
G. †Binodaspis Lermontova 1951
+
Invalid names: Xilingxia Zhang et al. 1980 [synonym]
G. †Bolaspidina Lermontova 1960
G. †Braintreella Wheeler 1942
+
Braintreella rogersi Walcott 1884
G. †Brunswickia Howell 1937
G. †Caborcella Lochman 1948
+
Caborcella arrojosensis Lochman 1948
Caborcella collaris Rasetti 1951
Caborcella pseudaulax Palmer and Halley 1979
Caborcella reducta Palmer and Halley 1979
Caborcella trifossatus Mason 1935
G. †Cathayanella Yuan and Yin 1998
+
Cathayanella granulosa Yuan and Yin 1998
G. †Champlainia Howell 1937
G. †Chengshanaspis Chang 1963
+
Chengshanaspis conica Yuan et al. 1997
G. †Conopolus Robison 1988
+
Conopolus granulus Robison 1968
G. †Deltina Sundberg 1994
+
Deltina angustigena Sundberg 1994
Deltina limba Sundberg 1994
G. †Douposiella Lu and Zhang 1974
+
Douposiella himalaica Reed 1910
Invalid names: Tongshania Qui and Lin 1983 [synonym]
G. †Entsyna Rozova 1968
+
Entsyna entsynica Rozova 1968
G. †Eodouposiella Yuan and Zhao 1982
+
Eodouposiella rara Yuan and Zhao 2002
G. †Eokaotaia Yuan and Zhao 1994
+
Eokaotaia laoyingshanensis Yuan and Li 1999
G. †Eoptychoparia Rasetti 1955
+
Eoptychoparia benxiensis Guo and An 1982
Eoptychoparia manifesta Lazarenko 1962
Eoptychoparia nangaoensis Zhang et al. 1980
G. †Eospencia Chernysheva 1961
G. †Eurostina Whitehouse 1939
G. †Gaotanaspis Zhang and Li 1984
G. †Gaphuraspis Ivshin 1957
G. †Gedongaspis Yuan et al. 1997
+
Gedongaspis granulosa Yuan et al. 1997
Gedongaspis oblonga Yuan et al. 1997
G. †Gunnia Gatehouse 1968
+
Gunnia smithi Peng et al. 2009
Invalid names: Yiliangaspis Luo 1994 [synonym]
G. †Holasaphus Matthew 1895
G. †Illtydaspis Fritz 1991
+
Illtydaspis aphylla Fritz 1991
Illtydaspis ornata Fritz 1991
G. †Jangudaspis Ogienko 1956
+
Jangudaspis princeps Ogienko 1956
G. †Jiagouia Qiu 1983
+
G. †Jialaopsis Qian and Zhou 1974
+
Jialaopsis latus Qian and Zhou 1974
G. †Jianchangia Guo and An 1982
+
Jianchangia nanshanensis Guo and An 1982
G. †Jiumenia Zhang et al. 1980
+
Jiumenia spinosa Zhang et al. 1980
Jiumenia typica Zhang et al. 1980
G. †Kaotaia Lu 1962
+
Kaotaia gedongensis Yuan and Zhao 1994
Kaotaia globosa Chang and Zhou 1974
Kaotaia longa Zhang et al. 1980
Kaotaia magna Lu 1945
Kaotaia prachina Peng et al. 2009
Kaotaia qinkouensis Zhou 1974
G. †Kermanella Wolfart 1974
+
Kermanella kuhbananensis Wolfart 1974
G. †Kochiella Poulsen 1927
+
Kochiella arenosa Resser 1939
Kochiella augusta Walcott 1886
Kochiella brevaspis Sundberg and McCollum 2002
Kochiella chares Walcott 1917
Kochiella crito Walcott 1917
Kochiella eiffelensis Rasetti 1951
Kochiella gracilis Poulsen 1927
Kochiella mackenziensis Norford 1968
Kochiella mansfieldi Resser 1939
Kochiella maxeyi Rasetti 1951
Kochiella rasettii Sundberg and McCollum 2002
Kochiella tuberculata Poulsen 1927
Invalid names: Eiffelaspis Chang 1963 [synonym]
G. †Kochiellina Palmer and Halley 1979
+
Kochiellina groomensis Palmer and Halley 1979
Kochiellina janglensis Palmer and Halley 1979
G. †Kounamkites Chernysheva 1956
G. †Kunmingaspis Lu and Chang 1974
+
Invalid names: Benxiaspis Guo and An 1982 [synonym]
G. †Laminurus Repina 1959
+
Laminurus insuetus Repina 1964
G. †Laoyingshania Yuan and Li 1999
+
Laoyingshania triangularis Yuan and Li 1999
G. †Luxella Rasetti 1955
G. †Lyriaspis Whitehouse 1939
G. †Meitania Zhang et al. 1980
+
Meitania similis Zhang et al. 1980
Meitania suni Lu 1945
G. †Parashuiyuella Yuan et al. 1997
+
Invalid names: Promeitania Yuan et al. 1997 [synonym]
Invalid names: Majiangia Lu and Qian 1983 [synonym]
G. †Meniscopsia Robison and Babcock 2011
+
Meniscopsia beebei Robison and Babcock 2011
Invalid names: Selenocoryphe Beebe 1990 [nomen nudum], Selenocoryphe platyura Beebe 1990 [nomen nudum]
G. †Monanocephalus Zhang et al. 1980
+
Monanocephalus latus Zhang et al. 1995
Monanocephalus liquani Peng et al. 2009
Monanocephalus zhongtiaoshanensis Zhang et al. 1980
G. †Mufushania Lin 1965
+
Mufushania transversa Yang et al. 1993
G. †Nangaoia Zhou 1974
+
Subg. †Nangaoia (Shilengshuia) Zhang et al. 1980
Nangaoia megaceps Zhou 1974
G. †Nangaops Zhang et al. 1980
+
Nangaops brevicus Zhang et al. 1980
Nangaops danzhaiensis Zhou 1974
Nangaops elongatus Zhang et al. 1980
Nangaops nangaoensis Zhang et al. 1980
G. †Nassovia Howell 1937
G. †Neoblairella Özdikmen 2006
+
Invalid names: Blairella Rasetti 1965 [replaced]
G. †Neoregina Özdikmen 2006
+
Neoregina opipara Egorova 1967
Invalid names: Regina Egorova 1967 [replaced]
G. †Olenekina Egorova 1970
G. †Onchocephalites Rasetti 1957
+
Onchocephalites claytonensis Sundberg and McCollum 2003
Onchocephalites laevis Rasetti 1957
Onchocephalites permingeati Termier and Termier 1950
G. †Orienturus Repina 1973
G. †Orlovia Walcott and Resser 1924
+
Orlovia arctica Walcott and Resser 1924
G. †Orloviella Sigov 1955
G. †Pachyaspis Resser 1938
+
Pachyaspis benxiensis Guo and An 1982
Pachyaspis deborra Lochman 1952
Pachyaspis gallagari Fritz 1968
Pachyaspis isabella Lochman 1952
Pachyaspis longa Fritz 1968
G. †Paleonelsonia Özdikmen 2008
+
Paleonelsonia schesis Palmer and Gatehouse 1972
Invalid names: Nelsonia Palmer and Gatehouse 1972 [replaced]
G. †Palmerara Özdikmen 2009
+
Palmerara granosa Resser 1939
Invalid names: Nyella Palmer and Halley 1979 [replaced]
G. †Palmeraspis Repina 1973
G. †Panacus Eddy and McCollum 1998
+
Panacus palmeri Eddy and McCollum 1998
G. †Paraeosoptychoparia Qiu 1983
G. †Parahiolites Kobayashi 1967
+
Invalid names: Paramecephalus Zhang et al. 1980 [synonym]
G. †Paraperiomma Zhou 1974
+
Paraperiomma huangnipoensis Zhang et al. 1980
Paraperiomma nodosa Yang et al. 1993
G. †Paraplagiura Zhang 1983
G. †Parapoulsenia Rasetti 1957
G. †Paraziboaspis Nan and Chang 1982
+
Paraziboaspis angustilimbata Yuan and Li 1999
Paraziboaspis intermedia Yuan and Li 1999
Paraziboaspis rara Yuan and Li 1999
G. †Periommella Resser 1938
G. †Piaziella Lochman 1947
+
Piaziella pia Walcott 1917
Piaziella rara Fritz 1972
G. †Pingluaspis Zhang and Wang 1986
+
Pingluaspis minor Zhang and Wang 1986
G. †Piochella Sundberg and McCollum 2003
+
Piochella peasleensis Sundberg and McCollum 2003
G. †Plagiura Resser 1935
+
Plagiura cercops Walcott 1917
Plagiura cleadas Walcott 1917
Plagiura extensa Palmer and Halley 1979
Plagiura minor Palmer and Halley 1979
Plagiura retracta Palmer and Halley 1979
Invalid names: Plagiurella Resser 1937 [synonym], Ruichengella Zhang et al. 1980 [synonym]
G. †Plesiamecephalus Lin and Qiu 1983
+
Plesiamecephalus conicus Yuan and Li 1999
G. †Poulsenella Rozova 1963
+
Poulsenella latensis Rozova 1963
G. †Poulsenia Resser 1936
+
Poulsenia decipiens Zhang et al. 1980
G. †Probowmania Kobayashi 1935
+
Probowmania balangensis Yuan et al. 1997
Probowmania bhatti Peng et al. 2009
Probowmania divergens Yuan and Li 1999
Probowmania huainanensis Yuan and Li 1999
Probowmania quadrata Yuan and Li 1999
Probowmania similis Yuan and Li 1999
G. †Probowmaniella Chang 1963
+
Probowmaniella jixianensis Zhang et al. 1995
Probowmaniella lata Zhang et al. 1980
G. †Probowmanops Ju 1983
+
G. †Proliostracus Poulson
+
Proliostracus annosus Fritz 1972
Proliostracus latus Fritz 1972
G. †Protohedinia Endo 1944
G. †Psilostracus Chang 1963
+
Psilostracus banpoyangensis Zhang et al. 1995
Psilostracus carinatus Lu et al. 1988
Psilostracus changqingensis Lu et al. 1988
Psilostracus impar Walcott 1905
Psilostracus latus Lu et al. 1988
Psilostracus mantoensis Walcott 1905
Psilostracus maozhuangensis Lu et al. 1988
Psilostracus shuiyuensis Zhang et al. 1980
Psilostracus xiaoyuhougouensis Guo and An 1982
G. †Ptychoparella Poulson 1927
+
Ptychoparella lloydi Robison and Babcock 2011
Ptychoparella mettae Robison and Babcock 2011
Ptychoparella minuta Yang et al. 1993
Ptychoparella usualis Chien and Zhou 1974
Invalid names: Elrathina Resser 1937 [synonym], Syspacephalus Resser 1936 [synonym]
Subfm. †Ptychopariinae Matthew 1887
+
G. †Mikaparia Kordule 2006
G. †Ptychoparia Corda 1847
+
Invalid names: Agraulopsis Ruzicka 1940 [synonym]
G. †Ptychoparioides Rka 1940
G. †Qiaotouaspis Guo and An 1982
+
Qiaotouaspis qiaotouensis Guo and An 1982
Qiaotouaspis shandongensis Lu et al. 1988
G. †Reedus Dalmatov 1975
G. †Regius Egorova 1970
G. †Salankanaspis Egorova 1970
G. †Sanwania Zhang et al. 1980
+
Sanwania prima Yuan et al. 1997
G. †Semisphaerocephalus Ivshin 1953
G. †Shantungaspis Chang 1957
+
Shantungaspis aclis Walcott 1905
Shantungaspis orientalis Endo and Resser 1937
G. †Shuiyuella Zhang et al. 1980
+
Shuiyuella triangularis Zhang et al. 1980
G. †Sinoptychoparia Lu and Chang 1974
+
Sinoptychoparia huannipoensis Zhang et al. 1980
G. †Spencella Rasetti 1963
+
Spencella buttsi Resser 1938
Spencella utahensa Sundberg 1994
G. †Spencia Resser 1939
+
Spencia plena Resser 1939
Spencia quadrata Fritz 1968
Spencia typicalis Resser 1939
Invalid names: Stauroholcus Resser 1939 [synonym]
G. †Stoecklinia Wolfart 1974
G. †Suluktella Hajrullina 1975
+
Suluktella mambetovi Pour and Popov 2009
G. †Townleyella Opik 1967
+
Townleyella rara Yuan and Yin 1998
Townleyella similis Yuan and Yin 1998
G. †Trigonyangaspis Jell and Adrain 2002
+
Trigonyangaspis hujiaensis Yang et al. 1993
Invalid names: Trigonaspis Yang et al. 1993 [replaced]
G. †Tukalandaspis Lazarenko 1968
+
Tukalandaspis egens Lazarenko 1968
G. †Ulrichaspis Rasetti 1945
G. †Variopelta Fritz 1972
+
Variopelta laevis Fritz 1972
G. †Vermontella Howel 1937
G. †Volocephalina Palmer and Halley 1979
+
Volocephalina connexa Palmer and Halley 1979
Volocephalina contracta Palmer and Halley 1979
Volocephalina variosa Eddy and McCollum 1998
G. †Wanhuaia Yuan and Li 1999
+
Wanhuaia granulosa Yuan and Li 1999
Wanhuaia latilimbata Yuan and Li 1999
G. †Weijiaspis Qiu 1983
+
Weijiaspis elongata Qiu 1983
Weijiaspis maozhuangensis Lu et al. 1988
G. †Wuhaina Zhang and Yuan 1981
+
Wuhaina henanensis Zhang et al. 1995
Wuhaina longispina Zhang et al. 1995
Wuhaina lubrica Zhang and Yuan 1981
Invalid names: Chishanheella Zhang et al. 1995 [synonym]
G. †Xingrenaspis Zhang et al. 1980
+
Xingrenaspis brevicus Zhang et al. 1980
Xingrenaspis curvus Zhou 1974
Xingrenaspis hoboi Resser and Endo 1937
Xingrenaspis jialaoensis Zhang et al. 1980
Xingrenaspis parthiva Peng et al. 2009
Xingrenaspis quadratus Zhang et al. 1980
Xingrenaspis rectangularis Zhang et al. 1980
Xingrenaspis shyamalae Peng et al. 2009
Xingrenaspis xingrenensis Zhang et al. 1980
Invalid names: Danzhaina Zhang et al. 1980 [synonym], Wuxunaspis Zhang et al. 1980 [synonym]
G. †Yaojiayuella Zhang et al. 1980
+
Yaojiayuella carinata Zhang and Wang 1985
Yaojiayuella convexolimbata Lu et al. 1988
Yaojiayuella diversa Zhang et al. 1980
Yaojiayuella granosa Walcott 1911
Yaojiayuella jinnanensis Zhang et al. 1980
Yaojiayuella liaoningensis Guo and An 1982
Yaojiayuella ocellata Zhang et al. 1980
Yaojiayuella poshanensis Zhang et al. 1980
Yaojiayuella zhangxiaensis Lu et al. 1988
G. †Yohoaspis Rasetti 1951
G. †Ziboaspidella Lu et al. 1988
+
Ziboaspidella latilimbata Lu et al. 1988
G. †Ziboaspis Chang 1963
+
Ziboaspis hostilis Reed 1910
Ziboaspis ruichengensis Zhang et al. 1980
Invalid names: Syspacephalus redpathi Walcott 1891 [nomen dubium], Syspacephalus unca Walcott 1917 [nomen dubium]
Subor. †Ptychopariina Richter 1933
+
G. †Guizhoucephalina Chien 1961
G. †Huaiaspis Li and Peng 2006
+
Huaiaspis huainanensis Li and Peng 2006
Fm. †Luaspididae Zhang and Yuan 1981
+
G. †Luaspides Duan 1966
G. †Paraantagmus Qiu 1980
+
Paraantagmus latus Yuan and Li 1999
Superfm. †Ptychopariacea Matthew 1887
+
G. †Eokochaspis Sundberg and McCollum 2000
G. †Hadrocephalites Sundberg and McCollum 2002
G. †Kochina Resser 1935
G. †Mexicella Lochman 1948
Superfm. †Ptychoparioidea Matthew 1887
+
G. †Cambroproteus Geyer 2015
Fm. †Inouyiidae Chang 1963
G. †Kochaspis Resser 1935
+
Invalid names: Paleocrepicephalus Kobayashi 1935 [synonym]
G. †Tonopahella Sundberg and McCollum 2003
+
Tonopahella goldfieldensis Sundberg and McCollum 2003
Tonopahella walcotti Sundberg and McCollum 2000
G. †Yuknessaspis Rasetti 1951
+
Yuknessaspis benningtonis Sundberg 1994
Invalid names: Conocoryphacea Swinnerton 1915 [empty], Leiostegiacea Bradley 1925 [empty]
G. †Ptychoparoides Rka 1940
Fm. †Raymondinidae Clark 1924
+
G. †Celmus Angelin 1854
+
Invalid names: Crotalurus Volborth 1858 [synonym], Ischyrophyma Whittington 1963 [synonym]
G. †Glaphurella Dean 1971
G. †Glaphurus Raymond 1905
+
Glaphurus divisus Whittington 1963
Glaphurus pustulatus Walcott 1877
+
Invalid names: Sao lamottensis Whitfield 1886 [synonym]
G. †Raymondina Clark 1924
+
Raymondina respecta Clark 1924
G. †Varanella Lochman and Hu 1962
Invalid names: Celmidae Jaanusson 1956 [invalid subgroup], Glaphuridae Hupé 1955 [invalid subgroup]
Fm. †Shumardiidae Lake 1907
+
G. †Acanthopleurella Groom 1902
+
G. †Changchowilla Waisfeld et al. 2001
G. †Conophrys Callaway 1877
+
Conophrys minutula Harrington 1938
Conophrys pusilla Sars 1835
G. †Koldinioidia Kobayashi 1931
+
Subg. †Koldinioidia (Liriamnica) Shergold 1980
Koldinioidia orientalis Mansuy 1916
Koldinioidia typicalis Kobayashi 1931
Invalid names: Akoldinioidia Zhou and Zhang 1984 [synonym], Eoshumardia Hupe 1953 [synonym]
G. †Kweichowilla Zhang 1964
G. †Leioshumardia Whittington 1965
+
Leioshumardia minima Whittington 1965
G. †Leoforteyia Waisfeld et al. 2001
G. †Liriamnica Shergold 1980
G. †Shumardia Billings 1862
+
Subg. †Shumardia (Conophrys) Callaway 1877
Subg. †Shumardia (Shumardia) Fortey and Owens 1987
Shumardia acuticaudata Fortey 1980
Shumardia alata Robison and Pantoja-Alor 1968
Shumardia ctenata Robison and Pantoja-Alor 1968
Shumardia erquensis Kobayashi 1937
Shumardia exopthalmus Ross and Barnes 1967
Shumardia extensa Weir 1959
Shumardia granulosa Billings 1862
Shumardia lacrimosa Dean 1973
Shumardia minaretta Fortey 1980
Shumardia phalloides Fortey 1980
Shumardia sagittula Whittington 1965
Shumardia tarimuensis Zhang 1981
G. †Shumardoella Pek and Vanek 1989
+
Shumardoella bohemica Marek 1964
Invalid names: Shumardella Pribyl and Vanek 1980 [replaced]
G. †Shumardops Hupe 1955
G. †Tarimella Zhang 1979
+
+
Invalid names: Yinganaspis subcylindrica Zhang 1981 [synonym], Yinganaspis yinganensis Zhang 1981 [synonym]
Invalid names: Yinganaspis Zhang 1981 [synonym]
Fm. †Solenopleuridae Angelin 1854
+
G. †Abakanopleura Sivov 1955
G. †Acanthometopus Lu and Qian 1983
G. †Acrocephalaspis Ivshin 1953
+
Acrocephalaspis orientalis Lazarenko 1966
G. †Acrocephalina Troedsson 1937
+
Acrocephalina acuta Troedsson 1937
Subfm. †Agraulinae Raymond 1913
+
G. †Skehanos McMenamin 2002
G. †Aiaiaspis Nazarov 1973
G. †Aidarella Lermontova 1951
G. †Albansia Howell 1937
G. †Aldanaspis Lermontova 1940
+
Aldanaspis enodata Rozova 1964
G. †Badulesia Sdzuy 1968
G. †Bigranulella Shaw and Clark 1968
G. †Catasolenopleura Qiu 1983
G. †Changqingia Lu and Zhu 1983
+
Changqingia chalcon Walcott 1911
Changqingia intermedia Walcott 1906
Changqingia laevis Peng et al. 1995
Changqingia luia Luo 2001
Invalid names: Austrosinia Zhang and Jell 1987 [synonym]
G. †Conicephalus Yang et al. 1993
+
Conicephalus caigouensis Yang et al. 1993
G. †Crusoia Walcott 1924
G. †Denaspis Repina 1973
G. †Eilura Resser and Endo 1935
+
Eilura quadrata Resser and Endo 1937
G. †Ejinaspis Lu and Zhou 1986
G. †Herse Hawle and Corda 1847
+
Invalid names: Solenopleurina Ruzicka 1938 [objective synonym]
G. †Huzhuia Zhu 1965
+
Huzhuia paratypica Yang 1978
G. †Hyperoparia Zhang 1983
G. †Inouyella Resser and Endo 1935
+
Inouyella yiyangensis Meng 1977
G. †Kabuqiia Zhang 1987
G. †Karagandoides Ivshin 1962
G. †Keeleaspis Fritz 1972
+
Keeleaspis pustula Fritz 1972
Keeleaspis stupenda Fritz 1972
Keeleaspis terhaari Hollingsworth 2005
G. †Lashushania Zhang 1999
+
Lashushania lashuensis Zhang 1999
G. †Levisia Walcott 1911
G. †Lianglangshania Zhang and Wang 1985
+
Lianglangshania hueirenensis Zhang and Wang 1985
G. †Liosolenopleura Thoral 1947
G. †Lophodesella Zhang et al. 1980
+
Lophodesella henanensis Zhang et al. 1995
Lophodesella quadrata Zhang et al. 1980
Lophodesella rectangula Zhang et al. 1980
G. †Maiaspis Chernysheva 1956
+
Maiaspis blandita Rozova 1964
Maiaspis mirabilis Chernysheva 1956
Maiaspis quadrata Chernysheva 1956
G. †Manublesia Alvaro 1996
G. †Menocephalites Kobayashi 1935
G. †Minupeltis Palmer 1960
+
Minupeltis conservator Palmer 1960
Minupeltis definita Palmer 1965
G. †Munija Khramova 1980
G. †Munijia
G. †Neosolenopleurella Ju 1983
G. †Nilegna Opik 1967
G. †Ninaspis Ivshin 1953
G. †Oreisator Geyer and Malinky 1997
+
Oreisator tichkaensis Geyer and Malinky 1997
+
Invalid names: Strenuella spinosa Neltner 1938 [synonym]
G. †Paracrocephalites Poulsen 1954
G. †Parasolenopleura Westergard 1953
+
Parasolenopleura aculeata Angelin 1951
Parasolenopleura peregrina Wallerius 1930
Parasolenopleura wurmi Geyer 2017
G. †Pardailhania Thoral 1947
+
Pardailhania hispida Thoral 1935
G. †Perneraspis Prantl 1947
G. †Pingluia Zhang and Wang 1985
+
Pingluia pingluensis Zhang and Wang 1985
G. †Proavus Poletaeva 1972
G. †Pseudosolenoparia Zhou 1974
+
Pseudosolenoparia angusta Zhang et al. 1980
Pseudosolenoparia normalis Zhang et al. 1980
G. †Rimouskia Resser 1938
G. †Rina Poletaeva 1964
+
Rina abdita Rozova 1964
Rina celebrata Rozova 1964
Rina postrema Rozova 1964
G. †Sao Barrande 1846
+
Invalid names: Acanthocnemis Hawle and Corda 1847 [synonym], Acanthogramma Hawle and Corda 1847 [synonym], Crithias Hawle and Corda 1847 [synonym]
G. †Shanghaiaspis Xu and Ju 1987
+
Shanghaiaspis decipiens Xu and Ju 1987
Shanghaiaspis latilimbatus Xu and Ju 1987
Shanghaiaspis usualis Xu and Ju 1987
G. †Solenoparia Kobayashi 1935
+
Subg. †Solenoparia (Plesisolenoparia) Zhang et al. 1980
Solenoparia agno Walcott 1905
Solenoparia bisulcata Kobayashi 1961
Solenoparia conica Yang et al. 1993
Solenoparia jiangsuensis Lin et al. 1983
Solenoparia miaohouensis Zhang et al. 1980
Solenoparia minuta Lu and Chang 1974
G. †Solenoparops Chang 1963
+
Solenoparops lata Zhang et al. 1995
Solenoparops similis Zhang et al. 1980
G. †Solenopleurella Poulson 1927
Subfm. †Solenopleurinae Angelin 1854
+
G. †Jincella Snajdr 1957
G. †Solenopleura Angelin 1854
G. †Solenopleuropsis Thoral 1947
G. †Squarrosoella Zhang et al. 1980
+
Squarrosoella tuberculata Zhang et al. 1980
G. †Trachoparia Zhang 1963
+
Trachoparia bigranosa Endo 1937
G. †Usumunaspis Lazerenko 1962
G. †Wafangdiania Zhang 1999
+
G. †Yabeia Reswer and Endo 1935
G. †Svalbardites Fortey 1974
+
Svalbardites hamus Fortey 1974
Svalbardites hebaxis Fortey 1974
Invalid names: Svalbardites hamus Fortey 1974 [valid], Svalbardites hebaxis Fortey 1974 [valid]
Fm. †Tricrepicephalidae Palmer 1954
+
G. †Erediaspis Opik 1967
G. †Meteoraspis Resser 1935
+
Meteoraspis borealis Lochman 1938
Meteoraspis metra Walcott 1890
Meteoraspis mutica Rasetti 1961
Meteoraspis orientalis Yuan and Yin 1998
Invalid names: Coleopachys Raymond 1937 [synonym]
G. †Tricrepicephalus Kobayashi 1935
+
Tricrepicephalus asiaticus Yuan and Yin 1998
Invalid names: Paracrepicephalus Lochman 1936 [objective synonym]
G. †Xiangqianaspis Zhang et al. 1980
+
Xiangqianaspis hunanensis Zhang et al. 1980
Invalid names: Xiangqianaspis hunanensis Zhang et al. 1980 [valid]
G. †Yuehsienszella Zhang 1963
Invalid names: Cliffiidae Hohensee and Stitt 1989 [empty], Harpina Whittington 1959 [empty], Solenopleuracea Angelin 1854 [empty]
Or. †Trinucleida Swinnerton 1915
+
Fm. †Alsataspididae Turner 1940
+
G. †Araiopleura Harrington and Leanza 1957
+
Araiopleura reticulata Harrington and Leanza 1957
Araiopleura stephani Rushton 1982
G. †Clavatellus Poletaeva 1955
G. †Falanaspis Tjernvik 1956
+
Falanaspis aliena Tjernvik 1956
Falanaspis extensa Fortey 1975
G. †Gaoloupingia Yuan and Yin 1998
+
Gaoloupingia gaoloupingensis Yuan and Yin 1998
Gaoloupingia triangularis Yuan and Yin 1998
G. †Jegorovaia Lu 1964
+
Jegorovaia convexa Lu and Chien 1974
Jegorovaia expansa Lu 1964
G. †Joshuaspis Choi et al. 2008
+
Joshuaspis parvus Choi et al. 2008
G. †Macharia Choi et al. 2008
+
Macharia pengi Choi et al. 2008
G. †Orometopus Broegger 1898
+
Orometopus notatifrons Harrington and Leanza 1957
G. †Pagometopus Henningsmoen 1959
G. †Palquiella Suárez-Soruco 1975
G. †Rhadinopleura Harrington and Leanza 1957
+
Rhadinopleura eurycephala Harrington and Leanza 1957
G. †Seleneceme Clark 1924
+
Invalid names: Alsataspis Turner 1940 [synonym]
G. †Skljarella Petrunina 1973
+
Skljarella cracens Fortey and Owens 1991
Skljarella expansa Bao and Jago 2000
Skljarella hunanensis Peng 1984
Skljarella sulcifera Peng 1992
G. †Spirantyx Whittard 1961
G. †Torifera Wolfart 1974
+
Torifera abrupta Peng et al. 2004
Torifera jelli Peng et al. 2009
Torifera paraconvexa Yang 1978
Torifera taoyuanensis Peng 1987
Torifera tuma Yang 1977
Invalid names: Xiangia Peng 1987 [synonym]
G. †Yumenaspis Chang 1960
G. †Zacompsus Raymond 1924
+
Zacompsus levisensis Rasetti 1944
Invalid names: Hapalopleuridae Harrington and Leanza 1957 [invalid subgroup], Jegorovaiidae [invalid subgroup], Orometopidae Hupe 1955 [invalid subgroup]
Fm. †Dionididae Gürich 1907
+
G. †Aethedionide Zhou and Ju 1983
G. †Digrypos Kobayashi 1940
G. †Dionide Barrande 1847
+
Dionide formosa Barrande 1846
Dionide holdeni Raymond 1925
+
Invalid names: Dionide contrita Raymond 1920 [synonym]
Dionide jubata Raymond 1925
Dionide magnifica Owen and Bruton 1980
Dionide mareki Henry and Romano 1978
Dionide prima Kloucek 1917
Dionide semicircula Owen 1981
Invalid names: Dionidepyga Snajdr 1981 [synonym]
G. †Dionidella Prantl and Pribyl 1950
+
Subg. †Dionidella (Huangnigangia) Han and Ju 1983
Dionidella incisa Prantl and Přibyl 1949
+
Invalid names: Dionidella (Huangnigangia) subquadrata Han and Ju 1983 [synonym]
Dionidella venusta Zhou et al. 2014
G. †Tongxinaspis Zhou 1981
G. †Trinucleoides Raymond 1917
Fm. †Liostracinidae Raymond 1937
+
G. †Aplexura Rozova 1963
+
Aplexura pulchella Rozova 1963
G. †Doremataspis Opik 1967
G. †Liostracina Monke 1903
+
Liostracina bella Lin et al. 1983
Liostracina bilimbata Zhang 1983
Liostracina krausei Monke 1903
Liostracina tangwangzhaiensis Park et al. 2014
G. †Lynaspis Opik 1967
Fm. †Raphiophoridae Angelin 1854
+
G. †Ampyxina Ullrich 1922
+
Ampyxina bellatula Savage 1917
Ampyxina lanceola Whittington 1959
Ampyxina powelli Raymond 1920
+
Invalid names: Ampyxina scarabeus Butts 1941 [synonym]
G. †Ellsaspis Rasetti 1945
Subfm. †Endymioniinae Raymond 1920
+
G. †Anisonotella Whittington 1965
+
Invalid names: Anisonotus Raymond 1920 [replaced]
G. †Carinocranium Dean 1989
G. †Endymionia Billings 1865
+
Invalid names: Endymion Billings 1862 [replaced]
G. †Lehnertia Vaccari et al. 2006
G. †Pytine Fortey 1975
G. †Salteria Thomson 1864
+
Invalid names: Erinnys Salter 1865 [replaced]
G. †Kanlingia Zhang 1981
+
Kanlingia kalpinensis Zhang 1981
G. †Lonchodomas Angelin 1854
+
Subg. †Lonchodomas (Foliopyge) Perfiliev and Levitsky 1963
Lonchodomas carinatus Cooper 1953
Lonchodomas clavulus Whittington 1965
Lonchodomas depressus Brogger 1887
Lonchodomas halli Billings 1861
Lonchodomas normalis Billings 1865
Lonchodomas pennatus Latouche 1884
Lonchodomas politus Raymond 1925
Lonchodomas portlocki Barrande 1846
Lonchodomas punctatus Cooper 1953
Lonchodomas retrolatus Ross and Barnes 1967
Lonchodomas rostratus Sars 1835
Lonchodomas sublaevis Raymond 1925
Lonchodomas suriensis Harrington and Leanza 1957
Lonchodomas tenuis Nielsen 1995
Lonchodomas tumidus Forbes 1849
Lonchodomas volborthi Schmidt 1894
Lonchodomas yohi Sun 1931
G. †Malinaspis Andreeva 1985
G. †Malongullia Webby and Moors 1970
+
Invalid names: Ampyxinops Zhang 1979 [synonym]
G. †Nambeetella Legg 1976
+
Nambeetella embolion Fortey and Shergold 1984
G. †Nanshanaspis Zhang and Fan 1960
+
Nanshanaspis levis Chang and Fan 1960
Nanshanaspis rotundata Zhang 1988
Invalid names: Caganaspis Kolobova 1968 [synonym], Kongqiaoheia Zhang 1988 [synonym]
G. †Pseudampyxina Ju 1983
G. †Raphioampyx Baldis and Baldis 1995
Subfm. †Raphiophorinae Angelin 1854
+
G. †Ampyx Dalman 1827
+
Invalid names: Brachyampyx Forbes 1849 [objective synonym]
G. †Ampyxella Dean 1960
G. †Ampyxinella Korleva 1959
G. †Ampyxoides Whittington 1965
G. †Bulbaspis Chugaeva 1956
G. †Cnemidopyge Whittard 1955
G. †Damghanampyx Ghobadi Pour et al. 2007
G. †Edmundsonia Cooper 1953
G. †Globampyx Fortey 1975
G. †Mendolaspis Rusconi 1951
G. †Miaopopsis Lu 1965
G. †Raphiophorus Angelin 1854
G. †Rhombampyx Fortey 1975
G. †Raymondella Reed 1935
+
Raymondella elegans Cooper 1953
Raymondella macconochiei Nicholson and Etheridge 1879
Raymondella nevadensis Ross and Shaw 1972
Invalid names: Reedaspis Prantl and Pribyl 1949 [objective synonym]
G. †Sinampyxina Sheng 1974
G. †Taklamakania Zhang 1980
+
+
Invalid names: Ampyx (Parampyx) nanjiangensis Zhang 1981 [synonym]
Invalid names: Xinjiangia Zhang 1981 [synonym]
Fm. †Trinucleidae Hawle and Corda 1847
+
G. †Anebolithus Huges and Wright 1970
G. †Auritolithus Holloway et al. 2022
G. †Bergamia Whittard 1955
+
Invalid names: Bohemaspis Horbringer 1986 [synonym], Brandysops Horbringer 1986 [synonym], Cochliorrhoe Whittard 1966 [synonym]
G. †Bettonolithus Morris 1988
+
Invalid names: Bettonia Whittard 1956 [replaced]
G. †Botrioides Stetson 1927
G. †Costonia Whittard 1956
Subfm. †Cryptolithinae Angelin 1854
+
G. †Broeggerolithus Lamont 1935
+
Invalid names: Ulricholithus Bancroft 1949 [synonym]
G. †Cryptolithoides Whittington 1941
+
Cryptolithoides reticulatus Ross and Shaw 1972
Cryptolithoides ulrichi Whittington 1941
G. †Cryptolithus Green 1832
+
Cryptolithus recurvus Ulrich 1919
+
Invalid names: Cryptolithus lorettensis Foerste 1924 [synonym], Trinucleus bellulus Ulrich 1879 [synonym]
G. †Deanaspis Hughes et al. 1975
+
Deanaspis goldfussii Barrande 1846
Deanaspis seftenbergii Hawle and Corda 1847
G. †Decordinaspis Harper and Romano 1967
G. †Eirelithus Lamont 1941
G. †Famatinolithus Harrington and Leanza 1957
+
Famatinolithus noticus Harrington and Leanza 1957
G. †Furcalithus Fortey and Owens 1987
G. †Guandacolithus Harrington and Leanza 1957
+
Guandacolithus furquei Harrington and Leanza 1957
G. †Gymnostomix Fortey and Owens 1987
G. †Hanchungolithus Lu 1956
+
Invalid names: Ichangolithus Lu 1963 [synonym]
G. †Incaia Whittard 1955
G. †Jianxilithus Zhang and Zhou 1876
G. †Lloydolithus Bancroft 1933
G. †Lordshillia Whittard 1966
G. †Marekolithus Shaw 1995
+
G. †Marrolithoides Williams 1948
G. †Marrolithus Bancroft 1929
+
G. †Myinda Stubblefield and Bulman 1927
G. †Myindella Hutchison and Ingham 1962
G. †Myttonia Whittard 1955
G. †Nankinolithus Lu 1957
+
Nankinolithus granulatus Wahlenberg 1818
G. †Ningkianolithus Lu 1954
+
Invalid names: Ceratolithus Lu 1959 [synonym]
G. †Novaspis Whittington 1941
G. †Onnia Bancroft 1933
+
Onnia goldfussi Barrande 1846
G. †Paratretaspis Dean 1973
G. †Paratrinucleus Whittington 1941
G. †Parkesolithus Campbell and Durham 1970
G. †Protolloydolithus Williams 1948
+
G. †Reedolithus Bancroft 1929
G. †Reuscholithus Bancroft 1929
G. †Salterolithus Bancroft 1929
+
Invalid names: Smeathenia Dean 1960 [synonym]
G. †Stapeleyella Whittard 1955
+
Stapeleyella inconstans Whittard 1955
G. †Telaeomarrolithus Williams 1948
+
Invalid names: Fimbriomarrolithus Williams 1948 [objective synonym]
Subfm. †Trinucleinae Hawle and Corda 1847
+
G. †Iputaspis McCobb and Popov 2017
G. †Kimakaspis Ghobadi Pour et al. 2011
G. †Tretaspis M'Coy 1849
G. †Trinucleus Murchison 1839
+
Trinucleus acervulosus Raymond 1920
+
Invalid names: Trinucleus acervulosus Raymond 1925 [synonym]
Trinucleus conollyi Fortey 2006
Trinucleus seticornis Hisinger 1840
Invalid names: Edgellia Shaw 1950 [objective synonym]
G. †Whittardolithus Hughes and Addison 1975
G. †Xiushuilithus Zhou 1976
G. †Yinpanolithus Lu and Chang 1974
Invalid names: Hanchungolithinae Lu 1963 [empty], Marrolithinae Hughes 1971 [empty], Microdiscus [nomen vanum], Tretaspidinae Whittington 1941 [empty]
Or. †Lichida Moore 1959
+
Superfm. †Dameselloidea Kobayashi 1935
+
Fm. †Damesellidae Kobayashi 1935
+
G. †Adelogonus Opik 1967
G. †Bergeronites Sun 1937
+
Bergeronites jiangsuensis Lin et al. 1983
Bergeronites kunshanensis Lin et al. 1983
Bergeronites langyashanensis Lu and Zhu 1980
Bergeronites neimonggolensis Zhang and Zhou 1993
Bergeronites yushanensis Lin et al. 1983
G. †Blackwelderia Walcott 1906
+
Blackwelderia fortis Zhou 1980
Blackwelderia mui Chu 1959
Blackwelderia octaspina Kobayashi 1935
Blackwelderia paronai Airaghi 1902
Blackwelderia pingluensis Zhang and Wang 1986
Blackwelderia sinensis Bergeron 1899
Blackwelderia youshuica Peng et al. 2004
G. †Blackwelderioides Hupe 1953
+
Blackwelderioides monkei Walcott 1911
G. †Cyrtoprora Opik 1967
G. †Damesella Walcott 1905
+
Damesella blackwelderi Walcott 1905
+
Invalid names: Cheirurus paronai Airaghi 1902 [synonym]
Damesella hunanensis Peng et al. 2004
Invalid names: Haibowania Zhang 1985 [synonym]
G. †Damesops Chu 1959
+
Damesops convexus Chu 1959
G. †Dipentaspis Opik 1967
G. †Dipyrgotes Opik 1967
G. †Dipyrogotes Opik 1967
G. †Guancenshania Zhang and Wang 1986
+
Guancenshania lilia Zhang and Wang 1986
G. †Hercantyx Opik 1963
G. †Histiomona Opik 1967
G. †Karslanus Özdikmen 2009
+
Karslanus parteaculeatus Wolfart 1974
Invalid names: Ariaspis Wolfart 1974 [replaced]
G. †Kiyakius Özdikmen 2006
+
Kiyakius ichthyura Zhang 1983
Invalid names: Pionaspis Zhang 1983 [replaced]
G. †Liuheaspis Nan and Shi 1985
+
Liuheaspis stalkata Nan and Shi 1985
G. †Meringaspis Opik 1967
+
Meringaspis damaensis Duan 2004
Meringaspis karatauensis Ergaliev 1980
G. †Metashantungia Chang 1957
+
Metashantungia brevica Chang 1957
G. †Neodrepanura Özdikmen 2006
+
Neodrepanura premesnili Bergeron 1899
Invalid names: Drepanura Bergeron 1899 [replaced]
G. †Palaeadotes Öpik 1967
+
Bergeronites (Palaeadotes) obtusa Qian and Zhou 1984
Palaeadotes acutisulcatus Ergaliev 1980
Palaeadotes angustus Ergaliev 1980
Palaeadotes bella Qiu 1983
G. †Parablackwelderia Kobayashi 1942
+
+
Invalid names: Paradamesops qinlingensis Yang et al. 1993 [synonym]
Parablackwelderia luensis Peng et al. 2008
Parablackwelderia sheridanorum Jell and Hughes 1997
Parablackwelderia yangi Peng et al. 2004
Invalid names: Paradamesops Yang 1974 [synonym]
G. †Paradamesella Yang 1977
+
Paradamesella nobilis Lu and Lin 1989
+
Invalid names: Paradamesella decemospinosa Yang 1977 [synonym]
Paradamesella typica Yang 1977
G. †Pingquania Guo and Duan 1978
+
Invalid names: Oxygonaspis Zhang 1983 [synonym]
G. †Protaitzehoia Yang 1978
+
Protaitzehoia latelimbata Yuan and Yin 2001
Protaitzehoia nitida Yuan and Yin 2001
Protaitzehoia quadrata Resser and Endo 1937
Protaitzehoia spinifera Peng et al. 2004
G. †Shantungia Walcott 1905
+
Shantungia spinifera Walcott 1905
G. †Stephanocare Monke 1903
+
G. †Taihangshaniashania Jell and Adrain 2002
+
Invalid names: Taihangshania Zhang and Wang 1985 [replaced]
G. †Taitzehoia Chu 1959
+
Taitzehoia wangi Chu 1959
G. †Teinistion Monke 1905
+
Teinistion lansi Monke 1905
Teinistion typicalis Walcott 1905
Teinistion yangi Chu 1959
Invalid names: Dorypygella Walcott 1905 [synonym]
Fm. †Lichakephalidae Tripp 1957
+
G. †Acidaspidella Pokrovskaya 1963
+
Acidaspidella limata Rozova 1963
G. †Acidaspides Lermontova 1951
+
Acidaspides entis Khramova 1977
Acidaspides lermontovae Tchernysheva 1953
Acidaspides precurrens Lermontova 1951
G. †Acidaspidina Lazerenko 1960
+
Acidaspidina plana Lazarenko 1960
G. †Archikainella Liu 1982
+
Invalid names: Chencunia Qiu 1984 [synonym], Metaacidaspis Qiu 1984 [synonym]
G. †Bestjubella Ivshin 1955
G. †Brutonia Thomas and Holloway 1988
+
Brutonia borealis Tchernysheva 1960
G. †Colossaspis Zhang 1983
G. †Eoacidaspis Poletaeva 1956
+
Eoacidaspis amplicauda Lazarenko 1968
Eoacidaspis salairica Poletaeva 1956
G. †Lichakephalina Antsygin 1973
G. †Lichakephalus Sdzuy 1955
+
Lichakephalus stubbsi Fortey 2011
G. †Paraacidaspis Poletaeva 1960
+
Paraacidaspis hunanica Egorova 1960
Invalid names: Eoacidaspididae Poletaeva 1957 [synonym]
Fm. †Lichidae Hawle and Corda 1847
+
G. †Asawikwanabe Basse and Müller 2004
+
Asawikwanabe pauli Basse and Müller 2004
G. †Basseiarges Corbacho and López-Soriano 2013
+
Basseiarges mellishae Corbacho and López-Soriano 2013
Subfm. †Echinolichinae Phleger 1936
+
G. †Ceratolichas Hall and Clarke 1888
+
Ceratolichas dracon Hall and Clarke 1888
Ceratolichas gryps Hall and Clarke 1888
G. †Gaspelichas Clarke 1907
+
Gaspelichas forillonia Clarke 1907
G. †Eifliarges Richter and Richter 1917
+
Eifliarges caudimirus Richter and Richter 1917
Eifliarges hylas Basse 1998
Subfm. †Homolichinae Phleger 1936
+
G. †Homolichas Schmidt 1885
+
Homolichas depressus Angelin 1854
Homolichas oelandicus Angelin 1854
G. †Leiolichas Schmidt 1885
+
Leiolichas gageli Pompecki 1890
Leiolichas illaenoides Nieszkowski 1857
G. †Hopolichoides Phleger 1936
G. †Huginarges Basse in Basse and Müller 2004
+
Huginarges beryllifer Richter 1909
Huginarges frankei Basse and Müller 2004
Huginarges mathesiorum Basse and Müller 2004
G. †Jasperia Thomas and Holloway 1988
Subfm. †Lichinae Hawle and Corda 1847
+
G. †Anadesma Holloway 2021
+
Anadesma shallopensis Twenhofel 1928
+
Invalid names: Anadesma anticostiensis Northrop 1939 [synonym]
Tr. †Dicranopeltini Pollitt et al. 2005
+
G. †Dicranopeltis Hawle and Corda 1847
+
Invalid names: Dicranopeltoides Phleger 1936 [synonym], Nonix Lane 1984 [synonym], Raymondarges Phleger 1937 [synonym], Trachylichas Gurich 1901 [objective synonym], Tsunyilichas Zhang 1974 [synonym]
G. †Metopolichas Gürich 1901
+
Invalid names: Macroterolichas Phleger 1937 [synonym], Metopias Eichwald 1842 [replaced]
G. †Oinochoe Thomas and Holloway 1988
G. †Uralichas Delgado 1892
+
Invalid names: Bohemolichas Pribyl and Vanek 1972 [synonym], Platopolichas Gürich 1901 [synonym]
Tr. †Echinolichini Pollitt et al. 2005
+
G. †Conolichas Dames 1877
+
Invalid names: Cypholichas Phleger 1936 [synonym]
G. †Echinolichas Gürich 1901
G. †Otarozoum Thomas and Holloway 1988
G. †Terataspis Hall 1863
Tr. †Lichini Pollitt et al. 2005
+
G. †Lichas Dalman 1827
+
Invalid names: Apolichas Kobayashi and Hamada 1974 [synonym], Autolichas Reed 1923 [synonym]
Tr. †Platylichini Pollitt et al. 2005
+
G. †Allolichas Krueger 1992
G. †Arctinurus Castelnau 1843
+
Invalid names: Lichas (Pterolichas) Gürich 1901 [objective synonym], Oncholichas Schmidt 1885 [objective synonym], Platynotus Conrad 1839 [replaced], Pterolichas Gürich 1901 [objective synonym]
G. †Autoloxolichas Phleger 1936
Tr. †Tetralichini Pollitt et al. 2005
+
G. †Amphilichas Raymond 1905
+
Invalid names: Acrolichas Foerste 1919 [synonym], Kerakephalichas Phleger 1936 [synonym], Paralichas Reed 1902 [replaced], Platymetopus Angelin 1854 [replaced], Tetralichas Phleger 1936 [synonym]
G. †Apatolichas Whittington 1963
G. †Lyralichas Weber 1948